Daytona Beach, FL

Daytona Tournament Overalls

Nov 04, 2019 - Nov 10, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-299 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63221John Miller; Allan Moynihan Saint Augustine, FL56.00%
1.9711Stephen Connelly Deland, FL; Patricia Scott58.00%
1.22332Hilary Reilly Port Orange, FL; Sharon Huegel New Smyrna, FL55.50%
0.92443Linda Gilberto - Pasquale Gilberto50.50%

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.263Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV125.00
24.352Hemant Lall Carrollton, TX; May Sakr Ardmore, PA; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC127.00
32.461James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Charleston, SC; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL136.00
13.694Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL115.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.441Elizabeth Gelwicks - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL160.00
9.332Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL; James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC; Ed Judy Bluffton, SC142.00
7.003Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI; Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC133.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.661Phil Reilly - Kathleen Gencarelli - Mark Bruce - Winona Jones Ocala, FL153.00
6.502Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis Maryville, IL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Carol Phillips Punta Gorda, FL120.00
4.873Barry Pope - Sue Pope Port Orange, FL; Connie Lytle Ormond Beach, FL; Joanne Kunz Flagler Beach, FL113.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.421Sandy Desilets - Denise Mayer Daytona Beach, FL; Judith McCall Ponce Inlet, FL; Barry Mayer148.00
5.572Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON124.00
3.134Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Rodney Judd - Dorsett Judd Fort Myers, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL112.00
4.173Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Brenda Kelly Knoxville, TN; Anne Person - Chris Person Tampa, FL120.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8532Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL59.50%
2.4621Frances Cooper Dunwoody, GA; Janet Brewer Atlanta, GA61.38%
1.284James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes Garner, NC58.88%
3.031Misuzu McManus - Kim Klancke Ormond Beach, FL62.00%

Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.284Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL203.41
4.742Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; David Waltz Riviera Beach, FL190.44
6.3251Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL; Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL194.46
11.162Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL211.86
3.563Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN177.83
14.881Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL215.31
8.373Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Michael Whitman San Francisco, CA205.29

Charity Gold Rush Pairs - 17.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.9432Claes Harde Riverview, FL; Gail Rickard192.80
2.09862Joanne Olson - Jeffrey Bromley182.50
1.384Peter Geittmann - Margaret Geittmann Heathrow, FL175.79
2.9543Lynn Goldblatt - Penny Hennessy Saint Simons Is, GA192.00
2.075Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL190.40
1.7575Roger Scales - Elizabeth Moulin185.00
2.79641Susan Doolittle - Donalee Wilkinson Ormond Beach, FL185.21
1.623Andy Germain Palm Coast, FL; Peter Dessing178.00
1.599Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney Saint Augustine, FL181.08
5.2521Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL; Marty Porter Beverly Hills, FL193.50
6.201Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL197.00

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
46.801Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens - Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA
32.762Stan Tulin - Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Louk Verhees Jr
18.723/4Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV
18.723/4Hemant Lall Carrollton, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; May Sakr Ardmore, PA; Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
18.882Joseph Ur - Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Linda Kitts Ponte Vedra, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL
10.793/4Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Malcolm Steeves Hoover, AL; Dave Williamson Fairhope, AL
10.793/4Perry Poole Maitland, FL; Stanley Weiner Las Vegas, NV; Gerald Robie - Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL
26.971Steven Jackson - Jamie Portell Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Susan Mayo Darien, CT

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
18.261Dinesh Gupta - George Flack Jr - Elaine Cobb Deland, FL; Tom Rusk Sanford, FL
7.303/4Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Richard Wang Davenport, FL; Gerard Rescek Clermont, FL
7.303/4E. Jeanne Kokesh Thomasville, GA; Stephen Ross - Joe Labat - Connie Graunke Tallahassee, FL
12.782La Vonne Hawley Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Dee Harris - Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.933/4Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner - Mark Benner Heathrow, FL
14.831Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL
10.382Donald Cavanaugh - Mary White - Christine Stinson - Ella Skelton Gainesville, FL
5.933/4Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis Maryville, IL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Carol Phillips Punta Gorda, FL

