Memphis, TN

2019 Spring NABC Tournament Overalls

Mar 20, 2019 - Mar 31, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Wed-Mon) - 68.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
180.002Nick Nickell New York, NY; Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
125.003/4Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze - Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Pratap Rajadhyaksha Venice, FL
250.001Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Michael Becker Boca Raton, FL; Michael Kamil Oro Valley, AZ; Peter Crouch - Alexander Hydes
25.0017/32Tony Leibowitz - Espen Erichsen - Christian Bakke - Tor Eivind Grude
50.009/16Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL; Peter Bertheau - Frederic Wrang - Antonio Palma
25.0017/32David Pelka Los Angeles, CA; Piotr Bizon - Marek Szymanowski; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA; W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA
50.009/16Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; David Bakhshi - Louk Verhees Jr - Cornelis Van Prooijen - Dror Padon - Alon Birman
50.009/16Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT
25.0017/32James Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Andrea Manno - Massimiliano Di Franco
50.009/16Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld
80.005/8Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken - Migry Zur Campanile New York, NY; Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL
80.005/8Warren Spector Palm Beach, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
25.0017/32Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Bart Bramley - Bob Hamman Dallas, TX; William Pollack New York, NY
25.0017/32G Venkatesh Carmel, CA; Anil Padhye - P Sridhar - Raju Tolani - Ajay Khare; Sundarram Srinivatan Chennai Tamil 6, 00
50.009/16Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Leslie Amoils Toronto, ON; Peter Fredin - Diyan Danailov - Jerry Stamatov
25.0017/32Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Soren Hein; Tom Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC
25.0017/32Pierre Zimmermann - Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski - Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin; Franck Multon Monaco, 9
25.0017/32Carlos Pellegrini - Sumit Mukherjee - Michael Whibley - Matthew Brown; Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Debabrata Majumder Kolkata WB 700, 03
25.0017/32Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Zia Mahmood New York, NY; Jan Jansma - Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark
25.0017/32Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Michal Kwiecien - Apolinary Kowalski - Wlodzimierz Starkowski - Jacek Romanski
125.003/4Dennis Bilde - Norberto Bocchi - Giovanni Donati - Giorgio Duboin - Agustin Madala - Antonio Sementa
25.0017/32Per-Ola Cullin - Marion Michielsen - Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt; Phyllis Fireman Chestnut Hill, MA; Jenny Wolpert Palm Bch Gdns, FL
25.0017/32Martin Fleisher - Joe Grue New York, NY; Chip Martel Davis, CA; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Eric Greco Beverly Hills, CA
25.0017/32Mary Ann Berg Atherton, CA; Jason Feldman San Diego, CA; Krzysztof Buras - Wojciech Gawel; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo 05-12, 0
50.009/16John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
25.0017/32Kevin Castner Mercer Island, WA; Phillip King - Christophe Grosset - Stefan Skorchev
80.005/8George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV; Ron Pachtmann - Piotr Pawel Zatorski
25.0017/32Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Peter Gill - Ulf Nilsson - Adam Stokka
80.005/8Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver
25.0017/32Tatiana Dikhnova - Tatiana Ponomareva - Krzysztof Martens - Dominik Filipowicz
50.009/16Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Boye Brogeland 4400 Flekkefjor, d; John Diamond Boca Raton, FL; Brian Platnick Evanston, IL
50.009/16Dano De Falco - Bob Drijver - Danny Molenaar; Patricia Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Bart Nab Tilburg, DK; Tim Verbeek DrieBergen, Utr, ec

Thursday Aft International Fund 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.134/53Rich Boardman Olive Branch, MS; James Bowlan Memphis, TN55.95%
0.884Pearl Smoot Hernando, MS; Daisy Jones Memphis, TN53.57%
1.51632Kathy Duggan Knoxville, TN; Sue Wagner Mobile, AL56.25%
2.023/52Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH58.33%
1.373/5Maryanne Macdonald - Paula Carter Memphis, TN58.33%
2.362Baruch Kaelter Leawood, KS; Stanley Coons Kansas City, MO61.01%
0.994/5Ethel Mathews - Al Walton Germantown, TN55.95%
3.15111Anita Froehlich Tucson, AZ; Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX61.90%
1.373/5Marcel Janssen - Donna Janssen Bethune, SK58.33%

Thursday Aft International Fund Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.0831Lyn Fry - Lizzie Godfrey54.91%
1.184Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC48.93%
1.0713Irina Kislitsyna - Michael Ranis Miami, FL55.27%
1.583Douglas Smith - Gloria Dorrance Victoria, BC50.78%
1.726Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA52.42%
4.225Glenn Eisenstein - Abbie Cole New York, NY60.33%
13.331Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing New York, NY69.87%
2.377Betty Martin Fulton, MS; Paul Pugsley Carson City, NV58.33%
2.295Robert Lorenzen Clearwater, FL; Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL52.64%
3.166Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY58.76%
7.2581Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA57.48%
3.064Joan Goree Germantown, TN; Barbara Terhune Memphis, TN52.92%
5.624Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT63.89%
5.44122Peter Manzon Waltham, MA; Thomas Bandy Jonesboro, AR55.34%
1.5511Bernard Yomtov Cambridge, MA; Garland Erguden Memphis, TN55.98%
1.3410Edward Piken Palos Verdes Pn, CA; Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA56.34%
10.002Kevin Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA; Renee Cooper65.81%
2.1072Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY; Fred Brown San Jose, CA51.99%
2.049Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR56.77%
7.503Subhash Gupta - Sandeep Thakral65.24%

Thu-Fri Educational Foundation Knockout Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
19.891Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY; Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Gokhan Yilmaz
13.922Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Leonardo Cima - Alessandro Gandoglia - Woaciech Strzemecki; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 7

Thu-Fri Educational Foundation Knockout Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.881Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA
6.922Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Joyce Neville White Marsh, VA; Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS

Thu-Fri Educational Foundation Knockout Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.871Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Trey Hyer - Diana Lam Boston, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA
4.112Marilyn Olson - Trish Simmons Wenatchee, WA; Mary Ann Shepard Kirkwood, MO; Jane Miller Chesterfield, MO

Thursday Eve International Fund 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.523/41/2Carolyn Wadsworth - Gloria Beddow Mount Juliet, TN54.17%
2.101Mary Louise Herzog Germantown, TN; Rebecca Deaux Collierville, TN58.33%
1.523/41/2Ken Bishop - Linda Bishop Hardy, VA54.17%
1.4932Sandra Cheshire Canton, OH; Beth Frank Uniontown, OH54.86%
1.9821Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH56.25%

Thursday Eve Educational Foundation Open Pairs - 47.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.516Michael Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA; Richard Zeckhauser Cambridge, MA62.08%
5.44152Stanley Landers Old Westbury, NY; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC56.02%
1.3914Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; A J Stephani Cincinnati, OH56.48%
5.317David Lindop - A Lindop Toronto, ON62.04%
2.102Catherine Geraghty Spokane, WA; Robert Reich Mandeville, LA49.75%
8.024Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS63.63%
1.2617Jovanka Smederevac; John McAllister Keswick, VA55.10%
2.295Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY53.30%
3.064Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson Greenbrae, CA54.60%
1.583Benjamin Sharp Alexandria, VA; Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD47.58%
1.516/7Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN53.01%
7.25111Mindy Fleder - Joan Dziekanski New York, NY57.65%
14.252Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX64.46%
19.001Louis Sachar - David Sokolow Austin, TX65.76%
1.184Dan Punzak Springfield, IL; Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI47.12%
1.1619Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV; Betty Martin Fulton, MS54.89%
1.646/7Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT53.01%
7.585Robert Kent - Ellen Kent Chicago, IL63.09%
1.3916Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL55.98%
2.6510Claire Jones Regina, SK; Leo Weniger Halifax, NS60.03%
10.693Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI64.21%
3.799Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN61.12%
2.548Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD; Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA61.29%
4.081831Richard Williams Caledonia, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI54.93%
1.5413Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Cookie Hoberman Omaha, NE57.23%
1.7412Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON57.40%

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.6863Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX175.50
2.237William Keys - Deborah Armstrong Dallas, TX184.50
3.385/621Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Dallas, TX185.50
2.2411/134/52JeanBeth Hill - John Mueller Little Rock, AR177.50
2.775/6Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Joyce Leary Andover, MA185.50
7.821/2Rosalyn Millar - Malcolm Millar Summerside, PE202.50
3.774Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA187.50
2.5383Sally Bertellotti Sparta, NJ; Eugene Kohler Vernon, NJ181.00
2.1011/134/5Sara Klugman - Earl Klugman Knoxville, TN177.50
1.3811/13Diane Hudson - Teresa Crosby Germantown, TN177.50
1.6210Tom Wahl - Pamela Mueller Little Rock, AR180.00
5.0231Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX189.50
7.821/2Christine Beesley - Nancy Linzy Mandeville, LA202.50
2.029Rebecca Barton Eads, TN; Susan Callison Memphis, TN180.50

Thursday Open Pairs - 55.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.3024Gerard Geremia La Verne, CA; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA1445.22
4.5917Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH1514.38
5.5316Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON1525.26
17.414Peter Gill; Eric Leong Oakland, CA1621.07
8.3113Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC1561.50
4.1626Brian Glubok New York, NY; Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA1441.78
3.107Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Paul Wrigley Troutdale, OR1365.90
2.9527Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Jon Wright San Diego, CA1435.26
7.5010Happoldt Neuffer Columbia, SC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC1572.53
23.213William Schreiber Valley Glen, CA; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN1627.15
3.4423Rod Beery Saint Charles, MO; Richard Haacke Olivette, MO1447.92
13.765Adam Parrish New York, NY; Anant Rathi San Francisco, CA1618.52
2.489Mike Ma Cincinnati, OH; Stephen Moese West Chester, OH1341.77
41.271Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL1672.82
6.963Rochelle Djmal Neptune, NJ; Alisa Crowe Middletown, NJ1391.36
3.71113Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA1329.56
2.8528Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Li-Chung Chen Cupertino, CA1434.31
6.6061Cristi Nelson - Margaret Malenka Grand Rapids, MI1366.63
6.3512Gary Soules Elk Grove, CA; Edward Nagy Danville, CA1569.06
2.205Doug Couchman - Misook Jung Berkeley, CA1288.88
3.9320Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON1492.66
5.8219Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA; Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ1493.06
4.3418Milton Zlatic Saint Louis, MO; Tom Oppenheimer Clayton, MO1493.55
7.0915Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI1548.40
10.327Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes1597.78
4.135Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN; Thomas Bartlett Germantown, TN1366.98
9.292Ryan Schultz Dayton, OH; Peter Whipple Mason, OH1417.54
2.758Usama Faris Nyc, NY; Pedro Miguel Durao1341.80
4.256Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Yi Zhao Princeton, NJ1266.78
5.224Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ1375.13
3.1725Bob Bowers Metairie, LA; Edgar Bowers Ellicott City, MD1444.81
5.5014Douglas Simson Columbus, OH; Shan Au Westerville, OH1557.97
2.784Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY1308.11
3.7521Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; Fred Lerner Unionville, ON1460.45
12.38221Leigh Anne Shafer - Suzanne McCarthy Winnipeg, MB1447.93
30.952Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Boye Brogeland 4400 Flekkefjor, d1672.07
11.796Bo Liu Irvine, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA1599.55
4.95102Mohamad Osseyrane Sainte-Julie, QC; Pierre Dufour Boca Raton, FL1330.12
8.259Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Mac Busby San Diego, CA1579.18
6.8811Kevin Castner Mercer Island, WA; Phillip King1571.40
9.898Ben Bomber Vancouver, WA; Richard Carle Longview, WA1597.36

(Wed-Thu) BALDWIN NAP FLIGHT A - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.0514Fawad Hakim Niles, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL362.53
56.253Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Ross Grabel Palm Desert, CA401.57
30.778Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX383.07
33.337Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Bob Feller Guilderland, NY383.33
100.001Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL411.47
26.6710Jay Apfelbaum Philadelphia, PA; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ377.10
36.366Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Mike Doyle Katy, TX384.65
19.0516Bart Bramley - Norman Beck Dallas, TX361.20
28.579Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN378.44
44.444Claude Vogel Chicago, IL; George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL393.25
16.6719Paul Munafo Huntsville, AL; Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN339.39
25.0011Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT376.15
18.1817Michael Gill Columbia, MD; Noble Shore Germantown, MD356.35
40.005Eric Stoltz Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA386.09
20.0015Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH361.85
23.5312Walter Lee Sudbury, MA; James Streisand Wayland, MA368.45
17.3918Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC341.57
22.2213Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY365.13
75.002Larry Sealy Owens Cross Rds, AL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS408.47

Jan Dacus Memorial Fri-Sat Morning Compact KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.513Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay - Alain Dufour Quebec, QC; Denis Lafrance Shannon, QC
12.251Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Ken Gee Regina, SK
4.294Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON
8.582Merryl Chin North York, ON; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Morning Side Game - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.451Dan Punzak Springfield, IL; Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI48.96%
2.014William Boynton Tallahassee, FL; Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI58.86%
1.4665Margaret Hansell Champaign, IL; Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL57.27%
4.7711Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO60.83%
1.8354Ralph Buchalter South Orange, NJ; Carol Mittel Atlanta, GA57.71%
1.046Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO56.36%
2.6833Frank Morgan Allentown, PA; Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA58.96%
3.5822Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS60.00%
1.842John Welte Ballwin, MO; Steven Clements Wildwood, MO45.42%
1.383Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Joyce Leary Andover, MA44.55%

Fri-Sat Daylight Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

Fri-Sat Daylight Knockout Teams 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.953/4Shirley Rodenborn Oakland, CA; Loretta Dimitruck Alameda, CA; Mischel Postas Campbell, CA; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO
22.371Ginger Hebert - David Friedrichs - Dee Daigle Lafayette, LA; Jane Ardoin Eunice, LA
8.953/4Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC; Tom Schlossberg - James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC
15.662Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA

Fri-Sat Daylight Knockout Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.341Benjamin Sharp Alexandria, VA; Stephen Parker Mc Lean, VA; Michael Olmsted Fayetteville, NY; James Dahlberg Arlington, VA
10.742Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA
6.143/4Gail Walzer - Teresa Crosby - Diane Hudson Germantown, TN; Ann Caldwell Memphis, TN
6.143/4Sam Taylor Colorado Spgs, CO; Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT; Alan Lewis Elk Grove Vlg, IL; Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO; Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT

Friday AM 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.844Albert Kirk Cordova, TN; John Hanneken Germantown, TN57.08%
1.0844Bobb Cucher - Glenda Cucher Atlanta, GA59.17%
1.13553Gloria Beddow - Carolyn Wadsworth Mount Juliet, TN57.92%
1.4333Sherry Nanna - William Nanna Vienna, VA61.25%
1.91222Tanya Meyers Panama City, FL; Bonny Peterson Eureka, MT61.67%
2.55111Wes Buchanan - Patsy Brannon Rockville, MD64.17%

Friday AM 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1422Lukey Williams Memphis, TN; Pearl Smoot Hernando, MS55.43%
1.5211Barbara Gassaway - Katie Eleazer Highlands, NC66.30%

Bill Cox Memorial Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
24.443/4Hemant Lall Carrollton, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Linlin Hu; Yinghao Liu Hoboken, NJ
61.111Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver
42.782Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld
24.443/4Chen Zhao Greenbelt, MD; Jing Liu Minneapolis, MN; Simon De Wijs - Bauke Muller

Bill Cox Memorial Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 2 - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.991David Bish - Kathy Bish Cherokee Vlg, AR; Barbara Rankin - Elaine Hallum Jonesboro, AR
7.004Janet Jordan Aledo, TX; Jean Helmers - Kathy Coleman Fort Worth, TX; Laura Nash Burleson, TX
13.992Ed Judy Bluffton, SC; Phillip Cummins Coconut Creek, FL; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA
9.003Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Jacques Leblanc Maria, QC; Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB; Rodney Paxton Las Vegas, NV

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Aft-Eve Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5865Steven Hodorowski - Debby Schadt Memphis, TN55.69%
2.8043Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA58.21%
2.1054Judith Arbus Toronto, ON; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX55.71%
1.466Kenneth Hopke Annandale, VA; James Metzger New York, NY55.50%
5.4211Jane Clark Auburn, AL; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD66.61%
3.053Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman White Plains, NY59.83%
4.0722Nancy Ford Brandon, MS; Sue Bennett Jackson, MS60.63%

Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 39.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.73621Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster Westfield, VT198.00
2.4116Robert Pettit - Alma Slatten New Orleans, LA190.50
1.735Laura Niewold - Lake Eakin Nashville, TN164.50
3.047/8Maureen Merker Mentor, OH; Paul Adler Natick, MA197.50
1.8413Jeannie Stone Houston, TX; Elaine Colokathis Chelmsford, MA193.00
1.817Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar Houston, TX177.00
1.9019Karen Jennings - Kathy Young Lafayette, LA187.00
1.408Mark Nay Keystone, SD; Mignon Williams New York, NY175.36
2.271853Linda Gaston Pflugerville, TX; Charlene Coor Austin, TX189.50
2.66174Marie Nelson Rochester, MN; Mary Funk Wabasha, MN190.00
2.2011Robert Reich - Betty Norton Mandeville, LA194.14
2.0312Rosalyn Millar - Malcolm Millar Summerside, PE193.29
9.652Dolly Musey San Mateo, CA; Catherine Geraghty Spokane, WA206.50
12.861Sunnye Davis - Eddie Sisco Hot Springs, AR210.43
3.5414/1532Anne Brunson - Karen Stettler Germantown, TN191.00
5.434Molly Hamilton - Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX201.00
2.579Charles Rauch Monterey, CA; Chris Copple Eureka, CA197.00
3.047/8Denise Tonini - Candace Conway Louisville, KY197.50
1.80206Janine Higgins - Margaret Blackie London, ON181.50
1.7094Beth Frank Uniontown, OH; Sandra Cheshire Canton, OH172.50
2.3410Cheryl Kohler Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Barbara Kreuz Madison, MS196.00
4.295Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA200.50
7.2331Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ202.00
1.6814/15Alexander Wellford - John Bondurant Memphis, TN191.00

Friday Daylight Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
20.213Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Peter Mosheim Asheville, NC784.00
20.2091Larry Kahn Vienna, VA; H John Edmonds Silver Spring, MD689.50
2.826Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY617.00
6.735Howard Halpern - Linda Gross Halpern Palm Beach Gdns, FL656.50
11.975Michael Crane - Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI755.50
26.942Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV795.00
4.498Barbara Denley Memphis, TN; Maggie Wright Germantown, TN632.50
8.987Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY; Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY700.50
15.154Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH759.50
5.057Mark Ehret - Nancy Keefer Saint Louis, MO633.00
7.4162William Freeman Lafayette, LA; Millie Ortego Opelousas, LA641.00
35.921James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI805.00
6.5310Lynnette Regan Norfolk, VA; Peter Clark Ottawa, ON680.00
11.361231Margaret Malenka - Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI673.00
10.266Donald Cline - Anne Cline Ventura, CA726.50
3.295Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder Boise, ID619.50
4.174Risa Grossman - Lewis Grossman Roslyn, NY621.50
5.5693Kenneth Gibson Massillon, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH627.50
8.524Bradley Komsthoeft Clayton, CA; Bonnie Macbride Lafayette, CA670.50
15.15112Mike Christensen - Edward Flett Red Deer, AB677.50
7.988Jack Hudgins Jr Cordova, TN; Mike Cook Memphis, TN692.50

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20433Albert Kirk Cordova, TN; John Hanneken Germantown, TN52.50%
1.273Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX53.50%
2.25111Linda Bishop - Ken Bishop Smith Mtn Lake, VA60.00%
0.904Kathleen Parkins Vienna, VA; Dee White Memphis, TN52.00%
1.69222Bonny Peterson Eureka, MT; Tanya Meyers Panama City, FL59.00%

Friday Aft 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.521Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL; Earl Conner Woodbury, MN66.30%
1.042Michael Brucker Germantown, TN; Jean-Claire Hamblin Rapid City, SD48.91%
1.3921Bharti Parikh - Kaushik Parikh Germantown, TN52.17%

Friday Aft Side Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6032Jim Tucker - Luraette Tucker - Travis Atterberry - Janice Atterberry Little Rock, AR52.00
1.892Nancy Linzy - Mae O Neil - Christine Beesley Mandeville, LA; Elaine Wilczynski Covington, LA45.00
1.423Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Susan Mann - Gail Bland Winston Salem, NC41.00
4.8021Janice Van Dyke - Terry Van Dyke Brentwood, TN; Larry Adler - Ann Adler Memphis, TN54.00
2.7043Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY50.00
1.525Donna Plumer - Daniel Copp Memphis, TN; Glen Okui Germantown, TN; Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN47.00
2.52541John Wertman - Joia Hertz Burke, VA; Helen Spalding San Francisco, CA; Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID48.00
5.551Nina Taselaar - Robert Barrington New York, NY; Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL; Baher Salama; Ahmed Soliman Flushing, NY63.00

Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.844Stewart Lawwill Chattanooga, TN; Earl Conner Woodbury, MN49.11%
1.133Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL; Malgorzata Koziol Las Vegas, NV49.40%
1.333/43/4William Dupuis Jr - Kerwood Crutchfield Caro, MI54.76%
2.0322Sandra Cheshire Canton, OH; Beth Frank Uniontown, OH63.69%
2.7011Anthony Chiocchi - Damon Suden New York, NY69.64%
0.755/65/6Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH52.98%
1.502Joel Scroggy - Debra Scroggy Memphis, TN51.79%
2.003/43/41Linda Bishop - Ken Bishop Hardy, VA54.76%
0.755/65/6Anita Froehlich Tucson, AZ; Mignon Williams New York, NY52.98%

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.5452Bart Gray - Carolyn Gray Jacksonville, AR179.50
4.731Lisa Lampen Saint Louis, MO; Carolyn Coffin Chesterfield, MO199.50
3.5521Monica Leid Mukilteo, WA; Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA194.50
2.004Warren Smith - Gloria Smith Wichita, KS184.50
1.714Sharon Seidler - Mary McJunkin Charleston, WV176.00
2.663Alex Zacny - Nancy Speer Little Rock, AR187.00
1.903Sara Klugman - Earl Klugman Knoxville, TN177.00

Friday Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.363Jacqueline Zayac Lafayette, CA; Barbara McKay Alamo, CA448.80
12.43611Jan Potts Chestefield, MO; Betty Goran Saint Louis, MO514.57
5.244Jan Soule Chicago, IL; Kevin Lane Long Beach, CA461.87
6.9932Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Fred Brown San Jose, CA491.36
7.008C. Valerie Gamio Palos Verdes Pn, CA; Caru Vidigal511.41
7.887Iulian Rotaru - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY513.59
6.309Shelba Parmley Fort Worth, TX; Charles Sepessy Cordova, TN506.04
3.556Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore Keller, TX450.46
17.723Michael Keller Yelwstn Nl Pk, WY; Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT521.14
4.145Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI453.88
9.32102Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ504.27
31.501George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV546.23
23.632Irina Kislitsyna Miami, FL; Henry Meyer Delray Beach, FL538.98
13.294Randy Okubo - Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN515.76
10.505Alvin Levy Commack, NY; Paul Cuneo Houston, TX515.66

Friday Eve Side Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.522Carlos Pellegrini - Michael Whibley - Matthew Brown; Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA52.00
1.734/5Debra Hyatt Lakewood, CO; Debabrata Majumder Kolkata WB 700, 03; Monica Jajoo - Sumit Mukherjee47.00
2.5521Mary Dolan - Carol Layton - Jeanne Redington - Lee Steuby Saint Louis, MO32.00
2.643Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Apolinary Kowalski - Michal Kwiecien - Wlodzimierz Starkowski - Jacek Romanski50.00
4.691Dano De Falco - Bob Drijver - Danny Molenaar; Patricia Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Tim Verbeek DrieBergen, Utr, ec; Bart Nab Tilburg, DK68.00
3.404/51Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL; Richard Chalal Franklin, TN; Florence Belford Milton, ON; Sue Bailey47.00
1.913Byron Southern - Pamela Mueller - Tom Wahl - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR31.00

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Aft-Eve Side Game - 11.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.582Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI60.21%
1.3853Carolyn Carter - Danielle Koster New York, NY52.75%
1.805Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI; Kim Wang Torrance, CA56.87%
3.0942Dennis Balfe University City, MO; Charles Swart Alameda, CA58.63%
4.771Paula Nataf Beverly Hills, CA; Romain Tembouret60.23%
2.32632Xiang Long - Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY54.23%
4.12311Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA59.54%
1.744Anne Hollingsworth Walnut Creek, CA; Misook Jung Berkeley, CA53.28%

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.524/5Elaine Hallum - Barbara Rankin Jonesboro, AR53.79%
3.0952Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO57.20%
2.683Roz Silverstein - Philip Silverstein Bronx, NY58.33%
3.582Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL58.52%
2.3263Frank Morgan Allentown, PA; Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA57.01%
2.254/52Patricia Leatherwood Aurora, IL; Carol Alsip Naperville, IL53.79%
4.77111Timothy Luce Springfield, MO; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA64.39%
1.274Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO50.19%
2.014Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin Waltham, MA58.14%
1.693Yi Zhao Princeton, NJ; Nathan Finkle New York, NY52.27%

