Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Halloween Tournament Overalls

Oct 28, 2019 - Nov 03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Witches Bracketed Knockout 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.823/4Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Cecilia Rimstedt
18.823/4Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC; Michael Ventura - Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV
32.942Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC; Baskaran Sankaran - Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA
47.061Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Wojciech Gawel

Witches Bracketed Knockout 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.132William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA
30.181Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC
12.073/4James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC; Ed Judy Bluffton, SC; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC
12.073/4Bert Hall Fletcher, NC; Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA

Witches Bracketed Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.652Cecil Boyle Jr - Mary Elder Landrum, SC; Andrea Kahn Taylors, SC; June Patton Brevard, NC
9.523/4Ian Cloudsdale - Diane Bastian - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC
23.791Peter Godfrey - Pamela Thaut - Joy Rieckers Tucson, AZ; Donna Yeargain Billings, MT
9.523/4Peter Adler Raleigh, NC; Victor Riva - Melanie Riva Chapel Hill, NC; Linda Owen Cary, NC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.253/4Steve Barsby - Michael Allen - Jeannie Sedwick Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC
14.432Eric Johnson - T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC; Donald Snelgrove Wadesboro, NC; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC
20.621George Goyak - Gregory Lindsay Fort Mill, SC; John Lane Jr Charlotte, NC; Mark Ominsky Indian Land, SC
8.253/4Thomas Eidson - Vinie Walters - William Underwood Jr - Jackie Key Charlotte, NC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.371Ella Rice Charlotte, NC; Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Laura Ross Cornelius, NC; Calvin Manship Stanley, NC
11.462Joe Exum Kinston, NC; Virginia Jones New Bern, NC; Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC; Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC
6.553/4Deborah Leach - Patricia Cunningham Clayton, GA; Jeannie Exum Kinston, NC; Marcia Lindstrom Franklin, NC
6.553/4Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC; Debbie Enna - Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.473/4Vickie Imhoff - Richard Distlerath - Edith Rea - Meg Canfield Bluffton, SC
13.671Madeleine Kaye Kiawah Island, SC; Rosalie Mislowsky - Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC; Marilyn Giannos Seabrook Island, SC
9.572Donna Davis - Dianne Moore Hendersonville, NC; Mickey Brandstadter Lynn, NC; Grace Major Brevard, NC
5.473/4Jerri Hvastkovs - Heather Pierce Winterville, NC; Mary Alice Yarbrough Greenville, NC; Helen Waldrop Ocracoke, NC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.042Elaine Simmons - Yvonne Adams - Janet Coates Greensboro, NC; Dianne Pusch Summerfield, NC
11.491Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; M 'Peg' Patterson - Nettie Marie White Weaverville, NC
4.603/4Christopher O'Connor - Mary O'Connor Charlotte, NC; David Finlon Waxhaw, NC; Suryanarayan Lakshmanan Lancaster, SC
4.603/4Margaret Cole - Deanie Wynn - Susan Rothemich Spartanburg, SC; Beronica Whisnant Columbia, SC

499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.835Iris Prandi - Elliot Abrams Charlotte, NC52.68%
3.06111Renee Getz - Eileen Bok Cary, NC63.39%
2.30222Raymund Bischoff - Joan Bischoff Cornelius, NC60.12%
1.1164John Nordan - Billie Nordan Concord, NC52.98%
0.9863Sandy Blaber - Barbara Dougherty Southport, NC52.38%
1.723Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL; George Rosen Houston, TX57.44%
1.4853Ann Murry - Julie Tuggle Charlotte, NC53.87%
0.744Alberta Farmer - Elizabeth Guard Charlotte, NC51.49%
1.294Maryanne Freiburger - Jim Freiburger Cornelius, NC55.65%

49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3311Lindsay Long - Wendy Gibson Charleston, SC65.00%
1.0022Tom Richardson - Connie Richardson Concord, NC56.00%

(Mon-Tue) Panthers Side - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC72.02%
1.724Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC56.25%
2.0353James Williams Wilmington, NC; Bill Wittmann Castle Hayne, NC55.95%
1.5264Jesse Roach Aiken, SC; Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC54.76%
1.9951Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA50.30%
2.7032Sharon Maul - David Maul Gahanna, OH57.14%
1.492Tom Stephenson Charlotte, NC; William Smith Clover, SC49.40%
3.6021Mary Jane Jenkins - Penny Barnhill Tarboro, NC67.26%

Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.867Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC628.00
5.7110Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Jacky Lee Elon, NC616.50
4.423Janet Arey - Vernon Arey Monmouth, ME555.50
17.68311Ben Reischer Leland, NC; Gregory Eyerly Winnabow, NC649.50
2.6254Thomas Trautmann - Robert Fraser Charlotte, NC522.00
6.988Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Elaine Said Nashville, TN623.00
5.2411Robert Birthisel Charlotte, NC; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL609.00
3.3243Lynn Aiton - Kathleen Wiegand Oak Ridge, TN522.50
10.485Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC635.00
8.986Steve Quisenberry Kingsport, TN; Jerry Umberger Wytheville, VA633.50
31.431Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN670.50
23.572Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY657.50
4.8412Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT598.00
6.29922Patrick McCartney - Stefan Schwimmer Matthews, NC619.00
13.264David Macrae Smyrna, GA; Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA640.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 46.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.469/10Jean Hjelle Pittsboro, NC; Dixie Hapgood Chapel Hill, NC193.00
1.489M Khan - Ramakrishnan Iyer Charleston, WV178.71
5.4342Andy Symmes Greensboro, NC; Warren Kasper Clemmons, NC201.50
9.6521Judy Dubose - Joanna Roberts Charlotte, NC205.79
1.74166Charlie Smith - Jane Smith State Road, NC187.50
1.568Cathy Darland - Lynn Dinkins Atlanta, GA179.93
2.8684Catherine Conaway - LaVon McNaughton Mount Pleasant, SC194.00
3.4373Millice Ellerbe - Jessie Jones Charlotte, NC195.07
2.00217Joanne Trenholm - Phyllis Raver Salem, SC182.50
7.233Zubair Hassan - Loretta Hassan Richmond, VA202.51
2.0423Dan Pape Charlotte, NC; Jim Icard Kannapolis, NC180.64
2.1411Trude McCarty - Daryl Adams Greensboro, NC192.50
1.7111Janis Carey Fort Mill, SC; Michael Newman Indian Land, SC177.50
1.2619/20Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC184.00
1.4522Marianna Jaeger - Diana Spock Durham, NC182.35
12.861Julia Fleming - Vicki Hindman Knoxville, TN213.93
1.8413Pat Macon - Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC190.50
1.4519/20Brenda Isbell Lexington, SC; Karen Hansell Columbia, SC184.00
1.4517Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC186.64
3.676Jean Bellamy - Margaret Freeman Wilmington, NC198.86
1.6115Steven Kral Muskegon, MI; Richard Way Huntersville, NC188.00
1.6118Richard Weissmann Lewes, DE; Tom Price Hot Springs Vlg, AR186.50
1.1110Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams Concord, NC177.78
2.1812Laura Lowe - George Lowe Arlington, TX191.07
2.0414Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON189.43
4.295Palle Reddy Ponte Vedra, FL; Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL200.50
2.469/105Linda Kee Hawfield - Kathryn Bauknight Charlotte, NC193.00

499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.885Cathy Burling - Janet McCall Greensboro, NC56.85%
1.563Kenneth Barget Hendersonville, NC; Walter Modrell Flat Rock, NC60.71%
0.983/4Susan Bowness - Jim Brown Pinehurst, NC48.81%
1.223/42James Bull Heath Springs, SC; Vicki Strasler Columbia, SC48.81%
1.9841Susan Critz - Sue Rosser Martinsville, VA58.04%
0.923Elaine Barca - Franklin Barca Ashburn, VA48.51%
2.771Martha Andrews Flat Rock, NC; Bob Bost Hendersonville, NC66.67%
2.082Herbert Hurst - Gail Hurst Virginia Beach, VA61.01%
1.6321Lindsay Long - Wendy Gibson Charleston, SC56.55%

