Golden, CO

Denver Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 08, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 31.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.531Robert Storrs Golden, CO; Liz Willson Lakewood, CO53.17%
1.6915Jerry Newcomb Lakewood, CO; Jerry Marrs Littleton, CO54.36%
1.34136Jeffrey Haber - Michael Jalving Denver, CO54.80%
8.7632Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO61.94%
6.574Judy Hummel - Robert Wingeard Colorado Spgs, CO61.56%
15.5811EllaMargaret Cron Centennial, CO; Leah Mach Castle Pines, CO63.06%
0.786Stuart Davis - Karen Betstadt Denver, CO49.75%
1.423Wayne Wong Highlands Ranch, CO; Paula Boyd Frisco, CO52.63%
1.902Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III Englewood, CO52.97%
1.5610Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO56.08%
2.298Jeannene Dipaolo Lakewood, CO; Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge, CO58.47%
1.69125Gerald Benedict - Nancy Benedict Centennial, CO55.01%
4.935David Warner Thornton, CO; Robert Grebe Commerce City, CO61.55%
1.1114Jan Huiatt - Mike Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO54.47%
0.845Shirley Merritt Westminster, CO; Alice Nishimoto Denver, CO50.82%
3.7063Pranav Barve Broomfield, CO; David Corbin Boulder, CO60.51%
1.074Mark Linkow Denver, CO; Nanette Fishman Englewood, CO50.92%
1.739George Becker Parker, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO56.98%
2.7774Marvel Heinsohn Denver, CO; Gary Fabschutz Littleton, CO59.79%
1.6011Bill Allegar - Annette Woodward Denver, CO55.22%
11.692Donna Givner Golden, CO; William Kutscher Arvada, CO62.19%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.486Thomas Melton - Lesley Mack Aurora, CO53.19%
0.846/7Ellen Susman - Jane Covode Denver, CO55.97%
1.2065Susan Elliott Wheat Ridge, CO; Rochelle Eliason Arvada, CO56.11%
2.752David Smith Centennial, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO60.97%
0.846/7Martha Eubanks Denver, CO; Irene Donelan Centennial, CO55.97%
0.605Donald Hardcastle - Bill Mackenzie Golden, CO53.61%
2.06322Laura Brice - Gregory Brice Phippsburg, CO57.92%
1.55433Carole Layden Denver, CO; Joseph Chomas Golden, CO56.94%
1.16544Elaine Ackerman Englewood, CO; Kc Pope Centennial, CO56.81%
3.67111Nina Dowd Centennial, CO; Nancy McReynolds Littleton, CO63.19%

Beginner Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.92321Brandt Wilkins - Elaine Osborn Denver, CO52.08%
0.6932Jill McCarey - Nancy Shaw Boulder, CO51.39%
0.772Bari Garner-Holman Lakewood, CO; Judy Toler Denver, CO52.78%
1.0311Peggy Taylor - Karin Vannett Littleton, CO59.03%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.251John Osher - Joe Jenkins Denver, CO; Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Marilyn Ballon Greenwood Vlg, CO88.00
8.023Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO68.00
10.692Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware Denver, CO; K Ragland Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO71.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.411Richard Berger - Ramona Berger Denver, CO; Bill Beard - Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO87.00
4.733Donna Barrow Cherry Hills Vg, CO; Dan Stern - Penelope Coffman Denver, CO; Julie Clark Aurora, CO56.00
6.312Eric Mead Lakewood, CO; Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Jim Francis Arvada, CO; Jane Mondrow Aurora, CO86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.393Phil Debus Centennial, CO; Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; R Dean Porter Arvada, CO64.00
5.862Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO; Paul Nelson - Janet Nelson Highlands Ranch, CO68.00
7.811Joel Russman - Stephen Dreskin Denver, CO; Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.904Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Barbara Yosses Denver, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO70.00
3.382Bill Hendrick - William Jeffers Boulder, CO; Robert Butcher - James Herbst Longmont, CO78.00
4.511Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO; Robert Chojnacki - Rosemary Chojnacki Aurora, CO92.00
2.543Ed Young - Lorry Cashatt - Judith Ackley Broomfield, CO; Phyllis Coelho Boulder, CO75.00