Sat Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.302Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
9.843Cameron Cotton Chula Vista, CA; Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR
7.654Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Michael Golden Wyckoff, NJ; Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk, CT
21.861Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 7; Woaciech Strzemecki

Sat Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.471Thomas Sanzone - Nicolas Karamaoun - Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA
3.664Karen Rice San Jose, CA; Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB; Linda Hanson Tucson, AZ; Janet Tainty Santa Cruz, CA
4.713Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; P Oates - W Oates Brighton, MI
7.332Jess Jurkovic New York, NY; Sam Goldberg Dix Hills, NY; Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY; Christopher Rivera Sunnyside, NY

Sat Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.462Linda Sherrell Collierville, TN; Sharon Ohsfeldt Germantown, TN; Frances Huber - Glen Woody Woodson Lakewood, CO
7.801Jim Tucker - Luraette Tucker - Travis Atterberry - Janice Atterberry Little Rock, AR
2.734Lee Smart - Maryanne Macdonald - Paula Carter Memphis, TN; Susan Ray Germantown, TN
3.513David Douglas - Sandra Douglas - Joanne Heller Toronto, ON; Linda Davies Burlington, ON

Sat Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.382Joanna Greenspan - Susan Montgomery New York, NY; Denise Bolte Staatsburg, NY; Julian Fernandez Manhattan, NY
6.261Bill Watters - David Foley - Kathryn MacIsaac - Helen Prowse Halifax, NS
2.194Carolyn Coffin - Jane Miller Chesterfield, MO; Lisa Lampen Saint Louis, MO; Mary Ann Shepard Kirkwood, MO
2.823Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb Georgetown, TX; Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX

Saturday AM 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20553Joel Scroggy - Debra Scroggy Memphis, TN56.85%
0.904Bonny Peterson Eureka, MT; Tanya Meyers Panama City, FL56.25%
2.1422Sherry Nanna - William Nanna Vienna, VA64.88%
2.85111Tolliver McKinney Bartlett, TN; Pearl Smoot Hernando, MS66.96%
1.6033Kerwood Crutchfield - William Dupuis Jr Caro, MI62.50%
1.60442Ron Price - Patricia Estadt Philadelphia, PA59.52%

Saturday AM 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7444Richard McBryde - Donna McBryde Memphis, TN53.98%
1.3122Naomi Taylor - Lukey Williams Memphis, TN58.87%
0.9833Mary Todd - Marcia Pixley Memphis, TN57.37%
1.7511Arun Kumtha - Deepak Joshi Germantown, TN64.72%

Sat Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
28.671Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Peter Crouch - Alexander Hydes; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL
20.072Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Boye Brogeland 4400 Flekkefjor, d; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Fred Stewart Bloomington, NY
12.903David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Michal Kwiecien - Wlodzimierz Starkowski
10.034Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Apolinary Kowalski - Jacek Romanski

Sat Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.134David Neuman San Francisco, CA; Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA; Glenna Shannahan Indian Wells, CA; Peter Clark Ottawa, ON
14.252Max Schireson Stanford, CA; Debbie Rosenberg - William Watson Sunnyvale, CA; Geeske Joel Palo Alto, CA
20.361Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI
9.163Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner - Nancy Katz - Migry Zur Campanile New York, NY

Sat Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.841Jonathan Cohn Gillette, WY; Andrew Clements La Vista, NE; Matthew Campbell - Gerald Larson Lincoln, NE
6.244Annie Schwartz - Jeffrey Schwartz Fairfax, VA; Richard Price - Melissa Price Glenn Dale, MD
8.033Terry Richardson - Joe Black Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX
12.492Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Theo Lichtenstein Tallahassee, FL; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA

Sat Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.632Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA
4.324Merryl Chin North York, ON; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA
5.553Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Alan Godes Needham, MA
12.331Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; Leon Galecki Brownsboro, AL; Mohamad Osseyrane Sainte-Julie, QC; Pierre Dufour Boca Raton, FL

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Aft-Eve Side Game - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.972Douglas Smith - Gloria Dorrance Victoria, BC46.39%
2.631Kaushik Parikh - Bharti Parikh Germantown, TN50.47%
6.9311H Hunt - Allison Hunt Charlotte, NC67.15%
1.585Donna Bird - Michael Bird Wyoming, MI53.38%
1.646Pamela Granovetter Cincinnati, OH; Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA57.02%
5.2022Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO62.49%
1.536Catherine Bardsley Mc Lean, VA; Fred Gramlich Alexandria, VA51.89%
2.8053Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ; Lynnette Regan Norfolk, VA59.19%
2.924Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL59.69%
2.104Roger Smith Modesto, CA; Misook Jung Berkeley, CA56.59%
1.114Greg Johnson League City, TX; Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX44.94%
1.483Gordon Yukon Memphis, TN; Jayne Berube Germantown, TN45.81%
1.877Roz Silverstein - Philip Silverstein Bronx, NY56.81%
3.903Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL60.51%

Saturday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 45.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.832261Norm Hill Woodstock, GA; Nancy Hamrick Acworth, GA184.50
1.7417Richard Williams Caledonia, MI; David Jasperse Holland, MI189.86
8.123Janet Landesberg Vancouver, WA; Paul Rubin Memphis, TN208.86
3.218Candace Conway - Denise Tonini Louisville, KY194.50
2.94144Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA; Elaine Colokathis Chelmsford, MA192.00
4.815Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Susan George Coral Gables, FL199.00
2.2923/247Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON184.00
2.4919Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Diana Lam Boston, MA188.57
1.1611Xiang Long - Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY179.50
1.7421Cheryl Kohler Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Barbara Kreuz Madison, MS187.50
2.0613Conrad Larkin Santa Rosa, CA; Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN192.50
2.3215Mary Chaffin - Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX191.86
2.4111Christine Beesley - Nancy Linzy Mandeville, LA193.93
1.909Jane Roberts - James Roberts Bonita Springs, FL181.00
6.094Alex Zacny - Nancy Speer Little Rock, AR201.00
14.441Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz Orinda, CA217.00
5.2472Linda Gurasich - John Gurasich Austin, TX195.50
4.136Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY; Leslie Brucker Los Angeles, CA195.86
2.6310Deborah Armstrong - William Keys Dallas, TX194.00
1.668Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX182.50
1.6620Sunnye Davis - Eddie Sisco Hot Springs, AR188.00
2.33185Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL188.64
3.9393William Golden - Renee Shackleford Little Rock, AR194.15
2.4912Susan Smith - Charles Smith Milford, MI193.36
2.153Tim Rea - Sally Rea Ventura, CA176.50
2.87102Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster Westfield, VT180.50
1.285Beth Frank Uniontown, OH; Sandra Cheshire Canton, OH171.50
2.4916Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA191.71
2.014Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH172.64
10.8321Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH; Tim Kington Dublin, OH214.00
1.6623/24Charles Rauch Monterey, CA; Chris Copple Eureka, CA184.00

Saturday Daylight Open Pairs - 58.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.878Margaret Malenka - Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI1428.85
4.7393Dorel Livescu Marlboro, NJ; Radu Ariton Staten Island, NY1532.45
2.8029Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS; David Braverman Overland Park, KS1557.61
12.5992Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Steve Zolotow Las Vegas, NV1668.94
3.9920Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY; Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY1588.71
5.9221Richard Budd Portland, ME; William Braucher Billerica, MA1586.90
5.2415Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Joe Degaetano Delray Beach, FL1638.11
4.207Zoltan Lazar Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Michel Morin Montreal, QC1535.11
16.78811Elizabeth Brown - Bruce Brown Denton, TX1670.85
7.08184Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY1600.11
6.3082Barbara Johnson - Patrick De Vries Memphis, TN1534.04
5.9913Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT1655.45
8.4610Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON1664.84
31.462Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA; Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD1723.26
8.4616Ronald Kral Reston, VA; Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL1620.16
10.497Roger Coffman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Chris Coffman Wellington, FL1671.06
3.6522Jane Eason - Bill Eason Nesbit, MS1575.03
17.694Maureen Brines - Tracy Brines Smithfield, VA1687.91
3.0027Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON1560.07
11.986Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR1671.14
4.6617James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI1608.04
9.44143Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE1638.94
4.1919Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID1597.65
4.796Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Marianne Bechet Chestnut Hill, MA1546.08
3.0510Roy Martin Birmingham, AL; Denny Cahan Cumming, GA1517.45
2.107Stephen Fabian - Deborah Fabian Byram Township, NJ1440.74
3.3624Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY1568.95
2.406Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler Baltimore, MD1492.44
2.1015Howard Halpern - Linda Gross Halpern Palm Beach Gdns, FL1494.45
6.9911Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM1664.82
3.5023Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA1571.83
23.593Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT1710.18
2.5812John Felker - John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN1513.99
41.941Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; David Bakhshi1786.99
3.54114Sherry Thaxton Memphis, TN; Glen Okui Germantown, TN1517.39
13.985Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; David Lodge Rancho Mirage, CA1683.24
3.1126Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Mark Kessler Springfield, IL1561.65
3.2325Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz Harrison, NY1562.99
2.8928Gail Greenberg New York, NY; Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL1559.92
2.80135Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO1505.06
2.9914Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI1503.48
5.595Susan Minder - Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI1553.40
6.4512John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ1656.07

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2744Sarah Doyle - Mary Todd Memphis, TN60.29%
2.25222Arun Kumtha - Deepak Joshi Germantown, TN61.90%
1.07664Stewart Lawwill Chattanooga, TN; H Byron Jenkins II Southaven, MS57.99%
0.9555Charlotte Riviera - Marjorie Bathum Bellevue, WA58.08%
1.69333Patricia Estadt - Ron Price Philadelphia, PA61.14%
0.805Richard McBryde - Donna McBryde Memphis, TN55.36%
3.00111Dee White Memphis, TN; Karen Birck Wilton, CT62.16%

Saturday Aft Side Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.074/5C. Valerie Gamio Palos Verdes Pn, CA; Caru Vidigal; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF; Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX51.00
2.095Jane Clark Auburn, AL; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD; Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD43.00
8.321John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar New York, NY; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark74.00
2.784Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC; Tom Schlossberg - James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC45.00
1.144/5Jerry Burford Clinton, MS; Philip Lawes Greenwood, MS; Jack Bethany - Brenda Bethany Jackson, MS38.00
3.713Janice Van Dyke - Terry Van Dyke Brentwood, TN; Henry Bodenheimer New Orleans, LA; Larry Adler Memphis, TN46.00
6.242Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Joshua Donn - John Mohan Las Vegas, NV61.00
1.487Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY; Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY; Gokhan Yilmaz - Mustafa Cem Tokay49.00
6.60311Karen Levy - Leslie Levy - Patricia Abramson New York, NY; Lauren Etess East Hampton, NY52.00
1.144/5S Andrew Sass Fremont, CA; Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Karen Holleron Woodland, CA; Maurie Studin Carmichael, CA38.00
1.733Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Lynne Groff Potomac, MD; Trish Simmons - Marilyn Olson Wenatchee, WA40.00
1.576Loretta Dimitruck Alameda, CA; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Mischel Postas Campbell, CA; Shirley Rodenborn Oakland, CA42.00
4.95622Wendy Wade Mississauga, ON; Peter Giannandrea Port Hope, ON; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Rita Rocys Etobicoke, ON50.00
3.074/5Mitchell Snyder Earlington, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Stephen Becker Anacortes, WA51.00

Saturday Eve 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.124/53/4Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX54.58%
1.124/53/4Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL; Malgorzata Koziol Las Vegas, NV54.58%
1.353Ricki Kanter Washington, DC; Alfred Groff Potomac, MD55.00%
1.80222Tolliver McKinney Bartlett, TN; Laurette Warren Dartmouth, NS55.42%
2.40111Mary McJunkin - Sharon Seidler Charleston, WV67.92%

Saturday A/X Open Pairs - 56.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.18189Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Igor Savchenko Morris Plains, NJ1560.50
14.395En Xie Saint Louis, MO; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK1648.50
3.0827Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO1526.41
14.5793Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Li-Chung Chen Cupertino, CA1608.25
6.1216/177/8Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA1561.00
3.242915Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale New York, NY1524.50
3.992412Mike Ma Cincinnati, OH; Stephen Moese West Chester, OH1551.50
4.322311David Standig Beach Haven, NJ; Kurt Gandenberger Pendleton, SC1552.54
3.702613John Meinking Maineville, OH; Lorna Davis West Chester, OH1529.96
3.7522Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY1553.00
24.293Jay Borker Tempe, AZ; Jan Jansma1676.50
9.3020Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC1557.00
7.40156Visanji Gala - Clair Berry Germantown, TN1573.00
6.6412Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm Olathe, KS1577.40
3.0516Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL; Betsy Downs Chicago, IL1523.00
18.224Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN1650.00
3.2717Jan Soule Chicago, IL; Kevin Lane Long Beach, CA1521.00
4.712110Patricia Griffin Sausalito, CA; Jennifer Lin North Bethesda, MD1555.64
3.2320Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ1492.86
3.3225Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL1539.50
2.9618Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA; Alan Kraus Philadelphia, PA1504.50
19.4372Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA1614.04
5.7614Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; David Treitel Miami, FL1575.50
43.181Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL1813.86
7.2011Cecilia Rimstedt; Melanie Tucker New York, NY1599.00
12.346Vesa Fagerlund - Kauko Koistinen1640.00
8.64135Louis Sachar - David Sokolow Austin, TX1576.38
6.1216/177/8Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY1561.00
32.3921Nathan Finkle New York, NY; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA1766.00
8.2219Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA; Linda Dunn Memphis, TN1559.50
9.608Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Jon Wright San Diego, CA1610.00
10.93104Monica Jajoo - Sumit Mukherjee1601.04
2.5919Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN; Deborah Hart East Falmouth, MA1503.50
3.452814Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY; Tom Trachuk Walnut Creek, CA1525.50

Saturday B/C Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
6.855/7Mark St John - Phillip Vest Nashville, TN338.00
8.725/72Richard Nelson Olathe, KS; David Stevens Charleston, IL338.00
6.543Lucia Enica Belmont, MA; Fred Brown San Jose, CA330.50
23.631Bjoern Fjellstad - Kaj Jorstad369.50
3.885Mary Dolan - Carol Layton Saint Louis, MO311.00
6.855/7Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White Mercer Island, WA338.00
17.722Suzanne Siebert Little Rock, AR; Jacqueline DeRouin Okemos, MI367.00
4.914Kelly Moses Biloxi, MS; Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI330.00
13.2931Alice Hauger - Robert Hauger Tulsa, OK363.00
9.974Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL; Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL338.50

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs74NamesScore
3.9411Danna Jo Matthews Bartlett, TN; Stephen Vaughan Atoka, TN81.49
2.9622Thomas Bartlett Germantown, TN; Todd Vanderpool Cordova, TN80.90
1.664Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY78.06
2.223Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT; Kathleen Parkins Vienna, VA78.70

Saturday Evening A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.524/52/3Chip Dombrowski Southaven, MS; Thomas Greene Memphis, TN; Damon Suden - Anthony Chiocchi New York, NY38.00
2.524/52/3Barry Margolin Arlington, MA; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN38.00
4.271Renee Cooper - Jovanka Smederevac; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; John McAllister Keswick, VA44.00
8.163Carlos Pellegrini - Michael Whibley - Matthew Brown; Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA54.00
6.124Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; John Mohan - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Ron Smith Chicago, IL52.00
3.8421Stanley Littlefield Maitland, FL; Gordon Cable Jr Monroe Township, NJ; Liga Byrne - Dianne Ebert Austin, TX40.00
3.446G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Thomas Maccormac - Nathan Doyle49.00
4.595David Rodney - Avril Rodney Fairfax, VA; Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker Gaithersburg, MD50.00
14.511Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil New York, NY; Meng Kang - Xiaojing Wang; Sadik Arf Saratoga, CA65.00
10.882Chen Zhao Greenbelt, MD; Jing Liu Minneapolis, MN; Simon De Wijs - Bauke Muller56.00
2.403Lawrence Lerner Warren, NJ; James Metzger New York, NY; Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA; Lauren Friedman Daly City, CA39.00

Saturday Evening B/C/D Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.3664Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz Orinda, CA; Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX48.00
1.81653Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Trey Hyer - Diana Lam Boston, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA49.00
6.60111Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ; Tim Kington Dublin, OH; Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH63.00
3.253/43/4Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers Plano, TX; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; William Fleming Seattle, WA54.00
1.025Jerry Burford Clinton, MS; Philip Lawes Greenwood, MS; Brenda Bethany Jackson, MS; Ruth Fly Ridgeland, MS46.00
3.253/43/4Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield - Tom Wahl - Pamela Mueller Little Rock, AR54.00
2.095Jane Champion Naples, NC; Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL; Judith Arbus Toronto, ON; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX50.00
4.95222Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA; Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT58.00

(Fri-Sat) 0-10,000 SWISS TEAMS - 42.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
70.001Maximo Crusizio - Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa; Stephen Cox Eugene, OR; Marshall Lewis Bloomington, IN130.60
10.7721Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; David Gurvich - Rachael Moller New York, NY91.06
23.337Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Asaf Yekutieli - Simon Ekenberg109.05
14.7414Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter - Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Cindy Sealy Owens Cross Rds, AL100.52
15.5613Bridget Poizner - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Daniel Kroll Berkeley, CA; Peter Bonfanti Oakland, CA100.77
12.7317Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON; Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Andrew Cavalier Huntsville, AL; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI95.10
21.548William Boynton Tallahassee, FL; Marie Eggeling - Matthias Felmy; John Baker North Augusta, SC108.06
52.502Edward Piken Palos Verdes Pn, CA; William Schreiber Valley Glen, CA; Steve Cohen Las Vegas, NV; Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA120.33
13.3316Grant Vance Oakland, CA; Gregory Vance Pacifica, CA; Mark Moss Piedmont, CA; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA98.06
11.2020Ryan Schultz Dayton, OH; Peter Whipple Mason, OH; Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Bob Fisk Cincinnati, OH91.59
39.383Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH; Stan Dub Shaker Heights, OH; Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL116.27
12.1718Norman Beck - Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta, GA; Ned Hager Tulsa, OK93.27
18.6710Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA102.58
20.009Simon Cope - Diana Nettleton - Lyn Fry - Lizzie Godfrey106.33
11.6719Mike Tanner - Elizabeth Legacy Halifax, NS; Gerry Callaghan Bedford, NS; James Kirby Dartmouth, NS93.04
25.456Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Guss Ginsburg New Orleans, LA; Mike Doyle Katy, TX109.34
31.114Stanislaw Pajak - Janusz Gawecki - Maciej Dobrzynski - Kamil Walczyk115.04
28.005Linda Green-Whitten - Sam Whitten Southaven, MS; Darcy White - David Sackett Prescott, AZ109.79
16.4712A J Stephani - Isaac Stephani Cincinnati, OH; Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD; George Klemic Bensenville, IL101.32
14.0015Andrew Collins - Somers Collins Little Rock, AR; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Bo Liu Irvine, CA100.28
17.5011Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent Chicago, IL102.51

(Fri-Sat) LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON PAIRS - 64.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.3821Gary Soules - Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA1885.83
13.3325Richard Brown Easley, SC; Richard Maybin Asheville, NC1863.97
8.8940Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Francisco Bernal Miami, FL1821.62
30.778Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Rozanne Pollack New York, NY1990.91
9.3038Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA1822.46
10.0035Eric Stoltz Portland, OR; Dennis Metcalf Vancouver, WA1838.48
17.3918Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Sherry Spalding Fardie Wolcott, CO1911.86
13.0446Victor King Hartford, CT; James Streisand Wayland, MA1804.00
14.4452Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Mark Laken Glyndon, MD1792.75
22.2213Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX1954.88
8.1644Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN; Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO1813.27
33.337Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA1991.49
12.5027Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Dennis Kasle Scottsdale, AZ1860.44
12.9026Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ1862.59
19.0516Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Mark Lair Canyon, TX1920.40
16.4045Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; Chris Moll Durham, NC1809.95
9.7636Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH; Glenn Robbins New York, NY1837.58
12.1228Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Dwight Bender London, ON1860.02
16.6830Glenn Eisenstein - John Rengstorff New York, NY1854.63
8.5142Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Julie Smith Vancouver, BC1816.77
13.7924John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN1864.17
8.5957Richard Meffley Fresno, CA; Peter Lit Elk, CA1779.67
23.5312Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ1954.96
10.2634Richard Higgins Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA1843.18
7.1451Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX1795.30
7.5548William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; Shawn Stringer Silver Spring, MD1802.61
11.7629H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV1855.21
9.5237Brenda Jacobus - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV1829.42
7.5154Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Jim Hilton Austin, TX1788.14
11.2947Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA1803.66
36.366Michael Huston Joplin, MO; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL2014.52
10.8132Lew Gamerman Randolph, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA1845.04
6.1560Robert Bell New Providence, NJ; Ben Tucker Vashon, WA1764.42
10.5333Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT1844.97
28.579Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC1990.27
100.001Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA2113.77
6.3558Donald Presse - William Presse Halifax, NS1774.99
7.8556Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Betty Starzec Sugar Land, TX1781.98
40.005Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA2021.42
13.0759Scott Levine New York, NY; Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY1770.54
14.8122Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA1878.99
16.6719Nancy Lowry Virginia Beach, VA; Mark Dahl Richmond, VA1905.17
6.6755James Griffin Sausalito, CA; Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA1785.00
56.253Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR2023.55
8.3343Richard Logan Diamondhead, MS; Chuck Pitard Mandeville, LA1815.08
21.0514Ronald Carriere Kirkland, QC; Michel Lorber Baie-D'urfe, QC1945.77
6.9053Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA; Arif Janjua Saratoga, CA1790.30
7.2750Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY1796.20
20.0015Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA1937.33
8.7041Maris Zilant - Susan Fuller Miami, FL1818.50
25.0011Happoldt Neuffer Columbia, SC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC1956.25
7.4149Susan Bender-Scheer Morristown, NJ; Erez Hendelman New York, NY1801.19
9.0939Andrew Bernstein - Sim Therrell Memphis, TN1821.83
44.444Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL2023.17
11.1131Richard Colker Wheaton, MD; Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ1854.57
18.1817Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA1914.73
14.2923Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX1871.50
26.6710Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX1977.69
16.0020Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA1900.55
75.002Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH2071.25

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Aft-Eve Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5865Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH56.54%
2.80431Sam Berman New York, NY; Yi Zhao Princeton, NJ57.41%
2.8054Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY57.19%
1.712Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Amber Lin Edison, NJ54.79%
4.003Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL58.61%
4.8822Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC; Christine Boller Frisco, CO59.04%
6.5011Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON59.69%
2.0076Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA; Hermi Hanlin New York, NY56.43%

Saturday Evening ZIP Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
2.882Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON
1.643/4Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Peter Bonfanti Oakland, CA; Kerry Kappell - Christopher Rivera Sunnyside, NY
1.643/4Kevin Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA; Jennifer Molson Hollywood, FL; Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto, CA; Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL
4.111Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD

Sun-Mon Morning Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.101George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD; Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Usama Faris Nyc, NY
4.272Judy Cohen Northbrook, IL; Babette Brenner Morton Grove, IL; Delaine Boyd Manchester, MO; Estella Lau Saint Louis, MO

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Morning Side Game - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.783/4Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL58.52%
1.304Matthew Gordon Northport, NY; Nicole Hudak New York, NY51.52%
5.63111Jan Potts Chestefield, MO; Betty Goran Saint Louis, MO61.55%
1.585Deborah Wojtowicz - Kevin Schoenfeld Pleasanton, CA53.41%
2.302Doyle Johnson - Carolyn Johnson Little Rock, AR53.03%
2.8063Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Timothy Luce Springfield, MO55.11%
1.733Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO51.89%
2.1074James Bowlan Memphis, TN; Norman Beck Dallas, TX54.92%
1.266Barbara Rankin - Elaine Hallum Jonesboro, AR53.22%
4.222Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH59.66%
2.783/4Charles Anderson San Benito, TX; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA58.52%
3.7452Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO56.06%

Sunday Daylight Bracketed Flight B Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.113/4Merryl Chin North York, ON; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA82.00
6.113/4Cristi Nelson - Margaret Malenka Grand Rapids, MI; Douglas Minder - Susan Minder Caledonia, MI82.00
9.312Diane Washabaugh - Pamela Gladysz Fort Worth, TX; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC87.00
12.411Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA93.00

Sunday Daylight Bracketed Flight B Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.483/4Janet Jordan Aledo, TX; Kathy Coleman - Jean Helmers Fort Worth, TX; Laura Nash Burleson, TX73.00
11.131Larry Adler - Ann Adler Memphis, TN; Henry Bodenheimer New Orleans, LA; Janice Van Dyke Brentwood, TN102.00
8.352Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA83.00
5.483/4Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Renee Gast Delray Beach, FL; Radu Ariton Staten Island, NY; Dorel Livescu Marlboro, NJ73.00

Sunday Daylight Bracketed Flight B Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.851Rohit Dubey - Shalini Dubey Irvine, CA; Peggy Sprague Cupertino, CA; Linda Nemmer San Jose, CA83.00
7.392Jim Tucker - Luraette Tucker Little Rock, AR; Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN77.00
5.543Shirley Rodenborn - Sherry Larsen Beville Oakland, CA; Loretta Dimitruck Alameda, CA; Alexandra Peck Toronto, ON73.00

