Orlando, FL

Orlando Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 06, 2020 - Jan 12, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Knockouts I 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
43.841Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO
30.692Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - Brian Glubok New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV
17.543/4Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL
17.543/4Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Rachel Kaufman Wellington, FL; Janet Dresden Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL

Knockouts I 2 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.383/4Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Steven Jackson - Maureen Hendricks - Carol Ann Koontz Vero Beach, FL
14.662J Zamierowski Jr - Barbara Zamierowski - Allan Roderiques - Lois Belliveau Leesburg, FL
8.383/4Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Purnima Gupta Raleigh, NC; Mike Smith Charleston, SC
20.941John Atlee Macgregor Halifax, NS; Barry Wilson Fort Lauderdale, FL; Carol Harries - Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON

Knockouts I 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.682Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL; Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL
13.831Stephen Bean - Erzsebet Bean Leesburg, FL; Nancy Williams Mount Dora, FL; Dana McWilliams Brownstown, MI
5.533/4Paul Boeggeman - William Fleischman - Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph Leesburg, FL
5.533/4Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel - Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL

Knockouts I 4 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.762John Kuyper - David Harris - Donna Brown - Nancy Turner The Villages, FL
9.661James Heston - Nancy Heston Brandon, FL; Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Rein Sun City Center, FL; J Heston Portland, OR
3.863/4Matthew McCloskey - Donna McCloskey Bryn Mawr, PA; Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA; Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL
3.863/4Ted Callaghan Maitland, FL; Dale Williams Sanford, FL; Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Robert Gerstle Altamonte Spg, FL

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
18.1731David Loeb - Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL808.09
4.177Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL729.77
13.634Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Ann Galvani Palm Beach, FL797.08
32.301Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL813.85
5.8710Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY772.84
12.50821Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA781.41
8.087Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL784.52
2.425Gary Spence Orillia, ON; Mike Benoit Atlanta, GA673.87
4.9712John Burgener Creve Coeur, MO; Karen Erlanger Saint Louis, MO770.63
10.775Muriel Altus - Philip Altus Tampa, FL790.51
6.469Fred King Mc Lean, VA; John Klayman Bradenton, FL778.47
24.232Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY808.53
4.766Robert Houtrow Delton, MI; Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI732.18
5.5411Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL771.06
5.565Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL733.59
4.0983David Cohen Newton, MA; Edward Astrachan Waban, MA707.27
9.38133Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL757.83
3.074Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL705.54
7.0342Maurice Brazeau Ottawa, ON; Brian Savill Kanata, ON738.89
9.236George Colter Fredericton, NB; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL786.31

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
0.925Carol Doyon Belwood, ON; Karon Falk Clifford, ON177.50
2.455C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL189.96
2.0364Eileen Rush - Gary Segal The Villages, FL189.01
4.0133Anne Allison The Villages, FL; Connie Price Supply, NC193.28
7.12111Patricia Buller Venice, FL; Richard Verhelle Troy, MI207.09
1.80863Stephen Smith - Gail Smith Lorain, OH182.58
5.34222Lynn Sandry Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Leslie Thomas Ponte Vedra, FL199.27
2.0475Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN188.50
1.61104Craig Bridge Woodbury, MN; Josh Furman Orlando, FL181.16
3.004Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL191.50
1.889Lynn Goldblatt - Penny Hennessy Saint Simons Is, GA181.89
1.6111Walter Olander - Zulema Olander Indian Shores, FL180.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.454Gregory Sellgren Sarasota, FL; Tai Chan Bradenton, FL; Karyl Asta - Henri Asta Marietta, GA46.00
2.054Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL55.00
1.933Joan Soifert - John-David Marskell Grimsby, ON; Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON49.00
2.5752Brandon Harper - Sandra Rosenblum Cocoa Beach, FL; Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL; Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL52.00
3.642Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Venice, FL57.00
4.851Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer - Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL61.00
3.4331R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Geraldine Macdonald Los Altos, CA56.00
1.382David Smith - Lynne Irvine Hilton Head Is, SC; Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC; Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC26.00
1.841Susan Taylor - John Rains, III - Kim Koletic - Diane Landis Tampa, FL31.00

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7521Merle Erlich The Villages, FL; Toby Weber Leesburg, FL60.32%
0.744William Diamond - Marcella Todd Apollo Beach, FL50.40%
1.0032Andrea Goodman - Susan Mathias Winter Park, FL51.19%
2.231Paul Stecko N Palm Beach, FL; Timothy Largay Osterville, MA73.02%
0.785Russell Colvin Lake Mary, FL; Barney Chepenik Winter Park, FL54.37%
0.944Sue Abiad Teaneck, NJ; Madeline Wiley Orlando, FL55.56%
1.33321Niles Rosen Winter Park, FL; Penny Nelson Maitland, FL57.14%

Knockout II 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.693/4Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Hal Hindman Centreville, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC
34.231Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Gloria Bart - Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA
13.693/4Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
23.962Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL

Knockout II 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.982Tom Bishel - John Bishel - James Bishel - Sue Bishel - Stephen Bishel Columbus, OH
18.541Tom Rusk Sanford, FL; Elaine Cobb - George Flack Jr - Dinesh Gupta Deland, FL
7.423/4Robert Ritter Stuart, FL; Ann Taylor - Jan McLennan Port St Lucie, FL; Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL
7.423/4Gregory Sellgren Sarasota, FL; Tai Chan Bradenton, FL; Henri Asta - Karyl Asta Marietta, GA

