Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee Summer Tournament Overalls

Aug 20, 2019 - Aug 25, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratiflighted Choice A/X/Y Pairs - 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.83611John Pereles Bayside, WI; Mark Harrington Mequon, WI55.33
8.025John Winter Racine, WI; Robert Gentz Kenosha, WI55.80
6.0933Lee Petzold - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI54.15
2.255Michael Ellgass Niles, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL51.79
10.154Michael Kutska La Grange Park, IL; Suzanne Dunaway Oak Park, IL55.89
8.12822Mary Matthews - Henry Kensler Kenosha, WI54.47
4.574Gary Vanden Houten Green Bay, WI; Steve Slinger Randolph, WI53.86
3.6154Marjorie Zolla - John Miller Chicago, IL52.23
13.533Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI56.08
18.052Kendra Bridges - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL60.00
24.061John Bacsa Elkhorn, WI; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL60.22
6.027Betsy Downs Chicago, IL; Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL55.16

Stratiflighted Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.4810D John Cunningham Lake Forest Pk, WA; Bill Davis Woodridge, IL54.77
2.2986Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI54.86
5.5121Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI57.51
2.3775Douglas Giloy Rockford, IL; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL55.14
1.3411Joan Koenig Pewaukee, WI; Patricia Peck Hartland, WI54.74
7.351A Brothers Kenosha, WI; Ellen Easley Racine, WI60.88
3.10432Peter Divine Boulder, CO; Philip Klein Madison, WI56.30
2.106John Carlin Dewitt, IA; Gary Bibby Moline, IL55.44
1.489James Ellis Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI54.85
2.45543Dawn Miller Sabula, IA; Helen Jennings Clinton, IA55.60
1.144David Junge Ingleside, IL; Garry Leep Milwaukee, WI53.16
4.13321Gary Biederer - Jodi Biederer Deerfield, IL57.25

Stratiflighted Choice A/X/Y Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.049Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Colleen Treanor The Villages, FL56.24
8.1131Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Ted Witt Mukwonago, WI54.63
5.8562Marjorie Zolla - John Miller Chicago, IL53.93
8.636Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI56.96
5.4910Caryl Selchert - Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI56.12
10.8182Philip McPeek - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL56.43
7.557David Schudson Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI56.93
3.7173Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI53.72
6.084Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL54.58
5.0311Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; Michael Fehrenbach Brown Deer, WI54.64
14.4141Sandra O'Brien - Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI58.46
3.164Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI; Mark Langer Racine, WI51.92
16.983Suzanne Dunaway Oak Park, IL; Michael Kutska La Grange Park, IL58.75
4.805Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI; Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA54.03
22.642Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY; Jack Oest Chicago, IL60.31
30.191Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL61.02
2.545Judi Katz - Laura Werner Chicago, IL50.67
10.065Will Engel Rockford, IL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL57.17

Stratiflighted Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.144Margaret Swartz - David Swartz Oakbrook Terrac, IL47.36
4.652James Ellis Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI60.29
2.71521James Korom - Peter Rofes Milwaukee, WI57.15
6.2011Pankaj Bhargava Oak Brook, IL; Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL62.34
1.52953David Junge Ingleside, IL; Lawrence Moelmann Glen Ellyn, IL55.22
1.557Linda Garmisa Glencoe, IL; Judy Marcus Highland Park, IL55.80
3.493Patricia Peck Hartland, WI; Joan Koenig Pewaukee, WI59.06
1.4984William Price Lake Bluff, IL; David Nash Bonita Springs, FL55.43
2.03632Maggie Malina Grafton, WI; Billie Dillon Mequon, WI55.90
2.624Dawn Miller Sabula, IA; Gary Bibby Moline, IL58.71

Stratiflighted Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.9461David Bogolub Deerfield, IL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL68.00
9.483/4Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL; David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Marc Passman Skokie, IL82.00
14.442Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL; Donald Weil Glencoe, IL; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL83.00
9.483/4Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY; Jack Oest - Cynthia Huang Chicago, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL82.00
6.425Suzanne Dunaway Oak Park, IL; Michael Kutska La Grange Park, IL; Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI73.00
19.251Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI; James Marsh Sternberg Palm Bch Gdns, FL87.00
3.354Harry Kollman Mequon, WI; Gerald Haig Glendale, WI; Mary Lou Findley - Susan Zlotocha Hartland, WI59.00
2.273Julia Douglas Suamico, WI; Judy Niesing - William Anderson - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI55.00
5.222/31/2Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL; Mark Langer Racine, WI; Maryjoy Madrigrano Kenosha, WI62.00
5.222/31/2Edward Margulies - Ronald Feingold Highland Park, IL; Nancy Rachman Lincolnshire, IL; Jill Randell Northbrook, IL62.00

