St. Cloud, MN

St. Cloud Granite City Tournament Overalls

Jun 13, 2019 - Jun 15, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4741Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN46.00
3.992Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN; Stephen White Sartell, MN; Jerry Westby Cold Spring, MN; James Mustain Saint Joseph, MN60.00
5.321Richard Olson - Mary Olson Annandale, MN; Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO61.00
1.363Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Darlene Nastrom - Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN; Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN49.00
1.102David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Robert Nairn - Eileen Johnsen Saint Cloud, MN; Marlene Schroeder Sartell, MN31.00
1.825/62Jan Gembol Clear Lake, MN; Mauris Mertens Spicer, MN; Rick Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN; Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN50.00
2.623/41Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN53.00
2.623/4Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN53.00
1.475/6Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN50.00

Thu Aft Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2843Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN54.72%
3.004Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN59.44%
5.332John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN62.64%
0.695David Hanson Mora, MN; Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN53.56%
2.255John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN57.14%
0.766James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN53.75%
1.267Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN55.14%
3.993Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN60.83%
7.10111Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN64.17%
2.27622Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN55.42%
1.703Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN54.75%
0.9654Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN54.58%

Thu Aft Open Teams - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.034/63/42/3Gregory Nastrom - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN14.00
1.4154Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Susan Nielsen Saint Cloud, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN; Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN13.50
2.034/63/42/3Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN14.00
2.034/6John Koch - Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN; Mary Labernik Alexandria, VA; Carole Miner Rochester, MN14.00
3.52321Del Swanson - Peter Bock - Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN14.09
4.6921Betty Santa - Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN14.50
6.251Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN; Tony Ames - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN15.13

Thu Eve Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.323Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN55.87%
2.224Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN60.23%
2.963Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN62.31%
1.2942Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN50.95%
2.3461Shirley Richardson - Scott Richardson Saint Joseph, MN57.95%
0.734David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Robert Nairn Saint Cloud, MN45.64%
0.9753Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN; David Hanson Mora, MN50.57%
3.952Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN62.50%
1.7621Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN56.06%
5.271Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN63.26%
1.675Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN59.47%

Thu Eve Open Teams - 13.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.48221Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN15.00
1.9643Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Stephen White Sartell, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN14.00
1.372David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Shirley Richardson - Scott Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Robert Nairn Saint Cloud, MN12.00
4.6411Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN; David Hanson Mora, MN16.00
1.475Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN13.50
2.613Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN14.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.333/63/4Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Daniel Finn - David Hanson Saint Cloud, MN51.00
2.333/6Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; Richard Olson - Mary Olson Annandale, MN51.00
2.333/63/4John Melancon Saint Cloud, MN; Herman Wittsack Annandale, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN51.00
0.983David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Robert Nairn - Elizabeth Hammer Saint Cloud, MN; Rhonda Rossman Cold Spring, MN35.00
2.333/6Mark Stiegel - Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN; Stephen White Sartell, MN; Jerry Westby Cold Spring, MN51.00
1.312Jon Hatch Saint Cloud, MN; Karla Gengler Clear Lake, MN; Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN42.00
6.05111James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN59.00
0.734Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL; David Hanson Mora, MN; Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN30.00
4.5422Mauris Mertens Spicer, MN; Pat Yozamp Estero, FL; Mokhtar Elbassuni Stroudsburg, PA; James Mustain Saint Joseph, MN52.00
0.905Michael Leighton Grafton, ND; Steve Phelps Grand Forks, ND; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN; Robert Leighton Foley, MN48.00

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.69621Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN60.60%
0.616Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Sharon Young Plymouth, MN52.26%
3.5841Shirley Richardson - Scott Richardson Saint Joseph, MN60.78%
1.5143Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN55.80%
1.1354Gregory Nastrom - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN53.89%
0.765David Hanson Mora, MN; Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN53.08%
4.643John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN60.87%
0.906Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN53.44%
8.251Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN67.03%
2.078Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN56.88%
2.0132Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN55.89%
1.477Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN57.25%
2.615Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN60.69%
6.192Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN61.32%