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 5 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.772John Kuyper - Josephine Dicorpo - Ted Dicorpo The Villages, FL; Janelle Hair Ten Mile, TN
11.101Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL; Rodney Judd - Dorsett Judd Fort Myers, FL
4.443/4Martha O Reilly Saint Augustine, FL; Claudia Bliss - Pat Zaborsky Ponte Vedra, FL; Shirley Altimore Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
4.443/4David Perkins - Joanne Mattingly Murrells Inlet, SC; Marietta Tierney - Richard Tierney Stuart, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL52.92%
2.84311Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL53.75%
2.13422Walter Rudd - Kathryn Tillson Baton Rouge, LA53.33%
1.334Barry Pope - Sue Pope Port Orange, FL51.67%
2.272Ann Harris - Richard Hunter Stuart, FL54.58%
3.031Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL67.92%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
16.082Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL346.66
12.063Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY332.75
7.155Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL329.34
7.362Thomas Pinter Palm Coast, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL286.79
6.136Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL322.84
9.8111Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK288.17
21.441Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL351.00
5.5232Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL279.50
4.144Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL; Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL278.67
9.054Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL330.50
3.275Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL269.75
5.367Michael Whitman San Francisco, CA; Steve Garner Chicago, IL309.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.9013101Ellen Rosner - Penny Marks Jacksonville, FL184.57
2.193James Strazzere - Sharon Kruger The Villages, FL183.50
2.1410Eric Voss The Villages, FL; Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL188.50
2.0897Georgiann Ackley - Jean Knight The Villages, FL189.00
4.074Gary Simonetta Port St Lucie, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL193.50
2.93142Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL184.50
7.2422Kristie Carter - Cathy Thomas The Villages, FL205.00
2.8475Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL192.50
9.6511Dianne Shivell - Robert Halleen Lakeland, FL219.50
2.995/6Linda Gargrave - Mary Ann Echelberry Ormond Beach, FL193.00
3.0086Fred Schantz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Paul Herron Ponte Vedra, FL190.50
1.66129Ronald Kalisz Winter Haven, FL; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL185.43
3.515/64Jerry Sherman - Susan Sherman Ruskin, FL193.00
1.654Crystal Budge Ocala, FL; Ginger Bryers Waupaca, WI182.00
5.4333Gary Segal - Eileen Rush The Villages, FL200.57
1.85118Trudie Myers Inverness, FL; Pamela Masoud Apopka, FL185.50

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.971William Mazzafro - Marieann Mazzafro Schnecksville, PA61.50%
1.8621Judy Shaffer - Anna Bell Jacksonville, FL58.00%
1.52431Fred Nordstrom - Wendie Reynolds Vero Beach, FL55.00%
1.1442Charles Sitero - Donna Sitero Ormond Beach, FL51.50%
1.4032Susan Chudacoff - Lynn Sandry Ponte Vedra Bch, FL57.50%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.733Dave Hoffman - Linda James - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL; Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL60.00
1.592/31Larry Allen Schwarz - Peggy Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL; Donalee Wilkinson - Susan Doolittle Ormond Beach, FL50.00
1.535Ed Judy Bluffton, SC; James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC; Karen Cummins - Phillip Cummins Coconut Creek, FL55.00
2.054Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL58.00
3.642Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL65.00
1.502/3Diana Votaw Chesterfield, MO; Patrick Heading - Karen Oppert Ormond Beach, FL; Sylvia Caviggia Palm Coast, FL50.00
2.281Jan McLennan - Sydney Messett - Ann Taylor Port St Lucie, FL; Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL54.00
4.851Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Gloria Bart - Les Bart Bradenton, FL80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.482Elizabeth Gelwicks - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL95.00
15.301Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Shannon Cappelletti - Mike Cappelletti - Jo Anne Casen Delray Beach, FL108.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.292/4Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Lynn Chapman - Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL76.00
7.411Paul Boisvert - Cynthia Collins - Sylvia Walford - Byron Underwood Tallahassee, FL94.00
4.292/4John Eza Yulee, FL; Donald Leary - Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL76.00
4.292/4Myron Mensh - Frances Ebner - Ginny Martucci - Ellen Mensh Saint Augustine, FL76.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.832Dane Margol - Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL; Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL96.00
5.111Mary Ellen Kammert Altamonte Spg, FL; Kathleen Gillman Orlando, FL; Natalie Weinman - Gail Brownell Longwood, FL123.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Bill Capodagli - Daniel Will Vero Beach, FL56.25%
1.4933Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL52.78%
2.6511Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL67.36%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22111John Kuyper The Villages, FL; Janelle Hair Ten Mile, TN62.50%
1.3644Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA56.39%
1.8133Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL58.50%
1.2053Connie Goldfarb - Rebecca Riehl The Villages, FL54.50%
2.42222Bill Capodagli - Daniel Will Vero Beach, FL60.57%

