Albuquerque, NM

Land of Enchantment Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 20, 2020 - Jan 26, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Albuquerque Charity Pairs - 25.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.913Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV61.22%
2.359Candace Scott - Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM57.99%
1.005Steve Markham - Russell Zeigler Albuquerque, NM46.47%
1.952Sylvia Koehler - Randall Jones Albuquerque, NM48.40%
1.104Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM47.74%
1.945Lisa Geiger - Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO55.05%
2.358Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA58.09%
2.6061Scott Kelly Aurora, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO54.97%
1.097Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Mesa, AZ54.73%
2.594Taylor Spence - Athena Kelly Albuquerque, NM55.53%
1.877Francesca Stedman Santa Fe, NM; Vladislav Isporski58.41%
4.602Eric Heinrich - Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM56.60%
6.1351William Koehler - Eric Mullins Albuquerque, NM60.10%
2.496James Melville Springfield, IL; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV58.81%
1.463Denise Klein Aurora, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO47.92%
1.6810Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA57.29%
7.882John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO61.46%
4.434Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC60.68%
10.501Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL69.07%
3.453Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO55.85%

Bernalillo 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.113Carmen Weslowski Albuquerque, NM; Sheri French Pine Island, MN54.76%
1.971Michael Dorin Albuquerque, NM; David Barbour67.46%
1.374/51/2Maxie Templeton - Charles Leder Albuquerque, NM51.58%
1.374/51/2John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX51.58%
1.482Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Jack Stewart Torrance, CA56.25%

Corrales KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
41.142Nancy Abrams Longboat Key, FL; Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Mark Lair Canyon, TX
58.771Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM
23.513/4Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX
23.513/4Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ

Corrales KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.673/4Cheryl Schwartz - Judy Hummel - Linda Nicholos - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO
9.673/4John Dukellis - Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO
16.932Mary Olson - Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO; Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada, CO; Joan Kushner Denver, CO
24.181Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Martyn Cooper Gunnison, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ

Corrales KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.283/4W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO; Larry Saine - Jane Jeffords Santa Fe, NM; Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ
10.982Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Susan Kay Schultz - Patti Ensminger Scottsdale, AZ
15.691Jim Wallace - Cara-Lyn Lappen - Anita Davis - Samuel McInturff Durango, CO
6.283/4Pat Hotaling - Ashok Bhakta - Polly Vaughn - Philip Anderson El Paso, TX

Chilili 199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.626Kaye Hatch - Charmaine Smith Bernalillo, NM55.36%
0.8755Nancy Kluck - Barry Nagel Albuquerque, NM55.65%
1.86221Rachel Goddard Vancouver, BC; Mary Peachin Tucson, AZ63.99%
1.4033Laura Brice - Gregory Brice Phippsburg, CO61.31%
2.4811James McFarland - Cathie McFarland Durango, CO64.29%
1.05442Joyce Hilchie - Stephanie Fallon Albuquerque, NM56.55%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4453Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel Albuquerque, NM54.55%
1.466Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO54.17%
1.126Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA55.87%
2.56431Randy Rush - Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs, CO60.04%
3.5622Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO60.80%
1.034Craig Frerichs - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE49.81%
2.673Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA60.42%
1.92542Jodi Wyss - Jim Wyss Monument, CO57.95%
4.7411Greg Smith Denver, CO; Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO62.88%

Deming Daylight Pairs - 25.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.3663Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM; Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM605.77
1.305Marge Weitzel Albuquerque, NM; L Kent Morrison Los Lunas, NM490.63
3.35105Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO591.42
15.311Francesca Stedman Santa Fe, NM; Vladislav Isporski662.81
2.7811Harold Paul - Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM588.53
3.35126Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV586.61
11.482Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO653.96
7.1452Matilda Rubin - Don Locrasto Santa Fe, NM607.11
1.844Sandy Thompson - Nancy Banes Albuquerque, NM503.04
3.901Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM529.10
9.5231Bette Suzuki - Wesley Suzuki Westminster, CO623.81
1.8310Terrence Rawlings - Annee Laird Montrose, CO561.42
6.567John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ602.90
6.464John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO607.27
2.193Carmen Tucker - Katherine Kozik Santa Fe, NM503.87
2.1913Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe, NM; Jay Armstrong Albuquerque, NM573.99
4.0284Ranjit Bose Albuquerque, NM; James Negro Wellesley, MA599.08
2.508Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Montrose, CO570.59
3.069Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM595.61
2.932Jean Meehan - Joanne Keyser Bernalillo, NM512.27
1.909Mark Johnson Silver City, NM; John Lindeman Las Cruces, NM561.74
3.357Nancy Benedict - Gerald Benedict Centennial, CO571.04

Torreon199er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.481Charmaine Smith - Kaye Hatch Bernalillo, NM74.15%
0.863Denise Pipitone - Linda Ward Bernalillo, NM52.08%
1.952/31/2Cathie McFarland - James McFarland Durango, CO58.93%
1.2553John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX54.76%
1.1552Penny Goldstine Albuquerque, NM; Carla Moyer Cedar Crest, NM52.38%
0.654Pamela Van Wart - Deanna Brown Sun City, AZ51.19%
1.054Janice Arias - Michele Bell Albuquerque, NM56.13%
0.9464Donn Rouge Frederick, CO; Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO53.87%
1.952/31/21Debra DeVault Mesa, AZ; Nancy Queen Surprise, AZ58.93%

Placitas KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.263/4Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alejandro Bianchedi New York, NY; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL
37.212Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA
53.161Julie Nadel Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas, NV; Michael Kamil - Gabrielle Sherman Austin, TX; Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH
21.263/4Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM

Placitas KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.941Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO; Donna Ozark - Edward Ozark Silverthorne, CO
11.162Jan Evans - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM; Dan Stockwell El Paso, TX; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS
6.383/4Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS
6.383/4Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly - Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO

Placitas KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.772Michael Morter - Sandra-Leigh Serio Boulder, CO; Randall Jones - Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM
4.443/4Patricia Towle - Sara Lynn Thomas Colorado Spgs, CO; Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton Silverthorne, CO
11.101Bennett Hirsch - Kathy Adelsheim - Donna Wortham - Joan Kendrick Santa Fe, NM
4.443/4Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Wally Erbes - Sandy Buckstein Denver, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.463Michael Hall - Sandra Woodall Santa Fe, NM54.30%
4.55211Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX62.90%
0.725/6Katherine Demong - Anita Holmes Denver, CO49.21%
1.9562Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM; Steven Sorenson Albuquerque, NM57.58%
3.4132Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ62.67%
0.725/6Joanne Vye - Charles Eberle Albuquerque, NM49.21%
5.311Jill Burtram - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM63.46%
2.5653Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO61.43%
1.104Robert Desjardin - Norma Mearns Albuquerque, NM54.19%
1.445Thomas Goings - Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs, CO58.37%
2.2964Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM; Susan Law Albuquerque, NM58.71%
2.244Margaret Devere Denver, CO; Jane Ranney Morrison, CO61.65%

Rio Rancho Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.5851Kenneth Harris - Bob Walsh Santa Fe, NM347.59
5.697Felicity Moore - Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM341.69
6.506Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs, CO344.75
17.062Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA375.19
12.803Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA362.96
9.604James Melville Springfield, IL; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV353.46
5.482Mark Brownstein - Dede Brownstein Albuquerque, NM329.40
3.0842Matthew Waterman - Stephen Wallace Albuquerque, NM322.88
22.751Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ403.79
4.1131Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Mesa, AZ323.48

Brazos Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
1.9175Margo Seymour - Dale Seymour Los Altos, CA413.00
6.661Subhas Shah - Terry Moynihan Albuquerque, NM430.50
2.524/5Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM420.50
1.573Kathleen Nimz Manitou Springs, CO; Danuta Brown Woodland Park, CO375.00
3.0264Barbara Munger Collinsville, OK; Janiece Sawyer Tulsa, OK415.00
3.094/531Teresa Bottomly - Julie Gregory Corrales, NM420.50
2.09102Jane Butel Corrales, NM; Ellen Lyons Albuquerque, NM385.36
5.0021Susan Sackinger - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM429.00
1.184Laura Brice - Gregory Brice Phippsburg, CO358.00
3.7532Michael Kotten - Pat Kotten Tucson, AZ427.50
1.7297James Peters - Rosemary Peters Peoria, AZ387.00
1.8786Michael Dorin - Effie Chavez Albuquerque, NM398.13

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8542Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX; Martha Gilchrist Fairport, NY42.00
1.426Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ47.00
4.482Elliott Gordon - William Kass Albuquerque, NM; Bonnie Bagley - James Hurley Colorado Spgs, CO55.00
1.395Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM; Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM41.00
2.882/3Edward Texel - John Dukellis - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO44.00
1.895Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ51.00
4.38411Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; Bud Raabe - Carol Raabe Colorado Spgs, CO53.00
1.173Jim Wyss - Jodi Wyss Monument, CO; Debra Kirkendall - Randy Rush Colorado Spgs, CO37.00
2.882/3Polly Vaughn - Pat Hotaling - Philip Anderson - Ashok Bhakta El Paso, TX44.00
5.971Mary Udell - Jill Burtram - Ted Stein Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM68.00
3.363Nancy Jonske - Irva Neyhart - Edward Lee Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Deanne Takasumi Tigard, OR54.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03211Craig Frerichs - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE58.48%
1.813Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Richard Beye Mehlville, MO57.19%
1.4942Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX47.67%
3.221Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV63.39%
2.2752Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE53.82%
1.703Mike Jones Villa Park, IL; Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO53.57%
1.364Art McHaffie Santa Fe, NM; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL53.92%

Galisteo199er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3333John Noe - Maureen Milich Albuquerque, NM56.86%
2.3611Philip Sackinger Albuquerque, NM; Robert Dubroff Carmel, CA61.84%
1.77221Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO; Cynthia Kaiser Albuquerque, NM58.73%
0.7954John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX53.87%
1.004Samuel Smith Rio Rancho, NM; Norma Barney Placitas, NM56.08%

Raton AM Bracketed RR Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.942John Erickson Peralta, NM; Jeff Brown - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM96.00
10.044/5Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO82.00
26.581Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; James Breihan Houston, TX; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX119.00
10.044/5Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO82.00
14.953Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO87.00

Raton AM Bracketed RR Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.742Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM; Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM97.00
6.553Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS89.00
11.651Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Martyn Cooper Gunnison, CO; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ104.00
4.914Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak - Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY81.00

Raton AM Bracketed RR Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.183/4Thomas Goings - Nancy Teel - Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs, CO; Robin Spaulding Cascade, CO90.00
4.183/4Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Martha Gilchrist Fairport, NY; Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX90.00
8.491Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards - Jacqueline Hurlbutt - Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ102.00
6.372Keith Schwols - Julie Wertz - Susy Smith Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO94.00

