Mercer Island, WA

Suntan Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 05, 2019 - Jul 07, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2451William Campbell Mercer Island, WA; Ted Bartunek Kent, WA53.04%
3.635Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA; David Hildebrand Lake Forest Pk, WA61.64%
0.715Carol Schroeder Redmond, WA; Jean Fitzgerald Issaquah, WA47.67%
6.453Howard Epley Kent, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA63.36%
0.954Petar Dimov - Mariyan Fransazov Sammamish, WA49.19%
1.263Clay Laughary Issaquah, WA; Navin Sinha Suwanee, GA49.60%
1.279Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Yoko Barnett Kirkland, WA57.69%
2.323John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA53.85%
1.1510Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA56.28%
1.744Alan Hendrickson North Bend, WA; David Roselle Kirkland, WA53.24%
8.6021Paul Martin Duvall, WA; William O'Brien Mountlake Ter, WA65.28%
4.834Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA62.15%
2.726Ray Miller - Ann Romeo Seattle, WA60.93%
2.047Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA59.82%
1.538Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA; David Taylor Seattle, WA58.91%
3.102Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White Mercer Island, WA54.15%
1.6862Barbara Higgins Redmond, WA; Alan Tesler Mercer Island, WA52.23%
11.461Mary McCune Seattle, WA; Yayoi French Kirkland, WA67.00%

0-750 Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
0.944/5D John Cunningham Lake Forest Pk, WA; Tony Alberts Seattle, WA58.63%
0.886/75/63Steven Mark Lewis - Andrew Vort Kirkland, WA56.25%
1.90221Rodney Waldbaum Kirkland, WA; Terence Block Bellevue, WA61.01%
0.664Al Liu Seattle, WA; Carol McMeel Bellevue, WA55.06%
1.42332Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor, WA; Steve Gillett Tacoma, WA58.93%
2.5311James Dam - Edna Dam Vashon, WA61.31%
0.636/75/6Arthur Resnick - Rosemay Vazeux Seattle, WA56.25%
0.974/54Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA58.63%

0-200 Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.85111Laura Miller Mercer Island, WA; Sharon Mossman Bellevue, WA63.62%
1.04332Stan Kehl - David Skover Seattle, WA59.27%
0.72553Jan Hurst - Carol Nelson Redmond, WA53.02%
0.7844Susan Meredith - Nancy Hertl Edmonds, WA56.80%
0.544Janice Harry Lake Forest Pk, WA; John Sweeney Seattle, WA52.34%
1.3922Faye Plum Bellevue, WA; Maritza Aubrey Redmond, WA63.05%

Open Stratified IMP Pairs - 16.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.582Monty Gray - Mirjana Reams Seattle, WA5.77
4.773T Brian Zaugg Burien, WA; Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA33.00
2.111George Tu Vancouver, BC; Shimin Anderson Lynnwood, WA9.40
2.016Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Yoko Barnett Kirkland, WA23.32
1.517Helen Abbott Mercer Island, WA; Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA20.53
3.5842Michael Christensen - Becky Stevens Seattle, WA25.67
2.6853Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White Mercer Island, WA23.62
1.193Marilyn Olson - Barbra Cowan Wenatchee, WA5.60
1.138Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA20.51
6.3621Rex Tu Bellevue, WA; David Binney Seattle, WA40.93
1.265Fan Zhang - Min Zheng Redmond, WA11.99
0.906John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA9.87
8.481Howard Epley Kent, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA56.20
0.894Douglas Johnson Gig Harbor, WA; Steve Gillett Tacoma, WA4.20
1.594Alan Hendrickson North Bend, WA; David Roselle Kirkland, WA18.33

0-750 Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.41111Mike Shafer Mt Lake Terrace, WA; Dennis Kehl-Fie Seattle, WA63.01%
0.846D John Cunningham Lake Forest Pk, WA; Tony Alberts Seattle, WA51.96%
0.6954Susan Meredith - Nancy Hertl Edmonds, WA51.49%
1.36332David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA60.42%
1.024Kamlesh Batra - Shiv Batra Mercer Island, WA53.06%
1.8122Danny Brawer - Patti Brawer Mercer Island, WA60.71%
0.92543Laura Miller Mercer Island, WA; Sharon Mossman Bellevue, WA52.89%

0-750 Stratified Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.83111Carol McMeel Bellevue, WA; Al Liu Seattle, WA69.10%
1.113Carlyn Gauen Sammamish, WA; Yoko Tilley Bellevue, WA51.71%
2.8722Rosemay Vazeux - Arthur Resnick Seattle, WA59.03%
0.844Betsy Bohnert - Dale Strawn Seattle, WA51.06%
1.62442Gretchen Shively - Chuck Shively Seattle, WA56.08%
0.9666Susan Servais Bellevue, WA; Sharon Riddle Kirkland, WA52.94%
1.3455Lisa Brock - Craig Mills Kirkland, WA53.19%
2.1533Rona Visser Bellevue, WA; Mary Blanchett Issaquah, WA56.12%