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22332Dianna Stolpmann - Irene Langton Saint Augustine, FL54.17%
1.84111Linda Burford New Smyrna Bch, FL; Shobha Railkar Daytona Beach, FL61.11%
0.923Gary Brindza - Sandra Dufek Ponce Inlet, FL49.31%
1.3822Sally Larrow - Alexandra Pearson Palm Coast, FL60.42%

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
31.462Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL
15.733Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL
8.994Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL
44.941James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Charleston, SC; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
22.161Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL; Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL; Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky Howell, NJ
8.863/4Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL
8.863/4Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA; Curtis Barbee - Pamela Barbee Newnan, GA
15.512Linda Hansell - Jay Force - Jonathan Williams - Jim Hansell The Villages, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.353/4Carleen Sandoz - Frances Kellner - David Friedrichs - Ginger Hebert Lafayette, LA
13.381Elliott Grosh Deland, FL; Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL; Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL
9.372Barbara Harty - Kate Khanna - Roberta Sylvia - Marion Martin Vero Beach, FL
5.353/4Russ Leavitt - Jinty Chappell - Peter Chiodo Palm Coast, FL; Pamela Oberg Flagler Beach, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27321Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL53.33%
3.221Lena Howard Elkhart, IN; Judy Mathis Ormond Beach, FL58.75%
3.0321Kamal Amin Destin, FL; Clyde Benoy III Deltona, FL55.42%
1.694/53/42Kathryn Tillson - Walter Rudd Baton Rouge, LA52.92%
1.694/53/4Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL52.92%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
27.561Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Michael Whitman San Francisco, CA544.50
6.128Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL504.94
5.204Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA489.22
5.519Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA503.08
15.503Mustafa Cem Tokay - Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY526.47
3.183Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL461.83
6.94103Conner Boyd Davidson, NC; Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL502.33
4.115Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL486.50
20.6721Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL527.00
9.25721Bill Page - Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL507.22
7.876Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL512.00
2.394Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK446.33
4.2562Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA481.50
11.634Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL521.72
9.195Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY519.25

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.654Susan Chudacoff - Lynn Sandry Ponte Vedra Bch, FL170.00
1.116Hilde Meyer Jacksonville, FL; Allan Moynihan Saint Augustine, FL161.00
3.9017/1815/161Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL; Maureen Busta New Hampton, IA184.50
2.193Ted Callaghan Maitland, FL; Dale Williams Sanford, FL179.50
2.5076Linda Lemmon - Denis Conlon Vero Beach, FL196.00
2.001211Edward Kant - Bonnie Kant Naples, FL187.00
3.295Connie Lytle Ormond Beach, FL; Joanne Kunz Flagler Beach, FL198.00
1.645Jeff Rogers - Ken Patwari Melbourne, FL168.00
1.611312Linda Gargrave - Thomas Van Nest Ormond Beach, FL186.50
7.4122Paul Herron Ponte Vedra, FL; Fred Schantz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL201.50
9.8811Bill Capodagli - Daniel Will Vero Beach, FL211.50
2.9265Lee Ned - Carol Mayer The Villages, FL196.50
2.3515/1614Michael Vales - John Jencks The Villages, FL185.00
1.9898Edward Jenkins - Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL191.50
4.1744Paul Ingrey Palm Coast, FL; John Bishop Palm Cost, FL199.00
2.932Vernon Sikora - Frank Palazzo The Villages, FL183.00
1.80109Pamela Masoud Apopka, FL; Trudie Myers Inverness, FL191.00
2.2087Jacqueline Peacock Daytona Beach, FL; Gail Zeier Ormond Beach, FL193.50
1.7517/1815/16Gary Segal - Eileen Rush The Villages, FL184.50
2.001110Douglas Smith - Larry Sumner The Villages, FL187.50
1.2015/16Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss The Villages, FL185.00
1.421413Kristie Carter - Cathy Thomas The Villages, FL185.50
5.5633Roger Scales - Elizabeth Moulin Dunedin, FL200.50

