Houston, TX

Ambitious August Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 08, 2019 - Aug 11, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.991Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti Houston, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX99.00
6.403/4Anne Gorry - Shih-Ming Yang - Shou Chao Houston, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX81.00
6.403/4Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland Houston, TX; Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX81.00
9.742Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta Pearland, TX; Mack Meigs - Mark Meigs Baytown, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.053Linda McReynolds - Ronald Schulman Houston, TX; Linda Martinsen - Thomas Martinsen Bellaire, TX91.00
8.971Edwin Zwald Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri - Shyam Bhatia Sugar Land, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX119.00
3.784Gary Winston - Shari Winston - Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX78.00
6.732Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; David Richard Fulshear, TX; Nile Gross Katy, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.722Sandra Pollard - Joyce Wormser - Pat Kubicek - Barbara Sharp Pearland, TX88.00
3.103/4Ann Gibbs - Jane Joplin - Beverly Fanarof - Marilyn Leiman Houston, TX87.00
3.103/4Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Rhonda Bryant - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX; Troy Carr Cypress, TX87.00
6.291Rubin Chang Houston, TX; Jackie King League City, TX; Tomi Porterfield Pearland, TX; Evvie Gilbert Seabrook, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.533/4Steven Gordon Richmond, TX; Joan Schnider - James Sells Houston, TX; Glenda Faragher Sugar Land, TX88.00
3.862Julialee O'Shea - Roslyn Wallace - Lynn Gamblin - Janet Pickell Houston, TX101.00
2.533/4Kenneth Bond - Glenda Stieber - Larry Wadler Houston, TX; Weston Frazier Wharton, TX88.00
5.141Charles Dalton - Cheryl Smith - Stephen Banks - Carol Banks Houston, TX106.00

Bracketed Swiss 5 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.732Mark Incerto - Shirley Kingsley - Mary Ellen Vail Houston, TX; Douglas Lilly Seabrook, TX108.00
1.544Myra Marsh - Ann Coates - Louise Howell Houston, TX; Lucy Shaw Saint Helena, CA89.00
2.053Dinah Weems - Paula Gay - June Poplack - Elizabeth Giroir Houston, TX95.00
3.641Joseph Tse - Cecilia Tse - Larry Hsing Houston, TX; Changling Huang Cypress, TX109.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.883Teresa Bolen - Zane Bolen The Woodlands, TX53.75%
2.271Thomas Russell Cypress, TX; Betty Westbrook Houston, TX71.04%
0.633Gail Burbridge - Lindy Kahn Houston, TX50.71%
1.1241Leon Gertsch Huntington Bch, CA; Linda Drake Fulshear, TX52.92%
1.283P O'Shea Spring, TX; Robert Dennis Houston, TX63.81%
0.576/7Dennis Beckman Houston, TX; Richard Labouliere Seabrook, TX54.58%
0.476/7Margaret Thomson - Susan Silvey Houston, TX54.58%
0.8452John Magyari Magnolia, TX; Barbara Craven Cypress, TX51.88%
1.702George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX64.29%
1.172Cindy Cox League City, TX; Nicole Cox Seabrook, TX53.96%
1.5651Ingrid Schulz Houston, TX; Phyllis Maier Spring, TX54.76%
0.964Ava Noble Rosenbery, TX; Mary Ann Murray Houston, TX55.63%

