Scottsdale, AZ

Kachina Tournament Overalls

Oct 31, 2019 - Nov 03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.05521Glenn Struck - Judith Edinger Gilbert, AZ; Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ; Donna Hofer Chandler, AZ68.00
4.876/73/42Bonnie Butler - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ; Christine Garner Chandler, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ67.00
1.224Bryan Carlson Rio Verde, AZ; Carol Urben - Brad Shefloe - Barbara C Leavitt Scottsdale, AZ53.00
1.555Janis Holle - Jim Horton Sun Lakes, AZ; Virginia Pedersen Aurora, CO; Sydney Sides Chandler, AZ65.00
13.612Mark Robertson Phoenix, AZ; Janet Newman - Judy Brew Scottsdale, AZ; Edwin Katten Cave Creek, AZ82.00
4.876/73/4James Utter - Eileen Utter - D Larry Frink Sun Lakes, AZ; Pat Weindorf Chandler, AZ67.00
1.633Ralph Segal Phoenix, AZ; Jack Gilburne Paradise Valley, AZ; Marilyn Kratter - Peter Blake-Ward Scottsdale, AZ54.00
8.943/4George Drake - Helene Drake Phoenix, AZ; Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ77.00
18.151Fred Batko Phoenix, AZ; Ken Batko - Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ; Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC95.00
8.943/41Paul Morris Gilbert, AZ; Stefan Klein - Gloria Coles - Linnea Tow Mesa, AZ77.00

Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.643Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ61.29%
1.966Andi Parham Queen Creek, AZ; David Zapatka Sun Lakes, AZ58.09%
6.192Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes, AZ; Bob Borengasser Tempe, AZ64.18%
0.896Richard Abell - Vickie Turner Anchorage, AK48.96%
1.363Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ; Kimberly Bauer Chandler, AZ50.80%
1.024Christine Giza - William Harrison Gilbert, AZ49.20%
0.856Richard Diogo Cave Creek, AZ; Mark Gross Phoenix, AZ51.28%
2.615Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; John Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ58.41%
8.251Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ65.63%
3.58711Hugh Kirkpatrick - Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale, AZ57.61%
2.6982Monte Ziola Mesa, AZ; Derek Ziola Surrey, BC57.37%
1.514Carmen Duffek Anthem, AZ; Eva Berlin Scottsdale, AZ52.32%
0.765Jo Lindamood - Donna Hendrix Scottsdale, AZ49.04%
1.8152Gerald Paul - Roberta Macomber Mesa, AZ52.00%
3.484Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ60.10%
2.013Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ52.48%

199er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9843John James Scottsdale, AZ; Bing Bailey Phoenix, AZ56.34%
0.7354Ellen Laybourne - Susan Buri Scottsdale, AZ54.55%
0.546Garry Keister - Cynthia Cantor Chandler, AZ54.51%
1.3132Geoff Walker Phoenix, AZ; Margo Bingaman Scottsdale, AZ59.02%
2.141Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ67.27%
0.9551Christine Riggers - Warren Riggers Scottsdale, AZ52.63%
0.712Maria Patterson Mesa, AZ; Rosemary Gangel Gilbert, AZ45.84%
1.7421Jaclyn Ayzenberg Port Hadlock, WA; Alexander Ayzenberg Glendale, AZ61.47%

Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.814Frank Bost Gilbert, AZ; Patricia Liddle Sun Lakes, AZ46.26%
2.83411Leslie Seldin - Gene Banucci Scottsdale, AZ60.15%
1.452Gerald Paul - Roberta Macomber Mesa, AZ47.65%
1.586Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ57.37%
3.743James Lenertz Scottsdale, AZ; Richard Catero Mesa, AZ60.26%
2.105David Zapatka Sun Lakes, AZ; Andi Parham Queen Creek, AZ59.83%
1.194Monte Ziola Mesa, AZ; Derek Ziola Surrey, BC53.42%
2.122Pat Simpson Prescott, AZ; John Simpson Muenster, TX57.05%
0.945Mark Gross Phoenix, AZ; Richard Diogo Cave Creek, AZ51.28%
1.093Hugh Kirkpatrick - Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale, AZ47.22%
1.593Eva Berlin Scottsdale, AZ; Carmen Duffek Anthem, AZ55.13%
4.992Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ63.46%
6.651Louis Quiggle Phoenix, AZ; Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes, AZ69.66%
1.187Jessie Brunswig - Daniel Coughenour Fountain Hills, AZ57.16%