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8621Peter Geittmann - Margaret Geittmann Heathrow, FL61.67%
1.142Dale Hardgrove - Linda Hardgrove The Villages, FL49.58%
0.784Stephen Connelly Deland, FL; Patricia Scott Daytona Beach, FL53.33%
1.52321Pat Smith - Emmy Peters Jacksonville, FL56.67%
1.054/53Nancy Chango Odessa, FL; Diane Landis Tampa, FL55.00%
0.784/5Vicki Harrison - Joy White Jacksonville, FL55.00%
2.101Joy Becker - Lorne Becker Dade City, FL70.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.082Hemant Lall Carrollton, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; May Sakr Ardmore, PA91.00
2.88411Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay - Julianna Gabor Leesburg, FL; Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL77.00
1.224Gerard Rescek Clermont, FL; Richard Wang Davenport, FL; Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL55.00
1.6232Hilary Davis - Trisha Muniz - Carolyn Reed - Debbie Thomas Tampa, FL57.00
2.313Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Malcolm Steeves Hoover, AL; Dave Williamson Fairhope, AL81.00
2.162Paul Boisvert - Byron Underwood Tallahassee, FL; Sheila Puz - Betty Cedars Sun City Center, FL63.00
4.111Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.383Gerald Robie - Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL; Judith Paul - Lorie Heiberger Vero Beach, FL137.00
13.031/2Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau, QC; Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI144.00
6.284Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Jo Anne Casen Delray Beach, FL; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL136.00
13.031/2Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer - Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL144.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.703Edward Connell III - Karla Rosengren Fernandina, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Dorene Thompson Amelia Island, FL121.00
6.262Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke - Haesun Kim McCune Ormond Beach, FL; Tom Faulconer Port Orange, FL136.00
8.351Donald Leary - Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL156.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.001Walter Rudd - Kathryn Tillson - Dupree Parker - R Scott Thurston Baton Rouge, LA154.00
4.502Sherry Sims - Joseph Hicks - Dianne Moore Hendersonville, NC; Mickey Brandstadter Lynn, NC139.00
3.383John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL; Barry Mayer - Denise Mayer Daytona Beach, FL127.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Bernard Carleton - Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL66.67%
1.992Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL; Harry Falk Palm City, FL54.86%
1.313/4Gail Singer The Villages, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL49.31%
1.9932A. Josephine St Louis Dunwoody, GA; Evelyn Ellis Atlanta, GA54.17%
1.313/4Nancy Frame New Smyrna, FL; Carolyn Foster Daytona Beach, FL49.31%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8441Sy Karlin - James Land Fort Lauderdale, FL55.12%
2.422Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Sherry Spalding Fardie Port Orange, FL68.67%
2.1352William Mazzafro - Marieann Mazzafro Schnecksville, PA54.12%
1.204Ira Ritchin - Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL53.12%
1.813James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL56.33%
1.603Maureen Busta New Hampton, IA; Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA53.67%
3.221Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA70.67%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.363Stan Tulin - Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Louk Verhees Jr134.00
20.482Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens - Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA158.00
27.301Roger Passal Woodside, CA; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL166.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.933Joseph Ur - Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Linda Kitts Ponte Vedra, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL141.00
14.101O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL; Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL157.00
10.582Elizabeth Gelwicks - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL150.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.321Lynn Leisy - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL151.00
7.742Ann Taylor - Jan McLennan - Sydney Messett Port St Lucie, FL; Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL128.00
5.813Hilary Davis - Athena Gordon - Debbie Thomas - Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL115.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.471Perry Poole - Heather Wood Maitland, FL; Stanley Weiner Las Vegas, NV; Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL157.00
6.352Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis Maryville, IL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Carol Phillips Punta Gorda, FL130.00
4.763Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman - Myron Mensh - Ellen Mensh Saint Augustine, FL113.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.133Sherry Sims - Dianne Moore - Joseph Hicks Hendersonville, NC; Mickey Brandstadter Lynn, NC124.00
5.512Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL128.00
7.351Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay - Julianna Gabor Leesburg, FL; Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL134.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.571Karen Haines - Jane Grewcock - Peggy Hall Summit, NJ; Allison McGeough Saint Augustine, FL147.00
4.322/3Lee Sirois - Barbara Sirois - Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL135.00
4.322/3David Perkins - Joanne Mattingly Murrells Inlet, SC; Marietta Tierney - Richard Tierney Stuart, FL135.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.291Tom Faulconer - Carolyn Johnson Port Orange, FL; Judith O'Bryan Daytona Beach, FL; Ivye Benson Michigan City, IN132.00
3.972R Scott Thurston - Dupree Parker - Kathryn Tillson - Walter Rudd Baton Rouge, LA130.00
2.983Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; Glenn Ryburn - Barbara Ryburn The Villages, FL105.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.332/3Tom Richard - K C Chilton - Geraldine Richard - Pamela Cummings Sun City Center, FL108.00
3.551Susan Chudacoff - Lynn Sandry - Fred Schantz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Paul Herron Ponte Vedra, FL114.00
2.332/3Steve Ballou Ponte Vedra, FL; Sue Subin Saint Augustine, FL; Melody Johnston - Nancy Hanna Jacksonville, FL108.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Barbara Eberlin Dunnellon, FL; Louis Marks Ocala, FL59.00%
1.2344Howard Rothman Largo, FL; Beth Anderson Dunedin, FL54.50%
2.46221Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL; Ron Aldo Musto Vero Beach, FL56.00%
1.85332Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL55.50%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.986John Albright Plantation, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL513.47
5.7110Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY507.03
4.776Richard Hastings Bristol, IN; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN494.41
23.572Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL570.00
7.867Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL; Gail Rust Port Orange, FL512.47
10.485Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL515.09
5.2411Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL503.00
3.8383Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke Ormond Beach, FL478.50
6.8151Gerard Rescek Clermont, FL; Richard Wang Davenport, FL499.81
17.6831Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL538.97
13.264Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Kamel Fergani Montreal, QC517.50
2.275Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON449.59
9.3993Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL; Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI510.03
7.05124Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL502.53
5.1172Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL484.47
2.874Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL; Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL457.97
12.5382Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL; Conner Boyd Davidson, NC512.41
31.431Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL599.03

