Fort Myers, FL

Southwest Florida Regional Tournament Overalls

Sep 23, 2019 - Sep 29, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

FREE 0-99 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.302/3Michelle Curtin - Maryann Gransee Fort Myers, FL55.95%
1.98111Barbara Shearer Fort Myers, FL; Kathleen Bourquin Avon, CT65.48%
0.92432Margaret Todd Fort Myers, FL; Barbara Zaugg55.56%
1.302/32Maureen Ward - Catharina Geradts Tampa, FL55.95%
0.6954Marianne Donohue - Barbara Rehder Fort Myers, FL54.76%

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.153Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Robert Bitterman Harbor Springs, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI170.00
21.601Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL180.00
16.202Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Brian Glubok - Daniel Lev - Sam Lev - Mustafa Cem Tokay New York, NY; Thomas Paske Manhattan, NY179.00
9.114John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar New York, NY; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA145.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.991Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Charlie Lavarini Boca Raton, FL196.00
3.374Kay Egner - Theodore Egner - Betsy Bunting - Brenda Kefauver Naples, FL128.00
5.992Alan Godes Needham, MA; Kem Morgan Atlanta, GA; Irving Brown - Eva Keyfetz Aventura, FL169.00
4.493James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Ruthie Derrick - Michele Marks Fort Myers, FL141.00

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Ann McKellow Fort Myers, FL; Robert Pruiett Cape Coral, FL61.11%
1.493Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser The Villages, FL57.64%
1.992Jared Lilienstein New York, NY; Stanley Pienczykowski Fort Myers, FL58.33%
1.852James Roberts - Jane Roberts Bonita Springs, FL51.39%

Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.881Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Jim Maxwell Venice, FL183.61
3.202Marc Boyer Fort Myers, FL; John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO159.11
3.653Edward Alcoff Fort Myers, FL; Francine Feldman Boca Raton, FL164.43
4.965Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL174.56
11.16211John Guerra Naples, FL; Judy Olsen Bonita Sptings, FL180.32
8.3732Gail Nye Naples, FL; Harry Falk Palm City, FL178.42
6.284Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY175.25

Charity Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.134Joyce Jackson - Margaret Sarno The Villages, FL242.36
5.0511Kenneth Kadel Bonita Springs, FL; Patrick Knipper Naples, FL264.39
3.79221Roger Scales - Elizabeth Moulin Dunedin, FL252.10
1.463Michael Grossfeld - Judith Grossfeld Jupiter, FL196.82
1.916Gail Rickard The Villages, FL; Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL238.58
1.4665Gail Singer - Nancy Turner The Villages, FL240.38
1.952Courtney Zmach - Donna Bianco Naples, FL204.94
1.8554Marianne Guerra Palm Beach Gard, FL; Elaine Schaller Palm Bch Gdns, FL242.19
2.8433Deborah Branch Fort Lauderdale, FL; James Miller Oakland Park, FL243.23

(Mon-Thu) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.651Judith Argento Kingston, PA; Raymond Depew Naples, FL70.37%
2.4631Patricia De Mare Sarasota, FL; Susan Greenleaf Venice, FL52.78%
1.992Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Mary Gately Naples, FL68.52%
1.852Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL50.93%

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.482Jacqueline Giller - Norman Heyne Jr Naples, FL55.00%
0.784Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA; Keith Goldstein Chicago, IL52.00%
1.14432Nancy Kirkland - Frederic Kaufman Gainesville, FL54.00%
1.52321April Schink - Robin Josephs Chicago, IL54.50%
1.9711Sue Fowler - Rita Kaplo Naples, FL61.50%

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
37.061Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Mustafa Cem Tokay - Daniel Lev - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Thomas Paske Manhattan, NY
25.942Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack Newton, MA; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar New York, NY

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.213/4Peter Bouyea - Michael Campbell Estero, FL; Elizabeth Getman Naples, FL; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL
12.622Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL
18.031Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; David Larson Wellington, FL; Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL
7.213/4John Guerra Naples, FL; Sandra Frederick - William Frederick Jr Bonita Springs, FL; Judy Olsen Bonita Sptings, FL