199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.584George Hofer Chandler, AZ; Amy Skinner Sun Lakes, AZ49.58%
1.381/21Jack Edmonds Phoenix, AZ; Dianne Zimmerman Chandler, AZ59.58%
1.0432Geoff Walker Phoenix, AZ; Margo Bingaman Scottsdale, AZ58.69%
1.371/2Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ59.58%
0.7843David Johnson Springfield, OR; Ruth McBride Anthem, AZ53.48%

Open Pairs - 41.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.384Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ60.22%
2.648Steven Adelson - Robert Zinn Scottsdale, AZ58.48%
2.262Ambrish Bansal West Chester, OH; Tarun Goel Cincinnati, OH53.40%
4.795David Rankin - Joanne Rankin Mesa, AZ59.80%
8.513Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC; Gary Dubro Paradise Valley, AZ61.25%
0.955James Kemps - Frank Maresso-Paco Tempe, AZ52.84%
1.3214Bill Berry - Honey Klein Scottsdale, AZ56.89%
2.0910Susan Shaver Sun Lakes, AZ; Vernon Hoover Tempe, AZ57.90%
0.996Charlie Likerman - Lynn Poncher Scottsdale, AZ50.85%
1.693Frank Bost Gilbert, AZ; Patricia Liddle Sun Lakes, AZ52.94%
15.131Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ63.02%
2.987Anne Casey Sun Lakes, AZ; Carol Warner Phoenix, AZ58.48%
1.276Mike Levenstein Mesa, AZ; Gerry Coole Lethbridge, AB54.30%
3.023Silas Wasserstrom - Ken Holtzman Scottsdale, AZ56.35%
1.8511Jim Wart - Tom Reid Gilbert, AZ57.57%
1.4913John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ57.28%
5.361211Eugene Zanelli Scottsdale, AZ; Robert Carver Gilbert, AZ57.44%
1.689Paula Cohen Edina, MN; Judy McNaughton Scottsdale, AZ58.31%
1.705Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale, AZ; Richard Sentner Bow, WA54.78%
11.352Bill Parks - Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ62.68%
3.596Helene Drake - George Drake Phoenix, AZ59.61%
2.264W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes, AZ; Judith Wart Gilbert, AZ55.35%
1.274Allan Rubin Scottsdale, AZ; Stephen Bottfeld Anthem, AZ52.91%
4.02152Richard Peress Cave Creek, AZ; Mark Gross Phoenix, AZ56.73%

199er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2243Kimberly Schrader Phoenix, AZ; Susan Back Scottsdale, AZ57.47%
0.832Narayan Shah Chandler, AZ; Barbara Coons Gilbert, AZ53.21%
0.464Peggy Cohen - Carolyne Epstein Scottsdale, AZ50.46%
0.506Jaclyn Ayzenberg Port Hadlock, WA; Alexander Ayzenberg Glendale, AZ54.34%
2.431Gayle Djavadi Phoenix, AZ; Esme Scanlin Los Altos, CA62.69%
2.11211Susan Kessler Phoenix, AZ; Margalit Ram Scottsdale, AZ60.33%
0.623Gordon Tam - Irmin Roberts Gilbert, AZ50.78%
1.5832Patricia Conrad Scottsdale, AZ; Louise Jacobson Cave Creek, AZ59.87%
0.8954Mark Kaiser Tempe, AZ; Roger Clayton Phoenix, AZ57.18%
0.6765Bing Bailey Phoenix, AZ; John James Scottsdale, AZ55.80%