Raton AM Bracketed RR Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.322Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney - Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ105.00
2.464/6Jim Wyss - Jodi Wyss Monument, CO; Randy Rush - Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs, CO84.00
2.464/6Cherry Blevins - Ramona Bienstock Oklahoma City, OK; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Dan Stockwell El Paso, TX84.00
7.091Ed Gosnell - Sally Gosnell - Terry Moynihan - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM112.00
3.993Marcia Petta - Karen Soutar Albuquerque, NM; Jean Meehan - Joanne Keyser Bernalillo, NM89.00
2.464/6Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO; Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Joyce Hackbert - Paul Hackbert Grand Junction, CO84.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.24633Katherine Demong - Anita Holmes Denver, CO55.00%
1.684Greg Smith Denver, CO; Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO53.75%
1.155Karla Ramsey - Robert Ramsey Green Valley, AZ50.44%
2.99422Richard Goins - Amelia Smith Albuquerque, NM59.92%
2.305Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO53.67%
2.353Art McHaffie Santa Fe, NM; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL61.29%
1.6164Kay Freyer Cherry Hill Vlg, CO; Denise Portnoy Denver, CO51.65%
1.325William Carrell Las Cruces, NM; William Koehler Albuquerque, NM56.48%
4.171Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX69.94%
3.98211Michael Morter - Sandra-Leigh Serio Boulder, CO64.08%

Las Vegas Daylight Pairs - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.078Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Montrose, CO406.28
3.43114Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO414.54
6.1192Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM416.26
3.397Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ420.40
10.1721Mark Johnson Silver City, NM; John Lindeman Las Cruces, NM483.13
4.58103Matilda Rubin - Don Locrasto Santa Fe, NM415.88
5.724Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO449.60
3.8471James Ewert - Patty Stevens Santa Fe, NM410.93
4.456David Hettema - Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque, NM422.49
7.633Francesca Stedman Santa Fe, NM; Vladislav Isporski472.63
13.561Kenneth Harris - Hilary Skolnik Santa Fe, NM486.49
4.525Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA426.68
3.018James Hurley - Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO419.04
1.813Julianne Hancock - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM335.54
3.075John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO414.30
2.422Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO393.73
2.336Cindy McBride Albuquerque, NM; Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM412.66

Madrid 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10211Gary Van Valin Bernalillo, NM; David Barbour60.71%
0.665Mary Strong - Shirley Best Albuquerque, NM52.98%
2.601Stephen Walker - Susannah Walker Alamo, CA67.86%
1.58322Pamela Van Wart - Deanna Brown Sun City, AZ59.52%
0.694Debra DeVault Mesa, AZ; Nancy Queen Surprise, AZ50.30%
1.1843Donn Rouge Frederick, CO; Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO58.93%
0.92643Beverly Whelan - Lisa Morgan Albuquerque, NM54.76%
0.915John Brooks - Amelia Smith Albuquerque, NM55.36%

Tijeras KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
52.301Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON
36.612Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel - Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV
20.923/4Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Billy Trabaudo - Viorel Atudorei Albuquerque, NM
20.923/4Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; James Breihan Houston, TX

Tijeras KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.892Jean Collins - Ann Parker - Jack Moore - Virginia Moore Colorado Spgs, CO
15.561Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Martyn Cooper Gunnison, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO
6.223/4Jim Wallace - Cara-Lyn Lappen - Wayne Caplan - Richard Houston Durango, CO
6.223/4Thomas Goings - Nancy Teel - Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs, CO; Robin Spaulding Cascade, CO

Tijeras KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.093/4Kristi Fjare - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO
12.731Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM; Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney Placitas, NM
8.912Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ
5.093/4Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards - Karen Johnson - Jacqueline Hurlbutt Scottsdale, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.084Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM56.43%
1.294Nancy Murray - Linda Peterson Denver, CO49.35%
2.404Julie Clark Aurora, CO; Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO60.46%
5.6911Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ67.76%
4.272Art McHaffie Santa Fe, NM; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL67.21%
2.7773Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE56.64%
0.975Gayle Audy - Deborah Kinsella Albuquerque, NM48.58%
3.7052Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV57.41%
2.3062Betty Choc - Nancy Kluck Albuquerque, NM51.31%
1.636Margaret Devere Denver, CO; Jane Ranney Morrison, CO56.97%
3.0651Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX51.42%
1.723Michael Shelton - Julie Shelton Wilmette, IL50.76%
3.203Robert Hanson - Rosalie Hanson Tulsa, OK63.62%
0.736Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Carmen Tucker Santa Fe, NM48.47%

Santa Fe Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
19.362Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN450.91
14.523Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC450.47
10.894Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM446.94
2.073Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Mesa, AZ350.21
6.457Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ434.03
5.122Susan Law Albuquerque, NM; Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM404.74
2.8842Terry T Brown - Robert Kimball Las Cruces, NM350.71
8.605Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Donald Vancil Aurora, CO445.44
6.8381Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO428.26
5.169Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV425.32
25.811Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Peg Waller Edina, MN457.79
7.376Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA439.26
3.9431Pamela Williams - Athena Kelly Albuquerque, NM388.79

Pecos Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
5.9711Taylor Spence - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM434.13
1.3887Philip Page Llano, NM; Leslie Cronin Taos, NM402.33
2.25762James Werbel - Susan Gibbs Santa Fe, NM402.50
1.683Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT399.17
2.3665Susan Sackinger - David Baglee Albuquerque, NM407.06
2.524Mike Robinson Odessa, TX; Linda Buzan Midland, TX414.01
4.48221Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ421.54
2.1354Ramona Bienstock - Cherry Blevins Oklahoma City, OK407.14
1.264Randy Rush Colorado Spgs, CO; Jim Wyss Monument, CO372.87
3.3633Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Jack Stewart Torrance, CA419.40