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 31.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.535/64/51Joyce Knapp - Ellen Danich The Villages, FL188.50
9.1911George Schatz - Carol Boagey Ponte Vedra Bch, FL198.50
1.1314Carol Pait - Wanda Burnett Leesburg, FL181.28
1.62119Beverly West Daytona Beach, FL; Kenneth Balch Ormond Beach, FL184.00
2.078/97Ted Burns - Donald Michels Jacksonville, FL187.00
6.0732Bonnie Zakotnik Ormond Beach, FL; Elizabeth Ware Port Orange, FL193.79
1.948/9Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL187.00
1.161513Gail Singer - Brenda Davis The Villages, FL181.50
1.991083Joanne Olson - Jeffrey Bromley Tampa, FL185.05
3.065/64/5Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL; Marty Porter Beverly Hills, FL188.50
1.515John Miller New Smyrna Bch, FL; Nancy Zook Debary, FL177.50
1.494Margaret Geittmann - Peter Geittmann Heathrow, FL179.13
1.461311Helga Bieling Ormond Beach, FL; Shobha Railkar Daytona Beach, FL182.00
6.892Stephen Levine Palm City, FL; Gary Simonetta Port St Lucie, FL195.50
2.65762Renee Conner - Ernie Conner Milton, FL188.15
1.471210Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney Saint Augustine, FL183.00
4.5543Gail Rickard The Villages, FL; Claes Harde Riverview, FL191.00
1.941412Edward Kant - Bonnie Kant Naples, FL181.80

