Petoskey, MI

Petoskey Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 27, 2019 - Sep 29, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.213Marsha Harrison Petoskey, MI; Juris Brants Alanson, MI53.27%
1.209Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI57.74%
2.995/63John Kreag Kewadin, MI; David Fowler Charlevoix, MI61.90%
2.411061Anne Allison Petoskey, MI; Bob Giddings Central Lake, MI57.44%
1.9274Phil Reynolds - Frederick Sill Jackson, MI60.42%
0.874Janet Coltman Charlevoix, MI; Jody Barth Indianapolis, IN52.08%
4.5442Larry Willis Petoskey, MI; Nancy Colbert Harbor Springs, MI63.69%
1.692Karen Cornelius - Alix Thompson Grand Rapids, MI53.57%
2.995/6Catherine Gay Gobles, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI61.90%
0.655Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Michael Kiwak Kewadin, MI50.89%
10.771William Boston - Bruce Richmond Sault Ste Marie, ON66.67%
1.4485Pat Grams Ocala, FL; Mason Rosenthal Charlevoix, MI58.04%
6.0631Paul Nelson - Gerald Nielsen Petoskey, MI65.18%
8.082David J Chiasson - Peter Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON65.77%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1453Linda Kerr Petoskey, MI; Jennifer Armstrong Wimberley, TX55.49%
1.5242Larry Shepherd Petoskey, MI; Thomas Daly Bay Harbor, MI56.47%
1.902Connie Eaton - Robert Eaton Naples, FL63.98%
0.435Robert Murray Plymouth, MI; Celine Johncox Jackson, MI50.17%
0.854Lucia Oelz Walloon Lake, MI; Christina Homan Petoskey, MI54.92%
1.0252Margo Hields Avon, CO; Anne Quinlan Tampa, FL54.11%
0.7763Tawnya Rowden - James Weigand Suttons Bay, MI53.67%
0.574Jackie Ross - Ronald Ross Newberry, MI52.00%
0.606Patty Miller Naples, FL; Jill Rastelli Grosse Pointe, MI55.06%
2.531Richard Verhelle - Patricia Buller Troy, MI65.77%
2.02311Therese Martin West Bloomfield, MI; Ann Dixon Farmington, MI58.23%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.541Jack Grier - Alina Grier Bridgman, MI65.10%
3.785David J Chiasson - Peter Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON57.50%
4.454Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI58.15%
0.625Sarah Veil Harbor Springs, MI; Margaret Mauger Portland, IN45.03%
1.103Robert Hannah Harbor Springs, MI; Catherine Francis Charlevoix, MI47.60%
7.912Michael Curley Rockford, MI; Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI63.30%
1.0510Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI55.09%
1.897Paul Christ - Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI56.25%
0.824Alix Thompson - Karen Cornelius Grand Rapids, MI47.41%
2.4892Paul Nelson - Gerald Nielsen Petoskey, MI55.34%
3.3061Susan Shramko - Bert Shramko Chattanooga, TN56.35%
1.394Michael Sears - Debbie Sears Boyne City, MI53.70%
1.462Barb Harbaugh Harbor Springs, MI; Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI52.31%
0.786Linda Temple Northville, MI; Nancy Colbert Harbor Springs, MI52.81%
1.045Bob Basch - Judy Basch Williamsburg, MI53.33%
5.933Catherine Gay Gobles, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI59.71%
1.418Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH55.42%
1.9531Sharon Bacon Williamsburg, MI; Louise Haley Bellaire, MI54.26%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.683Therese Martin West Bloomfield, MI; Ann Dixon Farmington, MI52.08%
1.68221Jackie Ross - Ronald Ross Newberry, MI58.74%
0.9853Christina Homan Petoskey, MI; Lucia Oelz Walloon Lake, MI56.44%
0.7364Jerome Johnson Boyne City, MI; William Kilchenman Chesapeake, VA55.87%
1.263John Warzecha - Marlene Warzecha Brutus, MI58.14%
0.954Patricia Buller - Richard Verhelle Troy, MI57.34%
2.2411Lori Lipari Bangor, MI; Jeanne Dolak Kalamazoo, MI58.90%
0.514Michelle Robbins - Anna Saddison Harbor Springs, MI51.05%
0.555Tina Raine Harbor Springs, MI; Barbara Brown Houston, TX53.41%
0.902Gail Torreano Harbor Springs, MI; Patty Fralick Petoskey, MI52.10%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.462Anne Allison Petoskey, MI; Lucia Oelz Walloon Lake, MI51.36%
0.645Judith Thurston Central Lake, MI; Judith King Kewadin, MI46.09%
1.103Barbara McQuigg - Richard McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI50.38%
5.933Catherine Gay Gobles, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI59.76%
1.095Larry Willis Petoskey, MI; Nancy Colbert Harbor Springs, MI55.38%
1.887Debbie Deal - David Deal Petoskey, MI56.82%
7.912William Boston - Peter Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON60.37%
0.824Marsha Harrison Petoskey, MI; Juris Brants Alanson, MI47.48%
1.206Eva Walker - John Hastie Indian River, MI54.81%
2.736Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH57.40%
1.951Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Michael Kiwak Kewadin, MI53.62%
3.335Jack Grier - Alina Grier Bridgman, MI58.97%
1.0510Mark Hess Charlevoix, MI; Jan Garthe Suttons Bay, MI55.65%
4.4542David Fowler - Catherine Francis Charlevoix, MI59.28%
10.5411Sue Berry Bath, MI; Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI63.08%
1.9583Gareth Reed - Lavonne Reed Brutus, MI56.81%
1.4594Susan Shramko - Bert Shramko Chattanooga, TN55.91%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.933Alicia Hopping Petoskey, MI; Bridget Hausbeck Boyne City, MI51.50%
0.516Darryl Wheeler - Ann Wheeler Lakeway, TX53.48%
1.612Linda Dawson - Paul Dawson Harbor Springs, MI63.31%
2.141Richard Verhelle - Patricia Buller Troy, MI68.29%
1.242Grace Williams - Gloria Ferris Petoskey, MI52.04%
0.784Emme Bade Walloon Lake, MI; Susan Spangler Bloomfield Hls, MI48.56%
0.6853Meredith Quarrier Harbor Springs, MI; Joan Quinlan50.40%
1.203John Warzecha - Marlene Warzecha Brutus, MI59.17%
1.65411Kathryn Ravelo Bellaire, MI; Michele Macmaster Alden, MI58.44%
0.9042Therese Martin West Bloomfield, MI; Ann Dixon Farmington, MI50.44%
0.685Mary Mollhagen - Jan Stewart Saginaw, MI53.60%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3061Pat Grams Ocala, FL; Mason Rosenthal Charlevoix, MI57.63%
0.625Barbara McQuigg - Richard McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI45.97%
1.103Anne Allison Petoskey, MI; Lucia Oelz Walloon Lake, MI50.87%
0.786Bob Basch - Judy Basch Williamsburg, MI52.18%
9.631Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH62.85%
2.4993Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL; Susan Trimble Daphne, AL56.32%
1.298Susan Bailey Carman - Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI56.64%
1.045Dennis Van Koevering Saginaw, MI; Sat Narain Mathur Bay City, MI54.14%
3.055Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI; Diane Schafer Lansing, MI57.73%
1.394Susan Shramko - Bert Shramko Chattanooga, TN54.79%
5.423Michael Curley Rockford, MI; Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI61.76%
2.48721Judith Thurston Central Lake, MI; Judith King Kewadin, MI57.41%
4.064Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI60.35%
7.222David J Chiasson - Bruce Richmond Sault Ste Marie, ON62.75%
1.462Ed Dolan - Kitty Dolan Northport, MI50.98%
0.824Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Michael Kiwak Kewadin, MI46.95%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0511Grace Williams - Gloria Ferris Petoskey, MI59.50%
1.153Richard Verhelle - Patricia Buller Troy, MI56.51%
0.8452Gay Grafinger - Nancy McCully Bellaire, MI52.95%
1.542Mary Lou Hollis - Lester Dolak Kalamazoo, MI58.56%
0.633Anna Saddison - Michelle Robbins Harbor Springs, MI51.39%
0.8853Karen Magee Clarkston, MI; Alice Macfarland Cheboygan, MI55.21%
1.1742Lori Lipari Bangor, MI; Jeanne Dolak Kalamazoo, MI56.19%
1.12641Tawnya Rowden - James Weigand Suttons Bay, MI54.17%

