Lawrence, KS

The Yellow Brick Road Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 13, 2019 - Sep 15, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5132Nathan Roser Kansas City, KS; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS58.93%
2.54531Charles Carlson Savonburg, KS; Steven Brodmerkle Neosho Falls, KS57.42%
0.903Randall Klein Leawood, KS; Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS50.41%
1.906Elizabeth Jankord Manhattan, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS56.87%
3.384Larry Weatherholt Shawnee Mission, KS; Steven Vossler Lawrence, KS58.24%
1.156Deborah Fair - Linda Schottler Manhattan, KS55.77%
1.0985Elizabeth Gilman - Virginia Hamilton Topeka, KS56.04%
6.0221Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS; Robert Tung Leawood, KS59.20%
1.45742Sandra Witt Hoisington, KS; Aline Zimmer Lake Quivira, KS56.73%
8.021Beckie Stasi Lenexa, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS68.68%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63752Randall Klein Leawood, KS; Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS55.60%
3.8742Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS; Robert Tung Leawood, KS58.77%
1.2286Nancy Wray - John Johnston Saint Joseph, MO54.69%
2.9053Rebecca Walker Pleasant Hill, MO; Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO57.09%
6.88211Richard Mellinger Olathe, KS; Joyce Tilly Lees Summit, MO65.63%
9.171Paul Chan - Lily Chan Columbia, MO66.11%
0.903Albert Ballard Jr - Nita Scales Lawrence, KS49.87%
1.129Connie Leonard Shawnee Mission, KS; Gary Morrison Olathe, KS53.97%
5.163Larry Weatherholt Shawnee Mission, KS; Steven Vossler Lawrence, KS60.29%
2.1864Michael Mastio Kansas City, MO; Donald Childers Lawrence, KS55.77%

Stratified Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.804Becky Mincke - Sue Rolfe Rogers, AR51.11%
2.0633Lynn Hui - Amit Guhe Lawrence, KS53.33%
1.554Michael Kelly Topeka, KS; Grant Sutton Lawrence, KS52.59%
2.75222Judy Woodfill - John Woodfill Leawood, KS54.44%
3.67111Brad Wertz - Christine Durflinger Lawrence, KS58.15%

199er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.111/21/2Jeff Mermin - Lisa Mantini Stillwater, OK60.00%
1.111/21/2Mark Neuman - Jody Neuman Garden City, KS60.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.584Jim Urich - Susan Urich Shawnee Mission, KS58.16%
4.7731Rebecca Walker Pleasant Hill, MO; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS58.97%
1.122Randall Klein Leawood, KS; Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS45.83%
6.362Gregory Jecker Stilwell, KS; Stephen Swatek Platte City, MO64.10%
1.491Jolene Andersen - Patrick Musick Lawrence, KS46.70%
1.134Donna Morris - Roger Morris Kansas City, MO54.33%
0.855Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS; Robert Tung Leawood, KS51.91%
8.481Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS67.31%
1.5173Grant Sutton - Brad Wertz Lawrence, KS57.46%
2.016Leo Spittler Leawood, KS; Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO57.69%
2.6852Marc Elster - Joane Nagel Lawrence, KS57.81%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9063Melissa Moore - Brad Wertz Lawrence, KS49.40%
8.941Steven Vossler - Mickey Imber Lawrence, KS62.14%
2.352John Fittell - Mark Osborn Lawrence, KS54.93%
1.763Patricia Lombardi Lansing, KS; Mary Fenlon Leavenworth, KS54.21%
1.3242Jolene Andersen - Patrick Musick Lawrence, KS54.09%
2.835David Braverman Overland Park, KS; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO59.01%
6.712Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS; Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO60.22%
5.033Cheryl Jackson - Nancy Wray Saint Joseph, MO59.86%
3.13811Aret Rusheed Leawood, KS; Christie Thomas-Collier Overland Park, KS55.89%
1.597Beckie Stasi Lenexa, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS58.05%
3.774Susan Urich - Jim Urich Shawnee Mission, KS59.50%
1.095Judy Fritz - Anna Icenhower Emporia, KS49.64%
2.126Atul Rai Wichita, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS58.41%

Stratified Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.412Grant Sutton - Mark Osborn Lawrence, KS58.33%
3.2111Judy Fritz - Anna Icenhower Emporia, KS61.31%
1.8132Becky Mincke - Sue Rolfe Rogers, AR55.36%
0.993Nathan Roser Kansas City, KS; Marc Elster Lawrence, KS54.76%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7553C Shipley Kansas City, MO; Dixie Wantoch - Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS; Robert Tung Leawood, KS70.00
8.25111Mickey Imber - Jeremy Martin - Lynn Hui - John Fittell Lawrence, KS95.00
3.4842Nathan Roser Kansas City, KS; Morgan Schreffler Wichita, KS; Bernie Fromm Kansas City, MO; Fran Bernstein Scottsdale, AZ71.00
1.584Norman Kahn Jr Prairie Village, KS; Max Kahn Shawnee Mission, KS; Krishna Saha Overland Park, KS; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Olathe, KS68.00
6.192David Braverman Overland Park, KS; Leo Spittler Leawood, KS; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO82.00
4.643Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Steven Vossler Lawrence, KS; Larry Weatherholt Shawnee Mission, KS74.00