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.214Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA50.00
1.472Patricia Towle - Sara Lynn Thomas Colorado Spgs, CO; Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO38.00
1.655Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alejandro Bianchedi New York, NY48.00
2.0731Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO; Trish Fillo - Michael Lynch - Bert Solomon Edwards, CO42.00
2.943Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM51.00
3.922Charles Wilkins - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ57.00
3.221/2Robert Anderson - Jack Curtis Albuquerque, NM; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO46.00
5.231Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM73.00
3.221/2Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; David Simpson Farmington, NM46.00
1.554Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS40.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4111Bill Beard - Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO66.07%
1.8153Rita Docken La Quinta, CA; Dan Betts Seattle, WA56.25%
1.793/4Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL; Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ58.93%
1.203Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX44.94%
2.423/42Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO58.93%
2.562Robert Hanson - Rosalie Hanson Tulsa, OK64.29%
2.1451Craig Frerichs - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE52.98%
1.612Michael Dorin - Sally Storrs Albuquerque, NM51.79%
1.364Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL53.87%

Shiprock199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.07542Rachel Goddard Vancouver, BC; Mary Peachin Tucson, AZ54.76%
1.1843Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO; Donn Rouge Frederick, CO55.65%
0.6665Greg Bell - Michele Bell Albuquerque, NM53.57%
0.803Joyce Hilchie - Bruce Hinrichs Albuquerque, NM51.79%
1.5832Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS57.44%
2.10211John Noe - Maureen Milich Albuquerque, NM59.82%
2.601Barry Nagel - Patrick Zetterholm Albuquerque, NM66.37%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.35532Stephanie Morgan Las Cruces, NM; Susan Wolfe Deming, NM55.87%
1.7664Steve Reynolds Tucson, AZ; Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX55.11%
4.1721Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ60.61%
4.361Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX68.75%
0.996Susan Kay Schultz - Patti Ensminger Scottsdale, AZ52.08%
2.453Pam Himes - Jerry Himes Albuquerque, NM59.66%
1.3853Michael Lynch - Bert Solomon Edwards, CO53.22%
1.154Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO; Trish Fillo Edwards, CO51.70%
3.13421Karla Ramsey - Robert Ramsey Green Valley, AZ58.90%

Farmington Daylight Pairs - 27.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
16.191John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ734.46
7.2862Larry Gioannini - Ellen Schneider Las Cruces, NM662.90
3.50117Gerald Wellman - Craig Kippels Albuquerque, NM629.96
3.2495Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX; Robert Holliday Plano, TX653.18
1.616Nell Parnell - Brian Knowles Boulder, CO574.81
9.7151John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO666.70
2.9814Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM627.60
4.821281Mary Calise - Nick Calise Scottsdale, AZ629.85
2.4410Wesley Suzuki - Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO622.96
2.713Julianne Hancock - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM607.40
1.965Dixie Wicker - Tom Wicker El Paso, TX578.08
5.4673Judy Bredall - Brian Hegarty Colorado Spgs, CO659.68
3.622Carolyn Dawley Chandler, AZ; Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM611.50
4.20106Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM651.80
9.113Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO697.92
6.834Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA667.11
1.6811Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg Albuquerque, NM615.75
2.45139Harold Paul - Joe Durlak Santa Fe, NM629.84
4.1084Louis Christen Corrales, NM; Irving Rapaport Albuquerque, NM653.51
12.142Ted Stein - Jo Crumley Albuquerque, NM699.32
2.034Andrew Cornett - Jane Jeffords Santa Fe, NM592.43

Aztec 199er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.912Linda Weaver - Barbara McCrady Albuquerque, NM41.58%
0.746Deborah Kinsella - Samantha Blauwkamp Albuquerque, NM54.06%
2.3321Philip Sackinger Albuquerque, NM; Robert Dubroff Carmel, CA59.23%
1.211Ernestine Mayer Albuquerque, NM; Carla Moyer Cedar Crest, NM42.55%
1.7542Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS58.21%
1.055Mary Strong - Shirley Best Albuquerque, NM54.36%
1.3153Edith Merrett - Ann Rickard Albuquerque, NM56.51%
2.731John Brooks - Margaret Miller Albuquerque, NM63.26%
1.543Phoebe Becktell - Arthur Hawkins Albuquerque, NM58.99%
0.9864James McFarland - Cathie McFarland Durango, CO54.84%

Caballo Bracketed RR Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.482/3Nancy Abrams Longboat Key, FL; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Jack LaVigne Houston, TX107.00
13.164Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM87.00
20.482/3Julie Nadel Santa Barbara, CA; Michael Kamil - Gabrielle Sherman Austin, TX; Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas, NV; Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH107.00
31.201Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi Santa Fe, NM; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV123.00

Caballo Bracketed RR Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.292Robert Craig - Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM94.00
23.051Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ99.00
9.724Nancy Jonske - Irva Neyhart - Edward Lee Portland, OR; Deanne Takasumi Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR84.00
12.973Mary Olson - Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO; Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada, CO; Joan Kushner Denver, CO93.00

Caballo Bracketed RR Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.841Clinton Heiple - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO122.00
8.132Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO92.00
6.103Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; Gene Covington - Edwin Nordstrom Santa Fe, NM; John Grossmann Greeley, CO87.00
4.574Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace - Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight Santa Fe, NM86.00