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.132Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL; Ron Aldo Musto Vero Beach, FL50.00%
1.603Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL48.51%
1.4454Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Joseph Glazar Hernando, FL55.06%
2.84431Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams The Villages, FL55.65%
1.204Bernard Carleton - Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL47.92%
3.4111Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL66.96%
2.562Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL62.50%
1.085Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL52.68%
2.5632Pat Peterson Hernando, FL; Sharron Rosenberg Lecanto, FL58.63%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA63.75%
1.493Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL48.75%
2.1322Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL58.13%
1.234James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL56.88%
1.603Robert L McClendon - Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL57.50%

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.841Elizabeth Lewis Ormond Beach, FL; Jacqueline Peacock Daytona Beach, FL63.19%
1.6131Tuan Chen Davenport, FL; Diane Landis Tampa, FL53.47%
1.212Larry Allen Schwarz - Peggy Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL52.78%
1.382Joy Becker - Lorne Becker Dade City, FL59.03%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.303James Hawkes - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Charleston, SC; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL
47.341Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - Brian Glubok New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV
33.142Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
16.574Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Curtis Cheek - Huub Bertens - Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.773/4Jeffery Jones - Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN
21.921Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK
15.342Bernardo Flasterstein Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL
8.773/4Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.463/4Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL; Kay Richardson - Brian Richardson Ottawa, ON
13.661Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Michael Devine Homewood, IL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL; Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL
9.562Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner - Mark Benner Heathrow, FL
5.463/4Barry Mayer - Denise Mayer Daytona Beach, FL; Judith McCall Ponce Inlet, FL; Billie Ritter Ormond Beach, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.683/42Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL; Ron Aldo Musto Vero Beach, FL53.57%
3.981Jim Hansell - Linda Hansell The Villages, FL64.88%
2.453Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL60.42%
1.683/4Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL53.57%
3.41211Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL62.50%
1.725Richard Hunter - Ann Harris Stuart, FL55.65%
1.684Jonathan Williams - Jay Force The Villages, FL59.23%
1.085Stephanie Stevens - Homer Stevens Boerne, TX52.98%
0.946Linda Kitts Ponte Vedra, FL; Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL54.46%
2.562Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL53.87%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.1583John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; David Loeb Orlando, FL626.50
5.36134Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL605.00
31.781Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Kamel Fergani Montreal, QC680.00
17.883Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL657.00
4.8912Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL614.00
10.5952Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL636.50
2.793Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL; Tomasz Goral Cocoa Beach, FL532.00
23.842Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY662.00
2.094Al Peters Palm City, FL; Gary Simonetta Port St Lucie, FL527.00
13.4141Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON640.00
4.9651Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL593.00
7.957Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL630.00
9.086Harry Falk Palm City, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL631.50
5.7810Nie Lih Kalat - Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL621.00
3.722Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON552.50
6.369Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Scott Weiss Deland, FL623.50
3.636Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL; Marilyn Arnold Melbourne, FL581.50
5.3011Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL615.00
3.407Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL581.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
8.2711Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney Saint Augustine, FL217.50
2.765Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL198.00
1.1813Edward Jenkins - Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL185.00
2.1910Claes Harde Riverview, FL; Gail Rickard The Villages, FL189.00
2.078Gail Singer - Kristie Carter The Villages, FL193.50
4.65331Janet Dyer - Beverly Hopson Port Orange, FL207.00
1.3811Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL187.50
0.735David Muffoletto Palm Coast, FL; Peter Monachese Ormond Beach, FL172.00
6.2022Kelley Dryden - Larry Sumner The Villages, FL213.00
2.0493Patricia Tway Port Orange, FL; Rob Schanker Deland, FL190.50
2.3665Tom Richard - K C Chilton Sun City Center, FL197.50
1.4512William Barnes - Heather Barnes Naples, FL185.50
2.0776Joel Greenberg - Karin Thomas Winter Park, FL197.00
1.894Wally Hallowes - Donna Hallowes Apopka, FL179.00
3.49442Peter Geittmann - Margaret Geittmann Heathrow, FL202.50