Kachina KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.881Linda Smith Hot Springs, AR; Joanne Korytowski - William Korytowski - Shay Kinney Goodyear, AZ
4.822Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ; Donna Hofer - Kitty Larson - Eric Larson Chandler, AZ

Kachina KO 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.322Ellen Blum - Jean Petrilli - Donna Hendrix - Barbara Chadwick Scottsdale, AZ
4.741Bonnie Butler - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ; Christine Garner Chandler, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ

Kachina KO 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.111Susan Welker - Judy Lamers - Susan Stewart - Sandra Labute Sun Lakes, AZ
2.182Garry Keister - Cynthia Cantor Chandler, AZ; Shari Smart - J.B. Smart Gilbert, AZ

Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5173Carmen Duffek Anthem, AZ; Eva Berlin Scottsdale, AZ57.96%
0.885Allan Rubin Scottsdale, AZ; Stephen Bottfeld Anthem, AZ50.14%
1.598Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ; Kyle Rockoff Gilbert, AZ57.70%
1.563Grace Anderson Scottsdale, AZ; Peter Anderson52.72%
1.7610Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ57.02%
1.174Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ; Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ50.19%
1.329Mark Litterman Scottsdale, AZ; Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ57.40%
6.7132Silas Wasserstrom - Ken Holtzman Scottsdale, AZ60.08%
2.836Steven Adelson - Robert Zinn Scottsdale, AZ58.29%
5.034Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler Scottsdale, AZ58.49%
0.676Sheila Shapiro Scottsdale, AZ; Diane Wright Tempe, AZ50.04%
2.7761James McNamee II - Jo Lindamood Scottsdale, AZ56.12%
8.942Richard Catero Mesa, AZ; James Lenertz Scottsdale, AZ62.29%
2.082Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ; Joyce Perlstein Scottsdale, AZ54.57%
11.9211Gerry Coole Lethbridge, AB; Mike Levenstein Mesa, AZ63.25%
3.775Steve Scott Phoenix, AZ; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ58.38%
2.52114Patricia MacAllen Scottsdale, AZ; Karla Reynolds Reno, NV56.96%
1.605Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ56.26%

199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.596/7Susan Cherches - Grace Pridal-Peters Peoria, AZ56.25%
1.9511Jeff Matthews Scottsdale, AZ; Mattie Ohl Phoenix, AZ66.07%
0.706/74Mark Kaiser Tempe, AZ; Roger Clayton Phoenix, AZ56.25%
1.462Robert Belton Sun Lakes, AZ; Kathleen Snider Peoria, AZ61.31%
0.9753Geoff Walker Phoenix, AZ; Margo Bingaman Scottsdale, AZ56.85%
1.2442Kamy Ingels Phoenix, AZ; Rebecca Berg Peoria, AZ57.44%
1.103Kimberly Bauer Chandler, AZ; Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ59.23%
0.9551Nancy Queen Surprise, AZ; Debra DeVault Phoenix, AZ55.36%
0.712Katrina Kokjohn - Michel Musy Phoenix, AZ47.02%

Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9552Mark Kaiser Tempe, AZ; Roger Clayton Phoenix, AZ; Kathy Garrett Chandler, AZ; Vicki Aubrey Sun Lakes, AZ64.00
2.513Kathy Bergman - Rosalie Gunnlaugsson Goodyear, AZ; Talis Abolins Lakkebay, WA; Debbie Deal Petoskey, MI67.00
1.463Kathleen Ashby - Anita McClintock - Deborah Baronofsky Scottsdale, AZ; S Edward Hargest Cave Creek, AZ61.00
9.903Mark Robertson Phoenix, AZ; Janet Newman - Kathy Schenk - Kathy Litterman Scottsdale, AZ76.00
5.87521Steven Scheiner - Morton Scult - Laurence Niederhofer - Dianne Trees Phoenix, AZ68.00
17.601Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier - Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler Scottsdale, AZ101.00
13.2021Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB; Linda Smith - Fred Smith Sun Lakes, AZ78.00
7.434Don Elliott - Barbara Rees - Ardy McLeod - Marvin Topper Mesa, AZ70.00
1.894Ellen O Hara - Elizabeth Pittman Mesa, AZ; Mary Rehfeldt Scottsdale, AZ; Kathye Brown Paradise Valley, AZ65.00

Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.124Judith Higbee - Ann Walter Tempe, AZ51.52%
2.297Anne Marie Harrington - Dianne Schechter Scottsdale, AZ59.58%
1.225Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ53.07%
1.269Mecha Mattson Scottsdale, AZ; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ57.85%
5.423John Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ62.46%
1.6343Gerald Paul - Roberta Macomber Mesa, AZ54.62%
4.064Marc Raphael - Renay Danto Weiner Scottsdale, AZ61.89%
1.156Monte Ziola Mesa, AZ; Derek Ziola Surrey, BC52.66%
3.8781Bruce Rhoads Buckeye, AZ; Mitchell Weisberg Sun City West, AZ59.06%
2.9021Barbara C Leavitt - June Cohen Scottsdale, AZ56.24%
0.846James Kemps - Frank Maresso-Paco Tempe, AZ50.33%
7.222Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ63.18%
3.055Harvinder Sidhu Phoenix, AZ; Paul Spear Sun City West, AZ60.75%
2.1832Barbara Rothman - Sondra Myers Phoenix, AZ54.99%
2.296Gary Dubro Paradise Valley, AZ; Lawrence Teitel Peoria, AZ59.64%
1.155Mauris Mertens Casa Grande, AZ; Barbara Castro Sun Lakes, AZ50.50%
9.631Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes, AZ; Louis Quiggle Phoenix, AZ66.15%

199er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.772Susan Mindel Scottsdale, AZ; Jim Schwebke Phoenix, AZ51.70%
0.675Eunice Robins Phoenix, AZ; David Busse Scottsdale, AZ56.44%
1.0361Jill Black - John Black Mesa, AZ54.55%
1.9022Rebecca Berg Peoria, AZ; Kamy Ingels Phoenix, AZ64.02%
0.8954Joyce Keane - Bonny Yamashita Sun City West, AZ57.01%
2.5311Myrna Levin - Randy Stone Scottsdale, AZ66.29%
1.4233Ronald Doubek Phoenix, AZ; Norman Lamster Gilbert, AZ59.09%
0.646Richard Wolfe - Kathleen Malo Calgary, AB56.82%
1.074Frank Bost Gilbert, AZ; Charles Smith Phoenix, AZ58.14%
0.583Debra DeVault Phoenix, AZ; Nancy Queen Surprise, AZ48.30%

Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3663Paul Boorman - Paul Jacobs Sun City West, AZ53.90%
6.022Harvinder Sidhu Phoenix, AZ; Paul Spear Sun City West, AZ62.49%
0.975/6Barbara C Leavitt - June Cohen Scottsdale, AZ53.22%
2.57821Diana McIntosh Winnetka, IL; Patricia Conrad Scottsdale, AZ56.79%
1.9332Craig Holstad - James Libby Sun Lakes, AZ55.30%
1.095Kaye Kulesh - Ali R Scottsdale, AZ54.05%
8.021Steven Adelson - Robert Zinn Scottsdale, AZ65.86%
2.815Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart Scottsdale, AZ58.17%
3.384Richard Catero Mesa, AZ; Walter Coombs Phoenix, AZ59.34%
2.016Gayle Quiros - Stephanie McAdam Scottsdale, AZ57.27%
1.454Mary Redding - Donna Gerard Mesa, AZ54.46%
1.437James Siegel Ketchum, ID; Jim Wart Gilbert, AZ57.02%
0.975/6James Kemps - Frank Maresso-Paco Tempe, AZ53.22%
1.024Robert Carver Gilbert, AZ; Eugene Zanelli Scottsdale, AZ53.59%
4.5131Jill Grundland Scottsdale, AZ; Dattatraya Kale Phoenix, AZ60.24%

