Council Bluffs, IA

Nebraska Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 05, 2019 - Aug 11, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Husker Bracketed KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
47.231Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
33.062Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC
18.893/4Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Robert Morris Houston, TX; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV
18.893/4Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy - James Nash Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL

Husker Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
17.221Ray Pape - Dolores Miller - Karen Verdirame - Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE
6.893/4William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN
12.052Justin Graver - Teresa McIntyre - Trudy Woksa Omaha, NE; Timothy McCollough Elkhorn, NE
6.893/4Patricia Wittmaack - Gerald Larson - Matthew Campbell - Gary Hamilton Lincoln, NE

Husker Bracketed KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
4.373/4Susan Fallon - Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO; Devra Drysdale - Claire Strachan Calgary, AB
7.642Mary Beck Newton, KS; Lynn Oetting - Fran Van Fleet Wichita, KS; Wanda Lonnon Andover, KS
10.921Glenn Peterson - James Sage - R Whitmore - Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD
4.373/4Dr Ted Hoff Council Bluffs, IA; Colleen Fogarty - Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE

Limited Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1011Barbara Munger - Arthur Munger Collinsville, OK64.58%
1.1143Mary Stiverson Omaha, NE; Mark Scobey Bellevue, NE54.58%
1.58221Barry Reid - Gretchen Reid Papillion, NE58.33%
1.1442Anita Klune Sioux Falls, SD; Amy Doyle50.83%
1.183Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN56.25%

Stratified Charity Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.2972Norman Athy Saint Louis, MO; David Soshnik Clayton, MO57.15%
2.4194Fran Smith Estero, FL; Ruthann McCarty Naples, FL55.87%
2.451Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE52.27%
3.2283Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE56.66%
1.486Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE55.20%
7.882Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN62.39%
5.913Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV60.95%
5.7241David Monson Rochester, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN60.30%
1.383Darrel Draper - JoAnne Draper Omaha, NE49.41%
1.034Frank Wallis - Richard Abell Anchorage, AK48.20%
1.842Irene Jasper - Larry Kronick Omaha, NE49.49%
2.496Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA57.19%
10.501Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN69.96%
3.325Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI58.49%
1.027Bruce Burns - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE53.95%
2.07105Dwight Hildebrand - Martha Hyde Bellevue, NE55.67%

Early Stratified Swiss Teams I - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5052Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL; Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE; Paul Johnson Carlsbad, NM; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM71.00
2.623Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider - Layne Vinje - Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN67.00
2.391Stanley Coons Kansas City, MO; Hazel Kuhn Independence, MO; Cheri Abbe Kalamazoo, MI; Nancy Baldwin Portage, MI44.00
6.042Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN81.00
8.051Dan Chocron - Robert Carstedt - Harold George Wichita, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS86.00
1.974Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO; Marilyn Hutcherson - Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS65.00
3.404Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter Council Bluffs, IA; Leif Erickson Omaha, NE; Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM72.00
4.6631Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX; Marlene Clausen Omaha, NE; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO74.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.651Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO; Bernie Fromm Kansas City, MO63.19%
1.992Mike Combs Omaha, NE; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN60.42%
1.493Wirt Gilliam Santee, CA; Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA55.56%

Omaha Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
26.522Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL
37.881Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV
15.153/4Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA
15.153/4John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Dennis Botch - Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN

Omaha Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
13.082Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN; Walter Case - Gary Raymond Lincoln, NE; Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN
7.483/4Tom Bernstein - Mary Bernstein - Michael Rose - Norma Higgins Omaha, NE
18.691Jenna Tichon - Freddie Mykytyshyn - Terry Visentin - Ken Goodridge Winnipeg, MB
7.483/4Jan Loftin - William Smith - Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael Lincoln, NE

Omaha Bracketed KO 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
5.783/4Daniel Rosenblatt Pompano Beach, FL; Douglas Murphy Omaha, NE; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH; Richard Tam Carmel, IN
5.783/4Connie Barksdale - Pat Vanderford - Juanita Washburn Lincoln, NE; Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE
10.122Larry Adams - Pete Schuler - Jim Scrivner - Julie Ann Scrivner Omaha, NE
14.451Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL; Paul Johnson Carlsbad, NM; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Robert Reid Lincoln, NE

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.141Molline Cassman - Patty Barry Omaha, NE52.78%
1.924Michael Salscheider - Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN56.81%
1.236Carol Marks Leawood, KS; Fran Bernstein Scottsdale, AZ55.42%
2.883Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON; Barbara Reetz Elkhorn, NE60.83%
1.612Irene (June) Bock Broomfield, CO; Dick Lewis Lafayette, CO45.42%
2.5663Norman Athy Saint Louis, MO; David Soshnik Clayton, MO57.22%
1.725Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL; Betty Steffek Orland Park, IL55.97%
1.203Susan Swanson Leawood, KS; Wynne Begun Kansas City, MO43.75%
4.5521Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE61.39%
2.214Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA59.17%
3.4152Ruth Hanna Omaha, NE; Sally Frick La Vista, NE58.33%
5.121Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN62.64%

Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.7065Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE637.68
9.1911Brian Hardy - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD701.89
1.356Judy Boysen-Rumbaugh - Kenneth Hayford Omaha, NE541.67
3.7211/12101Bonnie Calvert - Marty Bennett Fort Dodge, IA611.00
2.9987Georgann DeMoss - Bernadette Cleary Marshall, MO624.67
5.1733Deb Summers Elkhorn, NE; Deenie Meyerson Omaha, NE643.39
2.1811/12Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS; Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS611.00
1.0814Steve Meredith Bellevue, NE; Elise Barr Omaha, NE588.91
1.574Karen Ray Ponce Inlet, FL; Beverly Hopson Port Orange, FL547.90
1.245Joyce Tilly Lees Summit, MO; Aline Zimmer Lake Quivira, KS546.94
3.4154William Crise - Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI641.70
2.041311Greg Ruhe - Mary Ruhe Bennington, NE609.80
3.884Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO643.30
2.4414/1512/132/3Chris Pietig Omaha, NE; Ellie Fehrman Papillion, NE609.70
2.4414/1512/132/3Peter Divine Boulder, CO; Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO609.70
2.3176Diane Ames Omaha, NE; Jan Buresh Elkhorn, NE625.00
6.8922Sherry Peshek Zehr - Judeth Hoppe Lincoln, NE676.33
2.0098Sharon Lindgren - Jeanne Stokebrand Lincoln, NE619.70
1.67109Larry Kronick - Barbara O'Daniel Omaha, NE613.33

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
15.17101Allen Rew Independence, MO; Keith Smith Lees Summit, MO55.35
4.9412Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Donald Brooker Fairway, KS55.11
24.102Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA61.15
5.8962Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA51.66
32.131Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV63.39
7.148Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA55.95
5.065Robert Olson - Kathleen Corbin Leawood, KS51.68
2.625Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE49.33
3.314Randall Gingiss Vermillion, SD; J Breen Sioux City, IA49.94
3.797Fran Smith Estero, FL; Ruthann McCarty Naples, FL50.81
18.073James Masilamani Topeka, KS; Robert Carstedt Wichita, KS60.93
8.531431William Fogel - Thomas Theisen San Diego, CA54.06
6.404Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA53.16
2.246Irene Jasper - Diane Zipay Omaha, NE48.91
9.186Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE58.00
8.037Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; Sarah Imig Parker, CO55.97
13.554Robert Hanson - Rosalie Hanson Tulsa, OK59.21
4.4293John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH49.95
11.38112Harold George - Dan Chocron Wichita, KS55.17
3.378John Dukellis - Thomas Baesl Colorado Spgs, CO50.06
10.715Duane Hilbers - Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE58.11
6.439Paul Pressly Olathe, KS; Beckie Stasi Lenexa, KS55.57
4.5913Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS54.31

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.601Emma Kolesnik Calabasas, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO62.00
1.454/5Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE; Marian Wascher - G Rhoads Omaha, NE42.00
1.336G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Patricia Solick Omaha, NE; David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Thomas Maccormac46.00
1.454/5Ralph Witmer - Carolyn Witmer Decatur, IL; Michael Heneghan Forsyth, IL; Charles Langley Mechanicsburg, IL42.00
4.202Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy - James Nash Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL60.00
3.9231Gerald Larson - Patricia Wittmaack - Matthew Campbell - Gary Hamilton Lincoln, NE56.00
2.9442William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN51.00
2.21531Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE; Diane McGee Nebraska City, NE; Jane Slezak - Charlene Gangel Omaha, NE47.00

(Tue-Sat) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 11.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7042Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA56.88%
2.14531Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE56.59%
3.6021Judy Kennedy - Loretta Eenhuis Omaha, NE60.00%
4.171Grace Charron Fall River, MA; Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON64.09%
1.334/5Norman Athy Saint Louis, MO; David Soshnik Clayton, MO55.21%
1.203Audrey Hulsey Omaha, NE; Evelyn Estenson Northfield, MN48.75%
1.612David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA54.55%
2.353Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL; Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ57.05%
1.334/5Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA55.21%
0.996Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA55.68%

Kearney Compact KO - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.773Glenn Peterson - James Sage - Alfred Hartmann - R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD
10.591Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
7.412Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD
3.714Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL; Betty Steffek Orland Park, IL; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Mary Combs - Mike Combs Omaha, NE54.58%
1.204Mary Gately Naples, FL; Virginia Chadwell Fort Worth, TX51.25%
3.0311Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA62.50%
1.493/4Jerry Poliquin - Jennifer James Gurnee, IL57.08%
1.493/4James Nash - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE57.08%
2.2722Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE57.50%

Lincoln Bracketed KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
18.533/4Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL
32.432John Goring Frankfort, IL; Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL; Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL
18.533/4Raymond Hornby - Marielle Brentnall Winnipeg, MB; Amit Chakrabarti - Elizabeth Jankord Manhattan, KS
46.331Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; John Schermer Seattle, WA; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC

Lincoln Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
7.023/4Harry Satterwhite Sedalia, MO; Richard Dimond Warsaw, MO; Elizabeth Foster Chillicothe, MO; Charles Peterson Marshall, MO
12.282Bernie Fromm Kansas City, MO; Cheryl Jackson Saint Joseph, MO; Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO; George Balach The Villages, FL
7.023/4William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN
17.541Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD

Lincoln Bracketed KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
15.681Rodney Anderson - Stephanie Holcomb - Martin Mueller Omaha, NE; Mary Bazata Bennington, NE
6.273/4Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE; Diane McGee Nebraska City, NE; Jane Slezak - Charlene Gangel Omaha, NE
6.273/4Charles Langley Mechanicsburg, IL; Ralph Witmer - Carolyn Witmer Decatur, IL; Michael Heneghan Forsyth, IL
10.982R Whitmore - Alfred Hartmann - James Sage - Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls, SD

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.924Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; G Rhoads Omaha, NE55.25%
5.121Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS68.14%
1.203William McCollum Leavenworth, KS; Donald Childers Lawrence, KS48.94%
2.214Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA58.47%
1.086Ruth Hanna Omaha, NE; Sally Frick La Vista, NE53.26%
1.586Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN58.11%
4.5521Harold George - Dan Chocron Wichita, KS63.19%
1.612Irene (June) Bock Broomfield, CO; Dick Lewis Lafayette, CO48.97%
2.5653Valerie Lager Aurora, CO; Tamera Mowrey Las Vegas, NV58.33%
3.4132Marian Wascher Omaha, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE60.09%
2.1451David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA54.56%

Dick's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.271110Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL55.65
4.5344Dr Ted Hoff Council Bluffs, IA; Colleen Fogarty Omaha, NE59.32
2.93982Kathi Sailer - Judy Penney Omaha, NE56.79
1.871412Larry Kronick - Diane Ames Omaha, NE55.15
2.8887Robert Klare - Janice Strop Saint Joseph, MO56.87
2.1916143George Sevick - Susanne Hamker Wichita, KS53.43
1.456Karen Ray Ponce Inlet, FL; Beverly Hopson Port Orange, FL50.50
7.93221Linda Hessel - Mona Dubas Grand Island, NE61.31
10.5711David Diehm - Carolyn Diehm Marshall, MO66.28
2.5512Gloria Edman West Des Moines, IA; Susie Thompson Urbandale, IA55.34
1.585Minnie Dirkschneider - Ellie Bane Omaha, NE51.51
1.6718154Joy Claussenius - Ahmed Ibrahim Omaha, NE52.74
1.4516Phil Hodes - Marc Bernstein Leawood, KS52.65
3.356/7Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Steve Bina57.99
2.44109Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE55.90
1.761513Brian Hardy - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD54.46
1.5917Gloria Woloshyn Winnipeg, MB; Lynn Oetting Wichita, KS52.94
1.981311Georgann DeMoss - Bernadette Cleary Marshall, MO55.18
3.9655Richard Mellinger Olathe, KS; Richard Reese Lenexa, KS58.82
3.356/76William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD57.99
5.9533Sherry Peshek Zehr - Judeth Hoppe Lincoln, NE60.24

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 30.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.1186Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Tim Jones Jacksonville, NC51.36
5.7914Donna Givner Golden, CO; Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE55.01
12.305Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN57.90
3.4810Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO50.63
5.0264David Monson Rochester, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN52.92
32.79111Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH67.64
18.443Donald Brooker Fairway, KS; Don Stack Kansas City, KS62.29
5.4715Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA54.60
3.779William Fogel - Thomas Theisen San Diego, CA51.08
4.5275Ira White - Julia White Ames, IA51.56
8.481032Mitzi Jahn Papillion, NE; Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE55.55
5.655Del Swanson - Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN54.25
24.592Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS64.01
6.5612Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA55.25
10.936Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND57.72
24.592Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS0.00
14.0542Allen Rew Independence, MO; Keith Smith Lees Summit, MO59.27
6.461343Randall Gingiss Vermillion, SD; J Breen Sioux City, IA55.20
8.209Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE55.67
8.948Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA56.37
9.847Thomas Moran la Grange Park, IL; Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ57.65
5.1816Beckie Stasi Lenexa, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS54.44
7.0311Kenneth McNary Omaha, NE; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA55.40

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.405Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX; Betty Steffek Orland Park, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Donald Childers Lawrence, KS42.00
1.292/3Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Barbara O'Daniel - Bev McCune - Judy Roberts Omaha, NE31.00
1.961Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA; Marty Bennett - Bonnie Calvert Fort Dodge, IA35.00
6.351Dennis Botch - Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN61.00
2.684Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Tim Anstine Omaha, NE; Wirt Gilliam Santee, CA; Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA50.00
3.865/71/2Charlotte Lunsford Milford, IA; Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA; Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA47.00
4.172/3Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA57.00
1.864Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Tim Jones Jacksonville, NC; Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI44.00
1.292/3Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; Audrey Hulsey Omaha, NE; Evelyn Estenson Northfield, MN31.00
2.483Jan Loftin - William Smith - John Carmichael - Kathy Carmichael Lincoln, NE45.00
4.172/3Robyn Amis Omaha, NE; Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON; Barbara Reetz Elkhorn, NE; Grace Charron Fall River, MA57.00
3.865/71/2Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE; G Rhoads - Marian Wascher Omaha, NE47.00
1.555/7Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI47.00

