Southfield, MI

Russell Roosen Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 15, 2019 - Aug 18, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.094Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI59.48%
0.854David Satwicz Northville, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI49.65%
3.7891Patricia Becker - Allan Becker Southfield, MI56.16%
2.841021Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI; Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI55.25%
2.154James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI; Nancy Finkel Bloomfield, MI53.75%
2.131132Susan Smith - Charles Smith Milford, MI54.71%
14.441Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON68.73%
1.143Gerald Wahl - Michael Betzold Detroit, MI51.01%
3.436Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI56.87%
1.938Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI56.34%
1.515Kerry Lafer Farmington Hls, MI; Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI53.63%
0.906Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI52.63%
2.577Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI56.50%
8.123Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI59.49%
4.575Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI58.43%
10.832Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI60.87%
1.1113Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI54.27%
1.2012Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI54.49%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2622Mike Roeder Troy, MI; Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI62.88%
1.74651Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI; Elie Chidiac Northville, MI59.66%
1.385George Seroka Bloomfield, MI; Robert Palmer Novi, MI61.36%
0.983Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI; Maurine Sillman Royal Oak, MI52.65%
0.694/5Linda Roth - Corliss Gillman West Bloomfield, MI52.46%
1.312William Ahlstrom - David Mitchell Bloomfield Hls, MI55.11%
0.644/5Eli Brown - Seymour Brode Bloomfield Hls, MI52.46%
1.8444John Lowry New Hudson, MI; Bedford Embrey Jr Lake Angelus, MI61.55%
4.3511Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Plymouth, MI63.07%
2.4533Georgene Kinsman - Brad Kinsman Novi, MI62.31%
0.976Peter Malcolmson Detroit, MI; Mark Stern Grosse Pointe, MI59.28%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.282Stephen Leist Flushing, MI; James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI; Randy Walker Davison, MI; Richard Voss Lapeer, MI37.00
4.643Samir Zeine Farmington Hls, MI; William Winokur - Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI54.00
0.843/4Shelley Boschan Bloomfield Hls, MI; Rhoda Raderman Southfield, MI; Beth Gursky Delray Beach, FL; Dolores Silverstein Bloomfield, MI34.00
1.175Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Jane Lehman - Mary Robinson Grosse Pointe, MI38.00
2.295/6Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI50.00
2.0931Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Daphne Schreiber Marco Island, FL; Marica Janisse Windsor, ON42.00
8.251Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON; Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Gordon Parnes Flint, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI78.00
3.4842Carolyn Simmer - Ruth Brownstein West Bloomfield, MI; Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Sharron Kreindler Bloomfield Hls, MI52.00
2.295/6Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI50.00
6.1921Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI; James Walter - Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI55.00
1.574Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Barbara Kalnick Trenton, MI; Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI39.00
0.843/4Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI; Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI; Elie Chidiac Northville, MI; Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI34.00
1.477Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI49.00

Stratified 0-500 Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.963/41/2Carol Resnick - Teryl Asher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI; Linda Schiller Rochester, MI42.00
1.561Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Xiaoxin Susa Xu Troy, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI; James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI60.00
1.172Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI; Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI52.00
0.963/41/2James Smith - Alberta Smith Flushing, MI; Gerry Monroe - Mary Lou Monroe Burton, MI42.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.522Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; D Abraham Windsor, ON44.71%
1.143Lilo Dare Bloomfield, MI; Rita Levin West Bloomfield, MI44.55%
1.8110/114Dennis Van Koevering Saginaw, MI; Sat Narain Mathur Bay City, MI57.93%
4.8341Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; James Rowe Oxford, MI60.18%
1.538John Koschik Livonia, MI; Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI58.49%
1.7610/11Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI57.93%
3.635Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI59.70%
6.453Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI60.50%
3.2362Lynda Thal - Ken Holtzman West Bloomfield, MI58.97%
8.602Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI62.66%
2.021Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI50.72%
1.365Charles Schiff Birmingham, MI; Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI54.49%
1.279Howard Perlman Franklin, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI58.33%
0.854James Banaszek Washington, MI; Frederic Fayle Rochester, MI43.84%
1.026Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI; Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI51.36%
11.461Samir Zeine Farmington Hls, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI63.28%
2.4273John Dreifus Farmington, MI; Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI58.81%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4344Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI; Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI58.59%
0.796Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI56.44%
0.723Patricia Phelps Tarpon Springs, FL; Mimi Sayed Clearwater, FL51.24%
2.8611Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Plymouth, MI64.29%
2.1522Lynn Wood - Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI62.53%
0.96652Robin Lewis - Patricia McCabe West Bloomfield, MI58.03%
1.005Lynn Cundy - Charles Dunn Charleston, WV58.15%
1.61331Elie Chidiac Northville, MI; Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI59.92%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.456Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI59.30%
1.837Samir Zeine Farmington Hls, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI57.99%
4.354Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI60.29%
0.906Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI52.02%
1.8953Chun Zhou Bloomfield Hls, MI; Dennis Potocsky West Bloomfield, MI52.98%
1.5942Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; D Abraham Windsor, ON55.10%
7.732Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI60.67%
10.311Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI62.32%
3.319/101/21Frederic Fayle Rochester, MI; James Banaszek Washington, MI57.02%
1.388Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH57.85%
3.319/101/2Larry Cohen - Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI57.02%
3.265Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI59.53%
2.133Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Sandy Goller Farmington, MI56.83%
5.803Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI60.59%
0.854Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI49.42%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96542Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH; Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI56.90%
2.75111Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI; Elie Chidiac Northville, MI62.17%
0.7263Arvin Sab - Naveen Sab Bloomfield Hls, MI55.59%
2.0622Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI62.15%
0.7265David Nelson - Tillie Nelson Royal Oak, MI56.64%
1.553Michael Betzold - Gerald Wahl Detroit, MI61.90%
1.2243Mary Robinson - Joan Capuano Grosse Pointe, MI57.49%