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
9.662Marlyn Warden Estero, FL; Tamar Odell Highland, NY; Sharon Herron - Susan Mulholland Fort Myers, FL
5.523/4Sue Marshman - Norma McNulty - Lois Herald - Diana Strietelmeier Venice, FL
13.801Robert Pruiett Cape Coral, FL; Ann McKellow Fort Myers, FL; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH; Sue Koob Watertown, SD
5.523/4Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Paula Babcock Ft Myers Beach, FL; Phyllis Westerman Fort Myers, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO 4 - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.103Carol Pulvino - Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL; Marvin Greene University Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL
11.331Donna Walter - Janet Murphy - Mary Leamon - Gert Wagner Naples, FL
7.932Janice Danzig - Michael Danzig Estero, FL; Bette Batson - Robert Batson Fort Myers, FL

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.283Clara Terrana - Terry Terrana Three Rivers, MI427.64
3.052Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Robert Hawes Rotonda West, FL445.77
11.634Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL516.19
5.553Ronald Andrews - Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL493.54
4.164Muffie Gur - Reha Gur Leonardo, NJ468.05
7.876Marvin Darter North Port, FL; Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL504.92
5.0110Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL496.60
9.195Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Paul Sidikman Boynton Beach, FL512.27
15.503Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL542.81
20.67211Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL543.43
27.561Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY600.59
6.897Edward Kemnitzer - Chris Shanklin Naples, FL504.30
7.4092Jack Brawner Jr - Paul Freiberg Naples, FL498.73
3.295Gail Nye Naples, FL; Harry Falk Palm City, FL467.30
6.128Frank Hacker - Gudrun Wallace Fort Myers, FL501.69

Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.159Michael Bezdek Duxbury, MA; Frank Zeman Naples, FL193.50
2.0414Kristie Carter - Cathy Thomas The Villages, FL182.00
1.073Michael Kovacs - Sherry Kovacs Bradenton, FL178.21
2.2087Kathy McQuarrie Naples, FL; Margaret Mahland Cape Coral, FL194.00
1.2813Marcia Abbott Newark, DE; Lynn Dealy Chadds Ford, PA182.25
1.1215Helen Duncan Coral Gables, FL; Beverly Loftus Miami, FL180.51
3.394/54Rashida Loya-Bova - Sue Lerner Naples, FL196.50
8.9611Jerry Cundiff Ballwin, MO; Michael Andesilich Venice, FL208.33
2.2476Sheri Lublin Sarasota, FL; Arleen Klein Longboat Key, FL194.50
5.0433Elizabeth Flanigan Saint Louis, MO; Tracy Nolan Winnetka, IL204.50
1.814Connie Walker Bonita Springs, FL; Emily Parkinson Estero, FL177.51
1.665Deborah Franz - Mary Higgins Naples, FL174.00
2.56651Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI195.50
1.3812Martha(Jean) Gordon - Patricia Connor Naples, FL182.44
1.6310Margaret Sarno - Joyce Jackson The Villages, FL191.00
1.582Patricia Fitzgerald Fairfield, CT; Alissa Urkiel Bonita Springs, FL178.22
3.394/5Linda Washburn - A. Curtis Washburn Larkspur, CO196.50
1.4911Mark Litow - Barry Stivers Naples, FL187.00
6.7222Deborah Branch Fort Lauderdale, FL; James Miller Oakland Park, FL205.65

I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.711Nancy Bartel Saint Louis, MO; Priscilla Lunsford Chesterfield, MO57.00%
1.282Sue Fowler - Rita Kaplo Naples, FL56.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2243Sharie Frank - Jerry Frank Estero, FL; Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL65.00
3.082Allison Brandt - Mike Giesler Naples, FL; Fran Smith Estero, FL; Theodore Levy Fort Myers, FL81.00
1.734Gilda Reynolds Cape Coral, FL; Robin Spriggle - Norman Cannon - Patty Duncan Fort Myers, FL75.00
2.31321Robin Josephs - April Schink - Keith Goldstein Chicago, IL; Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA76.00
1.6232John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL; Thomas Stahl - Marc Boyer Fort Myers, FL73.00
4.1111Jeffrey Radley Lithia, FL; Ronald Golik - Marian Howarth Sun City Center, FL; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL100.00

