Austin, TX

Austin Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 19, 2019 - Sep 22, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.064Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX58.19%
2.71822Larry Smith - David Warner Austin, TX55.44%
2.296James La Fountain Temple, TX; Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX57.07%
1.3263Sandra Helton - Irene Parker Austin, TX50.58%
0.994Sunny Laird Marble Falls, TX; Liz Hinkle Horseshoe Bay, TX49.51%
1.524Lois Goodman - Francis Lynch Austin, TX51.79%
7.222George Watkins - Linda Anthony Austin, TX59.61%
3.61711G Kania Austin, TX; Kalyan Venkat Round Rock, TX55.55%
1.325Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Ken Hanson Austin, TX50.68%
2.033Sonje Hinich - Donna Lantz Austin, TX53.76%
3.055Janis Lilie - Harold Lilie Las Vegas, NV57.70%
5.423Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias Austin, TX58.38%
9.631Jim Hilton - Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX62.48%
0.745Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo Georgetown, TX49.39%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.694/5Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX46.00
4.581Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout Newberry, MI67.00
2.58321Richard Day Horseshoe Bay, TX; Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Jo Dee Bowen - Melinda Simmen Austin, TX49.00
1.694/53Marilyn Sharratt - Lucerne Bunch - Merry Balis - Marlene Golden Austin, TX46.00
1.594/52Rebecca Parmentier - Barbara Clements - Richard Clements Austin, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX41.00
3.4421Karen Elaine Dameron - Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Lazaro Brener - Eric De Rouffignac Austin, TX50.00
0.904/5Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux - Mary McCarron - David McCarron Austin, TX41.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92611Sara Sevey - Jim Sevey Austin, TX53.93%
1.643Raymond Borrego - Kyong Shuey Austin, TX52.67%
3.584Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX56.02%
2.1922Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan Austin, TX53.29%
2.685Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison Austin, TX54.32%
6.362Janis Lilie - Harold Lilie Las Vegas, NV59.88%
0.9254Sylvia Sanders Bastrop, TX; Tom Crouch Austin, TX50.70%
4.773Robert Donathan - David Sokolow Austin, TX59.26%
1.2343Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas Baton Rouge, LA52.08%
8.481Kenneth Schutze - Jim Hilton Austin, TX61.81%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.253/4Richard Day Horseshoe Bay, TX; Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Melinda Simmen - Jo Dee Bowen Austin, TX43.00
5.321Pam LaShelle - Anne LaCour Georgetown, TX; Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX68.00
2.303/52/42Charles Aufill - Danna Redford - Shirley Holland Austin, TX; Leona Rieger Round Rock, TX52.00
2.303/52/4Stan Pushkarsky - Sandy Potts - Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX52.00
1.253/4Susan Breeding - Sandra Dayton - Judy Devore Austin, TX; Jim Ferguson West Lake Hills, TX43.00
0.805Kathryn Bailey Dripping Spring, TX; Dianne Ebert - Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX42.00
1.2665Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX49.00
3.99211Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo - Marc Levin - Eugene Jackson III Georgetown, TX53.00
2.303/52/4Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Ralph Simon Austin, TX; Dean Truair Leander, TX; Kalyan Venkat Round Rock, TX52.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.418Paul Tobias Austin, TX; Pam LaShelle Georgetown, TX53.11%
2.5062Joseph Giordano - George Watkins Austin, TX57.69%
4.454Joe Black Austin, TX; Anne LaCour Georgetown, TX62.72%
1.095Mark Craig - Brett Leach Austin, TX51.33%
2.20731Ken Hanson Austin, TX; Augustyn Ortynski Buda, TX53.69%
1.554Stan Pushkarsky - Anita Albert Austin, TX51.48%
5.933David Sokolow - Robert Donathan Austin, TX62.98%
7.912Hanan Lushkov Canaan, NH; Alexander Labry Austin, TX63.02%
3.3351Dean Truair Leander, TX; G Kania Austin, TX57.85%
10.541Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX64.05%
1.652Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan Austin, TX51.28%
1.243David Warner - Tod Pontius Austin, TX48.52%
0.934Amy Allen - Linda Mott Laredo, TX47.19%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4421Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX55.00
4.581Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI61.00
1.243Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX; Marlene Golden - Merry Balis Austin, TX43.00
0.824/5Karen Elaine Dameron - Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Lazaro Brener - Eric De Rouffignac Austin, TX35.00
0.824/5Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX; Grant Coon II San Marcos, TX35.00
1.934/63/51/2Sunny Laird Marble Falls, TX; Harvey Browning Georgetown, TX; David McCarron - Mary McCarron Austin, TX48.00
2.5832Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX; Sue Alt - Richard Clarke Austin, TX; James La Fountain Temple, TX49.00
1.494/63/5Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson - Laura Delfeld - Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX48.00
1.934/63/51/2Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Clara Wood - Tom Crouch Austin, TX; Liz Hinkle Horseshoe Bay, TX48.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2761Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Tod Pontius Austin, TX55.61%
1.931Ken Hanson Austin, TX; Augustyn Ortynski Buda, TX51.12%