Knockout II 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.103/4Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL; Elyse Schneiderman - Marlene Pierce Palm Bch Gdns, FL
8.932Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL
5.103/4Jeffrey Radley Lithia, FL; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL; Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL; Sandra Hunt Sun City Center, FL
12.751Dennis Walsh - Elli Freihofer - Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.304/541Mike Benoit Atlanta, GA; Gary Spence Orillia, ON56.55%
1.293Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL; Edward Astrachan Waban, MA51.49%
1.634/5David Wachsman Delray Beach, FL; Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY56.55%
0.974James Easton Williamsville, NY; Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY47.32%
1.732Desmond Heathwood Palm Beach, FL; David Daberko N Palm Beach, FL54.17%
1.0865Thomas Croker - Linda Croker Hilton Head, SC54.76%
3.7911Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL71.73%
2.1333James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Mark Benner Heathrow, FL56.85%
2.8422Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON62.20%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
10.885George Colter Fredericton, NB; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL892.50
5.4411John Kloke II Richmond, VA; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL854.50
5.0212Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL851.50
4.0815David Rogers Naples, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL841.00
3.189/10Gerald Ungar - Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL762.00
3.708Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL772.50
7.258Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL872.00
3.189/105Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC; Janine Gauthier Briny Breezes, FL762.00
4.5113/14Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL850.00
4.5113/14Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Linda Miller Daytona Bch Sho, FL850.00
6.909Judith Argento - Raymond Depew Naples, FL869.00
32.63111Bob Sanner Palo Alto, CA; David Colligan Buffalo, NY941.50
12.4862Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL892.00
4.756Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL780.50
18.353Edward Spear - Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL900.00
24.472Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL901.50
13.774Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY896.00
9.3673Linda James - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL874.00
4.1674Pamela Page - Monty Page Palm Bay, FL777.50
5.5553Timothy Baelz - Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL811.00
7.021042Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL855.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 37.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.3115/1613/14Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard Sun City Center, FL184.00
1.88119David Hoyle Orlando, FL; Yvonne Cobb Winter Park, FL186.00
1.647Ronnie Marshall Altamonte Spg, FL; K T Caldwell Longwood, FL174.91
2.0215/1613/144Judy Wood Fredericton, NB; Ann Leggett Rothesay, NB184.00
1.3118Gail Singer - Brenda Davis The Villages, FL179.50
10.80111Wayne Catledge Maitland, FL; Don Jairett Sorrento, FL210.00
2.3597Jonathan Fry - Elsa Nail Lakeland, FL188.35
3.1465Ralph Rosenfeld - Larry Sumner The Villages, FL190.00
1.531916Douglas Smith - Nancy Jaffe The Villages, FL178.50
1.1717Andrew Birznieks - Doris Cannon Arnold, MD178.00
1.451412Joann Roorbach - Cathy Thomas The Villages, FL184.77
2.041311John Antonio Crystal River, FL; Donna Lynch Evansville, IN185.00
1.456Pamela Rush Wellington, FL; Carl Rush Jacksonville, FL175.50
2.4717155Harlene Michaels - Lawrence Michaels Brookeland, TX182.50
3.59862Antonia Cracknell - Keith Cracknell Fort Pierce, FL188.52
2.691083Frank Palazzo - Vernon Sikora The Villages, FL187.50
6.0833Douglas Schara Sebastian, FL; Douglas Frank Medford, NY194.50
8.1022Sandra Hereford-Boyer - Leonard Boyer Parrish, FL198.00
4.5644Eileen Rush - Gary Segal The Villages, FL194.14
3.605Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Winter Park, FL190.61
1.458Andy Germain - Paul Levine, Md Palm Coast, FL171.00
2.707Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL189.00
2.231210Kristie Carter - Kelley Dryden The Villages, FL185.15

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.101Joy Becker - Lorne Becker Dade City, FL60.83%
1.142Niles Rosen Winter Park, FL; Penny Nelson Maitland, FL52.08%
0.784Russell Colvin Lake Mary, FL; Barney Chepenik Winter Park, FL52.50%
1.52321William Diamond - Marcella Todd Apollo Beach, FL54.58%
1.0543Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC54.17%
1.8621Raymond Battey - Elzbieta Wojciechowska Indianapolis, IN56.67%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.775/73/42/3Edward Astrachan Waban, MA; David Cohen Newton, MA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA45.00
1.775/73/42/3David Daberko - Paul Stecko N Palm Beach, FL; Timothy Largay Osterville, MA; Desmond Heathwood Palm Beach, FL45.00
5.231Merryl Chin North York, ON; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Venice, FL64.00
1.275/7Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Janet Dresden Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Rachel Kaufman Wellington, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL45.00
3.922Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC53.00
3.143/41/2Steve Kimmel - Carol Kimmel - Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL48.00
3.143/41/21Marc Rissman - Michael Lotti - Alex Birman - Sandra Ainsworth The Villages, FL48.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.051John Burgener Creve Coeur, MO; Karen Erlanger Saint Louis, MO; Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY88.00
11.283Albert Shrive - Paul Zebrowski Naples, FL; Anthony Barre Sunnyvale, CA; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL82.00
15.042Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Michael Dalton - Stasha Cohen Palm Coast, FL; Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.801Elliott Grosh Deland, FL; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Rhoda Chickering East Montpelier, VT103.00
6.643Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON88.00
8.852Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer N Palm Beach, FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL95.00
4.984Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.913/4C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL; Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL84.00
3.913/4Marsha Wicks Longwood, FL; Phyllis Englander - Claire Chepenik Winter Park, FL; Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL84.00
5.962Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL; Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL; Donald Maclean Ottawa, ON; Lyle Holloway Merritt Island, FL85.00
7.951Paul Boeggeman - William Fleischman - Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph Leesburg, FL104.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.273Clayton Farrar Sebring, FL; Mary Beth Carby Avon Park, FL; Karon Falk Clifford, ON; Carol Doyon Belwood, ON72.00
5.821Brenda Kefauver - Betsy Bunting - Barbara Levine - H Michael Mogil Naples, FL100.00
4.372Kathleen Gillman - Tippy Davis Orlando, FL; Natalie Weinman - Gail Brownell Longwood, FL82.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4464James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Mark Benner Heathrow, FL56.85%
1.293Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA50.89%
1.604Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL57.74%
1.92532Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND; Susan Thiess Eau Claire, WI57.44%
3.7911Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON66.07%
2.562/321Mike Benoit Atlanta, GA; Gary Spence Orillia, ON59.23%
1.225Thomas Croker - Linda Croker Hilton Head, SC55.06%
0.974Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY; James Easton Williamsville, NY48.81%
2.492/3Richard Wegman - Alice Wegman Longboat Key, FL59.23%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL64.58%
1.475Rachel Kaufman Wellington, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL54.51%
1.493Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL53.47%
1.732Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL51.19%
2.31421Robert Ritter Stuart, FL; Terry Pond Orlando, FL58.33%
2.6521Lisa Procter Dover, MA; Dove Terrell Landrum, SC60.32%
1.923Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA59.13%