Fri Aft Open Teams - 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.687/84/53/4Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Gregory Nastrom - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN13.00
1.687/84/53/4Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Kathleen Stadther Saint Cloud, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Gloria Mize Sartell, MN13.00
3.4142Colette Stacey-Oda - Betty Gerberding Brookings, SD; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN14.50
4.083Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Ginger Hinkemeyer Waite Park, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Shari Pretzer Sartell, MN15.50
2.015/6Eileen Johnsen - Dale Simson Saint Cloud, MN; Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO13.50
2.555/632Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; David Hanson Mora, MN; Sharon Young Plymouth, MN; Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN13.50
0.836/8David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Mary Olson - Richard Olson Annandale, MN; Robert Nairn Saint Cloud, MN12.50
0.836/85/6Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN12.50
0.836/85/6John Melancon Saint Cloud, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Herman Wittsack Annandale, MN12.50
5.45211Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Shirley Richardson - Scott Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN17.00
7.261Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN18.00

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.344/51James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN55.65%
2.843Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN; Michael Leighton Grafton, ND59.82%
1.864/5Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN55.65%
5.041Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN66.67%
0.973David Warne - Kathleen Stadther Saint Cloud, MN48.51%
3.782Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN62.80%
0.745Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Steve Phelps Grand Forks, ND51.19%
1.7621Larry Huhn Scandia, MN; Andy Jaworski Woodbury, MN54.46%
0.734Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL; Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN46.73%
1.266Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN55.06%
1.163/4Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN52.38%
1.293/42Barbara Johnson - Dale Simson Saint Cloud, MN52.38%

Fri Eve Open Teams - 12.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.922/32/31/2Barbara Johnson - Dale Simson Saint Cloud, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN14.00
2.922/32/31/2Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN; Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN; Michael Leighton Grafton, ND; Chuck Stenger Saint Cloud, MN14.00
1.444/6Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Mary Labernik Alexandria, VA; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN12.00
1.444/6Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; David Warne - Kathleen Stadther Saint Cloud, MN12.00
4.4411Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Robert Leighton Foley, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Steve Phelps Grand Forks, ND14.50
1.444/6Larry Huhn Scandia, MN; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Andy Jaworski Woodbury, MN; Stephen White Sartell, MN12.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.986/72Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Mokhtar Elbassuni Stroudsburg, PA; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN46.00
2.893/4Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.00
1.6531David Hanson - Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL; Jan Gembol Clear Lake, MN45.00
1.2442Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN; Gregory Nastrom - Sandra Hatch - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN44.00
1.226/7Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Kathleen Bredlie - Rick Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN46.00
2.893/4Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Daniel Finn - David Warne Saint Cloud, MN57.00
5.141/21James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN59.00
1.865Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; Mary Olson - Richard Olson Annandale, MN56.00
0.9353Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN; Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN; David Hanson Mora, MN43.00
5.141/2Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN59.00

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.714John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN57.36%
6.421Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN64.67%
1.147Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN56.25%
1.384James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN52.03%
1.0353Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN51.81%
2.0621Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL53.06%
3.613Richard Olson - Mary Olson Annandale, MN58.61%
0.774David Hanson Mora, MN; Mark Anderson St. Cloud, MN49.17%
2.256Vernon Evans Redfield, SD; Maurice Evans Wilmer, MN56.67%
4.822Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO59.92%
1.5532Maury Fjestad - Jan Masterson The Villages, FL52.50%
0.696Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN50.83%
2.751Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN55.75%
2.035Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN56.81%

Sat Aft Open Teams - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.975/6Barbara Johnson - Dale Simson Saint Cloud, MN; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Dennis Dufner Coon Rapids, MN13.00
0.975/6Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN13.00
1.7954Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN13.50
5.65111Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Darlene Nastrom - Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN16.00
1.462Sandra Hatch Saint Cloud, MN; Michael Leighton Grafton, ND; Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN; Jeff Leighton Detroit Lakes, MN12.00
2.3843Richard Olson - Mary Olson Annandale, MN; Maury Fjestad - Jan Masterson The Villages, FL14.00
4.2422Kory Solarz - Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL15.65
3.183David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Chris Champion - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; Robert Nairn Saint Cloud, MN15.13