Caballo Bracketed RR Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.614Donna Wortham - Joan Kendrick - Kathy Adelsheim - Bennett Hirsch Santa Fe, NM89.00
4.823Linda Loye Gainesville, GA; Ed Gosnell - Marilyn Rost - Terry Moynihan Albuquerque, NM92.00
6.422Mark Vitale Bernalillo, NM; George Soto - Howard Friedman - Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM98.00
8.561Michael Lynch - Bert Solomon - Trish Fillo Edwards, CO; Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO110.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.06751W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO58.71%
1.075Carol Ramberg - Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX51.96%
1.726Terrence Rawlings - Annee Laird Montrose, CO57.08%
1.985Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ; Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL60.57%
1.294Barbara Crews - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX52.40%
6.261Faye Elmer - Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM66.99%
1.723Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC52.83%
3.0943Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV61.33%
5.5021Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ65.25%
2.4564Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE59.48%
4.1332Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak Cheyenne, WY62.31%
2.302Jean Meehan - Joanne Keyser Bernalillo, NM54.03%
0.756Robert Wood - Alice Valdez Albuquerque, NM49.89%

Silver City Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
15.102Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA368.95
4.253Pat Hotaling - Ashok Bhakta El Paso, TX282.36
8.494James Melville Springfield, IL; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV334.91
5.756Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO320.77
3.1942Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO281.59
6.715Michael Andrews - Susan Johnston Albuquerque, NM324.36
11.323Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC357.36
5.6621Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Beth Schaefer Santa Fe, NM285.63
7.551Bernice Barnett - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM304.64
20.131Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN385.36

Chama Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
3.6263Barbara Munger Collinsville, OK; Janiece Sawyer Tulsa, OK403.70
1.0711Wendell Smith - Leslie Cronin Taos, NM381.50
1.684Stephen Walker - Susannah Walker Alamo, CA364.93
4.393Polly Vaughn - Philip Anderson El Paso, TX412.83
1.299James Denton Las Cruces, NM; Jack Stewart Torrance, CA382.17
3.294Gary Lowenthal - Camille Ovitsky Santa Fe, NM409.33
2.1585Michael Kotten - Pat Kotten Tucson, AZ393.20
6.4421Linda Stuart - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM430.50
2.512Randy Rush - Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs, CO378.11
4.8352Sally Storrs - Eileen Feltes Albuquerque, NM406.77
1.43128Paula Boyd Frisco, CO; Peter Divine Boulder, CO385.87
1.569Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM392.43
7.811Katherine Demong - Anita Holmes Denver, CO443.34
1.84106Rena Hansch - Jeanette Perich Fort Collins, CO390.50
1.125Glynis Racine - Patricia S Calhoon Las Cruces, NM364.03
1.883Glenda Heideman - John Heideman Grand Junction, CO371.00
2.7274Cherry Blevins - Ramona Bienstock Oklahoma City, OK398.00
3.351171Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT389.77
1.6810Stephanie Morgan Las Cruces, NM; Susan Wolfe Deming, NM382.10

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 14.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7352Rolf Houtkooper - Elizabeth Hamilton Las Vegas, NV55.55%
4.7411Mark Steele Albuquerque, NM; Mark Johnson Silver City, NM62.18%
3.562Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ; Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL59.38%
2.4543Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO58.68%
1.505Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV56.08%
1.2963Joshua Mullins Albuquerque, NM; Sam Hankins Tijeras, NM55.45%
3.2732Cara-Lyn Lappen - Jim Wallace Durango, CO58.81%
0.974Michael Dorin - Timothy Smith Albuquerque, NM49.65%
2.30641Barbara Crews - Patricia Lama El Paso, TX55.77%

Datil199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1132Patrick Zetterholm Albuquerque, NM; David Barbour50.26%
1.49521Maureen Milich - John Noe Albuquerque, NM52.68%
1.9841James McFarland - Cathie McFarland Durango, CO61.23%
0.844Marian Ford - Susan Elkin Las Cruces, NM49.23%
1.862Mary Strong - Edith Merrett Albuquerque, NM63.99%
0.626Sandra Zink Loveland, CO; Judith Lira Fort Collins, CO51.87%
0.8053Sue Kelly Albuquerque, NM; William Camp Cedar Crest, NM49.02%
1.403Jack Urick - Ann Urick Sedona, AZ63.86%
2.481Philip Kolehmainen - Vivian Waldron Albuquerque, NM64.84%

Lamy AM Bracketed RR Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.972Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Breihan Houston, TX96.00
26.621Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alejandro Bianchedi New York, NY; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL104.00
11.234Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV88.00
14.973Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA; Marilyn Kalabsa Ramona, CA89.00

Lamy AM Bracketed RR Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.524Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; John Rollinson Clovis, NM95.00
10.711Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Martyn Cooper Gunnison, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ113.00
8.032John Dukellis - Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO104.00
6.023Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM; Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM96.00

Lamy AM Bracketed RR Teams 3 - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.224W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO; Larry Saine - Suzi Borgo Santa Fe, NM94.00
5.012/3Bert Solomon - Michael Lynch - Trish Fillo Edwards, CO; Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO95.00
7.631Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Denise Klein - Scott Kelly Aurora, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO110.00
5.012/3Barbara Crews - Patricia Lama - Nancy Stockton El Paso, TX; Jenny Ayer Canutillo, TX95.00
2.545Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney Tucson, AZ; Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC93.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5055Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO58.71%
1.1266Bette Suzuki - Wesley Suzuki Westminster, CO58.52%
1.952Thomas Kimball Belen, NM; Barbara Kaspar Albuquerque, NM54.73%
0.825Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel Albuquerque, NM50.38%
4.7411Evelyn Kennedy Ruidoso, NM; Joseph Hawes Memphis, TN64.58%
2.60441Linda Serrurier - Debi Atkins Amarillo, TX59.66%
3.5622Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO62.50%
2.9233Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ61.17%
1.104Randy Rush - Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs, CO50.95%
1.463Kay Freyer Cherry Hill Vlg, CO; Denise Portnoy Denver, CO51.33%

