Skokie, IL

Labor Day Silver Point Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 29, 2019 - Sep 02, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Emperor's Birthday Charity Game - 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.911Norman Lynn Highland Park, IL; Myles Cunningham Md Winnetka, IL59.86
4.9041Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL57.28
1.635John Pruitt Baldwinsville, NY; Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL51.70
3.0563Theresa Schneider - Julie Koslow Northbrook, IL55.89
5.932Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL; Lee Nykaza Wilmette, IL58.59
4.933Sharon Pobloske - Robert Jackson Wood Dale, IL58.27
4.3252George Marx - Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL56.87
3.154Valy Lev Evanston, IL; Marcia Levine Highland Park, IL53.17
3.447Toddy Leavitt Chicago, IL; Annette Caron Northfield, IL55.65

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1144Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL; Bob Kell N Barrington, IL57.97%
1.28651Frances Margolin - Peggy Wolf Chicago, IL56.73%
0.845Patricia Mayer - Eric Mayer Mundelein, IL57.77%
0.546James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL55.96%
0.723Sandra Ober - John P Ober Winnetka, IL52.29%
1.9822Blanche Romey Wilmette, IL; Marjorie Goettsche Winnetka, IL59.41%
1.4933William Price Lake Bluff, IL; David Nash Bonita Springs, FL58.46%
0.962David Kempner Vernon Hills, IL; Robert Scholl Prospect Hgts, IL55.28%
2.6411Marcus Gottlieb Deerfield, IL; Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL64.63%

Fri AM Open Pair/Team(P) - 41.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.253John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL62.23%
2.617Craig Jacobson Skokie, IL; Barbara Lehman Glenview, IL61.63%
6.194Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL61.96%
0.696Carol Kimmel - Gail Goldstein Evanston, IL47.58%
4.065/6Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL61.76%
1.2613Sonja Shiner Highland Park, IL; Howard Lopata Northbrook, IL58.33%
3.471121Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL58.74%
2.603Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL55.58%
1.9310Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL58.80%
1.4612Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL58.60%
2.759Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI59.07%
1.0514Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL57.80%
1.423Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Maurice Chesney Sun City West, AZ53.23%
11.002L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL63.91%
4.625/61Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL61.76%
1.106Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Bruce Bengtson Park Ridge, IL53.97%
1.074Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ52.08%
3.858James Hudson Chicago, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL59.54%
1.902Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Patricia Ballman Chicago, IL53.43%
1.465Judy Isenberg - Leslie Spagat Highland Park, IL54.30%
1.954Audrey Rubinstein - Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL54.64%
0.805Carolyn Turek - Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL48.99%
14.671Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL66.06%

Friday Morn Team Segment - 41.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.575/6Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI16.00
0.926/7Catherine Kirby - Mary Cardwell Winnetka, IL; Robert Samson Lincolnshire, IL; Joanne Darling Wilmette, IL11.00
0.854Henry Nadler - Harvey Wineberg Highland Park, IL; Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Maurice Chesney Sun City West, AZ9.50
0.926/7Judith Freeman - Forrest Schneider - Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL; Donald Grenesko Winnetka, IL11.00
1.205Michael Cochran Forest Park, IL; Merle Levy Highland Park, IL; Matthew Staman Chicago, IL; Angie Clark Glenview, IL11.50
2.8521Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Bill Sack Elmhurst, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ13.00
1.827/9Randall Roberts - George Clark - Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL; Bruce Bengtson Park Ridge, IL14.50
1.873/42Leah Laurie Chicago, IL; Stephen Bell - Jane Bell Warrenville, IL; Ralph Schindler Jr Burr Ridge, IL12.00
6.363/4Audrey Rubinstein - Caryl Brown - Steve Brown Highland Park, IL; Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL16.50
1.827/9John Russell N Barrington, IL; Marlene Konik - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL14.50
1.133Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy Palm Beach, FL; Carolyn Turek - Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL10.00
1.2310/11James O'Neil Oak Park, IL; David Ginsburg Schaumburg, IL; Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL; Ronald Helman Skokie, IL14.00
3.805/61Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL16.00
9.682L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL18.00
1.2310/11Barbara Saben - Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL; Lynne Rosenbaum - Samuel Miller Glencoe, IL14.00
12.911Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL19.00
6.363/4Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Judy Riehs - David Langer - Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL16.50
1.827/9Craig Jacobson Skokie, IL; Earle Davis - Barbara Lehman Glenview, IL; Charles Nudelman Northbrook, IL14.50
1.873/4Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL; Ellen Gross - Elizabeth Stafford Northbrook, IL; Frank Redman Highland Park, IL12.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203/43/4Rob Sax - Jan Sax Glenview, IL57.44%
0.723Jill Hurwitz Highland Park, IL; James O Donnell Park Ridge, IL52.38%
0.8455Jill Davis Wilmette, IL; Kay Collins Chicago, IL55.65%
0.6066Renee Rosenberg Arlington Hgts, IL; Ryna Becker Northbrook, IL52.68%
2.41111Kathy Rand Lake Forest, IL; Nancy Garfien Naples, FL62.50%
1.8122Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL; Marcus Gottlieb Deerfield, IL59.23%
1.193/43/42Nicholas Kilzer - Jeffrey De La Rosa Chicago, IL57.44%