(Tue-Sat) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.434/5Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE52.84%
2.1461Marilyn Hoskins - Barbara Hipple Lincoln, NE51.89%
1.612Betty Riemen Wichita, KS; Wanda Lonnon Andover, KS49.05%
1.203Jett Elmer - Jan Benson Topeka, KS48.30%
1.404/5Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Judy Kennedy Omaha, NE52.84%
3.1322Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA60.80%
2.1343Gretchen Jack Cape Canaveral, FL; Carole McCallum Newfoundland, PA58.33%
1.325Mary Vickers Apex, NC; Robert Williamson Kansas City, MO56.82%
4.1711Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE62.12%
2.353Jim Urich - Susan Urich Shawnee Mission, KS60.04%
1.296Toby White Des Moines, IA; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA54.73%

Limited Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2822Bonnie Calvert - Marty Bennett Fort Dodge, IA52.72%
1.7111Joseph Chomas Golden, CO; Carole Layden Denver, CO58.15%

AM Stratified Swiss Teams II - 19.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.384Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Steve Bina; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI80.00
2.726/7Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy - James Nash Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL90.00
5.713Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Emma Kolesnik Calabasas, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA107.00
2.571Gary Cole Norwalk, OH; Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Evelyn Estenson Northfield, MN; Audrey Hulsey Omaha, NE69.00
7.612Sally Gerhold Baton Rouge, LA; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Beckie Stasi Lenexa, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS108.00
5.6451William Shaw - Marsha Shaw Centennial, CO; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO91.00
4.232Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO; Marilyn Hutcherson - Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS88.00
2.726/7G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Thomas Maccormac; David Koble Bartlesville, OK90.00
10.151Raymond Hornby - Marielle Brentnall Winnipeg, MB; Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS119.00
3.173Terry Visentin - Ken Goodridge - Jenna Tichon - Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg, MB85.00
1.885Thomas Goings - John Dukellis - Thomas Baesl Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO73.00
4.284Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN93.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7053Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ; Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ53.75%
3.221Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL67.08%
3.0331Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA57.92%
2.422Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO62.08%
1.284Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Clara Wood Austin, TX50.00%
2.2742Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI; Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX54.17%

Horseshoe Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
38.191Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
26.732Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; Dennis Botch - Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR
15.283/4Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA
15.283/4Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Emma Kolesnik Calabasas, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Amber Lin San Francisco, CA

Horseshoe Bracketed KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
19.551Jenna Tichon - Terry Visentin - Ken Goodridge - Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg, MB
13.692Scott McIntyre - Trudy Woksa - Teresa McIntyre Omaha, NE; Daryl Arndt Fort Calhoun, NE; Betty Steffek Orland Park, IL
7.823/4Ira White - Julia White - Scott Hansen - John Vachris Ames, IA
7.823/4William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO; Thad Smith - Mindy Smith Boulder, CO

Limited Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.71111Keith Johnson - Terri Young Omaha, NE65.22%
1.28222Wendy Horacek - Barb Hoffman Lincoln, NE60.87%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.455/6Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS59.58%
4.7421Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV; Betty Steffek Orland Park, IL62.36%
5.691Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI62.78%
0.974Susan Swanson Leawood, KS; Wynne Begun Kansas City, MO51.11%
3.565/62John Carmichael - Kathy Carmichael Lincoln, NE59.58%
3.203Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Claire Flatowicz Omaha, NE62.08%
2.673Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA56.53%
2.3061Douglas Murphy Omaha, NE; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO54.31%
2.404Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX60.69%
1.732Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Steve Bina52.92%
2.004Justin Graver - Christine Hatton Omaha, NE55.14%
1.757Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN59.44%
1.293Paula Albert - Janet Harley Omaha, NE52.78%
1.505Carol Marks Leawood, KS; Fran Bernstein Scottsdale, AZ54.58%

Ray's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 38.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.156Rochelle Mandelbaum Hollywood, FL; Hazel Greenberg Fort Lauderdale, FL59.05
6.203Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS; Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS60.15
2.0914123Arlene Tannahill Council Bluffs, IA; John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE54.80
11.0311Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA; Terry Brown Eddyville, IA62.02
8.2722Janice Strop - Robert Klare Saint Joseph, MO60.65
1.725Peter Divine Boulder, CO; Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO52.91
1.5816134Harriette Krasnoff - Michael Krasnoff Bradenton, FL54.64
2.7586Judy Woodfill - John Woodfill Leawood, KS57.88
2.35108Dolores Brady - Patty Barry Omaha, NE56.64
1.1019Irwin Levine - Susan Levine Overland Park, KS53.44
1.201815William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD53.86
1.281714Frank Wallis - Richard Abell Anchorage, AK54.37
4.0654Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE59.49
1.536Kenneth Hayford - Judy Boysen-Rumbaugh Omaha, NE51.12
1.5616Colleen Fogarty Omaha, NE; Jan Buresh Elkhorn, NE53.26
1.611311Mel Sharp Horseshoe Bay, TX; Marnie Sharp Rancho Mirage, CA55.13
3.72971Robert Rickel - Eugene Engebretson Sioux Falls, SD57.43
3.2175Larry Kronick - Irene Jasper Omaha, NE58.17
1.93119Rick Bond Kansas City, MO; Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX56.11
2.7912102Judith McKarnin Overland Park, KS; Trisha Pitts Kansas City, MO55.15
1.6515Sandra Molinario Lees Summit, MO; Dorothy Johnson Kansas City, MO54.67
1.0717Vivian Shaver - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD53.17
5.4243Richard Mellinger Olathe, KS; Richard Reese Lenexa, KS59.85