Open Swiss Teams - 46.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7383Lauren Alexander Aiken, SC; Carolyn Cromer Columbia, SC; Melinda Young Lexington, SC; Carol Clemenz Hilton Head, SC53.00
2.8261John Tracy Pickup - Samuel Whitten III - Jakki Whitten Pinehurst, NC; John Brubaker Southerrn Pines, NC48.00
5.883Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL61.00
1.868/112/3Eric Sonenblum Hoschton, GA; Lynn Woodard Gainesviile, GA; Richard Crider - Margaret Crider Jekyll Island, GA42.00
1.867Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC55.00
0.918/11Tom Skaar Jamestown, NC; Kaye Threatt - Anne McKiernan Winston Salem, NC; Ann Paschold Lewisville, NC42.00
1.044/5Cecily Murray - Elisabeth Culp - Susan Mann - Sara Crowder Winston Salem, NC38.00
1.507Peggy Bologna - Sarah Wright Kingsport, TN; June Satterfield Graham, NC; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC46.00
10.451Robert White Raleigh, NC; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC70.00
2.486Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX58.00
3.864/5Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA60.00
8.4021David Weber - Lisa Pharr - Catherine Hunter - Babs Richard Charlotte, NC68.00
3.5494Rhett Inabinet Clemmons, NC; John Kimel Jr Advance, NC; John Barnes - John Alford Greensboro, NC52.00
6.304/52Dave Stephenson - Doris Brammer Lynchburg, VA; Kinza Pickelsimer - Bruce Clapper Moneta, VA60.00
1.044/5Judy Mendenhall High Point, NC; Sandra Kroovand Winston Salem, NC; Simon Brigman New London, NC; Sally Davis Morehead City, NC38.00
0.918/11Susan Wesley Winston Salem, NC; Howard Hochman Durham, NC; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC42.00
2.66105Kathryn Dunn - Joan Poulnot Charleston, SC; Katherine Abrams - Cheryl Boswell Kiawah Island, SC51.00
1.868/112/3Robert Davis - Sandor Sharp - Philip Bulliard Asheville, NC; Rich Levy Weaverville, NC42.00

(Mon-Tue) Panthers Side - 13.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9932Shelby King Columbia, SC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC59.36%
2.3053Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC57.09%
1.684Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC54.55%
1.612David Seelbinder - Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC51.08%
1.203Constance McKeown Rock Hill, SC; Margi Goldstein Charlotte, NC47.87%
2.141Thomas Wehrman - John Prescott Seneca, SC51.17%
3.9821Jim Allen - Dan LaFar Gastonia, NC59.83%
4.551Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC64.05%
1.086Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA; Benjamin Allen Culpeper, VA55.94%
1.265Bill Wittmann Castle Hayne, NC; James Williams Wilmington, NC54.33%
0.946Ruth Salloway - Miriam Kunofsky Boca Raton, FL53.27%
1.924H Hunt Kiawah Island, SC; Charles Bost Kannapolis, NC57.60%

Tue-Wed Compact Knockout 1 - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.151Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC; Alex Hudson - Michael Ventura Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC
5.473Martin Friedman - Deborah Monroe - Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Joanne McClusky Burlington, NC
8.512Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Tom Flowers - Stephen Dunn Simpsonville, SC
4.254David Idleman - Robert Hale - Laura Norman - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC

Tue-Wed Compact Knockout 2 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.112Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel - Mary Kay Scarborough - Marsha McCrory Charlotte, NC
4.573Steven Kral Muskegon, MI; David Smith Apex, NC; Steve Barsby Cary, NC; Alice Gray Huntersville, NC
3.554Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC; Woodie Goddard Bowling Green, OH; Virginia Jones New Bern, NC; Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC
10.151Franklyn Caine - Rebecca Ames Weston, MA; Gregory Eyerly Winnabow, NC; Ben Reischer Leland, NC

Tue-Wed Compact Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.444Gary Davis - Michael Mendelsohn - Arlene Dworschak Cary, NC; Claudia Pattison Apex, NC
3.143Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC; Bonnie Marland Boone, NC; Edith Edwards Supply, NC; Darlene Pirtle Blowing Rock, NC
4.882Vickie Imhoff - Edith Rea - Richard Distlerath - Meg Canfield Bluffton, SC
6.971Ella Rice Charlotte, NC; Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Calvin Manship Stanley, NC; Fern Shierson Mooresville, NC

Tue-Wed Compact Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
1.984Renee Getz - Eileen Bok Cary, NC; Shay Decandia Jacksonville, NC; S Langdon Newport, NC
5.651Palle Reddy Ponte Vedra, FL; Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL; Ramakrishnan Iyer - M Khan Charleston, WV
3.962Susan Overcash - Leslie Blair - Sue Little - Gayle Edwards Raleigh, NC
2.543Donna Morris - Richelle Sajovec - Barbara Kelley - Debbie Morris Raleigh, NC

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.775/75/6Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC54.76%
3.06111Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN62.50%
2.30222Margaret Schrimsher - Kathy Dockery Charlotte, NC61.61%
1.72333Kathy Belknap Leesville, SC; Delores Taylor West Columbia, SC57.14%
0.755/7Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL; George Rosen Houston, TX54.76%
1.2944Cathy Darland - Lynn Dinkins Atlanta, GA55.65%
0.795/75/64Lindsay Long - Wendy Gibson Charleston, SC54.76%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8153Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Sue Kline Columbia, SC55.79%
1.025Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC52.55%
3.6011Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA62.24%
2.702Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL60.89%
2.4232Skip Toombs Chocowinity, NC; Stuart Terry Charleston, SC57.01%
1.364Susan Wade - Arvil Price Charlotte, NC54.08%
2.224Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA56.59%

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
29.661Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL117.00
22.252Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX106.00
16.683Eddie Wold - Robert Morris Houston, TX; John Mohan - Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON92.00
12.514Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Robert White Raleigh, NC84.00

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.254/5Catherine McLeod Eden, NC; Richard Peffer - Joseph Hoesl Greensboro, NC; Peter Attwood Sarnia, ON83.00
12.412Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Rob Rich Asheville, NC106.00
9.313David Cantor - Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC; Brad McKeown Rock Hill, SC; Peter Shwartz Fort Mill, SC94.00
16.551Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA113.00
6.254/5Jerry Wright Kingsport, TN; William Fritsch Jr Johnson City, TN; Bill Waters - Gayle Cornwell Knoxville, TN83.00

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.834/5Art Friday - Susan Sutton Huntersville, NC; Gretchen Smith - David Smith Davidson, NC86.00
7.193Donna Walther - Kathy Newman Durham, NC; Polly Arnold Raleigh, NC; Edith Walker Nashville, TN87.00
9.592Jo Taylor - Louise Garcia Greensboro, NC; Wanda Dyer Eden, NC; Rebecca Vassar Winston Salem, NC92.00
4.834/5John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC; Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Lora Titus Mint Hill, NC86.00
12.781David Idleman - Laura Norman - Robert Hale - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC103.00

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.071Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC; Ellen Harris Harrisburg, NC; Carol Kesmodel Charlotte, NC; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC108.00
4.674Joanne McClusky Burlington, NC; Nancy Osborne - Deborah Monroe - Martin Friedman Greensboro, NC93.00
6.233Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel - Rives Taylor Raleigh, NC; Maryann Hopkins Cary, NC99.00
8.302Gene Luckey - Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA; Anita Reilly - Gloria Friedrichs Kingsport, TN106.00

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.613Sue Ann Harris Winston Salem, NC; Rachel Herman Thomasville, NC; Christine Shepard Kernersville, NC; Linda Lincoln Wallburg, NC96.00
7.492June Satterfield Graham, NC; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC; Sarah Wright - Peggy Bologna Kingsport, TN102.00
9.981Sandy Craft - Sissy Weil Morehead City, NC; Frances Jilcott Kinston, NC; Mary Parker Minnesott Bch, NC105.00
4.214Mary Kay Scarborough - Marsha McCrory - Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel Charlotte, NC91.00

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.262Kathryn Dunn - Joan Poulnot Charleston, SC; Katherine Abrams - Cheryl Boswell Kiawah Island, SC102.00
8.351Sonjia McHone Concord, NC; Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC; Caroline Clyburn N Myrtle Beach, SC104.00
3.524Peggy Young Charlotte, NC; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Carmine Palermo - Joanna Palermo Highlands, NC91.00
4.703Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL; Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL96.00

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.034Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA; Thomas Wehrman - John Prescott Seneca, SC; Terri Coil Salem, SC84.00
5.392Kamal Das Morrisville, NC; John Schachte - Gary Davis - Michael Mendelsohn Cary, NC102.00
7.191John Tracy Pickup - Connie Dominguez - Samuel Whitten III Pinehurst, NC; John Brubaker Southerrn Pines, NC103.00
4.043Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC; Edith Edwards Supply, NC; Maryann Cotter Southport, NC; Laura Henderson Wilmington, NC88.00

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.744Brenda Garzia - Danette Parker - Lois Burdette Greensboro, NC; Penny Barham Reidsville, NC87.00
3.653Donald Bosken Thomasville, NC; W Borden Hooks Jr - Barbara Hooks Mount Airy, NC; Susan Williford Clemmons, NC99.00
4.872Herbert Hurst - Gail Hurst Virginia Beach, VA; Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC; Andrew Hsiao Waxhaw, NC101.00
6.491Bill Malin - Sue Malin Greensboro, GA; Robert Shippy - Sandra Shippy Statham, GA110.00