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.48222Michael Smith - Mary Smith Tampa, FL57.00%
1.97111Bob Putz South Egremont, MA; Pat Konecky58.00%
0.973/43/4Paul Stecko N Palm Beach, FL; Timothy Largay Osterville, MA54.50%
0.973/43/4Carol Doyon Belwood, ON; Karon Falk Clifford, ON54.50%

Knockout III 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.203/4Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Joy Becker - Lorne Becker Dade City, FL
24.842Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Brian Glubok - Daniel Lev New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV
35.491Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO
14.203/4Scott Roland - John Maloney Spring Hill, FL; Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI

Knockout III 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.723/4Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Zsoka Balla - Martin Klaponski Toronto, ON
7.723/4Faisl Kayali Belle Isle, FL; Essam Radwan Oviedo, FL; Dee Becker - Linda Scheible Orlando, FL
13.512Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL; Ping Chen - Don Dettmore - Alexander Vinokurov Winter Springs, FL
19.301Brian Collins - Raye Lundrigan St John's, NL; Brandon Harper - Sandra Rosenblum Cocoa Beach, FL

Knockout III 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.083/4Jill Lundberg - David Lundberg Longwood, FL; Margaret Geittmann - Peter Geittmann Heathrow, FL
12.711Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL; Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL
5.083/4Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Geraldine Macdonald Los Altos, CA
8.902James Heston - Nancy Heston Brandon, FL; Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL

Knockout III 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.993/4Royald Zell - Michael Scher Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA; Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL
9.981Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA; Jacqueline Eby Wellesley, MA; Marc Gellman Wellington, FL; Patricia Bowley Bradenton, FL
6.992Joanne Leverone - Elaine Rice St Petersburg, FL; Jody Elgin Henrietta, TX; Patricia Robinson Wichita Falls, TX
3.993/4Nancy Greenberg - Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL; Ruthie Derrick Fort Myers, FL; William Wendt La Porte, IN

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9831Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Rhoda Chickering East Montpelier, VT62.23%
2.243Dayle Harrison Saugatuck, MI; Neil Taylor Holland, MI55.63%
2.044Roz Silverstein - Philip Silverstein Bronx, NY60.62%
1.293Barbara Levine - H Michael Mogil Naples, FL47.21%
0.974Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY; James Easton Williamsville, NY44.56%
4.741Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon Severn, MD63.30%
2.301Bill Multack - Diane Siegel Miami Beach, FL50.33%
2.9962Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL56.13%
0.946Alex Birman - Marc Rissman The Villages, FL52.24%
1.684Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD52.78%
1.732Mike Benoit Atlanta, GA; Gary Spence Orillia, ON47.45%
1.265James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Tuan Chen Davenport, FL52.55%
1.505Alan Owiesny - Linda James Melbourne, FL57.43%
3.562David Wachsman Delray Beach, FL; Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY63.27%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
32.471Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL935.91
13.704George Colter Fredericton, NB; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL871.00
17.131111Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL805.50
5.7153David Cohen Newton, MA; Edward Astrachan Waban, MA739.50
10.825Kathy Newman - Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI864.77
3.4396Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC; Janine Gauthier Briny Breezes, FL723.00
8.127Mustafa Cem Tokay Manhattan, NY; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY833.86
3.8185Charlie Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL725.63
4.0615David Rogers Naples, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL783.91
4.7413Gerald Ungar - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL801.00
18.263Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL905.00
9.643Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL780.36
7.2342Bob Sanner Palo Alto, CA; David Colligan Buffalo, NY741.50
5.9010Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL805.66
4.8964Elliott Grosh Deland, FL; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC739.09
4.287Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL732.66
12.85122Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL803.00
24.352Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL; Frederic Pollack Laval, QC914.86
9.286Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL834.86
6.499Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY806.00
7.228Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN811.91
4.3314Carol Hamilton - Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL786.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 38.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.118Ed Lozito Mechanicsville, VA; John Carusone Mount Dora, FL174.00
1.451513Dianne Shivell - Robert Halleen Lakeland, FL181.50
11.0311Douglas Frank Medford, NY; Douglas Schara Sebastian, FL212.00
4.654Joseph Bosch - Nicholas Pund The Villages, FL198.50
1.8011/129/10Patricia Revock - Jeany Cohoe Vero Beach, FL186.00
1.5317/1815/16Michael Hendershot - Ralph Rosenfeld The Villages, FL179.00
1.426Elaine Johnston The Villages, FL; Toeruna Widge Mertztown, PA178.00
3.741082Sharon Diamond - William Diamond Apollo Beach, FL189.00
3.9764Donna Lynch Evansville, IN; John Antonio Crystal River, FL196.50
1.6617/1815/165Harlene Michaels - Lawrence Michaels Brookeland, TX179.00
8.2722Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL; Sheri Lublin Sarasota, FL203.50
1.4619/20Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Winter Park, FL178.50
2.8011/129/103George Tucker - Victoria Tucker Orlando, FL186.00
1.901412Nancy Gough - Peter Gough Palm Beach, FL182.00
6.203Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL202.50
4.98751Antonia Cracknell - Keith Cracknell Fort Pierce, FL193.50
2.1016144Donna Greenberg - Marilyn Leish Delray Beach, FL180.00
1.597Lynn Sandry Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Leslie Thomas Ponte Vedra, FL175.00
1.0819/2017Michael Vales - John Jencks The Villages, FL178.50
2.6986Louis Sharp - Patricia Sharp Venice, FL193.00
1.581311Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC; Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC184.00
2.3597Richard Price - Joseph Rachelle Naples, FL190.50
5.2953David Smith - Lynne Irvine Hilton Head Is, SC198.00

