Allentown, PA

Lehigh Valley Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 18, 2019 - Oct 20, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.13511James Buzby Hampton, NJ; Sylvia Hand Bethlehem, PA56.63%
4.253Karen Yellin - Stanley Yellin Bethlehem, PA60.80%
5.672Ellis Sokoloff - Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA64.77%
7.561Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; Walter Bell Allentown, PA68.94%
1.357Philip Geibel Durhamville, NY; Paul Irvine Allentown, PA54.17%
2.35622Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA; L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA55.11%
3.194David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA58.71%
1.164/54David Forth Stroudsburg, PA; Gillian Chase Lincoln Univ, PA52.46%
0.755R Rodriguez ,Jr Allentown, PA; Frank Kuebler Bethlehem, PA49.62%
0.746William Mawhinney Pottstown, PA; Sue Wessner Hamburg, PA51.33%
1.164/5W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Bill Orth Sugarloaf, PA52.46%
1.7633Betty Abrams - Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA53.60%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8621Gilbert Deleeuw Douglassville, PA; Beth Dimler Orefield, PA60.13%
2.181Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA; Maribeth Fryman Langhorne, PA61.92%
1.21431Nancy Trawin New Tripol, PA; Patty Fosselman Allentown, PA57.90%
1.4032Barbara Dopera - Michael Dopera Schnecksville, PA59.75%
0.595James Post Hanover Twsp, PA; Joseph Kovach Bethlehem, PA55.13%
0.91542Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA; Gretchen Reed Nazareth, PA55.98%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.004David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA57.37%
2.255Ellis Sokoloff - Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA57.05%
1.267Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Philip Geibel Durhamville, NY55.77%
0.646/7Joseph Miller - Patricia Clarke Macungie, PA52.08%
1.8031Betty Abrams - Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA54.97%
0.764L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA50.80%
1.3542Freda Witmer Allentown, PA; Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA52.88%
5.3321Madison Morgan Jr - Barbara Stabile Bethlehem, PA59.94%
7.101Karen Yellin - Stanley Yellin Bethlehem, PA60.58%
3.993Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; Walter Bell Allentown, PA57.53%
2.2462Paul Norris - Jay Norris56.25%
0.945Sy Traub Allentown, PA; Susan Gehn Long Beach, NY52.56%
1.016/73Barbara Berk Macungie, PA; Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA52.08%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 7.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5522Michael Dopera - Barbara Dopera Schnecksville, PA60.76%
0.8744Gilbert Deleeuw Douglassville, PA; Beth Dimler Orefield, PA52.43%
2.06111Gail Kirrstetter Ambler, PA; Craig Bailey Macungie, PA68.65%
0.9152Nancy Trawin New Tripol, PA; Patty Fosselman Allentown, PA50.40%
1.1633Vincent Coll Maple Glenn, PA; Lee Stanley Bethlehem, PA60.42%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.095/63/4Arup Mukherjee - Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA56.06%
0.814L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; Jane Shallcross N Palm Beach, FL51.33%
4.962/3John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Walter Bell Allentown, PA58.52%
3.19421Fred Hankins - John Routel Flemington, NJ58.14%
4.962/31Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Betty Abrams Allentown, PA58.52%
1.093David Forth Stroudsburg, PA; Gillian Chase Lincoln Univ, PA52.08%
7.561Ellis Sokoloff - Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA67.42%
2.095/63/4Susan Gehn Long Beach, NY; Sy Traub Allentown, PA56.06%
1.4552Mary Jo Stofflet Pen Argyl, PA; Mimi Lengel Easton, PA54.92%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19441Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA; Gretchen Reed Nazareth, PA55.65%
0.7655Donna Meilinger Holland, PA; Sherry Scena Newtown, PA54.76%
1.3633Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ63.39%
0.892Nelson Rabenold Whitehall, PA; Robert Davenport Jr Allentown, PA53.27%
2.4111Craig Bailey Macungie, PA; Gilbert Deleeuw Douglassville, PA65.77%
1.8122Jill Fielding - Paul Fielding Malvern, PA64.88%
0.606Kathleen Riepenhoff - Stephen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ54.46%

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.123Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ61.57%
0.874/6Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA; Charles Eisenhart Bethlehem, PA49.77%
5.50211John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ63.66%
7.331John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Walter Bell Allentown, PA67.59%
0.874/64/5Merry Leblond - Wayne Leblond Mendham, NJ49.77%
3.09422Barbara Berk Macungie, PA; Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA53.01%
0.874/64/5Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA; Carl Ginsberg Blue Bell, PA49.77%
2.32533Mary Jo Stofflet Pen Argyl, PA; Mimi Lengel Easton, PA52.55%
1.746Richard Claussen Bethlehem, PA; Donald Swan Jr Coopersburg, PA50.93%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 11.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0621Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA; Richard Greenberg Elkins Park, PA61.04%
1.5532Jill Fielding - Paul Fielding Malvern, PA59.32%
0.723Gregory Smith - Janet Smith Berkeley Hts, NJ48.86%
1.1643Dennis Parenti Doylestown, PA; Naomi Fisch Hillsborough, NJ58.18%
0.496Gilbert Deleeuw Douglassville, PA; Craig Bailey Macungie, PA51.46%
0.8754Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ55.45%
1.28651Costas Lambropoulos Stroudsburg, PA; Sunny Kline Nazareth, PA53.96%
2.521Kathleen Riepenhoff - Stephen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ62.05%
0.962Robert Davenport Jr Allentown, PA; Nelson Rabenold Whitehall, PA50.42%

Open Swiss Teams (playthrough) - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.814/52/31Susan Schmerl - James Schmerl Collegeville, PA; Satya Kunapuli Blue Bell, PA; Lucia Nemer Dresher, PA80.00
5.572Stanley Yellin - Karen Yellin - Richard Claussen Bethlehem, PA; Donald Swan Jr Coopersburg, PA89.00
1.383Prem Premakumar Media, PA; Paul Fielding Malvern, PA; Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA; Carl Ginsberg Blue Bell, PA67.00
2.814/52/3Paul Norris - Jay Norris; David Forth Stroudsburg, PA; Gillian Chase Lincoln Univ, PA80.00
7.4311James Kenny Emmaus, PA; Arup Mukherjee - Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA; Marie Bond Macungie, PA110.00
4.183Bruce Lieberman Doylestown, PA; Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA; Milind Vaze Churchville, PA86.00
1.8442Betsy Cutler - Betty Abrams Allentown, PA; Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA72.00

0-500 NLM Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.281Cecily Myers Stroudsford, PA; Sunny Kline - Gretchen Reed Nazareth, PA; Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA39.00