Franklin, TN

Music City Regional Tournament Overalls

Jul 01, 2019 - Jul 07, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9853Leonard Lindsay - Carl Zehner Nashville, TN53.67%
1.6752Don Marler - Brent Peterson Nashville, TN57.11%
1.74631Anne Donnovin - Betsy Caldwell Lookout Mtn, TN56.56%
3.151Kathy Davis Nashville, TN; Patti Smallwood Brentwood, TN67.45%
2.2231Randy Burks Kuttawa, KY; Sandra Porter Hopkinsville, KY58.54%
1.3142Yvonne Whitman - Dorthy Crowson Huntsville, AL54.73%
2.362Ellen Lockamy - Floyd Lockamy Nashville, TN58.87%
0.555Mary Ahluwalia - Cindy Garfield Brentwood, TN50.77%
1.334Dreena Shuman Franklin, TN; Angela Lardent Smyrna, TN58.19%
0.734Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY51.42%

(Mon-Sat) Parthenon Aft Side - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Wendel Archer Nashville, TN; Ann Williams Brentwood, TN64.50%
1.6033Edith Walker - Kyle Moore Nashville, TN52.00%
1.2044William Anderson Gallatin, TN; Tommy Latham White House, TN51.50%
2.1322Frances Scales Whites Creek, TN; Jim Jones Brentwood, TN54.50%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
17.473Dorothy Moore Hopkinsville, KY; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL240.14
10.355Janet Neel Fleenor - Harley McCabe Bowling Green, KY235.33
23.302Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC242.72
8.876Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA234.41
13.1042Pamela Allen Nashville, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN237.64
4.594Bryan Howard Nashville, TN; Jane Howard Brentwood, TN227.64
31.0611Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL247.23
6.113Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt Nashville, TN230.45

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 5.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
9.9732Jan Iliff Franklin, TN; Sheila Fleming Columbia, TN143.20
5.983Gilbert Lege - Leslie Lege Crossville, TN132.20
17.721Margaret Hogshead - Tonya Jones Nashville, TN146.44
13.2921Mechel Frost - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN145.66
7.484Charlynn Foust - Barbara Moomy Hendersonville, TN132.83

Titans Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.915Joy Conkwright Whites Creek, TN; Malcolm Steeves Hoover, AL190.50
1.098Randi Young Nashville, TN; Janice Pat Robichaux Mount Juliet, TN174.50
1.5312/13Michael Weinzimer - Joy O'Dell Nashville, TN182.50
1.536Bhavna Gupta Prospect, KY; Cynthia Coffee Louisville, KY178.50
4.9261Rebecca Ingle - Tracy Smith Nashville, TN190.00
6.552Robert Chapman Dayton, TN; Bob Tate Chattanooga, TN196.00
1.79145Susan Crouch - Tootie Bond Bowling Green, KY181.50
3.6982Laura Niewold - Robin Patton Nashville, TN186.00
1.4611Valerie Fraser - Floyd Fraser Mobile, AL184.50
4.303/4Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL195.50
1.237Sharon Dowdy - Mary Kremer Nashville, TN177.50
8.731Blair Willoughby Hermitage, TN; Patricia Latham White House, TN203.00
2.187Mickey Wilson - Ruth Raines Nashville, TN189.00
4.303/4Richard Chalal Franklin, TN; Robert Dietrick Brentwood, TN195.50
2.0812/134Michele Bass - Sara Helfrich Nashville, TN182.50
1.759Barbara Heerman Franklin, TN; Doris Marlow Brentwood, TN185.50
2.77103Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer Fairfield Glade, TN185.00

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.803Jerry Batte Nolensville, TN; Gavin Maloy Nashville, TN52.92%
2.2311Christine Parsons Brentwood, TN; Marge Rajotte Franklin, TN68.75%
1.2533Margie Inman Nashville, TN; Brenda King57.50%
0.834/54/5Sandra Porter Hopkinsville, KY; Randy Burks Kuttawa, KY57.08%
1.67221Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY61.67%
1.074/54/52Anne Donnovin - Betsy Caldwell Lookout Mtn, TN57.08%

Guitar Bracketed KO/Swiss 2 - 4.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
12.311Phillip Vest - Mark St John Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark Franklin, TN; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY
6.773David Alan Smithfield - Nancy Smithfield - Dian Fleming - Robert Kellar Clarksville, TN
8.622Linda King - Robert Weinberg - Homer Jeffers Crossville, TN; Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN
5.544Ron Deluca Evansville, IN; Phillip Fultz - Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN

Guitar Bracketed KO/Swiss 3 - 4.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
11.491Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN; Thomas Wilson Brentwood, TN; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; Tucker Dowell Antioch, TN
4.314Alan Lewis Elk Grove Vlg, IL; Linda Thomson Lexington, KY; Marty Trewhitt - Joan Radford Knoxville, TN
8.182Jim Daugherty - Barb Daugherty - Rick Bovee Nashville, TN; Elaine Luartes Brentwood, TN
5.463Janet Hart Athens, AL; June Hoelzle Madison, AL; Joella McManus - Dianna Norman Huntsville, AL

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9831Sherry Martin - Thomas Martin Loudon, TN55.95%
0.844Sandra Pineault - Priscilla Uselton Murfreesboro, TN51.79%
0.9253Peggy Crawford Franklin, TN; Mary Lange Nashville, TN50.89%
1.63421Becky Hellerson - Kathy Jones Nashville, TN55.65%
0.614/5Yvonne Whitman - Dorthy Crowson Huntsville, AL50.30%
0.614/5Carole Hamilton Clarksville, TN; Linda Costello Pleasant View, TN50.30%
1.872Karen Brommer Thompsons Sta, TN; Linda Vaughan Naples, FL59.23%
1.22532Gayle Alley Spring Hill, TN; Carolyn Savage Franklin, TN54.17%
2.491Margie Steinberg - Alice Morgan Germantown, TN67.26%

(Tue-Fri) Grand Ole Opry AM Side - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1322Gayle Cornwell Knoxville, TN; Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN56.50%
1.2344Lucy Milton Brentwood, TN; Hope Hallum Franklin, TN52.50%
1.71332Herbert Dotzauer Lauderhill, FL; Anne Veevers Franklin, TN54.00%
2.84111Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Carol Phillips Godfrey, IL58.00%

(Mon-Tue) Guitar Bracketed KO/Swiss 1 - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.472Barbara Heller - Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
7.234Janice Van Dyke - Terry Van Dyke Brentwood, TN; Ann Adler - Larry Adler Memphis, TN
9.303Joyce Swenson Brentwood, TN; Jo Taylor Greensboro, NC; Rick Morgan Asheboro, NC; Patricia Taylor Nashville, TN
20.671David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Arthur Lowen - Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN; Linda Hanson Brentwood, TN

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.355Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN185.50
17.473Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA194.00
13.2041Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL190.50
9.902Pamela Allen Nashville, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN183.00
31.061Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC210.50
23.302Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Mechel Frost Nashville, TN199.50

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
8.2752Nat Harris Brentwood, TN; Sarah Thompson Columbia, TN365.92
6.2073Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN361.18
11.633Charlynn Foust - Barbara Moomy Hendersonville, TN394.61
15.502Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN404.86
4.598John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC357.41
4.654Sidney Stanley - Doug Matthews Brentwood, TN349.49
20.6711Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK426.79
8.724Mark Shelton - Peggy Bologna Kingsport, TN382.88
5.916Larry Averbuch - J Kenneth Jacobs Nashville, TN364.61

Commodore Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.4616/17Valerie Fraser - Floyd Fraser Mobile, AL184.50
10.571Donna Young Brentwood, TN; Edward Guntz Indianapolis, IN212.00
3.994/5Grace Whitlow - Susan Wrye Nashville, TN192.00
7.9321Susan Crouch - Tootie Bond Bowling Green, KY196.50
3.994/5Robert Chapman Dayton, TN; Bob Tate Chattanooga, TN192.00
1.2418/19Joy O'Dell - Jack Waddey Nashville, TN184.00
1.189Nelda Schreiber - Margaret Smith Nashville, TN180.50
2.18125Bhavna Gupta Prospect, KY; Cynthia Coffee Louisville, KY186.00
1.4515Andrea Withers - John Withers Atlanta, GA185.00
2.499/104Susan Livingston Cedar Bluff, AL; Gary Goodwin Huntsville, AL189.00
1.7611Robin Baugh - Eugene Klett New Castle, IN188.50
2.0418/198David Ray - Sandra Ray Florence, AL184.00
2.0916/177Mickey Wilson - Glen Rowe Nashville, TN184.50
1.2410Diane Ford - Patsy Moss Murfreesboro, TN179.50
5.953Blair Willoughby Hermitage, TN; Patricia Latham White House, TN193.00
1.5313/14Merrie Alexander Nashville, TN; Jim Southerland Franklin, TN185.50
1.6913/146Russ Young Nashville, TN; Judith Zartman Brentwood, TN185.50
3.3283Laura Niewold - Vee Vee Scott Nashville, TN189.50
2.029/10Bradley Beck Lexington, KY; Michael Proctor Richmond, KY189.00
2.647Richard Chalal Franklin, TN; Robert Dietrick Brentwood, TN191.00
4.4362Marcia Cowen - Ron Cowen Greenville, SC191.50