Goblins Round-Robin Teams 9 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.942Bonnie Egan - Linda Bergman - Ruth Schwartz Mount Pleasant, SC; Mark Shaw Charleston, SC91.00
2.784Reid Campbell - Frances Hyde - Jane Conlan - Rebecca Elderkin Charlotte, NC68.00
3.713Leslie Blair - Susan Overcash - Sue Little - Gayle Edwards Raleigh, NC81.00
6.591Robert Dibianca - Kathleen Dibianca Concord, NC; Beverly Wells - Jeffrey Gates Wilson, NC104.00

499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.651Lacy Chapman - Kate Oates Dargan Spartanburg, SC59.28%
1.465/62/3Sherry Martin - Thomas Martin Loudon, TN55.68%
1.465/62/3Lindsay Long - Wendy Gibson Charleston, SC55.68%
2.8531Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC57.39%
2.22421Bindu Kapadia Huntersville, NC; Bob Van Buskirk Cornelius, NC57.01%
0.705Harold Mills - Trudy Mills Concord, NC53.03%
1.6053Patsy Reames - Kathy Blake Charlotte, NC56.44%
1.3664Lynn Wilson Cornelius, NC; Barbara Freund Davidson, NC56.25%
0.944Sandy Blaber - Barbara Dougherty Southport, NC55.30%
2.742Kathy Thomas - Veronica Tri Charlotte, NC57.77%

(Mon-Tue) Panthers Side - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4464Kent Leggett Clemmons, NC; H Summey Leonard Winston Salem, NC57.01%
1.684/5Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL57.20%
1.085Christopher Brown Southern Pines, NC; Diane Jones Pinehurst, NC52.08%
2.5632Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine Weston, MA58.14%
4.551Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Jacky Lee Elon, NC64.39%
2.804/53Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN57.20%
3.4121Anne Sprock Greensboro, NC; John Boger Jr Concord, NC58.33%

A/X Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.834Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC346.00
10.155/6Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY343.50
18.443Steve Quisenberry Kingsport, TN; Jerry Umberger Wytheville, VA349.00
24.592Elaine Said Nashville, TN; Richard Maybin Asheville, NC358.50
9.6572John Baker North Augusta, SC; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL341.00
10.155/6Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA343.50
7.233Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL337.00
5.434Mark Rosenbloom Glen Allen, VA; Richmond Hamilton Richmond, VA334.50
32.7911Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA361.50

Mid-Flight Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
22.311George Woltman - Jan Woltman Blowing Rock, NC572.79
12.8931Walter Marcin - Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC545.29
7.4453Thomas Trautmann - Quresh Sachee Charlotte, NC502.79
4.469H Hunt Kiawah Island, SC; Samuel Hunt Wellesley, MA491.48
16.732Dorothy Costa - Cathy Youmans Knoxville, TN550.03
4.9686Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA494.21
3.227Kay Beebe - Paul Beebe Fairview, NC489.53
9.6742Howard Hochman Durham, NC; Susan Wesley Winston Salem, NC514.47
6.3764Donna Carpenter - Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON497.91
5.5875T Kevin Queen - Alice Folger Charlotte, NC495.97

Gold Rush Pairs - 51.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
6.1041Catherine Cotsakis - Kathryn Wholey Charlotte, NC201.00
1.16259Russell Battaglia - Marjorie Hicks Decatur, GA182.49
1.65177Linde Mullis - Mary Dickson Charlotte, NC186.35
1.7016Robert Ewing - Ruth Scherr Charlotte, NC187.08
1.5218Bonnie Marland Boone, NC; Darlene Pirtle Blowing Rock, NC185.50
1.3820Kenneth Barget Hendersonville, NC; Walter Modrell Flat Rock, NC184.08
1.61218Linda Kee Hawfield - Kathryn Bauknight Charlotte, NC184.00
1.1624Katie Cox - Lisa Neely Charlotte, NC182.57
4.3462Ronald Matamoros Bermuda Run, NC; Bansi Shah Winston Salem, NC196.71
1.3823Wendy Wilson - Laura Gilchrist Charlotte, NC182.81
1.1327Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler Gainesville, GA181.00
10.852Mark McBeth - E T Trigg Charlotte, NC208.50
2.30126Jean Hill Salisbury, NC; Carolyn Eschenbach Roebuck, SC190.00
4.825Jeanne Torello - Ruth Derrow Concord, NC199.42
2.0013/14Carol-Ann Ackerman - Barbara Hansen Fremont, CA188.50
1.8115Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC187.42
8.143Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL; Palle Reddy Ponte Vedra, FL203.45
3.2284Jeffrey Chulay Southern Pines, NC; Edward Weiler Pinehurst, NC194.72
2.899Janelle Hair Ten Mile, TN; Phyllis Jacobson Oak Ridge, TN191.50
14.471Steven Corder Granite Falls, NC; Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC223.00
1.712610George Ward Martinez, GA; Carol Camino Augusta, GA181.94
1.4522Charlotte Medeiros - Jeronimo Medeiros Hendersonville, NC183.16
2.63105Sherry Buck Aiken, SC; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA191.00
2.0013/14Robert Beverley Indian Land, SC; Chuck Mitchell Fort Mill, SC188.50
2.4111Fern Albracht Salisbury, NC; Judy Lea Weber Concord, NC190.34
3.6273M Khan - Ramakrishnan Iyer Charleston, WV195.29
2.0919David Seelbinder - Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC185.43

499er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.924Jane Smith - Charlie Smith State Road, NC50.79%
2.1911Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA69.85%
1.23332Ben Hawfield - Steven Beam Charlotte, NC55.56%
1.64221Kathy Belknap Leesville, SC; Delores Taylor West Columbia, SC69.44%

Open Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.554Deanna Larus - Diane Bastian - Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC39.00
2.073Bert Hall Fletcher, NC; Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA45.00
3.6841Nora Oliver Mooresville, NC; Everett Halsall Kannapolis, NC; Veronica Ruggles Savannah, GA; Jim Dick Harlingen, TX47.00
1.721Sherry Foster Morehead City, NC; Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Sue Schoonderwoerd Newport, NC35.00
3.502J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME56.00
2.633Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Cecilia Rimstedt; Adam Grossack Newton, MA49.00
4.671Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Michael Ventura - Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC67.00
2.7652M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA; Tim Jones Jacksonville, NC; Tom Flowers - Stephen Dunn Simpsonville, SC46.00

(Mon-Tue) Panthers Side - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.394/5Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC57.08%
2.422John Cotty McCormick, SC; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL58.75%
2.654/51Sandra Gies Bluffton, SC; Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC57.08%
1.813Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC57.92%
3.221Robert Fendrick - Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA67.92%
2.1821Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget Portola Valley, CA54.58%
1.6432Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Rosemary Lindler Aiken, SC52.08%
6.363/4Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA60.98%
6.363/4Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA60.98%
9.191/2Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC63.92%
9.191/2Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC63.92%
3.227Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA58.29%
3.605/6Penny Barnhill Tarboro, NC58.37%
6.363/4Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA60.98%
9.191/2Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC63.92%
9.191/2Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC63.92%
3.605/6Penny Barnhill Tarboro, NC58.37%
3.605/6Penny Barnhill Tarboro, NC58.37%
9.191/2Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC63.92%
9.191/2Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC63.92%
3.605/6Mary Jane Jenkins Tarboro, NC58.37%
3.605/6Penny Barnhill Tarboro, NC58.37%
6.363/4Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC60.98%
9.191/2Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC63.92%
3.605/6Mary Jane Jenkins Tarboro, NC58.37%
3.605/6Mary Jane Jenkins Tarboro, NC58.37%
6.363/4Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC60.98%
6.363/4Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC60.98%
3.227Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA58.29%
3.605/6Mary Jane Jenkins Tarboro, NC58.37%
6.363/4Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA60.98%
6.363/4Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC60.98%
9.191/2Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC63.92%
3.227Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA58.29%
3.227Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA58.29%

Wed-Thu Open Swiss - 25.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1653Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; Meggan Klippen Ocean Isle Bch, NC; James Lockley Oak Island, NC; Richard Loew Southport, NC64.00
12.993Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; John Baker North Augusta, SC; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL85.00
7.013Art Friday - Susan Sutton Huntersville, NC; Gretchen Smith - David Smith Davidson, NC67.00
23.101Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Elaine Said Nashville, TN96.00
12.47511Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw - Rob Rich Asheville, NC76.00
9.35622Gene Luckey - Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA; Gloria Friedrichs - Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN74.00
5.264Bert Hall Fletcher, NC; Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA66.00
17.332Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA95.00
9.754Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC78.00
2.814Tom Skaar Jamestown, NC; Kaye Threatt - Susan Wesley Winston Salem, NC; Howard Hochman Durham, NC60.00