Stratified Open Fast Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2422Arun Desouza Troy, MI; George Serniuk Westland, MI53.26%
2.9811Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI; Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI62.50%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.263Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI89.00
2.2731Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Thomas Johnson Farmington Hls, MI; Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI64.00
7.012Barry Lippitt Southfield, MI; Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI; Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI91.00
9.351Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI94.00
3.125Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Julie Arbit Milford, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Sandy Goller Farmington, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI80.00
3.511Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Steven Shumer Farmington, MI73.00
2.632Duaine Benard Redford, MI; Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI68.00
1.702Jerrie Sasson - Paul Schneider West Bloomfield, MI; Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI; Norman Wechsler Farmington, MI63.00
3.944Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI87.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0942James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI55.11%
1.52752Steven Kaplan - Randy Rodnick West Bloomfield, MI53.60%
5.502Bert Newman - Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI57.39%
1.1463Yanping Zhang - Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI52.46%
1.014Jeffrey London Troy, MI; Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI50.38%
7.331Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI60.98%
4.1231Robert Raf - Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI56.63%
1.7464Michael McGaw Auburn Hills, MI; James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI53.98%
2.32531Klaus Brondum - David Armstrong Ann Arbor, MI54.17%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.556Diane Schadle Grand Blanc, MI; Elaine Weber Clinton Twsp, MI52.48%
0.814Margaret Mohler Farmington Hls, MI; Steve Petti Birmingham, MI55.06%
3.21111Arvin Sab - Naveen Sab Bloomfield Hls, MI69.57%
1.0955Georgene Kinsman - Brad Kinsman Novi, MI61.61%
0.7666Kikuko Kobayashi Novi, MI; Reiko Glenn Bonita Springs, FL58.93%
2.4122Teryl Asher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Linda Schiller Rochester, MI67.16%
1.093Eli Brown Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mervyn Manning Franklin, MI57.74%
1.8133Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI65.36%
1.3544Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI64.88%
1.452Howard Hansen Northville, MI; Irma Glaser West Bloomfield, MI58.63%
0.615Edmund Baprawski Jr Brighton, MI; Jeanne Planet Novi, MI53.27%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.421Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI60.84%
4.8221Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; James Huston Bloomfield Hls, MI58.40%
0.993Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang Ann Arbor, MI51.48%
2.71431Robert Bloom West Bloomfield, MI; Gerald Bloom Novi, MI56.42%
2.0354Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI55.83%
3.6132Dennis Van Koevering Saginaw, MI; Sat Narain Mathur Bay City, MI58.11%
1.52652Steven Kaplan - Randy Rodnick West Bloomfield, MI54.41%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 7.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72553Arvin Sab - Naveen Sab Bloomfield Hls, MI57.47%
2.06111William Ahlstrom - David Mitchell Bloomfield Hls, MI61.97%
1.1633Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI58.75%
0.8744Lynn Wood - Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI58.39%
1.55222Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH; Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI61.23%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.121Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Samir Zeine Farmington Hls, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI101.00
10.763Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Martin Hirschman - Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI88.00
8.074Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Frank Treiber III - Robert Brandow Toledo, OH; Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI87.00
14.342Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI89.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.833Corey Powell - Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI; Charles Dunn - Lynn Cundy Charleston, WV86.00
6.811Matthew Evett - Susan Evett Ann Arbor, MI; Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI95.00
2.874Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI; Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI; Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI85.00
2.275Duaine Benard Redford, MI; Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI84.00
5.112Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI87.00