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(P) - 40.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2211/12Keith Bach Bensenville, IL; Patt Quinn La Grange, IL58.20%
1.074Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Maurice Chesney Sun City West, AZ53.09%
13.981Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL65.46%
3.777Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL59.68%
2.531441Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL57.19%
1.9052Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL55.51%
0.805Carolyn Turek - Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL51.34%
2.5111/123Earle Davis Glenview, IL; Charles Nudelman Northbrook, IL58.20%
10.492James Hudson Chicago, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL64.65%
4.425Amin Hakim Chicago, IL; Beryl Block Northbrook, IL60.69%
0.606Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL49.06%
3.326Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL60.22%
1.066Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL53.56%
3.3582Daniel Spindler Park Ridge, IL; Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL59.21%
1.0813Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL57.80%
1.423John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI53.16%
1.4010John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL58.74%
5.904Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL61.63%
1.899Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL59.07%
7.8631Ronald Helman Skokie, IL; Jacqueline Goldberg Evanston, IL62.77%

Fri Aft Open Pair/Team(T) - 40.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.194Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI16.50
0.664/6Leah Laurie Chicago, IL; Stephen Bell - Jane Bell Warrenville, IL; Ralph Schindler Jr Burr Ridge, IL9.50
3.415/6Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Sharon Fellars - Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL15.50
1.194/6Fred ` Carol Stream, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL12.00
1.0810/13Robert Jackson - Sharon Pobloske Wood Dale, IL; Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL; James O'Neil Oak Park, IL13.50
8.082/3Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL17.50
1.0810/13Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Nancy Frank Glencoe, IL; Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Rosalie Rappin Buffalo Grove, IL13.50
0.664/6Valerie Bennett - Ellen Rubert Chicago, IL; John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI9.50
1.518/9John Russell N Barrington, IL; Jim Humphrey - Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL14.00
3.67711Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL14.50
8.082/3L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL17.50
2.0610/133Carol Knoblauch - Burton Lewis - Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL; Missy Ravid Winnetka, IL13.50
1.0810/13Susan Eggebrecht - Jane Kennedy Chicago, IL; Arthur Khano Skokie, IL; Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL13.50
1.133Henry Nadler - Harvey Wineberg Highland Park, IL; Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Maurice Chesney Sun City West, AZ10.00
0.664/6Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy Palm Beach, FL; Carolyn Turek - Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL9.50
3.415/6Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL; Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL; Charles Alexander Northbrook, IL; Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL15.50
1.514/62Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ; Bill Sack Elmhurst, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL12.00
2.758/92Ronald Helman Skokie, IL; Margaret Lacien Prospect Hgts, IL; Jacqueline Goldberg Evanston, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL14.00
1.194/6Judy Isenberg - Leslie Spagat Highland Park, IL; Daniel Spindler Park Ridge, IL; Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL12.00
12.301Amin Hakim - James Hudson Chicago, IL; Beryl Block Northbrook, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL19.00