2.452Jim Hilton - Lee Stokes Hilton Austin, TX53.53%
1.452James Moody - Jarek Langer Austin, TX49.20%
7.732Paul Tobias Austin, TX; Pam LaShelle Georgetown, TX61.06%
1.555B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX51.28%
1.613/4Mark Craig - Brett Leach Austin, TX52.40%
3.265Eddie Bass Brookeland, TX; Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX56.25%
4.354Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Simone Scumpia Austin, TX57.85%
5.803Robert Tyler - Mary Anne Laier Austin, TX58.97%
10.311Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX63.78%
1.613/4Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX52.40%
1.837Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX53.69%
1.093Joseph Giordano Austin, TX; Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX47.76%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78532David McCarron - Mary McCarron Austin, TX; Sunny Laird Marble Falls, TX; Harvey Browning Georgetown, TX43.00
1.3343Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo - Eugene Jackson III - Marc Levin Georgetown, TX42.00
4.771George Watkins - Tricia Kane Austin, TX; R Harry Akin Paige, TX; Marilou Powell Round Rock, TX59.00
2.683Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI54.00
1.0054James Glathar - Sandra Dayton - Blair Lapwing - Susan Breeding Austin, TX40.00
3.5821Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX; Sue Alt - Richard Clarke Austin, TX; James La Fountain Temple, TX56.00
2.37421Clifford Smith - Kathy Smith Marietta, TX; Amanda Stewart Lago Vista, TX; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY52.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.933Paul Tobias - Robert Donathan Austin, TX61.40%
1.88742Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas Baton Rouge, LA54.61%
0.934Ronald Kunkel Leander, TX; Ken Hanson Austin, TX50.96%
4.4542Ed Davis - Tricia Kane Austin, TX61.01%
10.541Elizabeth Tobias Austin, TX; Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX64.01%
2.5063Anita Albert - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX55.77%
7.91211Robert Tyler - Lilly Justman Austin, TX63.87%
1.41853Inez Grider - Don Grider Georgetown, TX54.12%
3.335Forrest Gray - Diane Olson San Antonio, TX56.10%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.211Stephen Toplansky Houston, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX82.00
9.162Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout Newberry, MI77.00
6.873Shawn Drenning - Jarek Langer - Gary Anderson - James Moody Austin, TX76.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.754Rebecca Parmentier - Mickey Goldwater - Rachell Jackson Austin, TX; Marian Jones Round Rock, TX61.00
6.511Karen Elaine Dameron - Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Lazaro Brener - Ann Roe Austin, TX87.00
3.663John Smith - Diane Smith - June Mattila - Patsy Miller Georgetown, TX69.00
4.882Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran - Meg Putman Austin, TX; Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX84.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.835Harold Lilie - Janis Lilie Las Vegas, NV55.59%
8.941Joe Black Austin, TX; Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX68.18%
2.126Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX54.36%
5.033Paul Tobias - Robert Donathan Austin, TX56.29%
1.9422Bobbie Gruhlkey - Shirley Holland Austin, TX48.86%
3.774Geoff Blandy Austin, TX; Pam LaShelle Georgetown, TX55.94%
1.597Tobi Sokolow - Claudette Hartman Austin, TX53.60%
1.294Ken Hanson Austin, TX; Ronald Kunkel Leander, TX47.38%
1.453Stan Pushkarsky - Anita Albert Austin, TX48.67%
6.712George Watkins - Linda Anthony Austin, TX57.34%
2.5811Susan Breeding - James Glathar Austin, TX51.90%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.842Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX81.00
10.451Stephen Toplansky Houston, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX87.00
2.233Raymond Borrego - Kyong Shuey - Jesse Gordon - Greg Schepens Austin, TX61.00
3.245/6James La Fountain Temple, TX; Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX; Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX; Pam LaShelle Georgetown, TX68.00
5.153/4Simone Scumpia - Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL74.00
5.153/41Dean Truair Leander, TX; Robert Tyler - Lilly Justman - Mary Anne Laier Austin, TX74.00
2.972Anita Albert - Linda Anthony - Richard Clarke Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX67.00
3.245/6Joe Black Austin, TX; Anne LaCour - Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX; Neal Perlman San Angelo, TX68.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 0-2000 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.581/2Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran - Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX76.00
5.581/2Rita Wiegenstein - Inez Grider - Don Grider - William McIndoo Georgetown, TX76.00
3.143/4Marlene Golden - Merry Balis - Rebecca Parmentier - Patricia Berry Austin, TX67.00
3.143/4Michael Harris - Sandra Harris - Lazaro Brener - Eric De Rouffignac Austin, TX67.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 0-2000 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.512David Warner - Larry Smith Austin, TX; Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA; Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA79.00
2.011Richard Clements - Barbara Clements - Spencer Ledlow - David Mead Austin, TX82.00
1.133Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY; Amanda Stewart Lago Vista, TX; Augustyn Ortynski Buda, TX; Mary Fanette Austin, TX66.00