Tue Two-Session Swiss - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7321Michael Waskew - Anne Kohlman Amelia Island, FL; Lee Weiner - Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL138.00
3.543Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Dee Harris Palm City, FL; Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL133.00
6.301Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL; Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL; Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky Howell, NJ160.00
2.391Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL; Claudia Maricle - Milferd Jones - Virginia Jones Clearwater, FL87.00
3.152Myron Mensh - Ellen Mensh Saint Augustine, FL; Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL99.00

(Mon-Thu) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL; Karen Pershkow Davie, FL59.26%
2.4621James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Deborah Branch Fort Lauderdale, FL58.33%
1.8532Susan Greenleaf Venice, FL; Patricia De Mare Sarasota, FL56.48%

I/N Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.794April Schink - Robin Josephs Chicago, IL54.48%
0.7955Pamela Leese Edina, MN; Pamela Knous Bonita Springs, FL55.14%
1.8722Nancy Bartel Saint Louis, MO; Priscilla Lunsford Chesterfield, MO56.70%
1.40332Sonja Mooradian - Art Mooradian Fort Myers, FL56.30%
2.49111Margaret Keyes Edina, MN; Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN64.75%
1.05443Geraldine Lumelleau Bonita Springs, FL; Lorraine Prior Estero, FL55.39%

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
9.843Fran Smith Estero, FL; Theodore Levy Fort Myers, FL; Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt Naples, FL
7.654Gilda Reynolds Cape Coral, FL; Robin Spriggle - Norman Cannon - Patty Duncan Fort Myers, FL
15.312Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel Naples, FL; Mary Anne Geppert Fort Myers, FL; Angela Kaiser Bonita Springs, FL
21.871Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL; Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL; Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky Howell, NJ

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO 2 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
14.391Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Barbara English Sarasota, FL; Charlie Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL
10.072Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL; Martha Russo Indialantic, FL; Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL
5.044Athena Gordon - Bruce Maier - Hilary Davis - Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL
6.483Michael Waskew - Anne Kohlman Amelia Island, FL; Patricia Booton - Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO 3 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
8.671Doris Schons - Peggy Glatz Estero, FL; S Thompson East Baldwin, ME; Henry Schmerler Naples, FL
3.034Rashida Loya-Bova - Sue Lerner - Janet Hendrickson - Marjorie Lewis Naples, FL
6.072Cynthia Hauser - John Ciangetti Jr - Loralee Leboeuf Naples, FL; Jeannine Muschinski Bonita Springs, FL
3.903Barbara Franks - Donna Eskra - Aimee Snyder - Jane Austermiller Naples, FL

(Wed-Fri) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL; Marc Boyer Fort Myers, FL62.00%
1.8522Elaine Schaller Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marianne Guerra Palm Beach Gard, FL55.00%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.506Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Rhoda Kratenstein Albany, NY336.00
3.203Richard Fletcher - Miles Thomson Cape Coral, FL306.50
12.803Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY361.00
17.062S Ruskin Bonita Springs, FL; Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA393.50
5.443Ronald Andrews - Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL320.00
7.585Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL337.50
9.604Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Lindsey Weinger Delray Beach, FL353.50
9.67711Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL332.50
4.2742Dick Murray - David Long Naples, FL317.50
7.252Edward Alcoff Fort Myers, FL; Francine Feldman Boca Raton, FL324.00
22.751Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Paul Sidikman Boynton Beach, FL404.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.8815143Susan Wotton - Janice Baysden Fort Myers, FL180.20
1.6111/1211/12Kenneth Kadel Bonita Springs, FL; Patrick Knipper Naples, FL182.50
1.111615Marcia Abbott Newark, DE; Lynn Dealy Chadds Ford, PA180.00
3.22552Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI195.20
9.4211Burton Gordon Bonita Springs, FL; Bob Palmer Estero, FL210.50
2.2688William Ferris - Marina Kotch Fort Myers, FL191.00
2.6966James Roberts - Jane Roberts Bonita Springs, FL194.50
2.3677Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL; Anna Bianchi Oak Park, IL194.00
1.125Patricia Fitzgerald Fairfield, CT; Donna Egan Bonita Springs, FL172.00
2.1513Linda Washburn - A. Curtis Washburn Larkspur, CO181.00
1.5111/1211/12Geraldine Richard - Tom Richard Sun City Center, FL182.50
1.631413Helen Duncan Coral Gables, FL; Beverly Loftus Miami, FL180.50
3.9744Jerry Cundiff Ballwin, MO; Michael Andesilich Venice, FL195.50
5.3033Barry Stivers - Mark Litow Naples, FL198.50
7.07221Jan Egdell - Bob Egdell Kent, OH205.50
1.711010Barbara Inskeep - Frances Melia Naples, FL186.90
1.8899Margaret Mahland Cape Coral, FL; Kathy McQuarrie Naples, FL188.50
1.534W Tipton - Nina Hatfield Oldsmar, FL178.00

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.973/4Herbert Schneider Cape Coral, FL; Ginny Nightingale Fort Myers, FL52.00%
1.4822Nancy Bartel Saint Louis, MO; Priscilla Lunsford Chesterfield, MO53.00%
0.784Barbara Zaugg; Margaret Todd Fort Myers, FL51.50%
1.97111Margaret Keyes Edina, MN; Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN53.50%
1.143/432Ana Winn Long Beach, CA; Melvin Marx Longboat Key, FL52.00%

Wednesday Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3431Marc Boyer - Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL; John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL106.00
4.732Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL; Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Dee Harris Palm City, FL; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL129.00
3.2621Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL; Myron Mensh - Ellen Mensh Saint Augustine, FL93.00
6.301Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL194.00

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.041/3Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL56.94%
2.161/31/2Sue Marshman - Norma McNulty Venice, FL56.94%
2.161/31/2Colette Sears - Catherine Rodriguez Venice, FL56.94%

(Mon-Thu) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.054/5Judith Argento Kingston, PA; Raymond Depew Naples, FL51.39%
1.054/5Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL51.39%
2.13221James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Deborah Branch Fort Lauderdale, FL63.89%
1.60332Colette Sears - Catherine Rodriguez Venice, FL57.64%
2.8411Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL; Susan Greenleaf Venice, FL71.53%

I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2822Pamela Leese Edina, MN; Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN57.00%
1.7111Michelle Curtin - Maryann Gransee Fort Myers, FL60.00%

Thurs Bkt Swiss - 1 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
26.121Suzan Lordi University Park, FL; Dianne Bonney - Jack Bonney Venice, FL; Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL128.00
19.592Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Rhoda Kratenstein Albany, NY; Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL125.00
12.863/4John Vega - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL103.00
12.863/4Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Mustafa Cem Tokay - Brian Glubok - Daniel Lev New York, NY; Thomas Paske Manhattan, NY103.00

Thurs Bkt Swiss - 1 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.953/5Melanie Schaengold - Neil Selvin - Barbara Wolf - Michael Hunt Naples, FL111.00
4.953/5Miles Thomson - Richard Fletcher Cape Coral, FL; Oyar Miller Estero, FL; Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL111.00
4.953/5Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; David Larson Wellington, FL; Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL111.00
8.452Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL120.00
11.271Virginia Bright - Jean Simons Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Joyce Searcy Wesley Chapel, FL145.00

Thurs Bkt Swiss - 1 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.502John Hemmert - Samir Badawi - Ted Flach - Everett Parker Venice, FL151.00
4.873Linda Wilkening - Judith DiDomenico Bonita Springs, FL; Jean Tipton - Peggy Yeager Naples, FL137.00
8.661Sue Marshman - Norma McNulty - Diana Strietelmeier - Lois Herald Venice, FL152.00

Thurs Bkt Swiss - 1 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.191/2Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL163.00
6.191/2John Hagedorn - Kathy Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; Thomas Stahl - Marc Boyer Fort Myers, FL163.00
3.983Robert Pruiett Cape Coral, FL; Ann McKellow Fort Myers, FL; Sue Koob Watertown, SD; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH124.00

Thurs Bkt Swiss - 1 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.512Betty Duncan Greenville, DE; Marcia Abbott Newark, DE; Sharron Laas Hockessin, DE; Lynn Dealy Chadds Ford, PA113.00
6.011David Yudowitz - Sandi Myer - Marina Kotch - William Ferris Fort Myers, FL140.00
3.383George Illian - Don Smith - Bobbi Rossi - Angela Smith Naples, FL109.00