Stratified Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2022Jeff Nuttall - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX64.17%
1.68331Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Mary Wells Houston, TX60.42%
0.953Patricia Rodilosso - Tom Rodilosso Naples, FL47.08%
2.9311Lauri Laufman Houston, TX; Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX65.83%
1.2444Evelyn James - Keith Ritter Houston, TX51.46%
1.262Sherrie Massin Bellaire, TX; Barbara Frankel Houston, TX48.75%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.695Betty Westbrook Houston, TX; Thomas Russell Cypress, TX55.79%
1.63221Phyllis Maier Spring, TX; Ingrid Schulz Houston, TX58.56%
1.223Gay Conner - Margarite Kirk Houston, TX56.71%
0.554/5Cindy Cox League City, TX; William Tanner Spring, TX50.26%
0.782Anne Miraglia Spring, TX; Tina Spera The Woodlands, TX45.37%
0.833George Frondorf - Susan Frondorf La Grange, TX52.12%
0.516Marcia Chambliss Houston, TX; Pamela Vincent Webster, TX55.09%
2.1711Becky Vogel Missouri City, TX; Kevin Vogel Houston, TX65.51%
0.554/5Patricia Freeman - Ronald Perkowski Houston, TX50.26%
0.924P O'Shea Spring, TX; Robert Dennis Houston, TX56.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4151Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Susan Kaplan Houston, TX420.97
2.0362Donna Hrachovy Sugar Land, TX; Cheri Gross Austin, TX376.50
3.368Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX; Oren Moore Missouri City, TX413.93
6.384Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX425.13
4.326Richard Wilson - Sally Sekac Houston, TX420.53
3.043Wanda Meyer - Sharon Haley Houston, TX390.33
8.513David Henke - Ann Brinker Schwall Houston, TX428.40
2.245Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX; David Crooks Houston, TX384.53
1.144Rhonwyn Weissman Rosenberg, TX; Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX332.67
2.7141Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX385.33
15.131Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; W Lease Richmond, TX433.40
1.643Terry McGarrity Manvel, TX; Helene Gersch Houston, TX357.50
4.06102Arthur Giovannangeli - William Houck Houston, TX405.15
4.519Terry Currie Houston, TX; Kurt Zhang College Station, TX413.53
11.352Kerr Godfrey - Randall Lake Houston, TX432.47
2.5711Donald Varvel Corpus Christi, TX; Dolores Aquino Houston, TX403.50
3.787Jo Ann O'Malley Katy, TX; Theron Lindsey Houston, TX415.17

Stratified Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4121Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX53.47%
2.571Daniel Jackson Spring, TX; Janet Siefert Houston, TX58.79%
1.8132Paul Fafoutakis Universal City, TX; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX52.54%
1.363Lazaro Brener - Eric De Rouffignac Austin, TX51.63%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.162Steve Vaughn Kingwood, TX; Rick Stell Houston, TX; Michael Novack Humble, TX; Joseph Volanski Spring, TX91.00
6.284Karen Tabak Nussbaum - Charles Markowitz Houston, TX; Daksha Adhia Sugar Land, TX; Siraj Jiwani Bellaire, TX76.00
14.881Justin Lall Little Elm, TX; Jamie Sparks Portland, OR; Mike Doyle Katy, TX; Patty Hinze San Antonio, TX128.00
8.373Linda Rensi Katy, TX; John Du Bose Jr Houston, TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.751Hugh Humphries Bellaire, TX; Rick Barrett - Sandra Clark Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX98.00
5.483Kyle Lueders - Anne Gorry - Nancy Reader Houston, TX; Debra Bellan Sugar Land, TX91.00
4.114Ann McDougal - Chris Curran - Mary Lou Fowler Houston, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX80.00
7.312Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg - Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland Houston, TX97.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.691Edwin Zwald Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri Sugar Land, TX; Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev The Woodlands, TX107.00
6.522Terry Harrison - David Dyer - Carol Jewett - Connie Conover Houston, TX93.00
4.893Karen Fireman - William Daniel III The Woodlands, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX91.00
3.674Bob Dowlen - Shirley Kingsley Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Darlyn Dusek League City, TX86.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.521Karen Elaine Dameron - Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Eric De Rouffignac - Lazaro Brener Austin, TX122.00
4.233Claire Zimmerman - Thomas Zimmerman Pearland, TX; Wilma Booth - Geoff Booth Houston, TX102.00
3.174Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX; Nile Gross Katy, TX; David Richard Fulshear, TX76.00
5.642Dave Becker - Robert Graber - Sharon Graber League City, TX; Paula Wissman Webster, TX108.00

Bracketed Swiss 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.624Sandra Pollard - Barbara Sharp - Joyce Wormser - Pat Kubicek Pearland, TX92.00
3.503Bert Sheldon - Keith Ritter - Evelyn James Houston, TX; B J Renshaw Spring, TX95.00
6.221Suzie Wilson - Judith Smith - Ann Marie Ross - Vivian Cyprus Houston, TX107.00
4.672Jane Boozalis - Gail Wood Houston, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX; Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX103.00

