Minneapolis, MN

Aquatennial Tournament Overalls

Jul 10, 2019 - Jul 14, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.903Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN; David Glenn Eagan, MN54.87%
3.774Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN58.85%
5.033Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN60.13%
0.953Elliot Eskin Edina, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN47.18%
6.712Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN61.03%
1.498Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN57.05%
2.835Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL58.08%
1.597John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.56%
1.262Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN49.10%
3.3761Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN57.69%
1.424Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN53.97%
8.941John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN62.44%
1.075Mokhtar Elbassuni Stroudsburg, PA; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN53.72%
2.5321James Peterson Edina, MN; Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN55.51%
0.806Thomas Racciatti Minneapolis, MN; Mary Brown Golden Valley, MN51.79%

Stratified 499er NLM Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.664Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN51.88%
1.1144Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN55.82%
0.786/763Earl Conner - Craig Bridge Woodbury, MN55.07%
2.64111Sarah Emmons - Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN66.88%
1.4933Patti Teik-Schadow - Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN55.97%
1.04552Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN55.45%
0.556/7Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN55.07%
1.9822Joseph Dixon - Gary Engstrand Minneapolis, MN60.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.572/32/3Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN58.72%
1.066Maryanne Conter Saint Paul, MN; Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN50.90%
1.138Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL54.10%
2.097Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Janet Larson Naples, FL54.74%
2.016Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN55.51%
5.572/32/3David Glenn Eagan, MN; Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN58.72%
1.025Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN; Douglas Bolstorff Eagan, MN51.15%
1.032/3Ann House - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN48.97%
8.4811Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN59.23%
1.354John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN51.79%
2.685John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.41%
1.032/3Jan Masterson The Villages, FL; Maury Fjestad Edina, MN48.97%
3.584Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN57.05%
1.561Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Robert Johnson50.77%

Stratified 499er NLM Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3633Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN59.44%
0.576Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; Rick Gavin Eagon, MN55.93%
0.555Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst Minneapolis, MN55.56%
0.765Walter Paulsen The Villages, FL; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN56.11%
1.0244Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Mary Rogers Edina, MN58.89%
1.81222Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN61.48%
2.41111Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN64.44%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.851Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN60.85%
7.3921David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN59.62%
1.262Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN; Jim Craig Bloomington, MN50.69%
4.1642Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN58.38%
5.543Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL59.48%
3.125John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN57.97%
1.681Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN53.02%
0.846Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN54.12%
1.3185Stan Sitzmann Maple Grove, MN; Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN56.87%
1.7574Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN57.01%
2.3463Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN57.83%
0.953Carl Birnberg Saint Paul, MN; Neil Arnold Mendota Heights, MN48.21%

Stratified 499er NLM Pairs - 15.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.496Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst Minneapolis, MN51.19%
0.864Karen Patrow Eau Claire, WI; Robert Johnson55.22%
1.045William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN56.62%
2.242Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN60.05%
0.584Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Margaret Keyes Edina, MN50.62%
1.15633Mary Rogers Edina, MN; Janice O'Keefe Saint Paul, MN55.81%
0.655Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN53.51%
1.54422Tom Loftus Prior Lake, MN; Marcia Peterson Minneapolis, MN56.73%
2.05311Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN57.21%
2.981Dianne St Aubin - Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI66.03%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.906Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN55.49%
2.545John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.25%
1.382Shelly Husebo - Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN50.76%
1.224Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN52.65%
1.015David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN51.89%
1.043Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Robert Diamond Hopkins, MN49.43%
3.384John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN57.01%
8.021Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Peg Waller Edina, MN65.72%
1.633Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN53.79%
6.0221Linda Gruesner Eagan, MN; Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN58.33%
1.841Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN50.95%
4.5132Mokhtar Elbassuni Stroudsburg, PA; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN58.14%

Stratified 499er NLM Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.493Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Michael Doty Shorewood, MN56.29%
1.04542Deborah Martin Minneapolis, MN; Ryan Holler Eagan, MN54.92%
0.584Tom Loftus Prior Lake, MN; Marcia Peterson Minneapolis, MN52.84%
0.78653Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN; Linus Bendel-Stenzel Edina, MN54.36%
1.1143Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN55.49%
1.9822Karen Patrow Eau Claire, WI; Robert Johnson56.82%
2.64111Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN58.39%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.882Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN61.63%
2.186Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Peg Waller Edina, MN57.29%
2.5372Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN55.94%
1.424Barbara Towner - Richard Towner Mankato, MN54.09%
0.806Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN51.08%
3.874Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN58.87%
1.089John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN55.01%
0.953Larry Huhn Scandia, MN; Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ43.49%
3.3751Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN58.10%
5.163Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN59.79%
1.9083Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; James Peterson Edina, MN55.48%
9.171Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN61.82%
1.075Jaime Rodriguez Edina, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN52.46%
1.262Carl Birnberg Saint Paul, MN; Michael Neren Mendota Heights, MN44.70%
1.681Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN44.86%