Stratiflighted Gold Rush Swiss - 17.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.443/42William Crise - Jane Crise - Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI; James Lathrop Shorewood, WI72.00
2.443/4James Ellis Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI; Thomas Krueger Shorewood, WI; Richard Krueger Milwaukee, WI72.00
1.655Ellen McGregor - Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL; Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL; Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL71.00
3.722Delphine Slater Gary, IN; Martha Harris Highland, IN; Barbara Nuckles Machesney Park, IL; Linda Murphy Rockford, IL83.00
4.9611Sharon Jane Goggins - Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI; Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI92.00

Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI; John Pereles Bayside, WI54.58%
2.13322Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Adrian Richfield Waukesha, WI58.33%
2.651/2Nancy Lieberman Mequon, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI60.00%
2.841/211Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Cidney Golman Winnetka, IL60.00%
1.6043Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Barbara Stoe Mundelein, IL56.25%
2.2732Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Barbara Wetzel Joliet, IL57.08%
1.044Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Adrian Richfield Waukesha, WI52.92%
2.422Arnold Weiss Brown Deer, WI; F Schwade Brookfield, WI57.92%
1.81432Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI; Phyllis Brenowitz River Hills, WI55.83%
1.36543Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Cidney Golman Winnetka, IL55.42%
3.22111Audrey Gehrig Janesville, WI; Joan O'Leary Pardeeville, WI63.75%

Stratiflighted Choice A/X/Y Pairs - 17.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.003Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI; Richard Krueger Milwaukee, WI47.78
5.938David Langer - Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL55.21
26.691Kendra Bridges - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL64.64
2.254Neal Spero - Glorya Spero Highland Park, IL46.26
4.224Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL52.82
5.349Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL55.02
8.905John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL56.75
5.3451Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI51.79
7.636Colleen Treanor The Villages, FL; Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL56.00
20.022Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL59.69
6.677Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL55.26
11.264Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL; Robert Lass Chicago, IL56.86
4.012Steve Kimmel - Carol Kimmel Evanston, IL47.98
7.512Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Richard Dorfman Oconomowoc, WI54.79
5.633Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL54.13
15.0131Stephen Donahue Riverwoods, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL59.04

Stratiflighted Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 13.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.235Sal Weingarten - David Israelstam Madison, WI50.94
1.494Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL52.06
5.511Dawn Miller Sabula, IA; Gary Bibby Moline, IL59.25
1.845Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA; Mark Harrington Mequon, WI54.55
2.662Margaret Meyer - Gwen Rieser Madison, WI52.67
1.993Elizabeth Anderson - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI52.44
4.13211Mark Langer Racine, WI; Judy Petersen Mount Pleasant, WI57.57
3.103Laina Marsh - Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI56.59
1.387Annie Krause Kenosha, WI; Ellen Easley Racine, WI53.17
1.762Debbie Leech - Rick Leech Waukesha, WI45.24
2.324Kathy Karolewicz - James Karolewicz Mequon, WI54.62
3.256Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler Chapel Hill, NC53.51

Stratiflighted Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
24.061Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL59.27
7.2271Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI56.94
5.088/9Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL55.80
3.0543Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI47.13
8.025Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI57.20
18.052Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL59.00
6.876Elaine Morrison Lake Bluff, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI57.00
10.154Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL58.00
4.0632Marc Saperstein Mequon, WI; Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Milwaukee, WI50.07
5.088/9Larry Cohen - Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL55.80
5.4221Wally Hendricks Winnetka, IL; Eli Jolley Chicago, IL52.00
13.533Robert Lass Chicago, IL; Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL58.26

Stratiflighted Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.8432Rick Leech - Debbie Leech Waukesha, WI55.02
5.0511Gregory Harding Madison, WI; Douglas Babcock Fitchburg, WI57.58
3.792William Anderson - Elizabeth Anderson De Pere, WI55.40
1.7753Elizabeth Peirce Tucson, AZ; Madeline Ells Mequon, WI54.55
1.4464Ellen McGregor - Sallie Hamm Mundelein, IL54.08
2.134Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL54.64

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.082Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; Phil Warden Madison, WI; Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL127.00
3.402Eli Jolley Chicago, IL; Wally Hendricks Winnetka, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL102.00
7.933/4Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL; Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL121.00
5.375Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL111.00
16.1011Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL; Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Jack Bierig Chicago, IL; Nick Suciu IV Lake Forest, IL135.00
7.933/4Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI121.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.5511Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL; James Ellis Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI134.00
1.724/54/5Denis Nathan Mequon, WI; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA; Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI100.00
3.4122Glorya Spero - Neal Spero Highland Park, IL; B Melamed - Leo Melamed Chicago, IL123.00
1.724/54/5Paula Slesar - Joan Koenig Pewaukee, WI; Judy Burzynski - Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI100.00
2.56331Linda Garmisa Glencoe, IL; Judy Marcus Highland Park, IL; Kathleen Gerbosi Glenview, IL; Frances Lyne Chicago, IL103.00