Bracketed Swiss 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.174Robert Dennis - Lisa Zummo - Julie Connor - Judith Busby Houston, TX78.00
3.862Larry Wadler - Carol Tuttle - Glenda Stieber Houston, TX; Weston Frazier Wharton, TX110.00
2.903Cheri Gross Austin, TX; Donna Hrachovy - Shehnaz Vadgama Sugar Land, TX; Barbara Graham Missouri City, TX93.00
5.151Tom Nobis - Carolyn Wedel - Robert Crawford Houston, TX; Sarah Springer Katy, TX113.00

Bracketed Swiss 7 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.163Karen Jones Seabrook, TX; Helene Gersch Houston, TX; Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams Pearland, TX97.00
5.611Dennis Beckman - Scott Koehler Houston, TX; Richard Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Judith Rebmann Friendswood, TX111.00
1.745/6Joseph Tse - Cecilia Tse - Larry Hsing Houston, TX; Paul Fafoutakis Universal City, TX87.00
4.212James Bettis Bellaire, TX; Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX; Rony Klein - Jerry Hoffman Houston, TX106.00
2.374Annette Ehrhardt Katy, TX; Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel Shenandoah, TX91.00
1.745/6Lorita Tipton - Edna Earle Mattei - Sara White - Martha Dougherty Houston, TX87.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.7263Phyllis Maier Spring, TX; Patricia Holy Houston, TX54.54%
2.581Nancy Reingold Houston, TX; David Freedman Sugar Land, TX62.54%
1.28431Craig Howard Houston, TX; Ann Johnson Katy, TX58.40%
1.9421Robert Lee - Romae Bush Katy, TX60.25%
1.4532Ying Pan - C Tsai Houston, TX59.30%
0.96652John Magyari Magnolia, TX; William Tanner Spring, TX57.70%
0.544Judy Dillard - Jeanne Goff Houston, TX50.95%
0.9054David Vaughn - Mary Vaughn Houston, TX58.15%

Stratified Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0632Armand Shapiro - Lynn Shapiro Houston, TX56.17%
2.7521A Desmond Jersey Village, TX; Ann Dahn Spring, TX59.32%
1.1654William Van Dame - Lesly Van Dame Houston, TX55.14%
3.301Shirley McKee - Bill Joplin Houston, TX72.70%
1.5543Charles Peck - Barbara Peck Houston, TX55.87%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2232Ava Noble Rosenbery, TX; Sharon Kaplan Cypress, TX59.82%
0.884/53Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX; Leon Gertsch Huntington Bch, CA55.65%
0.435/6Robert Lee - Romae Bush Katy, TX53.27%
0.842Craig Howard Houston, TX; Ann Johnson Katy, TX51.49%
1.632Marcia Chambliss Houston, TX; Pamela Vincent Webster, TX61.61%
2.17111Pam Johnson Houston, TX; Linda Drake Fulshear, TX62.20%
0.7664David Vaughn - Mary Vaughn Houston, TX55.36%
0.435/6Alan Schaefer - Cindy Schaefer Houston, TX53.27%
0.633John Magyari Magnolia, TX; William Tanner Spring, TX50.30%
0.814/5George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX55.65%

Stratified Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.449Joan Sitton Sugar Land, TX; Joyce Ryan Houston, TX608.24
2.614James Frick Friendswood, TX; David Glandorf Houston, TX579.33
2.6412Phillip Grothus - Karen Nimmons Houston, TX603.91
1.733Coleman Driver San Antonio, TX; Robert Craig Bourne, TX515.19
4.307Vinh Tran - Ann Brinker Schwall Houston, TX615.50
1.826Shih-Ming Yang - Shou Chao Houston, TX573.42
3.828Georgiana Gates - Jack LaVigne Houston, TX612.43
4.642Dale Crumbaugh - Beverley Cheatham Houston, TX601.96
2.065Audley Karrasch - Frank Mitchum Houston, TX575.33
2.8711Stephen Reichek - Pat Levy Houston, TX607.20
2.302Michael Wells - Mary Wells Houston, TX544.10
9.673W Lease Richmond, TX; L Laird Sugar Land, TX656.26
7.254Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX655.02
4.916Julia Blancet League City, TX; Gail Wells Houston, TX625.04
3.483Kay Johnson Houston, TX; Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX590.42
5.735John Erickson The Woodlands, TX; Ralda St Pierre Houston, TX626.02
6.191011Jenelle Chamberlain - Bill Chamberlain Houston, TX607.96
1.864Christian Liipfert - Joan Schnider Houston, TX509.65
17.191Victor Sitton Sugar Land, TX; David Henke Houston, TX673.08
1.557Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Vicky Martinez Montgomery, TX570.70
12.892Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX; Nancy Boothe Houston, TX658.58
1.185Julian Silverblatt - Charles Dalton Houston, TX505.24
2.7713Betsy Dubose Bellaire, TX; Barbara LaVigne Houston, TX602.76