Stratified Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.167Robert Wingeard - Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO55.88%
0.725Peter Fox - Katherine Demong Denver, CO49.52%
1.701043David Cowan - Terry Bowen Littleton, CO54.59%
5.134Roger Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Richard Gardner Denver, CO60.47%
9.112Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO63.77%
12.151Janet Degrazia Boulder, CO; Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO68.68%
2.26932Robert Storrs Golden, CO; Liz Willson Lakewood, CO54.75%
1.27115Nancy Benedict - Gerald Benedict Centennial, CO54.43%
3.0282Nettie Ashbee - William Ashbee Longmont, CO55.07%
6.833Debra Hyatt Lakewood, CO; William Curtis Colorado Spgs, CO63.29%
4.02511Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO; Susy Smith Fort Collins, CO59.98%
2.886Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO; Ernest Skolnik Denver, CO59.18%
1.01126Judy Helfer Denver, CO; Mary Lou Phipps Aurora, CO54.19%
0.974Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg - Maggie Canup Boulder, CO49.60%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.6531Joanne Groome Littleton, CO; Nancy Stillman Castle Pines, CO55.09%
2.2431Leslie Hoffman - Bonnie Bailey Denver, CO59.10%
1.6862Holly Field - Ellen Switzer Fort Collins, CO55.37%
1.2452Betty Souch Palisade, CO; Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO53.53%
0.933Thomas Buescher - Cynthia McNeill Denver, CO51.69%
0.645Kathleen McBride - Grant Gaalema Fort Collins, CO48.88%
0.766Judith Bowers - Polly Parent Colorado Spgs, CO53.43%
1.404Brian Knowles - Nell Parnell Boulder, CO56.81%
1.055John Walter - Dorothy Walter Denver, CO55.67%
2.492Margaret Barber Arvada, CO; Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO60.27%
0.954John Leamon Denver, CO; Douglas Scherrer Arvada, CO53.54%
3.321Kay Christensen - Linda Albert Denver, CO62.63%
0.704Nina Dowd Centennial, CO; Nancy McReynolds Littleton, CO50.71%

Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1222Mary Lynn Darcy Denver, CO; Mark Henderson Lakewood, CO56.48%
1.393/4Brian Hegarty - Judy Bredall Colorado Spgs, CO55.79%
0.875Ray Weitzel Broomfield, CO; Thomas Thomas Louisville, CO53.47%
2.83111Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO57.64%
1.513/43Nettie Ashbee - Andrew Braun Longmont, CO55.79%
1.17542Sally Kneser Englewood, CO; Judy Brand Lone Tree, CO54.86%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 25.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.894Nina Dowd Centennial, CO; Nancy McReynolds Littleton, CO56.01%
2.32332Margaret Stavros - Debby Shields Denver, CO62.95%
4.1311Judy Pettit Denver, CO; Rochelle Eliason Arvada, CO63.43%
1.744Jodi Wyss - Jim Wyss Monument, CO60.94%
0.696Priscilla Linsley Denver, CO; Michael Greenspon Englewood, CO51.14%
3.10221Donald Hardcastle - Bill Mackenzie Golden, CO63.09%
0.895Stephen Smith - David Smith Centennial, CO59.75%
1.315Elaine Ennis Broomfield, CO; Randall Harrison Westminster, CO60.78%
0.675Joseph Chomas Golden, CO; Carole Layden Denver, CO52.51%
1.326Marsha Johnson Castle Rock, CO; Jean Kovatovich Franktown, CO59.46%
1.19643Robert Corcoran - Judy Goater Broomfield, CO59.96%

Beginner Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.031Timothy Hurley - Bridget Hurley Littleton, CO72.92%
0.9131Joseph Dimartini - Mesue Brouillette Denver, CO48.61%
0.7432Kae Betz - Amy Trujillo Wheat Ridge, CO56.25%
0.682Shae Patnoe Denver, CO; Liza Broderick Denvee, CO45.83%
0.9821Jill McCarey - Penny Haws Boulder, CO58.33%

Stratified Pairs - 45.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.2012Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge, CO; Nancy Rassbach Westminster, CO1278.41
3.9013Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO; John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO1275.52
2.13114Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO1188.48
7.796Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Dick Duff Denver, CO1323.42
2.7319George Becker Parker, CO; Susan Grauer Aurora, CO1234.21
3.7992Allen White Broomfield, CO; Jonathan Dings Boulder, CO1207.61
3.4115Debra Hyatt Lakewood, CO; Dolly Hauge Englewood, CO1262.77
11.504Curt Soloff - Spencer Jones Denver, CO1338.64
4.62114Rick Clelland - John Hart Boulder, CO1283.29
1.46146Wayne Eckerling - Peter Fox Denver, CO1176.66
3.65185Dan Stern Denver, CO; Donna Barrow Cherry Hills Vg, CO1237.50
2.3215Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO; Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO1175.27
1.5613Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO1179.74
3.0317John Bugay Parker, CO; Carol Bertz Cherry Hills, CO1239.92
1.43167David Cowan - David Minson Littleton, CO1171.97
5.052061Wally Erbes - Sandy Buckstein Denver, CO1233.10
6.068Joan Kushner - Peggy Ware Denver, CO1303.79
3.6414Ann Zorn - Joseph Barrett Billings, MT1267.89
2.3722Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO1224.60
4.9610Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Jonathan Hellman Centennial, CO1289.92
3.32103Ed Hartshorn - Heather Gallegos Alma, CO1198.71
9.0952Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO1323.86
20.452Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO1421.59
3.9621Barbara O'Grady Centennial, CO; Bob Martin Lone Tree, CO1232.92
2.74237Jeanne Schleicher - John Allman Colorado Spgs, CO1219.24
15.3431Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO1399.77
3.2116En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO1259.93
2.438Jim Francis Arvada, CO; Eric Mead Lakewood, CO1213.03
27.271Edward Yosses Denver, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO1435.73
1.128Clint Jones Arvada, CO; Jackie Flowers Larkspur, CO1168.00
6.827Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO1314.03
1.68125Elizabeth Cole - Raymond Cole Boulder, CO1180.92
6.1693Morgan Patrick Colorado Spgs, CO; Elizabeth Becker Evansville, IN1299.16