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.894David Coe - Kay Gray Nashville, TN55.83%
2.1011Christine Parsons Brentwood, TN; Marge Rajotte Franklin, TN62.08%
1.58221Yvonne Whitman - Dorthy Crowson Huntsville, AL61.25%
1.1833Thomas Martin - Sherry Martin Loudon, TN56.25%
1.0042Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY50.83%

(Mon-Sat) Parthenon Aft Side - 8.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9243Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY56.25%
3.601Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY63.10%
1.483Louise Hilton Louisville, KY; Kimberly Maxey Astoria, NY53.33%
1.114Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Carol Phillips Godfrey, IL48.25%
1.5554Edith Walker - Kyle Moore Nashville, TN56.05%
1.9752John Ford - Carolyn Vick Franklin, TN53.51%
2.5632Wendel Archer Nashville, TN; Ann Williams Brentwood, TN59.73%
3.41211Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis Maryville, IL60.05%

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.611/21Christine Parsons Brentwood, TN; Marge Rajotte Franklin, TN59.03%
1.043Mickey Wilson - Larry Defrance Nashville, TN55.56%
1.142Craig Sussman - James Marks Nashville, TN52.08%
1.611/2Sandra Porter - W Kay Lancaster Hopkinsville, KY59.03%

Sounds Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
8.293Michael Eastburn - Peggy Eastburn - Dianna Durbin - Louis Durbin Paducah, KY
18.431Shannon Sloan - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN; Tucker Dowell Antioch, TN; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC
12.902Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Barbara Heller - Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN

(Tue-Sat) Ryman Eve Side - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58443Deborah Shaw - Terri Wells Nashville, TN53.57%
2.10332Don Giedemann Valpo, IN; Judy Selund Ogden Dunes, IN54.17%
2.5622Chris Sloan - Phillip Vest Nashville, TN58.63%
1.085Eleanor Rodgers - Dot Blue Nashville, TN52.98%
3.41111Christine Clark - Joy O'Dell Nashville, TN65.18%
1.4754Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL52.68%

A/X Swiss - 17.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.742Michael Reeslund - Berkeley Montes Nashville, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN72.00
15.152Barbara Heller - Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN87.00
7.313Howard Sandler - Richard Roiseman Nashville, TN; Janice Van Dyke - Terry Van Dyke Brentwood, TN67.00
5.484Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt Lexington, KY66.00
12.9951Charles Durrin III Madison, AL; Owen Lynch - Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA75.00
8.524Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin Versailles, KY; E Bruce Neikirk Louisville, KY; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY77.00
20.201Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL89.00
11.363David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Arthur Lowen - Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN; Linda Hanson Brentwood, TN85.00

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58222Linda Costello Pleasant View, TN; Carole Hamilton Clarksville, TN57.08%
0.744Dorthy Crowson - Yvonne Whitman Huntsville, AL53.33%
1.1833Tammy Gray Nashville, TN; Diana Southerland Franklin, TN55.83%
0.894James Cappellino - Sylvia Cappellino Franklin, TN55.42%
2.10111Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY65.42%

B Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.802Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Mark St John - Larry Averbuch - Irwin Hodes Nashville, TN67.00
10.401Thomas Cox - Don Turner Mount Juliet, TN; Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK71.00
5.853Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell Nashville, TN; Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN63.00

B Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.432Mark Shelton - Peggy Bologna Kingsport, TN; Liz Ashby - Peter Peca Jr El Paso, TX75.00
8.571Linda Murdock - Mechel Frost - Anne Martin - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN90.00
4.823Donna Holt Gallatin, TN; Barbara Cross Lebanon, TN; Janris Wells - Martha Bruner Hendersonville, TN65.00

B Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.391/2Maureen Wynalek - James Wynalek Franklin, TN; Nat Harris Brentwood, TN; Sarah Thompson Columbia, TN80.00
6.391/2Kadie Davis - Pamela Ames Maryville, IL; Carol Phillips Godfrey, IL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL80.00
4.113Ron Deluca Evansville, IN; Phillip Fultz - Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN64.00

B Bracketed Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.523Mary Ruth Smith - Marian Riggar Franklin, TN; Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko Chattanooga, TN72.00
4.692Walter Brostrom - James Porter - Ruth Raines Nashville, TN; Alyce Daws Franklin, TN76.00
6.251Malcolm Steeves Hoover, AL; Herbert Dotzauer Lauderhill, FL; Hilary Hart-Brown Nashville, TN; Joy Conkwright Whites Creek, TN79.00