199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.883Mary Murphy Scottsdale, AZ; Dianne Saints Phoenix, AZ54.17%
0.643/4Kitchie Julien Sun Lakes, AZ; Pat Schlecht Chandler, AZ52.08%
1.56111Dennis Hannon - Carol Hannon Chandler, AZ57.92%
0.763/42Pam Gerstner Sun Lakes, AZ; Phyllis Johnson Chandler, AZ52.08%
1.1722William Marshall - Margaret Shreves Edina, MN57.08%
0.664Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Susan Miller Sun Lakes, AZ53.33%

A/X Swiss - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.592Suzette Wynn - Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ97.00
9.4431Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson Phoenix, AZ; Judy Brew - Janet Newman Scottsdale, AZ94.00
16.781Harvinder Sidhu - Steve Scott Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ99.00
5.012/3Fred Batko - Paul Harris - David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ; Ken Batko Scottsdale, AZ75.00
5.012/3Kyle Rockoff Gilbert, AZ; Timothy Mann Scottsdale, AZ; Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ; Edwin Katten Cave Creek, AZ75.00
7.084Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Ben Blacik - Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ86.00
5.595Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ; Mark Litterman Scottsdale, AZ; Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ; Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ84.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.573/4Jim Horton - Janis Holle Sun Lakes, AZ; Virginia Pedersen Aurora, CO; Sydney Sides Chandler, AZ74.00
5.452Patti Landwehr - Susie Rainish - Lois Catero Mesa, AZ; Debbie Reichow Scottsdale, AZ77.00
7.261Linda Smith Hot Springs, AR; William Korytowski - Shay Kinney - Joanne Korytowski Goodyear, AZ96.00
3.573/4Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Doug Couchman Tucson, AZ; Dona Kozak Mesa, AZ; Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ74.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.881Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Susan Kay Schultz - Matthew Farber Scottsdale, AZ; Jevince Carvalho Glendale, AZ96.00
4.412Fred Smith - Linda Smith Sun Lakes, AZ; Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB82.00
3.313Hugh Kirkpatrick - Paul Vaccaro - Vivienne Cummings Scottsdale, AZ; Richard Sentner Bow, WA76.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.581Jeff Lane - Matthew Grant Scottsdale, AZ; Keith Hilzendeger Phoenix, AZ; Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ118.00
2.583Bonnie Butler - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ; Christine Garner Chandler, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ75.00
3.442James McNamee II - Jo Lindamood - Donna Hendrix Scottsdale, AZ; Sara Crabtree Fountain Hills, AZ86.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.562Jane Perry Oro Valley, AZ; Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Suzanne Greenwood - Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ96.00
1.683/4David Croissant Tucson, AZ; Sherra Kay Read Mesa, AZ; J.B. Smart - Shari Smart Gilbert, AZ68.00
1.683/4Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Mary Murphy Scottsdale, AZ; Susan Cline Gilbert, AZ; Joan Ohre Fountain Hills, AZ68.00
3.411Betty Tuttle Phoenix, AZ; Kimberly Bauer Chandler, AZ; Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ; Frank Bost Gilbert, AZ106.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.113/4Eric Katz - Rosalyn Katz Paradise Valley, AZ; Barbara C Leavitt - Janice Culbert Scottsdale, AZ79.00
1.702Chuck Norris - Debbie Norris - Craig Marks Phoenix, AZ; David Busse Scottsdale, AZ82.00
1.113/4Susan Cherches - Grace Pridal-Peters - Rebecca Berg Peoria, AZ; Kamy Ingels Phoenix, AZ79.00
2.261Jeanne Price Chandler, AZ; Sharon Graham - Robert Belton Sun Lakes, AZ; Kathleen Snider Peoria, AZ87.00