Idaho Falls, ID

Idaho Falls Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 16, 2019 - Aug 18, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Basalt Butte Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.651Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT63.78%
4.9921Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID; Dana Christensen Shelley, ID61.22%
2.814Rosalee Gardner - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT55.61%
1.586Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT54.17%
1.187Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID53.53%
1.5842Mary Ellen McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID52.88%
1.513Tom Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID53.37%
1.1953Paul Lund - Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT49.68%
0.994Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY; Deane Henderson Wilson, WY48.72%
3.743Dee Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT61.06%
2.11521Bob Probasco - Dennis Raney Ketchum, ID54.33%

Mt. Borah Non Life Master Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.96442Sue Cullen Helena, MT; Anne Mitchell Idaho Falls, ID54.58%
0.723Gary Kuchcinski - Susan Larson Hailey, ID50.83%
1.28331Marybeth Davis Ketchum, ID; Carol Ritter Chandler, AZ55.83%
1.9311Daryl Francom Syracuse, UT; Laurie Brown Ogden, UT59.58%
1.4522Bryan Bagley - Gerald Knudson Salt Lake City, UT56.67%

Canyon Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.595Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT56.10%
1.2842Paul Lund - Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT50.74%
5.0411Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Randy Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID62.95%
2.843Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID57.69%
2.1343Dana Christensen Shelley, ID; Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID57.39%
3.78221Mary Ellen McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID60.57%

Big Southern Butte Non Life Master Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.953Janice Matteson-Howell - Barbara Bain Pocatello, ID56.94%
1.262Bryan Bagley - Gerald Knudson Salt Lake City, UT57.64%
1.681Tom Wagner - Darlene Wagner Twin Falls, ID62.50%

Palisades Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53511Joan Phillips Idaho Falls, ID; Rick Purdum Afton, WY56.89%
6.651Bob Donaldson - Marian Subic Ogden, UT67.31%
1.187Max Aeschbacher - Dee Nickel Salt Lake City, UT54.01%
1.4233Pam Circuit - Mary Ellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID53.69%
3.743Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID62.02%
4.992Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID62.18%
1.074Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID; Dana Christensen Shelley, ID53.04%
2.814Max Thompson Twin Falls, ID; Jim Siegel Ketchum, ID57.53%
0.8454Bob Probasco - Dennis Raney Ketchum, ID50.16%
1.90622Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID55.29%

Dam Store Non Life Master Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.45222Gary Kuchcinski - Susan Larson Hailey, ID54.58%
0.8144Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Elaine Abramowitz Salt Lake City, UT52.92%
1.93111Marybeth Davis Ketchum, ID; Carol Ritter Chandler, AZ58.75%
1.0933Gerald Knudson - Bryan Bagley Salt Lake City, UT53.75%

Sage Brush Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3842Bob Probasco - Dennis Raney Ketchum, ID49.49%
1.043Chuck Abramo - Jo Murray Ketchum, ID48.65%
3.613Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Richard Miller Ogden, UT59.60%
6.421Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT64.98%
2.035Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID55.05%
1.672Richard Perreault - Dawn Perreault North Salt Lake, UT53.70%
1.8431Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY49.83%
1.526Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID54.55%
2.714Dee Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT57.58%
4.8221Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID; Dana Christensen Shelley, ID62.79%

Guest Ranch Non Life Master Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.93111Bryan Bagley - Gerald Knudson Salt Lake City, UT63.75%
1.4522Tom Wagner - Darlene Wagner Twin Falls, ID61.67%
0.81443Daryl Francom Syracuse, UT; Laurie Brown Ogden, UT60.42%
1.09332Marybeth Davis Ketchum, ID; Carol Ritter Chandler, AZ61.25%

Barley Field Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.253/4Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID; Max Thompson Twin Falls, ID; Jim Siegel Ketchum, ID74.00
3.0411Daryl Francom Syracuse, UT; Laurie Brown Ogden, UT; Sue Cullen Helena, MT; A Patrick Pinto Richland, WA64.00
2.002/32Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY; Deane Henderson Wilson, WY58.00
2.205Randy Gentillon - Beth Milam - Jim Milam Idaho Falls, ID; Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT71.00
6.601Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Jim Flesher - Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT89.00
2.002/3Bryan Bagley - Gerald Knudson - Estelle Kevitch - Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT58.00
4.952Max Aeschbacher - Dee Nickel Salt Lake City, UT; Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT77.00
3.253/4Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID74.00