Austin, TX

Austin Fall NLM regional Tournament Overalls

Sep 19, 2019 - Sep 22, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
5.3421Diana Apgar Austin, TX; Ramona Granger Cedar Park, TX197.00
3.0043Jennifer Burton - Mark Burton Aurora, CO189.00
1.069Karen Oberling - John Haussmann Georgetown, TX177.28
7.121Sally Sassen - Leilani Rose Austin, TX197.50
4.0132Janet Daniel - Robert Thornton Horseshoe Bay, TX191.36
1.5310Lawrence Brough Mount Pleasant, TX; Frances Bailey Bossier City, LA182.17
1.188Karen O'Shea - Charlene Coor Austin, TX178.50
1.787J Patrick Finnigan - Robert Caldwell III Austin, TX185.91
1.972Sharon Evans Boerne, TX; Nancy Tom San Antonio, TX177.07
1.33117Ann Denton - Kevin Orr Austin, TX180.50
2.3754Janet Sheppard Plano, TX; Marilyn Foote Dallas, TX188.71
1.588Emil Russiello - Marie Russiello Austin, TX185.00
1.5296William McDonald Covington, LA; Thomas Neagli Corpus Christi, TX184.79
2.63651Pam Pannell - Jody Westland Georgetown, TX187.02
1.483Philip Lattavo - Judith Lattavo Tucson, AZ167.21
1.114Martha Allen - Dave Young Georgetown, TX166.73

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.115Dianne Morris The Hills, TX; Pamela Strange Austin, TX175.06
2.3812/138/9Mary Jane Riedlinger - Billie Ogens Georgetown, TX187.00
1.961410Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX186.50
2.9164Robert Thornton - Richard Day Horseshoe Bay, TX191.99
1.998Michael Luckenbach Kingsland, TX; Janet Daniel Horseshoe Bay, TX189.00
1.491511Charlotte Gates - Tim Elsea Georgetown, TX185.11
8.9611Alan Wakefield Roscoe, TX; Michael Sadler Abilene, TX217.21
1.8712/138/93Pam Pannell - Shirley Stoner Georgetown, TX187.00
1.799R Gary Marquart Austin, TX; Julius Grossenbacher San Antonio, TX187.79
6.722Wendy Marks - Bob Allen Austin, TX207.14
3.331061Cindy Johnson Austin, TX; Cindy Walthall The Hills, TX187.50
5.043Neill Ray Dallas, TX; Anne Goodman Fairview, TX204.86
3.8853Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Aurora, CO196.79
5.1742Linda Farish - Roger Farish Lewisville, TX199.50
2.6075Annetta Hughson Kyle, TX; Lois Kertesz San Marcos, TX191.65
2.501172Cheri Gross Austin, TX; Martin Hrachovy Houston, TX187.14
1.94124Dan Mudgett - Judy Devore Austin, TX184.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.8111Stuart Litwin Round Rock, TX; William McDonald Covington, LA198.93
2.6055Karen Oberling - John Haussmann Georgetown, TX194.57
1.5699Mary Jane Riedlinger - Billie Ogens Georgetown, TX190.20
1.301111Elizabeth McDaniel - Karen O'Shea Austin, TX183.43
1.055John Dover San Antonio, TX; Thomas Neagli Corpus Christi, TX170.78
1.614Lawrence Fritz - Anne Fritz N Richland Hls, TX174.64
1.7710103Philip Lattavo - Judith Lattavo Tucson, AZ188.07
4.3933Francis Gay - Paula Gay Houston, TX195.93
2.5566Christopher Steele - Charlene Coor Austin, TX194.51
1.9577Wendy Marks Austin, TX; Kathy Parker Tucson, AZ191.71
2.36882Pam Pannell - Jody Westland Georgetown, TX190.64
5.86221Carolyn Henderson Highland Vlg, TX; Margaret Erwin Denton, TX197.93
3.2944Michael Sadler Abilene, TX; Alan Wakefield Roscoe, TX194.93
1.2012Dorothy Foster - Kevin Orr Austin, TX181.50

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.693Wendy Marks - Bob Allen - R Gary Marquart Austin, TX; Kathy Parker Tucson, AZ62.00
3.592Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert - Ron Sassen - Sally Sassen Austin, TX81.00
4.781Tom Bell - Cindy Bell Austin, TX; Preston Olivent - Carolyn Olivent Georgetown, TX97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.771Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards - Tim Elsea - Charlotte Gates Georgetown, TX86.00
1.563William McDonald Covington, LA; Stuart Litwin Round Rock, TX; Nancy Tom - Lelia Jackson San Antonio, TX64.00
2.082Elizabeth Bartek - Sandra Thompson - Helen King San Antonio, TX; Dell Cupit74.00