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3822Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Robert Gerstle Altamonte Spg, FL57.64%
0.803/5Nona Dorsky Orlando, FL; Michael Howard Kissimmee, FL47.92%
0.803/5Maureen Ward - Catharina Geradts Tampa, FL47.92%
0.803/5Regina Moore - Gordon Moore Bonita Springs, FL47.92%
1.8411Sue Abiad Teaneck, NJ; Madeline Wiley Orlando, FL61.81%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0232Jeffrey Radley Lithia, FL; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL; Sandra Hunt Sun City Center, FL; Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL41.00
2.695/621Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Rhoda Chickering East Montpelier, VT; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL; Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL47.00
1.5143Kenneth Hoover - Phyllis Hoover Lancaster, PA; Terry Terrana - Clara Terrana Sanibel, FL40.00
3.5941Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Richard Wang Davenport, FL; Gerard Rescek Clermont, FL50.00
5.041Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Hal Hindman Centreville, VA63.00
3.782Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Venice, FL; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL56.00
1.405/6Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon Severn, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD47.00
2.843Albert Shrive - Paul Zebrowski Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Anthony Barre Sunnyvale, CA54.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.422Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer - Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL106.00
13.063Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Brad Moss Denver, CO101.00
23.221Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Michael Dalton - Stasha Cohen Palm Coast, FL; Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ109.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.123/4Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer N Palm Beach, FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL75.00
10.842Linda James - Alan Owiesny - Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Michael Heins Champaign, IL84.00
7.123/4Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; John Kloke II Richmond, VA; Rosemary Boden - Mindy Aiken Fort Lauderdale, FL75.00
14.451David Wachsman - Todd Wachsman Delray Beach, FL; Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL95.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.811Henri Asta - Karyl Asta Marietta, GA; Gregory Sellgren Sarasota, FL; Tai Chan Bradenton, FL95.00
6.083Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Susan Thiess Eau Claire, WI; Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND74.00
8.112Sue Golier - Sharon Rohr Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Ludwig Fort Pierce, FL; Susan McQuillan Vero Beach, FL90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.881Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL; Barbara Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Maitland, FL86.00
4.433Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL; Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL; Lyle Holloway Merritt Island, FL; Donald Maclean Ottawa, ON70.00
5.912Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL; Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL; Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL75.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.781Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON87.00
5.092Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders - Ellen Mensh - Myron Mensh Saint Augustine, FL66.00
3.813Betsy Bunting - Brenda Kefauver - Barbara Levine - H Michael Mogil Naples, FL63.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.762/3Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marilyn Collins Palm Harbor, FL; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI83.00
3.762/3David Kupperman - Robin Kupperman Hollywood, FL; Duke Lohr Rehoboth Beach, DE; Billie Grieb Fort Lauderdale, FL83.00
5.731Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Las Vegas, NV; Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA87.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84542Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL52.41%
2.333Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL55.42%
1.2965Mike Benoit Atlanta, GA; Gary Spence Orillia, ON52.21%
2.8422Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH; Reeta Brendamour Cincinnati, OH56.03%
3.79111Nancy Wampler Callaway, VA; Richard Wampler II Deltona, FL56.44%
2.0343Janis Ward Miami, FL; Jacqueline Smith Fort Lauderdale, FL53.61%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Joel Goren Bedford, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY61.93%
1.813Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Babak Shafii Orlando, FL54.50%
1.025Merryl Chin North York, ON; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL50.79%
1.394John Russell N Barrington, IL; W Harris Jr Lombard, IL52.50%
1.5432Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Geraldine Macdonald Los Altos, CA49.34%
2.65211Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON59.56%
1.992Laura Brounstein Greenwich, CT; Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY49.93%

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.9711Jeff Rogers - Ken Patwari Melbourne, FL65.00%
1.16332Madelyn Bates - Fred Bates Sanford, FL50.00%
1.55221Bob Putz - Pat Konecky South Egremont, MA61.50%
0.8344Maureen Ottenlips - Sam Ottenlips The Villages, FL48.50%

Knockout IV 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.843/4Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL; Janet Dresden Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL
31.232Nancy Mitchell - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
44.611Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Gloria Bart - Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA
17.843/4Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Arnold Malasky - Richard Wegman Longboat Key, FL

Knockout IV 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.952Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Alice Wegman Longboat Key, FL; Jeffrey Kosnett Washington, DC; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL
8.543/4Nancy Kokko - Juha Kokko Naples, FL; Geoffrey Hintze - Ralph Boles III Huntsville, AL
21.361Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Martha Tyler - Mike Smith Charleston, SC
8.543/4Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Venice, FL; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Merryl Chin North York, ON

Knockout IV 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.731Tom Bishel - John Bishel - James Bishel - Sue Bishel - Stephen Bishel Columbus, OH
5.893/4Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Lynn Chapman - Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL
5.893/4Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel - Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL
10.312Ryan Connors Alexandria, VA; Jody Connors - Adele Cunningham - Michael Baker Vero Beach, FL