B Bracketed Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.282Dorothy Nagel Murfreesboro, TN; K Baxter Antioch, TN; Kathryn Patten - Robert Nadler Nashville, TN70.00
3.213Valerie Fraser - Floyd Fraser Mobile, AL; David Lilly - Julia Mesplay Owensboro, KY68.00
5.711Marcy Ehrlich Franklin, TN; Pam Donofrio Brentwood, TN; Lindajo McKim Germantown, TN; Linda Sherrell Collierville, TN71.00

B Bracketed Swiss 6 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.842C Norris Nielsen - Rob Ledyard - A Wylie McDougall - Debbie McDougall Nashville, TN66.00
2.523/4Jim Ray - Carla Makowski - Keith Noren Huntsville, AL; Sandra Cox Madison, AL63.00
5.121Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN; Tucker Dowell Antioch, TN; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; Thomas Wilson Brentwood, TN89.00
2.523/4Regina Kinney Greenville, KY; Niesha Wolfe Clarksville, TN; Sandra Porter - W Kay Lancaster Hopkinsville, KY63.00

B Bracketed Swiss 7 - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.412Mary Batey - Charles Batey Hendersonville, TN; Mary Lewis - Laura Niewold Nashville, TN73.00
3.211Carol Schnaars - Janice Naftilan Nashville, TN; Janice Pat Robichaux Mount Juliet, TN; Anne Slosky Franklin, TN78.00
1.813Ronald Gray Columbia, TN; Orestes Chortyk Thompsons Sta, TN; Cathy Cowan - Malois Bowman Old Hickory, TN63.00

(Tue-Fri) Grand Ole Opry AM Side - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Linda King Crossville, TN; Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN55.56%
1.9922Tommy Latham White House, TN; William Anderson Gallatin, TN56.71%
2.6511Patricia Beason - Judy Hackett Lebanon, TN61.81%

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.07211Carolyn Savage Franklin, TN; Gayle Alley Spring Hill, TN58.93%
0.6954Mary Anne Wildman - Gary Evans Little Rock, AR48.81%
1.024/5Sylvia Cappellino - James Cappellino Franklin, TN58.33%
1.024/5Russ Young Nashville, TN; Judith Zartman Brentwood, TN58.33%
1.4922Margie Moses - Stewart Lawwill Chattanooga, TN53.57%
0.696Margie Steinberg - Alice Morgan Germantown, TN55.65%
2.761Ben Wright - Imogene Maddox Nashville, TN61.61%
1.113Rebecca Ingle - Tracy Smith Nashville, TN52.98%
0.9243Trudy Megathlin - Lynn Felder Murfreesboro, TN51.49%
1.553Marcia Cowen - Ron Cowen Greenville, SC58.63%

(Mon-Sat) Parthenon Aft Side - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.194/5Joyce Swenson Brentwood, TN; Jo Taylor Greensboro, NC53.75%
2.28321Mark Ambrose - Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY58.75%
1.714/52Frances Scales Whites Creek, TN; Jim Jones Brentwood, TN47.50%
2.821/2Janet Neel Fleenor - Harley McCabe Bowling Green, KY63.75%
1.703Linda King Crossville, TN; Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN53.13%
3.031/21Judy Hackett - Patricia Beason Lebanon, TN63.75%
1.194/5Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS53.75%
1.124/5Rick Morgan Asheboro, NC; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN47.50%

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3822Jennifer Coffman - Ellen Sutherland Lexington, KY58.33%
1.8411Rebecca Ingle - Tracy Smith Nashville, TN59.72%
1.043Christine Parsons Brentwood, TN; Marge Rajotte Franklin, TN50.69%

(Tue-Sat) Ryman Eve Side - 10.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6843Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA53.57%
2.842Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC57.44%
2.98521Carla Makowski Huntsville, AL; Sandra Cox Madison, AL55.36%
2.133Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN57.14%
1.2654Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL52.38%
1.405Nancy Rosenberg - Ann Caldwell Memphis, TN52.08%
3.4141Chris Sloan - Phillip Vest Nashville, TN56.25%
3.791Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY59.82%
2.24632Michael Carter Madison, MS; Philip Lawes Greenwood, MS54.17%

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.11332Becky Hellerson - Kathy Jones Nashville, TN56.38%
1.48221Karen Stell - Constance Johnson Chapmansboro, TN56.63%
1.9711Trudy Megathlin - Earle Megathlin Murfreesboro, TN58.63%
0.834Carter Todd - Laurie Todd Nashville, TN55.40%

Xx - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
11.682Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin Versailles, KY; E Bruce Neikirk Louisville, KY; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY
16.691Bernard Yomtov Cambridge, MA; Jim Foster - Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Bryan Howard Nashville, TN