Hobbs Daylight Pairs - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.6342Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX; Robert Holliday Plano, TX657.37
1.8510Marilyn Rost Albuquerque, NM; Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM572.41
2.5511James Negro Wellesley, MA; Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM607.64
2.91106Kay Davidson - Cheryl Thompson Lubbock, TX609.07
3.27112Brian Knowles - Nell Parnell Boulder, CO569.80
5.7074Claudette Perier - Doug Couchman Tucson, AZ625.25
11.482Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM; Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM684.30
8.613Harold Paul - James Joy Santa Fe, NM675.97
5.105Kenneth Hirshon - Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM654.82
2.453Jan McPheeters Bernalillo, NM; Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM566.68
3.215George McCoy - Julie Reiser Las Cruces, NM550.10
1.844Scott Baker - Diana Zavitz Albuquerque, NM562.13
4.36951Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX621.05
5.7263Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO638.20
15.3111Kenneth Harris Santa Fe, NM; Jeff Brown Albuquerque, NM689.13
5.708John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ623.07
2.26138Julie Clark Aurora, CO; Margaret Devere Denver, CO585.29
2.54127Gerald Wellman - Susan Zimmerman Albuquerque, NM589.10
2.039Kathryn Ritterbush Albuquerque, NM; Linda Loye Gainesville, GA574.85

Pie Town199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.86221Donn Rouge Frederick, CO; David Barbour59.10%
0.875Randy Rush Colorado Spgs, CO; Jim Wyss Monument, CO55.27%
1.072John Mitchiner - Gene Hysner Albuquerque, NM50.47%
2.4811Cathie McFarland - James McFarland Durango, CO64.29%
1.4033Janet Davis - Ann Rickard Albuquerque, NM59.01%
0.803Rachel Goddard Vancouver, BC; Mary Peachin Tucson, AZ44.05%
1.0544Bonnie Gallagher - Lee Machado Longmont, CO57.70%
0.7465Susan Elkin - Marian Ford Las Cruces, NM54.64%

Los Lunas KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
38.222Julie Nadel Santa Barbara, CA; Michael Kamil - Gabrielle Sherman Austin, TX; Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH; Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas, NV
54.601Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi Santa Fe, NM; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV
21.843/4Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA
21.843/4Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Julie Smith Vancouver, BC

Los Lunas KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.212Michael Shedd Brighton, CO; Robert Vetter - Robert McKenzie Aurora, CO; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO
10.983/4Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Edward Lee - Irva Neyhart Portland, OR; Molly Harris Palm Springs, CA
27.441John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM; Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; Monique Smith Arlington, VA; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC
10.983/4Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ

Los Lunas KO 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.831Jim Wallace - Cara-Lyn Lappen - Richard Houston - Wayne Caplan Durango, CO
10.382Patsy Waltemath - Sally Van Valin Bernalillo, NM; Alan Pope - Athena Kelly Albuquerque, NM
5.933/4Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; Donna Wagner - Jerry Wagner Colorado Spgs, CO
5.933/4Sara Lynn Thomas - Patricia Towle Colorado Spgs, CO; Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton Silverthorne, CO

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 24.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.805Thomas Goings - Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs, CO57.84%
1.075Rena Hansch - Jeanette Perich Fort Collins, CO51.09%
2.57742Katherine Demong - Anita Holmes Denver, CO58.82%
4.2752Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV61.22%
1.424Barbara Kaspar Albuquerque, NM; Thomas Kimball Belen, NM52.18%
3.37631Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC60.89%
2.576Bernice Barnett - Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM57.30%
6.451Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV68.41%
5.6921John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO64.60%
1.9073Georgia Smith Los Ranchos, NM; Lois Seibel Albuquerque, NM54.58%
3.633Peggy Moran - Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM63.83%
0.806Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney Tucson, AZ50.33%
2.724Francie Straw - Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM62.75%

Carlsbad Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.3741Matthew Waterman - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM629.00
5.869Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ586.00
9.77521Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO616.00
1.774Howard Friedman - George Soto Albuquerque, NM499.50
2.363Francis Thornberry - Darnell Dingle Lubbock, TX513.50
5.3310Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO585.50
21.982Linda Lewis - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV643.50
4.891142Joshua Mullins Albuquerque, NM; Sam Hankins Tijeras, NM584.50
8.376Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA605.50
7.3373Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Yosses Denver, CO602.00
29.311Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL714.50
16.493Sylvia Shi - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV640.00
6.518Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM; Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO594.50
2.795Bill Beard - Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO544.00

Gila Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
1.78963Debi Atkins - Linda Serrurier Amarillo, TX383.00
1.334Patricia S Calhoon - Glynis Racine Las Cruces, NM365.50
6.431Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM438.50
1.6685John Keck - Tracy Woolever Albuquerque, NM386.00
2.8163Margo Seymour - Dale Seymour Los Altos, CA398.00
1.055Laura Brice - Gregory Brice Phippsburg, CO363.00
1.257Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Ronda White Santa Fe, NM381.50
2.714Irene White Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Martha Gilchrist Fairport, NY407.00
4.9921James Denton Las Cruces, NM; Jack Stewart Torrance, CA415.00
2.37742Jared Gearhart - Taylor Spence Albuquerque, NM392.50
3.74321Karen Abbott - Kay Green Amarillo, TX412.50
2.145Jim Dennis - Patricia Gallacher Albuquerque, NM399.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.485Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO; Katelin Yates - Ellen Freedman Erie, CO; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV47.00
1.873Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM; Subhas Shah - Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque, NM43.00
3.3331Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS53.00
1.591Michael Lynch - Bert Solomon - Trish Fillo Edwards, CO; Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO32.00
4.671Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; James Breihan Houston, TX; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI62.00
1.404Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Martyn Cooper Gunnison, CO; Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO36.00
2.5042Susan Fallon - Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO50.00
3.502Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA58.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL; Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ56.67%
1.8532Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL50.83%
3.031Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM60.42%
1.204Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV; David Simpson Farmington, NM50.00%
1.314Peggy Moran - Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM53.33%
2.4621Randall Jones - Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque, NM52.08%
2.8431Robert Carr Albuquerque, NM; Mark Mundt Los Alamos, NM55.00%