Knockout IV 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.023/4Sharon Kruger - Kathryn Bentley - Rebecca Riehl - Patricia Wilson The Villages, FL
7.032Godfried Schwering - Barbara Martin Calgary, AB; Joyce Seely - David Seely Lakeland, FL
10.041Jeffrey Radley Lithia, FL; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL; Sandra Hunt Sun City Center, FL; Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL
4.023/4Susan Snyder - Leslie Greenblatt Pikesville, MD; Carol Kohn Palm Beach Gard, FL; Margaret Bernstein Boca Raton, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.324Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL57.74%
4.5551Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL; Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL56.49%
1.924Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL; Peter Sheiman Melbourne, FL53.47%
3.412Dayle Harrison Saugatuck, MI; Neil Taylor Holland, MI55.23%
1.556Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon Severn, MD55.66%
1.746Phyllis Benoit Plantation, FL; David Doretsky Boynton Beach, FL52.40%
4.132Robert McAfee - Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL65.11%
1.463Mike Benoit Atlanta, GA; Gary Spence Orillia, ON51.84%
2.6031Margaret Sarno - Joyce Jackson The Villages, FL54.21%
1.104Michael Dworetsky Palm Beach Gard, FL; Ronald Saxon Palm Bch Gdns, FL51.30%
1.9552Deborah Clarke South Pasadena, FL; Kate Willet Palm Harbor, FL53.01%
1.225James Easton Williamsville, NY; Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY51.29%
3.093Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Neil Goodman Palm Beach Gar, FL60.69%
5.501Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL66.63%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 34.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.506Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL; Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL981.00
33.261Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL1067.50
7.721442Roy Martin - Guy Martin Birmingham, AL949.00
14.034Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL1013.00
18.298/91Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Michael Heins Champaign, IL975.50
8.327Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL976.00
13.721021Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL973.00
4.099Barbara Pearlman Sarasota, FL; Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL898.00
21.832/3Jerry Stamatov Boca Raton, FL; David Waltz Riviera Beach, FL1015.00
21.832/3John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH1015.00
5.236James Carroll Lyons, NY; Helen Johnston Peterborough, ON916.50
11.095William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL988.00
4.7513Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY953.00
3.0511James Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID891.50
3.9116Philip Altus - Muriel Altus Tampa, FL930.50
3.33104Richard Wang Davenport, FL; Gerard Rescek Clermont, FL896.00
4.5773Virginia Farber East Orleans, MA; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA905.00
10.29113Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC; Martin Singer West Palm Beach, FL963.50
2.156Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL856.00
6.10175Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL925.00
5.1212Mustafa Cem Tokay Manhattan, NY; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY959.50
4.1615Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Ann Galvani Palm Beach, FL933.00
4.068Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB; George Colter Fredericton, NB900.50
7.028/9Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL975.50
2.515Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer N Palm Beach, FL867.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 40.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.75159Don Fuller - James Ford Lake Wales, FL182.15
8.102John Kuyper - David Harris The Villages, FL198.50
1.5315Sharon Diamond - Gil Todd Apollo Beach, FL178.00
2.581063Ernie Conner - Renee Conner Milton, FL187.43
6.083Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders Saint Augustine, FL194.29
1.535/6Dolores Ainsworth - Nancy Brickley The Villages, FL175.50
3.096Ralph Rosenfeld - Carol Ketterer The Villages, FL191.07
4.59841Robert Ritter Stuart, FL; Terry Pond Orlando, FL188.00
2.19117Elizabeth Moulin - Roger Scales Dunedin, FL187.11
1.157Leslie Thomas Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Sandry Ponte Vedra Bch, FL169.50
1.461711Marlene Sienicki Canonsburg, PA; Elizabeth Faiella Winter Park, FL179.93
10.8011Joel Greenberg - Karin Thomas Winter Park, FL203.00
1.5813Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL185.37
1.3213Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC; Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC179.00
6.5652Sally Flanagan - Judy Manuel New Smyrna Bch, FL191.21
1.0819Anne Runyan Venice, FL; Marvin Greene University Park, FL179.50
2.231484Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI183.07
4.9273David Kupperman - Robin Kupperman Hollywood, FL189.00
1.6612Bruce Walker - Jane Walker Wilmont, NS185.71
3.44952Wilson Rivera - Dick Stieglitz The Villages, FL187.50
1.591610Roberta Sylvia - Marion Martin Vero Beach, FL181.65
1.1714Mary Stelzer Apopka, FL; Mary Ann Colvin Lake Mary, FL178.50
4.564Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL193.99
1.845/6Melody Johnston - Nancy Hanna Jacksonville, FL175.50
1.351812Bettyjane Chiota - Douglas Smith The Villages, FL179.57