Thursday Friday KO - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
8.801Lee Smart - Sheryl Gorden - Tom Ebers Memphis, TN; Susan Ray Germantown, TN
6.162Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA; Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Michael Carter Madison, MS; Philip Lawes Greenwood, MS

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
23.302David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN334.80
17.4731Connie Spector Franklin, TN; Linda Murdock Nashville, TN331.27
10.355Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Nancy Boyd Memphis, TN313.15
8.103Eleanor Rodgers Nashville, TN; Jonathan Young Manchester, TN311.45
10.8062William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY; Steven McMahan Nashville, TN312.54
31.061Owen Lynch Huntsville, AL; Elaine Said Nashville, TN345.82
13.104H Gordon - Susan Bullard Lexington, KY326.98

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
10.5051Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN348.96
5.913Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis Maryville, IL330.28
19.691Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN393.51
4.434Mark Ambrose - Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY316.11
7.8862Nat Harris Brentwood, TN; Sarah Thompson Columbia, TN345.46
3.505James Wynalek Franklin, TN; Betsy Keeling Nashville, TN315.27
14.772Larry Averbuch - Irwin Hodes Nashville, TN390.77
11.083Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones Gonzales, LA371.91
8.314John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN357.36

Predators Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.515Linda White Florence, AL; Gail Seale Tuscumbia, AL172.57
3.684Jay Baker Franklin, TN; Joseph Lebeau Murfreesboro, TN192.50
4.913Carlislie Warren - Vickie Warren Bowling Green, KY194.00
1.7512Robert Weinberg - Homer Jeffers Crossville, TN180.57
6.552Jim Bass Nashville, TN; Robert Dietrick Brentwood, TN195.00
1.4611Alyce Daws Franklin, TN; Dorothy Nagel Murfreesboro, TN182.21
1.5910Kenneth Smith Smithville, TN; Larry McFarlin Murfreesboro, TN183.00
3.4082Ron Cowen - Marcia Cowen Greenville, SC185.00
8.731Margia McCulloch Nashville, TN; Blair Willoughby Hermitage, TN206.93
1.566Sharon Dowdy Nashville, TN; David Dowdy Baltimore, MD172.50
2.915Ruth Raines - John Lee Nashville, TN188.50
2.5513/143Ben Wright - Imogene Maddox Nashville, TN180.50
2.496Deann Kurtz - David Kurtz Louisville, KY187.50
1.759Candace Conway - Denise Tonini Louisville, KY183.79
1.914Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer Fairfield Glade, TN178.50
1.877Janice Naftilan Nashville, TN; Anne Slosky Franklin, TN172.00
1.5313/14Malcolm Steeves Hoover, AL; Joy Conkwright Whites Creek, TN180.50
4.5371Mary Kremer - Rob Kremer Nashville, TN187.00

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.054Laura Niewold - Mary Lewis Nashville, TN56.98%
1.53321Sandra Bonds - Marilyn Leathers Nashville, TN59.37%
0.654Linda Koon Nashville, TN; Nancy Sneed Brentwood, TN47.45%
0.8643Hennie Morris Nashville, TN; Jerry Batte Nolensville, TN54.08%
1.872Luke Fleck - Sonya Fleck Memphis, TN61.18%
1.15532Janet Winn - Kathryn Anderson Brentwood, TN55.63%
2.4911Trudy Megathlin - Earle Megathlin Murfreesboro, TN64.18%

(Mon-Sat) Parthenon Aft Side - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.114Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN50.93%
3.7911Hope Hallum Franklin, TN; Lucy Milton Brentwood, TN60.19%
1.483Cheryl Deaton Vestavia, AL; Jeanne Wamack Birmingham, AL53.01%
2.63431Neil Thomas - Michele Thomas Birmingham, AL56.94%
1.635Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Patricia Taylor Nashville, TN56.71%
2.5632Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN; Rick Morgan Asheboro, NC57.18%
1.9752Sandy Gregory - Barbara Belfiglio Nashville, TN55.09%
1.4464Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY56.25%
2.842Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Barbara Zander Nashville, TN59.03%

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 3.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6711Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Judith Armonat - Malik Kabir - Alison Gembar Nashville, TN16.00

(Tue-Sat) Ryman Eve Side - 6.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27322Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL57.08%
3.031Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC70.83%
1.644Carolyn Vick Franklin, TN; Sarah Dotson Huntsville, AL49.58%
1.70433Neil Thomas - Michele Thomas Birmingham, AL51.67%
3.03211Richell Breakwell Antioch, TN; Andy Lee Nashville, TN57.50%