Chesten-Gitles Memorial Charity Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.541Keith Bach Bensenville, IL; Patt Quinn La Grange, IL63.69%
4.1621Claude Weil - Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL61.11%
3.1232Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL; Daniel Spindler Park Ridge, IL57.94%
1.432Jodi Biederer - Gary Biederer Deerfield, IL50.53%
1.91541Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL; Ted Freeman Crown Point, IN54.76%
2.3443Susan Eggebrecht - Jane Kennedy Chicago, IL57.14%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.615Eula Ford Park City, IL; Pat Knowles Chicago, IL51.94%
1.45552Sandra Ober - John P Ober Winnetka, IL59.72%
1.94331James O Donnell Park Ridge, IL; Jill Hurwitz Highland Park, IL61.81%
0.486Barb Pratzel - Janis Arnovich Madison, WI51.39%
1.093Frances Margolin - Peggy Wolf Chicago, IL56.81%
2.5822Barbara Gomberg Highland Park, IL; Sherry Goldberg Riverwoods, IL63.33%
1.4544Sallie Hamm - Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL60.69%
0.8666Roberta Goodall Northfield, IL; Joy Lane Winnetka, IL57.22%
3.4411Marjorie Goettsche Winnetka, IL; Arlene Erlebacher Evanston, IL65.83%
0.814Mohamed Agha Hoffman Estates, IL; Trichinopoly Thayumanasundar Palatine, IL52.78%

Sat AM Open Pair/Team(P) - 47.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4012Fawad Hakim Niles, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL58.87%
1.0516Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL57.30%
1.124Howard Emmerman - Fern Emmerman Riverwoods, IL55.24%
12.62211Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL; Michael Omielski Hoffman Estates, IL65.32%
7.104Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Jack Oest Chicago, IL64.21%
5.335Kenneth Tatz - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL62.29%
0.845Carolyn Turek - Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL53.73%
1.3713Judy Isenberg Highland Park, IL; Janie Strauss Northbrook, IL58.48%
4.0282John Miller Chicago, IL; Rosemary McCarthy Flossmoor, IL60.15%
1.1215Will Engel Rockford, IL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL57.80%
2.835Brian Werner - Susan Eggebrecht Chicago, IL55.45%
1.146Linda Rashkow - Karyn Lutz Highland Park, IL53.23%
2.099Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL59.72%
9.473Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL64.38%
1.2114Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL; Samuel Miller Glencoe, IL58.37%
1.986Ronna Warshauer - Audrey Rubinstein Highland Park, IL55.34%
1.6810Mark Ginsburg - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL59.33%
16.831Daniel Zagorin - Eli Jolley Chicago, IL67.07%
3.007Adrienne Cohen - Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL61.40%
4.176Christopher Monsour Chicago, IL; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL61.74%
3.021132Alan Aaron Ashland, MA; Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL59.31%
2.2643Joe Lentz Madison, WI; J Valenti Wheeling, IL56.94%

Saturday Morn Teams - 47.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.562/4Will Engel Rockford, IL; Christopher Monsour Chicago, IL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL16.50
4.6952Janet Nachman - John Miller Chicago, IL; Jeffrey Baude Ocala, FL; Rosemary McCarthy Flossmoor, IL16.00
1.3510/12Adrienne Cohen - Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ14.50
14.811Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL17.50
2.716/8Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL; Jack Oest - L James Phillips Chicago, IL15.50
1.1963Babette Brenner Morton Grove, IL; Alan Aaron Ashland, MA; Margaret Lacien Prospect Hgts, IL; Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL11.50
1.7742John Hansen - Roger Tweed Mundelein, IL; Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL; Michael Omielski Hoffman Estates, IL14.00
2.716/8John Russell N Barrington, IL; John Pruitt Baldwinsville, NY; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL15.50
0.784/5Linda Rashkow - Karyn Lutz Highland Park, IL; Irene Beaudoin River Forest, IL; Joan Lennie Oak Park, IL10.50
8.562/41Brian Werner - Susan Eggebrecht - Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Arthur Khano Skokie, IL16.50
2.229Ronna Warshauer - Audrey Rubinstein - Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL; Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL15.00
0.784/5Joseph Connelly - Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL; Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL10.50
1.3510/12Valerie Maragos - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL14.50
2.3610/1231Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Carolyn Turek - Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL; Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL14.50
2.716/8Kenneth Tatz - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL; Mark Ginsburg - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL15.50
8.562/4Daniel Zagorin - Eli Jolley Chicago, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL16.50
1.335Brad Stout - Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL; Leslie Miller - Kathleen Miller Arlington Hgts, IL12.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61331Janis Arnovich - Barb Pratzel Madison, WI57.83%
0.624James O Donnell Park Ridge, IL; Jill Hurwitz Highland Park, IL53.83%
2.8611Sallie Hamm - Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL61.50%
0.9055John Wening Jefferson City, MO; Kunal Pujara Highland Park, IL57.35%
0.833Judy Rowan - Barbara Modica Park Ridge, IL54.02%
2.1522Hubert Frank - Elaine Frank Northbrook, IL60.31%
1.10662Muneer Jamal Naperville, IL; David Sujak Wheaton, IL56.77%
1.2144Eugene Krasnow - Judith Krasnow Oak Brook, IL57.57%

Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(P) - 45.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.014Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Vernon Hills, IL56.45%
1.074Kathleen Gerbosi Glenview, IL; Frances Lyne Chicago, IL49.93%
9.023Christopher Monsour Chicago, IL; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL62.70%
2.049Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL60.28%
1.515Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Jack Bierig Chicago, IL56.25%
2.927Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL60.69%
6.774Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL61.83%
1.5511Kelly Moses Biloxi, MS; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL59.07%
1.196Donald Joseph Glencoe, IL; Charles Alexander Northbrook, IL55.78%
16.0411Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL; William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL64.25%
1.0715Judy Isenberg Highland Park, IL; Janie Strauss Northbrook, IL58.00%
2.148Judith Freeman Northbrook, IL; Georgann Humphrey Highland Park, IL60.42%
1.6010Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL59.95%
12.0322Brian Werner - Susan Eggebrecht Chicago, IL63.58%
3.816Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL60.75%
0.805Carolyn Turek - Cynthia Polayes Chicago, IL48.19%
0.9716/17Larry Cohen - Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL57.73%
1.1914Sharon Pobloske - Robert Jackson Wood Dale, IL58.13%
5.085Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Jack Oest Chicago, IL61.42%
1.0716/17Frank Redman - Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL57.73%
0.606Joe Lentz Madison, WI; J Valenti Wheeling, IL47.98%
1.423Fern Emmerman - Howard Emmerman Riverwoods, IL50.40%
1.902Barry Berk - Colleen Berk San Miguel Alle, GT54.57%
1.3412Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL59.01%
2.681331Alan Aaron Ashland, MA; Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL58.33%

Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(T) - 45.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1411/14Judy Isenberg Highland Park, IL; Barbara Sacks Buffalo Grove, IL; Janie Strauss - Phyllis Bartlett Northbrook, IL13.50
1.1411/14Sonja Shiner - Marcia Plonsker Highland Park, IL; Lee Frank - Nancy Frank Glencoe, IL13.50
2.956/72Brian Werner - Susan Eggebrecht - Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Arthur Khano Skokie, IL15.00
0.906/7Susan Powers N Barrington, IL; John Miller Chicago, IL; Richard Winsor Barrington, IL; Rosemary McCarthy Flossmoor, IL12.50
1.073Irene Beaudoin River Forest, IL; Joe Lentz Madison, WI; Joan Lennie Oak Park, IL; J Valenti Wheeling, IL12.00
2.219/103Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; James Abbott - Jack Bierig Chicago, IL14.00
1.436/72Leslie Miller - Kathleen Miller Arlington Hgts, IL; Kathleen Gerbosi Glenview, IL; Frances Lyne Chicago, IL12.50
1.454/5Ronald Helman Skokie, IL; Alan Aaron Ashland, MA; Jacqueline Goldberg Evanston, IL; Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL13.00
1.499/10Sharon Pobloske - Robert Jackson Wood Dale, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL14.00
7.242/5Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Robert Gardner - Mark Weisman Glenview, IL; Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL15.50
1.888Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL14.50
1.454/5David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley - Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; Kelly Moses Biloxi, MS13.00
1.1411/14Jim Humphrey - Kenneth Tatz Highland Park, IL; Mark Ginsburg - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL13.50
7.242/5Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL; Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; Muhammad Abedi Chicago, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL15.50
7.242/5Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL15.50
1.1411/14John Russell N Barrington, IL; John Pruitt Baldwinsville, NY; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL13.50
14.121Ronna Warshauer - Audrey Rubinstein - Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL; Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL16.00
2.936/7Will Engel Rockford, IL; Christopher Monsour Chicago, IL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL15.00
7.242/511Joseph Connelly - Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL; Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL15.50