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 39.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.41115Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN51.46
3.52207Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL; Michael Hewson Omaha, NE53.11
3.02104Jane Rowlett - David Young Paola, KS51.61
2.066Judy Kennedy - Thom Pigaga Omaha, NE51.33
7.931531Margaret Randle - Arnold Nelson Jr Kansas City, MO53.52
9.766Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; Sarah Imig Parker, CO58.92
4.5514Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS54.42
25.612Beckie Stasi Lenexa, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS62.67
4.03196Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN; Paula Cohen Edina, MN53.13
10.57132Patricia Wittmaack - Gary Hamilton Lincoln, NE54.53
5.6911Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; James Casper Omaha, NE54.58
4.0393Dwight Hildebrand - Martha Hyde Bellevue, NE51.82
5.2512Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN54.56
14.414Gloria McCain Orlando, FL; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL61.14
3.138Gerald Benedict - Nancy Benedict Centennial, CO52.57
7.598Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Thomas Maccormac57.69
4.70175Keith Smith Lees Summit, MO; Allen Rew Independence, MO53.31
11.385Robert Hanson - Rosalie Hanson Tulsa, OK60.55
2.917Valerie Lager Aurora, CO; Tamera Mowrey Las Vegas, NV51.22
3.5918Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV53.20
5.941642Garland Hall - Susan Hall Bentonville, AR53.44
19.213Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI62.64
6.2110Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN55.66
6.839G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; David Koble Bartlesville, OK56.15
34.151Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO66.99
14.0971Jim Kuhn Bellevue, NE; Bruce Arnold Omaha, NE58.17

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76531Diane McGee Nebraska City, NE; Jane Slezak - Charlene Gangel Omaha, NE; Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE50.00
2.754Cookie Hoberman - James Nash Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL54.00
2.0764Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA; Charlotte Lunsford Milford, IA49.00
4.292/3Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL55.00
1.6652Janice Strop - Robert Klare Saint Joseph, MO; Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS; Stanley Coons Kansas City, MO45.00
1.243Richard Abell - Frank Wallis Anchorage, AK; Audrey Hulsey Omaha, NE; Evelyn Estenson Northfield, MN42.00
6.5311Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern Little Rock, AR; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN62.00
1.166John Jordan - Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN; Muffie Conover Carmel, IN44.00
4.292/32Stephen Bell - Jane Bell Warrenville, IL; Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt Lombard, IL55.00

(Tue-Sat) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.732William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD49.24%
4.361James Casper Omaha, NE; Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM74.05%
1.076Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Donna Wegner Sioux Falls, SD54.73%
1.7664Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA57.20%
1.505Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL57.01%
4.1721Juanita Washburn - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE63.45%
2.301Vivian Shaver - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD54.55%
0.974David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA47.16%
2.3553Janice Bremer - Kelley Bremer Kansas City, MO57.77%
1.293Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE47.35%
2.684Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA58.90%
3.1332James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN61.74%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Judy Bappe Bella Vista, AR; Margie Tolsdorf46.40%
4.171Cheryl Jackson Saint Joseph, MO; Jim Wattenbarger Kansas City, MO65.91%
1.612Duane P Doc Coulter Hastings, NE; John Striebel North Platte, NE49.05%
2.1353John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN56.44%
3.132Jerry Poliquin - Jennifer James Gurnee, IL63.26%
1.205Bernie Fromm Kansas City, MO; Fran Bernstein Scottsdale, AZ53.41%
1.6064Arnold Nelson Jr - Jane Pettinger Kansas City, MO55.30%
2.8442Mary Hurt - Thomas Hurt Lombard, IL59.47%
2.1461Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD52.46%
3.7931Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD; Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD61.17%

Big Red Bracketed KO 1 - 8.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
31.531Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; John Schermer Seattle, WA; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC
22.072Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Robert Morris Houston, TX; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV

Big Red Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
4.373/4Brad Albers - Katie Albers Windsor Heights, IA; Chris Pietig Omaha, NE; Ellie Fehrman Papillion, NE
10.921Connie Barksdale - Patricia Wittmaack - Kristine Scheer - Juanita Washburn Lincoln, NE
4.373/4Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL; Joan Orth - Nance Booty Naperville, IL; Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL
7.642Charles Fox - Mary Fox - Regina Olsen - Robert Kutilek Grand Island, NE