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.132/4Fred Bates - Madelyn Bates Sanford, FL; Julie Johnson Oviedo, FL; Julie Wilcox Black Mountain, NC34.00
2.0243Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Lee Weiner - Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL49.00
3.142/31/2Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL52.00
1.961George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL; Ann Anderson Winter Park, FL; Juan Sullivan Orlando, FL44.00
4.671Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Hal Hindman Centreville, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD62.00
1.132/4Judy Wood Fredericton, NB; Ann Leggett Rothesay, NB; Linda Gilberto Ponte Vedra, FL; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL34.00
1.5154Tai Chan Bradenton, FL; Gregory Sellgren Sarasota, FL; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL45.00
3.142/31/2Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Rhoda Chickering East Montpelier, VT; Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL52.00
1.132/4Peter Gough - Ann Johnson - Nancy Gough - Charles Johnson Palm Beach, FL34.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.134Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL81.00
13.513Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL; Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY92.00
18.012Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jorge Barrera - Carlos Hoyos110.00
24.011Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL123.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.962Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL; Daniel Sellers, Jr - Robert McAfee Jacksonville, FL81.00
11.951Russ Pearly - Paul Hassett The Villages, FL; William Titley Southbury, CT; David Morse New Minas, NS99.00
6.723Linda James - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL; Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL; Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL61.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.831David Kennedy - Matthew Bone Dayton, OH; Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH; Reeta Brendamour Cincinnati, OH78.00
7.372Alex Booke - Sandy Booke The Villages, FL; Chester Eicher - Linda Eicher Jackson, MI75.00
5.533Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Susan Thiess Eau Claire, WI; Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND71.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.731Cabot Jaffee - Lyn Shapiro Maitland, FL; Bruce Heller Winter Garden, FL; Larry Pack Casselberry, FL99.00
5.802Marsha Wicks Longwood, FL; Phyllis Englander - Claire Chepenik Winter Park, FL; Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL85.00
4.353Myron Mensh - Ellen Mensh Saint Augustine, FL; Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL67.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.791Carol Pulvino - Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; George Balach The Villages, FL90.00
4.342Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL; John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL79.00
3.263Annette Grimpe Winter Haven, FL; Schiela Weir Warrenton, VA; Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL72.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7032Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE; Kim Holm Millsboro, DE61.11%
2.244Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Neil Goodman Palm Beach Gar, FL59.58%
1.556Karyl Asta - Henri Asta Marietta, GA54.44%
1.635Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD54.72%
1.842William Wendt La Porte, IN; Ruthie Derrick Fort Myers, FL52.92%
1.556Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Veronica Peacock Vancouver, BC58.89%
1.383Deborah Clarke South Pasadena, FL; Kate Willet Palm Harbor, FL50.69%
5.3111Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk Ypsilanti, MI62.50%
2.7753Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL; Peter Sheiman Melbourne, FL59.03%
2.4541Thom Allen Northville, MI; Dan Croom Lake Mary, FL55.14%
1.034Margaret Sarno - Joyce Jackson The Villages, FL48.47%
3.982Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA61.81%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.826/7Robert Levey Bethesda, MD; Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON54.17%
1.612Russell Colvin Lake Mary, FL; Barney Chepenik Winter Park, FL49.70%
3.7911Lisa Procter Dover, MA; Dove Terrell Landrum, SC62.20%
2.0343Perry Poole Maitland, FL; Greg Moniz Debary, FL56.85%
2.333Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY57.14%
1.176/7John Russell N Barrington, IL; W Harris Jr Lombard, IL54.17%
1.203Hilary Krueger - Nadine Duffy Bentonville, AR46.43%
1.145Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL53.57%
2.14541Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA55.06%
2.8422Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL58.63%

299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4822Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Tonja Curry Morris, CT61.50%
0.9843Kim Koletic - Diane Landis Tampa, FL52.50%
1.113Charles Johnson - Ann Johnson Palm Beach, FL53.00%
1.9711Gwen Williams - Christine Stinson Gainesville, FL66.00%

Knockout V 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.833/4Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
29.452Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL
42.071Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
16.833/4Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL

Knockout V 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.172Steven Ehrenworth Wayne, NJ; Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ; Babak Shafii Orlando, FL; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA
8.673/4Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL; Faisl Kayali Belle Isle, FL; Patricia Estes Maitland, FL; Tomasz Goral Cocoa Beach, FL
21.671Lisa Procter Dover, MA; Dove Terrell Landrum, SC; Grace Charron Fall River, MA; Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA
8.673/4Timothy Kirby - Carolyn Brown - Eric Taylor Lake City, FL; William Connellan Gainesville, FL

Knockout V 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.232Rie Williams - Tom Williams - Connie Price Supply, NC; Rhonda Patterson Raleigh, NC
4.703/4Gary Cole Norwalk, OH; Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Loretta Westler Philadelphia, PA
11.761Bernardo Flasterstein Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL; Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL
4.703/4Stratford May - Mary Laplante - Babette Brumback Gainesville, FL; Elfie Hintze Alachua, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.727Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL57.07%
4.4122Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL64.19%
2.8843Timothy Baelz - Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL62.21%
5.8811Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Rhoda Chickering East Montpelier, VT65.42%
2.301William Wendt La Porte, IN; Ruthie Derrick Fort Myers, FL56.53%
0.974Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA50.41%
1.732Bill Capodagli - Barbara Harris Vero Beach, FL50.96%
1.293Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL50.83%
1.366Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL56.80%
2.1654Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL; Bruce Maier Tampa, FL62.18%
2.4565Dayle Harrison Saugatuck, MI; Neil Taylor Holland, MI57.36%
3.313Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL64.16%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.9010Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL794.24
7.231141Bob Sanner Palo Alto, CA; David Colligan Buffalo, NY793.20
3.9793Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL; John Zaleskie Kissimmee, FL747.11
5.548Gerald Ungar - Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL776.78
5.291572Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Richard Wang Davenport, FL777.81
2.974Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk Ypsilanti, MI728.22
7.228Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL817.31
32.471Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Hal Hindman Centreville, VA883.59
4.3314Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm Olathe, KS778.76
4.89136Stu Cohen Tampa Palms, FL; Masood Kizilbash Tampa, FL786.06
3.595Virginia Farber East Orleans, MA; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA711.09
24.352John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH871.06
10.825Sharon Fellars Delray Beach, FL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL825.39
5.71125Joel Goren Bedford, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY792.98
9.6493Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL800.65
18.2631Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Michael Dworetsky Palm Beach Gard, FL825.80
8.127Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY818.11
12.8562John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN; Rajasekhar Menon Bradenton, FL820.28
13.704Muriel Altus - Philip Altus Tampa, FL825.67

