Oakdale, MN

MN Autumn Tournament Overalls

Oct 31, 2019 - Nov 03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N Game - 18.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.495Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN53.87%
1.0955Mary Haag Shoreview, MN; Rita Mills Little Canada, MN56.10%
1.8733Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN; Gregory Dorr Little Canada, MN60.71%
1.17662Gail Baev Woodbury, MN; Stephanie Steele Saint Paul, MN55.93%
1.56441Carol Walter Minnetonka, MN; Valerie Nebel Saint Paul, MN58.33%
0.764Analise Sawkins Minneapolis, MN; Marc Ashton Edina, MN54.34%
2.4922Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Sharon Young Plymouth, MN63.69%
3.3211Susan Schomburg - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI66.96%
0.883Jane Schmidt Saint Paul, MN; James Muecke Eden Prairie, MN55.36%

Thur Morn Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.46111Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN59.82%
2.047George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN56.46%
0.955Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN52.08%
0.676Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN51.23%
1.219/10Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN55.06%
1.364Ann House - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN52.98%
1.891162Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN; Steve Bohnenblust Mound, MN54.98%
2.726Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN56.51%
3.635David Collins Fridley, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN56.55%
1.219/10Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN55.06%
8.6022John Allen Oakdale, MN; Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN59.74%
1.423Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN53.57%
1.5385John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN55.10%
4.8344Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN57.74%
6.4533Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN58.04%

Thur Morn Open Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.254/5John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN13.00
5.6731Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN; Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN; Steve Bohnenblust Mound, MN15.13
3.284/62/3Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN14.00
1.774/51Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; Judith Holderbach - Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN13.00
10.081Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN16.00
1.332Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN12.00
3.284/6Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN14.00
7.562Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN15.50
3.284/62/3John Allen Oakdale, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN14.00

I/N Game - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.86111David Klevan - James Lair Saint Paul, MN65.42%
1.10652Doug Hubbard Saint Paul, MN; Gerald Herbst Hudson, WI55.06%
1.036/73Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN54.46%
1.882/32/3Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN; David Bryant Lakeville, MN57.50%
0.905Gregory Stromath Lake Elmo, MN; Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN55.42%
1.882/32/3William Anderson River Falls, WI; Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN57.50%
0.726/7Gregory Dorr Little Canada, MN; Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN54.46%
1.2144Susan Schomburg - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI57.08%
0.624James Muecke Eden Prairie, MN; Jane Schmidt Saint Paul, MN52.98%

Thur Aft Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.925/63/41Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN58.63%
1.386/8Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN54.17%
7.912Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN61.90%
5.9331Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN61.61%
2.297/852David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN57.14%
0.955/6Arne Langsetmo Robbinsdale, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN47.92%
1.014Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN49.70%
1.386/8John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN54.17%
2.925/63/4Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Purrington Eagan, MN58.63%
1.343Robert Weber - Carol Weber Tucson, AZ52.08%
0.675/6Ann House - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN47.92%
0.956/8Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN54.17%
4.4542Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN61.31%
1.119/10Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN56.25%
10.541William Voedisch Marine, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN67.56%
1.657/8Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN57.14%
1.219/10Peter Vang Dean Saint Paul, MN; John Minton Roseville, MN56.25%

Thur Aft Open Teams - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.706/83/5Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN13.50
1.706/83/5John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN13.50
6.092/3Robert Weber - Carol Weber Tucson, AZ; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN15.00
3.434/5Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN14.00
9.2811William Voedisch Marine, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; Linda Purrington Eagan, MN18.00
6.092/3Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Barb Zipoy - Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN15.00
1.706/83/5Peter Vang Dean - Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; John Minton Roseville, MN; Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN13.50
3.434/521David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN14.00

Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.381Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN900.00%

I/N Game - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.5143Pamela Mowery - Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN62.02%
0.833David Klevan - James Lair Saint Paul, MN55.03%
0.734Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN54.47%
1.1062Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN57.44%
2.0132Carol Bosch Edina, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN62.16%
0.8565Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN57.60%
2.322William Anderson River Falls, WI; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN64.43%
1.1354Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN; Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN58.78%
3.09111Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Andrew Lyman Saint Paul, MN64.86%

Fri Morn Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6172Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN60.23%
6.833George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN64.02%
1.14126Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Ann House Minneapolis, MN56.44%
1.174Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN; Jim Craig Bloomington, MN54.92%
1.52115Peggy Opatz - Avis Von Eschen Bloomington, MN56.63%
4.815/61Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN60.42%
5.134Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN60.61%
2.778/931Paula DeSanto Champlin, MN; Brad Peterson Eden Prairie, MN57.01%
1.498/9Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN57.01%
9.112Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN65.34%
1.855Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN54.55%
2.081042David Collins - Danny Collins Fridley, MN56.82%
1.563Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN56.25%
12.151Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN70.08%
3.365/6William Voedisch Marine, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN60.42%
1.066David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN54.17%