Wed-Thu Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
0.572Pam Rosen Matthews, NC; Kathy Blake - Deborah Dean - Julie Malone Charlotte, NC59.00
1.214Elaine Simmons - Yvonne Adams - Janet Coates Greensboro, NC; Dianne Pusch Summerfield, NC67.00
2.085/7Brenda Garzia - Danette Parker - Lois Burdette Greensboro, NC; Penny Barham Reidsville, NC73.00
1.613Judith Gaines - Sharon Noble - Sandra Gray Charlotte, NC; Lynn Stewart Gastonia, NC70.00
2.152Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; M 'Peg' Patterson Weaverville, NC; Julie Wilcox Black Mountain, NC72.00
2.875/711Christopher Brown Southern Pines, NC; Diane Jones - Susan Bowness - Jim Brown Pinehurst, NC73.00
2.085/7Sarah Van Rens - Kimberly Exum Wilmington, NC; Samuel Whitten III - Jakki Whitten Pinehurst, NC73.00
5.382Shelby King - Eddie Crosby - Karen Hansell Columbia, SC; Brenda Isbell Lexington, SC80.00
7.171Kelly Young - Lauren Campbell - Jenny Joyner - Leigh Edwards Charlotte, NC89.00
4.033John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton Chapel Hill, NC; Gail King - Sandra Irby Durham, NC79.00
3.024Robert Dibianca - Kathleen Dibianca Concord, NC; Beverly Wells - Jeffrey Gates Wilson, NC75.00

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.234Susan Rothemich - Margaret Cole Spartanburg, SC56.89%
2.192George Ward Martinez, GA; Carol Camino Augusta, GA57.61%
2.921Susan Mann - Elisabeth Culp Winston Salem, NC60.49%
0.844Ann Hannah - Brenda Fisher Charlotte, NC49.83%
0.736Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC; Steven Corder Granite Falls, NC53.36%
1.9831Joanne Trenholm - Phyllis Raver Salem, SC57.14%
1.1432Elaine Barca - Franklin Barca Ashburn, VA51.11%
1.52521Kathy Belknap Leesville, SC; Delores Taylor West Columbia, SC56.87%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL; Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL47.61%
3.1342Joseph Hoesl - Richard Peffer Greensboro, NC57.85%
2.35531Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Dan Pape Charlotte, NC56.58%
1.7664Carmine Palermo - Joanna Palermo Highlands, NC55.84%
4.741Jerry Umberger Wytheville, VA; Steve Quisenberry Kingsport, TN64.41%
4.1731Christianna Johnson - Alice Evans Wilmington, NC59.41%
0.996Bruce Clapper Moneta, VA; Doris Brammer Lynchburg, VA53.96%
3.562Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA63.94%
1.325Barbara Fleming - Barbara Goldman Atlanta, GA55.63%
1.612Thomas Wehrman - John Prescott Seneca, SC50.78%

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
35.852Alison Wilson New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Cornelis Van Prooijen - Louk Verhees Jr
51.221Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Wojciech Gawel - Piotr Wiankowski
20.493/4Eddie Wold - Robert Morris Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; John Mohan - Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV
20.493/4Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.763/4William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA
17.082David Cantor - Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC; Peter Shwartz Fort Mill, SC; H Hunt Kiawah Island, SC
9.763/4Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; Leon Galecki Brownsboro, AL; Gayle Cornwell - Bill Waters Knoxville, TN; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN
24.401Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; John Markey II - Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA; Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.212Rhett Inabinet Clemmons, NC; John Kimel Jr Advance, NC; John Alford - John Barnes Greensboro, NC
9.833/4David Idleman - Robert Hale - Laura Norman - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC
9.833/4Linda Owen Cary, NC; Peter Adler Raleigh, NC; Melanie Riva - Victor Riva Chapel Hill, NC
24.581Bill Wittmann Castle Hayne, NC; James Williams Wilmington, NC; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 4 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.491Howard Montemurro Vineland, ON; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Alice Gray Huntersville, NC; Jo Ann Massey Troutman, NC
7.403/4Jackie Key - William Underwood Jr Charlotte, NC; Thomas Muller Rock Hill, SC; George Goyak Fort Mill, SC
12.942Bess Long - Alice Evans - Beth Hawthorne - Christianna Johnson Wilmington, NC
7.403/4Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Paul Westervelt - Rob Rich - Max Shaw Asheville, NC

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.312Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC; Rhea Caldwell - Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC
16.151Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; Meggan Klippen Ocean Isle Bch, NC; James Lockley Oak Island, NC; Richard Loew Southport, NC
6.463/4Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA; Thomas Wehrman - John Prescott Seneca, SC; Terri Coil Salem, SC
6.463/4Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC; Tim Stecker Elon, NC; Robert Bowen Charleston, SC

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.103/4Jerri Hvastkovs - Heather Pierce Winterville, NC; Mary Alice Yarbrough Greenville, NC; Helen Waldrop Ocracoke, NC
5.103/4Joan Fittz - Kenneth Fittz Denver, NC; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC; Susan Hill Greensboro, NC
8.922Peggy Yountz - Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC; Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Mary Anne Larson Mooresville, NC; Karla Arnold Fort Myers, FL
12.741Scott Boyd - Robert Yane Myrtle Beach, SC; Chris Campbell Surfside, SC; Bob Wittig Pawleys Island, SC

499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.223Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC; Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC58.90%
1.984/51Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA55.30%
0.934Kathy Belknap Leesville, SC; Delores Taylor West Columbia, SC49.62%
1.302/3Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN51.89%
0.656Leigh Edwards - Frances Hyde Charlotte, NC54.17%
2.9621Fred Weber Concord, NC; Mike Strother Rockwell, NC60.98%
1.543Rosalie Kingsley - Ada Kugajevsky Washington, DC55.87%
0.936Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC; Marilyn Giannos Seabrook Island, SC56.63%
1.302/3Connie Richardson - Tom Richardson Concord, NC51.89%
2.0552Catherine Ringwald - Mozelle Griffith Charlotte, NC57.77%
1.014/5Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC55.30%
1.664Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC57.95%
0.635Elaine Barca - Franklin Barca Ashburn, VA48.86%
3.941Thomas Connolly Wilmington, NC; Cynthia Marks Safety Harbor, FL61.93%

(Wed-Thu) Hornets Side - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98221Marjorie Redding Charlotte, NC; Ruth Carson Asheville, NC60.14%
1.156Sandra Gies Bluffton, SC; Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC53.75%
1.692Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; James Kirby Hoschton, GA49.31%
2.993Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL59.44%
2.3543Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC; Tarokh Taefi Atlanta, GA59.17%
1.273Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Ted Edgar Greenboro, NC49.03%
1.266Mym Young Indian Beach, NC; Ann Lockhart Cary, NC57.50%
2.295Jacob Karno Metairie, LA; Drew Casen Henderson, NV57.78%
1.764Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC56.25%
1.325Elise Menaker Charlotte, NC; Gloria Pollard Matthews, NC54.31%
5.3111Art Friday - Susan Sutton Huntersville, NC62.36%

A/X Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.627Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Richard Brown Easley, SC426.77
5.684William Fritsch Jr Johnson City, TN; Jerry Wright Kingsport, TN418.13
11.0062Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA434.07
28.872Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY456.75
4.495E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC; Tom Menges Raleigh, NC403.84
8.558John Cotty McCormick, SC; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL425.86
38.4911Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA459.58
12.835Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC; Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA437.80
7.7093Stephen Wiesenfeld - Carolyn Elliott Asheville, NC425.38
21.653Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Elaine Said Nashville, TN449.29
16.244Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC440.63

Mid-Flight Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.17126Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget Portola Valley, CA696.01
10.9652Barbara Goldman - Barbara Fleming Atlanta, GA730.96
13.703Ruth Salloway - Miriam Kunofsky Boca Raton, FL767.66
4.879Janet Arey - Vernon Arey Monmouth, ME718.35
3.657James Buford - Sara Buford Fredericksburg, VA688.96
2.929Ben Reischer Leland, NC; Gregory Eyerly Winnabow, NC682.90
8.2263Eileen McGinity - Kiyosi Isihara Raleigh, NC728.86
3.258Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA685.64
6.1674Lynda Mowery - K Mowery Cary, NC728.00
10.274George Woltman - Jan Woltman Blowing Rock, NC757.92
3.4813June Wood Sun City Center, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL691.88
4.87115Ella Rice Charlotte, NC; Laura Ross Cornelius, NC710.10
24.3511Quresh Sachee - Robert Fraser Charlotte, NC825.02
5.418Tom Flowers - Stephen Dunn Simpsonville, SC721.50
18.262Jim Allen - Dan LaFar Gastonia, NC782.24
3.0415Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA691.40
3.2514Jim Vroom Virginia Beach, VA; Bob Fogle Charlotte, NC691.86
4.4310Carole Budnick - Lorraine Siegel Atlanta, GA711.32