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
5.313/42/3Susan Krier - Carma Sands The Villages, FL197.50
2.041411Tippy Davis - Margie Spraggins Orlando, FL183.50
2.2311/129/106John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL185.50
1.6413Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL182.50
2.0711/129/10Joanne Leverone - Elaine Rice St Petersburg, FL185.50
1.2415/1612David Smith - Lynne Irvine Hilton Head Is, SC183.00
1.1515/16James Korte Brownstown, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI183.00
1.8910Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Winter Park, FL186.00
2.70653Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL194.50
5.313/42/31Harlene Michaels - Lawrence Michaels Brookeland, TX197.50
2.36764Wilson Rivera - Dick Stieglitz The Villages, FL190.00
1.998/97/8William Dupont III - Camellia Gurley Orlando, FL186.50
9.4211Larry Sumner - Kelley Dryden The Villages, FL201.50
1.0814Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL; Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL181.50
3.41542Susan Royer - Charles Royer Grosse Pointe, MI195.50
1.9713Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL185.00
1.998/97/85Judith King Kewadin, MI; Judith Thurston Central Lake, MI186.50
7.072Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL200.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.301Arnold Malasky - Richard Wegman Longboat Key, FL; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL68.00
4.732Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL61.00
1.274/5Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL; Fred Tanzer Land O Lakes, FL; Nancy Chango Odessa, FL40.00
1.274/5Christine Matus - Pieter Vanbennekom Vero Beach, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL40.00
2.664Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko Naples, FL; Geoffrey Hintze - Ralph Boles III Huntsville, AL48.00
1.933Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Lynn Chapman - Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL41.00
2.5752Linda Boze - Tommy Boze Gallatin, TN; Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern Little Rock, AR45.00
1.452Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; George Balach The Villages, FL35.00
3.54311Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL; Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL49.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.052Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Jorge Barrera - Carlos Hoyos; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL75.00
16.061Claire Alpert Miami, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Giorgia Botta Brooklyn, NY; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA90.00
9.033Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser The Villages, FL; Gerald Robie - Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL64.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.123Mary Bywater - Frederick Bywater - William Airth Jr - Susan Airth Orlando, FL63.00
9.111Brandon Harper - Sandra Rosenblum Cocoa Beach, FL; Brian Collins - Raye Lundrigan St John's, NL105.00
6.832Marsha Wicks Longwood, FL; Phyllis Englander - Claire Chepenik Winter Park, FL; Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL68.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.312C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL80.00
3.983Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Phyllis Cohen Ocala, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Brenda Kelly Knoxville, TN63.00
7.081Julianna Gabor Leesburg, FL; Karla Rosengren - Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL; Louise Hodgins The Villages, FL81.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.283Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Las Vegas, NV; Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL66.00
4.372Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Schiela Weir Warrenton, VA; William Ricks Canton, GA82.00
5.831Douglas Frank Medford, NY; Douglas Schara Sebastian, FL; John Boshart - Cookie Boshart Vero Beach, FL84.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4454Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL53.24%
2.2433Dayle Harrison Saugatuck, MI; Neil Taylor Holland, MI56.81%
1.991Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND; Susan Thiess Eau Claire, WI52.81%
1.724Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN54.99%
3.9811Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Rhoda Chickering East Montpelier, VT58.05%
1.492R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA52.13%
1.0865Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Jill French St John's, NL53.10%
2.9922Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL; Peter Sheiman Melbourne, FL57.50%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6011Roy Martin - Guy Martin Birmingham, AL66.14%
1.9942Lisa Procter Dover, MA; Dove Terrell Landrum, SC55.66%
2.702Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL; Karen Pershkow Davie, FL63.10%
1.642Robert Sincavage Endicott, NY; Marla Lawson Jackson Heights, NY51.32%
2.1831James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Deborah Branch Fort Lauderdale, FL52.91%
1.145Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL53.97%
2.033John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Sy Karlin Fort Lauderdale, FL55.82%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
32.501Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Jorge Barrera - Carlos Hoyos; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL116.00
24.382Richard Wegman - Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL82.00
18.283Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL72.00
13.714Nina Taselaar - Robert Barrington New York, NY; Ahmed Yousry Palm Beach, FL; Ahmed Soliman Flushing, NY; Jerry Stamatov Boca Raton, FL70.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.832/3David Hudson - David Stentz - Greg Saunders - Janet Matthews The Villages, FL79.00
16.501David Waltz - Theresa Waltz Riviera Beach, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL102.00
10.832/3David Wachsman - Todd Wachsman Delray Beach, FL; Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL79.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.242Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC; Martin Singer West Palm Beach, FL; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA86.00
13.651Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Conner Boyd Davidson, NC; Barry Boyd Wheeling, WV88.00
7.683Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL; Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.672Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Gordon Youngwood Bradenton, FL; Michael Sidnell Puslinch, ON; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON80.00
6.503Mark Raphaelson Davenport, FL; Lance Marrou Orlando, FL; Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL76.00
11.561Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.612Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL86.00
5.703Jody Connors - Adele Cunningham - Michael Baker Vero Beach, FL; Ryan Connors Alexandria, VA82.00
10.141Christine Matus - Pieter Vanbennekom Vero Beach, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.433Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON77.00
7.871Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Charles Schubiger - Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL106.00
5.902Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner - Mark Benner Heathrow, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL99.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.211Mary Cordray Lancaster, OH; Daniela Wiser - Michael Hughes Sebring, FL; Hugh Wilson Avon Park, FL96.00
4.662Carol Pulvino - Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; George Balach The Villages, FL95.00
3.493Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL; C Guy Merskin - Geraldine Richard - Tom Richard Sun City Center, FL71.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.281Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL; Robert McClelland - James Poliquin - Timothy Baelz Kissimmee, FL91.00
2.973Elsa Nail - Silvia Martin Lakeland, FL; Sally Bonkoski Winter Haven, FL; Catherine Loughlin Kingston, ON75.00
3.962James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Deborah Branch - Sy Karlin Fort Lauderdale, FL; Karen Pershkow Davie, FL89.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN57.50%
1.99422Mike Benoit Atlanta, GA; Gary Spence Orillia, ON55.00%
1.493Joyce Jennings N Palm Beach, FL; Michael Mee Tequesta, FL51.98%
2.272Roz Silverstein - Philip Silverstein Bronx, NY57.92%
3.03111Thomas Croker - Linda Croker Hilton Head, SC58.75%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.52322Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH461.50
9.754/5Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL456.50
5.169Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL442.00
25.811Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL485.50
2.9565John Atlee Macgregor Halifax, NS; Barry Wilson Fort Lauderdale, FL439.50
6.45743Zenon Wachowicz - Elizabeth Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL453.50
9.754/5Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Lawrence Strominger Tampa, FL456.50
19.36211Josh Feldstein - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL482.00
7.3763Alan Braunstein Brandon, FL; William Schwarz Tampa, FL454.00
5.74854Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk Ypsilanti, MI447.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.2810Carmito Pichardo - Linda Donahue Melbourne, FL182.36
2.8143Larry Sumner - Kelley Dryden The Villages, FL197.50
2.12752Ingeborg Holland Satellite Beach, FL; Carlos Maeztu Gainesville, FL194.71
1.339Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett Bedford, NS183.50
3.7532Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL; Herbert Terpening Longwood, FL199.51
2.2254Anil Aggarwal Orlando, FL; Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI196.50
0.715Patricia Wilson - Rebecca Riehl The Villages, FL176.57
0.974Judith King Kewadin, MI; Judith Thurston Central Lake, MI178.69
2.23863Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL191.00
6.66111Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI211.53
2.156Walter Olander - Zulema Olander Indian Shores, FL195.00
5.002Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL203.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.291Sue Golier - Sharon Rohr Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Ludwig Fort Pierce, FL; Susan McQuillan Vero Beach, FL41.00
1.901Stratford May - Babette Brumback - Mary Laplante Gainesville, FL; Elfie Hintze Alachua, FL26.00
2.991Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt - Susan Bullard - H Gordon Lexington, KY45.00
2.242Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL43.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC58.63%
1.743/41/2Sue Bishel - James Bishel Columbus, OH49.09%
1.992Margaret Cooke Celebration, FL; Donna Lynch Evansville, IN53.33%
1.025Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Michael Dworetsky Palm Beach Gard, FL54.54%
1.743/41/2Mike Benoit Atlanta, GA; Gary Spence Orillia, ON49.09%
1.364Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN55.91%
3.2211Tomasz Goral Cocoa Beach, FL; Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL63.18%
2.422Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL62.28%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.895/6W Harris Jr Lombard, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL51.67%
4.405Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL57.41%
3.221David Wachsman - Todd Wachsman Delray Beach, FL58.75%
0.895/6Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL51.67%
1.604Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL52.08%
3.221David Wachsman - Todd Wachsman Delray Beach, FL58.75%
0.895/6Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL51.67%
1.604Deborah Goldsmith San Diego, CA; Kay Merrick Kissimmee, FL52.08%
6.441/2Dove Terrell Landrum, SC61.26%
1.20Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL50.83%
2.133Joyce Jennings N Palm Beach, FL; Sy Karlin Fort Lauderdale, FL53.33%
6.441/2Lisa Procter Dover, MA61.26%
1.20Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL50.83%
2.133Joyce Jennings N Palm Beach, FL; Sy Karlin Fort Lauderdale, FL53.33%
5.743Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL60.86%
2.842Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL56.25%
0.895/6W Harris Jr Lombard, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL51.67%
5.554Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY59.53%
2.842Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL56.25%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 173.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.299/10Renate Conlon Severn, MD59.48%
9.863/4Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL63.83%
7.225/6Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL61.85%
7.225/6Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL61.85%
5.197/8David Wachsman Delray Beach, FL59.91%
9.191/2Paul Prez Chicago, IL67.96%
5.197/8Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY59.91%
9.191/2Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL67.96%
6.299/10Ronald Conlon Severn, MD59.48%
9.863/4Rhoda Chickering East Montpelier, VT63.83%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 145.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.767/8Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL58.27%
7.351/2Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC60.22%
4.143/4Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL60.01%
4.143/4Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL60.01%
4.655/6Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON59.31%
4.655/6Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON59.31%
5.767/8Peter Sheiman Melbourne, FL58.27%
7.351/2Anne Atwood Richmond, VA60.22%