Artesia199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.60111Sue Kelly Albuquerque, NM; William Camp Cedar Crest, NM65.65%
1.104Maxie Templeton - Charles Leder Albuquerque, NM58.56%
1.463Samuel Smith Rio Rancho, NM; Norma Barney Placitas, NM60.81%
0.695John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX54.08%
1.1853Susan Elkin - Marian Ford Las Cruces, NM56.60%
0.8964Greg Bell - Michele Bell Albuquerque, NM56.12%
1.002Penny Goldstine - Diana Noya Albuquerque, NM42.30%
1.9522Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS60.89%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034Karen Abbott - Kay Green Amarillo, TX49.06%
2.2443Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO58.06%
1.8462Debi Atkins - Linda Serrurier Amarillo, TX56.02%
1.383Debra Kirkendall - Randy Rush Colorado Spgs, CO53.13%
2.9932Barbara Mikkelson - Rolf Houtkooper Las Vegas, NV58.75%
1.6854Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO57.40%
2.3065Wesley Suzuki - Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO57.04%
4.171Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA73.60%
3.98211Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO58.77%

Los Alamos Daylight Pairs - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1584Marc Stone Moriarty, NM; Greg Mackey Albuquerque, NM428.74
1.698Ranjit Bose Albuquerque, NM; Arjune Bose Houston, TX411.03
2.323Gary Galusha - Terry Galusha Boulder, CO391.03
2.859John Tippet Fort Collins, CO; Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO420.44
2.925Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque, NM; Kathryn Erdman Placitas, NM381.15
3.1072Jack Curtis Albuquerque, NM; Jan McPheeters Bernalillo, NM411.35
7.1432William Brackett Longmont, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO448.26
4.2853Judith MacQuigg - Mark Steele Albuquerque, NM436.41
9.5221Gerald Wellman - Susan Zimmerman Albuquerque, NM463.76
3.886Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM430.38
12.691Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX474.56
1.744Martin Poel - James Liner Las Cruces, NM386.15
2.176Lillian Fesler - Judith Tripp Albuquerque, NM416.09
3.177Harold Paul - James Joy Santa Fe, NM429.71
5.354Kenneth Hirshon - Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM445.29
4.131051Mary Calise - Nick Calise Scottsdale, AZ416.47

Lovington199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.19332Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS59.17%
2.11111Mac Ennis - Elizabeth Dee Santa Fe, NM64.17%
0.744Linda Plein - Len Boscarine Albuquerque, NM53.75%
1.5822Susan Elkin - Marian Ford Las Cruces, NM59.58%
0.894Patricia S Calhoon - Glynis Racine Las Cruces, NM56.25%
0.675Charles Leder - Maxie Templeton Albuquerque, NM55.42%

Estancia Bracketed RR Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.164Phyllis Yates San Diego, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Robert Bernstein - Mark Jarmie Albuquerque, NM87.00
31.201Charles Wilkins - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA92.00
20.482/3Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Nancy Abrams Longboat Key, FL; Mark Lair Canyon, TX90.00
20.482/3Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Breihan Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM90.00

Estancia Bracketed RR Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.753Randy Thompson - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; John Erickson Peralta, NM94.00
6.564Mary Udell - Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion - Ted Stein Albuquerque, NM89.00
11.672Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO; Margaret Devere Denver, CO; Julie Clark Aurora, CO100.00
15.561Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO; Ellen Freedman - Katelin Yates Erie, CO112.00

Estancia Bracketed RR Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.641Clinton Heiple - Lisa Geiger - Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO126.00
6.332/3Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney Tucson, AZ; Bert Solomon - Michael Lynch Edwards, CO102.00
6.332/3Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO; Donna Ozark - Edward Ozark Silverthorne, CO102.00
4.074Rod Southworth - Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak Cheyenne, WY; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ92.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.235Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM48.01%
1.104Leonie Wellman - Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM48.38%
1.844Frank Moran - Peggy Moran Santa Fe, NM58.37%
1.9552Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC55.82%
1.6864Susan Law - Lise Sullivan Albuquerque, NM56.63%
2.60531Robert Dyer - Christine Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ57.03%
3.9821Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM; Nancy Burleson Placitas, NM65.61%
4.361Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA72.60%
2.9932John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO60.93%
1.4663Cathy River Monona, WI; Mike Modern Albuquerque, NM52.97%

Las Cruces Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9532Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight Santa Fe, NM311.50
20.131James Melville Springfield, IL; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV366.00
5.756Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO326.50
6.715Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM; Vladislav Isporski330.00
8.8041Matthew Waterman - Charles Bryan Albuquerque, NM342.00
15.102Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL357.00
2.124Scott Kelly Aurora, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO280.00
3.7143Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO301.50
11.323Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC343.50
6.6021Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO316.00
2.935Bill Beard - Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO288.50