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.623Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL; Stratford May - William Connellan Gainesville, FL128.00
11.771Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin Estero, FL; Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky Howell, NJ165.00
8.832James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL163.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.343Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis Maryville, IL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Carol Phillips Punta Gorda, FL125.00
5.782Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke - Haesun Kim McCune Ormond Beach, FL; Tom Faulconer Port Orange, FL134.00
7.711Russ Leavitt - Richard Perez - Jason Lin - Per Berg Palm Coast, FL179.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.662Nancy Hanna - Melody Johnston - Ted Burns - Donald Michels Jacksonville, FL130.00
3.493Frances Kellner - Carleen Sandoz - David Friedrichs - Ginger Hebert Lafayette, LA115.00
6.211David Lebar Port St Lucie, FL; Mimi Klug - Alexander Hochheiser - Donna Edelstein Vero Beach, FL; Howard Mendelssohn Brechin, ON161.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41441Ron Aldo Musto Vero Beach, FL; Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL54.76%
2.5662A. Josephine St Louis Dunwoody, GA; Evelyn Ellis Atlanta, GA51.71%
1.2965Joseph Glazar Hernando, FL; Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL52.71%
3.1322Pat Peterson Hernando, FL; Sharron Rosenberg Lecanto, FL60.89%
4.1711Robert L McClendon - Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL69.52%
1.923Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL51.70%
1.444Julianna Gabor Leesburg, FL; Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL51.57%
1.085Diana Votaw Chesterfield, MO; Patrick Heading Ormond Beach, FL50.57%
1.325Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL52.73%
2.3533Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; Rick Holcomb Miami, FL57.58%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 52.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.045/6Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL56.60%
5.211/2Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA60.07%
5.211/2Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA60.07%
2.161/2Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL59.38%
4.293/4Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL58.76%
2.161/2Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL59.38%
4.293/4Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL58.76%
2.161/2Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL59.38%
4.293/4Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL58.76%
2.161/2Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL59.38%
3.045/6James West Saint Johns, FL56.60%
5.211/2Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA60.07%

I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7111Gwen Williams - Christine Stinson Gainesville, FL69.00%
1.2822Margaret Geittmann - Peter Geittmann Heathrow, FL63.00%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.324Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO140.00
29.201Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL164.00
21.902Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Kamel Fergani Montreal, QC; Frederic Pollack Laval, QC155.00
16.433Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Mike Cappelletti - Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Bronia Jenkins Vero Beach, FL150.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.432Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser The Villages, FL; Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL; Nancy Williams Mount Dora, FL139.00
7.823Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL128.00
13.911Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Gerald Robie Leesburg, FL; David Larson Wellington, FL; Julie Jawor Boynton Beach, FL145.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.252Laura Sjoberg Gainesville, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL143.00
9.671Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Steven Hudson Highland Beach, FL; Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL; Daryl Drew Orlando, FL148.00
5.443Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL; Stratford May - William Connellan Gainesville, FL136.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.101Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel Amelia Island, FL; Karla Rosengren - Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL155.00
5.332Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay - Julianna Gabor Leesburg, FL; Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL136.00
3.993Barbara Rein - Barbara Sirois - C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL119.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.814Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol - Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL111.00
3.743Scott Melhorn Heber Springs, AR; Gail Del Marco Aventura, FL; Sy Karlin - James Land Fort Lauderdale, FL118.00
6.651Douglas Vene - Jean Fincher - Maury Fjestad - Jan Masterson The Villages, FL135.00
4.992Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL130.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4933Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams The Villages, FL52.08%
1.9922Lee Ned - Carol Ketterer The Villages, FL52.78%
2.6511Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL; Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL57.64%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.4962Earl Brown Jr Saint Augustine, FL; Tom Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL226.44
15.102Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Carol Clifford Miami, FL255.00
5.6131Gary Simonetta Port St Lucie, FL; Al Peters Palm City, FL217.81
3.335Robert Ezell Palm Bay, FL; Martha Pehlke Rockledge, FL214.19
11.323Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL247.06
20.131Stasha Cohen Palm Coast, FL; Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ256.94
4.214Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL216.19
6.715William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL231.50
9.9841Julia Bomalaski Melbourne, FL; Marie Lachance Viera, FL245.69