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1644Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL; Linda Tate Best Evanston, IL59.20%
1.5533Judith Rodgers - Edward Peterson Chicago, IL60.23%
0.962Sam Hull - Barbara Hull Lake Forest, IL48.78%
0.723William Price - Pat Price Lake Bluff, IL46.04%
0.6966Kunal Pujara Highland Park, IL; Les White Chicago, IL55.06%
2.0622Marti Goldberg Northbrook, IL; Patrick McDonald South Ohio, NS62.93%
0.8755Mary Phillips Kenilworth, IL; Cindy Zelby Chicago, IL56.52%
2.75111Daniel Kuhn Chicago, IL; Michael Tabor Libertyville, IL66.52%

Sun AM Open Pair/Team(P) - 29.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1910/11Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL58.06%
2.79122Adriana Humada Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL57.07%
1.9361Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL50.23%
3.136Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL63.54%
5.224Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL64.40%
8.132/3Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; L James Phillips Chicago, IL65.08%
12.381Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL; Earle Davis Glenview, IL66.80%
3.925Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL64.13%
8.132/3David Lehman Glenview, IL; Dick Melson Chicago, IL65.08%
2.247Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL61.50%
1.658Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL60.05%
1.093Mary Berg River Forest, IL; Suzanne Helfrich Oak Park, IL48.82%
3.7291Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel Evanston, IL58.88%
1.452Cynthia Huang - Aleksandar Lishkov Chicago, IL49.82%
0.814Scott Bieber Wilmette, IL; Louise Lane Chicago, IL47.60%
2.093Jon Sorkin Deerfield, IL; Beryl Block Northbrook, IL54.85%
1.644Cory Perkers Chicago, IL; Yixin Tang Oak Park, IL52.31%
1.1910/11Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL58.06%
1.185Jamie Rubenstein Niles, IL; Linda Sweig Chicago, IL51.45%

Sun AM Open Pair/Team(T) - 29.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.133Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL; Earle Davis Glenview, IL16.50
2.162Twila Lee Dahl Lk in the Hills, IL; John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; Jan Churchwell Northfield, IL; Deborah Cole Chicago, IL13.00
3.455Amin Hakim - Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL; Steve Brown - Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL15.50
2.266/7David Lehman Glenview, IL; Tobey Belmont Glendale, WI; Dick Melson Chicago, IL; Michael Cochran Forest Park, IL15.00
10.891Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL; Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL19.00
1.623Marcia Oley - Missy Ravid Winnetka, IL; Marc Passman - Tobey Passman Skokie, IL11.50
2.8811Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel Evanston, IL; Mary Berg River Forest, IL; Suzanne Helfrich Oak Park, IL13.50
2.266/7Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Claude Weil - Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL15.00
1.2242Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Scott Bieber Wilmette, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL; Louise Lane Chicago, IL10.50
4.594Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL16.00
8.172Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL17.50

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8455Eva Farkas - Martin Farkas Chicago, IL58.25%
2.6411Judith Rodgers - Edward Peterson Chicago, IL63.88%
1.281Phil Abrahams Nothbrook, IL; Rob Sax Glenview, IL49.26%
1.4933Hubert Frank - Elaine Frank Northbrook, IL60.29%
0.9266James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL56.28%
0.723Gail Tatterson Downers Grove, IL; Nancy Grobarek Wauconda, IL45.47%
1.3244Gary Biederer - Jodi Biederer Deerfield, IL59.92%
1.9822Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL; Jan Sax Glenview, IL62.60%
0.962Pat Price - William Price Lake Bluff, IL48.24%

Sun Aft Open Pair/Team(P) - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.755David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley Westchester, IL51.06%
1.309Georgann Humphrey - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL57.55%
11.691Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL64.16%
1.782Joel Stone - Barbara Stone Highland Park, IL53.50%
1.186Donald Joseph - Joyce Joseph Glencoe, IL56.57%
2.8063John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL58.55%
8.7721Barbara Nudelman Chicago, IL; Randee Machotka Northbrook, IL60.65%
1.004Cynthia Huang - Aleksandar Lishkov Chicago, IL52.26%
1.333Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ52.30%
6.583Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL59.47%
3.705Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL; Judy Isenberg Highland Park, IL58.77%
1.0611George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL56.91%
2.087Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL58.06%
2.10104Yan Song Lincolnshire, IL; Ellyn Batko Northbrook, IL57.07%
1.568Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL; Earle Davis Glenview, IL58.00%
1.585Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL56.64%
4.93421Eli Jolley Chicago, IL; Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY59.15%