Gold Rush Pairs - 65.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.403010Pamela Wagoner - Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr Hickory, NC179.50
4.776Brenda Isbell Lexington, SC; Eddie Crosby Columbia, SC196.00
3.0310Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC; Joe Exum Kinston, NC193.79
1.0613/14Jane Smith - Charlie Smith State Road, NC177.00
2.0315/16Julie Rountrey Rustburg, VA; Sonja West Boone, NC188.50
2.19226Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams Concord, NC185.00
2.3813Allen Woodward - Eileen Woodward Charlotte, NC191.50
9.393David Seelbinder - Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC205.29
2.2220/21Cynthia Cone Watkinsville, GA; Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA185.50
1.3827/28Claudia Pattison Apex, NC; Arlene Dworschak Cary, NC182.50
2.5615/165Liz Schuler - Reece Schuler Chapel Hill, NC188.50
1.5324/26Kenneth Barget Hendersonville, NC; Walter Modrell Flat Rock, NC183.00
5.565Sally McElwee - Chris Glasgow Charlotte, NC196.71
1.6719Donald Bosken Thomasville, NC; Susan Williford Clemmons, NC187.00
4.177Udo Koopmann - Linda Koopmann Chapel Hill, NC195.00
2.7811Deanie Wynn Spartanburg, SC; Beronica Whisnant Columbia, SC193.00
1.9224/268Shay Decandia Jacksonville, NC; S Langdon Newport, NC183.00
1.92237M Khan - Ramakrishnan Iyer Charleston, WV184.29
2.5712Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON192.50
1.8117/18Elaine Simmons - Yvonne Adams Greensboro, NC188.00
7.0442Mark Shaw Charleston, SC; Bonnie Egan Mount Pleasant, SC205.00
1.4624/26W Borden Hooks Jr - Barbara Hooks Mount Airy, NC183.00
1.5620/21Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC; Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC185.50
2.2227/289Joanne Trenholm - Phyllis Raver Salem, SC182.50
3.24144Richard Crider - Margaret Crider Jekyll Island, GA190.00
1.5431/3211/12Steven Aycock Charlotte, NC; Daryl McCollom Cherokee, NC179.00
1.3829Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC181.50
1.9913/14Susan Garner Lynchburg, VA; Donna Nevers Hardy, VA177.00
12.5221Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN211.00
1.2831/3211/12John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Dianne Lubeski Advance, NC179.00
3.538/9Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC194.50
2.3717/18Pamela Jones Johnson City, TN; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH188.00
16.691Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL; Palle Reddy Ponte Vedra, FL214.00
4.328/93Renee Getz - Eileen Bok Cary, NC194.50

499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.53222Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC53.97%
1.153William Phillips Martinez, GA; Keith Richard Charlotte, NC52.38%
2.04111Veronica Tri - Karyn Brann Charlotte, NC65.08%

Open Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.074Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX55.00
3.917/82/3Laura Glover Wilmington, NC; William Mallett Greenville, NC; Kathy Newman - Donna Walther Durham, NC50.00
7.281Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC63.00
2.025/6Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC53.00
5.462Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH59.00
4.103Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson Durham, NC57.00
3.917/82/3Kathryn Dunn - Joan Poulnot Charleston, SC; Katherine Abrams - Cheryl Boswell Kiawah Island, SC50.00
5.955/61Peggy Young - Carole Salerno Charlotte, NC; John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC53.00
1.655/6Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC; Gemma Min - Kim Imada Victoria, BC44.00
2.514Bonnie Kress - Frances Barry Raleigh, NC; Sue Tripp - Caroline Soucy Fuquay Varina, NC45.00
1.721Elizabeth Demers - Arlene Tauber - Sue Jackson Atlanta, GA; Linda Jones Newnan, GA41.00
1.655/6Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard Louisville, KY; Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine Moore, SC44.00

(Wed-Thu) Hornets Side - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7911Mary Elder Landrum, SC; June Patton Brevard, NC64.86%
2.2831Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Ted Edgar Greenboro, NC53.66%
0.906Harry Pollitt Chapel Hill, NC; Ray Banks Hot Springs Vlg, AR54.58%
1.025Sue Ann Harris Winston Salem, NC; Rachel Herman Thomasville, NC50.95%
2.133Veronica Ruggles Savannah, GA; Larry Hayslip Pooler, GA60.51%
1.712Walter Marcin - Haakon Thorsen Charlotte, NC48.78%
2.842Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN60.86%
1.364Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC52.03%
1.205Peter Attwood Sarnia, ON; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC55.03%
2.4242Jonathan Nadel Mebane, NC; Hugon Karwowski Chapel Hill, NC57.99%

Thu-Fri Compact Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.994Donna Yeargain Billings, MT; Peter Godfrey - Pamela Thaut - Joy Rieckers Tucson, AZ
14.261David Idleman - Robert Hale - Laura Norman - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC
6.423Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA; Steve Quisenberry Kingsport, TN; Jerry Umberger Wytheville, VA
9.982Richard Nadol - Peggy Hahn Charleston, SC; Donald Rizer Walterboro, SC; Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC

Thu-Fri Compact Knockout 2 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.654Sue Rosser - Susan Critz - Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA
3.403Frances Hyde - Jean Salisbury - Lisa Neely - Katie Cox Charlotte, NC
5.292Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Rosemary Lindler Aiken, SC; Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI
7.561Laura Glover Wilmington, NC; William Mallett Greenville, NC; Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL; Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.723Rita Kessler Alpharetta, GA; Eva Beldick Atlanta, GA58.67%
0.983Gil Freitag Reidsville, NC; Johnnie Martin Greensbaro, NC50.30%
1.77621James Lemons - Mickey Zaccarine Concord, NC53.57%
2.302Yancey Paschall - Barbara Dellamora Aiken, SC59.78%
3.061Jean Hjelle Pittsboro, NC; Dixie Hapgood Chapel Hill, NC65.90%
1.294William Smoot Waynesville, NC; Cynthia Marks Safety Harbor, FL57.32%
1.3142Sandy Blaber - Barbara Dougherty Southport, NC51.91%
2.3651Greta Ouimette - Harriet McCollum Pinehurst, NC55.44%
1.333Ada Kugajevsky - Rosalie Kingsley Washington, DC52.80%
0.785Sue Schoonderwoerd Newport, NC; Sherry Foster Morehead City, NC50.77%
0.744Sherry Martin - Thomas Martin Loudon, TN49.23%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8044Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA; Carole Spencer Blacksburg, VA59.23%
2.3533J P Miller - Robert Richardson Fayetteville, NC64.63%
1.492Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA46.43%
3.1322Richard Peffer - Joseph Hoesl Greensboro, NC65.48%
1.991Cynthia Cone Watkinsville, GA; Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA54.76%
1.2966Tom Fletcher - Dianne Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL55.06%
4.1711Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN68.45%
1.3255Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN55.44%

A/X Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
19.143Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC84.00
25.522Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler The Woodlands, TX87.00
9.641Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA; Benjamin Allen Culpeper, VA; Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC; Cindy Wright Clemmons, NC61.00
5.423Richard Peffer - Joseph Hoesl Greensboro, NC; Peter Attwood Sarnia, ON; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC51.00
34.031Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC94.00
7.232Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON57.00
9.726Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA71.00
14.364Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA76.00
11.345Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow Durham, NC74.00