Stratified Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6732Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins Houston, TX56.25%
1.932Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX59.72%
2.5711Phyllis Timko - Donald Timko Houston, TX63.19%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.254/5Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX79.00
9.313Justin Lall Little Elm, TX; Patty Hinze San Antonio, TX; Jamie Sparks Portland, OR; Mike Doyle Katy, TX86.00
12.412Dianna Gittelman - Chuck Gillis - Marsha Bernstein Houston, TX; Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX92.00
6.254/5James Breihan - Carole Samuels - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX79.00
16.551Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti - Vinh Tran Houston, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX123.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.091Kitty Wong Pearland, TX; Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba - Shih-Ming Yang Houston, TX; Syed R Naqvi Richmond, TX112.00
7.572Carol Winograd Bellaire, TX; Yin Choo Sugar Land, TX; Nancy Reader - Anne Gorry Houston, TX100.00
4.264Eric Sandberg - Janice Sandberg - Raleigh Williamson - Harold Copeland Houston, TX83.00
5.683Carolyn Lanier - Virginia Zilic - Richard Polunsky - Carol Wilson Houston, TX87.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.753Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Geri McKallip - Elisabeth Cabiness Houston, TX89.00
8.451Gary Winston - Shari Winston - David Crooks Houston, TX; Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX127.00
3.564Daad Rodgers Houston, TX; Daksha Adhia - Aruna Sane - Shyam Bhatia Sugar Land, TX85.00
6.342William Daniel III The Woodlands, TX; Brian Dudley - Ann Dahn Spring, TX; A Desmond Jersey Village, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.672/3John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX; Frederick Gregory Houston, TX; Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX87.00
3.004Kenneth Baker League City, TX; Sherry Scoggins Pearland, TX; Vicki Dailey - Sandi Mills Houston, TX80.00
7.111Jack Manderscheid - Patricia Bunn - Owen Bunn Houston, TX; Andrew Remson Spring, TX89.00
4.672/3Ann Sinclair - Christian Liipfert - Goldie Rose - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX87.00

Bracketed Swiss 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.484Genie Hayden - Betty Jean Reeves Missouri City, TX; Cheri Gross Austin, TX; Donna Hrachovy Sugar Land, TX85.00
4.422Kathleen Malcolmson Richmond, TX; Lauri Laufman - Chris Whitelonis Houston, TX; Robert Lee Katy, TX93.00
5.891Bert Sheldon - Keith Ritter - Evelyn James Houston, TX; B J Renshaw Spring, TX109.00
3.313Bruce Weiner - Susan McLaurin - Ede Weiner - Mary Jane Kinnebrew Houston, TX89.00