Sunday Daylight Bracketed Flight B Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.893Laura Batey Bentonville, AR; Jeff La Caze - Robert Gromatka - Valerie Watson Bella Vista, AR84.00
8.691Lee Smart - Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA; Susan Ray Germantown, TN111.00
6.522Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH; Kenneth Gibson - Susan Manne - Ronald Manne Stow, OH101.00

Sunday Daylight Bracketed Flight B Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.361Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs New York, NY96.00
5.522Patricia Abramson - Leslie Levy - Karen Levy New York, NY; Lauren Etess East Hampton, NY95.00
4.143Crystal Ingoldsby - Sharyn Rothfuss Mississauga, ON; Cindy Osselton - Terry Vandenbroek Burlington, ON72.00

Sunday Daylight Bracketed Flight B Teams 6 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.452Benjamin Sharp Alexandria, VA; Stephen Parker Mc Lean, VA; Michael Olmsted Fayetteville, NY; James Dahlberg Arlington, VA85.00
7.261Lee Stem - Laima Stem Mississauga, ON; David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH; Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT96.00
4.083Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith - Carol Sanderson Texarkana, AR; Emily Bonner Texarkana, TX84.00
3.064William Golden - Renee Shackleford - Tanner Chapman - Lana Foot Little Rock, AR83.00

Sunday Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.854/51/2Robert Guerard Brossard, QC; Andre Houde Laval, QC; Jean Bellemarre - J-Francois Guillemette Montreal, QC75.00
16.1241W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA; David Pelka Los Angeles, CA; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA; Marek Szymanowski - Piotr Bizon91.00
17.783John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar New York, NY; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark95.00
5.693Ronald Spieker - Jay Cherlow Arlington, VA; Lucy McCoy Annandale, VA; Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD62.00
9.073Simon Cope - Diana Nettleton - Lyn Fry - Lizzie Godfrey76.00
9.036Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Joshua Donn - John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL89.00
8.854/51/2Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA; James Carroll Lyons, NY; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Shobhana Joshi Pembroke Pines, FL75.00
6.678/9Dwight Bender London, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON83.00
4.274Pierre Dufour Boca Raton, FL; Mohamad Osseyrane Sainte-Julie, QC; Jose Damiani - Marcel Dadon58.00
23.712John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA96.00
31.611Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver98.00
12.0972Tony Leibowitz - Espen Erichsen - Tor Eivind Grude - Christian Bakke85.00
6.678/9Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Tom Hanlon - John Carroll83.00
10.545Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Ken Gee Regina, SK90.00

Sunday AM 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.85111Deepak Joshi - Arun Kumtha Germantown, TN65.94%
1.40542Wes Buchanan - Patsy Brannon Rockville, MD55.10%
1.0553Adam Deeb - Shauna Deeb Clearwater, FL53.63%
2.142Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON65.76%
1.4343Bobb Cucher - Glenda Cucher Atlanta, GA60.55%
1.9132Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX63.51%

Sunday AM 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL; Earl Conner Woodbury, MN67.39%
0.744Stacy Hancock Germantown, TN; Susan Schwartz Memphis, TN54.44%
1.4921Leonard Dunavant Germantown, TN; Michael Nussbaum Memphis, TN61.73%
1.1232Daisy Jones Memphis, TN; Jean-Claire Hamblin Rapid City, SD55.60%
0.843Stewart Lawwill Chattanooga, TN; Malgorzata Koziol Las Vegas, NV48.64%

Sun-Mon Knockout Teams 1 - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.293Jacques Leblanc Maria, QC; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Rodney Paxton Las Vegas, NV; Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB
31.761Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil New York, NY; Sadik Arf Saratoga, CA; Meng Kang - Xiaojing Wang
22.232Amy Brisson Arlington, VA; Marsha Brown Alexandria, VA; Betty Bursey Herndon, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA
11.124Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX; Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL

Sun-Mon Knockout Teams 2 - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.893Gordon Cable Jr Monroe Township, NJ; Stanley Littlefield Maitland, FL; Liga Byrne - Dianne Ebert Austin, TX
13.832John Childers Reed City, MI; Cecil Henry Kingman, AZ; Richard Wendricks - A Fetters Hot Springs Vlg, AR
19.751Carol Frank Burbank, CA; Thuy Tran San Franciso, CA; Jennifer Lin North Bethesda, MD; Mike Develin Kirkland, WA
6.914Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Alan Godes Needham, MA

Sunday A/B/C Swiss Teams - 49.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.728George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Piotr Pawel Zatorski - Ron Pachtmann; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV85.00
10.181Soren Bilde - Peter Jepson - Morten Bilde - Soren Caspersevn80.00
7.567Mary Ann Berg Atherton, CA; Jason Feldman San Diego, CA; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC; Krzysztof Buras - Wojciech Gawel; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo 05-12, 088.00
17.003Carlos Pellegrini - Michael Whibley - Matthew Brown - Sumit Mukherjee; Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Debabrata Majumder Kolkata WB 700, 03102.00
12.754G Venkatesh Carmel, CA; Anil Padhye - P Sridhar - R Tolani - A Khare; Sundarram Srinivatan Chennai Tamil 6, 0099.00
5.7331Nathan Finkle - Sam Berman New York, NY; Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA76.00
30.231Stefan Skorchev - Christophe Grosset; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ111.00
2.363Kadie Davis - Pamela Ames Maryville, IL; Steven Clements Wildwood, MO; John Welte Ballwin, MO64.00
7.642Joyce Neville White Marsh, VA; Tracy Brines Smithfield, VA; Ernest Napier Nashville, TN; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY78.00
4.2942Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI; Paul Andre Paquin - Suzanne Arsenault Saint-Bruno, QC; Paul Cuneo Houston, TX71.00
6.059John McAllister Keswick, VA; Jovanka Smederevac - Renee Cooper - Simon Ekenberg84.00
22.672Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Apolinary Kowalski - Jacek Romanski - Wlodzimierz Starkowski - Michal Kwiecien105.00
1.774Travis Atterberry - Janice Atterberry Little Rock, AR; Lucy Morini Warren, VT; Fred Brown San Jose, CA56.00
4.8511/12Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Alessandro Gandoglia - Woaciech Strzemecki - Leonardo Cima; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 782.00
9.365/6Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Boye Brogeland 4400 Flekkefjor, d; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Fred Stewart Bloomington, NY91.00
3.395Brian McGuire - Ned Paul; Richard Kalkbrenner - Ti Davis Little Rock, AR68.00
5.5010Luisana Madueno Aventura, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Alamiro Pignoargok - Ruben Cabrera83.00
2.916Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Weiling Zhao Brookfield, CT; Ping Hu Naperville, IL; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA66.00
4.8511/12Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Peter Crouch - Alexander Hydes; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL82.00
9.365/6Ulf Nilsson - Adam Stokka; Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Li-Chung Chen Cupertino, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY91.00

Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.273Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Susan Mann - Gail Bland Winston Salem, NC76.00
3.032Deann Kurtz - David Kurtz - Denise Tonini - Candace Conway Louisville, KY77.00
2.211Nancy Root - Sally Bertellotti Sparta, NJ; Beth Batastini Newton, NJ; Eugene Kohler Vernon, NJ57.00
1.704Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff Potomac, MD; Ricki Kanter Washington, DC66.00
4.041Barbara Blauer Needham, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Pamela Jerskey - Ronald Williams Wellesley, MA87.00

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Aft-Eve Side Game - 19.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.104Bill Cubley Bluffton, SC; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC53.49%
1.483Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX; Rhonwyn Weissman Rosenberg, TX45.96%
1.756Michael Roche Victoria, BC; John Carruthers Kingsville, ON58.77%
2.803Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO54.75%
4.9821Caroline Hughes - Thomas Hughes Wilmington, DE64.02%
1.972Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA; Sharon Beynon Los Angeles, CA49.97%
1.154Gordon Yukon Memphis, TN; Jayne Berube Germantown, TN44.15%
2.744Bjorn Odden; Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI59.83%
2.6351Dale Remmers - Valarie Remmers Plano, TX52.82%
3.7452Ruby Killebrew Collierville, TN; Barbara Johnson Memphis, TN59.27%
1.696Brenda Hawkins Birmingham, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA51.93%
1.237Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL58.18%
6.501Judi Radin - Valerie Westheimer New York, NY69.95%
3.663Michael Radin New York, NY; George Berger Delray Beach, FL60.57%

Sunday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.7341Janine Higgins - Margaret Blackie London, ON199.00
7.282Lee Steuby - Carol Layton Saint Louis, MO205.00
3.5582Danna Jo Matthews Bartlett, TN; Stephen Vaughan Atoka, TN191.72
1.7710Jean-Noel Willk - Karen Willk Little Rock, AR187.50
2.776Robert Pettit - Alma Slatten New Orleans, LA192.70
2.1711John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina East Lyme, CT185.96
1.4912Mary Ryder Wright Loudonville, NY; Kay Lang Jacksonville, AL185.50
2.6693Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH; Tim Kington Dublin, OH189.00
2.004John Gimblette Lakewood, NJ; Mignon Williams New York, NY177.11
3.4051JeanBeth Hill - John Mueller Little Rock, AR173.00
1.386Paul Mohler Arlington, VA; Gerard Gardner Hilton Head Is, SC171.50
2.0313Leslie Brucker Los Angeles, CA; Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY185.49
1.913Anthony Chiocchi - Damon Suden New York, NY167.50
9.711Rosalyn Millar - Malcolm Millar Summerside, PE207.50
5.463Alex Zacny - Nancy Speer Little Rock, AR202.38
3.245Teresa Crosby - Diane Hudson Germantown, TN198.50
1.594Norm Hill Woodstock, GA; Nancy Hamrick Acworth, GA166.52
2.437Guy Murray - Sheila Murray Kincardine, ON192.00
2.552Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster Westfield, VT169.00
1.8914Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; Kathleen Gillman Orlando, FL184.59

Sunday Daylight Open Pairs - 38.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.023Derald Keetch Livingston, TX; John Manopoli Jamaica Plain, MA1042.70
16.334Bob Hamman - Barbara Hamman Dallas, TX1142.27
4.5516Dee Adams - Alvin Stone Memphis, TN1054.21
4.8415Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV1054.99
2.6711Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD968.37
3.5684Jack Dean - Jeanette Dean Houston, TX989.64
2.9210Lynnette Regan Norfolk, VA; Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ970.88
5.355Howard Halpern - Linda Gross Halpern Palm Beach Gdns, FL1020.00
12.905Chuck Said - Elaine Said Nashville, TN1124.47
5.1614Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID1055.08
5.5062Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN1007.74
21.7731Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk, CT; Michael Golden Wyckoff, NJ1184.16
4.3017Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; David Bakhshi1052.76
6.774Allison Hunt - H Hunt Charlotte, NC1040.49
3.8719Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Louk Verhees Jr1046.34
9.687Michael McGuire Hernando, MS; Richard Haacke Olivette, MO1121.71
6.4511P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Stanley Landers Old Westbury, NY1070.01
4.1273Richard Kassar New York, NY; Shlomit Rind Forest Hills, NY992.51
4.0718Bill Eason - Jane Eason Nesbit, MS1051.94
2.376Steven Merritt Incline Village, NV; Mary Cotton Chula Vista, CA936.74
7.749John Fout Fairfield, CA; Stephannie Culbertson New York, NY1079.39
29.032Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC1221.45
3.2195David Dodgson Lansdale, PA; David Dresher North Wales, PA975.72
7.0410Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX1078.41
5.5313Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON1056.19
8.608Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV1118.08
12.031221Peter Marvin - Jay Lucas Little Rock, AR1066.04
11.066Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg New York, NY1122.12
38.701Michael Whitman San Francisco, CA; Steve Garner Chicago, IL1259.37

Sunday Aft 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.85554Wes Buchanan - Patsy Brannon Rockville, MD54.40%
1.52332Adam Deeb - Shauna Deeb Clearwater, FL56.16%
2.70111Paul O'Neill - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA59.60%
1.14443Arun Kumtha - Deepak Joshi Germantown, TN55.10%
2.0322Teena Canady Fort Worth, TX; Sandra Tennison Burleson, TX57.87%

Sunday Aft 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Pamela Hoffman - Jeff Hoffman San Rafael, CA57.00%
1.521Sharon Seidler - Mary McJunkin Charleston, WV64.00%

Sunday Eve 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60322Malgorzata Koziol Las Vegas, NV; Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL53.50%
2.251Steven Plotkin - J Michael Russell New Orleans, LA62.00%
0.994Denise Dufour - Cary Blancett Sewickley, PA49.00%
1.2043Sharon Seidler - Mary McJunkin Charleston, WV52.50%
2.13211Paul O'Neill - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA55.00%

Sunday Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
20.001John Maselli Providence, RI; John Malley Pascoag, RI953.09
6.51103Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN; Deborah Hart East Falmouth, MA850.78
4.201Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO763.72
15.0021Daniel Kroll - Misook Jung Berkeley, CA934.62
11.253Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Hailong Ao Ashburn, VA931.86
6.676Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Alison Wilson New York, NY873.53
3.126Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson Greenbrae, CA785.41
3.0812Mary Poplawski Vestal, NY; Martin Caley Montreal, QC831.03
2.7514Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN828.78
3.64134Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff New York, NY829.14
2.167Greg Johnson League City, TX; Tammy Moll Raleigh, NC769.12
2.885Jack Uppal Lincoln, CA; Edward So Pleasanton, CA803.78
4.3611Jill Levin Henderson, NV; Stephen Shane White Plains, NY838.52
6.6752Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Ben Bomber Vancouver, WA884.86
4.448Robert Kent - Ellen Kent Chicago, IL858.98
4.369Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS856.36
8.444Peter Gill; Eric Leong Oakland, CA922.64
3.3515Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Michael Massimilla Syosset, NY826.41
5.007Migry Zur Campanile - Nancy Katz New York, NY862.36

Sunday Eve Side Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.003/4Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; David Johnson Calgary, AB; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL48.00
3.042Milt Van Reed - Sharon Winters Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL; Tana Holt Clinton, IN50.00
3.203/41Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC; Kim Imada - Gemma Min Victoria, BC; Susan Zamuto Mint Hil, NC48.00
2.4021Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA; Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA46.00
4.051James Carroll Lyons, NY; Ada Ding - Linlin Hu; Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA61.00

(Fri-Sun) KAY PLATINUM PAIRS - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
33.3327Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC303.48
50.0015Phillip King; Kevin Castner Mercer Island, WA367.73
150.002Barry Rigal New York, NY; Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY409.89
200.001Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Zia Mahmood New York, NY414.01
44.4418John Diamond Boca Raton, FL; Brian Platnick Evanston, IL346.86
34.2926Connie Goldberg Gladwyne, PA; Hua Poon312.68
80.006Jerry Stamatov - Diyan Danailov381.89
38.7122Walter Lee Sudbury, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA323.26
85.715Cornelis Van Prooijen - Dror Padon391.03
32.4328Chris Willenken - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY302.84
112.503Thomas Bessis - Frederic Volcker399.53
70.598Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Adam Wildavsky New York, NY378.61
41.3820Nick Nickell New York, NY; Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL332.94
35.2925Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL316.93
60.0011Peter Bertheau - Simon Hult373.96
48.0016Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Robert Lebi Toronto, ON366.28
46.1517Eric Greco Beverly Hills, CA; Joe Grue New York, NY347.54
92.314David Gold; Kevin Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA392.70
57.1412Martin Fleisher New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO373.24
40.0021Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA; Jill Meyers Santa Monica, CA331.36
36.3624Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA319.73
54.5513John Hurd New York, NY; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL370.90
37.5023Michael Gill Columbia, MD; Noble Shore Germantown, MD321.82
66.679Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY378.30
52.1714Bryan Howard Nashville, TN; Jim Foster Birmingham, AL368.96
42.8619Andy Goodman Carmel, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX335.00
75.007Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt379.37
63.1610Bernard Yomtov Cambridge, MA; Allen Hawkins Jr Birmingham, AL377.46

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Aft-Eve Side Game - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.184Eloise Meachum - Leslie Conant Dallas, TX54.68%
2.10752Carolyn Harmon Mechanicsville, VA; Joanne Livingston Glen Allen, VA55.66%
3.27531Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY56.97%
3.413Sondra Caplin - Donald Caplin Waltham, MA62.75%
4.0742Christine Boller Frisco, CO; Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC58.50%
6.0711Barbara Johnson Memphis, TN; Beverly Parrish The Villages, FL65.47%
4.552Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL65.14%
1.5863Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY; Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL55.34%
2.2964Jim Goza - Kay Bickham Edmond, OK56.75%

Sunday Evening ZIP Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
2.492Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Samuel Amer Long Island, NY
3.551Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ
1.423/4Ben Bomber - Jeff Jacob Vancouver, WA; Michael Christensen - Becky Stevens Seattle, WA
1.423/4Barry Margolin Arlington, MA; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Jennifer Lin North Bethesda, MD; Mike Develin Kirkland, WA

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Series - 111.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.514/5G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO58.45%
8.514/5Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO58.45%
5.006/7Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA57.98%
5.006/7Frank Morgan Allentown, PA57.98%
9.601Timothy Luce Springfield, MO59.75%
6.362/3Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL58.52%
6.362/3Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY58.52%

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Aft-Eve Side Game Series - 296.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
8.957/8Christine Boller Frisco, CO58.77%
12.401Barbara Johnson Memphis, TN62.37%
8.957/8Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC58.77%
9.302Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI60.02%
8.009/10G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO58.62%
6.503/4Valerie Westheimer New York, NY59.89%
8.009/10Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO58.62%
6.503/4Judi Radin New York, NY59.89%
4.3111/12Sondra Caplin Waltham, MA58.28%
5.975/6Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL59.76%
4.3111/12Donald Caplin Waltham, MA58.28%
5.975/6Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY59.76%

Mon-Wed Morning Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
19.531Sheryl Thompson Metairie, LA; Molly Silvia - Di Lapeyre - Cappy McIver New Orleans, LA
13.672Gordon Cable Jr Monroe Township, NJ; Stanley Littlefield Maitland, FL; Liga Byrne - Dianne Ebert Austin, TX

(Mon-Wed) Henry Francis Memorial Mon-Wed AM Side Game - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9343Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY59.58%
1.842Steven Clements Wildwood, MO; John Welte Ballwin, MO55.00%
1.2376Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Thuy Tran San Franciso, CA57.22%
5.851Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Dwight Bender London, ON66.11%
3.9032Shirley Llacera - Ken Llacera Santa Cruz, CA60.56%
5.20211Matthew Gordon Northport, NY; Nicole Hudak New York, NY62.78%
1.6565Stephen Fabian - Deborah Fabian Byram Township, NJ57.50%
1.383Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL49.31%
2.1954Harold Katz - Robert Schreiber Memphis, TN59.17%

Mon-Tues Daylight Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.083/4Jacob Karno Metairie, LA; Wayne Weisler - J F Lowenstein - Eleanor Onstott New Orleans, LA
9.083/4Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Christine Boller Frisco, CO
15.882Lynne Koeppel - Robert Barrington - Betty Levin - Jess Jurkovic New York, NY
22.691Merryl Chin North York, ON; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA

Mon-Tues Daylight Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.693/4David Douglas - Sandra Douglas - Joanne Heller Toronto, ON; Linda Davies Burlington, ON
19.221Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC; Tom Schlossberg - James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC
13.452Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM
7.693/4Nelson Daigle Metairie, LA; Angeline Christie New Orleans, LA; Cindy Lewis - Jack Lewis Jr Luling, LA

Mon-Tues Daylight Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.263/4Michael Robinson - Thea Dotson Memphis, TN; Thomas Bartlett Germantown, TN; Linda Sherrell Collierville, TN
13.151Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Alexander Stille Bethesda, MD; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA
9.212Deborah Masters - Carol Koch - Sheryl Davis - Brenda Durand - June Harter Hot Springs, AR
5.263/4Bill Watters - Helen Prowse - Kathryn MacIsaac - David Foley Halifax, NS

Monday Morning 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30642Sharon Seidler - Mary McJunkin Charleston, WV56.76%
3.0011Sandra Norton Madison, MS; Dianne Mall Memphis, TN63.48%
1.274Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON58.08%
1.73531Gage Black Franklin - Webb Franklin Greenwood, MS57.57%
2.0232Charlene Coor Austin, TX; Linda Gaston Pflugerville, TX58.16%
0.855William Dupuis Jr - Kerwood Crutchfield Caro, MI56.04%
2.252Barbara Layman Cordova, TN; Beth Peterson Horseshoe Bay, TX61.90%

Monday Morning 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6311Karen Stell - Constance Johnson Chapmansboro, TN67.86%
0.9233Thomas Bartlow Gaithersburg, MD; Bonnie Ewart Toronto, ON54.52%
1.2222Pamela Hoffman - Jeff Hoffman San Rafael, CA55.32%

Monday Compact Knockout 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.002Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell - Christopher Rivera Sunnyside, NY; Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY
8.504Michael Berkowitz Brooklyn, NY; Lisa Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale New York, NY
10.933Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Carlos Hoyos - Alejandro Bianchedi; Margie Cole New York, NY
24.291Terry Richardson - Joe Black Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX

Monday Compact Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.171Jason Meyer Silver Spring, MD; Lloyd Rawley Greenbelt, MD; Melanie Manfield Chevy Chase, MD; Jacqueline Abrams Naples, FL
5.664Richard Price - Melissa Price Glenn Dale, MD; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA
7.283Eric Landau - Barbara Doran Silver Spring, MD; Donald Paterson - Carol Akers Paterson Memphis, TN
11.322George Parkins Vienna, VA; Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; Leon Galecki Brownsboro, AL; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA

Monday Compact Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.074Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN; Berkeley Montes - Mechel Frost - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN
11.621Bonnie Macbride - Jacqueline Zayac Lafayette, CA; Bradley Komsthoeft Clayton, CA; Anne Hollingsworth Walnut Creek, CA
8.132Sheryl Thompson Metairie, LA; Molly Silvia - Di Lapeyre - Cappy McIver New Orleans, LA
5.233Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Sue Kline Columbia, SC; Jeff Strutzel Palos Vrds Pen, CA; Hsuehching Chang Rancho Palo Vds, CA

Monday Daylight Fast Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.0110/123Sarkis Kish - Steven Hodorowski Memphis, TN385.00
10.882Rhoda Kratenstein - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL410.50
14.501Bob Lyon Fishers, IN; Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL426.00
6.124Lorna Davis West Chester, OH; Margaret Young Cincinnati, OH399.50
2.909George Tornay Jr Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL385.50
7.1371Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Karen Rice San Jose, CA389.00
4.964Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO379.00
4.835Peter Manzon Waltham, MA; Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA394.00
2.4310/12Claire Tornay Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Hermi Hanlin New York, NY385.00
2.4310/12Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV385.00
4.146Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL392.00
8.163Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV402.50
3.4151Cliff Williams Memphis, TN; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL365.50
2.562Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff Potomac, MD345.50
5.3582Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA; Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN387.50

0-10,000 KNOCKOUT TEAMS - 31.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
97.001Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Michael Massimilla Syosset, NY; Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
21.835/8Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay - Alain Dufour Quebec, QC; Denis Lafrance Shannon, QC
72.752Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL; Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL
21.835/8Cameron Cotton Chula Vista, CA; Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA; David Abelow La Jolla, CA; David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD
48.503/4James Fox - Judy Fox Virginia Beach, VA; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa - Maximo Crusizio
48.503/4Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Neal Satten Wynnewood, PA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent Chicago, IL
21.835/8Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON
21.835/8Judy Rothstein Livingston, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Samuel Baskinger Totowa, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ

(Mon-Tue) Mon-Tue Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

(Wed-Mon) VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS - 68.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.364/51/2James Olson - Ellen Olson Charleston, WV57.84%
4.364/51/2Muriel Stitt Honolulu, HI; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC57.84%
2.006Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL56.32%
1.583Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA; Raphael Hallerman Chicago, IL49.78%
2.801Bill Draper III Memphis, TN; Bharti Parikh Germantown, TN51.42%
2.102John Welte Ballwin, MO; Steven Clements Wildwood, MO50.11%
2.104Victoria Gregory Pittsburg, KS; Robert Leese Amherst, NH53.49%
2.8073Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Thomas Bandy Jonesboro, AR56.21%
4.882Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; John Onstott New Orleans, LA61.66%
1.046/7Marianne Bechet Chestnut Hill, MA; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD52.07%
3.663Chris Moll Durham, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC60.68%
1.404Michael Popkin - Sandra Popkin Hot Springs Vlg, AR47.17%
1.585Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO53.27%
2.756/7Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler Baltimore, MD52.07%
6.501Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC62.31%
MPsRankNames
80.005/8Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver
25.0017/32Tatiana Dikhnova - Tatiana Ponomareva - Krzysztof Martens - Dominik Filipowicz
50.009/16Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Boye Brogeland 4400 Flekkefjor, d; John Diamond Boca Raton, FL; Brian Platnick Evanston, IL
50.009/16Dano De Falco - Bob Drijver - Danny Molenaar; Patricia Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Bart Nab Tilburg, DK; Tim Verbeek DrieBergen, Utr, ec
180.002Nick Nickell New York, NY; Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
125.003/4Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze - Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Pratap Rajadhyaksha Venice, FL
250.001Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Michael Becker Boca Raton, FL; Michael Kamil Oro Valley, AZ; Peter Crouch - Alexander Hydes
25.0017/32Tony Leibowitz - Espen Erichsen - Christian Bakke - Tor Eivind Grude
50.009/16Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL; Peter Bertheau - Frederic Wrang - Antonio Palma
25.0017/32David Pelka Los Angeles, CA; Piotr Bizon - Marek Szymanowski; William Hall Thousand Oaks, CA; W Reynolds South Pasadena, CA; Lance Kerr Sylmar, CA
50.009/16Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; David Bakhshi - Louk Verhees Jr - Cornelis Van Prooijen - Dror Padon - Alon Birman
50.009/16Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT
25.0017/32James Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Andrea Manno - Massimiliano Di Franco
50.009/16Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld
80.005/8Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken - Migry Zur Campanile New York, NY; Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL
80.005/8Warren Spector Palm Beach, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
25.0017/32Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Bart Bramley - Bob Hamman Dallas, TX; William Pollack New York, NY
25.0017/32G Venkatesh Carmel, CA; Anil Padhye - P Sridhar - Raju Tolani - Ajay Khare; Sundarram Srinivatan Chennai Tamil 6, 00
50.009/16Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Leslie Amoils Toronto, ON; Peter Fredin - Diyan Danailov - Jerry Stamatov
25.0017/32Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Soren Hein; Tom Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC
25.0017/32Pierre Zimmermann - Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski - Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin; Franck Multon Monaco, 9
25.0017/32Carlos Pellegrini - Sumit Mukherjee - Michael Whibley - Matthew Brown; Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Debabrata Majumder Kolkata WB 700, 03
25.0017/32Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Zia Mahmood New York, NY; Jan Jansma - Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark
25.0017/32Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Michal Kwiecien - Apolinary Kowalski - Wlodzimierz Starkowski - Jacek Romanski
125.003/4Dennis Bilde - Norberto Bocchi - Giovanni Donati - Giorgio Duboin - Agustin Madala - Antonio Sementa
25.0017/32Per-Ola Cullin - Marion Michielsen - Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt; Phyllis Fireman Chestnut Hill, MA; Jenny Wolpert Palm Bch Gdns, FL
25.0017/32Martin Fleisher - Joe Grue New York, NY; Chip Martel Davis, CA; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Eric Greco Beverly Hills, CA
25.0017/32Mary Ann Berg Atherton, CA; Jason Feldman San Diego, CA; Krzysztof Buras - Wojciech Gawel; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo 05-12, 0
50.009/16John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
25.0017/32Kevin Castner Mercer Island, WA; Phillip King - Christophe Grosset - Stefan Skorchev
80.005/8George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV; Ron Pachtmann - Piotr Pawel Zatorski
25.0017/32Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Peter Gill - Ulf Nilsson - Adam Stokka

Daylight Monday Gold Rush Pairs - 48.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.2112Jane Roberts - James Roberts Bonita Springs, FL172.93
5.085Douglas Smith - Gloria Dorrance Victoria, BC192.50
1.4520Candace Conway - Denise Tonini Louisville, KY183.50
1.6917Buddy Massey Gulfport, MS; Robert Reich Mandeville, LA187.00
2.1583Barbara O'Donnell Decatur, GA; Patty Seward Sherwood, AR179.97
1.285Nancy Llewellyn - Jackie Khilling Fort Smith, AR169.50
1.8510Marcel Janssen - Donna Janssen Bethune, SK177.29
2.6313Lotika Paintal Boston, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA189.93
1.759Maryanne Macdonald - Paula Carter Memphis, TN177.50
15.231Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen Searcy, AR198.21
3.32214Gerard Gardner Hilton Head Is, SC; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA182.64
1.2723Kathy Young - Karen Jennings Lafayette, LA181.50
2.63225Dale Liefer - Deborah Liefer Ballwin, MO181.86
5.91182Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH; Tim Kington Dublin, OH185.57
2.7710Linda Myers Ballwin, MO; Stephen Myers Manchester, MO191.00
11.422Paula Potter Fairhope, AL; Carolyn Singletary Hattiesburg, MS196.23
1.5313David Kupperman - Robin Kupperman Hollywood, FL172.50
4.43193Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX184.00
2.8772Anthony Chiocchi - Damon Suden New York, NY180.00
2.256Lee Stem - Laima Stem Mississauga, ON180.21
1.62114Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA175.25
3.417/9Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Diana Lam Boston, MA192.00
4.356Judi Zucker Boston, MA; Constance Lampert Wayland, MA192.36
7.881411Paul Westbrook Lake Lure, NC; R Westbrook memphis, TN189.64
1.7916Rebecca Barton Eads, TN; Susan Callison Memphis, TN187.79
3.417/9Joanne Livingston Glen Allen, VA; Carolyn Harmon Mechanicsville, VA192.00
3.417/9Mary Ryder Wright Loudonville, NY; Kay Lang Jacksonville, AL192.00
8.573Barbara Blauer Needham, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA194.80
2.3412Nan Rhodes - Nancy Whitfield Tuscaloosa, AL190.43
2.5411Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Victoria Hess Jackson, WY190.64
1.2324Robert Roark Cincinnati, OH; Carol Scovic Blue Ash, OH181.29
1.9015Laura Batey Bentonville, AR; Valerie Watson Bella Vista, AR188.00
6.434Helen Spalding San Francisco, CA; Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID192.75

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 56.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2216Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA662.02
3.1411Richard Seidman Orlando, FL; Andy Sloan The Villages, FL674.45
14.141422Burt Saxon Milford, CT; Stephen Emerson Haverford, PA737.77
4.71287Terry Van Dyke Brentwood, TN; Henry Bodenheimer New Orleans, LA699.52
5.392663Peter Wilke Milwaukee, WI; Wanda Mikhail Ocean Springs, MS706.00
31.062Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Albert Shrive Naples, FL828.82
4.6017Christopher Overpeck Louisville, KY; Vangie Smith Prospect, KY733.18
3.80124Ruth Ellen Maddock - Lewis Maddock Hagerstown, MD671.50
5.1815Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC735.63
2.0917Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ; Sohail Hasan Forest Hills, NY660.92
6.28255Laurence Mayer Overland Park, KS; Jack Mayer Mission, KS707.14
6.3712Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; David Johnson Calgary, AB753.32
2.9627Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS; Harriette Buckman Sarasota, FL705.38
7.95234Paul Cornelius Mountain View, CA; Stephen Castellino Castro Valley, CA712.91
3.8824Ken Gee Regina, SK; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI709.77
17.474Iulian Rotaru - Gillian Miniter New York, NY796.66
2.008Arlene Seguin - Albert Seguin Jr Boynton Beach, FL647.97
9.208Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM784.64
5.5416Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Margaret Moore Naples, FL734.10
3.6022Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Robert Micone Tustin, CA723.58
41.411Linlin Hu - Ada Ding841.21
2.257Eileen Erwin - Philip Gath Columbus, OH654.49
1.809Larry Adler - Ann Adler Memphis, TN638.00
11.836David Moss - Jesus Arias New York, NY790.20
3.4310Anthony Curtis Champaign, IL; Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL676.32
13.805Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL796.28
18.851011Lisa Harris - Larry Jackson Memphis, TN760.00
23.293Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA; James Griffin Sausalito, CA817.38
4.198John Friedl - John Felker Signal Mountain, TN683.24
4.1419Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Myra Kolton Boca Raton, FL731.00
8.289Randall Berseth Bear, DE; Anne Taylor Newark, DE776.97
1.6410Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO; Diane Mayer Boulder, CO628.36
3.00135Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT; Kate Willet Palm Harbor, FL670.72
3.8821Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan New York, NY727.68
5.9213Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr Pensacola, FL745.52
10.60203Marc Franklin Newport Beach, CA; Matthew Franklin Kensington, CA727.74
10.357Bill Eason - Jane Eason Nesbit, MS787.98
2.9515Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI666.21
2.57146Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT669.86
4.3618Robert Carstedt Wichita, KS; Ed Howard Lawrence, KS732.62
6.9011Lew Walter - Richard Weissman New York, NY757.94
4.269Mike Christensen - Edward Flett Red Deer, AB680.42

Monday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87221Paul O'Neill - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA62.38%
1.40332Martha McAlister Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Ginna Domm Germantown, TN59.00%
1.05443Mary Anne Wildman - Gary Evans Little Rock, AR53.13%
2.4011Vicky Stringer - Thomas Stringer Saint Louis, MO63.02%

Monday Afternoon 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6311Bonnie Ewart Toronto, ON; Thomas Bartlow Gaithersburg, MD62.12%
1.2222Michael Brucker Germantown, TN; Kim Gimblette Lakewood, NJ54.64%
0.923Pamela Hoffman - Jeff Hoffman San Rafael, CA54.53%

Monday Aternoon Side Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.346/83/5Josee Hammill - Jill Foran Toronto, ON; Catharine Gilmour Bonita Springs, FL; Barbara Olsen Marana, AZ46.00
4.802Nina Taselaar New York, NY; Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL; Baher Salama; Ahmed Soliman Flushing, NY57.00
3.153/4Julien Bernard - Jerome Rombaut - Pierre Franceschetti - Hilda Setton - Quentin Robert - Nicholas Lhuissier54.00
5.403/41Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT; Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB; Linda Hanson Tucson, AZ; Janet Tainty Santa Cruz, CA54.00
2.346/83/5Jim Tucker - Luraette Tucker - Travis Atterberry - Janice Atterberry Little Rock, AR46.00
1.682Walter Merritt Coleman, TX; William Eads - M Howard Fort Worth, TX; Martha Jenkins La Quinta, CA29.00
4.0552Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Leslie Weisbrod - Beth Wilf New York, NY; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY50.00
2.241Cece Spain - Jim Spain - Martin Powell - Paula Powell Mobile, AL38.00
2.346/83/5Patrick De Vries Memphis, TN; Howard Morris Cordova, TN; Kewal Gupta - Rama Gupta Germantown, TN46.00
6.401Tony Leibowitz - Espen Erichsen - Christian Bakke - Tor Eivind Grude61.00

Monday Evening 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3832Debra Scroggy - Joel Scroggy Memphis, TN56.25%
1.582J Michael Russell - Steven Plotkin New Orleans, LA59.72%
2.1011Gage Black Franklin - Webb Franklin Greenwood, MS61.81%

Monday A/B/C Open Pairs - 58.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9016Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA; Kim Eng Issaquah, WA1518.48
2.034Tom McKenna Hillsboro, OR; Robert Lorenzen Clearwater, FL1278.81
17.584En Xie Saint Louis, MO; Debra Romero Clarkson Valley, MO1648.11
23.443Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Shelly Dunietz Santa Rosa, CA1664.34
3.6222James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX1490.55
2.703Michael Kelly Chesterfield, MO; Jim Gibson Jerseyville, IL1332.55
6.9511Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Diane Travis Cincinnati, OH1555.52
6.4112Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC1549.47
3.2125Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; David Treitel Miami, FL1483.86
3.006Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT1455.00
5.922952Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI1469.75
2.338B J Sanders Austin, TX; Sue Gerard Mexico, DF1429.18
3.7921Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ1499.29
31.252Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ1667.21
11.916Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX1592.63
5.2115Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Michael Huston Joplin, MO1524.14
13.895Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX1617.36
5.5614Paul Janicki Markham, ON; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR1529.98
4.2323Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA1489.65
2.109Jack Uppal Lincoln, CA; Edward So Pleasanton, CA1421.30
8.3392Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN1557.35
7.5810Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT1556.39
4.802741Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY; Eli Jolley Chicago, IL1478.96
9.268Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Rozanne Pollack New York, NY1561.44
4.2328Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ1475.49
4.1719Monique Smith Arlington, VA; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC1509.38
10.427Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH1573.95
5.91203Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI; Kim Wang Torrance, CA1500.91
3.0926Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik Brooklyn, NY1481.24
3.3324Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC1485.92
4.6317Cecilia Rimstedt; Melanie Tucker New York, NY1515.79
2.637Joe Mundy - Nora Mundy West Hill, ON1449.75
5.9513Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA1538.26
41.6711Hua Yang - Yan Song Plano, TX1691.32
4.3918Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN1515.32

Monday Gold Rush Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.694Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI; Frank Johnson Clawson, MI168.89
2.2532Tanner Chapman - Lana Foot Little Rock, AR171.59
4.991Marci Yunes Boca Raton, FL; Susan Portnoy Pittsburgh, PA183.49
3.0032Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC179.09
1.665Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL177.81
2.114Laurie Howorth - Dorothy Pace Nashville, TN178.72
4.00211Robert Street Chesterfield, MO; Jerry Dutra Saint Louis, MO179.79

Monday Evening A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.1233Paul Johnson III - Lee Johnson Four Oaks, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC; John Baker North Augusta, SC54.00
14.201/21/2Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL; Martin Zhao Richmond Hill, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON57.00
14.201/21/21Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH; Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL57.00
2.897Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Andrew Cavalier Huntsville, AL; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI49.00
3.8566Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT50.00
5.13553Raphael Hallerman Chicago, IL; George Berger Delray Beach, FL; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE52.00
6.84442Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Incline Village, NV; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV53.00
2.434Howard Einberg Los Angeles, CA; David Dobrin Cambridge, MA; Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA47.00
1.825Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA; Timothy Hill Wellesley, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA46.00

Monday Evening B/C/D Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.253/4Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY; Barbara Boswell Cincinnati, OH; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK55.00
3.483/422Damon Suden - Anthony Chiocchi New York, NY; Nan Rhodes - Nancy Whitfield Tuscaloosa, AL55.00
2.095Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA52.00
4.95211Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH; Tim Kington Dublin, OH; Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT59.00
1.243/4Matthew Gordon Northport, NY; Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY; Nicole Hudak New York, NY; Laura Orticelle Amityville, NY43.00
1.243/4Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Lotika Paintal - Diana Lam Boston, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA43.00
1.724/5Patrick De Vries Memphis, TN; Howard Morris Cordova, TN; Susan Zamuto Mint Hil, NC; Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC45.00
6.601Merryl Chin North York, ON; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; James Carroll Lyons, NY62.00
1.724/5D Abraham Windsor, ON; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI45.00
1.106Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths Pickering, ON; Leslie Conant - Eloise Meachum Dallas, TX44.00
2.6163Lynn Root - Emily Miller Birmingham, MI; Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Melinda Muirhead Bloomfield Hls, MI49.00

(Sun-Mon) LEBHAR IMP PAIRS - 91.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
23.5312Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL51.20
5.6366Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA; Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA17.76
13.3325Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Linda Epstein Delray Beach, FL42.59
5.5667Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY17.71
7.5548Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN26.46
4.4984Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX10.58
15.6542Mark Boswell Clarkson Valley, MO; Clay Cuthbertson Quincy, IL31.21
8.0045Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ26.91
7.2750Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH; Rhoda Prager Boca Raton, FL25.40
4.2190Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA6.62
5.8289Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz Las Vegas, NV6.69
9.5237Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY; Tom Trachuk Walnut Creek, CA32.04
4.3088Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Charles Durrin III Madison, AL6.86
5.4868Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA17.41
10.5333Mark Moss Piedmont, CA; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA37.50
12.9026Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Donald Weil Glencoe, IL42.52
7.3085Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA9.79
21.0514Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX; Erez Hendelman New York, NY49.89
11.6940John Koschik Livonia, MI; David Whitehouse E Grand Rapids, MI31.38
10.2371John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA16.16
40.005Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Ralph Buchalter South Orange, NJ72.98
4.6082Natalie Bassil - Marina Polestra Boston, MA12.07
23.3880Carlos Munoz White Plains, NY; Tony Petronella Boca Raton, FL12.42
6.6755Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ22.68
36.366Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA67.30
14.8122Richard Higgins Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA44.32
16.6719Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA45.80
5.8064Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Gabriel Tawil Boynton Beach, FL17.91
15.3821Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY45.40
6.5656Richard Colker Wheaton, MD; Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ22.15
20.1534Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN; Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO36.21
7.0252Tracey Bauer San Rafael, CA; Gabriel Fadel Alpharetta, GA24.40
7.4149Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Eric Stoltz Portland, OR26.29
7.7963Chris Sloan - Phillip Vest Nashville, TN18.71
5.0674Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA; Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD15.33
9.0939William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Dave Smith Avon Park, FL31.58
8.3343Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY29.34
26.6710Charles Young - Rich Pestien Peoria, IL52.07
11.4330Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC38.90
10.2960Steve Cohen Las Vegas, NV; Edward Piken Palos Verdes Pn, CA20.70
75.002Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Leo Weniger Halifax, NS79.54
21.1854Lucy Zhang Cambridge, MA; Zheng Zhang Arcadia, CA23.41
11.1131Richard Meffley Fresno, CA; Laura Lipman Bonita Springs, FL38.82
44.444Lew Gamerman Randolph, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT73.18
14.2923Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Igor Savchenko Morris Plains, NJ43.20
12.1228Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Daniel Lev New York, NY41.01
8.1644Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA27.72
4.8278Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC14.29
9.7636Christine Denny Encinitas, CA; Thomas Rush Houston, TX32.17
4.8877Maris Zilant - Susan Fuller Miami, FL14.49
20.0015Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI47.50
28.579Peter Trenka - Kelley Hwang New York, NY52.37
25.0011Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC51.78
5.0075Joe Harris - Cindy Harris Albuquerque, NM14.56
11.5846Gregory Herman - Eric Sieg Seattle, WA26.78
6.3558Ami Zamir - Asaf Yekutieli21.74
9.3038Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL31.75
26.3517Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA; Richard Reitman Los Gatos, CA46.56
8.7041Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA31.36
6.8857John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Robert Lurie Boynton Beach, FL22.11
7.6947Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY26.64
7.1451Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; Craig Robinson Durham, NC24.45
17.3918Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV; Naren Gupta Woodside, CA46.29
56.253Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Jack LaVigne Houston, TX73.29
5.5970Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC16.90
8.0287Martin Andresen - Fredrik Helness7.70
4.6581Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA12.15
10.8132Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY; Peter Merker Mentor, OH38.39
18.1879Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY12.52
18.3383Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA; Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD10.94
100.001Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD113.90
5.1986Subhash Gulati - Kiran Gulati Bloomfield, MI7.86
30.778Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH; Glenn Robbins New York, NY62.14
5.4169Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX17.33
9.5876Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL14.52
19.0516Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; John Rengstorff New York, NY46.77
15.6324Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA42.68
6.0661Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL19.96
16.0020Mark Laken Glyndon, MD; Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD45.57
5.5872Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Scott Levine New York, NY15.85
22.2213Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA; Alan Kraus Philadelphia, PA49.96
12.5027Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL42.18
6.2559William Muir - Victoria Muir Kansas City, MO21.72
33.337Stanislaw Pajak - Janusz Gawecki65.86
5.7165D Keith Henderson - Neil Thomas Birmingham, AL17.85
7.3362Vladislav Isporski; Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA19.66
6.9053Henry Meyer Delray Beach, FL; Irina Kislitsyna Miami, FL24.03
16.3729Gary Soules - Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA39.25
5.1373Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT15.45
10.0035Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH; Terry James Upper Arlington, OH33.30

(Mon-Tue) Mon-Tue Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2841Dmitri Stukalov - Marina Seppius Palo Alto, CA53.59%
4.882Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA63.51%
2.456Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY56.54%
1.712Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH47.28%
6.501Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV63.83%
3.5872Joanne Wicker - Kenneth Johnson Morgan Hill, CA55.45%
2.683Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Marianne Bechet Chestnut Hill, MA53.70%
4.7741Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO57.52%
2.065Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA57.08%
1.136Robert Guerard Brossard, QC; Andre Houde Laval, QC53.05%
3.663Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX59.91%
1.535Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Ken Bloom Acton, MA53.27%

Monday Evening ZIP Knockout Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
2.352Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Jennifer Lin - Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD; Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA
1.343/4Carrie Hudson Raleigh, NC; Amanda Lee-Low San Francisco, CA; Jesse Laird Davie, FL; Karl Miller Tampa, FL
3.361Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Lew Gamerman Randolph, MA; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON
1.343/4Eli Jolley Chicago, IL; George Berger Delray Beach, FL; Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY

Lil Zisook Memorial Tue-Wed AM Compact KO Teams 2 - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.781J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; Peter Hambly Hanover, ON
4.052Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH; Michael Morrice Saint Louis, MO; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI

(Mon-Wed) Henry Francis Memorial Mon-Wed AM Side Game - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25621Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH55.71%
2.443Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC53.37%
1.785Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ55.73%
1.256Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD; Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX51.73%
1.747Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS55.08%
2.434Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Kenneth Johnson Morgan Hill, CA56.58%
1.375Kathy Bost - Susan Frazee Memphis, TN51.87%
4.222Patty Riffel Pocahontas, AR; Charlotte Blum La Jolla, CA60.78%
5.631Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Ruth Stober Floral Park, NY62.62%
1.834Kerry Hanlon Duluth, MN52.91%
4.3331Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO60.71%
1.383Crystal Ingoldsby - Sharyn Rothfuss Mississauga, ON46.87%
1.842Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID; Helen Spalding San Francisco, CA49.37%

Tuesday Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.141Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA
3.554Arlene Geisler - Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI
4.563Dennis Rose Boaz, KY; Ronald Brockman - Michael Eastburn - Peggy Eastburn Paducah, KY
7.102Larry Adler - Stephen Lightman - Lyn Yukon - Donna Touliatos Memphis, TN

Tuesday Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.731Lisa Harris - Larry Jackson Memphis, TN; Diane Dillman - William Demetriou Collierville, TN
6.112Rick Clelland - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO
3.064Sherry Wortsmith - Diane Lord - Sheila Mehaffy - Ann Lewis Little Rock, AR
3.933Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA; Lucy Hulse Stoneham, MA; David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA

Tuesday Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.581Robert Parks East Lansing, MI; Matt Parks Taylor, MI; J Robert Parks Chicago, IL; Nick Suciu IV Lake Forest, IL
2.963Teresa Crosby - Diane Hudson - Jayne Berube Germantown, TN; Cappie Saunders Cordova, TN
2.304Kathy Love - Samuel Love Olive Branch, MS; Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell Crested Butte, CO
4.612Roseann Buckley - Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA; Leslie Brucker Los Angeles, CA; Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN

Tuesday Morning 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.053Joel Scroggy - Debra Scroggy Memphis, TN51.25%
1.5233Judy Waller - Sue Marcus Springfield, NJ57.92%
2.0322Kerwood Crutchfield - William Dupuis Jr Caro, MI61.25%
1.40552Tolliver McKinney Bartlett, TN; Rich Boardman Olive Branch, MS53.75%
2.70111Gage Black Franklin - Webb Franklin Greenwood, MS62.50%
1.1444Adrienne Sarmiento Santa Monica, CA; Mary Williams Playa Del Rey, CA56.67%

Tuesday Morning 49er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.631John Cobb - Charles Wrede Greensboro, GA71.04%
1.3921Bonnie Ewart Toronto, ON; Thomas Bartlow Gaithersburg, MD57.24%
1.0432Richard McBryde - Donna McBryde Memphis, TN54.61%

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.513/4Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil New York, NY; Sadik Arf Saratoga, CA; Meng Kang - Xiaojing Wang
33.771Victor King Hartford, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Mark Bartusek Santa Barbara, CA; Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD
13.513/4Donald Cooper Del Mar, CA; Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA
23.642Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Barry Falgout Silver Spring, MD; Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.082Stephen Zenk Saint Louis, MO; Mark Ludwig Maryland Hgts, MO; Charles Swart Alameda, CA; Dennis Balfe University City, MO
8.053/4Thomas Paske Manhattan, NY; Bjorn Tiller - Simon Cope - Diana Nettleton
20.121Robert Guerard Brossard, QC; Andre Houde Laval, QC; Jean Bellemarre - J-Francois Guillemette Montreal, QC
8.053/4Donald Paterson - Carol Akers Paterson Memphis, TN; Eric Landau - Barbara Doran Silver Spring, MD

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.662Bonnie Macbride - Jacqueline Zayac Lafayette, CA; Bradley Komsthoeft Clayton, CA; Anne Hollingsworth Walnut Creek, CA
16.661Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; David Stevens Charleston, IL; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC
6.663/4Jane Lucky McGehee, AR; Laura Batey Bentonville, AR; Samuel Cobb Keo, AR; Lowell Lynde Jr Monticello, AR
6.663/4Linda Wells - Bruce Wachsman Germantown, TN; Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs Memphis, TN

Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.023/4Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC; Susan Zamuto Mint Hil, NC; Gemma Min - Kim Imada Victoria, BC
5.023/4Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Sue Kline Columbia, SC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC
8.782Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore Keller, TX; Helen Spalding San Francisco, CA; Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID
12.541Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL; Barbara Boswell Cincinnati, OH; Laurence Dunford Dyer, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN

(Mon-Tue) Mon-Tue Side Game - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.557Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC56.25%
6.07111Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX66.18%
2.5644Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY59.03%
2.102Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Michael Morrice Saint Louis, MO53.76%
3.4133Wayne Rosenberger - Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA60.88%
1.583Ed Flowers - Janice Gullarian Santa Rosa, CA52.04%
1.556Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY58.56%
1.715Barbara McKay Alamo, CA; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC55.27%
1.925Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; Joo-Hee Janicki Markham, ON58.97%
4.5522Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA; James Fox Canonsburg, PA62.56%
1.296Joyce Neville White Marsh, VA; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY53.94%
1.184Patty Cottom Terre Haute, IN; Mary Lunsford Clinton, IN47.40%

Daylight Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 55.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
9.4531Nels Madsen - Fran Madsen Auburn, AL204.00
1.4513/14Matthew Gordon Northport, NY; Nicole Hudak New York, NY180.00
1.5924/2712Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT180.50
5.605Randall Klein Leawood, KS; Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS197.50
16.801Lotika Paintal Boston, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA215.00
5.327/83Joyce Ward - Diane Rodrigue Montreal, QC195.50
1.52166Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA178.00
2.9920/21103Minnie Thomas - Keith Thomas New Edinburg, AR183.00
3.369June Rosenthal Boca Raton, FL; Susan Portnoy Pittsburgh, PA194.00
7.094Buddy Massey Gulfport, MS; Robert Reich Mandeville, LA202.00
1.627Kathryn Burns - Jonathan Burns Cincinnati, OH177.00
1.8918/199Marylew Lewis Memphis, TN; Ann Spragins Germantown, TN184.00
2.5312/136/7Mary Lewis - Robin Patton Nashville, TN187.00
2.2422114Carol Low Purchase, NY; Lisa Leffell Scarsdale, NY182.00
1.2724/27Malcolm Millar - Rosalyn Millar Summerside, PE180.50
1.4623Connie True - Steve Dickason Little Rock, AR181.00
1.458Cherry Blevins - Ramona Bienstock Oklahoma City, OK174.00
1.4624/27Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen Searcy, AR180.50
3.99104Carol Wilson Cincinnati, OH; Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH192.50
2.5312/136/7Jane Roberts - James Roberts Bonita Springs, FL187.00
3.9816/1782Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster Westfield, VT184.50
3.977/8Robert Roark Cincinnati, OH; Carol Scovic Blue Ash, OH195.50
2.4716/17Marci Yunes - Karen Grossman Boca Raton, FL184.50
12.602Barbara Blauer Needham, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA206.50
5.311151Scott Shipley - Amy Shipley Saint Louis, MO188.50
7.0962Janine Higgins - Margaret Blackie London, ON196.50
2.2414Lois Townsend - Doug Townsend Toronto, ON186.00
2.1015Judy Cohen Northbrook, IL; Babette Brenner Morton Grove, IL185.50
1.5720/21Judi Zucker Boston, MA; Constance Lampert Wayland, MA183.00
1.7318/19Liana Vernon - Tom Price Hot Springs Vlg, AR184.00
1.3113/14Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON180.00
1.77155Sally Rea - Tim Rea Ventura, CA178.50
1.2724/27Mary Ryder Wright Loudonville, NY; Kay Lang Jacksonville, AL180.50

Daylight Tuesday A/B/C Open Pairs - 45.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
29.8721Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY1407.50
22.403Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL1401.00
4.3117/188Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO; Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL1248.00
11.386George Tornay Jr Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Anita Gumuchdjian New York, NY1375.50
1.867Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI1206.00
13.275Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Robert Micone Tustin, CA1390.00
12.44821Richard Kassar New York, NY; Shlomit Rind Forest Hills, NY1324.50
3.6221116Elizabeth Brown - Bruce Brown Denton, TX1222.50
4.3117/18Ken Gee Regina, SK; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI1248.00
3.981995Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Dan Knier Waite Park, MN1237.50
9.331032George Trost Key West, FL; William Sigward Pelham, NY1291.50
3.4622Ed Howard Lawrence, KS; Robert Carstedt Wichita, KS1221.00
5.3114Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY; Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL1261.00
5.691364Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI; Marek Malysa1261.50
4.9815Corey Krantz - Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL1255.50
7.969Rodney Paxton Las Vegas, NV; Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB1315.50
16.804Burton Weil - Mike Cook Memphis, TN1396.00
7.001143Eileen Erwin - Philip Gath Columbus, OH1266.50
2.3713Barbara Johnson Memphis, TN; Beverly Parrish The Villages, FL1215.00
9.967Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD; Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA1331.50
5.2112Doug Barnes Caledon, ON; John McWhinnie Hillsburgh, ON1218.00
6.13125Christopher Young New Orleans, LA; Paul Freese Metairie, LA1262.50
39.821Lizzie Godfrey - Lyn Fry1475.50
4.68167Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; John Miller Stillwater, MN1254.50
3.3223Lisa Evans Danville, CA; Cheryl Haines Half Moon Bay, CA1219.00
3.792010Gail Cannold Rye, NY; Dennis Glazer Bronxville, NY1226.00

Tuesday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4011Richard Ahrens - Patricia Ahrens Saint Louis, MO63.17%
0.904Charlotte Riviera - Marjorie Bathum Bellevue, WA52.17%
1.302Peter Schwab Marina Del Rey, CA; Kenneth Latimer Highland Park, IL50.00%
1.73431Tolliver McKinney Bartlett, TN; Lillie Miller Jackson Memphis, TN52.83%
1.8022Barbara Agostinelli Lyon, MS; Carole Mangrem Clarksdale, MS56.00%
1.353William Eads Fort Worth, TX; Pauline Oyama Chicago, IL54.50%

Tuesday Afternoon 49er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751John Cobb - Charles Wrede Greensboro, GA64.72%
0.8443Judith Paulsen - Leonard Dunavant Germantown, TN52.89%
1.4921Pamela Hoffman - Jeff Hoffman San Rafael, CA61.64%
1.1232Marilyn Hury - Mary Jo Miller Memphis, TN53.31%

Tuesday Aternoon Side Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4355Brenda Griffiths - Doug Darnley Pickering, ON; Eloise Meachum - Leslie Conant Dallas, TX47.00
4.32331Russell Chandler - Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler Houston, TX; Donald Bell Seabrook, TX54.00
5.7622Nelson Daigle Metairie, LA; Angeline Christie New Orleans, LA; Cindy Lewis - Jack Lewis Jr Luling, LA57.00
3.2444John Berry - Marion Yonke Manhasset, NY; Sally Kirtley North Granby, CT; Helen Pawlowski Bluffton, SC51.00
7.6811Pierre Dufour Boca Raton, FL; Mohamad Osseyrane Sainte-Julie, QC; Marcel Dadon; Timothy Luce Springfield, MO58.00
2.10662John Manopoli Jamaica Plain, MA; Fred Brown San Jose, CA; Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT; Lucy Morini Warren, VT46.00
1.207/87/8Luraette Tucker - Travis Atterberry - Janice Atterberry - Jim Tucker Little Rock, AR45.00
1.587/87/83Lee Stem - Laima Stem - Wendy Wade Mississauga, ON; Rita Rocys Etobicoke, ON45.00
1.184Gail Walzer - Wendy LaMore Germantown, TN; Nancy Rosenberg - Ann Caldwell Memphis, TN44.00

Tuesday Evening 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.27333Betsy Eggers - Jack Honderd Atlanta, GA56.50%
2.25111Charlotte Sisco Water Valley, TX; Kathy Dickson College Station, TX59.00%
0.954Jenise Young Dallas, TX; Vicky Renzulli Dana Point, CA53.00%
1.69222James Bowlan Memphis, TN; Rich Boardman Olive Branch, MS57.00%

Tuesday A/B/C Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.55621Renee Gast Delray Beach, FL; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ1044.93
3.521874Zhenyang Zhang Davis, CA; Boris Fang962.51
6.0810Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; Julian Boyce Silver Spring, MD1002.10
7.3317Ruben Cabrera - Alamiro Pinoargote963.43
4.461452Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH981.99
5.1412Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA990.34
5.1313Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Tony Petronella Boca Raton, FL983.80
11.1451Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA1048.44
3.931663David Dobrin Cambridge, MA; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT974.11
4.1815Joe Black - Terry Richardson Austin, TX979.75
14.104Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN1051.57
7.4383Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Daniel Lev New York, NY1039.36
33.421Vesa Fagerlund - Kauko Koistinen1193.37
8.367Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Chris Moll Durham, NC1044.62
6.6894Jack Uppal Lincoln, CA; Edward So Pleasanton, CA1025.96
5.5711Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC992.85
18.803Michael Huston Joplin, MO; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL1055.06
25.072Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Richard Reitman Los Gatos, CA1088.95

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.742Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA; Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD199.20
2.114Dennis Reising - Carole Reising Granite Falls, NC183.14
2.0742Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC164.03
3.3831Tanner Chapman - Lana Foot Little Rock, AR195.46
4.991Trish Simmons - Marilyn Olson Wenatchee, WA208.21
1.903Vicki Scanlon - Vickey Metrailer Little Rock, AR171.86
2.76521Linda Schiller Rochester, MI; Teryl Asher Bloomfield Hls, MI181.94

Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.622Barry Spector Springfield, VA; Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Luisana Madueno Aventura, FL57.00
6.161Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay - Alain Dufour Quebec, QC; Denis Lafrance Shannon, QC65.00
1.505Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA; Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; Lucy Hulse Stoneham, MA42.00
2.666/731Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR; Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR; Deanne Takasumi Tigard, OR50.00
4.733/41Homer Smith Jr Suffolk, VA; Douglas Thompson Hampton, VA; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA54.00
2.004Chris Sloan - Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN; Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL48.00
3.043/4Samuel Baskinger Totowa, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Judy Rothstein Livingston, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ54.00
3.5552John Steffan Marco Island, FL; Mel Volmert Springfield, MO; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD; Thomas Suter Street, MD52.00
1.286/7Seth Cohen Brooklyn, NY; Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ; David Fleischer Alexandria, VA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ50.00

(Mon-Tue) Mon-Tue Side Game - 15.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.80531Martin Zhao - John Dong Richmond Hill, ON59.33%
3.173Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Jim Hutter Broomfield, CO63.71%
5.6311Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA66.10%
3.5842Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann Urbana, IL63.61%
2.0164Brian McGuire - Ned Paul58.46%
1.615Dominique Guay Orleans, ON; Lynn Chapin Brick, NJ54.91%
1.583Michael Kelly Chesterfield, MO; Jim Gibson Jerseyville, IL52.78%
4.222Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON64.23%
1.184Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX50.88%
1.007Donna Givner Golden, CO; Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE55.44%
2.1062Sandra Popkin - Michael Popkin Hot Springs Vlg, AR54.16%
2.0910/11Monica Jajoo54.41%
7.254/5Peter Peca Jr El Paso, TX58.53%
6.076Sally Craig Port Moody, BC56.56%
2.847/8Daryl Fisher Diamondhead, MS54.95%
12.001Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL59.47%
2.847/8Jennie Flynn Sauviac Metairie, LA54.95%
8.052/3Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC59.28%
2.409Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI54.69%
8.052/3Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC59.28%
2.0910/11Sumit Mukherjee54.41%
7.254/5Liz Ashby El Paso, TX58.53%

Wed-Fri AM KO - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.312Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Jim Hutter Broomfield, CO; Charlotte Blum La Jolla, CA; Patty Riffel Pocahontas, AR
14.731Finn Kolesnik - Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON

(Mon-Wed) Henry Francis Memorial Mon-Wed AM Side Game - 16.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.24742Kerry Hanlon Duluth, MN; Betsy Fochs56.99%
1.216Lowell Lynde Jr Monticello, AR; Samuel Cobb Keo, AR56.51%
1.264Lucy Zhang Cambridge, MA; Cynthia Huang Chicago, IL52.79%
2.98531Janet Baumgartner Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK57.97%
4.7721Judy Ruehl Batavia, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH59.32%
1.515Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD56.65%
0.945Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; S Andrew Sass Fremont, CA52.43%
1.683David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS53.78%
5.851Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC61.60%
1.586Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA; Greg Frank Hot Springs Vlg, AR57.70%
2.474Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; Joe Jones Memphis, TN58.63%
3.5832Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO59.11%

Wednesday Daylight A/B/C Swiss - 59.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.238John Berry - Marion Yonke Manhasset, NY; Helen Pawlowski Bluffton, SC; Sally Kirtley North Granby, CT65.00
5.9014/165/6Dennis Rose Boaz, KY; Ronald Brockman - Michael Eastburn - Peggy Eastburn Paducah, KY69.00
3.799/104/5Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL63.00
7.718/9Patricia Tucker - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL78.00
7.718/9Douglas Simson Columbus, OH; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY; Allan Falk Okemos, MI; John Lusky Portland, OR; Barry Rigal New York, NY; Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY78.00
5.6473Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; David Yoon Bayside, NY; Beth Wilf New York, NY; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY67.00
5.9014/165/6Eunice Patton - Lori Moore Bloomington, IL; Charles Young - Rich Pestien Peoria, IL69.00
11.305/6Mike Passell Plano, TX; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX82.00
11.305/6Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 7; Woaciech Strzemecki - Alessandro Gandoglia - Leonardo Cima82.00
2.876Robert Parks East Lansing, MI; J Robert Parks Chicago, IL; Matt Parks Taylor, MI; Nick Suciu IV Lake Forest, IL62.00
3.799/104/5George Trost Key West, FL; William Sigward Pelham, NY; Bert Solomon - Michael Lynch Edwards, CO63.00
36.521Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Tom Hanlon - John Carroll - Thomas Bessis - Frederic Volcker95.00
14.28112Lynne Koeppel - Betty Levin - Robert Barrington - Jess Jurkovic New York, NY73.00
27.392Adam Wildavsky New York, NY; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Marie Eggeling - Matthias Felmy87.00
4.5814/16Erik Saelensminde - Simon Gillis - Fredrik Helness - Martin Andresen69.00
2.517Lee Smart - Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA; Susan Ray Germantown, TN60.00
9.137Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Charles Durrin III Madison, AL81.00
20.543Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Judy Rothstein Livingston, NJ; Samuel Baskinger Totowa, NJ85.00
9.3712/133/41/2Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Alexander Stille Bethesda, MD; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA70.00
9.3712/133/41/2David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Susan Calabro New York, NY; Jean Guy Viel Brossard, QC; Jo-Anne Wijns Mont-St-Hilaire, QC70.00
15.414Jerome Rombaut - Nicholas Lhuissier - Pierre Franceschetti - Hilda Setton - Quentin Robert - Julien Bernard83.00
19.04101Bjoern Fjellstad - Jon Hansen - Erik Dahl - Kaj Jorstad76.00

Wednesday Daylight Gold Rush Swiss - 46.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
2.637/9Susan Portnoy Pittsburgh, PA; June Rosenthal - Marci Yunes - Karen Grossman Boca Raton, FL76.00
1.9611Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman Ft Myers Beach, FL; James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL73.00
2.8412/143Jared Egerer Mount Arlington, NJ; Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Pam Seaman Chicago, IL; Graham Oakes Montclair, NJ72.00
1.224/5J Michael Russell - Steven Plotkin - Renee Spratt New Orleans, LA; Lucinda Stentz Metairie, LA48.00
3.645/6Dorothy Pace - Laurie Howorth Nashville, TN; Jim Southerland - Richard Chalal Franklin, TN78.00
2.637/9Robert Williams Jr - Robert Meisinger - Judy Knox Memphis, TN; Flo Seger - Ernest Seger Germantown, TN76.00
5.045/611Erin Oblinger - Betty Murdock - Mercer Reynolds - Eileen Barrett Cincinnati, OH78.00
5.793/4Deborah Masters - June Harter - Brenda Durand - Carol Koch - Sheryl Davis Hot Springs, AR80.00
3.78102Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX; Rhonwyn Weissman Rosenberg, TX; Diane Rodrigue - Joyce Ward Montreal, QC74.00
11.761Judy Cohen Northbrook, IL; Babette Brenner Morton Grove, IL; Leslie Brucker Los Angeles, CA; Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA96.00
8.822Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Marne Wojtaszek Chelmsford, MA; Nan Rhodes - Nancy Whitfield Tuscaloosa, AL84.00
1.6912/14Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb Georgetown, TX; Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX72.00
5.793/4Russell Chandler - Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler Houston, TX; Donald Bell Seabrook, TX80.00
1.224/5Robbie Lloyd Silver Spring, MD; Gilda Rotman Rockville, MD; Nell Parnell Boulder, CO; Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n48.00
2.422Pei Lin - Lee Lin New York City, NY; Nicole Hudak New York, NY; Matthew Gordon Northport, NY59.00
2.637/9Teresa Crosby - Diane Hudson - Harriet Thomas Germantown, TN; Cappie Saunders Cordova, TN76.00
1.685Suzanne Hughes - Beth Simpson - Marylew Lewis Memphis, TN; Ann Spragins Germantown, TN62.00
1.6912/14Robert Reich Mandeville, LA; Buddy Massey Gulfport, MS; Karen Jennings - Kathy Young Lafayette, LA72.00
2.134Patricia Miller - Donna Trust Pittsburgh, PA; Carolyn Lyster - Denny Lyster Westfield, VT71.00
1.823Jonathan Burns - Kathryn Burns Cincinnati, OH; Rod Goree San Francisco, CA; Renata Frutiger Tiki Island, TX51.00

Wednesday Morning 299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8353Anthony Chiocchi - Damon Suden New York, NY55.63%
2.193John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA58.45%
2.00641Sibyl McKellar Memphis, TN; Arun Kumtha Germantown, TN54.72%
1.5052Amy Shipley - Scott Shipley Saint Louis, MO53.78%
0.844Joel Scroggy - Debra Scroggy Memphis, TN53.11%
2.4542Susan Valerio-Long Maumelle, AR; Meg Casey Little Rock, AR55.90%
1.133Betsy Eggers - Jack Honderd Atlanta, GA53.20%
1.146Nancy Llewellyn - Jackie Khilling Fort Smith, AR53.76%
3.9011Richard McClure Easthampton, MA; Allison Ryan Florence, MA63.70%
2.932Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ62.27%

Wednesday Morning 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9233Pamela Hoffman - Jeff Hoffman San Rafael, CA52.78%
1.2222Richard McBryde - Donna McBryde Memphis, TN54.17%
1.6311George Kieffer - Barbara Kieffer Buckingham, PA68.75%

Wednesday Compact Knockout 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.764Daniela von Arnim - Roland Rohowsky; William Watson Sunnyvale, CA; Geeske Joel Palo Alto, CA
25.041Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Michael Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA
17.532Morten Bilde - Soren Bilde - Peter Jepsen - Soren Caspersen
11.273Chen Zhao Greenbelt, MD; Jing Liu Minneapolis, MN; Simon De Wijs - Bauke Muller

Wednesday Compact Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.021Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT; Uri Loewenstein - Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT; Adam Parrish New York, NY
9.112Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa - Maximo Crusizio; Judy Fox - James Fox Virginia Beach, VA
5.863Andrew Collins - Somers Collins Little Rock, AR; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Bo Liu Irvine, CA
4.564Lisa Harris - Larry Jackson Memphis, TN; Madie Brice - Howard Morris Cordova, TN

Wednesday Compact Knockout 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.413Finn Kolesnik - Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
6.862Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Shannon Sloan - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN
9.801Brian McGuire - Ned Paul; Ti Davis - Richard Kalkbrenner Little Rock, AR

Wednesday Compact Knockout 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.852Todd Hertzberg - Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA; Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA
3.763John Childers Reed City, MI; Cecil Henry Kingman, AZ; Liz Jacobson Laredo, TX; A Ansari Austin, TX
8.351Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD
2.924Melinda Muirhead Bloomfield Hls, MI; Emily Miller - Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thu Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.694Barbara McKay Alamo, CA; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC55.34%
6.5011David Johnson Calgary, AB; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK61.22%
2.25763Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO55.56%
3.663Tom West Savannah, GA; Loie West Shelby, MI57.95%
0.836/7Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Michael Morrice Saint Louis, MO53.81%
3.505/64/51/2Jeffrey Toman - Mary Toman Franklin, TN56.32%
0.836/7Andrew Rottenbacher South Pasadena, CA; Joerg Rottenbacher Arcadia, CA53.81%
1.275Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX53.92%
4.8822Larry Averbuch - Irwin Hodes Nashville, TN58.06%
3.0543Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque Montreal, QC56.54%
3.505/64/51/2Jeff La Caze - Robert Gromatka Bella Vista, AR56.32%

Sandra Nott Memorial Daylight Wed A/B/C Pairs - 56.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.6682Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI1544.00
2.3128Michael Zeller York, PA; Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL1423.00
2.5112/13Derald Keetch Livingston, TX; John Manopoli Jamaica Plain, MA1409.00
3.6317/18John Stone Louisville, KY; Dorsey Brown Prospect, KY1447.00
3.38229Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA; Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI1437.50
2.77166Jim Gibson Jerseyville, IL; Michael Kelly Chesterfield, MO1404.50
3.0521Dee Adams - Alvin Stone Memphis, TN1439.00
25.132Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL1615.50
1.7918/19Colleen Treanor - Beverly Parrish The Villages, FL1373.50
2.2329Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY1421.00
4.8415Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Heins Champaign, IL1451.00
4.8111Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD1414.00
9.277Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Neal Satten Wynnewood, PA1558.50
8.4623/25Linda Hughes Edmond, OK; Shelba Parmley Fort Worth, TX1434.00
2.4826Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC1433.00
5.052083Jeanette Dean - Jack Dean Houston, TX1444.00
4.22197Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL1446.50
9.50103Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY; Andrew Dyson New York, NY1492.00
2.3618/197Hellen Revelle - Anita Platt Dallas, TX1373.50
9.576Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR1585.00
2.419Deborah Hart East Falmouth, MA; Philip Lewis Crossville, TN1338.00
2.3927Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI1425.50
4.4714Mike Spooner Glen Allen, VA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA1459.00
8.3117Laurence Mayer Overland Park, KS; Jack Mayer Mission, KS1402.00
5.63135Jay Baudler San Jose, CA; Cordelia Menges New York, NY1461.50
16.8841Randolph Hammock - Paul Allman Los Angeles, CA1601.50
2.80155Sharon Winters Terre Haute, IN; Tana Holt Clinton, IN1407.00
18.843Vesa Fagerlund - Kauko Koistinen1612.00
6.3017/1862James Herchenroeder - Laurie Herchenroeder Harrodsburg, KY1447.00
3.9416Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold Boca Raton, FL1450.00
1.878Ben Reischer Leland, NC; Gregory Eyerly Winnabow, NC1372.50
2.5112/13Suellen Solodar Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Howard Sloan Delray Beach, FL1409.00
9.029Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH1528.00
8.401141Wayne Weisler New Orleans, LA; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA1478.00
5.1512H Hunt - Zachary Brescoll Charlotte, NC1475.50
2.6823/25Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS; Susan Hinton Vancleave, MS1434.00
11.175Charles Sharf North Baldwin, NY; Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY1601.00
33.501Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY1616.00
2.2514Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO; Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL1407.50
3.5423/25104Fred Gramlich Alexandria, VA; Catherine Bardsley Mc Lean, VA1434.00

Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.761/21/21Debra Chavez Cincinnati, OH; Stephanie Jones Terrace Park, OH62.80%
1.13553Joel Scroggy - Debra Scroggy Memphis, TN54.76%
0.7566Kenneth Javor - Constance Javor Denton, TX54.17%
1.7733Nancy Llewellyn - Jackie Khilling Fort Smith, AR59.82%
1.50442Albert Kirk Cordova, TN; Jane Antrobus Memphis, TN56.55%
0.844Kim Koletic - Diane Landis Tampa, FL52.08%
2.761/21/2P Steven Dotson - Donna Dotson Chelsa, MI62.80%

Wednesday Afternoon 49er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52111Jane Houston Jones Monrovia, CA; Christine Green Kenosha, WI63.90%
1.14222Beth Edmondson Memphis, TN; Lu Chambers55.80%

Wednesday Evening 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.25111Bonny Peterson Eureka, MT; Bonnie Brewer60.00%
1.49322H Byron Jenkins II Southaven, MS; Daisy Jones Memphis, TN55.00%
1.692Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT; Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT57.00%
1.1143Barbara Kieffer - George Kieffer Buckingham, PA53.50%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.354Sally Rea - Tim Rea Ventura, CA257.00
3.2162Butch Johnson High Point, NC; Donald Bosken Thomasville, NC289.50
2.3952Wayne Dunn - David Francis Lebanon, OH262.00
1.637Rosalyn Millar - Malcolm Millar Summerside, PE288.00
4.282/31Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT301.00
1.793Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC259.00
4.142/3Randall Klein Leawood, KS; Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS301.00
2.664Cynthia Polayes - Carolyn Turek Chicago, IL298.00
6.301Rebecca Barton Eads, TN; Susan Callison Memphis, TN310.50
3.1941Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Mary Castle Dayton, OH263.00
2.413Jane Roberts - James Roberts Bonita Springs, FL275.50
2.105Joan Peres - Bonnie Scheeland Portland, OR292.00