Mid-Flight Swiss Teams - 50.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.572Tom Skaar Jamestown, NC; Kaye Threatt - Susan Wesley Winston Salem, NC; Howard Hochman Durham, NC74.00
2.485Rie Williams - Tom Williams Supply, NC; Sonjia McHone Concord, NC; Caroline Clyburn N Myrtle Beach, SC67.00
5.487/9Steve Barsby Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC; Maryann Cotter Southport, NC; Laura Henderson Wilmington, NC76.00
24.441Martha Tyler - Mike Smith Charleston, SC; Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC113.00
13.7531Quresh Sachee - Zachariah Sachee - Thomas Trautmann - Robert Fraser Charlotte, NC82.00
5.487/9J P Miller - Robert Richardson Fayetteville, NC; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; June Wood Sun City Center, FL76.00
3.134Jo Murray Ketchum, ID; Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC; Cheryl Boswell - Katherine Abrams Kiawah Island, SC68.00
4.183Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA70.00
5.487/9Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard Louisville, KY; Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine Moore, SC76.00
9.234/5Richard Nadol - Peggy Hahn Charleston, SC; Donald Rizer Walterboro, SC; Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC80.00
9.234/5Cecily Murray - Sara Crowder - Susan Mann - Gail Bland - Elisabeth Culp Winston Salem, NC80.00
6.986Maryann Hopkins Cary, NC; Rives Taylor - Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC77.00
18.332Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC; Gemma Min - Kim Imada Victoria, BC; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC86.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 50.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
11.031Sandra Stevens - Patsy Reames Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC92.00
1.315Audrey Larkin - Jakki Whitten - Samuel Whitten III - Connie Dominguez Pinehurst, NC58.00
1.943/4Donald Bosken Thomasville, NC; Robert Fentress Jr Winston Salem, NC; Warren Kasper Clemmons, NC; Andy Symmes Greensboro, NC60.00
1.7711/12Jim Bender - Bonner Heath - Wendy Wilson - Laura Gilchrist Charlotte, NC72.00
1.5813John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Kathryn Morris Clemmons, NC; Kenneth Arnold Hickory, NC; Sylvia Cole Anderson, SC71.00
1.943/4Gil Freitag Reidsville, NC; Johnnie Martin Greensbaro, NC; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA; Brenda Donald McMurray, PA60.00
1.7711/12Janet Sheridan Elgin, SC; Kay Stursberg Columbia, SC; Mary Ann Madden Blythewood, SC; Olivia Smith Chapin, SC72.00
3.425/6Jeffrey Gates - Beverly Wells Wilson, NC; Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL; George Rosen Houston, TX79.00
4.654Donna Davis Hendersonville, NC; Grace Major Brevard, NC; Bill Malin - Sue Malin Greensboro, GA80.00
3.425/6James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers China Grove, NC; Tom Richardson - Connie Richardson Concord, NC79.00
3.947/81Beth Zampino - Jeannie Dolson - Anna Mickiewicz Kiawah Island, SC; Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC76.00
2.617/8E T Trigg - Mary Dickson - Clayton Rumble - Linde Mullis Charlotte, NC76.00
2.962Susan Critz - Sue Rosser Martinsville, VA; Sue Schoonderwoerd Newport, NC; Sherry Foster Morehead City, NC64.00
7.242/3John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton - Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler Chapel Hill, NC82.00
2.119/10Jean Bellamy - Margaret Freeman - Sarah Van Rens - Kimberly Exum Wilmington, NC73.00
7.242/3Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC; Edith Edwards Supply, NC; Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON82.00
2.119/10Bob Bost - Kenneth Barget Hendersonville, NC; Martha Andrews - Walter Modrell Flat Rock, NC73.00

499er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983Alberta Farmer - Elizabeth Guard Charlotte, NC55.95%
1.75441Mary Robertson - Tom Meleney Charlotte, NC59.35%
1.31662Laura Milgrim - Carrie Rabinowitz Charlotte, NC57.24%
2.9622David Moyer - David Morey Conway, SC59.61%
3.9411Lynn Wilson Cornelius, NC; Gail Armour Winston Salem, NC60.42%
0.744Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN55.06%
1.3155Billie Nordan - John Nordan Concord, NC59.23%
2.2233Lucy Grasty - Eleanor Crowe Charlotte, NC59.51%

(Wed-Thu) Hornets Side - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Thomas Connolly Wilmington, NC; Cynthia Marks Safety Harbor, FL48.35%
2.673Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC62.50%
3.9841Scott Vincini Hilton Head Is, SC; Teresa Sherrouse Hilton Head, SC58.93%
2.9952Sharon Maul - David Maul Gahanna, OH57.14%
4.741Veronica Ruggles Savannah, GA; Larry Hayslip Pooler, GA66.07%
1.466Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN55.22%
2.1441Shelby King Columbia, SC; Mark Shaw Charleston, SC52.75%
1.265Donna Yeargain Billings, MT; Pamela Thaut Tucson, AZ52.20%
0.946Mary Townhill Lexington, SC; Eddie Crosby Columbia, SC50.00%
3.562Jacob Karno Metairie, LA; Drew Casen Henderson, NV63.32%
2.243Tom E Bowers Charlotte, NC; Susan Zamuto Mint Hil, NC53.85%
1.612David Seelbinder - Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC49.31%

Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.501Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA365.81
3.006Richard Potter - Betty Potter Black Mountain, NC337.67
3.143George Woltman - Jan Woltman Blowing Rock, NC317.77
1.865Ruth Salloway - Miriam Kunofsky Boca Raton, FL300.71
3.585R Muggia Andover, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT345.82
7.882John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Joan Shafer Charlotte, NC365.00
4.192Susan Davis Marietta, GA; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA323.55
4.434Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY347.09
5.5811Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; Ajit Pai Nashua, NH328.60
2.637John Cotty McCormick, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA331.37
2.793John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX293.76
2.354Stephen Dunn - Tom Flowers Simpsonville, SC311.39
2.762James Buford - Sara Buford Fredericksburg, VA299.81
5.913Marla Brodsky Charlotte, NC; Jacky Lee Elon, NC363.44

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.442/3Jerri Hvastkovs Winterville, NC; Mary Alice Yarbrough Greenville, NC59.50%
1.212Elizabeth Guard - Alberta Farmer Charlotte, NC47.00%
2.191Susan Hill Greensboro, NC; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC63.50%
1.892/31George Hitchcock - Frank Walker Charlotte, NC59.50%
1.4242Jane Smith - Charlie Smith State Road, NC51.50%
1.6131Linda Bishop - Ken Bishop Smith Mtn Lake, VA47.50%

Open Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1711Peter Adler Raleigh, NC; Linda Owen Cary, NC; Melanie Riva - Victor Riva Chapel Hill, NC57.00
1.783Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC; Robert Bowen Charleston, SC; Tim Stecker Elon, NC41.00
2.38221Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw - Rob Rich Asheville, NC53.00

(Wed-Thu) Hornets Side - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3843Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA; Karen Jackson Lexington, VA48.15%
2.132Mark Shaw Charleston, SC; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN51.48%
1.284Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN; Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN53.33%
3.031Veronica Ruggles Savannah, GA; Larry Hayslip Pooler, GA60.00%
1.8432William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt Raleigh, NC51.11%
1.703Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC56.67%
2.84211Teresa Sherrouse Hilton Head, SC; Scott Vincini Hilton Head Is, SC59.26%
4.375/6Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC59.59%
4.375/6Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC59.59%
6.827/8Teresa Sherrouse Hilton Head, SC59.09%
10.341/2Larry Hayslip Pooler, GA63.29%
6.827/8Scott Vincini Hilton Head Is, SC59.09%
10.341/2Veronica Ruggles Savannah, GA63.29%
4.309/10Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN58.04%
5.853/4Drew Casen Henderson, NV60.55%
4.309/10Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN58.04%
5.853/4Jacob Karno Metairie, LA60.55%

Open Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.995/63/4Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Rob Rich - Max Shaw - Paul Westervelt Asheville, NC47.00
2.843Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC52.00
4.0321Dave Stephenson - Doris Brammer Lynchburg, VA; Bruce Clapper - Kinza Pickelsimer Moneta, VA56.00
5.041Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC; Michael Ventura Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV70.00
1.995/63/41Gaither Deaton - Richard Welc - T Ted Jarrell - Susan Wade Charlotte, NC47.00
1.4552Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; Meggan Klippen Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Richard Loew Southport, NC; James Lockley Oak Island, NC45.00
3.0242Kathy Newman - Donna Walther Durham, NC; Polly Arnold Raleigh, NC; Edith Walker Nashville, TN48.00

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.51211Ken Bishop - Linda Bishop Smith Mtn Lake, VA59.66%
0.596Steven Kral Muskegon, MI; Dixie Hapgood Chapel Hill, NC52.27%
1.414Grace Major Brevard, NC; Donna Davis Hendersonville, NC56.44%
1.4053E Lynwood Mallard - Loy Thompson III Charlotte, NC54.55%
1.88322Ranjan Patel - Hansa Patel West Columbia, SC57.77%
0.845Gil Freitag Reidsville, NC; Johnnie Martin Greensbaro, NC53.41%
1.0564LeAnn Sommerkamp - Jennifer Balch Charlotte, NC53.98%
3.351Judy Graeber - Kishor Patel Concord, NC63.26%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5521Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine Weston, MA60.83%
2.126John Markey II Roanoke, VA; Carole Spencer Blacksburg, VA55.56%
4.931Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL72.78%
1.7663Paul Fargusson Seagrove, NC; Rick Morgan Asheboro, NC54.03%
3.4132Paul Morrissette Durham, NC; Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC57.50%
2.525Karen Jackson Lexington, VA; Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA54.44%
1.224Tara Ashmore Annapolis, MD; Judy Painter Zionville, NC51.67%
2.89431Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC55.97%
0.915Alice Evans - Christianna Johnson Wilmington, NC51.39%
2.17542Teresa Sherrouse Hilton Head, SC; Scott Vincini Hilton Head Is, SC55.69%

