Atlanta, GA

Atlanta Labor Day Tournament Overalls

Aug 27, 2019 - Sep 02, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Lou Bluhm Open KO - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
49.711Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC
19.883/4Richard Coren - David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Simon Ekenberg - Simon Hult
19.883/4Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin - Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA
34.802Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC

Lou Bluhm Bracketed KO ( 0-6000) 1 - 15.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.953/4Carolyn Carpenter - Paul Cuffe - Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC
29.871Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Carl Wolinsky Marietta, GA; Lorna Davis West Chester, OH; Bob Fisk Cincinnati, OH
20.912William Burks III - Connie Smilowitz Atlanta, GA; Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA; Bill Peabody Jr Greensboro, NC
11.953/4Pat Barrow Daphne, AL; Vivien Harmon Point Clear, AL; Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm Pensacola, FL

Lou Bluhm Bracketed KO ( 0-6000) 2 - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.673/4Bruce Byrne Woodstock, GA; Dan Griggs Big Canoe, GA; Courtney Stephens - Carol Stephens Greensboro, GA
15.172Randy Laney Silverhill, AL; Lynne Parker - Bonnie Mabrey Daphne, AL; Mac Golson Fairhope, AL
8.673/4Carol Armstrong Mount Holly, NC; June Beers Newnan, GA; A. Josephine St Louis Dunwoody, GA; Evelyn Ellis Atlanta, GA
21.671Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL

Lou Bluhm Bracketed KO ( 0-6000) 3 - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.883/4Carol Mabry Carrollton, GA; Robert Ingle Lithia Springs, GA; Mary Amundson-Miller Mableton, GA; Louise Desantis Acworth, GA
8.542Brenda Kelly - Vicki Hindman Knoxville, TN; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL
12.201Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Christopher Heppe Naples, FL; M 'Peg' Patterson Weaverville, NC
4.883/4Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Gerard Gardner Hilton Head Is, SC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC; Judy Daniel Terrell, NC

499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.784Nancy Schneider Roswell, GA; Jo Anne Martin Norcross, GA50.83%
1.002/3John Cobb - Charles Wrede Greensboro, GA49.17%
1.002/3Nicholas Thul Marietta, GA; Nan Roach Peachtree Corne, GA49.17%
1.634/51/2Marsha Leban Marietta, GA; Jean Scott Smyrna, GA54.58%
1.632/3Edith Blankenship - Elan Abrams Alexander City, AL57.50%
1.053Liza Leiter - Franklin Leiter Marietta, GA51.25%
1.634/51/21Carol Doyle - Caroleta Garrett Atlanta, GA54.58%
1.632/3William Johnson Brookhaven, GA; Joel Reed Atlanta, GA57.50%
2.481Nancy Evans Tybee Island, GA; Hazel Getman Clearwater, FL58.75%

49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.072Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY57.55%
1.18321Bruce Brandt Peachtree Cnrs, GA; Catherine Peters Atlanta, GA55.05%
0.8932Nancy Mohme Duluth, GA; Karen Snyder Marietta, GA52.78%
1.4311Karen Mannis - Joanne Brink Dahlonega, GA58.88%

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.996Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA54.36%
2.156/73/41/2Joel Adler Atlanta, GA; William Ezra Marietta, GA55.68%
1.613Lynn Andersen - Barbara Cody Roswell, GA52.84%
2.125John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA56.06%
1.034Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 12; Pierre Fougerouse50.38%
2.156/73/41/2Inda Hill Washington, NC; Heather Pierce Winterville, NC55.68%
3.1342Brenda Gantt Greenville, SC; Raman Giridharadas57.01%
4.1721Armand Grassi Lynn Haven, FL; Tom Faulconer Crestview, FL58.33%
4.931Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN; Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN60.80%
1.325Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA; Peggy Jordan Newnan, GA54.55%
2.773Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA; Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA57.39%

Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.3310Kate Smith Stone Mountain, GA; Pam Van Patton Smyrna, GA602.13
3.145Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Montrose, CO513.95
2.154Elyse Mintz - Libba Grace Atlanta, GA465.23
16.493Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC679.33
2.823Paul Saunders Suffolk, VA; John Pinner III Big Canoe, GA485.70
5.303Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA522.80
9.421E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC; Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC558.63
21.982John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL685.90
9.775Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson Durham, NC642.55
8.376Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA628.70
3.772Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA; Mahadeva Ramnath Atlanta, GA497.03
12.374John Kloke II Richmond, VA; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL666.88
4.8911Theo Lichtenstein - Fernando Teson Tallahassee, FL593.20
29.311James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI698.30
7.072Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry Metairie, LA531.38
5.021Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Warren Shull Atlanta, GA510.40
6.518Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; Charles Lipman Atlanta, GA621.30
7.337Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA622.20
5.869Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Harold Task Atlanta, GA605.80
3.974Corinne Madden - Ian Madden Cleveland, TN516.30

Braves Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
6.2022Amy Buck Atlanta, GA; Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA198.43
2.226/7Tina West Big Canoe, GA; Bruce Toups Jasper, GA185.50
2.0085Edward Jenkins - Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL183.50
2.7654Phoebe Walters - Sherry Buck Aiken, SC191.00
4.653Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA194.50
1.2712Michael Cross - Kay Gray Nashville, TN179.00
8.2711Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams Concord, NC201.50
1.5010Erin Oblinger - Betty Murdock Cincinnati, OH181.00
3.4943Bing Tong Suwanee, GA; Keith Glover Alpharetta, GA194.07
2.226/7David Seelbinder Sarasota, FL; Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC185.50
1.42116Missy Budd - Teresa McRae Atlanta, GA179.21
1.1413/14AJ James Spring, TX; John Wells Carrollton, GA177.50
1.659Bob Rhodes - Suzanne Rhodes Greensboro, NC181.07
2.1613/14Cathy Skowronski - Mark Skowronski Marietta, GA177.50

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.191Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler Gainesville, GA61.00%
1.642Edith Blankenship - Elan Abrams Alexander City, AL58.00%
1.2542Carol Inman Calhoun, GA; Charlene Turner Rome, GA52.50%
1.6631Ron Cowen - Marcia Cowen Greenville, SC54.50%

49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.002Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY55.00%
0.9122Bruce Brandt Peachtree Cnrs, GA; Catherine Peters Atlanta, GA50.00%
1.33111Nancy Carter Walhalla, SC; Vicki Phillips Seneca, SC57.50%

Open Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.363Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC54.00
3.845/61/2Richard Shipp - Mary Lockhart Oak Ridge, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN; Margaret Moore Bloomfield Hls, MI52.00
2.524Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN53.00
1.274/7Dianne McLean - Janie Bush Athens, GA; Phyllis Pagano Bogart, GA; Vonceil Payne Bishop, GA40.00
5.231/2Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC59.00
1.274/7Elizabeth Demers - Nancy Bean Atlanta, GA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA; Lynne Kuglar Cedartown, GA40.00
2.463John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC; Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD48.00
1.274/7Deanna Larus - Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Brenda McSpadden Knoxville, TN; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA40.00
3.845/61/2Bill Cubley - Ed Judy Bluffton, SC; Daniel Gubin Coosada, AL; G Dale Baskett Montgomery, AL52.00
5.231/2Peter Martin - Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA59.00
1.274/7Juliann Chase Fairfield Glade, TN; Candace Asebrook - Linda King - Nancy Martin Crossville, TN40.00
1.721Ann Price - Sara Wiggins - Sarah Johnson - William Johnson Carrollton, GA34.00

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side - 11.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL52.35%
1.764Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez Tuscaloosa, AL56.54%
1.296Sarah Price Montgomery, AL; Lee Stimson Alexander City, AL54.73%
3.132Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL59.93%
2.42522Dennis Reising - Carole Reising Granite Falls, NC54.81%
1.235Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman Atlanta, GA51.63%
1.203Susan Brooks Hilton Head, SC; Sally Lawrence Bluffton, SC47.94%
1.813Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC53.91%
4.171Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA60.69%
3.22311Mark Webb Rome, GA; Jeffrey Young Saint Simons Is, GA58.96%

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.543/4Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Mark Rosenbloom Glen Allen, VA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA
30.702Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL
43.851Andre Asbury Brookhaven, GA; Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA
17.543/4Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Susan Bullard - H Gordon Lexington, KY

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.633/4Linda King - Nancy Martin - Candace Asebrook Crossville, TN; Juliann Chase Fairfield Glade, TN
7.633/4Deanna Larus - Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Brenda McSpadden Knoxville, TN; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA
13.352Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Linda Sherrell Collierville, TN; Paul Boisvert Tallahassee, FL; Robert Henderson Rome, GA
19.071Caroline Soucy - Sue Tripp Fuquay Varina, NC; Lynda McDaniel - Mary Katherine Bolch Raleigh, NC

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 3 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.843/4Tom Williams - Rie Williams - Edith Edwards Supply, NC; Mary Ward Shallotte, NC
14.591Sherrie Goodman - Molly Silvia - Elizabeth Cordes New Orleans, LA; Sherry Anton Flowery Branch, GA
5.843/4Ruth Fly Ridgeland, MS; Penelope Moore Madison, MS; Betty Herrman Marietta, GA; Brenda Bethany Jackson, MS
10.212Al Ramsey - Alexander Morgan Atlanta, GA; Tom Stuetzer Dunwoody, GA; John Wells Carrollton, GA

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 4 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.252Cheryl Baird Fairhope, AL; Malcolm Steeves Hoover, AL; Fay Felty Spanish Fort, AL; Reba C Fogarty Point Clear, AL
10.361Amy Buck - Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA; Joanna Quillen Decatur, GA
4.143/4Ronald Golden - Robert Abraham Marietta, GA; Robert Dokson - Frances Wolff Atlanta, GA
4.143/4Carolyn Donovan - Camille Searcy - Robert Glenn - Jerome Lederman Savannah, GA

499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.64333Dian Schilling Atlanta, GA; Kathleen King Dunwoody, GA61.67%
0.74655Caroline Hardin - Sandra Bentz Atlanta, GA53.70%
1.025Edith Blankenship - Elan Abrams Alexander City, AL54.37%
1.46444Corbett Britt - Deborah Britt Atlanta, GA56.80%
2.92111John Cobb - Charles Wrede Greensboro, GA63.43%
2.19222Nicholas Thul Marietta, GA; Nan Roach Peachtree Corne, GA61.77%

49er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59211Nancy Carter Walhalla, SC; Vicki Phillips Seneca, SC58.39%
0.6854Nancy Mohme Duluth, GA; Karen Snyder Marietta, GA53.27%
1.1932Carol Nagel Roswell, GA; Lois Smarr56.68%
0.615Jane Rogers Dunwoody, GA; Judy Moran Atlanta, GA54.68%
1.941Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY65.08%
0.8243Carol Moore - Sharon Leroux Atlanta, GA53.46%
1.09432Mary Morehead Atlanta, GA; Pamela Parker Marietta, GA54.96%

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.236Mary Gately Naples, FL; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL56.09%
2.2721Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 12; Pierre Fougerouse51.88%
1.725Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC58.89%
2.243Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN; Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN60.04%
1.703Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; George Hall Cleveland, TN51.60%
3.981John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA62.26%
1.6142Edith Pilzer Atlanta, GA; Charlie Harrison Marietta, GA50.67%
1.203Dennis Reising - Carole Reising Granite Falls, NC46.33%
1.684Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL59.30%
2.992John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA60.26%
3.031Ellen Cohen - Genny Whitaker Macon, GA55.13%

A/X Pairs - 23.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.7211Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL544.15
3.986Annette Wallace Longs, SC; Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC520.32
5.884Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL; John Rufi Greenback, TN538.76
6.2310Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Francine Moring Columbia, SC546.89
13.9451Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; Charles Lipman Atlanta, GA573.51
19.293Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY600.13
14.474Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey Tuscaloosa, AL596.71
6.869Susan Stockham - Jim Foster Birmingham, AL549.43
7.628John Kloke II Richmond, VA; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL552.38
25.722James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI614.54
4.655Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; Howard Litsky Dunwoody, GA523.05
5.2912Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL542.18
8.5773Theo Lichtenstein - Fernando Teson Tallahassee, FL558.50
34.291Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC615.01
10.4662John Baker North Augusta, SC; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL569.79

Mid-Flight Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.505Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; Libba Grace Atlanta, GA377.50
16.732Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC439.00
22.311James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL444.00
7.445Sandy Smith Tucker, GA; Sherry Kamber Birmingham, AL430.50
12.553Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA; Katharine Emerson Atlanta, GA437.00
6.376Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Montrose, CO424.50
9.414Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC431.00
10.5071Sarah Caldwell Atlanta, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA420.50
3.006John Pinner III Big Canoe, GA; Paul Saunders Suffolk, VA359.50
7.8882Nadia Zarour - Colleen Di Iorio Atlanta, GA414.50
5.9193Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman Atlanta, GA406.00
4.434Mark Ambrose - Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY383.00

Falcons Gold Rush Pairs - 49.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.4222Ellen Davidson - Dianna Kempe177.00
1.6124/2512/13Marcia Cowen - Ron Cowen Greenville, SC176.50
5.724David Dean - Cynthia Cone Watkinsville, GA202.00
10.1622Mark Webb Rome, GA; Jeffrey Young Saint Simons Is, GA208.29
4.5253Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler Gainesville, GA194.00
3.876Linda Hult - Janet Edwards Dunwoody, GA190.50
2.02209Freida Cantrell Roswell, GA; Maryann Rachelson Alpharetta, GA178.50
2.719Donna Penny - Nancy Cogen Miami, FL188.00
2.30165Teresa McRae - Leeann Young Atlanta, GA181.00
1.72187Dan Snavely - Joan Redmond Columbus, GA180.00
1.892110Sherry Buck - Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC178.00
7.623Rita Kessler Alpharetta, GA; Jane Rappaport Atlanta, GA203.00
3.018Mark Hanson - Susan Antinori Atlanta, GA188.50
1.9713Patty Kattner Gulf Breeze, FL; Yvonne Marsh Seminole, AL184.29
3.397Tina West Big Canoe, GA; Bruce Toups Jasper, GA189.50
1.97176Martin Eltrich - Edward Jenkins Jacksonville, FL180.50
2.91104Norm Hill Woodstock, GA; Nancy Hamrick Acworth, GA187.00
1.0624/2512/13Norman Crain - Debbie Crain Gulf Breeze, FL176.50
1.8114Amy Brownstein Johns Creek, GA; Janice Alonso Alpharetta, GA183.50
2.2611George Cekis Johns Creek, GA; Barbara Cody Roswell, GA186.00
2.0812Keith Elrod Decatur, GA; Gail Ostermann Atlanta, GA185.50
1.152311Vinod Agrawala - Denise DeAngelo Atlanta, GA176.57
13.5511Bing Tong Suwanee, GA; Keith Glover Alpharetta, GA225.50
1.53198Darcey Rose Hendersonville, NC; Barbara Andreassen Brevard, NC179.00
1.6915Joyce Feher - Ray Feher Signal Mountain, TN183.29

499er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.14642B J Coughlin Marietta, GA; Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL56.20%
1.294Edith Blankenship - Elan Abrams Alexander City, AL57.25%
1.72321Nancy Bartmess - Tammy Clabby Marietta, GA58.58%
2.302Margaret Jones Lenox, GA; Jan Saunders Hahira, GA59.82%
3.0611Kevin McReynolds Canton, GA; Holly Carver Lilburn, GA65.11%
1.1153Janina Hobby - Melissa Longosz Atlanta, GA56.32%

49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43111Carol Nagel Roswell, GA; Lois Smarr59.17%
1.07222Karen Snyder Marietta, GA; Nancy Mohme Duluth, GA58.33%
0.703/4Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY54.17%
0.703/4Bruce Brandt Peachtree Cnrs, GA; Gloria Heredia Duluth, GA54.17%

Open Board-A-Match Teams - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.163/4Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN; David Larson Wellington, FL; Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL15.50
1.903/42Sylvia Cole Anderson, SC; Jo Elyn Hannah Morganton, NC; Kenneth Arnold Hickory, NC; Sandra Carbaugh Montgomery, AL11.50
2.8921Louise Desantis Acworth, GA; Robert Ingle Lithia Springs, GA; Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX; Carol Mabry Carrollton, GA12.50
5.621/21Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA; Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Winton King Decatur, GA; Robert Green Atlanta, GA17.00
5.621/2Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC17.00
2.035Mustafa Cem Tokay - Melanie Tucker - Aaron Silverstein New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO15.00
1.903/4Carole Kolofske Milton, GA; Jill Riddle - Jean Kissel Alpharetta, GA; Robert McFarland Cumming, GA11.50
3.163/4Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA; Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA15.50

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side - 17.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.311Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA64.70%
1.646Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL54.82%
1.764Garry Williams Roswell, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA54.02%
1.296/73Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA53.17%
1.685John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA56.43%
3.1342Nancy Smith - Margo Morrison Marietta, GA56.70%
2.993Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA61.09%
4.17211Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA63.29%
1.234Pierre Fougerouse; Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 1252.93%
1.7352Daniel Gubin Coosada, AL; G Dale Baskett Montgomery, AL53.62%
2.413Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; Barbara Cansler Raleigh, NC54.10%
0.876/7Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL53.17%

Margaret Wagar Three-Session Knockout 1 - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.201Barbara Cansler - Richelle Sajovec - Donna Morris Raleigh, NC; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC
5.742Elizabeth Demers - Merrie Edelston - Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA

499er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9721Carol Inman Calhoun, GA; Charlene Turner Rome, GA61.90%
1.114Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler Gainesville, GA57.15%
0.835Michael Barrett - Elaine Barrett Dixie, GA56.94%
1.483Margaret Givhan - Elizabeth French Montgomery, AL57.64%
2.631Marilyn Fraser Hilton Head Is, SC; Jane Rivers Hilton Head, SC68.06%
1.5221Rebecca Long - William Long Sandy Springs, GA51.99%
1.1432Roxanne Pittman Lagrange, GA; Gloria Thomas Columbus, GA49.60%

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.353Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX57.20%
1.492Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN50.47%
1.403/5Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA52.27%
2.422Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe Marietta, GA52.65%
1.325Lyn Yukon Memphis, TN; Clair Berry Germantown, TN53.12%
3.22611Jody McGovern - Beverly Westhelle Savannah, GA52.89%
3.132Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA; Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA58.71%
1.403/5Wendell Adams Lagrange, GA; David Johnson Sapphire, NC52.27%
1.403/5Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC52.27%
4.171Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC69.99%
1.804Nelson Brown, Jr - Dana Brown Houston, TX56.63%

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side Series - 141.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.676/7Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA58.34%
4.676/7John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN58.34%
8.271/2Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN60.42%
3.858/9Paul Darin San Diego, CA57.17%
8.271/2Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN60.42%
3.858/9Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA57.17%
4.813/4Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL59.62%
4.813/4Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL59.62%
6.945Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA59.04%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.553Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL99.00
31.201Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ108.00
23.402Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC105.00
13.164Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL93.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.314Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA; Carey Snider Woodstock, GA; Sara Medlin Alpharetta, GA; Susan Davis Marietta, GA89.00
15.161/2Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA; Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA95.00
15.161/2Pat Barrow Daphne, AL; Vivien Harmon Point Clear, AL; Barbara Westholm - Larry Westholm Pensacola, FL95.00
9.743Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA90.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.451Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; John Baker North Augusta, SC125.00
10.092Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA96.00
5.674Veronica Ruggles - Betty Anderson - Janice Hazel - Betsy Contino Savannah, GA80.00
7.573O. Gordon Lien III - Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL88.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.684Mark Ambrose - Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY; Dianne Sussman Nashville, TN; Sheila Fleming Columbia, TN86.00
8.322Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL94.00
6.243Gene Luckey - Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA; Maribeth Lowe Macon, GA; Sandy Barrow Cashiers, NC92.00
11.091Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Max Shaw - Paul Westervelt Asheville, NC104.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.692John Phillips, Jr - Irene Phillips Decatur, GA; Barbara Cody - John Lyons Roswell, GA98.00
5.023Steve Puschaver Moreland, GA; Jan Puschaver moreland, GA; Curtis Barbee - Pamela Barbee Newnan, GA86.00
8.921Richelle Sajovec - Donna Morris - Barbara Cansler Raleigh, NC; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC111.00
3.764Michael Neds - Barbara Neds - Terrence Kessler - Rosalind Hager Savannah, GA85.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.133George Dozier,Jr - Ann Gronewald - Vicki Byers Marietta, GA; Mary Amundson-Miller Mableton, GA89.00
3.104Louise Desantis Acworth, GA; Robert Ingle Lithia Springs, GA; Albie McNeil Alpharetta, GA; Mary Helen Harris Marietta, GA87.00
5.512Gary Moye - Karl McMillin - Norma Crist Marietta, GA; Ellen Starr Canton, GA93.00
7.341Janet Unckrich - Diane Fitch Savannah, GA; Dolores Berlin - Karin Baldzer Atlanta, GA104.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.051Bill Malin - Sue Malin Greensboro, GA; Claire Walters - Irene Gary Augusta, GA84.00
4.542Cynthia Barton - Janas Calender Marietta, GA; Linda Rakowski Sandy Springs, GA; Carolyn Yelton Chicago, IL80.00
3.403Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL; Vicki Hindman - Brenda Kelly Knoxville, TN76.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.531Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Christopher Heppe Naples, FL; M 'Peg' Patterson Weaverville, NC117.00
2.334Michael Barrett - Elaine Barrett Dixie, GA; Jan Saunders Hahira, GA; Margaret Jones Lenox, GA86.00
3.113Ruth Bruner - Jeanne Lenz - Scott Franklin - Judy Franklin Gainesville, GA87.00
4.152Beth Stewart - Cathy Newhouse Hoover, AL; Josie Ott Birmingham, AL; Puja Chadha Mountain Brook, AL100.00

499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.053Lisa Thule - Tziona Zalkow Atlanta, GA52.86%
2.512Lynn Wenige Asheville, NC; Diane Altenbach Saint Simons Is, GA61.48%
3.351Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Collierville, TN66.44%
1.4062William Johnson - Denise Johnson Brookhaven, GA53.18%
0.785Norman Crain - Debbie Crain Gulf Breeze, FL55.13%
2.4831Kay Halligan - Susan Myers Savannah, GA58.80%
1.87421Peggy Henos Johns Creek, GA; Jean Samples Alpharetta, GA56.06%
1.0564Nancy Waterfill - Richard Siegel Atlanta, GA55.27%
0.794Nicholas Thul Marietta, GA; Nan Roach Peachtree Corne, GA51.84%
1.4053Sharon Little - Susan Cabot Atlanta, GA55.92%

49er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.431/21/21/2Diane Strong - Ann Chapman Alpharetta, GA60.42%
0.5944Gloria Heredia Duluth, GA; Lynda Idleman Atlanta, GA54.26%
0.694Jane Rogers Dunwoody, GA; Judy Moran Atlanta, GA54.86%
0.92333Karen Snyder Marietta, GA; Nancy Mohme Duluth, GA57.64%
1.431/21/21/2Mary Morehead Atlanta, GA; Pamela Parker Marietta, GA60.42%

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.946Dana Brown - Nelson Brown, Jr Houston, TX58.42%
0.974Vanessa Gruen - Michael Gruen Long Island Cty, NY46.26%
2.3021Carol Fischer Marietta, GA; Barbara Douglas Smyrna, GA52.26%
2.992Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN62.50%
1.265Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL58.59%
2.243Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL; John Rufi Greenback, TN59.57%
1.2943Joel Adler Atlanta, GA; William Ezra Marietta, GA48.51%
1.724Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC58.89%
3.031Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy Marietta, GA56.89%
3.981Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA65.56%
1.7332Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA51.23%

A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.993Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA358.30
33.421James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI399.10
5.994Mary Ann Whitaker - Jane Dickerson Atlanta, GA355.83
14.2071Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL375.86
18.803John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL391.87
7.438Robert Duval Roswell, GA; Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA374.60
10.652Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; Dan Papineau Norcross, GA367.73
25.072Sanjeev Pathak Roswell, GA; Mike Sheldon Marietta, GA398.05
9.556Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC375.90
14.104Harold Task Atlanta, GA; Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL388.33
11.145Chuck Said Nashville, TN; David Macrae Smyrna, GA385.00
4.735Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA; Marijan Word Shreveport, LA342.92

Mid-Flight Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
6.476James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL521.38
6.4473Joshua Small Dunwoody, GA; Jonathan Herman Decatur, GA520.58
4.8394Libba Wight Atlanta, GA; Nancy Inman Marietta, GA497.31
12.743Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC554.57
5.038William Layng Jr Smyrna, GA; Lorraine Siegel Atlanta, GA501.30
8.5852Barry Kumins - Ralph Edgar Savannah, GA538.92
16.982Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA; Sikina Ehmer Atlanta, GA558.66
9.554Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA546.11
4.12105Wendell Adams Lagrange, GA; David Johnson Sapphire, NC485.51
22.6411Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; Katherine Todd New York, NY562.23
3.276G Dale Baskett Montgomery, AL; Daniel Gubin Coosada, AL482.91

Hawks Gold Rush Pairs - 48.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.3319William Brooks Atlanta, GA; Patricia Herrick Dunwoody, GA181.00
2.6012David Seelbinder Sarasota, FL; Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC188.50
2.42106Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler Gainesville, GA189.50
1.482311Melissa Bernhardt - Christina Black Atlanta, GA177.64
1.5317Martha Barze - Brenda Brettschneider Atlanta, GA183.64
2.6695Penny Hennessy - Joyce Christianson Saint Simons Is, GA190.50
4.4453Sherry Buck - Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC202.43
3.8164Darcey Rose Hendersonville, NC; Barbara Andreassen Brevard, NC197.36
1.78147J Philip McGraw Clarksville, TX; Joe Bates Stockbridge, GA186.57
2.968Erin Oblinger - Betty Murdock Cincinnati, OH192.00
1.412010John Brandt Columbus, GA; Kirk McDaniel Pine Mountain, GA179.50
1.5318Susan Huddle - Mary Reyner Mobile, AL182.80
8.742/32Jeffrey Young Saint Simons Is, GA; Mark Webb Rome, GA203.00
2.2211Julie Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Sandor Sharp Asheville, NC189.00
3.337Diana Powell - Janice Zazulak Metairie, LA195.00
1.1622Sylvia Cole Anderson, SC; Kenneth Arnold Hickory, NC178.00
1.57169Linda Bradford - Ginger Kimball Atlanta, GA186.21
5.624Robert Rumsey Dunwoody, GA; Stephanie Reaves Marietta, GA202.50
8.742/3Paula Potter Fairhope, AL; Carolyn Singletary Hattiesburg, MS203.00
1.0724Gloria Cisrow Winterville, GA; Maisie Loo Athens, GA177.50
13.3211Bing Tong Suwanee, GA; Keith Glover Alpharetta, GA207.50
2.30158Cathy Skowronski - Mark Skowronski Marietta, GA186.50
1.6121Bruce Antman - Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN179.00
1.9013Pat L O'Grady Suwanee, GA; Barbara Spruell Cumming, GA187.50

499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.054Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Collierville, TN56.37%
1.862Mary Kash - Barbara McMahan Marietta, GA58.63%
0.9243Robert Tolliver - Lucy Kizirian Tampa, FL52.73%
1.2232Carol Doyle - Caroleta Garrett Atlanta, GA54.54%
2.4811Janina Hobby - Melissa Longosz Atlanta, GA60.00%
1.63521Diane Jones - Jim Brown Pinehurst, NC55.00%
1.403Mary Ward Shallotte, NC; Edith Edwards Supply, NC58.18%

49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43111Bruce Brandt Peachtree Cnrs, GA; Catherine Peters Atlanta, GA62.03%
1.072Barbara Gilman Dunwoody, GA; Reina Nuernberger Sandy Springs, GA55.83%
0.91322Carol Moore - Sharon Leroux Atlanta, GA51.24%

Open Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.593/41Carolyn Donovan - Camille Searcy - Jerome Lederman - Robert Glenn Savannah, GA38.00
2.242Robert Klipstein Suwanee, GA; Douglas Tinney Alpharetta, GA; Virginia Spence Sugar Hill, GA; Elsa Clauson Cumming, GA39.00
1.574Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Bob Fisk Cincinnati, OH; Lorna Davis West Chester, OH; Carl Wolinsky Marietta, GA41.00
2.802Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Mark Rosenbloom Glen Allen, VA51.00
1.473/4Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA; Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA; Mary Bray Atlanta, GA38.00
3.731Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Susan Bullard - H Gordon Lexington, KY59.00
2.9831Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith - Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Brenda McSpadden Knoxville, TN49.00

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side - 8.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA67.26%
1.493Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA45.53%
1.9921Roslyn Greenberg - Fay Szeftel Marietta, GA46.03%
2.651Margo Morrison - Bettymae Sonnenburg Marietta, GA52.38%
2.702Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Mary Gately Naples, FL61.38%
1.492John Byrne - Kathi Byrne Atlanta, GA44.94%
1.554Dana Brown - Nelson Brown, Jr Houston, TX57.94%
2.033Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN58.63%
1.145Lee Stimson Alexander City, AL; Sarah Price Montgomery, AL56.85%

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.233Marilyn Fraser Hilton Head Is, SC; Jane Rivers Hilton Head, SC58.33%
1.382Ruth Demeter - Marsha Welch Rome, GA51.76%
1.642Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY60.51%
2.191Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC65.24%
1.2132Frances Gresley Cedartown, GA; Carol Willis Rome, GA45.63%
1.84411Susan Myers - Kay Halligan Savannah, GA52.78%

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.311Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC67.80%
1.326Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL53.79%
4.3631Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe Marietta, GA60.42%
1.8464Corinne Madden - Ian Madden Cleveland, TN57.58%
0.974Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Warren Shull Atlanta, GA45.64%
1.732Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA49.43%
3.982Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA; Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA63.26%
2.4553Jean Kerr - Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA59.28%
1.293John Boshart - Cookie Boshart Vero Beach, FL47.35%
3.27421Ann Moncure Savannah, GA; Nancy Evans Tybee Island, GA60.23%
1.845Gene Luckey - Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA57.39%

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.294Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC
22.233Aaron Silverstein - Mustafa Cem Tokay - Melanie Tucker New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO
34.582Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ
49.401Richard Coren - David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.213/4Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; William Rittenberg - Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA
19.622Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN
11.213/4James Greiner Loudon, TN; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN
28.031Richard Shipp - Morgan Defenderfer - Mary Lockhart Oak Ridge, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.973/4George Powell Roswell, GA; Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA
22.421Jill Riddle - Keith Glover - David Gould Alpharetta, GA; Bindhu Aravapalli Milton, GA
8.973/4John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC; Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Alan Godes Needham, MA
15.692Molly Silvia - Di Lapeyre New Orleans, LA; Sharon Henry - Nelson Daigle Metairie, LA

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.291Paul Jacobson Marietta, GA; Gainor Eisenlohr - Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC; Phyllis Jacobson Oak Ridge, TN
9.302Carolyn Hearn - Nancy Ludwig Sea Island, GA; Virginia Parrott Highlands, NC; Lana Jordan Atlanta, GA
5.323/4Frances Cooper - Alice Jamieson Dunwoody, GA; Howard Allgeier Roswell, GA; Janet Brewer Atlanta, GA
5.323/4Lynn Wenige Asheville, NC; Diane Altenbach - Lynn Goldblatt Saint Simons Is, GA; Ginger Thomas Jekyll Island, GA

499er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5443Cassandra Hutchins - Patty Baldwin Marietta, GA56.08%
2.0532Jerry Lichtefeld - Ann Lichtefeld Kennesaw, GA56.80%
1.1863Melody Hardesty - Judy Aube Roswell, GA53.35%
2.10541Carol Doyle - Caroleta Garrett Atlanta, GA55.27%
0.894Deborah Britt - Corbett Britt Atlanta, GA52.88%
2.632Colleen Martin Watkinsville, GA; Janis Cummiskey Greensboro, GA57.39%
3.5011Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN63.38%
0.745Nancy Glube - Maryann Rachelson Alpharetta, GA52.53%
1.58652Robin McDonald - Jean Hyman Atlanta, GA54.97%

49er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49211Stephen Greenspan - Margery Greenspan Jupiter, FL53.57%
0.743/4Suzanne Antinori - Marie Wood Alpharetta, GA50.00%
1.741Joseph Childs - Mary Jane Childs Marietta, GA71.43%
0.734Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY51.98%
0.773/43Mary Morehead Atlanta, GA; Pamela Parker Marietta, GA50.00%
0.574Fran Schleicher Dunwoody, GA; Catherine Peters Atlanta, GA47.22%
1.12322Gloria Heredia Duluth, GA; Timothy Geist Oak Ridge, TN52.38%
0.555Stewart Lawwill - Ginny Gannaway Chattanooga, TN51.19%

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8441Brenda Gantt Greenville, SC; Stephen Wiesenfeld Asheville, NC57.74%
2.992Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Mary Gately Naples, FL63.99%
2.243John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA61.31%
1.726Lana Imerman - William Burks III Atlanta, GA53.57%
1.872/3Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC51.79%
3.981Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC64.58%
1.992/31Ronald Golden - Irving Briks Marietta, GA51.79%
1.492Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA49.40%
1.265Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL57.44%
1.204Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL51.49%

A/X Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.764Susan Davis Marietta, GA; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA523.50
34.841Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Brian Mason Crossville, TN639.50
26.132Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY618.50
11.2881Emily Harrell - Kevin Dybvig Birmingham, AL590.00
11.615Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA598.00
5.8111Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Mark Rosenbloom Glen Allen, VA584.50
19.603Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Harold Task Atlanta, GA604.50
6.659/10F Garson II Roswell, GA; Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA585.50
3.495/6Garry Williams Roswell, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA518.00
8.717Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC590.50
14.704Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA600.50
6.353Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA531.50
3.495/6James Thomas Burlington, NC; J Timothy Laverty Jr Graham, NC518.00
9.956Susan Bullard - H Gordon Lexington, KY596.50
6.659/10Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood Woodstock, GA585.50
8.462Lanette Moore Dunwoody, GA; Donna Silver Brookhaven, GA570.00

Mid-Flight Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.699Connie Haugabook Montezuma, GA; Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA656.50
5.9374Laura Wade Suwanee, GA; Jonathan Herman Decatur, GA686.00
6.776Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Montrose, CO692.00
4.31107Donna Schmid Dunwoody, GA; Beth Dresher Hilton Head Is, SC663.00
5.2785Roberta Skibicki Marietta, GA; Elyse Mintz Atlanta, GA684.50
4.7496Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC678.50
10.0043Joan Radford - Jennifer Crisp Knoxville, TN702.00
7.905John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN694.50
13.3432Barry Kumins - Ralph Edgar Savannah, GA709.00
3.6512Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC; Brenda McSpadden Knoxville, TN658.50
3.95118Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; James Dover Flowery Branch, GA661.50
23.711Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC736.50
17.7821Joel Adler - Don Ross Atlanta, GA715.50

United FC Gold Rush Pairs - 47.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.18138Jeffrey Young Saint Simons Is, GA; Mark Webb Rome, GA184.93
1.0723/24Janice Jenkins - Vee Kelley Marietta, GA180.00
2.01127Darcey Rose Hendersonville, NC; Barbara Andreassen Brevard, NC186.50
1.4519Linda Bradford - Ginger Kimball Atlanta, GA181.64
1.1422Sancia Garrison - Martha Ferguson180.41
9.822AJ James Spring, TX; D Sinha Martinez, GA211.50
1.6415Jody McGovern - Beverly Westhelle Savannah, GA184.07
1.6916/17Claire Walters - Irene Gary Augusta, GA183.00
7.3632Ann Fisher - Ira Mueller Durham, NC204.50
13.0911Sherry Buck - Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC212.00
2.629Paula Potter Fairhope, AL; Carolyn Singletary Hattiesburg, MS191.00
2.3816/179John Brandt Columbus, GA; Kirk McDaniel Pine Mountain, GA183.00
2.9185Bobb Cucher - Glenda Cucher Atlanta, GA191.36
3.277Mark Hanson - Susan Antinori Atlanta, GA196.00
1.7514Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY184.50
4.365Irwin Hyman - Howard Fagin Atlanta, GA198.00
2.3810Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig Powder Springs, GA188.00
1.6120Carol Johnson - Catherine Steinhauer Clarkesville, GA181.50
1.0723/24Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC180.00
1.1921Cheryl Bedgood - David Newcomer Macon, GA180.50
3.7464Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler Pinehurst, NC196.50
5.5243Norman Crain - Debbie Crain Gulf Breeze, FL202.00
1.3918Shirley Lafreniere Duluth, GA; Paul Lafreniere Peachtree Corne, GA182.00
2.18116Jan Saunders Hahira, GA; Margaret Jones Lenox, GA187.00

499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.403Lynn Ricketts - Dolores Berlin Atlanta, GA57.08%
1.054Beth Dick - David Dick Atlanta, GA56.25%
2.48111Nicholas Thul Marietta, GA; Nan Roach Peachtree Corne, GA63.33%
0.9853Cynthia Nichols Douglasville, GA; JoAnne Burch Hiram, GA51.67%
1.86222Dale Bass - Karen Martinez Marietta, GA62.50%

49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5311J Forrest Kagey - Connie Kagey Doraville, GA64.38%
0.654Marianne Clarke - Douglas Weber Marietta, GA56.25%
0.89332Gloria Heredia Duluth, GA; Bruce Brandt Peachtree Cnrs, GA59.38%
1.19221Joanna Strickland Sandy Springs, GA; Max Martinez Marietta, GA60.62%

Open Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.671Bob Fisk Cincinnati, OH; Lorna Davis West Chester, OH; Carl Wolinsky Marietta, GA; Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA63.00
1.704Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL47.00
4.0321Winton King Decatur, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA; Gwendolyn Middlebrooks Atlanta, GA; Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA59.00
2.633James Gentry Jr - John Baker North Augusta, SC; Varghese George Martinez, GA; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL54.00
3.0242Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel - Barbara Cansler Raleigh, NC; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC51.00
1.7251Larry Zwahlen Canton, GA; Paul Culotta Rome, GA; CJ Andretta Marietta, GA; Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA44.00
2.2753Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY; Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Judith Armonat Nashville, TN50.00

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side - 12.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Morris Mitchem Jr Columbia, SC; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL44.58%
2.422Bettymae Sonnenburg - Margo Morrison Marietta, GA52.84%
1.346Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA55.87%
3.272R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Cumming, GA; Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL60.49%
1.364Brenda Gantt Greenville, SC; Stephen Wiesenfeld Asheville, NC49.62%
1.7552Herzl Hyton Atlanta, GA; Roslyn Greenberg Marietta, GA48.95%
4.3611Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA63.64%
2.453Sarah Price Montgomery, AL; Lee Stimson Alexander City, AL58.92%
1.884Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA; Mary Bray Atlanta, GA57.58%
1.385Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Mary Gately Naples, FL56.29%
2.1431Barbara Cody Roswell, GA; Sue Williams Atlanta, GA51.33%

499er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.352Abigail Bauman Georgia, GA; Ariane Stark Atlanta, GA52.00%
1.8021Joann Scott McCormick, SC; Robert Toomey Montreat, NC54.00%
1.901Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY56.00%

Two-night Open Swiss Teams ( Gold points) - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.214Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL68.00
2.95531Santhosh Karnik - Cyrus Hettle - Kendrick Wong - Justin Shiao - Sriram Ganesan Atlanta, GA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA70.00
3.9442Joshua Small Dunwoody, GA; Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Jia Mi - Xiaoyuan Niu Alpharetta, GA73.00
4.533Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN74.00
8.0511Elaine Thompson - Carla Burke - Anish Gupta - Daniel Thompson Pensacola, FL82.00
6.042James Gentry Jr - John Baker North Augusta, SC; Varghese George Martinez, GA; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL79.00

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.683Chris Moll Durham, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC59.28%
4.3611Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Moneta, VA62.50%
2.84521Steven Creech Cumming, GA; Robert West Athens, GA57.58%
3.272Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA; Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA60.23%
2.13632Michael Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Justin Shiao Atlanta, GA56.44%
1.463Molly Silvia - Di Lapeyre New Orleans, LA52.84%
1.604Calvin Konner Bethesda, MD; Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA53.60%
1.844Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA57.95%
0.906Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe Marietta, GA53.03%
1.205Jean Kerr - Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA53.41%

Friday Night Zip KO - 4.0 Tables

11:00 PM

MPsRankNames
1.202Kendrick Wong - Justin Shiao Atlanta, GA; John Moschella - Michael Moschella Winter Springs, FL
1.601Santhosh Karnik - Cyrus Hettle - Sriram Ganesan Atlanta, GA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side Series - 95.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.581/2Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN66.41%
7.581/2Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA66.41%
5.693/4Mary Gately Naples, FL62.69%
5.693/4Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL62.69%
5.705/6Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC61.73%
5.705/6Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC61.73%

Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.544Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Joan Braender Newnan, GA
29.902Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC
14.953Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN
42.711Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC

Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.602Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL
9.493/4Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA
9.493/4Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Bob Fisk Cincinnati, OH; David Schulman - Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA
23.721Andrew Cavalier Huntsville, AL; Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Christian Jolly Henderson, KY; Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA; Sean Gannon Palm Desert, CA

Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 3 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.913/4Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC; Ernest Levinson Brevard, NC; Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC
10.352Michael Neds - Rosalind Hager - Barbara Neds - Terrence Kessler Savannah, GA
14.781Elaine Thompson - Daniel Thompson - Carla Burke - Anish Gupta Pensacola, FL
5.913/4Jimmy Eastham - Cathy Henson - Gailyn Thornton - Camille Cheatwood Atlanta, GA

499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.11211Ariane Stark Atlanta, GA; Andreea Magalie Princeton, NJ62.50%
0.675Jenny Kalmin Atlanta, GA; Sharon Jaspan Dunwoody, GA51.49%
1.1943Gail King Salem, SC; Rebecca Yancey Seneca, SC54.76%
0.9243Corbett Britt - Deborah Britt Atlanta, GA51.79%
2.771Douglas Riley - Sheryl Riley Vestavia Hills, AL67.86%
0.885Faye Lester - Patty Cardin Columbus, GA52.08%
1.58322Judy Aube - Melody Hardesty Roswell, GA56.85%

49er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74111Jill Chopra - Kirk Malone Atlanta, GA57.54%
1.312Stewart Lawwill - Ginny Gannaway Chattanooga, TN53.97%
0.873/4Jane Rogers Dunwoody, GA; Judy Moran Atlanta, GA53.17%
0.714/53William Jones - Kathryn Jones Roswell, GA51.59%
0.524/5Leslie King Decatur, GA; Emma Fountain Atlanta, GA51.59%
0.7953Sharon Lowry - Cathy Jones Roswell, GA52.78%
1.053/422Mary Morehead Atlanta, GA; Pamela Parker Marietta, GA53.17%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702Tiffany Greene Marietta, GA; William Burks III Atlanta, GA63.66%
1.154/5Bijan Kasraie Sandy Springs, GA; Philip Jardina Decatur, GA49.54%
3.0331Toni Adler - Joel Adler Atlanta, GA59.26%
1.7053Susan Campbell Marietta, GA; Mary Bray Atlanta, GA56.94%
3.601Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA67.82%
1.572Brenda Brettschneider - Jill Kleinman Atlanta, GA43.52%
2.094/51Winton King Decatur, GA; William Smith Lawrenceville, GA49.54%
2.2742Jim Loth Dunwoody, GA; John Singleton Atlanta, GA58.10%

A/X Pairs - 23.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
19.683Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY675.90
5.8311Missy Coy - Bob Jones Marietta, GA638.44
10.6772R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Cumming, GA; Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL647.44
26.242Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL676.88
8.00123Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA; F Garson II Roswell, GA633.71
11.665Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL654.50
34.981Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA699.79
14.2261Fred Strickland Marietta, GA; Lee Parham Highlands, NC649.56
7.778Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL; Richard Chan Markham, ON645.50
14.764Chuck Said Nashville, TN; David Macrae Smyrna, GA668.82
6.004Michael Moschella - John Moschella Winter Springs, FL628.44
4.745Denny Cahan Cumming, GA; Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA624.57
4.066Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA621.41
6.3610John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL639.44
7.009Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA642.56

Mid-Flight Pairs - 23.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.719Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Michelle Crane Pensacola, FL584.12
4.29106Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Malcolm Todd, Jr Sandy Springs, GA582.13
7.8463Vi Grisham - Bill Grisham Dallas, GA592.81
5.2485Connie Haugabook Montezuma, GA; Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA585.37
2.799Mather East Midland, GA; Gary Stern Columbus, GA567.45
5.8974Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA586.70
3.497Carol Fischer - Patricia Thompson Marietta, GA572.93
3.6312Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Montrose, CO577.72
17.682Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC649.04
13.263Joyce Williams - Carole Metzger Atlanta, GA627.10
23.571Bruce Miller - Helen Gregory Athens, GA665.72
10.4652Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA595.84
3.9311Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC578.60
3.618Bruce Byrne Woodstock, GA; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA572.62
13.9441Barry Kumins - Ralph Edgar Savannah, GA615.65

Swarm Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
6.463Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY199.25
1.387Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA; Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA175.00
1.4415William Brooks Atlanta, GA; Patricia Herrick Dunwoody, GA181.65
5.3271Martha Wells - Stewart Baldwin Auburn, AL191.00
4.844Janet Edwards Dunwoody, GA; Shirley Suttle Atlanta, GA196.96
1.0920Cathy Skowronski - Melissa Nicol Marietta, GA179.00
3.9992Bobb Cucher - Glenda Cucher Atlanta, GA188.99
1.9111George Lang Roswell, GA; C David Depriest Marietta, GA185.50
1.388Gayle Bradford - Steve Bradford Madison, GA174.28
1.77175Stan Hudson Dallas, GA; Walter Severin Acworth, GA181.00
2.0910Beth Tyler - Linda Keleher Atlanta, GA187.07
1.3818Brenda Kauffman Atlanta, GA; Sperry Kaler Dunwoody, GA179.50
2.558Alice Bonner Atlanta, GA; Deborah Greene Stockbridge, GA189.50
3.835Diana Powell - Janice Zazulak Metairie, LA195.00
1.826Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA; CJ Andretta Marietta, GA178.10
2.24134Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA; Tom O'Grady Suwanee, GA183.93
3.286Elizabeth Neill - Dianne Smith Atlanta, GA194.43
1.6614Fay Smith Alpharetta, GA; Shirley Stubbs Cumming, GA183.50
8.612Julie Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Sandor Sharp Asheville, NC204.26
1.3819Dorothy Norwood - Linda Tarver Montgomery, AL179.33
11.481Claire Walters - Irene Gary Augusta, GA214.43
1.069Cathy Newhouse Hoover, AL; Puja Chadha Mountain Brook, AL174.00
1.6616Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig Powder Springs, GA181.15
2.99123Nancy Hamrick Acworth, GA; Norm Hill Woodstock, GA184.82

499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.844Margie Moses Chattanooga, TN; Susan Kimm Hixson, TN52.08%
1.142Jeanette Tokaz - Melissa Rowe Huntsville, AL51.25%
1.1153Suzanne Siegel Atlanta, GA; Carolyn Concklin Marietta, GA53.75%
1.52421Sol Putzel Marietta, GA; Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA54.17%
1.9831Sara Bostick - Kelly Esbeck Cumming, GA54.58%
2.481Beth Dick - David Dick Atlanta, GA57.50%
1.862Letha Beckman - Shannon Spear Cumming, GA55.83%

49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.863Jane Rogers Dunwoody, GA; Judy Moran Atlanta, GA57.81%
0.892Catherine Peters Atlanta, GA; Bruce Brandt Peachtree Cnrs, GA48.96%
1.5311Leslie King Decatur, GA; Emma Fountain Atlanta, GA64.06%
1.1831Pamela Parker Marietta, GA; Caleb Soong Cumming, GA53.13%
1.1522Robert Tolliver - Lucy Kizirian Tampa, FL63.54%
0.654Stewart Lawwill - Ginny Gannaway Chattanooga, TN55.73%

Open Board-A-Match Teams - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49111Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Winton King Decatur, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA; Robert Green Atlanta, GA16.00
2.1732John Malone Gainesville, GA; Sherry Anton Flowery Branch, GA; Shawn Miller Dacula, GA; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA13.00
2.622George Russell - Nancy Russell Spartanburg, SC; Theo Lichtenstein - Fernando Teson Tallahassee, FL14.50

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 8.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702Robert Duval - Mary Duval Roswell, GA61.31%
2.033Carl Wolinsky Marietta, GA; Donna Silver Brookhaven, GA56.55%
1.054/5Elizabeth Demers Atlanta, GA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA48.15%
3.60111Judit Bardi Atllanta, GA; Istvan Bardi Atlanta, GA61.38%
1.054/5Ariane Stark Atlanta, GA; Abigail Bauman Georgia, GA48.15%
2.13422Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA54.47%
1.60533Justin Shiao - Sriram Ganesan Atlanta, GA54.17%

499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.502/31/2Faye Lester - Patty Cardin Columbus, GA54.17%
1.502/31/2Robert West Athens, GA; Steven Creech Cumming, GA54.17%
2.041Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY64.58%

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1332Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Susan George Coral Gables, FL59.57%
3.4111Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY66.84%
1.444Bob Jones - Missy Coy Marietta, GA58.59%
2.562Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA; Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA62.42%
1.204Leonard Ellis - Jane Drevo Moneta, VA52.34%
1.6053Sherry Anton Flowery Branch, GA; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA56.67%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
23.191Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ135.00
9.784Varghese George Martinez, GA; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; John Baker - James Gentry Jr North Augusta, SC87.00
13.043Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA89.00
17.392Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA; Patricia Tucker - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA98.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.681/2Malcolm Todd, Jr Sandy Springs, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA; Garry Williams Roswell, GA; Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA99.00
7.513Robert Klipstein Suwanee, GA; Elsa Clauson Cumming, GA; Douglas Tinney - Jill Riddle Alpharetta, GA95.00
5.634Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Judith Armonat Nashville, TN; Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY92.00
11.681/2J Timothy Laverty Jr Graham, NC; James Thomas Burlington, NC; Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY99.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.031Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr Decatur, GA; Bridgette Standback Atlanta, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA98.00
8.272John Singleton Atlanta, GA; Jim Loth Dunwoody, GA; Bijan Kasraie Sandy Springs, GA; Philip Jardina Decatur, GA97.00
6.203Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel - Barbara Cansler Raleigh, NC; Carol Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC96.00
4.654Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA; J Joe Gallagher Smyrna, GA; Crystal Schwindt Atlanta, GA90.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.093Janet Edwards - Gail Fisher Dunwoody, GA; Patricia Teplitz Decatur, GA; Marian Lynch Sandy Springs, GA92.00
9.041Gary Stern Columbus, GA; Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA; Connie Haugabook Montezuma, GA; Mather East Midland, GA109.00
6.782Robert Belling - Beverly Belling - Beverly Wooten Alpharetta, GA; Carol Norman Roswell, GA99.00
3.814Sherry Anton Flowery Branch, GA; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA; Shawn Miller Dacula, GA; John Malone Gainesville, GA88.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.263/4Melanie Harris - Angela Young - Barbara Spruell Cumming, GA; Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA71.00
3.263/4Cynthia Barton - Janas Calender Marietta, GA; Carolyn Yelton Chicago, IL; Jennifer Magid Atlanta, GA71.00
6.611Paul Jacobson Marietta, GA; Debbie Enna - Gainor Eisenlohr Charlotte, NC; Phyllis Jacobson Oak Ridge, TN103.00
4.962Kem Morgan Atlanta, GA; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA; Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC95.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.701Santhosh Karnik - Kendrick Wong - Justin Shiao - Sriram Ganesan Atlanta, GA85.00
2.643Barbara Gotsch - Barbara Butler Roswell, GA; Pat L O'Grady - Tom O'Grady Suwanee, GA77.00
3.532Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA; Robert Glenn - Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA; Cathy Garrett Kathleen, GA81.00

499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86422Dale Bass - Karen Martinez Marietta, GA55.95%
1.0553Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA; Sol Putzel Marietta, GA54.76%
1.245/63/4Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL; Carolyn Staton Decatur, GA55.65%
2.012/3Beth Dick - David Dick Atlanta, GA56.85%
0.9964Lisa Thule Atlanta, GA; B J Coughlin Marietta, GA53.57%
3.061Rita Kessler Alpharetta, GA; Barbara Meyer Atlanta, GA66.37%
2.482/311Bonnie Sammons - Judy Aube Roswell, GA56.85%
1.235/63/4James Berg Jr - Crawford Peace Macon, GA55.65%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6521Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA; Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA55.56%
1.743/42/3Dana Brown - Nelson Brown, Jr Houston, TX55.09%
2.841Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA61.11%
1.743/42/3Tiffany Greene Marietta, GA; William Burks III Atlanta, GA55.09%

Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7812Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL624.50
23.302Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN668.00
3.445E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC; Rustin Weimer Raleigh, NC577.00
10.355John Kloke II Richmond, VA; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL647.00
13.104Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC647.50
5.813Lanette Moore Dunwoody, GA; Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA614.88
4.364Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Montrose, CO580.00
2.004Lana Imerman - Sheryl Sack Atlanta, GA536.00
5.1811Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA630.44
5.6510Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY632.00
31.061Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA684.56
7.347/8Elaine Said Nashville, TN; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN635.50
6.219Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Mark Rosenbloom Glen Allen, VA634.00
17.473John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL652.00
7.7522Denny Cahan Cumming, GA; Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA616.50
2.663Frances Wolff - Robert Dokson Atlanta, GA560.00
7.347/8Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL635.50
8.876Chuck Said Nashville, TN; David Macrae Smyrna, GA638.63
10.3311Pierre Fougerouse; Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 12623.50

Dream Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.455Robert Ingle Lithia Springs, GA; Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL163.25
5.5121Carolyn Mitchell Charlotte, NC; Judy Pincus Atlanta, GA166.80
1.638Fay Smith Alpharetta, GA; Shirley Stubbs Cumming, GA161.00
1.2311Tina West Big Canoe, GA; Bruce Toups Jasper, GA157.80
3.1043Sara Bostick - Kelly Esbeck Cumming, GA164.58
7.351Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Susan George Coral Gables, FL175.20
2.1064Kevin McReynolds - Gerald Duff Canton, GA162.57
4.1332William Johnson - Denise Johnson Brookhaven, GA165.60
1.3410Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY159.26
1.8975Sandra Laden Senoia, GA; Nan Lee McDonough, GA161.71
1.7696Bindhu Aravapalli Milton, GA; Keith Glover Alpharetta, GA160.80

499er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3132Sol Putzel Marietta, GA; Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA55.56%
2.191Paul Culotta Rome, GA; Eric Starzinger Marietta, GA62.69%
0.9843James Berg Jr - Crawford Peace Macon, GA50.00%
1.7421Jeanette Tokaz - Melissa Rowe Huntsville, AL59.03%

Open Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.842/3Gloria McCain Orlando, FL; Joan Duffy - Susan Campbell Marietta, GA; Mary Bray Atlanta, GA56.00
2.80111Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Xiaoyuan Niu - Jia Mi Alpharetta, GA; Joshua Small Dunwoody, GA58.00
1.842/3Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA56.00

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.742/32/3Elliott Goldstein - Cecile Prager Atlanta, GA49.58%
1.742/32/3Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller Knoxville, TN49.58%
2.422Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Mary Gately Naples, FL62.08%
2.65411Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA; Helmut Gebauer57.50%
1.025Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Eric Shelton Atlanta, GA50.42%
3.221Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Marianne Claysmith Savannah, GA69.17%
1.813Bob Fisk Cincinnati, OH; Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA61.67%

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY; Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL63.55%
1.703Elaine Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC56.77%
1.7142Molly Silvia - Di Lapeyre New Orleans, LA52.31%
3.0311Linda Wilson - Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL67.19%
2.28431Linda Sherrell Collierville, TN; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL53.13%
5.566/7Jane Drevo Moneta, VA57.42%
5.566/7Leonard Ellis Moneta, VA57.42%
7.971/2William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY65.19%
3.738/9Mariee Walton Cary, NC57.00%
7.971/2Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL65.19%
3.738/9Chris Moll Durham, NC57.00%
6.543/4Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA62.84%
6.543/4Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA62.84%
4.175Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC60.09%

A/X Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.467/8Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON69.00
13.344Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA; Patricia Tucker - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA79.00
5.644/5Marijan Word Shreveport, LA; Gladys Hardcastle - Josie Mitchell - Winton King Decatur, GA; Robert Green Atlanta, GA62.00
23.712Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Mark Rosenbloom Glen Allen, VA87.00
9.036Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Harold Task - Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA; Stephen Moese West Chester, OH73.00
10.545Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; John Baker North Augusta, SC; Gerrianne Mason - Brian Mason Crossville, TN74.00
7.467/8Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN69.00
31.6111Santhosh Karnik - Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA; Zhuangdi Xu Sugar Hill, GA91.00
17.7832Missy Coy - Bob Jones - Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA80.00
8.403Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA; Diana Beasley - Susan Davis Marietta, GA; Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA67.00
5.644/5Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC62.00

Mid-flight Swiss Teams 0-3000 - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.5375Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Paul Boisvert Tallahassee, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Carol Johnson Clarkesville, GA75.00
16.5821Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman Atlanta, GA; Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA88.00
6.316Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; J Joe Gallagher Smyrna, GA; Steven Nelson Snellville, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA76.00
22.101Shirley Carroll - Rick Scott - Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA90.00
4.9186Paul Jacobson Marietta, GA; Phyllis Jacobson Oak Ridge, TN; Gainor Eisenlohr - Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC74.00
7.3754Thomas Wehrman - John Prescott - Dennis Brindley Seneca, SC; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA77.00
12.4332Elaine Thompson - Daniel Thompson - Carla Burke - Anish Gupta Pensacola, FL82.00
9.3243Joshua Small Dunwoody, GA; Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Jia Mi - Xiaoyuan Niu Alpharetta, GA81.00

Dawgs Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.106Robert Ingle Lithia Springs, GA; Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL; Amy Brownstein Johns Creek, GA; Janice Alonso Alpharetta, GA74.00
7.351Becky Kelley - Chuck Morn - Leeann Young - Teresa McRae Atlanta, GA86.00
5.5121Keith Glover - David Gould Alpharetta, GA; Bing Tong Suwanee, GA; Bindhu Aravapalli Milton, GA79.00
2.784/5Patricia Callahan Johns Creek, GA; Robin Weidener Alpharetta, GA; Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA75.00
2.784/5Linda Keleher - Beth Tyler - Don Coker Atlanta, GA; Patricia Coker Dunwoody, GA75.00
1.847Freida Trower - Patricia Barber - Martha Sutt - Susan Finnegan Louisville, KY73.00
1.244Carolyn Sexton - Sandra Bentz - Patricia Kalin - Barbara Jacobs Atlanta, GA63.00
1.653Laura Sibille Dunwoody, GA; Mary Polly - Shirley Suttle - Anne Gaillard Mellen Atlanta, GA66.00
1.638Glenda Beerman - Laura Jackson - Cecile Prager - Elliott Goldstein Atlanta, GA71.00
4.1332Sriram Ganesan - Justin Shiao - Ariane Stark - Kendrick Wong Atlanta, GA77.00

499er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.532/31/21/2Dale Bass - Karen Martinez Marietta, GA54.38%
2.331Beth Dick - David Dick Atlanta, GA61.25%
1.532/31/21/2Lisa Thule Atlanta, GA; B J Coughlin Marietta, GA54.38%
1.174Kathleen Thiede Alpharetta, GA; Lynn Andersen Roswell, GA53.65%
0.983Mary Roberts - Anne Head Atlanta, GA50.52%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA56.25%
2.841Pierre Fougerouse; Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 1262.50%
2.132Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA58.85%
1.204Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Eric Shelton Atlanta, GA55.21%

499er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2132Rebecca Long - William Long Sandy Springs, GA52.08%
1.6121Lisa Thule - Tziona Zalkow Atlanta, GA56.25%
2.041Lynn Andersen Roswell, GA; Kathleen Thiede Alpharetta, GA58.75%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.533Gloria McCain Orlando, FL; Joan Duffy Marietta, GA52.78%
2.651Jane Marland Gy Switzerland, 12; Pierre Fougerouse56.94%
1.992Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA56.25%