Wednesday Mixed Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.288Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN508.50
5.064Paula Nataf Beverly Hills, CA; Romain Tembouret524.00
3.3641Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI; D Abraham Windsor, ON477.00
5.4061Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA522.00
3.043Jim Hilton - Lee Stokes Hilton Austin, TX478.00
12.001Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX543.50
2.1810Russell Shoup Dayton, OH; Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH505.00
4.009Linlin Hu - Ada Ding505.50
2.522Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Linda Nemmer San Jose, CA449.00
4.005Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA; Lynn Blumenthal Santa Rosa, CA523.50
2.445J F Lowenstein - Eleanor Onstott New Orleans, LA475.50
3.227Laura Lipman Bonita Springs, FL; Albert Shrive Naples, FL510.50
6.753Fran White Fallbrook, CA; Rick Kerbel Murrieta, CA527.00
9.002John McAllister Keswick, VA; Jovanka Smederevac543.00
4.052Kathleen Fortney - Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL493.50
1.893Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA448.50

Wednesday A/B/C Open Pairs - 48.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.7311Kelley Hwang New York, NY; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ1434.65
8.988Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA1456.30
7.7314Susan Fuller - Michael Ranis Miami, FL1402.68
22.743Justyna Zmuda; Sharon Goldman New York, NY1506.73
2.257Joe Mundy - Nora Mundy West Hill, ON1302.00
40.421Arricio Franchi - Dario Attanasio1534.39
3.6721Tobi Sokolow - Louis Sachar Austin, TX1361.95
7.7312Vonnie Lavender Burke, VA; Robert Gookin Annandale, VA1410.95
3.3723Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA; Gloria Brown Virginia Beach, VA1336.14
2.174Cheryl Berens Oakland, OR; Brenda Biermann Roseburg, OR1256.45
6.75182Joanne Wicker - Kenneth Johnson Morgan Hill, CA1374.03
7.3510Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN1435.46
30.322Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Chris Moll Durham, NC1507.18
8.089Tracey Bauer San Rafael, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA1444.40
3.8520Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz Las Vegas, NV1370.41
5.7713Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY1404.73
10.117Elliott Grubman Brooklyn, NY; Melanie Tucker New York, NY1463.25
2.533Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT1280.32
17.054Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Ken Eisner Truro, NS1496.72
4.502241Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI1344.17
3.1125Missy Coy - Bob Jones Marietta, GA1335.48
5.06193Davis Grizzard - Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN1370.56
11.556Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA; Alexander Ornstein New York, NY1472.73
5.4117Mary Savko Tequesta, FL; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA1374.16
13.475Fu Zhong; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL1472.93
3.2324D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Dennis Luft Trussville, AL1335.90
5.0515Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Tom Trachuk Walnut Creek, CA1398.86
9.00161Ruben Cabrera - A Pinoargote1395.73
3.575Jerry Miller Silver Spring, MD; Toni Schultz New Port Richey, FL1314.33
3.8762Martin Zhao - John Dong Richmond Hill, ON1307.41

Wednesday Evening A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.862/4Romain Zaleski - Massimo Lanzarotti - Diego Brenner; Miguel Villas-Boas Salvador 40170-, 0656.00
3.64654Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Michael Bodell Santa Clara, CA; Sheng Li New York, NY47.00
8.862/42/31/2Simon Cope - Diana Nettleton - Bjorn Tiller; Thomas Paske Manhattan, NY56.00
8.862/42/31/2Ron Root Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Rick Prouser - Ray Robert Portland, OR56.00
4.85543Sarik Goyal - Daniel Weiss - Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL52.00
1.296/7Clay Cuthbertson Quincy, IL; Mark Boswell Clarkson Valley, MO; Susan Perez Ballwin, MO; John Samsel Chesterfield, MO46.00
15.3311Jordan Kaye Chicago, IL; Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI67.00
1.696/75Charlotte Blum La Jolla, CA; Patty Riffel Pocahontas, AR; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO46.00

Wednesday Evening B/C/D Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.424Hank Sigal Piedmont, CA; Julie Burnet Oakland, CA; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO41.00
3.6033Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; Lucy Hulse Stoneham, MA; Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA56.00
2.215/62/3Jim Goza - Kay Bickham Edmond, OK; Cherry Blevins - Ramona Bienstock Oklahoma City, OK42.00
2.7044Thomas Suter Street, MD; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD; Mel Volmert Springfield, MO; John Steffan Marco Island, FL51.00
4.80221Kenneth Eiger - Susan Eiger - Diane Deutch - Ken Deutch Saint Louis, MO58.00
2.035George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Jacques Leblanc Maria, QC46.00
6.4011S Andrew Sass Fremont, CA; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; Vladimir Kolbun Forest Hills, NY; Amit Duvshani New York, NY61.00
2.215/62/3Laura Batey Bentonville, AR; Jane Lucky McGehee, AR; Robert Gromatka - Jeff La Caze Bella Vista, AR42.00
1.336/7Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON45.00
1.336/7Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA45.00
1.065Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Sue Kline Columbia, SC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC40.00

(Tue-Wed) ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS - 104.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.5918Phil Clayton Frisco, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX3129.41
10.1857Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR2957.92
7.0252Frank Cymerman - Jan Assini Pittsburgh, PA2971.95
13.3578Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY; Daisy Goecker Yardley, PA2890.26
26.6710Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA3266.89
8.1644Lew Gamerman Randolph, MA; Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA2988.39
14.2923Bryan Howard Nashville, TN; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL3093.56
4.0893Gary Macgregor - Heather MacGregor Portola Valley, CA2830.07
4.6082Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Pedro Miguel Durao2880.71
5.1373Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner New York, NY2907.28
5.0674Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA2903.14
11.6397Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan New York, NY2817.99
22.3546Arda Kabaca - Ilgaz Ciftci Toronto, ON2983.22
100.001Stephen Sanborn - Kerri Sanborn Delray Beach, FL3501.45
22.2213Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL3190.48
14.2124Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA3092.42
9.7636Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA3018.34
7.8054Claire Alpert Miami, FL; Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY2964.77
6.2559Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX2951.92
7.4149Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale New York, NY2976.50
5.8064Robert Perlsweig Woodland Hills, CA; Pam Wittes Venice, CA2933.35
7.1451Zheng Zhang Arcadia, CA; Lucy Zhang Cambridge, MA2973.24
5.2671Bill Eason - Jane Eason Nesbit, MS2915.53
5.4169Rob Gordon Northport, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY2929.28
4.3587Diana Tenery Indianapolis, IN; Eric Sieg Seattle, WA2863.53
7.9396Sim Therrell - Garland Erguden Memphis, TN2821.22
13.3325Marina Seppius - Dmitri Stukalov Palo Alto, CA3079.11
8.9647Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI2980.52
7.2750Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA2974.33
8.6143Carlos Hoyos; Irina Kislitsyna Miami, FL2990.29
4.7180Tina Tessaro Miami, FL; Julius Sigurjonsson2886.71
11.7629Jim Johnsen - Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA3055.43
6.3558Eugene Kales Arlington, VA; Ellen Cherniavsky Silver Spring, MD2957.15
16.0020Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ3122.67
15.1245Thomas Musso Charleston, SC; Katherine Field Chapel Hill, NC2983.61
23.5312Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL3216.56
5.0075David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Linda Murdock Nashville, TN2901.23
10.0035Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO3026.99
4.4485En Xie Saint Louis, MO; Debra Romero Clarkson Valley, MO2869.19
4.4086Stella Rainey Tuscaloosa, AL; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL2866.49
33.337Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA; Jill Meyers Santa Monica, CA3281.48
12.6766Claire Tornay Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN2931.03
56.253Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA3350.50
14.8122Chuck Said - Elaine Said Nashville, TN3106.44
4.2689Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH2849.89
11.4330Ann Hudson - Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT3051.01
4.5583Judy Ruehl Batavia, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH2878.76
6.9053Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Rhoda Prager Boca Raton, FL2969.74
4.8877Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL2894.47
5.9762William Pettis - Melanie Manfield Chevy Chase, MD2945.07
16.6719Amy Casanova - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR3123.59
12.9655Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX2960.22
6.0661Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Alberto Feilhaber Irvine, CA2948.93
9.5237Christina Madsen; Todd Werby Tiburon, CA3011.46
10.8132Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ3035.49
44.444Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Jenni Carmichael Mill Creek, WA3333.47
4.2190Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT2849.13
5.7165Lloyd Rawley Greenbelt, MD; Jacqueline Abrams Naples, FL2931.62
4.4984Eileen Inglesby-Hought - Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD2871.28
5.8863Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA2943.63
14.6641Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN; Barbara Levinson Cincinnati, OH2994.43
4.0494Carol Reitz - Ed Bissell State College, PA2829.96
4.7679Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA; Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL2889.98
6.1560Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL2951.87
10.2634Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Richard Higgins Hot Springs Vlg, AR3027.14
8.8940Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC2995.94
3.8898Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Steven Schatzow Washington, DC2811.94
12.3668Martin Hinds Bakersfield, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA2930.84
9.0939Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL3002.93
21.0514Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Vandana Vidwans Fremont, CA3189.96
12.1228Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL3062.47
8.5142Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH2992.51
18.1817Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ3139.68
5.5667Sylvie Willard; Francisco Bernal Miami, FL2930.85
19.0516Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Suzanne Stevenson Birmingham, MI3181.59
5.5372Alejandro Bianchedi; Margie Cole New York, NY2913.77
15.3821Paul Chan - Lily Chan Columbia, MO3107.39
25.0011Judi Radin New York, NY; Daniel Rubinfeld Berkeley, CA3231.42
6.5656Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA2958.06
9.3038Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Alyssa Kennedy Marina Del Rey, CA3007.60
23.4527Cecilia Rimstedt; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC3068.53
5.8991John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger San Clemente, CA2838.81
4.1292Mary Ose Incline Village, NV; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL2835.94
12.9026Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN3076.35
30.778Rachael Moller - David Gurvich New York, NY3278.84
40.005Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY; Magnus Olafsson New York, NY3332.61
14.3131Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum Rockville, MD3042.52
75.002Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter Cincinnati, OH3486.34
28.579Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Nancy Katz New York, NY3273.70
7.5548James Melville Springfield, IL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL2978.24
20.0015Cindy Bernstein Indialantic, FL; Dan Morse Houston, TX3181.84
13.2470Max Schireson Stanford, CA; Jill Levin Henderson, NV2924.73
36.366Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL3322.72
10.5333Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor Newark, DE3032.59
4.0095Toni Bales Pickerington, OH; Stephen Castellino Castro Valley, CA2822.28
4.9476Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA2895.85
4.6581Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV2881.26
8.4988Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Myra Kolton Boca Raton, FL2854.89

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thu Side Game - 27.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0274John Koschik Livonia, MI; David Whitehouse E Grand Rapids, MI58.08%
1.9285Edwin (Ted) Bain III Katy, TX; Michael Miedema West Terre Haut, IN57.85%
1.157Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA55.46%
6.0222Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; R Muggia Andover, MA64.69%
1.683George Fleeson Mc Lean, VA; Victor Weedn Arlington, VA50.00%
0.945Joerg Rottenbacher Arcadia, CA; Andrew Rottenbacher South Pasadena, CA48.85%
8.0211Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ67.15%
1.264Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ49.85%
1.906Flo Newlin Aurora, CO; Loie West Shelby, MI59.23%
4.51331Paul Thompson Chehalis, WA; Michael Thompson Olympia, WA61.38%
2.545Ken Monzingo San Diego, CA; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO60.31%
2.166Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Donald Cooper Del Mar, CA57.38%
3.384Jeff Strutzel Palos Vrds Pen, CA; Hsuehching Chang Rancho Palo Vds, CA61.31%
2.242Michael Kelly Chesterfield, MO; Jim Gibson Jerseyville, IL50.85%

Wednesday Evening ZIP Knockout Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
3.731Mee Warren New York, NY; Lee Lin New York City, NY; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Matt Cory Indianapolis, IN
1.493/4Barry Margolin Arlington, MA; Sarik Goyal - Daniel Weiss Evanston, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL
1.493/4Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY; Danielle Cusson New York, NY; Shmuel Greenberg
2.612Robert Barrington - Hee-Jung Moon - Katherine Todd New York, NY; David Yoon Bayside, NY

(Mon-Wed) Henry Francis Memorial Mon-Wed AM Side Game Series - 147.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.225/6Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA55.45%
4.077Kerry Hanlon Duluth, MN54.95%
9.101/2Dwight Bender London, ON60.20%
4.938/9David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH54.74%
9.101/2Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON60.20%
4.938/9Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS54.74%
8.293E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC57.49%
4.814Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO56.70%
3.225/6Greg Frank Hot Springs Vlg, AR55.45%

(Thu-Sat) 2 Thu-Sat Morning Side Game - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.384Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON55.22%
3.5852Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH54.81%
3.173Paula Nataf Beverly Hills, CA; Romain Tembouret56.20%
4.7721Thuy Tran San Franciso, CA; Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA61.37%
5.631Pierre Franceschetti - Hilda Setton71.38%
1.383Kerry Hanlon Duluth, MN; Betsy Fochs48.44%
2.68631Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH52.24%
1.136Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS51.59%
1.535Margaret Young Cincinnati, OH; Judy Ruehl Batavia, OH51.75%
2.0142Amy Buck Atlanta, GA; Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA51.88%
1.527Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD; Will Engel Rockford, IL52.10%

2 Thursday Daylight Compact Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.822John Vega Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL
15.461Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Peter Cleaves - Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL; Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL
5.414Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Robert Levey Bethesda, MD; Robert Sweeney Memphis, TN; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS
6.963Susan Davison New York, NY; Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY; Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT; Gokhan Yilmaz

2 Thursday Daylight Compact Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.354Dennis Jacobs - Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA; John Dinius Canton, CT; Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA
9.581Lee Smart - Tom Ebers - Sherry Thaxton Memphis, TN; Susan Ray Germantown, TN
6.712Alexander Stille - Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD
4.313Kathy Bost - Debby Schadt - Joyce Graflund Memphis, TN; Judith Shore Germantown, TN

2 Thursday Daylight Compact Knockout 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.521Lynn Root - Emily Miller - Laura Burke Birmingham, MI; Melinda Muirhead Bloomfield Hls, MI
4.562Fred Brown San Jose, CA; Lucy Morini Warren, VT; Josh Rich - William Riley Alton, IL
2.284Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock - Carla Archibald Truro, NS; Janice Edey Angevine Lake, NS
2.933Roseann Buckley - Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA; Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Sharon Beynon Los Angeles, CA

2 Thursday Daylight Compact Knockout 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.462John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA; Beth Peterson Horseshoe Bay, TX; Barbara Layman Cordova, TN
1.734Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Collierville, TN; Gail Walzer Germantown, TN; Ann Caldwell Memphis, TN
2.223Holli Mast - Stephen Mast Corning, NY; Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb Georgetown, TX
4.941Nicole Hudak - Katherine Todd New York, NY; Matthew Gordon Northport, NY; Lee Lin New York City, NY

2 Thursday Morning Compact KO - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.271Wesley May Menlo Park, CA; Aaron Mayerson Redwood City, CA; Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ
3.692George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Amy Brisson Arlington, VA

2 Thursday Morning 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08544Mary Anne Wildman - Gary Evans Little Rock, AR53.87%
0.815P Steven Dotson - Donna Dotson Chelsa, MI53.27%
2.85111Scott Shipley - Amy Shipley Saint Louis, MO61.90%
1.204Joette Miles Carterville, IL; Wanda Culpepper Creal Springs, IL55.06%
1.60333Rod Goree San Francisco, CA; Kathy Duggan Knoxville, TN55.36%
2.14222Betsy Eggers - Jack Honderd Atlanta, GA61.31%

2 Thursday Morning 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3921George Kieffer - Barbara Kieffer Buckingham, PA58.57%
1.0432Rich Boardman Olive Branch, MS; James Bowlan Memphis, TN57.40%
1.631Nancy McPherson Germantown, TN; Clara Petty Collierville, TN58.79%

2 Thu-Fri Knockout Teams 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
40.452James Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno - Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace
57.791Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Little Elm, TX
23.123/4Phyllis Fireman Chestnut Hill, MA; Jenny Wolpert Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marion Michielsen - Per-Ola Cullin - Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt
23.123/4Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Apolinary Kowalski - Jacek Romanski - Wlodzimierz Starkowski - Michal Kwiecien; P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC

2 Thu-Fri Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.413/4Kenneth Salter Norristown, PA; Thomas Salter Hatfield, PA; Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA; Stephen Becker Anacortes, WA
21.031John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; Tom West Savannah, GA; Ann Romeo Seattle, WA; Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA
8.413/4Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN; Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes Springfield, IL; Richard Brummer Effingham, IL
14.722Alan Godes Needham, MA; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA

2 Thu-Fri Knockout Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.973/4Jerry Kraemer - John Kraemer Ballwin, MO; John Levis - Fritz Gebhard Saint Louis, MO
8.702Peter Tuttle - Ken Bowlby London, ON; Arda Kabaca - Ilgaz Ciftci Toronto, ON
4.973/4Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Linda Nemmer San Jose, CA; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN; Laurence Dunford Dyer, IN
12.431Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Sidney Levin Saint Louis, MO; Sherry Steigmann - Robert Steigmann Urbana, IL

2 Thursday Open Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.522Sheryl Thompson Metairie, LA; Molly Silvia - Di Lapeyre - Cappy McIver New Orleans, LA48.00
14.001Hemant Lall Carrollton, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Roy Welland New York, NY; Sabine Auken - Linlin Hu; Yinghao Liu Hoboken, NJ101.00
10.5021Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON79.00
2.515/6Hellen Revelle - Anita Platt - Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby Dallas, TX68.00
5.9143Joanne Wicker - Kenneth Johnson Morgan Hill, CA; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN77.00
2.515/6Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL; Homer Smith Jr Suffolk, VA; Douglas Thompson Hampton, VA68.00
3.361Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Sue Kline Columbia, SC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC52.00
4.0064John Childers Reed City, MI; Cecil Henry Kingman, AZ; A Ansari Austin, TX; Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI70.00
4.675G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Thomas Maccormac - Nathan Doyle72.00
7.8832Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Paul Allman - Randolph Hammock Los Angeles, CA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC78.00

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thu Side Game - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.071Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL63.20%
2.631Patty Cottom Terre Haute, IN; Mary Lunsford Clinton, IN51.12%
1.972Susan Schwartz - K. K. Weinberg Memphis, TN48.98%
4.552Brian Trent - Linda Trent Fullerton, CA61.64%
2.564Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC59.07%
1.483Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH47.44%
1.136Brenda Hawkins Birmingham, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA54.17%
4.7751Sanae Zaveloff Austin, TX; Bobbi Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA56.79%
1.515Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Muriel Stitt Honolulu, HI54.22%
2.014Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY54.23%
2.6873Robert Gromatka - Jeff La Caze Bella Vista, AR54.87%
3.5862Zag Kadah Los Gatos, CA; Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ56.62%
1.114Jonda Hazzard Laguna Woods, CA; Willa King San Clemente, CA46.55%
3.413Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL59.97%

2 Thursday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 56.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.032715Paula Carter - Maryanne Macdonald Memphis, TN182.50
2.57156Fran Madsen - Nels Madsen Auburn, AL189.50
2.455Debra Chavez Cincinnati, OH; Stephanie Jones Terrace Park, OH175.21
2.5714Bipin Patel Redlands, CA; Stephen Silvius San Bernardino, CA190.00
5.0663Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT200.00
2.6522/23Linus Weimer - Wanda Lonnon Andover, KS187.00
3.00115J Ross Bengel Playa Del Rey, CA; Robert Johann Redondo Beach, CA193.50
1.2028Sheryl Davis - Carol Koch Hot Springs, AR182.06
3.809/104Bradley Martin Middletown, OH; Doug Reams Trenton, OH196.00
4.337Carol Scovic Blue Ash, OH; Robert Roark Cincinnati, OH199.50
1.8817/18Nancy Speer Little Rock, AR; Joyce Stroud Hot Springs, AR188.50
2.064Kenneth Javor - Constance Javor Denton, TX178.00
1.902413Richard Lazaroff - Patricia Lazaroff Saint Louis, MO185.79
2.2717/188Dianna Durbin - Louis Durbin Paducah, KY188.50
1.736William Barnes - Heather Barnes Naples, FL171.50
1.6725Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC185.21
2.7412Michael Windham - Linda Windham Cypress, TX193.00
2.4813Cynthia Polayes - Carolyn Turek Chicago, IL190.96
1.227Wayne Dunn - David Francis Lebanon, OH169.00
5.785Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX; William Eads Fort Worth, TX204.00
4.2819/209/101/2James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL188.00
4.2819/209/101/2Xiaoyuan Niu - Jia Mi Alpharetta, GA188.00
3.858K Baxter Antioch, TN; Dorothy Nagel Murfreesboro, TN197.00
2.7522/23123Renee Theiler-Reichle - Karen Eddy Fallbrook, CA187.00
17.331Janet Baumgartner Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK213.50
1.672111Betty Murdock - Erin Oblinger Cincinnati, OH187.64
1.352614Tanner Chapman - Lana Foot Little Rock, AR185.00
2.48167Elaine Colokathis Chelmsford, MA; Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI189.00
3.319/10Buddy Massey Gulfport, MS; Robert Reich Mandeville, LA196.00
13.002David Cancian Lincoln, MA; Richard Giles Wakefield, MA210.50
7.3142Alice Wright Denton, TX; Sharon Harbach Argyle, TX207.43
9.7531Kevin Henry Cincinnati, OH; John Janus Manhattan Beach, CA208.50

2 Thursday Sandra Nott Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 44.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6121Saul Agranoff Waltham, MA; Edward Scolnick Wayland, MA1200.50
16.744Ranajit Chakraborty Memphis, TN; Charles Sepessy Cordova, TN1312.50
2.9913Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA; James Fox Canonsburg, PA1193.00
11.7963E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC1295.50
3.2212Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON1196.00
22.3132Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN1340.50
8.828Adrian Record Fergus, ON; David Longstaff Waterloo, ON1271.50
13.225Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX1306.50
7.939Burton Weil - Mike Cook Memphis, TN1265.00
9.9274Kenneth Van Cleve Traverse City, MI; Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA1278.00
29.752Ken Gee Regina, SK; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI1361.00
2.757Shelley Fehrenbach Great Neck, NY; Sandra Grunfeld New York, NY1153.50
39.6711David Whitesell Yellow Springs, OH; Tracy Brines Smithfield, VA1374.50
3.7820Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY1209.00
7.2110Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Mac Busby San Diego, CA1263.00
6.1012Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY1247.50
5.99146Ken Horwedel Las Vegas, NV; Melody Euler Temple, TX1237.00
4.873James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN1177.50
4.19229John Miller Stillwater, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN1200.00
7.2911Gail Cannold Rye, NY; Dennis Glazer Bronxville, NY1198.00
6.99115Greg Smith Denver, CO; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO1255.00
6.49142Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN1181.50
2.6215Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR1180.50
8.65101Jon Hansen - Kaj Jorstad1199.00
2.885Ben Reischer Leland, NC; Gregory Eyerly Winnabow, NC1169.50
3.654Elizabeth Brown - Bruce Brown Denton, TX1175.00
4.66198Derald Keetch Livingston, TX; John Manopoli Jamaica Plain, MA1209.50
4.9615Raymond Depew - Judith Argento Naples, FL1232.00
1.928Marg Willis Nepean, ON; Maureen McCann Arnprior, ON1144.00
5.6713Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA1238.50
4.4117Shelba Parmley Fort Worth, TX; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK1217.50
5.24187Steven Hodorowski - Lyn Yukon Memphis, TN1216.00
2.876George Trost Key West, FL; William Sigward Pelham, NY1169.00
4.6716Susan Perez Ballwin, MO; John Samsel Chesterfield, MO1229.00

2 Thursday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0254Marjorie Bathum - Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA58.64%
3.00111Bonny Peterson Eureka, MT; Dee White Memphis, TN64.76%
1.693Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett Bedford, NS63.37%
1.50432Nancy McPherson Germantown, TN; Clara Petty Collierville, TN61.61%
0.844Joan Reid North Attleboro, MA; Edie Carter Bonita Springs, FL50.24%
2.2522P Steven Dotson - Donna Dotson Chelsa, MI63.80%
1.1353Daisy Jones - Naomi Taylor Memphis, TN51.32%
0.716Albert Ballard Jr - Patrick Musick Lawrence, KS55.15%

2 Thursday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.4021J F Lowenstein - Eleanor Onstott - Wayne Weisler New Orleans, LA; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA53.00
3.154/53/4Thomas Suter Street, MD; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD; Mel Volmert Springfield, MO; John Steffan Marco Island, FL49.00
1.526Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM47.00
3.154/53/4Paul Boisvert Tallahassee, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Robert Henderson Rome, GA; Doris Needham Navarre, FL49.00
1.792Linda Hall - Susan Harlan - Jason Mook Shreveport, LA; Tommy Mook Shreveport L, LA42.00
2.0365Lisa Harris - Larry Jackson Memphis, TN; Sharon Ohsfeldt - Bruce Wachsman Germantown, TN48.00
4.80321Judy Kaye Estero, FL; Douglas Wacek Burlington, VT; Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Margaret Lichty Rochester, MN51.00
1.343Sam Shah - Jo Shah Irving, TX; Bharti Parikh - Kaushik Parikh Germantown, TN39.00
7.251Jerome Rombaut - Nicholas Lhuissier - Hilda Setton - Pierre Franceschetti - Quentin Robert - Julien Bernard74.00

Thursday Evening 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.951H Byron Jenkins II Southaven, MS; Alan Peterfreund Amherst, MA56.00%
1.282/3Alice Wright Denton, TX; Sharon Harbach Argyle, TX54.00%
1.282/3Steven Plotkin - J Michael Russell New Orleans, LA54.00%

2 Thursday Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.757James Griffin Sausalito, CA; Anne Stein Mill Valley, CA511.85
5.005Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz Las Vegas, NV513.70
4.388Claude Vogel Chicago, IL; Carol Frank Burbank, CA504.29
2.366Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI469.35
11.2521Alexander Bealles Butler, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA523.47
2.7310Khalid AlDoori Harrison, NY; Kassie Munoz White Plains, NY491.88
8.443Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA522.67
6.334Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX517.65
15.001Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON524.47
4.643Ron Root Beaverton, OR; Don Herring Lake Oswego, OR489.80
3.484Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT476.59
4.936Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL513.32
2.755Jerry Miller Silver Spring, MD; Toni Schultz New Port Richey, FL469.91
6.1992Raymond Yuenger Campbell, CA; Lynn Bartz San Jose, CA494.00

2 Thursday Evening Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.551Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Leonardo Cima - Alessandro Gandoglia - Woaciech Strzemecki; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 765.00
2.375/63/4Phil Feldman Los Angeles, CA; Uday Ivatury - Laura Tolkow New York, NY; Kenneth Hopke Annandale, VA46.00
1.525Joerg Rottenbacher Arcadia, CA; Andrew Rottenbacher South Pasadena, CA; Arlene Geisler - Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI44.00
3.60421Bert Solomon - Michael Lynch Edwards, CO; Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Zaeem Lutfi Leander, TX47.00
4.162Daniela von Arnim - Roland Rohowsky; Geeske Joel Palo Alto, CA; William Watson Sunnyvale, CA58.00
2.375/63/42James Keiger - Nicole Hudak New York, NY; Matthew Gordon Northport, NY; Lee Lin New York City, NY46.00
4.8031Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; Jacques Leblanc Maria, QC; Bernie Weiss Aspen, CO52.00

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thu Side Game - 18.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.426Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Elizabeth Staehlin Scarsdale, NY56.98%
1.7175Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI; Alan Gardner Floral Park, NY58.07%
1.184Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN45.40%
1.583John Kunnen - Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI48.31%
2.102Michael Kelly Chesterfield, MO; Jim Gibson Jerseyville, IL54.28%
5.4231Allen Rew Independence, MO; Keith Smith Lees Summit, MO61.29%
2.2964Barbara Grantham Houston, TX; Judy Peters Grapeland, TX58.70%
2.801Raphael Hallerman Chicago, IL; Sean McNally Minneapolis, MN56.43%
4.712Pat McDevitt - Phyllis McDevitt Brookline, MA61.39%
3.0553James Fox Canonsburg, PA; Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA58.85%
4.0742Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Sharon Beynon Los Angeles, CA60.02%
6.281Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH62.27%

2 Thursday Evening ZIP Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
1.423/4Katherine Todd New York, NY; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Lew Gamerman Randolph, MA
1.423/4Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY
2.492Daniel Weiss - Sarik Goyal Evanston, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Barry Margolin Arlington, MA
3.551Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Kevin Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA; Jennifer Lin North Bethesda, MD; Aaron Jones Menlo Park, CA

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thu Side Game Series - 246.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.186/7Jeff La Caze Bella Vista, AR55.59%
13.601Loie West Shelby, MI58.59%
3.698/9James Fox Canonsburg, PA55.54%
8.932/3Karen Clemency Columbus, OH58.59%
3.698/9Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA55.54%
8.932/3Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH58.59%
2.3710/11Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA54.92%
5.144/5Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC57.38%
2.3710/11Brenda Hawkins Birmingham, AL54.92%
5.144/5Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC57.38%
3.2012Sally Craig Port Moody, BC54.78%
6.186/7Robert Gromatka Bella Vista, AR55.59%

(Thu-Sat) 2 Thu-Sat Morning Side Game - 13.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.483Martha Gilchrist Fairport, NY; Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX50.05%
1.156Stanley Littlefield Maitland, FL; Gordon Cable Jr Monroe Township, NJ53.40%
1.114Betsy Fochs - Kerry Hanlon Duluth, MN49.22%
3.902William Boynton Tallahassee, FL; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO60.12%
1.972Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN52.75%
1.834Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA55.52%
1.655Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD; George Klemic Bensenville, IL57.61%
3.25421Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC58.07%
5.201Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL61.80%
2.4463Bill Archambo - Timothy Luce Springfield, MO56.98%
1.375James Herchenroeder - Laurie Herchenroeder Harrodsburg, KY55.11%
4.3331Lynda Burch - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM60.09%

2 Friday Daylight A/B/C Swiss - 54.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.967Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; Cindy Moore - Lori Moore Bloomington, IL; David Stevens Charleston, IL63.00
5.1112/14Jerry Goldberg - Jane Dillenberg New York, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY74.00
11.877/821Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Ying Liu - David Wong Palo Alto, CA; Jung Hu San Jose, CA77.00
26.722Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Ken Gee Regina, SK; Cliff Campbell - Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON85.00
5.1112/14Simon Gillis - Erik Saelensminde - Martin Andresen - Fredrik Helness74.00
4.526Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI65.00
10.186Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT79.00
15.834/51Adrian Record Fergus, ON; David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON80.00
20.043Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Rick Prouser - Ray Robert Portland, OR81.00
8.427/8John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady77.00
5.285John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA67.00
35.621Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; David Bakhshi - Louk Verhees Jr - Cornelis Van Prooijen - Dror Padon - Alon Birman93.00
5.348/92Howard Abrams Burlington, MA; Allen Barber Andover, MA; Bernice Barnett - Candace Scott Albuquerque, NM62.00
6.2110/11Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; John Mohan - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Ron Smith Chicago, IL75.00
6.684Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Sardarsinh Gohel Troy, MI68.00
7.129Jerome Rombaut - Nicholas Lhuissier - Hilda Setton - Pierre Franceschetti - Julien Bernard - Quentin Robert76.00
13.454/5Espen Erichsen - Tony Leibowitz - Christian Bakke - Tor Eivind Grude80.00
2.694/5Hellen Revelle - Anita Platt - Jane Kirby - Kate Hopkins Dallas, TX55.00
6.2110/11Thomas Bessis - Frederic Volcker - Tom Hanlon - John Carroll; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Paul Street Delray Beach, FL75.00
3.358/9Judy Ruehl Batavia, OH; Barbara Levinson Cincinnati, OH; Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH62.00
8.9012/143James Carroll Lyons, NY; Michel Morin Montreal, QC; Andre Houde Laval, QC; Robert Guerard Brossard, QC74.00
4.013Katherine Todd New York, NY; Raphael Hallerman Chicago, IL; Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Matthew Gordon Northport, NY59.00
2.694/5Bruce Wachsman - Linda Wells - Daniel Lustig Germantown, TN; Larry Jackson Memphis, TN55.00

2 Friday Daylight Gold Rush Swiss - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
6.462Teresa Crosby - Harriet Thomas - Diane Hudson Germantown, TN; Cappie Saunders Cordova, TN84.00
2.875Charles Rauch - Janice Gleason Monterey, CA; Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB; Pamela Dean Truro, NS78.00
1.433/4William Barnes - Heather Barnes Naples, FL; John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL47.00
2.157John Kunnen - Gary Camp - Richard McQuigg - Barbara McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI74.00
3.634Deanne Takasumi Tigard, OR; Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR; Joan Peres - Bonnie Scheeland Portland, OR79.00
3.118/921Xiaoyuan Niu - Jia Mi Alpharetta, GA; Cherie Van Winkle - Merrel Hattink Atlanta, GA68.00
1.828/9Marcel Janssen - Donna Janssen Bethune, SK; Byron Seymour - Raymond Webb Regina, SK68.00
2.333Ken Deutch - Diane Deutch - Kenneth Eiger - Susan Eiger Saint Louis, MO63.00
8.611William Eads Fort Worth, TX; Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX; Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Zaeem Lutfi Leander, TX95.00
4.1461Suzanne Hughes - Beth Simpson Memphis, TN; Al Walton - Ethel Mathews Germantown, TN75.00
4.843Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb Georgetown, TX; Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX80.00
1.433/4Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster Westfield, VT; Cherry Blevins - Ramona Bienstock Oklahoma City, OK47.00
1.574/5Renee Shackleford - Vicki Scanlon - Vickey Metrailer - Mary Weindorf Little Rock, AR59.00
2.174/52Mercer Reynolds - Eileen Barrett - Erin Oblinger - Betty Murdock Cincinnati, OH59.00

2 Friday Morning 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0844Kevin Henry Cincinnati, OH; Chris Mitchell Cordova, TN59.67%
0.8155Kathy Duggan Knoxville, TN; Greg Nomland Cordova, TN53.75%
1.91222Sidney McMinn - Kenneth McMinn Little Rock, AR68.25%
1.43333Kim Koletic - Diane Landis Tampa, FL61.58%
2.55111David Ogus - Beverly Ogus North York, ON68.33%
0.844Joan Reid North Attleboro, MA; Edie Carter Foxboro, MA51.33%

2 Friday Compact Knockout 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.394Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; John Diamond Boca Raton, FL; Brian Platnick Evanston, IL; Boye Brogeland 4400 Flekkefjor, d
12.073Patricia Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Dano De Falco - Danny Molenaar; Tim Verbeek DrieBergen, Utr, ec
26.821P Sridhar - Ajay Khare - Raju Tolari; Sundarram Srinivatan Chennai Tamil 6, 00
18.772Geeske Joel Palo Alto, CA; Roland Rohowsky - Daniela von Arnim; William Watson Sunnyvale, CA

2 Friday Compact Knockout 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.933Andrew Collins - Somers Collins Little Rock, AR; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Bo Liu Irvine, CA
10.782Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX
15.401Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL; Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
5.394Gordon Cable Jr Monroe Township, NJ; Stanley Littlefield Maitland, FL; Steven Picus Mequon, WI; Liga Byrne Austin, TX

2 Friday Compact Knockout 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.554Jacob Karno Metairie, LA; Wayne Weisler - J F Lowenstein - Eleanor Onstott New Orleans, LA
10.151Ryan Connors Alexandria, VA; Rick Bingham Fairfax, VA; Stephannie Culbertson - Rachael Moller New York, NY
4.573Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ
7.112Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR; Nely Johnson - Stuart Director Portland, OR

(Fri-Sun) 2 Fri-Sun Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.8822Wilbur Argersinger - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI65.05%
2.744Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Zia Mahmood New York, NY61.47%
2.80541Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX58.84%
2.10652Jade Sierra - Mack Williams Hot Springs Vlg, AR58.80%
1.237Lisa Evans Danville, CA; Cheryl Haines Half Moon Bay, CA57.99%
1.5863Gina Minshew Plantation, FL; Craig Huneke Charlottesville, VA56.07%
3.6633Norman Trabulus New York, NY; Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY62.97%
1.184Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX52.25%
6.5011Kathy Gilman Shoreline, WA; Chris Pesce Seattle, WA68.57%

2 Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 42.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.86189Alice Wright Denton, TX; Sharon Harbach Argyle, TX181.21
1.8417Tom Price - Liana Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR181.43
5.76421P Steven Dotson - Donna Dotson Chelsa, MI194.00
3.1910/1162Wayne Dunn - David Francis Lebanon, OH186.50
2.1012Penni Brodey - Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN185.50
1.61168Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett Bedford, NS181.93
1.3719Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH181.00
2.0910/113/4R Westbrook memphis, TN; Paul Westbrook Lake Lure, NC177.50
3.0385Fran Madsen - Nels Madsen Auburn, AL189.00
7.6831David Croissant Tucson, AZ; Sherra Kay Read Mesa, AZ198.14
2.0910/113/4Catherine Williams New York City, NY; Cynthia Ogden New York, NY177.50
2.3810/11John Wertman - Joia Hertz Burke, VA186.50
1.95137Camellia Gurley - William Dupont III Orlando, FL184.50
3.4174Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN; Tucker Dowell Antioch, TN189.29
1.7714/15Carolyn Harmon Mechanicsville, VA; Joanne Livingston Glen Allen, VA182.50
2.739Kaye Stanley - Tom Wahl Little Rock, AR188.00
1.5320E Anne Mitchell - Lydia Fox Truro, NS180.50
1.665Kenneth Javor - Constance Javor Denton, TX174.50
13.651Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO206.00
3.906Carol Scovic Blue Ash, OH; Robert Roark Cincinnati, OH191.50
1.436/7Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC173.00
1.7714/15Jeannie Drake - Fay Vrana Oklahoma City, OK182.50
1.8421Janet Baumgartner Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK180.36
4.5553Lee Lin New York City, NY; Nicole Hudak New York, NY193.00
10.242Myron Goldstein Silver Spring, MD; Michael Cooperman Chevy Chase, MD203.00
1.616/7Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI173.00

2 Friday Sandra Nott Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 58.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9216Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI716.24
2.6214Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL680.50
41.811David Neuman San Francisco, CA; Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA787.00
2.4417Paul Lewis White Plains, NY; Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA675.50
2.3116James Fox Canonsburg, PA; Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA678.00
7.6010Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA; Clifford Nebel Hastings Hudson, NY734.20
11.0673Daniel Rubinfeld Berkeley, CA; Kevin Schoenfeld Pleasanton, CA743.00
31.36211Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA781.78
23.523Joan Lewis - Robert Hopkins Jr Arlington, VA770.50
2.369K. K. Weinberg Memphis, TN; Ken Kishishita Germantown, TN664.34
5.312275Arnold Nelson Jr - Mark Ufferman Kansas City, MO709.22
2.8910Ben Reischer Leland, NC; Gregory Eyerly Winnabow, NC662.00
3.8021Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS; Michael Moses Gulfport, MS711.08
6.9711Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN732.50
5.9713Andrew Chesterton Winchester, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA725.16
3.93249Ian Gatenby - Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB703.50
11.956Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Kent Goulding Germantown, MD752.00
5.5714Gail Greenberg - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY722.50
9.298Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Ken Eisner Truro, NS740.58
4.1819Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI; Richard Gross Owens Cross Rds, AL714.00
5.2315Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL717.24
4.0826Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO; Joe Jenkins Denver, CO698.50
4.96238Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; R Muggia Andover, MA705.50
7.491254Michael Kelly Chesterfield, MO; Jim Gibson Jerseyville, IL727.00
14.75522Richard Johns Okemos, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI759.40
3.2225Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS702.00
8.36943J Robert Parks Chicago, IL; Matt Parks Taylor, MI736.09
3.9820Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Joe Degaetano Delray Beach, FL712.00
17.644Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY764.50
2.7929Jim Johnsen - Mac Busby San Diego, CA694.50
3.88136Bernie Weiss - Brill Key Aspen, CO687.02
3.023012Sharon Stanfill Lincoln, MA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN691.50
3.462811Randolph Hammock - Paul Allman Los Angeles, CA695.62
4.5317/18Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA715.00
2.368Gordon Yukon Memphis, TN; Joan Goree Germantown, TN671.54
5.6217/186Daniel Kroll - Misook Jung Berkeley, CA715.00
2.18197Neil Goodman Palm Beach Gar, FL; Michael Dworetsky Palm Beach Gard, FL673.86
2.0718Michael Miedema West Terre Haut, IN; Edwin (Ted) Bain III Katy, TX674.00
2.4615Christopher Class Sequim, WA; Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA678.74
4.132710Jay Baudler San Jose, CA; Cordelia Menges New York, NY696.00

2 Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40111Bonny Peterson Eureka, MT; Kathy Harasimowicz Carbondale, IL61.82%
1.0144Mary Louise Herzog - Maggie Cobb-Boyd Germantown, TN55.18%
1.80222Joel Scroggy - Debra Scroggy Memphis, TN59.36%
1.3533Jane Houston Jones Monrovia, CA; Kevin Henry Cincinnati, OH55.82%
1.053Pei Lin New York City, NY; Dee White Memphis, TN52.91%

2 Friday Evening 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25111Rick Londeree Maryland Hgts, MO; Michael Isserman Saint Louis, MO65.00%
1.113/43/4Lee Lin - Pei Lin New York City, NY55.00%
1.113/43/4Lynn Steffen El Paso, IL; Patricia Lebeck Normal, IL55.00%
1.6922Carol Low Purchase, NY; Lisa Leffell Scarsdale, NY56.00%
1.142Joel Scroggy - Debra Scroggy Memphis, TN53.50%

2 Friday Open Pairs - 52.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2618Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX719.84
1.774Paul Thompson Chehalis, WA; Michael Thompson Olympia, WA650.50
5.256Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL687.00
6.898Fu Zhong; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL745.50
2.3611/123Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Sarik Goyal Evanston, IL660.50
7.757Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Jack Wynns Hot Springs Vlg, AR747.03
4.7712Jim Munday Southaven, MS; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL734.08
31.001Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA804.00
6.7521/2231Mee Warren - James Keiger New York, NY712.00
3.8815Adam Wildavsky New York, NY; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT730.80
17.443Michael Christensen Seattle, WA; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI762.50
3.007Raymond Yuenger Campbell, CA; Lynn Bartz San Jose, CA676.32
5.6410Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Tracey Bauer San Rafael, CA739.50
10.335Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL759.00
5.06244Sharon Beynon Los Angeles, CA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA708.76
13.084David Rodney Fairfax, VA; Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA759.50
4.4313Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL734.00
3.6817Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Robert Kent Chicago, IL721.52
2.678Cheryl Berens Oakland, OR; Brenda Biermann Roseburg, OR674.00
6.209James Griffin Sausalito, CA; Anne Stein Mill Valley, CA745.40
5.2526Steven Schatzow Washington, DC; Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD697.00
1.9311/12Jacqueline DeRouin Okemos, MI; Suzanne Siebert Little Rock, AR660.50
8.866Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL754.46
3.5120David Moss New York, NY; Sohail Hasan Forest Hills, NY715.00
23.252Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL794.90
4.1314Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Mark Lair Canyon, TX731.50
3.689Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA; Alan Kraus Philadelphia, PA670.50
4.005Ned Paul - Brian McGuire692.07
3.1019Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA717.94
12.00111Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA; Aaron Mohrman Seattle, WA735.88
9.00162Lynn Blumenthal Santa Rosa, CA; Lee Stokes Hilton Austin, TX727.50
2.3825Karen Erlanger Saint Louis, MO; John Burgener Lake Worth, FL707.00
2.8021/22Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN; Thomas Greene Memphis, TN712.00
5.2523Margie Cole New York, NY; Alejandro Bianchedi710.56
3.33102Mark Rappaport - Larisa Rappaport Beverly Hills, CA666.95

2 Friday Evening Swiss Teams - 36.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.144Janusz Gawecki - Stanislaw Pajak - Maciej Klis - Piotr Kucharski54.00
6.442/3Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil New York, NY; Sadik Arf Saratoga, CA; Meng Kang - Xiaojing Wang55.00
1.318Brenda Griffiths - Doug Darnley Pickering, ON; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH50.00
2.336Kate Hill - Shelly Dunietz Santa Rosa, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Sigrid Price Napa, CA52.00
3.105Max Schireson Stanford, CA; Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto, CA; Debbie Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA; Richard Henty Moneta, VA53.00
1.757Tim Edwards-Davies - Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; John Baker North Augusta, SC; Brian Mason Crossville, TN51.00
1.582Xiaoyuan Niu - Jia Mi Alpharetta, GA; Albert Tu Markham, ON; Tony S T Wong North York, ON39.00
2.035Carmon Lee Woodley Franklin, TN; David Stevens Charleston, IL; William Hill - Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK45.00
2.7041Simon-Pierre Goulet - Julien Bosse - Ashot Harutyunyan - Shih-Chieh Fuh Montreal, QC46.00
4.202/3Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Terry Brausch West Chester, OH; John Williams Cincinnati, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH47.00
1.526Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Tom McKenna Hillsboro, OR; Lucia Enica Belmont, MA; Thomas Bandy Jonesboro, AR44.00
1.099Joanne Wicker - Kenneth Johnson Morgan Hill, CA; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO49.00
9.811Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Rick Binder Waltham, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA76.00
6.442/3Marcia Andreychuk - David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB; Kasmer Andreychuk Yorkton, SK55.00
6.401John Steffan Marco Island, FL; Mel Volmert Springfield, MO; Thomas Suter Street, MD; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD48.00
4.202/3Joerg Rottenbacher Arcadia, CA; Andrew Rottenbacher South Pasadena, CA; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI47.00

(Thu-Fri) SILODOR OPEN PAIRS - 91.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.0179Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Michael Massimilla Syosset, NY2477.04
20.8319Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY; Douglas Simson Columbus, OH2789.75
93.752Michael Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA3061.60
21.7418Beth Palmer Chevy Chase, MD; Ai-Tai Lo Reston, VA2794.34
10.0066Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC2554.74
17.2424Connie Goldberg Gladwyne, PA; Hua Poon2766.89
7.4662Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD; Will Engel Rockford, IL2564.40
7.8159Bella Ionis-Sorren Fort Lauderdale, FL; Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY2579.06
13.1633Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA2693.57
10.9347Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT2628.10
31.2511Peter Trenka New York, NY; Samuel Amer Long Island, NY2839.79
11.5443Phil Warden Madison, WI; Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL2656.56
8.4754Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC2600.73
11.6338Maciej Dobrzynski - Kamil Walczyk2666.47
22.7317Subhash Gupta - Sandeep Thakral2798.31
21.0322Barbara Hamman - Bob Hamman Dallas, TX2776.43
10.1465Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes2554.99
26.3214Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Soren Hein2821.48
6.9467Donald Presse - William Presse Halifax, NS2545.35
11.3639Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN2666.37
6.4972Dave Glen; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL2528.03
25.0015Tom Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA2811.94
23.8116Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC2801.99
50.005Vesa Fagerlund - Kauko Koistinen2945.01
13.8931Michael Roche Victoria, BC; John Carruthers Kingsville, ON2703.36
55.564Kevin Castner Mercer Island, WA; Phillip King2955.64
9.4348Carlos Pellegrini - Uttam Gupta2625.99
10.0045Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; Steve Robinson Arlington, VA2646.04
13.1356Peter Jepsen - Soren Bilde2588.39
8.0657Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA2586.17
8.2981R Rubinstein Sunnyside, NY; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA2468.54
6.2575William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; Les Bart Bradenton, FL2502.42
12.2036David Whitehouse E Grand Rapids, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI2670.81
9.8752David Yang Darien, IL; Marin Marinov New York, NY2611.94
19.2321Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Jonathan Weinstein Saint Louis, MO2780.73
16.6725Veri Kiljan - Luc Tijssen2751.21
11.9037Stefan Skorchev - Christophe Grosset2669.76
6.7669Kevin Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA; Renee Cooper2543.52
9.8046Martin Fleisher New York, NY; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV2645.13
38.468Adam Parrish New York, NY; Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA2856.50
12.5035Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT2684.20
17.9127Eric Greco Beverly Hills, CA; David Gold2725.15
13.5132Jeffrey Juster New York, NY; Howard Weinstein Rancho Mirage, CA2693.64
16.0229Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ2710.10
15.2240Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY2661.55
8.9351Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg2613.71
15.1528Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL2713.29
33.3310Bart Bramley Dallas, TX; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA2844.78
7.3563Bryan Howard Nashville, TN; Julius Sigurjonsson2564.00
27.7813Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT2824.66
6.3374Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Mark Perlmutter San Diego, CA2520.98
6.1776Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL2499.67
6.5871Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA2528.16
41.677Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA2894.77
7.2564Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD; Alan Tenenbaum Rockville, MD2555.89
45.456David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA2930.11
15.5155Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Chris Moll Durham, NC2591.33
5.6883Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Foster City, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA2463.23
7.5861Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ2566.66
70.313Ami Zamir - Asaf Yekutieli3005.00
29.4112Larry Sealy Owens Cross Rds, AL; Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA2836.60
20.0020Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Robert Lebi Toronto, ON2780.88
7.6960William Pollack New York, NY; Jim Hilton Austin, TX2577.84
12.1844Ranald Davidson York, ON; Christal Henner New York, NY2653.04
14.2558David Gurvich New York, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY2579.92
15.7142Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL2657.19
6.0278Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Jerry Premo Noblesville, IN2488.75
14.2930Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC2705.26
6.4173Anshul Paliwal - Josh Feldstein Gainesville, FL2525.93
10.3468Kelley Hwang New York, NY; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON2545.30
12.8234Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA2684.49
6.1077Marshall Lewis Bloomington, IN; Stephen Cox Eugene, OR2490.91
35.719Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA; Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD2849.30
5.7582Michael Whibley - Matthew Brown2468.41
9.1150Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA2615.90
16.1326Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL2730.01
5.6284James Fox - Judy Fox Virginia Beach, VA2460.70
5.8880Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL2474.62
10.6649Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX2624.24
17.8623Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA2773.12
12.8153Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA2611.00
125.001Mark Dahl Richmond, VA; Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN3097.58
10.8741Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Carlos Hoyos2658.00
6.6770Marie Eggeling - Matthias Felmy2539.85