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
31.812Eddie Wold - Robert Morris Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Roger Bates - John Mohan Las Vegas, NV
18.183/4Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX
45.441Alison Wilson New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Louk Verhees Jr - Cornelis Van Prooijen
18.183/4Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.082John Cotty McCormick, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Gerald Blakely Morgantown, WV; Alec Price Southern Pines, NC
9.763/4Jonathan Nadel Mebane, NC; Hugon Karwowski Chapel Hill, NC; William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC
9.763/4Peggy Haigler - B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC; Dwight Meredith Greensboro, NC; George Woltman Blowing Rock, NC
24.401Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.812Richard Nadol - Peggy Hahn Charleston, SC; Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Donald Rizer Walterboro, SC
6.753/4Ian Cloudsdale - Diane Bastian - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC
6.753/4Benjamin Allen Culpeper, VA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA; Richelle Sajovec - Donna Morris Raleigh, NC
16.871Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Deborah Monroe - Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Joanne McClusky Burlington, NC

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 4 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.463/4Tim Musick Abingdon, VA; Evelyn Jackson Knoxville, TN; Joe Bologna - Peggy Bologna Kingsport, TN
6.463/4Dave Stephenson - Doris Brammer Lynchburg, VA; Kinza Pickelsimer - Bruce Clapper Moneta, VA
16.161Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Rob Rich - Pete Schissel Asheville, NC; Wayne Dow Weaverville, NC
11.312T Kevin Queen - David Weber - Carol Kesmodel Charlotte, NC; Ellen Harris Harrisburg, NC

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.602Ella Rice Charlotte, NC; Robert Bowen Charleston, SC; Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Calvin Manship Stanley, NC
6.063/4Scott Boyd - Robert Yane Myrtle Beach, SC; Bob Wittig Pawleys Island, SC; Chris Campbell Surfside, SC
15.141Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC; Rhea Caldwell - Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC
6.063/4Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; Richard Loew Southport, NC; James Lockley Oak Island, NC; Meggan Klippen Ocean Isle Bch, NC

499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.05422Harold Mills - Trudy Mills Concord, NC59.47%
0.635Sandra Browning - Joyce Purdy Charlotte, NC54.17%
0.865Lynn Wilson Cornelius, NC; Gail Armour Winston Salem, NC57.39%
3.071/2Cynthia Marks Safety Harbor, FL; Thomas Connolly Wilmington, NC61.74%
1.54533Sherry Martin - Thomas Martin Loudon, TN58.71%
3.071/2Veronica Tri - Ellen Tobin Charlotte, NC61.74%
1.15644LeAnn Sommerkamp - Jennifer Balch Charlotte, NC57.95%
0.686Billie Nordan - John Nordan Concord, NC56.06%
2.73311Linda Bishop - Ken Bishop Smith Mtn Lake, VA60.42%

(Fri-Sat) Knights Side - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.385James Fordham Fairburn, GA; Craig Smith Burke, VA49.20%
1.273Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA45.99%
2.565/72B Dellinger - Peggy Young Charlotte, NC54.81%
3.41411Charlotte Medeiros Hendersonville, NC; Gerry Piaget Portola Valley, CA55.45%
1.245/7Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC54.81%
1.465/7Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL54.81%
4.741Jacob Karno Metairie, LA; Drew Casen Henderson, NV67.95%
1.444James Dover Flowery Branch, GA; Susan Wade Charlotte, NC51.44%
3.562Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC65.87%
1.9232Paul Fargusson Seagrove, NC; Rick Morgan Asheboro, NC54.01%
2.923Kent Leggett - Jean Leggett Clemmons, NC62.82%

A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.367Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC378.73
33.421Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA425.23
4.263Vinay Apte - Suyan Liu Charlotte, NC370.07
18.8032Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA394.60
25.0721Jacky Lee Elon, NC; Tom Snyder Charlotte, NC397.83
7.438Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC377.77
14.104Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA390.93
9.556Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC383.93
11.145Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC390.47

Mid-Flight Pairs - 19.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.8174June Satterfield Graham, NC; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC499.54
5.1085John Schachte Cary, NC; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA488.34
4.5996Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA487.98
7.7553Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; Ajit Pai Nashua, NH508.35
6.566Allison Hunt Greenville, SC; H Hunt Kiawah Island, SC502.94
4.1810Cathy Mitchell Charlotte, NC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC487.50
22.9711John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX547.85
17.232Jim Vroom Virginia Beach, VA; Bob Fogle Charlotte, NC539.13
9.694Mike Smith - Martha Tyler Charleston, SC511.53
3.457Lynn Aiton - Kathleen Wiegand Oak Ridge, TN475.56
12.9232Zachariah Sachee - Quresh Sachee Charlotte, NC530.59

Gold Rush Pairs - 43.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
1.9413/145David Finlon Waxhaw, NC; Suryanarayan Lakshmanan Lancaster, SC184.00
1.0421/22Charles Still - Jerry Turk Montgomery, AL177.50
2.41104Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC191.00
2.30187Barb Ferguson - Patsy Reames Charlotte, NC180.00
1.5219Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC179.78
4.424/52Hansa Patel - Ranjan Patel West Columbia, SC200.50
11.7111Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN218.50
1.8012Bonner Heath - Jim Bender Charlotte, NC189.00
2.0713/14Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC184.00
1.66176Gil Freitag Reidsville, NC; Johnnie Martin Greensbaro, NC180.50
8.782Terri Coil Salem, SC; Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA211.00
1.56208Julie Rountrey Rustburg, VA; John Hudson Lorton, VA178.00
4.424/5Beverly Maurer Wilmington, NC; Manis Smith, Jr Gadsden, AL200.50
2.4711Margaret Freeman - Jean Bellamy Wilmington, NC190.00
6.593Robert Beverley Indian Land, SC; Chuck Mitchell Fort Mill, SC202.00
1.6721/22Julie Malone - Vinie Walters Charlotte, NC177.50
1.3816Ann Brookshire Charlotte, NC; Dean Cline Tega Cay, SC182.50
3.356Wendy Wilson - Laura Gilchrist Charlotte, NC199.00
2.608Kathy Schiele - Ruth Derrow Concord, NC196.00
1.4615Barry Curtis - Linda Curtis Black Mountain, NC183.00
3.2173Beverly Craig - Howard Craig Chapel Hill, NC197.50
2.839John Fite Winston Salem, NC; Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC195.50

Open Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.004/5Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; John Markey II - Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA; Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV; Carole Spencer Blacksburg, VA51.00
3.0262Helen Pawlowski - Sandra Gies Bluffton, SC; Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC47.00
5.411Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Piotr Wiankowski - Wojciech Gawel69.00
4.062Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC59.00
3.043Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Cecilia Rimstedt54.00
2.273Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; George Berger Delray Beach, FL; Michael Kopera Fort Mill, SC45.00
1.494/5Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC; Diane Huguenard - Jim Huguenard Louisville, KY43.00
4.034/51Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Martin Causley Chapel Hill, NC; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC51.00
1.594/51Nancy Sparks - Michael Mendelsohn Cary, NC; Brenda Rigby Apex, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC43.00

(Fri-Sat) Knights Side - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.223Peter Attwood Sarnia, ON; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC59.23%
1.204James Fordham Fairburn, GA; Craig Smith Burke, VA49.40%
3.6011Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL63.69%
1.603Barbara Hudson Raleigh, NC; George Dysart Hendersonville, NC51.49%
1.572Irene Smith Matthews, NC; Ric Andersen Wayne, PA47.92%
1.554Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC57.74%
2.702David Smith - Gretchen Smith Davidson, NC63.39%
2.1352B Dellinger - Peggy Young Charlotte, NC57.14%
2.091Charlotte Medeiros Hendersonville, NC; Gerry Piaget Portola Valley, CA48.51%

Open Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.481Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC52.00
1.425Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Alex Hudson - Michael Ventura Raleigh, NC33.00
3.8521Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Martin Causley Chapel Hill, NC; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC51.00
2.17431Laura Glover Wilmington, NC; William Mallett Greenville, NC; Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT35.00
1.624Dave Stephenson - Doris Brammer Lynchburg, VA; Bruce Clapper - Kinza Pickelsimer Moneta, VA32.00
2.8932Martha Tyler - Mike Smith Charleston, SC; Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC41.00

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3311Susan Critz - Sue Rosser Martinsville, VA68.13%
0.984William Smoot Waynesville, NC; William Phillips Martinez, GA53.75%
1.7522Lyttleton Rich - Jean Sullivan Charlotte, NC57.29%
1.52331Bonnie Freund - William Freund Indian Land, SC55.73%
1.1442Gil Freitag Reidsville, NC; Johnnie Martin Greensbaro, NC49.38%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Lora Titus Mint Hill, NC53.27%
3.601Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC63.99%
1.572Morris Mitchem Jr Columbia, SC; Louis Tepoel Hot Springs, SD49.70%
2.702J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME63.10%
1.8153Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; James Dover Flowery Branch, GA57.14%
1.025Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN51.49%
3.22311Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL; Nora Oliver Mooresville, NC60.71%
2.4242J P Miller - Robert Richardson Fayetteville, NC58.93%