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.586/7Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO53.19%
5.121Beckie Stasi Lenexa, KS; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS64.17%
3.33531Kathryn Williams - Margaret Francel Wichita, KS59.58%
1.105Bruce Burns - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE52.36%
3.5642Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN60.69%
2.50642G Rhoads - Carolyn Fleming Omaha, NE58.06%
1.406/74Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN53.19%
3.842Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN62.92%
4.7431J Raymond Bush - Ruth Hanna Omaha, NE61.53%
1.8753Stephen Bell - Jane Bell Warrenville, IL55.97%

Bill's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 37.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.611613Diane Ames - Larry Kronick Omaha, NE54.59
2.4587Martin Mueller Omaha, NE; Mary Bazata Bennington, NE56.37
1.531714Richard Abell - Frank Wallis Anchorage, AK53.94
1.4714Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson Evergreen, CO55.31
8.2722Susan Swanson Leawood, KS; Wynne Begun Kansas City, MO58.61
1.9019Barbara Domski - Jill McDermott Omaha, NE53.79
2.01109Claire Strachan - Devra Drysdale Calgary, AB56.06
1.654Margaret Randle - Norma Lint Kansas City, MO52.18
1.995Michael Krasnoff - Harriette Krasnoff Bradenton, FL51.75
1.361815June McKillip - Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls, SD53.89
1.581312Elaine Burger Omaha, NE; Deb Petersen Fresno, CA55.68
4.534/53/4Douglas Murphy Omaha, NE; Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS58.01
1.701211Jim Byrd Bellevue, NE; Gregory Hancock Missouri Valley, IA55.75
2.2198Stanley Coons - Kathy (Kat) Breen Kansas City, MO56.20
2.7676Brad Wertz - Lynette Forbes Lawrence, KS56.53
3.90161Trisha Pitts Kansas City, MO; Judith McKarnin Overland Park, KS53.64
11.0311Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA; Terry Brown Eddyville, IA63.18
6.203Greg Ruhe Bennington, NE; Judy Kennedy Omaha, NE58.49
1.786Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH51.17
3.1565Sherry Peshek Zehr - Patricia Scudder Lincoln, NE57.79
1.3815Irwin Levine - Susan Levine Overland Park, KS55.14
2.193Sara Strattan - Muffy Flinn Omaha, NE52.55
2.932Judy Boysen-Rumbaugh - Kenneth Hayford Omaha, NE53.24
1.841110Marsha Neff - Olivia Harrison Lincoln, NE56.00
4.534/53/4Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN58.01

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 39.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.6911Linda Darter - Marvin Darter North Port, FL55.83
4.5514Robert Williamson Kansas City, MO; Mary Vickers Apex, NC55.49
4.80205Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV54.47
2.998Kenneth McNary - Robyn Amis Omaha, NE52.53
34.151Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND62.14
5.2512Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Sally Gerhold Baton Rouge, LA55.73
1.677Marc Elster - Joane Nagel Lawrence, KS49.31
3.7917David King - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE54.87
2.265Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE49.95
19.213Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA61.50
3.846Tim Benoit Esbon, KS; Harold George Wichita, KS54.00
6.2110James Casper Omaha, NE; Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM56.27
2.814Donna Barbian - Cameron Barbian Springfield, IL50.67
11.385Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA59.10
2.5210Kelley Bremer - Janice Bremer Kansas City, MO51.31
1.906Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA49.78
25.612Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA61.93
3.367Robert Ellison - Gina Austin Fresh Wichita, KS52.93
7.57163Michael Hewson Omaha, NE; Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL54.93
3.4219G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Jack Conway Lincoln, NE54.59
7.598Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Gloria McCain Orlando, FL57.37
5.67184Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN54.78
14.414James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI59.19
4.2715Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA55.22
8.547Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Leif Erickson Omaha, NE57.99
10.091322Eva Johnson Colorado Spgs, CO; George Balach The Villages, FL55.65
13.45911Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH56.43
2.2411Gerald Benedict - Nancy Benedict Centennial, CO50.93
3.7593Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Muffie Conover Carmel, IN51.47
9.766Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO58.18

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4752Kathy (Kat) Breen - Stanley Coons Kansas City, MO; Janice Strop Saint Joseph, MO; Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS39.00
1.775Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN; Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN; Gary Raymond - Walter Case Lincoln, NE48.00
3.153Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Emma Kolesnik Calabasas, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA58.00
4.202Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL60.00
5.601Robert Williamson Kansas City, MO; Tim Benoit Esbon, KS; Mary Vickers Apex, NC; Harold George Wichita, KS67.00
2.2131Amanda Olson La Vista, NE; Regina Konfrst Omaha, NE; Duane P Doc Coulter Hastings, NE; John Striebel North Platte, NE44.00
3.9241Ira White - Julia White - John Vachris - Scott Hansen Ames, IA49.00
1.654Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern Little Rock, AR; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN43.00
1.176/7Bill Gates Kirkland, WA; Bob Hamman Dallas, TX; Richard Friesner New York, NY; Eric Robinson Park City, UT47.00
2.946/72Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD47.00