(Fri-Sun) 2 Fri-Sun Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.145/6Bill Archambo - Timothy Luce Springfield, MO52.08%
2.014Marti Malcolm Olathe, KS; Victoria Muir Kansas City, MO55.56%
4.7711Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB; Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT60.19%
1.145/6Chris Kleis Lyndhurst, OH; Toby Sternheimer Shaker Heights, OH52.08%
2.6833Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA55.79%
1.325/6Patti Martin Richmond, VA; Gloria Brown Virginia Beach, VA52.31%
1.745/64Bonnie Gellas - Amy Rhodes New York, NY52.31%
3.5822Janice Atterberry - Travis Atterberry Little Rock, AR56.25%

(Thu-Fri) SMITH LM WOMENS PAIRS - 26.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.3918Eileen Paley White Plains, NY; Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY696.99
13.7924Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker New York, NY683.52
21.0514Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN710.56
40.005Tina Tessaro - Irina Kislitsyna Miami, FL770.29
16.6719Rhoda Kratenstein - Kerri Sanborn Delray Beach, FL692.60
19.0516Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Carol Clifford Miami, FL700.94
16.0020Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT690.93
75.002Gen Geiger - Gigi Simpson Sarasota, FL800.18
25.0011Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ733.37
20.0015Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Jill Levin Henderson, NV707.01
18.1817Lyn Fry - Lizzie Godfrey698.62
13.3325Eleanor Rodgers - Dot Blue Nashville, TN683.37
44.444Justyna Zmuda; Sharon Goldman New York, NY775.86
36.366Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ767.70
15.3821Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA689.34
28.579Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez Tuscaloosa, AL734.63
26.6710Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL733.90
23.5312Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Ellen Kent Chicago, IL728.39
14.8122Judi Radin - Jodi Edmonds New York, NY687.35
30.778Tatiana Dikhnova - Tatiana Ponomareva738.28
100.001Rozanne Pollack New York, NY; Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL806.94
14.2923Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Rhoda Prager Boca Raton, FL684.16
33.337Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA747.46
22.2213Sally Wheeler The Woodlands, TX; Cindy Bernstein Indialantic, FL727.18
56.253Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Jean Barry Livermore, CA781.75

2 Friday Evening ZIP Knockout Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.291Sylvia Shi - Joshua Donn - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Aaron Jones Menlo Park, CA; Jennifer Lin North Bethesda, MD
1.723/4Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY; Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL; Lew Gamerman Randolph, MA
3.002Jacob Freeman - Michael Freeman Toronto, ON; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA
1.723/4Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Matt Cory - Penelope Millar Indianapolis, IN

2 Saturday Morning Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1032Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Enaid Savage Guanajuato, GT41.00
3.63111Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Arda Kabaca Toronto, ON; Margaret Getman Saint Paul, MN; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI59.00
2.722Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Paul Boisvert Tallahassee, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Robert Henderson Rome, GA45.00

(Thu-Sat) 2 Thu-Sat Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.186Michael Schreiber - John Bondurant Memphis, TN53.10%
1.383Judy Knox Memphis, TN; Joan Chrestman Bartlett, TN49.53%
3.2532James Herchenroeder - Laurie Herchenroeder Harrodsburg, KY61.16%
2.4541Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA52.84%
2.104Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL60.40%
2.4453Paul Holmes Wadsworth, OH; Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD57.16%
4.981Saleh Fetouh - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY64.98%
1.375Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH52.25%
1.8462Kerry Hanlon Duluth, MN; Betsy Fochs50.47%
4.3321Jay Baudler San Jose, CA; Cordelia Menges New York, NY61.40%

2 Saturday Daylight Compact Knockout 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.051Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Robert Guerard Brossard, QC; Andre Houde Laval, QC
7.042Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD; Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR
4.523Linda Sherrell Collierville, TN; Thomas Bartlett - Sharon Ohsfeldt Germantown, TN; Todd Vanderpool Cordova, TN
3.524Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI

2 Saturday Morning 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2511David Ogus - Beverly Ogus North York, ON63.69%
0.954Cindy Shaw Okatie, SC; Janet Quaile Memphis, TN54.57%
1.69221Deepak Joshi - Arun Kumtha Germantown, TN63.30%
1.27332Carol Phelps Dallas, TX; Holley McGehee Memphis, TN57.57%

(Fri-Sun) 2 Fri-Sun Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.072Lizzie Godfrey - Marek Malysa66.35%
4.9831Brenda Hawkins Birmingham, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA59.94%
1.846/74/5Jonathan Harvey Riverside, CA; David White Lancaster, CA54.97%
1.583Lydia Fox - E Anne Mitchell Truro, NS53.85%
1.184Kerry Hanlon Duluth, MN; B Fochs51.92%
1.506Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock Truro, NS54.01%
1.846/74/5Ralph Boles III Huntsville, AL; Jonathan Young Manchester, TN54.97%
5.421Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL66.67%
2.80532Jonda Hazzard Laguna Woods, CA; Willa King San Clemente, CA57.69%
3.74421Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX59.29%

2 Saturday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.396/7Janet Baumgartner Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK191.00
8.931Leslie Brucker Los Angeles, CA; Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO205.50
3.176/733Rick Londeree Maryland Hgts, MO; Michael Isserman Saint Louis, MO191.00
6.70211Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI203.50
1.41127Tanner Chapman - Lana Foot Little Rock, AR181.00
2.985Jeannie Drake - Fay Vrana Oklahoma City, OK194.14
5.023Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Sara Gage Sag Harbor, NY200.50
1.6610Malcolm Millar - Rosalyn Millar Summerside, PE181.93
2.38844Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n; Ellen Simonoff Fairfax Station, VA187.57
4.22422Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC195.00
1.8895Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT184.41
1.258Doug Reams Trenton, OH; Bradley Martin Middletown, OH179.50
1.61116Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN; Tucker Dowell Antioch, TN181.21

2 Saturday Richard & Mary Oshlag A/B/C Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
14.134Michael Moses Gulfport, MS; Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS537.85
2.834Beverly Kinneman - William Kinneman Little Rock, AR434.71
33.501Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON554.35
6.0910Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY; Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ494.09
25.132Elaine Said Nashville, TN; Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH546.85
8.387Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX508.97
18.843Bill Eason - Jane Eason Nesbit, MS537.97
16.7561Jay Lucas - Frank Swan Little Rock, AR534.70
5.585Bonnie Gall - David Bailey Bartlesville, OK474.47
5.032Nelson Daigle Metairie, LA; Angeline Christie New Orleans, LA460.53
2.235Bernie Weiss - Brill Key Aspen, CO433.03
3.773Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro Sierra Vista, AZ437.79
5.5811Ken Gee Regina, SK; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI487.97
9.4231Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Sidney Levin Saint Louis, MO484.03
4.796Charles Sepessy Cordova, TN; Carmon Lee Woodley Franklin, TN473.91
7.074Barbara Johnson Memphis, TN; Ruby Killebrew Collierville, TN483.79
4.197Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC472.71
7.448Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA506.79
11.175Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN536.41
12.5692Derald Keetch Livingston, TX; John Manopoli Jamaica Plain, MA498.65

2 Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18332Bonny Peterson Eureka, MT; Bonnie Brewer52.78%
2.10111Carol Phelps Dallas, TX; Holley McGehee Memphis, TN72.92%
1.5822Joe Jones Memphis, TN; Stephanie Threlkeld Germantown, TN61.81%

2 Saturday Aternoon Side Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.051Scott Lewis Murray, KY; Richard Brummer Effingham, IL; David Stevens Charleston, IL; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN55.00
2.583/41/21Bruce Wachsman - Linda Wells - Daniel Lustig Germantown, TN; Larry Jackson Memphis, TN47.00
2.583/41/2Peter Root - Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Sally Craig Port Moody, BC; Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI47.00
3.042Jim Tucker - Luraette Tucker Little Rock, AR; Laura O'Reilly East Hampton, NY; Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI51.00
1.663Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ; Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM36.00

2 Saturday Richard & Mary Oshlag Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.448David Moss New York, NY; Carol Frank Burbank, CA502.00
5.1754Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA516.00
6.544Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA; Glenna Shannahan Indian Wells, CA517.00
2.088George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA491.50
2.762Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI; Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI470.50
8.7233Donald Paterson - Carol Akers Paterson Memphis, TN519.00
3.6810/116/71Katherine Todd New York, NY; Matthew Gordon Northport, NY492.00
4.526Eleanor Rodgers - Dot Blue Nashville, TN515.50
15.5011Brian McGuire - Ned Paul544.50
3.6210/116/7Jacqueline DeRouin Okemos, MI; Suzanne Siebert Little Rock, AR492.00
3.8875Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT510.00
11.6322Barbara Boswell Cincinnati, OH; Lucia Enica Belmont, MA520.50
2.593Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Michael Kiwak Kewadin, MI449.50
4.529Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD493.50

(Fri-Sun) 2 Fri-Sun Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.281Bonny Peterson Eureka, MT; Dee White Memphis, TN47.69%
3.5822James Carroll Lyons, NY; Roger Smith Modesto, CA59.81%
2.9333Scott Lewis Murray, KY; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN58.86%
1.712Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX46.27%
1.4765Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI; Robert Lorenzen Clearwater, FL57.03%
1.515Donna Givner Golden, CO; Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE57.55%
1.036Sue Bailey; Beryl Hedrick Alabaster, AL56.66%
2.0544Colleen Treanor - Beverly Parrish The Villages, FL58.65%
4.7711Danielle Cusson New York, NY; Shmuel Greenberg65.37%

(Thu-Sat) 2 Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Series - 120.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.097Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD57.57%
8.751/2Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL61.10%
4.418Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO55.54%
8.751/2Theri Andino Niceville, FL61.10%
5.963/4Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY60.76%
5.963/4Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY60.76%
4.625/6Laurie Herchenroeder Harrodsburg, KY57.95%
4.625/6James Herchenroeder Harrodsburg, KY57.95%

2 Sunday Flight B Bracketed Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.063Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH; Toby Sternheimer Shaker Heights, OH; Chris Kleis Lyndhurst, OH85.00
9.412Randolph Hammock - Paul Allman Los Angeles, CA; Randall Kenyon Shreveport, LA; Randall Roberts Chicago, IL92.00
12.551Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Ralph Boles III Huntsville, AL; Matthew Morgan - Mechel Frost Nashville, TN113.00

2 Sunday Flight B Bracketed Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.272Ann Romeo Seattle, WA; Christopher Class Sequim, WA; Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA; Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA88.00
11.031Alan Godes Needham, MA; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Qing Lu San Jose, CA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA100.00
6.203Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo New York, NY; Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ; Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ80.00

2 Sunday Flight B Bracketed Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.563Brenda Griffiths - Doug Darnley Pickering, ON; Laura O'Reilly East Hampton, NY; Sara Gage Sag Harbor, NY90.00
6.082Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO92.00
8.101George Trost Key West, FL; Brill Key Aspen, CO; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Tom McKenna Hillsboro, OR93.00

2 Sunday Flight B Bracketed Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.531Jason Mook Shreveport, LA; Tommy Mook Shreveport L, LA; Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN; Tucker Dowell Antioch, TN89.00
3.213/4Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB; Pamela Dean Truro, NS; Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH80.00
4.902Luke Fleck - Sonya Fleck Memphis, TN; Arun Kumtha - Deepak Joshi Germantown, TN85.00
3.213/4Ken Deutch - Diane Deutch - Patricia Lazaroff - Richard Lazaroff Saint Louis, MO80.00

2 Sunday Morning 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13211Rich Boardman Olive Branch, MS; James Bowlan Memphis, TN59.17%
2.401Richard McQuigg - Barbara McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI62.08%
1.6032Cindy Shaw Okatie, SC; Janet Quaile Memphis, TN56.25%
1.304/53/42Marilou Landes Savoy, IL; Claudette Gonsiorowski Champaign, IL55.83%
1.054/53/4Carol Gepner - Maggie Dugan Madison, WI55.83%

2 Sunday A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 44.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
17.493/4Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Ray Miller - Michael Christensen Seattle, WA92.00
7.119Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Kent Goulding Germantown, MD85.00
5.0954Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Foster City, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA; Carol Frank Burbank, CA; David Moss New York, NY; Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Thuy Tran San Franciso, CA77.00
35.541Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Marc Jacobus - Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX107.00
11.4522Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes - Laura Tolkow - Bonnie Gellas New York, NY81.00
11.005/6John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA90.00
7.513/43Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan Kingston, ON; R Rubinstein Sunnyside, NY; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA78.00
11.005/6Andrew Chesterton Winchester, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO90.00
6.4610Marie Eggeling - Matthias Felmy; Sam Madison-Jammal - Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA84.00
4.3665George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL; Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD; Paul Holmes Wadsworth, OH76.00
8.407/8Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Brian Glubok New York, NY; Robert Morris Houston, TX87.00
5.9211Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA82.00
8.407/8Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Janet Dresden Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL87.00
26.66211Judy Fox - James Fox Virginia Beach, VA; Maximo Crusizio - Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa95.00
17.493/4Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY; Charles Sharf North Baldwin, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY92.00
7.513/4Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX78.00

(Fri-Sun) 2 Fri-Sun Side Game - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3263Lynda Burch - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM54.61%
4.771Kalpana Sutaria - Swadesh Mahajan Austin, TX64.69%
1.383Robert Williams Jr Memphis, TN; Kathleen Parkins Vienna, VA51.30%
1.744Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA; Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA54.43%
1.305James Fox Canonsburg, PA; Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA53.10%
4.1221Bonnie Gall - David Bailey Bartlesville, OK61.21%
1.842Willa King San Clemente, CA; Jonda Hazzard Laguna Woods, CA52.13%
2.683Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH56.56%
2.574Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Jane McLaughlin San Francisco, CA55.68%
3.09521J Ross Bengel Playa Del Rey, CA; Robert Johann Redondo Beach, CA55.02%

2 Sunday Fast Open Pairs - 39.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.116Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA; Kimberly Music Lewis Center, OH777.16
4.59174Kenneth Hopke Annandale, VA; Phil Feldman Los Angeles, CA799.84
3.94101Aaron Mayerson Redwood City, CA; Wesley May Menlo Park, CA746.84
10.344Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC875.50
2.727David Olson Owings Mills, MD; James Olson Charleston, WV764.00
5.448Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH842.50
2.189Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA; Aaron Mohrman Seattle, WA757.32
6.12133Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL818.68
7.006Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Steven Schatzow Washington, DC855.00
2.4519Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Joe Degaetano Delray Beach, FL798.50
2.4020Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL795.84
3.2714Dave Glen; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL806.32
24.501Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL946.84
2.8816Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Incline Village, NV805.00
2.428Margie Cole - Robert Barrington New York, NY760.50
2.5818Jay Kelkar Oak Hill, VA; Mark Shaw Columbia, MD798.51
1.664Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro Sierra Vista, AZ711.17
3.0615Elizabeth Staehlin Scarsdale, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY805.99
6.137Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA849.00
8.16102Allen Rew Independence, MO; Keith Smith Lees Summit, MO825.17
18.382Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI916.16
4.0811Magnus Olafsson - Irene Frary New York, NY824.01
2.223Victor Weedn Arlington, VA; George Fleeson Mc Lean, VA719.50
13.783Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY; Douglas Simson Columbus, OH905.17
2.962James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN727.84
8.175Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY870.34
3.635Brian McGuire - Ned Paul782.50
10.8891Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Dale Sanders Washington, DC828.51
3.7712Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY820.67

2 Sunday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2511Cindy Shaw Okatie, SC; Janet Quaile Memphis, TN64.13%
1.30332Asha Kedia - Benwari Kedia Germantown, TN58.88%
0.954John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA57.63%
1.73221Marilou Landes Savoy, IL; Claudette Gonsiorowski Champaign, IL63.38%
0.794/5Yolanda McMillan Memphis, TN; Kathleen Parkins Vienna, VA52.88%
0.794/5Maggie Dugan - Carol Gepner Madison, WI52.88%

(Fri-Sun) 2 Fri-Sun Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6821Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA; Kathy Gilman Shoreline, WA58.24%
2.7642Robert Baum Natick, MA; Parul Jain Wellesley, MA55.36%
3.901Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI59.32%
1.405J Ross Bengel Playa Del Rey, CA; Robert Johann Redondo Beach, CA49.96%
2.193Bill Eason - Jane Eason Nesbit, MS56.26%
1.554Gordon Yukon Memphis, TN; Jayne Berube Germantown, TN51.15%
2.0753Bonnie Gall - David Bailey Bartlesville, OK54.42%

(Sat-Sun) NABC+ FAST PAIRS - 39.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.2923Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Eric Sieg Seattle, WA1064.09
20.9218May Sakr Ardmore, PA; Krzysztof Martens1110.03
23.5312Michael Ranis - Francisco Bernal Miami, FL1136.25
100.001Marin Marinov New York, NY; David Yang Darien, IL1250.68
10.0035Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Chris Moll Durham, NC1040.64
36.366Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Robert Lebi Toronto, ON1213.39
14.8122Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Pedro Miguel Durao1090.87
13.7924C Lee Hastings Saint Louis, MO; Clay Cuthbertson Quincy, IL1060.50
10.2634Terry James Upper Arlington, OH; Tod Moses Saint Louis, MO1042.72
33.337Andrew Dyson New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY1192.53
40.005Stephen Sanborn - Kerri Sanborn Delray Beach, FL1214.44
12.5027Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ1055.87
11.7629Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA1049.11
28.579Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS1162.50
22.2213Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA1127.67
13.3325Bo Liu Irvine, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA1058.85
21.0514Pam Wittes Venice, CA; Robert Perlsweig Woodland Hills, CA1124.70
30.778Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA; Larry Sealy Owens Cross Rds, AL1182.87
11.4330Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA; Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD1049.10
26.6710Lew Gamerman Randolph, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA1158.72
18.1817Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA1112.62
16.0020Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Mark Perlmutter San Diego, CA1108.98
11.1131Ahmed Soliman Flushing, NY; Baher Salama1047.01
56.253Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL1246.47
10.5333Richard Chan Markham, ON; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL1043.21
15.3821Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA1094.67
75.002Mark Dahl Richmond, VA; Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN1250.16
12.1228David Yoon Bayside, NY; Jared Lilienstein New York, NY1055.56
10.8132Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC1043.66
25.0011Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA1154.33
44.444Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Yiji Starr Wayland, MA1233.52
20.0015Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX1119.13
16.6719Irina Kislitsyna Miami, FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren Fort Lauderdale, FL1109.07
19.0516Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Subba Ravipudi Downey, CA1114.11
12.9026Judi Radin - Jodi Edmonds New York, NY1056.66

(Sat-Sun) Golder Flight B North American Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
60.001Yin Yichen Boston, MA; Chang Liu Cambridge, MA806.50
14.1212Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ732.12
17.149Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI744.91
24.005Marc Franklin Newport Beach, CA; Joseph Mack III Laguna Woods, CA763.38
10.4318Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY690.37
8.5723Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO680.50
10.0019Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL686.61
33.753Jim Gaarder Columbia, MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg Bethesda, MD789.23
15.0011Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX733.51
13.3313Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe Brea, CA727.32
8.2824Edward So Pleasanton, CA; Jack Uppal Lincoln, CA669.87
20.007Jeff Dater - Scott Nason Dallas, TX747.25
12.6314Denny Cahan Cumming, GA; Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA724.56
21.826Arthur Zhou - Michael Hu San Jose, CA763.05
45.002Mark Golding - Robert Kitchen Salisbury, NB789.47
9.2321Wilbur Argersinger - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI685.86
9.6020Mark Pinkowski - Nic Hristea Chicago, IL686.26
11.4316Michael Kelley Nellysford, VA; Craig Huneke Charlottesville, VA715.34
13.7015Norman Trabulus New York, NY; Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY719.99
18.468Lunhui Lin Dickinson, TX; James Zhan Sugar Land, TX747.02
10.9117Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN703.76
8.8922Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN681.80
16.6810Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT740.10
26.674Ryan Connors Alexandria, VA; Rick Bingham Fairfax, VA774.61

(Sat-Sun) Presidents Cup Flight C North American Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.318Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC754.08
40.001Sheila Cesarano Fort Lauderdale, FL; Terry Jonas Miami Beach, FL835.07
10.6710Shen Duan - Meiyan Duan Andover, MA748.51
6.1521Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Zaeem Lutfi Leander, TX712.66
6.6719Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI; Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI721.40
7.6216Mark McWiggins Issaquah, WA; Craig Von Land Seattle, WA735.12
17.784Ron Niu - Jia Mi Alpharetta, GA788.29
9.4112Morris Chen - Qiang Hua Surrey, BC744.10
8.4214Siqing Yu - Benjamin Klauder New York, NY738.73
14.556Allen Barber Andover, MA; Howard Abrams Burlington, MA771.85
11.439Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY; Raphael Hallerman Chicago, IL750.02
10.0011Andrew Tomash - Guy Arie Rochester, NY748.01
8.0015Jerzy Zakrzewski Burlington, ON; Bogdan Kurek Oakville, ON738.61
5.9322Ashot Harutyunyan - Shih-Chieh Fuh Montreal, QC712.07
30.002Arda Kabaca - Ilgaz Ciftci Toronto, ON827.95
6.9618David Wong Palo Alto, CA; Jung Hu San Jose, CA723.13
16.005Vladimir Kolbun Forest Hills, NY; Amit Duvshani New York, NY779.80
8.8913Guilherme De Souza - Felipe Souza Bellevue, WA741.33
13.337Brian Knapik - James Stiff Glen Allen, VA766.32
22.503Mark Rappaport - Larisa Rappaport Beverly Hills, CA818.06
6.4020Paul Thompson Chehalis, WA; Michael Thompson Olympia, WA719.09
7.2717Michael Cooperman Chevy Chase, MD; Myron Goldstein Silver Spring, MD732.33

(Sat-Sun) JACOBY SWISS TEAMS - 56.0 Tables

5:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.7418Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Michal Kwiecien - Wlodzimierz Starkowski - Apolinary Kowalski - Jacek Romanski99.36
27.7813Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Claude Vogel Chicago, IL; David Lindop - Doug Baxter Toronto, ON; George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL; Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC100.19
29.4112Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA101.83
22.7317Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver99.38
16.6725Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY; Gokhan Yilmaz - Asaf Yekutieli - Ami Zamir94.21
25.0015John McAllister Keswick, VA; Jovanka Smederevac - Renee Cooper; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA; Kevin Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA99.79
16.1326Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Peter Gill - Ulf Nilsson - Adam Stokka91.97
26.3214P Sridhar - Anil Padhye - Raju Tolani - Ajay Khare; G Venkatesh Carmel, CA99.88
15.1528Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Migry Zur Campanile - Chris Willenken New York, NY; Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL89.57
19.2321Frederic Wrang - Antonio Palma - Peter Bertheau; Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL97.80
50.005Kevin Castner Mercer Island, WA; Phillip King - Stefan Skorchev - Christophe Grosset112.63
18.5222Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; David Bakhshi - Alon Birman - Dror Padon - Louk Verhees Jr - Cornelis Van Prooijen97.08
20.8319Joris van Lankveld - Berend Van Den Bos - Fu Zhong - Jie Li; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA98.64
70.313Warren Spector Palm Beach, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; John Hurd New York, NY115.97
125.001Espen Erichsen - Tony Leibowitz - Christian Bakke - Tor Eivind Grude122.83
45.456Leslie Amoils Toronto, ON; Peter Fredin - Jerry Stamatov - Diyan Danailov; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL110.29
41.677Martin Fleisher - Joe Grue New York, NY; Chip Martel Davis, CA; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Eric Greco Beverly Hills, CA; Brad Moss Denver, CO108.38
17.8623Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; David Gurvich New York, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH96.86
33.3310Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV; Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg105.31
23.8116Hua Poon - Kauko Koistinen - Vesa Fagerlund; Connie Goldberg Gladwyne, PA99.77
55.564James Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Andrea Manno - Massimiliano Di Franco112.85
15.6327Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Carlos Pellegrini - Sumit Mukherjee - Michael Whibley - Matthew Brown; Debabrata Majumder Kolkata WB 700, 0391.07
38.468Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Boye Brogeland 4400 Flekkefjor, d; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; John Diamond Boca Raton, FL; Brian Platnick Evanston, IL106.81
93.752Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Thomas Bessis - Frederic Volcker - Tom Hanlon - John Carroll116.51
35.719Chen Zhao Greenbelt, MD; Jing Liu Minneapolis, MN; Bauke Muller - Simon De Wijs105.41
17.2424Franck Multon Monaco, 9; Pierre Zimmermann - Michal Klukowski - Piotr Gawrys - Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov94.78
31.2511Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Zia Mahmood New York, NY; Jan Jansma - Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark104.00
20.0020Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Bart Bramley Dallas, TX98.51

(Fri-Sun) 2 Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 226.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.352/3Peter Peca Jr El Paso, TX59.06%
6.194/5Bonnie Gall Bartlesville, OK57.81%
6.194/5David Bailey Bartlesville, OK57.81%
3.276/7Karen Clemency Columbus, OH55.51%
3.276/7Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH55.51%
11.201Kathy Gilman Shoreline, WA63.41%
4.648/9Willa King San Clemente, CA54.91%
7.352/3Liz Ashby El Paso, TX59.06%
4.648/9Jonda Hazzard Laguna Woods, CA54.91%