Bracketed Swiss 6 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.965Vera Annenkova - Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams Pearland, TX; Karen Jones Seabrook, TX81.00
3.313Steven Gordon Richmond, TX; Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX; Gregory Andrews - James Sells Houston, TX99.00
4.422Sue Geller Bryan, TX; Robert Crawford - Carolyn Wedel Houston, TX; Sarah Springer Katy, TX108.00
2.484Helen Hollis - Gaylene Jewell - Van Valentine Houston, TX; Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX95.00
5.891Rubin Chang - Mark Incerto - Mary Ellen Vail Houston, TX; Douglas Lilly Seabrook, TX117.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0943Christine Spalding - Carol Ferguson Houston, TX57.65%
0.9062Betty Friedman - Nancy Blackwell Conroe, TX53.17%
2.581Betty Westbrook Houston, TX; Thomas Russell Cypress, TX65.11%
1.2051Michael Linkins - Valerie Salle Spring, TX53.40%
0.514Alice Busch Katy, TX; Ronda Kelly Houston, TX49.11%
0.825Nancy Reingold Houston, TX; David Freedman Sugar Land, TX56.54%
0.656Yandell Rogers Jr Seabrook, TX; Mark Levy Houston, TX56.37%
1.9421Becky Vogel Missouri City, TX; Kevin Vogel Houston, TX65.03%
0.683S Newaz Pearland, TX; Hasin Jinna Houston, TX51.93%
1.4532Ava Noble Rosenbery, TX; Sharon Kaplan Cypress, TX63.29%
0.774Ingrid Schulz Houston, TX; Phyllis Maier Spring, TX54.35%

Stratified Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.751Mary Pat Gentry - Pat Levy Houston, TX66.50%
1.553Patti Mullendore - Hallie Eads Houston, TX52.00%
1.81422Myrna Fritz Brenham, TX; Jane Murphy Burton, TX50.50%
2.41211Ann Van Volkenburgh - Martha Wallace Lake Jackson, TX62.50%
1.363Kris Sankaran Sugar Land, TX; Rony Klein Houston, TX49.50%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.223Yandell Rogers Jr Seabrook, TX; Mark Levy Houston, TX62.44%
1.17421S Newaz Pearland, TX; Hasin Jinna Houston, TX61.56%
0.546Gay Conner - Carol Ferguson Houston, TX55.10%
0.664Rose Cullivan Hock Houston, TX; Leon Gertsch Huntington Bch, CA54.31%
0.88532Gretchen Lindquist Houston, TX; Jane Furrow Kingwood, TX55.36%
2.171Michael Wexler - Rony Klein Houston, TX67.24%
0.555Ingrid Schulz Houston, TX; Phyllis Maier Spring, TX53.90%
1.6321David Vaughn - Mary Vaughn Houston, TX63.57%

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1951Clif Rice - Karen Tabak Nussbaum Houston, TX412.68
3.598Richard Wilson - John Lindsey Houston, TX408.18
1.384Michael Wells - Mary Wells Houston, TX335.49
2.6412John Zilic Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX391.62
6.824Vic Sowers - J Evans Houston, TX436.37
12.122Timucin Erkoc Houston, TX; L Laird Sugar Land, TX452.88
16.161Jack LaVigne - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX466.04
2.032Kristy Garrison - Zach Garrison Spring, TX353.46
1.753James Heathman Giddings, TX; James Cauble Carmine, TX336.86
2.614Roxann Swenson - John Moore Austin, TX380.95
3.4893Robin Ladin - Chris Kollenberg Houston, TX406.17
2.6911Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX392.44
9.093Shawn Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Stephen Reichek Houston, TX440.39
4.047Mark Howard Houston, TX; Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX408.73
2.7161Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX374.55
2.9410Randall Lake Houston, TX; George Fox Manvel, TX396.92
4.6462Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Evan Marti Houston, TX410.50
1.707James Ochsner Houston, TX; James Frick Friendswood, TX369.21
2.365Susan Kaplan Houston, TX; Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX380.69

