Woodbridge, NJ

New Jersey Bridge League Holiday Sectional Tournament Overalls

Dec 13, 2019 - Dec 15, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Stratified Pairs - 18.5 Tables

10:00 AM

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.5955Gail Pollard - Gail Connolly55.06%
1.4022Allan Schwartz - Lewis Tompkins56.25%
1.05332Stephen Strell - Roy Weber55.65%
1.86111W Gentry - Douglas Cleland60.71%
0.7844Jacques Schmied - Edward Josell55.36%

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

Grassroot 299er Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8855Jay Fisher - Denise Fisher55.95%
1.162Guru Sundaram - Joy Hochstadt48.21%
1.0544Harris Ruben - Laurie Ruben58.63%
1.54331Roy Weber - Stephen Strell59.23%
1.8722W Gentry - Douglas Cleland61.01%
2.4911Susan Harden - Debra Shelkowitz63.69%

Open Stratified Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.861Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell66.07%
1.75211Janice Beckmen - Pamela Stone60.42%
1.3132Anand Mhaskar - Abdul Gaffoor59.23%
0.555Lauren Liu - Zhu Liu51.19%
0.584J.P. Snyder - Mickey Jones48.51%
1.04432Kathleen McGrail - Dom Mancini58.63%
0.78543Steve Zelman - John Birchby53.27%

Youth Bridge - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96222Kevin Li - Ryan Xu75.60%
0.72333Avery Silverstein - Jack Boge66.87%
1.28111Chris Chen - Joey Shi80.95%
0.41555Zhao Tan - Brad Derfner62.50%
0.54444Derrick Zhao - Eric Dai64.29%
0.3066Aryssa Black - Autumn Tarver61.90%

A/X Grassroot IMP Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

B/C/D Grassroot Match Points Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.27111Fred Hankins - John Routel61.11%
1.3844Robert Brolin - Ke Zhao56.94%
1.8433Joyce Goldstein - Garry Goldberg58.80%
0.854Xuhua Lin - Wendy Wen53.94%
1.14553Wendy Sands - Julie Anderson54.17%
2.45222Joseph Wright - Steve Highfill60.65%

Stratified 299er Grassroot Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.373/41/21Laurie Erickson - David Upton53.33%
0.785/73/52/3Lauren Liu - Zhao Tan51.25%
1.373/41/2Susan Harden - Debra Shelkowitz53.33%
0.785/73/52/3Steve Zelman - John Birchby51.25%
1.751Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell66.25%
0.685/73/5Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan51.25%
1.312William Schoener - Janet Schoener57.50%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.493Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; Brett Kunin West Orange, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ73.00
11.332Glenn Robbins - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY89.00
6.374Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ72.00
15.101Kenneth Shatoff Broomall, PA; John Jemmott Narberth, PA; William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ100.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.853Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Eileen Rosen Livingston, NJ; Fred Malamet West Orange, NJ; Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ74.00
6.472Paula Smith - Samuel Amer - Brooke Cohen New York, NY; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY93.00
8.631Jess Jurkovic - Matthew Rudary - L Allison Rudary New York, NY; Randi Adelman Teaneck, NJ103.00
3.644Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ; Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ; Wally Gebara Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Joseph Messina Waretown, NJ67.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.791Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ; Pradip Gandhi Somerville, NJ; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ106.00
3.592Pramod Khanna - Mohammed Khan East Windsor, NJ; Ajit Kumar Holmdel, NJ; Shriram Phadke Plainsboro, NJ94.00
2.024Om Singh Whitehouse Sts, NJ; Myrna Smith Frenchtown, NJ; Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ75.00
2.693Aaron Liebhaber - Adam Siegel - Frank Dinoff New York, NY; Lee Lin New York City, NY93.00