Santa Rosa, CA

Unit 509 Santa Rosa/Petaluma Tournament Overalls

Sep 21, 2019 - Sep 22, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.875Lynda McGuire - Robert Goetzinger Petaluma, CA54.82%
2.481Shelley Schuster Sebastopol, CA; William Walton Santa Rosa, CA69.27%
0.834Mary King - Gail Sickler Petaluma, CA52.68%
0.962James Vick Windsor, CA; Prakash Devaskar50.68%
0.723Heather Clark - Milhal Clark Willits, CA49.33%
1.3142Lynne Crawford - Marilynne Solloway San Francisco, CA55.58%
1.281Bill Harper - Jeffrey Bartfeld Sonoma, CA51.52%
0.9863John Coulston - Margaret Sheridan Sonoma, CA53.98%
0.585Jean Polley - Margaret Senneff Santa Rosa, CA52.46%
0.544Arlene Holt - Victoria Bonnington Sonoma, CA48.88%
1.862Jan Conklin - Howard Neckel Santa Rosa, CA61.42%
1.7431Jim Duport - Judy Duport Santa Rosa, CA59.13%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.336Osman Guner Rohnert Park, CA; Cecelia Zachar Santa Rosa, CA644.89
8.513Lynn Blumenthal - Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA695.61
3.368Shelly Dunietz - Asher Nathan Santa Rosa, CA675.68
2.4472Ronald Welch Santa Rosa, CA; Ron Chestnut Petaluma, CA616.87
1.085Miriam Kaegi - Rita Schaulat Novato, CA559.61
1.833Patricia Shribbs - John Shribbs Petaluma, CA603.84
2.75104Mark McCarthy - Rhian Davies San Francisco, CA663.63
3.7873Gigi Marki - Nancy Johnson Santa Rosa, CA675.87
4.32621Andrea Ventris Tiburon, CA; Jeff Sengstack Belvedere, CA683.58
11.352Loarn Thoelecke San Anselmo, CA; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA753.00
3.039Nancy Zakim Greenbrae, CA; Corrick Brown Santa Rosa, CA664.79
1.494Anjan Ghose - Eric Byler Palo Alto, CA590.24
1.775Tony Jackson Rohnert Park, CA; Randee Dimond Santa Rosa, CA660.00
5.1451Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Stephanie Singer Belmont, CA684.47
6.384Jennifer Jones - Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA694.53
15.131Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; Erwin Linzner Santa Rosa, CA753.92

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.782Linda Williamson - Michele Stephens Calistoga, CA47.88%
1.4722Larry Soley Sebastopol, CA; Ted Johnson Santa Rosa, CA58.73%
1.0441Betsy Todd Santa Rosa, CA; Rebecca Eddy Windsor, CA55.03%
0.973/4Robert Goetzinger - Lynda McGuire Petaluma, CA57.74%
0.973/4Lawson James - Henry Gaw Petaluma, CA57.74%
1.9611Jean Polley - Margaret Senneff Santa Rosa, CA61.61%
0.7853Jim Duport - Judy Duport Santa Rosa, CA57.44%

Jackie Ortiz Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.242Robert Haar - Peter Sager - Gail Haar San Rafael, CA; Gene Thornton Novato, CA68.00
5.423Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Steven Smolen - Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA79.00
7.222Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein - John Kozero - Gary Robinson Santa Rosa, CA90.00
9.631Rhian Davies - Mark McCarthy San Francisco, CA; Tracey Bauer San Rafael, CA; Sidney Lorvan Pacifica, CA105.00
4.3241Daniel Harp - Joanne Wegsten Napa, CA; Debbie Tesler Santa Rosa, CA; Joanne Pransky Kenwood, CA74.00

Jackie Ortiz Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.403Ron Chestnut Petaluma, CA; Ronald Welch - Conrad Larkin - Harley Conner Santa Rosa, CA71.00
3.03311Judy Duport - Laurie Vree - Kim Morris Santa Rosa, CA; Patty Mellana Kenwood, CA79.00
1.284Carolynn Zocchi Petaluma, CA; Ann Goldberg Santa Rosa, CA; Barbara Norman Healdsburg, CA; Linda Marin Calistoga, CA72.00
3.082Jonathan Cohen Rohnert Park, CA; Gloria Hersch Healdsburg, CA; Meryl Fischer - Abbe Cohen Santa Rosa, CA104.00
1.994/52/3Gary Henry - J Kardach Vacaville, CA; Carol Fraser Sonoma, CA; Danielle Hejmanowski Folsom, CA76.00
4.111Nancy Rude - John Vion - Lee Grams Santa Rosa, CA; Theila Smith Sonoma, CA119.00
1.994/52/32Christine Koehler Tiburon, CA; Judith Leedy San Rafael, CA; Rita Schaulat - Miriam Kaegi Novato, CA76.00