Jean Carpenter Memorial Open Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0762Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI; Sue Berry Bath, MI71.00
4.064/51Robert Hannah Harbor Springs, MI; David Fowler Charlevoix, MI; John Kreag Kewadin, MI; Theodore Robinson Elk Rapids, MI75.00
10.731Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI; Susan Minder Caledonia, MI; Catherine Gay Gobles, MI; William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI85.00
1.9341Margaret Mauger Portland, IN; Sarah Veil Harbor Springs, MI; Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL; Melinda Muirhead Bloomfield Hls, MI61.00
7.052/3Michael Curley Rockford, MI; Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Julie Arbit Milford, MI82.00
1.275Susan Trimble - Bill Trimble Daphne, AL; Bernadette Burkhardt - Donald Burkhardt Petoskey, MI59.00
7.052/3Paul Christ - Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI; Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI82.00
2.143Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Susan Smith Milford, MI64.00
4.064/5Peter Smith - Bruce Richmond - William Boston - David J Chiasson Sault Ste Marie, ON75.00

Stratified 199er Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.841/211Anna Saddison - Michelle Robbins Harbor Springs, MI; Alice Macfarland Cheboygan, MI; Karen Magee Clarkston, MI81.00
1.3232Richard Verhelle - Patricia Buller Troy, MI; Margo Hields Avon, CO; Anne Quinlan Tampa, FL78.00
1.841/2Sharon Bacon Williamsburg, MI; Lucia Oelz Walloon Lake, MI; Christina Homan - Gloria Ferris Petoskey, MI81.00