Round-Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.434Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC85.00
27.091Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Piotr Wiankowski - Wojciech Gawel116.00
20.322Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Cecilia Rimstedt; Allison Hunt Greenville, SC; Adam Grossack Newton, MA96.00
15.243Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA86.00

Round-Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.792Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; Leon Galecki Brownsboro, AL; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN93.00
5.514Art Friday Huntersville, NC; D Faix Concord, NC; Gretchen Smith - David Smith Davidson, NC86.00
13.051Susan Wesley Winston Salem, NC; Cindy Wright Clemmons, NC; Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC; John Kimel Jr Advance, NC111.00
7.343Douglas Althouse - John Markey II Roanoke, VA; Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Carole Spencer Blacksburg, VA; Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV88.00

Round-Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.503Howard Montemurro Vineland, ON; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; James Fordham Fairburn, GA; Craig Smith Burke, VA90.00
9.771Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Martin Causley Chapel Hill, NC; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC126.00
7.332Susan Zamuto Mint Hil, NC; Gemma Min - Kim Imada Victoria, BC; Carole Salerno Charlotte, NC103.00
4.124Robert Schulman - Richard Rio Blacksburg, VA; Beverly Impara Roanoke, VA; Patricia Foutz Christiansburg, VA84.00

Round-Robin Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.781Mary Wyatt Lynchburg, VA; Karen Jackson Lexington, VA; Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA79.00
3.813Kenneth Fittz - Joan Fittz Denver, NC; Toni Iossi - Deborah Fowler Salisbury, NC67.00
5.092James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers China Grove, NC; Judy Gealy - Carol Elkins-Bachl Salisbury, NC77.00

Round-Robin Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.042Peggy Yountz - Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC; Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Toni Lambert Huntersville, NC72.00
5.381Suzanne Peters - Dorsey Mayo Lynchburg, VA; Julie Rountrey Rustburg, VA; John Hudson Lorton, VA85.00
3.033Maryanne Freiburger - Jim Freiburger Cornelius, NC; Sally Dix Lyman, SC; Faye Sneeder York, PA67.00

499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.19222Linda Bishop - Ken Bishop Smith Mtn Lake, VA59.40%
1.64333Elaine Camp - Kathleen McGill Charlotte, NC58.89%
0.925Sue Phillips - Peter Phillips Burnstown, ON58.33%
1.2344Katherine Belk - Rufus Dalton Charlotte, NC58.46%
0.79654Ann Hannah - Brenda Fisher Charlotte, NC54.80%
2.92111Mary Robertson - Tom Meleney Charlotte, NC61.90%

(Fri-Sat) Knights Side - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2221Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC65.18%
1.194/5Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN49.40%
2.45421Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC59.82%
2.133Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC64.58%
1.383Peter Papenhausen - Monika Papenhausen Raleigh, NC48.81%
1.176Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL52.68%
1.205J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME54.17%
1.8432Ric Andersen Wayne, PA; Irene Smith Matthews, NC50.60%
1.194/5Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL49.40%
3.791Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA72.92%

Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.501/21/2Martin Friedman Greensboro, NC; Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC334.00
6.501/21/2Wei Situ - John Ede Fort Mill, SC334.00
2.514Kevin Halstead Matthews, NC; Gainor Eisenlohr Charlotte, NC323.50
16.082Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA358.00
6.645/6Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN338.00
6.645/6Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC338.00
9.054Marla Brodsky Charlotte, NC; Jacky Lee Elon, NC339.00
4.1733Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; Ajit Pai Nashua, NH333.50
12.063John Baker North Augusta, SC; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL347.00
21.441Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY374.50
3.134Ruth Salloway - Miriam Kunofsky Boca Raton, FL328.00
5.367Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA337.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.653Harriet Lewit Upper Marlboro, MD; David Delzingaro Suitland, MD277.21
1.6811Tara Ashmore Annapolis, MD; Judy Painter Zionville, NC284.07
2.455Pat Macon - Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC298.21
1.479Pamela Jones Johnson City, TN; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH286.00
1.3410Deepak Kapadia Huntersville, NC; Vit Patel Cornelius, NC285.71
2.212Mary Younts Matthews, NC; Patricia McKinley Midland, NC279.57
2.9461Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL; Louis Tepoel Hot Springs, SD289.50
0.846Gail Hurst - Herbert Hurst Virginia Beach, VA265.29
4.133William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt Raleigh, NC311.14
1.638Sheila Sledge Waxhaw, NC; Marge Wilson Rock Hill, SC287.21
5.512Beverly Maurer Wilmington, NC; Manis Smith, Jr Gadsden, AL314.29
3.104James Schwertz - Janice Schwertz Southport, NC305.65
0.985Natalie Diana - Jim Diana Charlotte, NC267.79
7.351Daryl Adams - Elaine Simmons Greensboro, NC331.57
1.244Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC; Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC276.57
1.847Sharon Sewter - Thomas Sewter Arnprior, ON287.86

(Fri-Sat) Knights Side - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45521Thomas Dow - Melinda Dow Valdese, NC55.06%
1.383Monika Papenhausen - Peter Papenhausen Raleigh, NC49.70%
1.843/42Keith Richard - Barbara Devinney Charlotte, NC52.38%
3.033/41Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette Durham, NC57.44%
1.683/4J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME57.44%
1.493/4Hugon Karwowski Chapel Hill, NC; Jonathan Nadel Mebane, NC52.38%
2.562Robert Fraser - Sue Asbury Charlotte, NC60.42%
3.411Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jackie Key Charlotte, NC60.71%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side Series - 137.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.961/2Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL66.83%
4.177/8Ann Hudson Suffield, CT57.56%
9.961/2Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL66.83%
5.603/4Robert Richardson Fayetteville, NC61.78%
5.603/4J P Miller Fayetteville, NC61.78%
6.265/6Richard Peffer Greensboro, NC61.67%
6.265/6Joseph Hoesl Greensboro, NC61.67%
4.177/8Peter Misslin Vonore, TN57.56%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.9431Anita Carlson Hickory, NC; Chuck Krueger Kings Mountain, NC; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA57.00
19.951Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Piotr Wiankowski - Wojciech Gawel113.00
7.544/5Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA69.00
7.544/5Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC69.00
7.922Dwight Meredith Greensboro, NC; George Woltman Blowing Rock, NC; Peggy Haigler - B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC66.00
4.4642Ella Rice - Jean Davis Charlotte, NC; Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Art Friday - Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC54.00
13.092/3Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC76.00
13.092/31Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA76.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.363Carol Armstrong Mount Holly, NC; June Beers Newnan, GA; William Ingram Durham, NC; Darleen Bates Raleigh, NC85.00
11.311Peter Shwartz Fort Mill, SC; Robert Birthisel - Thomas Eidson Charlotte, NC; H Hunt Kiawah Island, SC105.00
4.774Peter Rans Halifax, NS; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Mike Poulin Newington, NH; Linda Miller Williamsburg, VA78.00
8.482Sarah Raynor Winston Salem, NC; Deborah Monroe - Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Fran Tewkesbury102.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.633/4Richard Rio - Robert Schulman Blacksburg, VA; Beverly Impara Roanoke, VA; Patricia Foutz Christiansburg, VA84.00
9.411Anastasia Tsavaris - Ruiqi Xing; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL; Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL97.00
4.633/4Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt Winston Salem, NC; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA84.00
7.062Becky Smith - Mary Leger - Danny Barnes - Jocelyn Hazzard Greensboro, NC87.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.662Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC; Rhea Caldwell; Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC105.00
4.253Thomas Byrne - Meggan Klippen; Richard Loew Southport, NC; James Lockley Oak Island, NC91.00
7.551Mary Wyatt; Karen Jackson - Jane Richter - Rick Richter Lexington, VA111.00
3.194William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt - Monika Papenhausen - Peter Papenhausen Raleigh, NC84.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.774Angela Snyder - Nancy Conison Charlotte, NC; Kevin Halstead Matthews, NC; Jay Conison85.00
4.312/3Donald Bosken Thomasville, NC; Elisabeth Culp - Susan Mann - Gail Bland92.00
4.312/3Eben Stevens - Patricia Stevens; Bonner Heath - Jim Bender Charlotte, NC92.00
6.561Barbara Woltz Miami, FL; Ann Bennett Climax, NC; Suzanne Rhodes Greensboro, NC; Barbara Howarth125.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.363Carol Skowvron - Linda Downen; Teresa Moffitt Holly Springs, NC; Priscilla Bernstein Cary, NC90.00
2.524Thomas Sewter - Sharon Sewter Arnprior, ON; Peter Phillips; Sue Phillips Burnstown, ON86.00
4.492Vit Patel Cornelius, NC; Mahendra Chudgar - Vatsal Raval; Deepak Kapadia Huntersville, NC92.00
5.981Sandra Stevens - Ronald Caudle; Toni Calamari Charlotte, NC; John Fite Winston Salem, NC109.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 6 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM