New Braunfels, TX

New Braunfels Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 05, 2019 - Sep 08, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7344Kay Dabney - Robert Christophel San Antonio, TX55.00%
1.2922Sharon Evans Boerne, TX; Nancy Tom San Antonio, TX57.50%
1.7211Robert Craig Boerne, TX; Robert Watson San Antonio, TX63.50%
0.9733John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX55.50%

Stratified Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.542Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX; Liz Ashby El Paso, TX52.51%
0.864Sisir Sharma - Jim Seiders San Antonio, TX49.23%
2.443Richard Curtin - Kay Laird San Antonio, TX56.66%
0.725Carol Ramberg Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Mary Harrington San Antonio, TX48.80%
3.774George Watkins - Tricia Kane Austin, TX60.53%
5.033Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX61.22%
3.2582Mercedes Barker Katy, TX; Kathryn Bailey Dripping Spring, TX57.59%
1.066Karen Fillis Shavano Park, TX; George Fillis San Antonio, TX52.83%
1.597Roxie Tom - Roxana Tom San Antonio, TX57.84%
1.153Debbie Schweiss - Lynn (Ann) Pierson San Antonio, TX49.76%
2.526C David Mitchell - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX58.17%
8.941Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX; Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX69.00%
2.835Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX58.29%
1.834Bob Otis - Beth Gale San Antonio, TX55.77%
1.765Linda Lawrence San Antonio, TX; Paula Warren New Braunfels, TX54.33%
6.71211Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Cindy Cummins Seguin, TX63.00%

Thu Aft Stratified Swiss - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.745/63/4Samuel Williams Jr - Jo Neesvig - Kay Laird - Richard Curtin San Antonio, TX49.00
9.901Venkatrao Koneru - Doug Cross - Gary Anziani San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX70.00
1.2551Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Amanda Stewart; Cindy Cummins Seguin, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX48.00
4.1842Kathryn Bailey Dripping Spring, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Mercedes Barker Katy, TX; Laura Delfeld Austin, TX55.00
6.502/31Susan Ohm - Eleanor Siegal San Antonio, TX; K Voges Converse, TX; Yesh Singh57.00
6.502/3Jerrold Harrington - C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX; Robbie Borchers New Braunfels, TX; Josephine Grabow Grey Forest, TX57.00
2.745/63/4Jeri Tribo Fair Oaks, TX; Pat Prichard - Beth Gale; Bob Otis San Antonio, TX49.00

499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7744Kay Dabney - Robert Christophel San Antonio, TX55.83%
1.8311Robert Craig Bourne, TX; Robert Watson San Antonio, TX67.92%
1.0333Richard Day - Liz Hinkle Horseshoe Bay, TX61.25%
1.191John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX45.83%
1.3722H Quiles - Albert Fulton San Antonio, TX64.17%
0.892Sharon Evans Boerne, TX; Nancy Tom San Antonio, TX44.17%

499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.46222Marietta Allmond - Michael Stoffel Seguin, TX57.92%
1.95111H Quiles - Albert Fulton San Antonio, TX60.00%
0.6255Herbert Keyser - Barbara Keyser San Antonio, TX54.17%
0.82444Annetta Hughson Kyle, TX; Lois Kertesz San Marcos, TX55.42%
1.10333John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX55.83%

Stratified Pairs - 27.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.864Ltc.David Minto New Braunfels, TX; Florence Ebel San Marcos, TX46.89%
2.051Peter Naimoli - Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX53.59%
0.785Liz Hinkle - Richard Day Horseshoe Bay, TX45.77%
7.732Everette Lewis - Sheryleen Grothus San Antonio, TX62.29%
3.3762Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Laura Delfeld Austin, TX59.54%
3.265Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX60.66%
1.935Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX56.50%
10.3111Mercedes Barker Katy, TX; Kathryn Bailey Dripping Spring, TX65.82%
1.89104Barbara Morgan - Mary Rita de Hoyos New Braunfels, TX57.61%
1.389Larry Levin - Diane Olson San Antonio, TX57.87%
5.803Rosemary Kelley - Carole Lee O'Connor San Antonio, TX62.22%
1.542Lynn (Ann) Pierson San Antonio, TX; Roxi Raaf Boerne, TX49.43%
1.153Janice Fletcher - Yesh Singh San Antonio, TX47.48%
1.937Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX58.50%
1.386Jeanne Dawley - Kathy Sinkin-Amor San Antonio, TX55.36%
4.354Robert Grover Georgetown, TX; Nancy Joe Austin, TX61.77%
2.5383Karen Fillis Shavano Park, TX; George Fillis San Antonio, TX58.04%

499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.892Yao-Hui Hsiau - David Groepler54.75%
1.83111Sandra Thompson - Mary Ruth Bordman64.54%
0.7744Bobbie Benson - Nancy Tom55.92%
1.3722Annetta Hughson - Lois Kertesz57.30%
1.0333Linda Mott - Amy Allen56.43%

Stratified Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.056/7Nancy Joe - Robert Grover60.42%
0.814Roxi Raaf - Lynn (Ann) Pierson51.81%
1.764Karen Fillis - George Fillis55.25%
1.328David Ticen - Stan Pushkarsky56.97%
5.543Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Carole Lee O'Connor61.05%
9.851Carolyn Riely; Terry Riely San Antonio, TX68.06%
1.4562Lysa Nguyen - Peter Naimoli53.98%
1.859Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX56.86%
1.325Terri O'Brien - Laura Delfeld54.08%
7.392Sheryleen Grothus - Everette Lewis67.66%
2.353Samuel Williams Jr - Anyemarie Weaver56.27%
2.056/7Ed Rawlinson - Gary Anziani60.42%
4.17411Ltc.David Minto New Braunfels, TX; Florence Ebel San Marcos, TX60.95%
1.093Yesh Singh - Janice Fletcher52.54%
3.1352Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor60.60%

499er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4622Lelia Jackson - Nancy Tom58.00%
1.1033Elizabeth Bartek - Bobbie Benson57.17%
0.8244Patricia Angelides; Mary Kathryn Twite New Braunfels, TX52.83%
0.6255Jon Pack - Anni Pack52.00%
1.9511Sandra Thompson; Mary Ruth Bordman San Antonio, TX64.80%

Stratified Pairs - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.673C David Mitchell - Sheryleen Grothus San Antonio, TX62.69%
1.093Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas Baton Rouge, LA50.92%
4.074/51/2Mercedes Barker Katy, TX; Kathryn Bailey Dripping Spring, TX62.08%
1.47105Laura Delfeld Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX57.69%
1.389George Watkins - Linda Anthony Austin, TX58.15%
1.452Eleanor Siegal San Antonio, TX; Yesh Singh54.08%
2.396Alta Peck New Braunfels, TX; Jimmie Lou Conner Austin, TX59.08%
0.814Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Cindy Cummins Seguin, TX48.38%
2.6273Helen McCrae - Jo Neesvig San Antonio, TX58.92%
1.936Julianne McKenna - Ken Hanson Austin, TX55.23%
10.081Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX63.77%
4.074/51/2John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX62.08%
1.96841Diana Drenner - Don Mahoney San Antonio, TX58.38%
7.562Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX63.00%

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9733Herbert Keyser - Barbara Keyser San Antonio, TX59.50%
1.29222Nancy Tom - Lelia Jackson San Antonio, TX62.00%
0.77443Annetta Hughson Kyle, TX; Lois Kertesz San Marcos, TX54.50%
1.72111Doris Salley - Jeanne Binovi San Antonio, TX67.50%

Stratified Pairs - 27.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.164Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX60.88%
4.4961Mercedes Barker Katy, TX; Kathryn Bailey Dripping Spring, TX59.35%
5.543Roxie Tom San Antonio, TX; Hank Eng Leon Valley, TX62.20%
2.759George Watkins - Linda Anthony Austin, TX58.30%
2.533Carol Ramberg Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Andy Villastrigo San Antonio, TX57.96%
0.784Linda Banks San Marcos, TX; Hazel Medellin New Braunfels, TX49.84%
1.934John Hilbig Bulverde, TX; Dolores Reiley San Antonio, TX56.49%
9.851Carolyn Riely - Terry Riely San Antonio, TX62.72%
1.318Rosemary Kelley - Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX58.34%
1.352Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Cindy Cummins Seguin, TX50.24%
1.8051James Cuccia Schertz, TX; Helen King San Antonio, TX55.62%
3.3772Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX58.51%
1.013Eleanor Siegal - Yesh Singh San Antonio, TX50.16%
7.392Gary Anziani San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX62.34%
1.386Kay Laird - Richard Curtin San Antonio, TX55.12%
3.125Larry Levin - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX60.42%

Nell Morgan Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.351Thomas Rush - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX92.00
12.262Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Gary Anziani San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX83.00
9.203Rosemary Kelley - George Fillis San Antonio, TX; Karen Fillis Shavano Park, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX71.00

Nell Morgan Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.323Thomas Trudeau - Larry Levin - Everette Lewis San Antonio, TX; Richard Lampman Universal City, TX63.00
7.102Samuel Williams Jr - K Carpenter - Jo Neesvig San Antonio, TX; John Hilbig Bulverde, TX67.00
9.461Anita Albert - Jarek Langer - Wiley McMinn III Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX89.00

Nell Morgan Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.362Barbara Morgan - Mary Rita de Hoyos New Braunfels, TX; Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX72.00
4.023Sherry Johnson - Orpha Sears - Helen McCrae - Richard Bragg San Antonio, TX68.00
7.151Jeanne Dawley - Tessa Bodnar - Kathy Sinkin-Amor - Forrest Gray San Antonio, TX81.00

Nell Morgan Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.901Michael Harris - Sandra Harris - John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX105.00
2.763Rebecca McCutcheon - Debbie Schweiss - Lynn (Ann) Pierson San Antonio, TX; Roxi Raaf Boerne, TX65.00
4.902Carol Ramberg - Stewart Windeler Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Andy Villastrigo San Antonio, TX; Leigh Primerano Helotes, TX82.00