Fri Morn Open Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.691Michael Flader Eagan, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN17.50
1.025/6Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN13.00
1.554Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN13.50
2.226/732Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Ann House - Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN14.00
3.38521Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Jim Craig Bloomington, MN14.50
1.025/6Peggy Opatz - Avis Von Eschen Bloomington, MN; Jerry Johnson - Rick Mattson Eagan, MN13.00
7.022/31David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN15.50
2.226/7Kay Johnson Edina, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN14.00
4.514William Voedisch Marine, MN; Michael Orsted - Carolyn Leys Stillwater, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN15.00
7.022/3Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN15.50

I/N Game - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.4233Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN57.39%
0.8866Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN56.44%
1.8922Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN59.66%
1.0644Gregory Dorr Little Canada, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN57.20%
0.8055Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN57.01%
2.5211Carolyn Coffin Chesterfield, MO; Andy Bond Edina, MN60.23%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.85853Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN; Jim Craig Bloomington, MN57.95%
6.192Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN64.96%
0.885Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN53.79%
2.64742Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN58.52%
1.3264Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN57.39%
4.063/4George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN61.93%
2.6263Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN59.28%
0.886Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN53.60%
3.49521Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; David Gustafson Stillwater, MN60.80%
8.2511Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN67.61%
4.063/4Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN61.93%

Fri Aft Open Teams - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.422Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; James Lair - David Klevan Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN11.00
3.574/531Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN15.00
1.606/9Nadejda Drenska - Erwin Heisler - Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN14.50
0.823/5Robert Weber - Carol Weber Tucson, AZ; Paula DeSanto Champlin, MN; Brad Peterson Eden Prairie, MN9.00
1.606/9Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN; Jim Craig Bloomington, MN14.50
6.362/31/2Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN16.00
1.606/9Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN14.50
9.681George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN16.50
3.574/5Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Peg Waller Edina, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN15.00
6.362/31/2Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN16.00
1.606/94Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN14.50
0.823/5Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN; Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN9.00
0.823/5Peter Solberg Roseville, MN; Monty Martin Maplewood, MN; Grayce Hartman Woodbury, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN9.00
1.165Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Ann House - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN13.00

Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.381Michael Flader Eagan, MN; James LaFave - Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN; Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN42.00

I/N Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.40432Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN59.02%
0.7865Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN; Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN58.58%
0.696Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN; Kay Peterson Stillwater, MN55.03%
1.0554Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN58.73%
1.8632Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN59.62%
0.933Victoria Slomiany Edina, MN; Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN54.88%
2.48211Chris Westermeyer Falcon Heights, MN; Ross Anderson Woodbury, MN60.80%
0.525Sophia Maymudes Seattle, WA; Owen Barnett Mc Lean, VA52.22%
0.704Allie Clark Wayzata, MN; Oscar Smith Burlington, VT52.51%
2.751William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN66.86%

Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
17.191Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN764.77
3.449Robert Otto Iowa City, IA; Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA693.00
4.3072Carol Ann Paulson - Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN712.45
3.8283Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Purrington Eagan, MN693.82
2.0273Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN653.00
9.673Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN740.91
2.691252Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN683.88
3.591041Nicholas Erpelding Minnetonka, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN692.00
1.856Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN675.03
2.6413Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN677.50
5.735Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN722.50
1.858Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN649.23
7.254Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN725.92
1.514Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN643.00
4.916Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI717.32
12.8921John Miller Stillwater, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN755.00
1.205Carol Bosch Edina, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN632.00
2.8711Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN688.73

I/N Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.5866Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN54.53%
1.7222Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN58.23%
0.723Kate Donaldson - Douglas Donaldson Minnetonka, MN52.67%
1.29332Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN; Tom Owens Woodbury, MN56.17%
2.29111Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN; Victoria Slomiany Edina, MN60.29%
0.7255Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN; Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN54.73%
0.9744Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN54.94%

Stratified Swiss - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.665Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI76.00
3.933/4Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD80.00
7.981Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Peg Waller Edina, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN87.00
5.992Sandy Fisher - Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; David Collins - Danny Collins Fridley, MN82.00
1.853/4Connie Nelson - James Schnepf Avon, MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN62.00
1.853/4David Trevor Bloomington, MN; Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN; Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN62.00
2.286Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Rebecca Anspach - Keith Connolly Saint Paul, MN72.00
3.933/411Gerald Houlder - Dilip Desai Shakopee, MN; Ronald Smith Burnsville, MN; Jim Craig Bloomington, MN80.00
2.8122John Doty Greenwood, MN; Nadejda Drenska - Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN64.00