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 6.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9853Mary Jo Murphy - Margaret Smith Nashville, TN54.09%
1.672Susan Crouch - Rosalie Basten Chattanooga, TN60.00%
2.23111Kathryn Anderson - Janet Winn Brentwood, TN60.91%
1.253Karen Brommer Thompsons Sta, TN; Linda Vaughan Naples, FL55.46%
1.31422Carolyn Savage Franklin, TN; Gayle Alley Spring Hill, TN54.54%
0.744Sherry Martin - Thomas Martin Loudon, TN52.73%

(Tue-Fri) Friday AM Side Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Patricia Taylor Nashville, TN; Sarah Dotson Huntsville, AL65.00%
1.284Joyce Swenson Brentwood, TN; Jo Taylor Greensboro, NC53.13%
1.742/3Lora Adkins Germantown, TN; Todd Vanderpool Cordova, TN50.00%
2.272Michael McGuire Hernando, MS; Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR55.21%
1.742/3Tommy Latham White House, TN; William Anderson Gallatin, TN50.00%
2.6531Herbert Dotzauer Lauderhill, FL; Anne Veevers Franklin, TN55.00%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
31.961Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Nancy Boyd Memphis, TN289.71
13.484Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Dorothy Moore Hopkinsville, KY273.63
23.972Jack Ambach Jr Glasgow, KY; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN283.00
9.136Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN253.38
17.9831Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA274.88
9.173Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX239.20
6.884Judith Armonat Nashville, TN; Cheryl Ambach Glasgow, KY239.00
12.232Katherine Todd New York, NY; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA243.44
10.655Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC258.13

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
12.1832Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK; Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL437.16
16.252John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN454.50
6.7083James Wynalek Franklin, TN; Betsy Keeling Nashville, TN386.23
5.427Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA396.26
9.144Audrey Rice - Roy Berkon Nashville, TN428.83
3.975Mary Hamlett - Sherry Howell Nashville, TN381.24
5.024Neil Thomas - Michele Thomas Birmingham, AL384.50
7.225Rick Morgan Asheboro, NC; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN420.30
21.6611David Cochener - Robert Hunt Clarksville, TN474.34
6.196Thomas Cox - Don Turner Mount Juliet, TN401.10
3.406Beth Dlutowski - Mark Ambrose Louisville, KY376.26

Gospel Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.5010A Wylie McDougall - C Norris Nielsen Nashville, TN189.50
3.494Charles Batey - Mary Batey Hendersonville, TN196.50
4.6533Ron Cowen - Marcia Cowen Greenville, SC196.93
2.077Richell Breakwell Antioch, TN; James Merkel Lexington, KY192.50
6.2022Rob Sax - Jan Sax Glenview, IL197.00
2.1497Michael Cross Nashville, TN; Thomas Mason Nolensville, TN191.07
1.8486Luke Fleck - Sonya Fleck Memphis, TN191.59
1.9613Richard Chalal Franklin, TN; Merrie Alexander Nashville, TN181.36
2.565/64/5Jerry Leake - William Wall Anniston, AL193.50
1.3811/12Mark Wiljanen - Judy Hess Lexington, KY185.50
2.565/64/5Linda White Florence, AL; Gail Seale Tuscumbia, AL193.50
8.2711Cathy Cowan - Malois Bowman Old Hickory, TN218.50
1.4211/12Jim Bass Nashville, TN; Robert Dietrick Brentwood, TN185.50

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7555Sandra Pineault - Priscilla Uselton Murfreesboro, TN54.76%
1.77222Kathryn Anderson - Janet Winn Brentwood, TN60.42%
1.33333Deane Oliva - Lisa Dalporto Bowling Green, KY58.04%
2.36111Sharon Dowdy Nashville, TN; David Dowdy Baltimore, MD64.58%
1.00444Dale Zell Tampa, FL; Patricia Collins Nashville, TN56.55%

Bluegrass Music Bracketed KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.132Barbara Heller - Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
21.611Bryan Howard Nashville, TN; Jim Foster - Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Bernard Yomtov Cambridge, MA

Bluegrass Music Bracketed KO 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.443/4Homer Jeffers - Robert Weinberg - Linda King Crossville, TN; Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN
6.782Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Bonnie Brewer Memphis, TN; Todd Vanderpool Cordova, TN; Lora Adkins Germantown, TN
9.691Lucy Goodman - Wendell Goodman Joelton, TN; Jay Baker Franklin, TN; Joseph Lebeau Murfreesboro, TN

