Salt Lake City, UT

Fall Fling Sectional & I/N Pairs Tournament Overalls

Sep 27, 2019 - Sep 29, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 20.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.4811Steve Towner - Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT62.92%
3.584Doug Adair - Julie Adair Midvale, UT58.21%
1.013Mary Largent - Bob Boehmer Sandy, UT50.69%
2.0973Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA; Dee Nickel Salt Lake City, UT56.00%
1.185William Etnyre Salt Lake City, UT; Dick Wetherell Murray, UT54.36%
2.79621Scott Brown - Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT56.31%
1.6084Katherine Mitchell - Wayne Gardner Park City, UT55.72%
0.764Al Wood - Joy Wood Tooele, UT50.15%
4.773Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT59.75%
6.362Barbara Lundy - Hal Farnsworth Park City, UT61.64%
2.685Jim Flesher - Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT58.20%
1.3562Ron Stanfield - Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT54.08%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.04421Robin Snow Heber City, UT; Roslyn Gallagher Midway, UT55.42%
0.933Carol Gepner Madison, WI; Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT59.58%
1.6511Irene Rampton - Diane Archer Salt Lake City, UT70.42%
0.782Victoria Klein - Brian Klein Bellevue, WA47.08%
1.242Arun Bidwai - Shabri Shetty Salt Lake City, UT61.67%
0.723Judy Terrell - Timothy Terrell Ivins, UT52.92%

Stratified Pairs - 19.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.924Paul Schnarr - Diane Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT51.32%
0.936Irene Monical Layton, UT; Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT53.90%
2.415Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT60.78%
1.223Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT52.08%
2.1751Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT54.23%
3.873Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT62.54%
3.4442Patricia Kittock - Sheila Berry Saint George, UT62.27%
0.695Sterling Larson - Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT50.94%
2.093Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT; Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT56.20%
5.162Steve Towner Salt Lake City, UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT63.16%
1.636Barbara Lundy - Hal Farnsworth Park City, UT59.56%
1.632Feng Liu - Jacinda Liu Sandy, UT53.50%
6.8811Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT; Xiaobin Sun Park City, UT67.20%
1.227Jim Flesher - Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT59.29%
1.724Susan Anderson - Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT54.55%

Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.826Sudha Shah - Bharat Shah Rancho Santa Fe, CA53.17%
4.3832Feng Liu - Jacinda Liu Sandy, UT60.63%
2.465Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT55.88%
1.617Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT55.09%
3.294Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT59.84%
7.7911Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT68.21%
1.8583Ellie Stauffer - Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT54.64%
0.764Darlene Wagner - Tom Wagner Twin Falls, ID47.51%
1.3552Bryan Bagley - Gerald Knudson Salt Lake City, UT53.96%
5.842Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT60.97%
1.013Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT48.76%
1.8041Bob Boehmer Sandy, UT; Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT54.07%
1.856Jimmy Payne - Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT55.77%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.651Carol Gepner Madison, WI; Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT61.67%
0.933Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT56.67%
0.723Linda Smith - Jody Chidester Salt Lake City, UT52.50%
1.2821Irene Rampton - Diane Archer Salt Lake City, UT57.92%
0.9642Donald Lickei - Jayne Carney Park City, UT56.25%

Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.993Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT; Ray Johnson Park City, UT57.95%
1.164/5Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT53.21%
1.007/9Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT55.00%
0.953Scott Brown - Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT51.15%
7.101Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT65.77%
1.2662Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT52.18%
2.3562Ann Rackham - Steve Rackham Ogden, UT55.38%
1.277/9Z Vardeny - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT55.00%
2.255Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA56.92%
1.767/93Bill Etnyre Salt Lake City, UT; Dick Wetherell Murray, UT55.00%
1.684/51Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT; Xiaobin Sun Park City, UT53.21%
3.1341Mac Dalgleish - Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT57.82%
5.332F Jahanbani Salt Lake City, UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT60.77%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.8942Donald Lickei - Jayne Carney Park City, UT53.00%
1.162Carol Gepner Madison, WI; Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT59.00%
1.551Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT65.50%
1.1931Victoria Klein - Brian Klein Bellevue, WA54.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.803Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield - Steve Towner Salt Lake City, UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT71.00
6.4021Dee Nickel - Max Aeschbacher - Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT; Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA73.00
1.664Diane Schnarr - Paul Schnarr - Steven Glaser Salt Lake City, UT; Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT51.00
8.531Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Bill Braun - Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT83.00
2.2131Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Feng Liu - Jacinda Liu Sandy, UT; Bill Etnyre Salt Lake City, UT53.00
3.604Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein - Z Vardeny Salt Lake City, UT65.00
2.9552Judy Haynes - Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT; Pien Chang Sandy, UT; Linda Gross Fruit Heights, UT57.00

499er NLM Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.6421Jackie Thomas San Ramon, CA; Bud Temple - Nozar Baba-Noury - Jillane Pope - Barry Mann Salt Lake City, UT59.38%
2.061Calleen Precourt Murray, UT; Donna Urbanek Sandy, UT; Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT; Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT62.50%