Minneapolis, MN

Labor Day Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 30, 2019 - Sep 02, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.90321Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN59.03%
2.76543Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN58.18%
1.55764Mike Neren Mendota Heights, MN; Carl Birnberg Saint Paul, MN56.36%
3.67432Marion McDonald Spirit Lake, IA; Matt Belai Rochester, MN58.33%
2.0765James Higgins Lanchaster, SC; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN57.27%
6.5321David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN59.17%
8.711Thomas Smith Plymouth, MN; Nancy Glenn Eagan, MN59.72%
1.168Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL55.76%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.894/5Emalee Vicker Minnetonka, MN; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN56.25%
1.0463Nancy Peterson Edina, MN; Bill Boline Minneapolis, MN55.65%
1.394/52Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN; Julianne Holt Edina, MN56.25%
1.85311Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN57.44%
1.812Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN; Susan West Golden Valley, MN59.82%
0.723Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Dolores Johnson Saint Paul, MN51.19%
0.784Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Ed Bumbalough Henderson, MN54.76%
0.9652Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN; Pam Burkley Saint Paul, MN52.08%
2.411Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN64.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.743James Higgins Lanchaster, SC; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN53.63%
1.634Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN53.22%
1.093Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Marian Plummer Minneapolis, MN49.66%
2.465Barry Purrington - Michael Flader Eagan, MN57.63%
2.3272Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Linda Purrington Eagan, MN56.01%
1.931Tom Botten - Lou Tesler Prior Lake, MN51.80%
1.048Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN55.46%
1.856Peg Waller Edina, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN56.60%
4.3831David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN63.30%
5.842Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Joe Koester Brooklyn Park, MN67.38%
0.985David Glenn Eagan, MN; Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN51.84%
7.791Maryanne Conter Saint Paul, MN; Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN70.11%
1.452Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Donna Nesser Minneapolis, MN49.76%
3.294Scott Hiller Naples, FL; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN58.58%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.18111Sarah Emmons - Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN68.75%
1.642Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Jeff Walker Eagan, MN62.20%
0.664Greg DeWeese Prior Lake, MN; Jim Spensley Minneapolis, MN50.30%
0.8833Pam Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN58.04%
0.924Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN; David Bryant Lakeville, MN58.63%
1.17522Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN58.33%
1.233Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN; Susan West Golden Valley, MN59.82%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.222Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN66.45%
1.7484Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN56.52%
3.1062Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN58.65%
4.1351Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Janet Larson Naples, FL59.40%
4.064Joe Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN60.36%
2.3273Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN57.26%
1.054Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN50.85%
1.862Linda Purrington Eagan, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN51.71%
1.5195Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; John Miller Stillwater, MN55.88%
0.785Cookie Goldman - Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN50.00%
0.986Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN54.06%
2.481Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN53.10%
1.403Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; Joe Ambrose Inver Grove, MN51.50%
5.423Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN63.68%
9.631Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN67.31%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.641Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN; Rick Gavin Eagon, MN63.64%
1.5432Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barbara Scoll Edina, MN58.71%
1.1553Patricia Schadow Minneapolis, MN; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN57.77%
0.8353Sara Amaden Edina, MN; Ed Bumbalough Henderson, MN52.27%
0.554/5Judy McConnell Minneapolis, MN; David Jacobsen St Francis, MN49.43%
1.114Otto Gotzsche - Kirsten Gotzsche Minneapolis, MN58.14%
1.1042Carol Walter Minnetonka, MN; Val Nebel Saint Paul, MN53.22%
0.496Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN50.95%
0.666Julianne Holt Edina, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN55.87%
2.05211Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN; Pam Burkley Saint Paul, MN60.04%
0.554/5Nora Walker - John Hotvet Minneapolis, MN49.43%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.192Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN61.64%
1.617/84Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jim LaFave Minneapolis, MN57.48%
8.251Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL63.85%
1.054Ann House Minneapolis, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN51.84%
3.4842Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN60.17%
1.4063Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN53.68%
4.6431John Miller Stillwater, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN61.27%
1.8652Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Purrington Eagan, MN56.00%
0.785Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN51.23%
3.21531Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Susan West Golden Valley, MN59.19%
1.297/8Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN57.48%
2.256Ronald DeHarpporte - Dick Kielty Minneapolis, MN57.72%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06111Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN; Pam Burkley Saint Paul, MN62.20%
0.625/6Victoria Slomiany Edina, MN; Betty Coleman Tucson, AZ54.76%
0.625/6Martha Duckert Minneapolis, MN; Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN54.76%
1.1633Jim Craig Bloomington, MN; Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN56.55%
1.55222Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN61.01%
0.87443Bill Marshall - Margaret Shreves Edina, MN55.06%