(Mon-Sat) Parthenon Aft Side - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY64.00%
1.873/42/3Patricia Beason - Judy Hackett Lebanon, TN50.50%
2.84211Frances Scales Whites Creek, TN; Jim Jones Brentwood, TN56.00%
1.204Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY49.50%
1.873/42/32J Kenneth Jacobs - Geraldine Fischer Nashville, TN50.50%

(Tue-Sat) Ryman Eve Side - 6.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84211John Ford - Carolyn Vick Franklin, TN62.08%
1.873Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY58.33%
1.2044James Wicht Bristol, VA; James Merkel Lexington, KY48.75%
2.13422Andy Lee Nashville, TN; Richell Breakwell Antioch, TN55.83%
1.6033Neil Thomas - Michele Thomas Birmingham, AL54.58%
3.031Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Rich Regan Lyman, SC63.75%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Series - 43.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.763/4Michael McGuire Hernando, MS54.76%
2.763/4Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR54.76%
4.901/2Judy Hackett Lebanon, TN55.38%
4.901/2Patricia Beason Lebanon, TN55.38%

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.113Susan Crouch Chattanooga, TN; Robert Chapman Dayton, TN57.00%
1.971Rosalie Basten Chattanooga, TN; Suzy Bryant Signal Mountain, TN63.50%
1.482Ben Wright - Imogene Maddox Nashville, TN62.00%
1.072/32/3Gary Higbee - Mary Duffy Chattanooga, TN46.50%
1.63411Kathryn Anderson - Janet Winn Brentwood, TN50.50%
1.072/32/3Hennie Morris Nashville, TN; Jerry Batte Nolensville, TN46.50%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
24.352Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN366.14
18.2631Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ; Rich Regan Lyman, SC358.59
12.0862Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL344.50
13.704Jack Ambach Jr Glasgow, KY; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN346.50
6.794David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Linda Murdock Nashville, TN324.50
10.825Elaine Said Nashville, TN; Owen Lynch Huntsville, AL345.36
9.063Judith Armonat - Alison Gembar Nashville, TN330.36
32.471Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC389.27

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.888Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell Nashville, TN428.81
9.3142Ronald Young Brentwood, TN; Leslie Lege Crossville, TN441.13
4.409John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC427.51
16.4921Christine Clark - Joy O'Dell Nashville, TN447.72
7.3353Sandy Gregory Nashville, TN; Jan Iliff Franklin, TN438.69
21.981John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN461.75
12.363Kevin Clark Franklin, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN444.44
6.2864Philip Lawes Greenwood, MS; Michael Carter Madison, MS435.45
5.507David Cochener - Robert Hunt Clarksville, TN435.26

Mandolin Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
7.5811Puja Chadha Mountain Brook, AL; Cathy Newhouse Hoover, AL61.04
1.688K Baxter Antioch, TN; Dorothy Nagel Murfreesboro, TN55.33
2.5354Linda White Florence, AL; Gail Seale Tuscumbia, AL55.84
1.609Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL54.41
1.3011C Norris Nielsen - Rob Ledyard Nashville, TN53.87
1.6012Andy Lee - Jennifer Ladefoged Nashville, TN53.84
3.2043Patricia Dietrick - Robert Dietrick Brentwood, TN56.50
4.2632Kathy Ganske Nashville, TN; Carleen Dowell Antioch, TN56.56
1.9075Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer Fairfield Glade, TN55.34
5.692Barbara Heerman Franklin, TN; Doris Marlow Brentwood, TN59.76
2.766Ruth Raines - John Lee Nashville, TN55.61
1.66106Sandra Ray - David Ray Florence, AL54.31

I/N 50/100/300 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.233/42/32/3Peggy White Nashville, TN; Diana Southerland Franklin, TN57.08%
0.715Ben Wright - Imogene Maddox Nashville, TN55.00%
1.233/42/32/3Hennie Morris Nashville, TN; Jerry Batte Nolensville, TN57.08%
2.231Bill Golab - Donna Farmer Nashville, TN57.92%
1.87211Diane Young Chattanooga, TN; Dennis Murphy57.50%
0.7944Gary Evans - Mary Anne Wildman Little Rock, AR54.58%

(Mon-Sat) Parthenon Aft Side - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Jo Taylor Greensboro, NC; Joyce Swenson Brentwood, TN60.00%
2.4631Suzanne Atchley - Marilyn Shelton Chattanooga, TN52.00%
2.132E Bruce Neikirk Louisville, KY; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY57.00%
1.8542Patricia Beason - Judy Hackett Lebanon, TN51.00%

