Grand Junction, CO

2019 Peach Sectional Tournament Tournament Overalls

Jul 26, 2019 - Jul 28, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.895Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO55.56%
0.886/8Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill Steamboat Spgs, CO51.62%
4.4721Rocky Otto - Cheryl Spray Grand Junction, CO61.57%
1.601Heidi Schoenstein Grand Junction, CO; William Schultz Moab, UT50.69%
5.961En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO69.21%
0.915Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO51.85%
1.052/3Samuel McInturff - Anita Davis Durango, CO50.00%
1.6363William Brooks - Gena Brooks Broomfield, CO54.17%
3.3532Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; David Simpson Farmington, NM57.18%
0.536/8Keith Nichols Crawford, CO; Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO51.62%
1.052/3Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert Molina, CO50.00%
2.514Bette Suzuki - Wesley Suzuki Westminster, CO56.48%
1.264Bill Multack Miami Beach, FL; Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ53.24%
0.536/8Barbara Chaplik - Sue Cox Grand Junction, CO51.62%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.44111Clinton Black - Dennis Caywood Loveland, CO64.58%
1.082Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO; Mike Finnin Dubuque, IA63.89%
0.9232Alison Regan - Marilyn Griswold Grand Junction, CO59.03%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5954Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO57.81%
3.782Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO62.27%
0.774Annee Laird Montrose, CO; Jim Churchill Cedaredge, CO54.63%
2.8432Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; David Simpson Farmington, NM60.65%
1.3752Clinton Black - Dennis Caywood Loveland, CO56.25%
2.1343Cara-Lyn Lappen - Wayne Caplan Durango, CO57.87%
1.206Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO57.03%
1.2663Anne Koehler - Tom Koehler Montrose, CO55.56%
5.04111Heidi Schoenstein Grand Junction, CO; William Schultz Moab, UT62.76%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.22211Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO; Mike Finnin Dubuque, IA603.12
2.19852Samuel McInturff - Anita Davis Durango, CO566.00
5.4232Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton Montrose, CO586.44
2.756Bette Suzuki - Wesley Suzuki Westminster, CO572.97
3.215Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO573.65
0.975William Voss - Dennis Simpson Grand Junction, CO470.06
9.631Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO622.29
1.8974Sue Hasz - Karl Hasz Cortez, CO562.44
4.0643Cara-Lyn Lappen - Wayne Caplan Durango, CO577.65
3.1374Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO571.94
2.28963Joyce Hackbert - Paul Hackbert Molina, CO565.97

Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.983/41/2Patricia Miller - Roger Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO; Betty Souch Woodacre, CA65.00
2.983/41/2Wayne Caplan - Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO65.00
5.301/2Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO93.00
1.324William Schultz Moab, UT; Bruce Kolisek - Betty Jacobson - Randy Field Grand Junction, CO54.00
5.301/2Dick Jones - Dianne Jones Cedaredge, CO; Cheryl Spray - Rocky Otto Grand Junction, CO93.00
2.1731David Simpson Farmington, NM; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; Tom Koehler - Anne Koehler Montrose, CO61.00
1.632Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ; Bill Multack Miami Beach, FL; Bert Solomon - Michael Lynch Edwards, CO50.00