Thurs Bkt Swiss - 1 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.593Vincent Chesarone - Karen Waterval - Barbara Levine - Mary Jo Ubriaco Naples, FL97.00
4.611Mike Timbers - Dee Timbers - Connie Walker Bonita Springs, FL; Emily Parkinson Estero, FL144.00
3.462Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL; Jerry Frank - Sharie Frank Estero, FL116.00

(Wed-Fri) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL49.00%
2.4621John Piljan - Virginia Haley Naples, FL53.00%
2.461Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL67.00%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.212Robert Krueger - Russell King Sun City Center, FL298.43
3.163A Carol Payette - Jane Dulieu The Villages, FL293.29
13.6431Muffie Gur - Reha Gur Leonardo, NJ366.21
3.906Rajasekhar Menon Bradenton, FL; John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN319.14
2.374David Long - Dick Murray Naples, FL279.93
24.061William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL384.50
10.2362Deborah Alexander - William Alexander Ramsey, NJ356.14
7.6773John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL345.00
5.7584Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL341.00
10.154Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL364.00
4.555George Uljans Cape Coral, FL; Linda Tedeschi Sanibel, FL324.29
5.611Tom Meier West Palm Beach, FL; Maudette Devenow Palm Beach, FL304.00
18.052Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL368.71
8.025Sandy McCay - Cathy Bradbury Naples, FL357.64

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
4.532/32/3Frank Zeman Naples, FL; Michael Bezdek Duxbury, MA201.50
2.2794Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry Venice, FL187.00
2.49542Patricia Fitzgerald Fairfield, CT; Judy Halpin Bonita Springs, FL195.50
1.8476Sandra Hereford-Boyer - Leonard Boyer Parrish, FL192.47
6.89111Bob Egdell - Jan Egdell Kent, OH210.23
4.532/32/3James Roberts - Jane Roberts Bonita Springs, FL201.50
1.9987Sandra Sanborn Sarasota, FL; Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL190.50
2.60653Mary Higgins - Deborah Franz Naples, FL192.51
1.9798Kristie Carter - Cathy Thomas The Villages, FL189.50
2.914Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL196.00
1.4610Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL188.50

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.282Sonja Mooradian - Art Mooradian Fort Myers, FL51.50%
1.493Theodore Egner - Kay Egner Naples, FL52.50%
1.99421Pamela Leese - Margaret Keyes Edina, MN53.00%
1.603Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL54.50%
2.651/21John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan Marco Island, FL56.50%
2.491/2Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser The Villages, FL56.50%

(Mon-Thu) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.651Judith Argento Kingston, PA; Raymond Depew Naples, FL66.67%
1.313/4Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser The Villages, FL51.85%
1.853/42Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL51.85%
2.4621Theodore Egner - Kay Egner Naples, FL64.81%
4.693Susan Greenleaf Venice, FL64.00%
4.594/5James Miller Oakland Park, FL61.11%
4.594/5Deborah Branch Fort Lauderdale, FL61.11%
5.301/2Raymond Depew Naples, FL68.52%
5.301/2Judith Argento Kingston, PA68.52%

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.734/54/5Sue Fowler - Rita Kaplo Naples, FL52.88%
0.734/54/5Barbara Rehder - Marianne Donohue Fort Myers, FL52.88%
1.48222Sonja Mooradian - Art Mooradian Fort Myers, FL62.13%
1.97111Timothy Whiteis - Joanne Jenkins Fort Myers, FL63.38%
1.11333Michelle Curtin - Maryann Gransee Fort Myers, FL53.13%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
34.921John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar New York, NY; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA
12.224Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; David Larson Wellington, FL; Steven Kaplan Boynton Beach, FL; Jakob Kristinsson Delray Beach, FL
24.442Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev - Mustafa Cem Tokay - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Thomas Paske Manhattan, NY
15.713Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Robert Bitterman Harbor Springs, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.784Marlyn Warden - Joan Stanchek Estero, FL; Tamar Odell Highland, NY; Sharon Herron - Susan Mulholland Fort Myers, FL
13.651J Finley Lee - Wendell Gillund - Richard Canton Naples, FL; Terry Strecansky Estero, FL
6.143Judy Krueger - Betsy Bunting - Marlene Mackinnon - Cathy Mayer Naples, FL
9.562Athena Gordon - Hilary Davis - Bruce Maier - Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.283James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL
9.501Sandra Hunt Sun City Center, FL; Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL
3.334Carol Pulvino - Charles Pulvino - Marcia Rabb - Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL
6.652Michele Marks Fort Myers, FL; Frank Pietro II Cape Coral, FL; Barbara Hildebrandt Cordova, TN; Sally Gayeski Louisville, KY