(Fri-Sat) Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.561Arthur Lowen - Rebecca Lowen Nashville, TN128.75
4.922Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN120.75
3.202Michael Carter Madison, MS; Philip Lawes Greenwood, MS103.63
3.693Matthew Morgan - Dot Blue Nashville, TN118.25
4.271Connie Spector Franklin, TN; Mechel Frost Nashville, TN117.38
2.774Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Jonathan Young Manchester, TN117.75

(Tue-Sat) Ryman Eve Side - 5.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.132Brian Hingerty - Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN54.00%
1.6043Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ; Malik Kabir Nashville, TN50.50%
1.383Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA49.50%
2.45321Todd Vanderpool Cordova, TN; Lora Adkins Germantown, TN51.50%
1.8442John Ford - Carolyn Vick Franklin, TN50.00%
2.8411Michael Reeslund - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN70.00%

(Mon-Sat) Parthenon Aft Side Series - 103.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.131/2Harley McCabe Bowling Green, KY63.88%
6.131/2Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY63.88%
5.403/4Ann Williams Brentwood, TN62.11%
5.403/4Wendel Archer Nashville, TN62.11%
4.885/6Judy Hackett Lebanon, TN57.38%
4.885/6Patricia Beason Lebanon, TN57.38%

(Tue-Sat) Ryman Eve Side Series - 75.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.061/2Rich Regan Lyman, SC67.29%
2.453Todd Vanderpool Cordova, TN; Lora Adkins Germantown, TN51.50%
2.132Brian Hingerty - Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN54.00%
6.061/2Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC67.29%
2.453Todd Vanderpool Cordova, TN; Lora Adkins Germantown, TN51.50%
2.132Brian Hingerty - Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN54.00%
5.403Chris Sloan Nashville, TN64.31%
1.84John Ford - Carolyn Vick Franklin, TN50.00%
1.604Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ; Malik Kabir Nashville, TN50.50%
5.664/5Harley McCabe Bowling Green, KY59.08%
1.84John Ford - Carolyn Vick Franklin, TN50.00%
1.604Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ; Malik Kabir Nashville, TN50.50%
5.664/5Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY59.08%
2.841Michael Reeslund - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN70.00%
1.38Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA49.50%
2.841Michael Reeslund - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN70.00%
1.38Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA49.50%

A/X Swiss - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
17.8511Janice Van Dyke - Terry Van Dyke Brentwood, TN; Terry Spector - Connie Spector Franklin, TN86.00
10.043Jack Ambach Jr - Cheryl Ambach Glasgow, KY; Rebecca Lowen - Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN74.00
7.534Dick Arnold - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN; Gerrianne Mason - Brian Mason Crossville, TN71.00
5.955David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Anne Martin - Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN70.00
13.392Phelps Lambert Henderson, KY; Bernard Kay Evansville, IN; Elaine Said - Chuck Said Nashville, TN84.00
5.312Joyce Swenson Brentwood, TN; Jo Taylor Greensboro, NC; Donna Brown - Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL56.00

B Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.773Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN; Marge Chipman - Charlynn Foust Hendersonville, TN73.00
7.702Thomas Cox - Don Turner Mount Juliet, TN; Carmon Lee Woodley Bonita Springs, FL; Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK77.00
10.261Linda Murdock - Alison Gembar - Mechel Frost Nashville, TN; Jonathan Young Manchester, TN78.00

B Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.492Donna Holt Gallatin, TN; Barbara Cross Lebanon, TN; Janris Wells - Martha Bruner Hendersonville, TN80.00
8.651Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Mountain Home, NC; Dianne Sussman Nashville, TN; Sheila Fleming Columbia, TN85.00
4.873Nat Harris - Carol Spining Brentwood, TN; Sarah Thompson Columbia, TN; Peggy Burkhalter Nashville, TN73.00

B Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.332Sandy Gregory - Margia McCulloch - Sue Atwood Nashville, TN; Jan Iliff Franklin, TN72.00
4.003Lee Smart - Sheryl Gorden - Tom Ebers Memphis, TN; Susan Ray Germantown, TN67.00
7.111Paul Hightower - James Merkel Lexington, KY; Michael Proctor Richmond, KY; James Wicht Bristol, VA80.00

B Bracketed Swiss 4 - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.634Gale Srulevich Nashville, TN; Diana Southerland Franklin, TN; Anne Reagan - Ed Reagan Dunnellon, FL65.00
3.513Betsy Keeling Nashville, TN; Mary Ruth Smith - Jeffrey Toman - Mary Toman Franklin, TN74.00
6.241Dorothy Nagel Murfreesboro, TN; K Baxter Antioch, TN; Alyce Daws Franklin, TN; Robert Nadler Nashville, TN87.00
4.682Robert Dietrick Brentwood, TN; Jim Southerland - Richard Chalal Franklin, TN; Merrie Alexander Nashville, TN81.00