A/X/Y Swiss - 52.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.169Richard Wegman - Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY75.00
2.676/7Alexander Vinokurov Winter Springs, FL; Satish Konduri Sanford, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL66.00
4.956/7Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Martha Tyler - Mike Smith Charleston, SC69.00
6.9812/134/5Janice Madsen - Bijoy Anand Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL70.00
4.956/74Anne Bell - Joyce Hitchman Winter Haven, FL; Ron Ellis Listowel, ON; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON69.00
7.277/8Roy Martin - Guy Martin Birmingham, AL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Plano, TX79.00
5.6010Nina Taselaar - Robert Barrington New York, NY; Jerry Stamatov Boca Raton, FL; Ahmed Soliman Flushing, NY; Ahmed Yousry Palm Beach, FL74.00
30.791Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL91.00
17.323Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA85.00
3.699Geoffrey Hintze - Ralph Boles III Huntsville, AL; Nancy Kokko - Juha Kokko Naples, FL67.00
12.994Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL; Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD81.00
9.535/6Steven Ashe - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL80.00
13.857/82Jeff Koltenuk - Charles Showalter - Andy Sloan The Villages, FL; Richard Seidman Orlando, FL79.00
4.1085Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Perry Poole Maitland, FL; Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL; George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL68.00
2.676/7Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Steven Jackson - Nick Michaels Vero Beach, FL; Victor Tiganila Fort Pierce, FL66.00
23.09211Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Michael Sidnell Puslinch, ON; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON; Gordon Youngwood Bradenton, FL86.00
9.535/6John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH; Bob Sanner Palo Alto, CA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT80.00
10.391132Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Charles Schubiger - Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL71.00
6.9812/134/53Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Jean Phillips Germantown, MD70.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs752NamesScore
1.845Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI; Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL; James Korte Brownstown, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI72.00
4.13221Roger Scales - Elizabeth Moulin Dunedin, FL; Joanne Olson - Jeffrey Bromley Tampa, FL83.00
1.5865Louise Shives Orlando, FL; Jane Fray - George Morey Apopka, FL; Rosa Bachrach Winter Park, FL69.00
2.713/43/4Douglas Vene - Jean Fincher - Maury Fjestad - Jan Masterson The Villages, FL77.00
2.713/43/4R Douglas Smith - Susanne Rattner - Phyllis Sokol-Wood - Johanna Hazlett The Villages, FL77.00
5.5111James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Deborah Branch - Sy Karlin Fort Lauderdale, FL; Karen Pershkow Davie, FL90.00