(Wed-Fri) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.85Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL51.00%
4.621Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL60.00%
2.461/2Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL53.00%
4.621Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL60.00%
2.461/2Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL53.00%
3.412Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL33.50%
2.161/2Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL53.00%
2.161/2Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL53.00%
1.85Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL51.00%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
31.4311Linda Darter - Marvin Darter North Port, FL746.00
4.353Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL587.79
17.683S Ruskin Bonita Springs, FL; Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA715.00
7.9674Newton Brightwell Osprey, FL; William Epperson Sarasota, FL684.00
13.264William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL698.50
5.802Alice Roberts - Stephen Pilzer Fort Myers, FL592.00
4.198Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL; Miles Thomson Cape Coral, FL631.00
23.5722Muffie Gur - Reha Gur Leonardo, NJ717.00
7.731Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL619.50
6.29115Leora Dubrovsky Howell, NJ; Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL647.00
3.779Robert Hawes Rotonda West, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL628.50
5.39126Margaret Moore - Gail Nye Naples, FL636.00
6.988Robin Spriggle - Esther Bankuti Fort Myers, FL657.50
10.6153Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL; Richard Dubrovsky Howell, NJ698.00
3.264Richard Fletcher Cape Coral, FL; Oyar Miller Estero, FL582.50
4.727Barbara Wolf - Sallie Abelson Naples, FL635.00
2.585John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; Marc Boyer Fort Myers, FL574.00
6.299Ellen Gabriel - Richard Gabriel Naples, FL654.50
5.7110Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL648.79
8.986Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL687.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.5997Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL; Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL183.29
2.3755Herbert Schneider Cape Coral, FL; Ginny Nightingale Fort Myers, FL186.48
1.88103Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI179.71
1.27119John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL180.50
2.036Arthur Villwock - Rosemary Villwock Atlantis, FL186.11
3.0044Michael Bezdek Duxbury, MA; Frank Zeman Naples, FL186.50
2.511082Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry Venice, FL182.57
5.3422Cynthia Schield - Lois Potvin Fort Myers, FL191.00
1.8176Barry Stivers - Barbara Stivers Naples, FL186.00
1.588Margeret Schiller - Susan McCullough Fort Myers, FL184.00
4.01331Emily Parkinson Estero, FL; Connie Walker Bonita Springs, FL188.93
7.1211Burton Gordon Bonita Springs, FL; Bob Palmer Estero, FL191.70
1.684Patricia Fitzgerald Fairfield, CT; Alissa Urkiel Bonita Springs, FL176.86
1.125Tina Williams - Delores Miller Fort Myers, FL176.07

Friday 2-Session Swiss - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.501James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Deborah Branch - William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL141.00
5.251Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL; Dee Harris Palm City, FL; Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL172.00
3.9421Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL143.00