Stratified 499er NLM Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.49332Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Margaret Keyes Edina, MN58.33%
0.516John Bumbalough Henderson, MN; Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN54.81%
1.02543Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN55.77%
0.7165Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN54.97%
0.624Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN54.17%
1.324Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN56.25%
2.6411Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Judy Manuel New Smyrna Bch, FL61.38%
1.98221Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN59.62%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.835Evan Sachs Edina, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN58.89%
6.712Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN61.90%
0.766Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN49.04%
2.126John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.69%
1.597Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN55.77%
1.198Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN55.41%
1.813John Miller Stillwater, MN; Mokhtar Elbassuni Stroudsburg, PA51.80%
5.033Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN61.30%
8.941Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN65.63%
2.412Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN54.69%
1.025Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN50.12%
3.7741Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN59.62%
1.5641Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN; Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN50.48%
1.172Charlie Koch Golden Valley, MN; Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN48.20%

Stratified 499er NLM Pairs - 11.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1043Robert Kuschke - Mark McGree Bloomington, MN57.50%
0.584Tom Loftus Prior Lake, MN; Marcia Peterson Minneapolis, MN48.96%
0.6265Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN55.68%
0.783Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Margaret Keyes Edina, MN49.38%
1.423William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Rick Gavin Eagon, MN59.09%
1.89221Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN61.46%
0.8254Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN; Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN57.05%
0.636James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN55.42%
2.5211Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Judy Manuel New Smyrna Bch, FL64.79%
1.042Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN50.21%

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.262/3David Collins Fridley, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN54.86%
2.262/31Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN54.86%
1.273Earl Conner Woodbury, MN; Michael Mayer San Jose, CA50.69%
3.441Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN; Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL65.97%
1.6942Jim Craig Bloomington, MN; Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN51.39%

Fri Eve Open Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
3.031Earl Conner Woodbury, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN; Michael Mayer San Jose, CA; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN14.00
2.2721Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN13.50

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.764Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN47.94%
1.354/52Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN50.96%
1.194/5Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Ann House Minneapolis, MN50.96%
1.906Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN56.46%
4.513David Collins Fridley, MN; Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN61.68%
6.022Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN62.77%
2.545Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL57.83%
8.0211Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN64.84%
1.8183Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN54.12%
3.384Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN58.24%
2.41721Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN55.49%
1.0163Christopher Kolner Eden Prairie, MN; Spencer Sun Redwood City, CA50.82%

Stratified 499er NLM Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.7255Patti Teik-Schadow - Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN55.32%
0.97443Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN; Victoria Slomiany Edina, MN56.25%
2.29111Robert Johnson; Dan McElroy Burnsville, MN60.65%
1.2933Belinda Caspari Bloomington, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN56.48%
0.546Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; John Bumbalough Henderson, MN54.63%
1.72222John Hotvet - Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN59.95%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7662Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Ann House Minneapolis, MN53.31%
3.69411Christopher Kolner Eden Prairie, MN; Spencer Sun Redwood City, CA59.29%
0.894Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN49.57%
1.175Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN; Stan Sitzmann Maple Grove, MN53.74%
4.643Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN60.90%
1.668Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN58.01%
8.251Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN66.88%
1.726/7Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN58.12%
2.083Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN56.62%
6.192Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN61.54%
1.233Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN51.50%
2.7752Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN58.76%
1.726/7Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN58.12%
1.564Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN54.06%

Stratified 499er NLM Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.462Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; Julianne Holt Edina, MN60.83%
1.2841Dyanne Kerr Lakeway, TX; Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN54.17%
1.1742Patti Teik-Schadow - Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN56.67%
0.8853Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN56.25%
0.723Marcia Peterson - Liz Salzmann Minneapolis, MN50.00%
1.951Cass Weil - William Boline Minneapolis, MN62.08%
1.5631Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN58.33%
0.962Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN51.25%

Stratified Open Charity Pairs - 13.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6942Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN50.96%
1.273Carol Ann Paulson - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN50.00%
5.692Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN61.86%
3.6861David Trevor Bloomington, MN; Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN55.61%
1.165Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN50.48%
7.581Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN62.50%
3.204Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN57.53%
4.263Paul Meerschaert - Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN57.85%
2.7672Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Gruesner Eagan, MN54.97%
2.405Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN56.73%
2.2531Spencer Sun Redwood City, CA; Christopher Kolner Eden Prairie, MN52.56%

Stratified 499er NLM Charity Pairs - 3.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.4322Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barbara Scoll Edina, MN56.00%
1.9011Karen Patrow Eau Claire, WI; Robert Johnson63.00%

Stratified Open Charity Pairs - 10.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8432Spencer Sun Redwood City, CA; Christopher Kolner Eden Prairie, MN51.88%
1.736Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN55.40%
2.4521Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN53.61%
3.084Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN57.37%
2.315Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN55.94%
5.472Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN58.32%
1.3843Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN50.30%
7.2911Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Gruesner Eagan, MN61.23%
4.103Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN57.38%

Stratified 499er NLM Charity Pairs - 4.5 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2333Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN50.69%
2.1911Robert Johnson; Karen Patrow Eau Claire, WI63.19%
0.9244Leslie Hayashida Shoreview, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN50.00%
1.6422Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Pamela Leese Edina, MN54.86%