Philadelphia, PA

PCBA 499er Swiss Teams Tournament Overalls

Nov 11, 2019 - Nov 11, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

NLM Bracketed Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.083/4Nancy Parke - Anne Cheney - Kay Garrity - Richard Godshall Lansdale, PA68.00
4.231Francis Gupta Princeton, NJ; Merle Barnett - Jean Lyons - Ed Lyons Monroe Township, NJ94.00
3.172Myrna Levin - Jill Lapensohn - Joan Ochroch Bala Cynwyd, PA; Rosalyn Begelman Haverford, PA76.00
2.083/4Deborah Holt Weil - Maureen Luke Berwyn, PA; Mary Ann Moss Ardmore, PA; Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA68.00

NLM Bracketed Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.951Joanne Moynihan Monroe Township, NJ; Allan Schwartz Manalapan, NJ; Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ; Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ92.00
2.962Max Lieberman - Stephanie Fine Elkins Park, PA; Rex Saffer Broomall, PA; Cheryl Rouge Penn Valley, PA82.00
2.223Naomi Griffin Newtown, PA; Carolyn Feldman Pennington, NJ; Helene Buckwald - Barbara Horowitz Princeton, NJ78.00

NLM Bracketed Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.751Steven Angstreich Cherry Hill, NJ; Leslie Heselton III Moorestown, NJ; Judy Cohen - Beverley Anderson Voorhees, NJ104.00
2.062Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA; Michael Dopera - Barbara Dopera Schnecksville, PA; Lynda Thaler Macungie, PA95.00
1.553Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA; Patricia Opderbeck Newtown Square, PA; Donna Henderson Berwyn, PA; Donna Oliver Devon, PA91.00
1.164Kathryn Warhol Haverford, PA; Peg Woolard Springfield, PA; Beth Bradley Wilmington, DE; Ellen Lustgarten Lansdowne, PA79.00

NLM Bracketed Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.141Jeanne Burd - Stuart Burd Elkins Park, PA; Patricia Nugent Glenside, PA; Wendy Browder Jenkintown, PA84.00
1.612Rachel Porat - Gail Joselson Bala Cynwyd, PA; Robert Willoughby Tabernacle, NJ; Howard Kunreuther Philadelphia, PA83.00
1.203Sally Jannetta Gladwyne, PA; Louise Marx Haverford, PA; Lisa Barker Bryn Mawr, PA; Christine Berrettini Wynnewood, PA80.00