Sun Aft Open Pair/Team(T) - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.847/821Cynthia Huang - Eli Jolley - Aleksandar Lishkov Chicago, IL; Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY14.00
4.344Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL15.00
1.607/8Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Judy Isenberg Highland Park, IL; Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL14.00
0.975/73/4Bill Goldberg Skokie, IL; John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; Jacqueline Goldberg Evanston, IL; Deborah Cole Chicago, IL11.50
1.5942Yan Song Lincolnshire, IL; Wendy Shea Wilmette, IL; Ellyn Batko Northbrook, IL; Susan Schaumberger Highland Park, IL13.00
6.762/3Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL; Geoff Bridges - Edwin Glickman - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL15.50
2.855/6Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL14.50
0.975/73/4Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Scott Bieber Wilmette, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL; Louise Lane Chicago, IL11.50
10.291Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL; Todd Fisher Lincolnwood, IL; Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL16.00
2.133David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley Westchester, IL; John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL13.50
3.785/61Barbara Nudelman Chicago, IL; Theresa Schneider - Randee Machotka - Judith Freeman Northbrook, IL14.50
0.925/7Fred Johnston - Dolores Baumgart - Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Arthur Khano Skokie, IL11.50
6.762/3Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL; Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL15.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 44.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.095Judi Katz - Patricia Ballman - George Marx - Joseph Tomlinson Chicago, IL77.00
2.644Randall Roberts - Cory Perkers - Kevin Choi Chicago, IL; Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL79.00
3.558/9Morton Miller - Victor Becker Skokie, IL; Martin Moltz - Mary Ellen Dienes Chicago, IL86.00
2.171Carolyn Naselli - Robin Roy - Judith Adler - Beverly Yusim Chicago, IL59.00
8.263/4Robert Lubowicki Hanover Park, IL; Wieslaw Kalita Woodridge, IL; Daiva Vitukynaite - Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL94.00
3.558/9L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL86.00
5.595Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL91.00
4.702David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley - Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL81.00
3.0510Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL; Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL84.00
1.686/7Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel Evanston, IL; Mary Hilman Mount Prospect, IL; Jean Grothaus Glenview, IL73.00
2.8011Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY; Jack Oest - Cynthia Huang Chicago, IL; Brian Platnick Evanston, IL83.00
1.686/7Herbert Rosen - Allan Sweet Chicago, IL; Scott Bieber Wilmette, IL; Michael Stein Highland Park, IL73.00
3.523James Abbott - Matthew Dyer - Aleksandar Lishkov Chicago, IL; Ryan Daniels Vernon Hills, IL80.00
4.207Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL89.00
12.592Will Engel Rockford, IL; Don Lussky - Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL99.00
1.632Joseph Connelly - Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL; William Sommerfield - Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL53.00
6.2661Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL; Boris Sheyman Evanston, IL; Joyce Joseph Glencoe, IL; Susan Bass Chicago, IL90.00
16.781Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL; Claude Vogel Chicago, IL; Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL105.00
8.263/4James Diebel Wood Dale, IL; Bill Goldberg Skokie, IL; Samuel Miller Glencoe, IL; Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL94.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1722Eva Farkas - Martin Farkas - Emanuel Kahana - Rivka Kahana Chicago, IL64.00
0.8833Lynn Shevelenko Buffalo Grove, IL; Kathy Myers - Stephen Myers Arlington Hgts, IL; William Amster Elk Grove Vlg, IL63.00
1.56111Allyson Pooley - Bryce Minetz - A Noah Minetz - Christine Lyon Chicago, IL83.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0422Ellen McGregor - Sallie Hamm Mundelein, IL; Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL; Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL44.00
1.38111Allyson Pooley - Bryce Minetz - A Noah Minetz - Christine Lyon Chicago, IL48.00