Stratified Open Charity Pairs - 10.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.484John Miller Stillwater, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN51.65%
4.263Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN57.61%
5.692Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN59.26%
2.6322Joe Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN53.09%
3.5011David Collins - Danny Collins Fridley, MN53.70%
1.806Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN54.12%
7.581Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN61.52%
3.204Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Joe Koester Brooklyn Park, MN55.76%
2.405Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN55.14%
1.973Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN52.67%

Stratified Charity 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.234/52/3Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN55.42%
1.313Greg Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN55.83%
1.004/52/3Nora Walker - John Hotvet Minneapolis, MN49.58%
1.004/52/3Pat Hooper Richfield, MN; Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN49.58%
1.524/52/31Bill Marshall - Margaret Shreves Edina, MN55.42%
1.752Cass Weil - Bill Boline Minneapolis, MN57.92%
2.3311Joseph Dixon - Gary Engstrand Minneapolis, MN61.67%

Stratified Open Charity Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.472Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Joe Koester Brooklyn Park, MN63.54%
4.103Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN56.39%
2.632Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN52.98%
2.315Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN53.36%
1.484John Miller Stillwater, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN50.81%
1.973Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN52.61%
3.50411Allen Selling - Enid Marcus Erie, PA53.88%
7.291Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN64.70%
1.712Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN; Joe Ambrose Inver Grove, MN49.94%

Stratified Charity 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3311J Michael Petersen Edina, MN; Belinda Caspari Bloomington, MN57.08%
1.532/3Cass Weil - Bill Boline Minneapolis, MN55.00%
0.984/53/4Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barbara Scoll Edina, MN53.75%
0.984/53/4Tim Johnson Roseville, MN; Nancy Larson Minneapolis, MN53.75%
1.532/32Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN; Julianne Holt Edina, MN55.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.873Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN58.01%
0.785Charlie Koch Golden Valley, MN; Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN52.08%
1.227Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN54.33%
2.904Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN56.57%
1.454Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN53.04%
1.4053Tom Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN52.56%
1.636Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN54.65%
6.88111Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN; Douglas Bolstorff Eagan, MN60.42%
1.0564Carl Birnberg Saint Paul, MN; Neil Arnold Mendota Heights, MN52.40%
2.18532Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN54.97%
5.1622Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Joe Koester Brooklyn Park, MN58.17%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7744Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN; Rich Barbeau Minneapolis, MN54.58%
1.37222Sarah Emmons - Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN56.67%
1.83111Bill Marshall - Margaret Shreves Edina, MN62.50%
0.723Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN50.00%
1.0333Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Ed Bumbalough Henderson, MN55.83%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.296/7Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN55.29%
1.243Stan Sitzmann Maple Grove, MN; Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN51.44%
2.2051Tom Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN53.04%
1.384Nancy Glenn - David Glenn Eagan, MN54.33%
1.843Maryanne Conter Saint Paul, MN; Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN54.49%
3.4831Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Joe Koester Brooklyn Park, MN56.73%
6.191Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN62.66%
2.454/52Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN55.93%
1.652Enid Marcus - Allen Selling Erie, PA52.88%
0.934Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN48.24%
2.294/5Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN55.93%
4.642Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN61.06%
1.326/7Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL55.29%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90332Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN; John Hotvet Minneapolis, MN48.61%
1.20221Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN61.11%
1.6011Pam Leese - Meg Keyes Edina, MN63.89%