(Tue-Sat) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.612Patricia Solick Omaha, NE; Mamie MacCormac52.08%
1.203Maxine Passer - Sandra Dose Omaha, NE46.99%
2.7022James Perkins Los Angeles, CA; Gilda Otte Maryville, MO62.27%
2.033Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA60.42%
2.0343Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Donna Wegner Sioux Falls, SD56.48%
3.60111David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA70.83%
1.145Kathryn Williams - Margaret Francel Wichita, KS52.31%
1.5254Judith Greek - Ronald Greek Galesburg, IL53.47%

Grand Island Bracketed KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.923/4Frances Nelson - Vard Nelson Evergreen, CO; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO
19.481Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL
13.642Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Raymond Hornby - Marielle Brentnall Winnipeg, MB; Toby White Des Moines, IA

Limited Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2822Lelia Jackson - Nancy Tom San Antonio, TX52.00%
1.7111Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH56.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9264Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Marian Wascher Omaha, NE55.37%
3.41321James Kelley, Jr Shawnee Mission, KS; Howard Mick Prairie Village, KS59.66%
0.825Judy Kennedy - Elaine Burger Omaha, NE52.27%
0.966/8Brad Dollis - Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE53.60%
1.466/83Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE53.60%
0.966/8John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN53.60%
1.104Irene (June) Bock Broomfield, CO; Dick Lewis Lafayette, CO53.10%
4.931Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA64.96%
4.5521Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX; Marlene Clausen Omaha, NE61.36%
1.585Ahmed Ibrahim Omaha, NE; Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD54.73%
2.56532Daniel Walker - James Graves Fairfield, IA56.20%
2.084Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL56.82%

Saturday Bracketed Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
25.541/2Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; John Schermer Seattle, WA; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON111.00
16.423Emma Kolesnik Calabasas, CA; Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO96.00
12.314Bill Gates Kirkland, WA; Bob Hamman Dallas, TX; Sharon Osberg Larkspur, CA; Richard Friesner New York, NY; Eric Robinson Park City, UT90.00
25.541/2Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV111.00

Saturday Bracketed Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.393Cheryl Gorman - Duane Hilbers - Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE; Donna Givner Golden, CO92.00
14.921Lawrence Gibbons Independence, MO; Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO; Gregory Jecker Stilwell, KS; Leo Spittler Leawood, KS108.00
6.294Tim Benoit Esbon, KS; Tim Anstine Omaha, NE; Harold George Wichita, KS; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE90.00
11.192Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR; Linda Boze - Tommy Boze Gallatin, TN95.00

Saturday Bracketed Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.851Jenna Tichon - Terry Visentin - Freddie Mykytyshyn - Ken Goodridge Winnipeg, MB120.00
7.392Ruthann McCarty Naples, FL; Fran Smith Estero, FL; Gloria Woloshyn Winnipeg, MB; Deb Summers Elkhorn, NE106.00
5.543John Jordan - Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN; Muffie Conover Carmel, IN99.00
4.164Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX; Marlene Clausen - Judy Kennedy - Elaine Burger Omaha, NE76.00

Saturday Bracketed Teams 4 - 11.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.002Barb O'Malley - Colleen Fogarty Omaha, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE; Dr Ted Hoff Council Bluffs, IA89.00
2.933/5Mary Karch Emporia, KS; Patricia Reel Wichita, KS; Arnis Krussow Loudon, TN; Arthur Munger Collinsville, OK82.00
2.933/5Amanda Olson La Vista, NE; Regina Konfrst Omaha, NE; John Striebel North Platte, NE; Duane P Doc Coulter Hastings, NE82.00
2.933/5James Bloedorn - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS82.00
6.671Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Janis Schaeffer Bakersfield, CA; Daniel Walker - James Graves Fairfield, IA110.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025John Carmichael - Kathy Carmichael Lincoln, NE50.46%
1.364Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN50.93%
2.702Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN62.50%
1.8153Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE53.47%
2.033Virgil Stetz - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE56.48%
2.4242Marsha Shaw - William Shaw Centennial, CO53.70%
3.6011Trudy Woksa Omaha, NE; Daryl Arndt Fort Calhoun, NE64.58%

Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 18.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.184John Scheafer - Darin Dahle Sioux Falls, SD47.04
2.3555Steve Meredith Bellevue, NE; Elise Barr Omaha, NE57.84
2.092Ahmed Ibrahim Omaha, NE; Diane Crawford Lincoln, NE50.95
1.613Hattie Beecher - Alan Beecher Clive, IA48.06
1.2110Milton Brod Shawnee Mission, KS; Ernest Rosenthal Overland Park, KS53.66
6.6611Beverly Hart - Billie Wilson Omaha, NE65.35
1.3399Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL; Jan Summers Aurora, IL54.29
1.6777Greg Ruhe - Mary Ruhe Bennington, NE55.77
1.9066Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Pacific Grove, CA56.14
1.6188Connie Fanning Saint Joseph, MO; Carla Saverino Country Club, MO54.67
5.0022Michael Garrett Omaha, NE; Timothy McCollough Elkhorn, NE59.84
2.81441John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE; Henry Schuman Lincoln, NE58.13
3.7533Lynette Forbes - Brad Wertz Lawrence, KS59.45