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.822Denise Tabor - Mary Belcher Metairie, LA150.96
1.9744Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN173.23
4.1311John Orren Fleming Island, FL; William Hutchins Jacksonville, FL181.72
2.421Andy Germain - Paul Levine, Md Palm Coast, FL160.99
3.1022Joel Greenberg - Karin Thomas Winter Park, FL176.33
2.3233Carma Sands - Susan Krier The Villages, FL174.99
1.5255Claes Harde Riverview, FL; Gail Rickard The Villages, FL170.15

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.572Fred Tanzer Land O Lakes, FL; Nancy Chango Odessa, FL48.34%
1.6053Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL; Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL54.29%
3.221Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN66.79%
2.8421Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL61.07%
1.204Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL52.91%
2.13421Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL59.16%
1.983Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL60.41%
3.453/4Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL57.90%
3.453/4Phillip Cummins Coconut Creek, FL57.90%
4.975/6Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL57.41%
4.975/6Victoria Adams The Villages, FL57.41%
6.131/2Sharron Rosenberg Lecanto, FL59.76%
6.131/2Pat Peterson Hernando, FL59.76%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 89.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.034Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL57.50%
3.995/6Ann Harris Stuart, FL55.12%
3.995/6Richard Hunter Stuart, FL55.12%
6.651Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL60.89%
6.252/3Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL58.13%
6.252/3Victoria Adams The Villages, FL58.13%

A/X Swiss playthrough - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
19.962Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY129.00
11.234Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Michael Dalton - Stasha Cohen Palm Coast, FL; Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ; Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL122.00
26.611Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL153.00
14.973Stan Tulin - Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Louk Verhees Jr124.00
3.894Edward Schwartz - Charles Showalter - Paul Matheson - Susan Fraser The Villages, FL81.00
5.193Julia Bomalaski - Marilyn Arnold Melbourne, FL; Marie Lachance Viera, FL; Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL84.00
6.922Laura Sjoberg Gainesville, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL97.00
9.2251Janice Madsen - Bijoy Anand Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL116.00
6.657Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - Brian Glubok New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV105.00
7.606Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI107.00

Bracketed B Swiss playthrough 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.193Steve Kimmel - Carol Kimmel Amelia Island, FL; Edward Connell III - Karla Rosengren Fernandina, FL100.00
6.922Robert Simon New Smyrna, FL; Jeffrey Ledewitz New Smyrna Bch, FL; Barbara Phillips-Bute Durham, NC; Judith Perrier Bethesda, MD125.00
9.221Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke - Haesun Kim McCune Ormond Beach, FL; Tom Faulconer Port Orange, FL167.00
3.894Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL; Gail Rickard The Villages, FL98.00

Bracketed B Swiss playthrough 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.021Douglas Vene - Jean Fincher - Maury Fjestad - Jan Masterson The Villages, FL135.00
4.522Barbara Rein - Barbara Sirois - C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL110.00
3.393Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN; John Boshart - Cookie Boshart Vero Beach, FL98.00

Bracketed B Swiss playthrough 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.053Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; William Barnes - Heather Barnes Naples, FL112.00
2.732John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL; Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL115.00
3.641R Douglas Smith - Susanne Rattner - Johanna Hazlett - Phyllis Sokol-Wood The Villages, FL139.00