Johnston, RI

Fantastic Fall Tournament Overalls

Sep 21, 2019 - Sep 22, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Saturday I/N Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.496John Frantz - John Tully Needham, MA54.36%
1.453Michael Davis - Philip Tifft Marion, MA60.61%
1.17632Kate King Dorchester, MA; Daniel Cotta Plymouth, MA55.11%
0.774/53/4Joanne Field Peterborough, NH; Christopher Camire Sharon, NH54.73%
2.58111Monte Jaffe - Stephen Glazer Sharon, MA63.07%
0.774/53/4Conant Kumar Amherst, MA; William Gold Stamford, CT54.73%
1.942Colette Schwoeri Newport, RI; Ruth Colman Fall River, MA62.88%
0.825Clinton Harris - Margaret Harris Wellesley, MA56.06%
1.5642Dolores Wilson - Cynthia Wilson East Greenwich, RI56.82%

Stratified Open Pairs - 37.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.271531Susan Roome Burlington, MA; William Everson Lynnfield, MA923.09
1.095Richard Meyer - Katherine Meyer Needham, MA791.69
21.311Rick Binder Waltham, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA1112.73
2.1319Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH899.83
1.249Annmarie Hughes - Robert Hughes Manchester, CT854.90
11.993Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH1046.86
1.84103Guanghao Xiao - Eric Xiao Shrewsbury, MA854.86
2.61174Irene Bonner Andover, MA; Kevin Griffin North Andover, MA908.71
4.64102Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA958.63
1.384Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT; James Anderson Mystic, CT812.48
15.982William Braucher Billerica, MA; Shekhar Sengupta Marlborough, MA1047.11
6.1991Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Chang Liu Cambridge, MA975.98
4.748Shome Mukherjee Braintree, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA1002.73
3.0413Fred Randall Warwick, RI; Ann Basilico Cranston, RI934.47
2.2418Grace Charron Fall River, MA; Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA905.99
2.8414Richard Simolari South Easton, MA; Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA930.91
3.2812Phyllis Chase Providence, RI; Jean Lieberman Tampa, FL951.41
3.5511Patricia Kent Charlestown, RI; Stuart Treworgy Cumberland, RI953.91
2.338Jacob Bast - Gary Bloomstone Newton, MA863.24
6.096Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA1012.96
2.5162John Boettcher - B Lynn Tavormina East Lyme, CT879.70
2.065Louis DiOrio - Megan Diorio Providence, RI880.88
1.557Dick Tracy Lebanon, NH; Douglas Carlson Quechee, VT876.70
7.105Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI; Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI1014.11
5.337John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH1006.84
8.994Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA1031.95
2.5116Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Lew Gamerman Randolph, MA917.68

Saturday I/N Pairs - 11.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2833John Dinapoli Middletown, RI; George Chase North Kingstown, RI63.07%
0.683Andrew Hoffman Boston, MA; Andrew Hoffman Somerville, MA49.40%
0.964Ruth Colman Fall River, MA; Colette Schwoeri Newport, RI60.26%
0.636Francis Carpenter - Janet Duncan Ivoryton, CT54.88%
2.2711Rita Vachani Lexington, MA; Stan Piltch Needham, MA69.10%
1.7022Tracy Burlock Newton, MA; Dori Senerchia North Billerica, MA64.42%
1.20541John Frantz - John Tully Needham, MA59.19%
0.90652Monte Jaffe - Stephen Glazer Sharon, MA57.57%

A/X Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.913John Urciuoli Wakefield, RI; Carmel Izzo Longboat Key, FL; Joan O'Connell - Richard Cappalli Narragansett, RI65.00
11.552Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Shome Mukherjee Braintree, MA89.00
8.663Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH88.00
15.401Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Melody Bi Sherborn, MA; Peter Lieberman Tampa, FL; George Sullivan Longmeadow, MA99.00
7.8852Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA; James Rasmussen - Chang Liu Cambridge, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA84.00
10.5141Frank Blachowski Manchester, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT87.00

Stratified 99er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.514Joyce Zimmerman - Mary Newman Newport, RI56.67%
1.2021Janice Bichsel South Dartmouth, MA; Brenda Stone Westport, MA58.33%
0.95321Bridgid Garrison Westport, CT; Robyn Leland Bristol, RI57.92%
0.71432Peggy Ellis - John Frizzell Portsmouth, RI57.08%
1.471John Dinapoli Middletown, RI; Colette Schwoeri Newport, RI62.92%

B/C/D Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.224Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI; Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI; Ida Farnworth Lincoln, RI; Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI91.00
1.506Carol McCullough Foster, RI; Rhoda Mowry N Providence, RI; Carol Prunk Narragansett, RI; Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Jamestown, RI74.00
4.1273Silvia Szanto - Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT; Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA83.00
8.761/211Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan Florence, MA; John Debaggis Pittsfield, MA; Barry Laflam Southampton, MA101.00
1.755Roberta Francis Wellesley, MA; Phil Stashenko Medfield, MA; Stan Piltch Needham, MA; Tracy Burlock Newton, MA77.00
3.345Peter Griff Randolph, MA; R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA; Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA; Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA90.00
8.761/2Douglas Carlson Quechee, VT; Dick Tracy Lebanon, NH; Ellen Dickau - Martin Dickau Carlisle, MA101.00
2.778/94/5David Hogan Marlborough, MA; Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA; Moses Liskov Lexington, MA; John Manopoli Jamaica Plain, MA81.00
1.856/8Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA; Darryl Tremelling Ashland, MA; Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Diana Lam Boston, MA78.00
5.633Barry Herring Wellesley, MA; Joseph Foster Framingham, MA; Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka Bolton, MA96.00
5.49622Richard Tropper Pascoag, RI; Barry Gilbert Lincoln, RI; Edmond Cabana Blackstone, MA; Karen Kupersmith Warwick, RI89.00
2.778/94/5Rob Jones Acton, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Neil Gordon Wayland, MA81.00
2.586/83/4Constance Sweeney - Bernard Bendiksen New Bedford, MA; Richard Meyer - Katherine Meyer Needham, MA78.00
2.586/83/4Rita Vachani Lexington, MA; Jory Agate Cambridge, MA; Susan Roome Burlington, MA; Dori Senerchia North Billerica, MA78.00