Stratified Side Game - 2.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.792Danuta Parzych Katy, TX; Sybil Stephens Houston, TX57.50%
2.381Karen Nimmons - Paul Nimmons Houston, TX60.00%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.172George Fox Manvel, TX; Vic Sowers - Randall Lake - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX94.00
7.974Carolyne Fox Manvel, TX; Ralda St Pierre - Mary Pat Gentry - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX82.00
18.891Bill St Clair - Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield Houston, TX; John Erickson The Woodlands, TX100.00
10.633Dan Morse - Gil Micheletti - Vinh Tran Houston, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.064/5Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson - Sandra Clark Houston, TX; Betsy Dubose Bellaire, TX80.00
4.064/5Chuck Gillis - Joan Pleason - Charles Markowitz - Aleksandr Adelman Houston, TX80.00
8.052James Breihan - Carole Samuels - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX101.00
10.731Nancy Strohmer - Daniel Leightman Houston, TX; Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev The Woodlands, TX104.00
6.043Steve Vaughn Kingwood, TX; Rick Stell - Judith Hoffing Houston, TX; Linda Rensi Katy, TX87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.533Chris Curran - Mary Lou Fowler Houston, TX; David Badertscher - Gregory May Galveston, TX87.00
8.061Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Kathryn Bailey Dripping Spring, TX; Mercedes Barker Katy, TX; A Desmond Jersey Village, TX114.00
6.052Janice Sandberg - Gary Winston - Shari Winston - Eric Sandberg Houston, TX102.00
3.404Edwin Zwald - Joe Boutros Houston, TX; Nandlal Khatri - Shyam Bhatia Sugar Land, TX82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.863Marion Collins Anderson, TX; Nathan Yee Spring, TX; Yize Dong Cambridge, MA; Charles Collins Shenandoah, TX92.00
6.871Karen Elaine Dameron - Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Eric De Rouffignac - Lazaro Brener Austin, TX101.00
5.152Kristy Garrison - Zach Garrison Spring, TX; Carol Wilson - Richard Polunsky - Janet Siefert Houston, TX100.00
2.904Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Rhonda Bryant - Lisa Zummo Houston, TX; Troy Carr Cypress, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.203Myra Marsh - Julia Thompson - Carol Jewett - John Caudill Houston, TX89.00
5.681Robert Crawford - Sid Weiss - Jack Rawitscher Houston, TX; Sarah Springer Katy, TX95.00
2.404Jeannie Stone - Laura Chandler - Brad Chandler Houston, TX; Ronnie Martin Friendswood, TX84.00
4.262Bruce Weiner - Susan McLaurin - Mary Jane Kinnebrew - Ede Weiner Houston, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.944Stephen Banks - Carol Banks - Roslyn Wallace - Joan Schnider Houston, TX94.00
2.593Paddy Fiorino Missouri City, TX; Donna Hrachovy Sugar Land, TX; Cheri Gross Austin, TX; Ava Noble Rosenbery, TX96.00
3.462Cindy Cox League City, TX; Marcia Chambliss Houston, TX; Martha Wallace - Ann Van Volkenburgh Lake Jackson, TX98.00
4.611Dinah Weems - Francis Gay - June Poplack - Elizabeth Giroir Houston, TX111.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.953Bharat Shrestha - Baijanti Shrestha Katy, TX48.55%
1.262Ying Pan - Larry Hsing Houston, TX48.97%
5.731Pat Levy - Ariel Leibovitz Houston, TX66.86%
3.223Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX57.85%
2.452Roxann Swenson - John Moore Austin, TX52.65%
3.2751Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX54.73%
1.6851Steven Gordon Richmond, TX; Rao Chalasani Sugar Land, TX51.33%
2.424Joyce Ryan - David Henke Houston, TX56.82%
4.302John Zilic Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX64.58%
1.384William Van Dame - Lesly Van Dame Houston, TX52.06%
1.436Shirley McKee - Gabriel Perry Houston, TX54.36%
1.027Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Clif Rice Houston, TX54.34%
1.843Giovanna Spiker - Silvana Smith Houston, TX52.27%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.675Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX57.77%
1.743Mark Howard - Mimi Hagedorn Houston, TX52.46%
3.0941William Van Dame - Lesly Van Dame Houston, TX62.69%
5.271John Zilic Houston, TX; Daniel Jackson Spring, TX70.64%
2.963Linda Sutton Conroe, TX; Jolie Hess Houston, TX65.15%
1.304Roger Marlatt - Karen Tabak Nussbaum Houston, TX52.27%
2.322Ron Brown - Judy Brown Houston, TX55.11%
1.856Joan Sitton Sugar Land, TX; Betty Freedman Houston, TX57.20%
0.985Alfred Fortier III Katy, TX; Susan Kaplan Houston, TX52.08%
1.172Gigi White Bellaire, TX; Moira Morris Houston, TX42.61%
3.952Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Clif Rice Houston, TX66.29%
1.561Herbert Kalman Houston, TX; Zach Garrison Spring, TX50.19%