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.342Shirley Shelton Longview, TX; Peggy Singer Gladewater, TX54.14
7.876Robert Otto Iowa City, IA; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA56.30
2.194Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN47.60
11.634Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV57.51
3.265Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV50.09
27.561Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA62.90
5.5132Roger Koeppe II - Thomas Graff Fayetteville, AR51.89
9.79511Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH57.36
20.672Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS58.32
6.128Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN54.69
4.1343David Young - Jane Rowlett Paola, KS50.52
5.0110Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON; Grace Charron Fall River, MA54.16
15.503Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE57.73
5.519Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA54.60
6.897Ed Howard Lawrence, KS; Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO54.75

(Tue-Sat) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03211David Ow - Glenn Chee Salinas, CA64.88%
1.203Carla Saverino Country Club, MO; Connie Fanning Saint Joseph, MO47.92%
3.221Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Gloria McCain Orlando, FL66.07%
1.813Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA63.10%
1.612William Thompson Las Vegas, NV; Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD48.81%
1.7053J Robert Hewson - Michael Hewson Omaha, NE52.38%
2.2742Wayne Tindall San Juan, TX; Nancy Drake Corydon, IA59.23%
1.284Kathryn Williams - Margaret Francel Wichita, KS50.60%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 116.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.063/4Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA60.21%
6.063/4Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA60.21%
3.855Bernie Fromm Kansas City, MO58.30%
5.376Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD57.95%
3.597Mike Combs Omaha, NE57.50%
7.351/2Jennifer James Gurnee, IL65.17%
7.351/2Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL65.17%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 180.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.595/6Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN61.18%
8.157/9Ruth Hanna Omaha, NE59.93%
8.881/2Michael McGuire Hernando, MS63.86%
4.617/9Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA59.93%
8.881/2Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR63.86%
4.617/9Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX59.93%
7.823/4Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN62.57%
6.4610Betty Steffek Orland Park, IL59.16%
7.823/4Thomas Smith Plymouth, MN62.57%
5.595/6Roger Anderson Eagan, MN61.18%

(Tue-Sat) Dennis E. Martin Side Game Series - 140.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.675/6Frances Schenk Denham Springs, LA57.29%
3.675/6Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA57.29%
4.807Judy Kennedy Omaha, NE56.33%
7.051/2Glenn Chee Salinas, CA67.86%
7.051/2David Ow Salinas, CA67.86%
4.333/4Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA59.19%
4.333/4Sally Nelson Altoona, IA59.19%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.106Margaret Hart - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Robert Morris Houston, TX; Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX83.00
4.162/3Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO64.00
12.233/41Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Duane Hilbers - Leif Erickson - Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE86.00
24.851Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV99.00
7.462Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Raymond Hornby - Marielle Brentnall Winnipeg, MB78.00
18.642James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Stephen Stewart Overland Park, KS; Brad Carmichael Shawnee, KS98.00
4.194Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA70.00
6.3331Jenna Tichon - Freddie Mykytyshyn - Terry Visentin - Ken Goodridge Winnipeg, MB73.00
4.162/3John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN; Loring Knoblauch Chicago, IL64.00
8.285David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Emma Kolesnik Calabasas, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Amber Lin Edison, NJ; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA84.00
12.233/4Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; John Schermer Seattle, WA86.00

StratiFlighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 33.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.5454Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL; Nance Booty - Joan Orth Naperville, IL; Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL88.00
10.541Marsha Shaw - William Shaw Centennial, CO; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO108.00
2.174Patty Barry - Barbara O'Daniel - Larry Kronick - Dolores Brady Omaha, NE75.00
1.788/9Martha Hyde - Dwight Hildebrand - Thelma Cole Bellevue, NE; Diane Zipay Omaha, NE78.00
8.40211Lorri Brockman - Don Leisey - Elaine Burger - Richard Bleach Omaha, NE94.00
2.3487James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO79.00
1.605/6Marilyn Hoskins - Elizabeth Wanamaker - Patricia Scudder - Sherry Peshek Zehr Lincoln, NE73.00
1.605/6Sharon Lindgren - Roswitha Frerichs - Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE73.00
6.30322Brad Albers - Katie Albers Windsor Heights, IA; Philip Hayne - Tracey Ball Urbandale, IA93.00
4.7343Connie Barksdale - Juanita Washburn - Kristine Scheer - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE91.00
3.0165Frank Schwakhofer Canyon Lake, TX; Marlene Clausen - Mike Combs - Mary Combs Omaha, NE84.00
1.788/9Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE; Marian Wascher - Carolyn Fleming Omaha, NE78.00
2.90763John Woodfill - Judy Woodfill Leawood, KS; Trisha Pitts Kansas City, MO; Judith McKarnin Overland Park, KS81.00