Stratified Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9311Lisa Geiger - Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO60.11%
1.6533Nettie Ashbee - Andrew Braun Longmont, CO57.29%
2.2022Douglas Watt - Norman Watt Loveland, CO58.33%
1.59441Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO55.21%
1.192Carol Woodward - Patti Askew Wheat Ridge, CO53.57%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.486Robert Corcoran - Judy Goater Broomfield, CO52.64%
0.886Ellen Susman - Jane Covode Denver, CO56.77%
1.42532Damian Birnstihl Gilbert, AZ; William Basow Lakewood, CO59.83%
3.441Kirk Mayberry Englewood, CO; Jeanne Rohner Evergreen, CO64.92%
0.774Ruth Hiebert Castle Rock, CO; Dedra Anderson Denver, CO54.43%
2.58211Meg Gross - Sandy Thwaites Littleton, CO60.53%
1.15643Roy Smith - Mary Smith Aurora, CO59.62%
0.585Betty Souch Palisade, CO; Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO54.39%
0.815Stephen Smith - David Smith Centennial, CO58.27%
1.943Rita Simas - Anita Holmes Denver, CO60.37%
1.9042Sandra-Leigh Serio Boulder, CO; John Haeck Lakewood, CO60.16%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.761Timothy Watson Broomfield, CO; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO; Jeanne Achziger Denver, CO104.00
9.993Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Linda Sundbye Broomfield, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO83.00
13.322Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware Denver, CO; Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.291K Ragland - Michael Perlman - Gary Steiner Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO92.00
6.353Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Yosses Denver, CO76.00
8.472Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Richard Berger - Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO; Jonathan Hellman Centennial, CO80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.222G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO95.00
8.291Jim Hoerlein - Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO109.00
4.663Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel - Thomas Baesl Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO68.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.912Steve Lehman Evergreen, CO; Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO; Diane Mayer - Candy Smith Boulder, CO99.00
3.683Stephen Dreskin - Joel Russman Denver, CO; Wade Biggs Highlands Ranch, CO; Wilt Cooper Littleton, CO66.00
6.541Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Warren Kenyon Littleton, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO; William Rawlings Broomfield, CO101.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.143Judith Shinn Longmont, CO; Michael Lee Stabler - Ray Hedberg Boulder, CO; Rosemary Getsie Niwot, CO78.00
5.591Eleanor Larson - Judy Helfer Denver, CO; Eric Larson Vail, CO; Mary Lou Phipps Aurora, CO92.00
4.192Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO; Mary Alter - James Culhane Denver, CO85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.653Susy Smith - Jeanette Perich Fort Collins, CO; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO74.00
3.532Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Broomfield, CO80.00
4.711John Childs - Emiko Childs Boulder, CO; Edward Doran - Linda Doran Broomfield, CO102.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.471Rita Simas - Kevin Hill - Kay Christensen - Anita Holmes Denver, CO103.00
1.894Stuart Davis - Karen Betstadt - Dorothy Walter - John Walter Denver, CO77.00
3.352John Posluszny - Alan Shapiro Aurora, CO; Janet Cain Parker, CO; Judith Repp Evergreen, CO91.00
2.513Marie Groh - Timothy Niebauer Boulder, CO; Rhoads Hollowell Lafayette, CO; Bill Andrews Louisville, CO78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.223Mitzi Moore Broomfield, CO; Brian Knowles - Grace Clark Boulder, CO; Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO82.00
2.171Ronda Palsulich Centennial, CO; Jill Van De Water Littleton, CO; Jonathan Ormes - Janet Ormes Highlands Ranch, CO102.00
1.632Michael Reid - Josie Bunker Arvada, CO; Joanne Groome Littleton, CO; Georgeann Woods Highlands Ranch, CO94.00