Red River Gold Rush Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
2.8153Warren Kaplan - Tina Kaplan Morganville, NJ396.94
3.16861Patrick Zetterholm - Timothy Smith Albuquerque, NM386.11
1.055Linda Serrurier - Debi Atkins Amarillo, TX370.26
1.783John Brooks - Amelia Smith Albuquerque, NM376.47
3.493Denise Klein Aurora, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO398.56
2.3597Sandy Thompson - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM381.86
1.6675Janiece Sawyer Tulsa, OK; Barbara Munger Collinsville, OK386.70
1.454Julie Steele - Barry Nagel Albuquerque, NM376.35
2.1164John Keck - Tracy Woolever Albuquerque, NM395.10
2.624Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO; Trish Fillo Edwards, CO398.50
4.6522Jack Stewart Torrance, CA; James Denton Las Cruces, NM404.90
2.372Bonnie Gallagher - Lee Machado Longmont, CO376.70
6.2011Maureen Rizzoli - Linda Stuart Albuquerque, NM407.30

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6521Mike Jones Villa Park, IL; Kenneth Harris Santa Fe, NM59.58%
1.9932Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO56.58%
1.394Peggy Moran - Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM55.25%
1.9931Robert Dyer - Christine Dyer Paradise Valley, AZ50.08%
3.221Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA62.00%
1.492Craig Frerichs - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE49.00%
1.025Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Molly Harris Palm Springs, CA55.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 155.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.815/6Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL59.81%
3.815/6Art McHaffie Santa Fe, NM59.81%
6.427/8Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO58.31%
8.531/2Robert Craig El Paso, TX69.34%
6.427/8Greg Smith Denver, CO58.31%
8.531/2Peggy Craig El Paso, TX69.34%
7.123/4Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ61.65%
7.123/4Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO61.65%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 225.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.8712/13Jane Ranney Morrison, CO59.31%
5.176/7Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL61.98%
3.8712/13Margaret Devere Denver, CO59.31%
5.176/7Art McHaffie Santa Fe, NM61.98%
11.901Tom McCrackin Albuquerque, NM66.30%
7.368Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV61.27%
7.812/3Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA65.28%
5.479/10Peggy Moran Santa Fe, NM61.10%
7.812/3Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA65.28%
5.479/10Frank Moran Santa Fe, NM61.10%
9.104/5Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ65.22%
6.7911Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO59.37%
9.104/5Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ65.22%

Stratiflighted Swiss A/X/Y - 35.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.234Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA80.00
28.981Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alejandro Bianchedi New York, NY; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL90.00
9.665Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; James Melville Springfield, IL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL78.00
3.735James Joy - Neil Hunter - Harold Paul Santa Fe, NM; Jerry Fleming Los Alamos, NM55.00
16.303Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; James Breihan Houston, TX; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM86.00
6.507/9Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO72.00
8.397/922William Brackett Longmont, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; Ellen Freedman - Katelin Yates Erie, CO72.00
11.18611Joshua Mullins - Matthew Waterman - Charles Bryan Albuquerque, NM; Sam Hankins Tijeras, NM73.00
4.7244Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO; Margaret Devere Denver, CO; Julie Clark Aurora, CO56.00
21.742Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM88.00
6.2933Robert McKenzie - Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO66.00
6.507/9Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC72.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.281Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Martyn Cooper Gunnison, CO84.00
7.712Jim Wallace - Wayne Caplan - Richard Houston Durango, CO; Lise Sullivan Albuquerque, NM81.00
5.783Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM74.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.682Cindy McBride - Ranjit Bose Albuquerque, NM; Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM; Arjune Bose Houston, TX74.00
5.013Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner Denver, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Phil Debus Centennial, CO72.00
8.901Barbara Kaspar - Susan Doak - Margaret Brosnan - Mary Pat Laslie Albuquerque, NM84.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.212Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO; William Phillips - Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ79.00
6.951Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes Albuquerque, NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM92.00
3.913Linda Loye Gainesville, GA; Carolyn Dawley Chandler, AZ; Marilyn Rost Albuquerque, NM; Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM71.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.443Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney Tucson, AZ; Michael Lynch - Bert Solomon Edwards, CO62.00
6.111Mark Vitale Bernalillo, NM; Steven Sorenson - Alan Pope Albuquerque, NM; Marianne Helgesen Tijeras, NM85.00
4.582Stephen Wallace - Randall Merten - Jeannine White - Susan Vidrine Albuquerque, NM79.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.671Phyllis Kinnison - Carolyn Cawthron - Paula Park Lubbock, TX; Sherre Reese Ransom Canyon, TX75.00
3.193James Ewert - Larry Saine - Jane Jeffords - Patty Stevens Santa Fe, NM69.00
4.252John Finger - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM; Tony Messec - Robert Kingsley Corrales, NM71.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.843Suzi Borgo - Gene Covington Santa Fe, NM; Patricia Brantley - Mary Ann Kerstetter Las Vegas, NM76.00
5.051Joseph Freedman - David Baglee - Taylor Spence - Jared Gearhart Albuquerque, NM90.00
3.792W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO; Betty Nason - Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque, NM81.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 7 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.422James McFarland - Cathie McFarland - Samuel McInturff - Anita Davis Durango, CO80.00
2.573Jim Wyss - Jodi Wyss Monument, CO; Randy Rush - Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs, CO75.00
4.561Judith Lilly - Rena Hansch - Jeanette Perich - Phyllis Tegtman Fort Collins, CO87.00

Bracketed 0-3000 Gold Teams 8 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.561Teresa Bottomly - Julie Gregory Corrales, NM; Mary Strong - Philip Sackinger Albuquerque, NM79.00
1.922Maxie Templeton - Charles Leder - Sue Kelly Albuquerque, NM; William Camp Cedar Crest, NM72.00
1.443Carmen Weslowski - Shirley Best - Janice Arias - Amelia Smith Albuquerque, NM61.00