0-200 Stratified Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.715Lisa Lambert-Davis Mercer Island, WA; Dane Shaffer Bellevue, WA55.83%
1.27663Jerry Guenser Kirkland, WA; John McCoy Vashon, WA57.50%
1.88332Mary Vernon Sammamish, WA; Jacky Faucheux Redmond, WA60.83%
3.3511Linda Whatley - Beth Velling Seattle, WA64.86%
1.124Margaret Brown Seattle, WA; David Dailey Shoreline, WA56.25%
1.4144Michael Schuffler Mercer Island, WA; Rodney Waldbaum Kirkland, WA60.00%
2.51221Herb Holley Mercer Island, WA; Mark Weber Seattle, WA61.25%
0.836Martin Goldstein - Julia L Goldstein Redmond, WA54.03%
1.0655Gail Williams Seattle, WA; Terri Abady Scottsdale, AZ58.89%

Open Stratified Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.402Barbara Higgins Redmond, WA; Alan Tesler Mercer Island, WA612.39
5.41104Liliana Diaconescu - T Brian Zaugg Burien, WA680.02
22.31211Frank Hsieh - Gianni Hsieh Sammamish, WA747.98
4.96115Paul Martin Duvall, WA; David Roselle Kirkland, WA675.37
9.925Ray Miller Seattle, WA; Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA710.50
4.58126James Andre - Lily Andre Mercer Island, WA672.28
6.618Amy Casanova - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR700.09
2.987Kevin Cline Seattle, WA; David Hankins Kirkland, WA666.24
1.819Bradley Rind Mercer Island, WA; Elaine DeShaw Federal Way, WA655.33
2.553Marilyn Olson - Barbra Cowan Wenatchee, WA610.72
16.733Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Jim Aitken Bellevue, WA728.63
7.447Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA; Tom Carmichael Marysville, WA701.00
1.645Moises Saul Bellevue, WA; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA587.13
2.084Monty Gray - Thomas Brown Seattle, WA593.33
3.358Thomas Land Vashon, WA; Robert Getz Everett, WA659.61
12.5542Fan Zhang - Min Zheng Redmond, WA721.80
8.506Mike Bovarnick Mercer Island, WA; Yoko Barnett Kirkland, WA707.83
29.751Michael Christensen Seattle, WA; Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA763.85
5.9593Gregory Herman Seattle, WA; Ben Bomber Vancouver, WA697.52

0-750 Stratified Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
0.983Yichen Cai Bellevue, WA; Helena Hsieh Sammamish, WA52.56%
1.74441David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA58.23%
1.31552Mike Shafer Mt Lake Terrace, WA; Dennis Kehl-Fie Seattle, WA55.55%
0.7666Danny Brawer - Patti Brawer Mercer Island, WA54.26%
2.4222Dean Dubofsky - Trish Webb Bellevue, WA61.23%
1.8133Gordon Chin Bainbridge Isle, WA; Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow, WA58.45%
3.2211Richard Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA65.73%

Stratified Open Swiss - 27.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.873Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA; Christine Chai Redmond, WA; Grace Shen Seattle, WA; Shimin Anderson Lynnwood, WA66.00
4.644Ken Scholes - Ray Loftis Bellevue, WA; Harry Steiner Seattle, WA; Patrick Dunn Edmonds, WA91.00
3.363Norm Hostetler - Ben Drajpuch - Edith Huffman Redmond, WA; Anne S Kao Bellevue, WA79.00
1.404Helena Hsieh - Frank Hsieh - Gianni Hsieh Sammamish, WA; Yichen Cai Bellevue, WA64.00
1.716Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White Mercer Island, WA; Becky Stevens - Ann Romeo Seattle, WA70.00
3.3241Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow, WA; Gordon Chin Bainbridge Isle, WA; D Jean Gilliland Port Townsend, WA; Razon Johnson Kingston, WA75.00
2.4952Sandy Freeling Edmonds, WA; Patricia Lewis - Martha Potter - Dave Drischell Seattle, WA71.00
8.2521David Roselle Kirkland, WA; Fan Zhang - Min Zheng - Dell Berg Redmond, WA96.00
11.001Bryan Delfs - Cristal Nell Seattle, WA; Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC; Tom Carmichael Marysville, WA119.00
2.757Andrea James Auburn, WA; David Binney - David Taylor - Sue Anderson Seattle, WA81.00
3.675Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA; Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA; Ray Miller - Michael Christensen Seattle, WA85.00
6.193Ben Bomber Vancouver, WA; Amy Casanova - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA94.00
4.4962T Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu Burien, WA; Eric Sieg Seattle, WA; Kim Eng Issaquah, WA84.00

0-200 Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0111Robert Horn Jr Woodinville, WA; Qifang Zhu - Keith Vest Snohomish, WA; Thomas Conlon Redmond, WA56.00