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.463Sherman Sklar - Gale Sklar Saint Louis, MO52.08%
1.85Melvin Marx Longboat Key, FL; Belo Kellam Bonita Springs, FL50.00%
3.594Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL54.34%
2.463Sherman Sklar - Gale Sklar Saint Louis, MO52.08%
1.85Melvin Marx Longboat Key, FL; Belo Kellam Bonita Springs, FL50.00%
4.601/2Susan Fraser The Villages, FL57.07%
2.651Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser The Villages, FL55.56%
4.601/2Edward Schwartz The Villages, FL57.07%
2.651Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser The Villages, FL55.56%
4.601/2Edward Schwartz The Villages, FL57.07%
1.992Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL54.17%
3.643Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL55.72%
1.992Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL54.17%
3.643Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL55.72%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.924Raymond Depew - Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt Naples, FL; Judith Argento Kingston, PA119.00
18.501/2Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL; Jim Russell - Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL176.00
18.501/2Justin Coniglio - Jeff Edelstein - Steven Ashe Tampa, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL176.00
11.893Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL146.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.453Barry Davis - Sidney Sapakie - David Goldstein - Clifford Landers Naples, FL107.00
8.602Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Timothy Smith - Stefan Basinski Fort Myers, FL131.00
11.471Neil Selvin - Melanie Schaengold - Michael Hunt - Barbara Wolf Naples, FL167.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.702Robert Pruiett Cape Coral, FL; Ann McKellow Fort Myers, FL; Sue Koob Watertown, SD; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH142.00
4.283Kathleen Rankin - Joanne Dayton - Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL114.00
7.601Robert Krueger - Robert Higgins - Russell King Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL157.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.412Betty Duncan Greenville, DE; Lynn Dealy Chadds Ford, PA; Sharron Laas Hockessin, DE; Marcia Abbott Newark, DE139.00
3.313Vincent Chesarone - Carrie Mitsch - Kathleen Silverman Naples, FL; Jeannine Muschinski Bonita Springs, FL124.00
5.881John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL; Wayne Humphrey Bonita Springs, FL; Gary Tate Naples, FL144.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.413Karen Bartles Bonita Springs, FL; Genny Esayian Naples, FL; Diane Marus Aiken, SC; Gail Rickard The Villages, FL124.00
4.281Jon Mercurio - Francine Pfohl - Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL143.00
3.212Kenneth Kadel Bonita Springs, FL; Anne Brown Estero, FL; Patrick Knipper - Patricia Knipper Naples, FL130.00

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.142Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL255.83
3.653Robert Murphy - Paul Freiberg Naples, FL226.83
5.40521Oyar Miller Estero, FL; Miles Thomson Cape Coral, FL241.00
9.113William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL252.83
6.834Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL247.17
16.1911Rajasekhar Menon Bradenton, FL; John Bridgewater II Columbus, IN267.33
2.8442Norman Cannon - Patty Duncan Fort Myers, FL224.67

Gold Rush Pairs - 10.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.03442Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI182.49
2.8133Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN193.49
1.054Jeffrey Stewart - Maureen Stewart Fort Myers, FL172.71
4.8211Lynne Monk - Mari Broyles Bonita Springs, FL211.40
3.62221Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL; Diane Landis Tampa, FL205.30
1.076Norma Barr Fort Myers, FL; Kathy Bold Bethalto, IL179.30
2.06653Melvin Marx Longboat Key, FL; Herbert Schneider Cape Coral, FL181.33
1.685Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL181.64

A/X Swiss - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.744/5Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Dee Harris Palm City, FL; Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL108.00
6.744/5James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL108.00
10.043Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL109.00
13.3922Miles Thomson - Richard Fletcher Cape Coral, FL; Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL; Oyar Miller Estero, FL110.00
17.8511Timothy Smith - Stefan Basinski Fort Myers, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD136.00

Bracketed B Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.681Neil Selvin - Melanie Schaengold - John Vega - William Bedard Naples, FL131.00
8.012Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL105.00
6.013Marlyn Warden - Joan Stanchek Estero, FL; Tamar Odell Highland, NY; Susan Mulholland - Sharon Herron Fort Myers, FL102.00
4.514David Bruckman Fort Myers, FL; Robert Hawes Rotonda West, FL; Brenda Thomas - Steve Graves Venice, FL94.00

Bracketed B Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.652Greg Lagos - Jutta O'Connell Fort Myers, FL; Jo Sheraw - Alvin Kimbrough N Fort Myers, FL131.00
6.201John Hagedorn - Kathy Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; Thomas Stahl - Marc Boyer Fort Myers, FL143.00
3.493Kathleen Rankin - Joanne Dayton - Michael Andesilich - Susan Greenleaf Venice, FL94.00

Bracketed B Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.032Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN; Jack Miller - Lynsie Miller Darien, CT115.00
3.023Geraldine Richard - Tom Richard - C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL104.00
5.371Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL; James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL128.00

Bracketed B Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.643Jeannine Muschinski Bonita Springs, FL; Kathleen Silverman - Sam Goodman - Heidi Stock Naples, FL91.00
3.522Patrick Knipper - Patricia Knipper Naples, FL; Kenneth Kadel Bonita Springs, FL; Anne Brown Estero, FL113.00
4.691Michele Marks - Sonja Mooradian - Dorsett Judd - Rodney Judd Fort Myers, FL154.00