Ponte Vedra, FL

Ponte Vedra Regional Tournament Overalls

May 27, 2019 - Jun 02, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.682Jacek Kalita - Marcin Lesniewski - Bas Drijver - Sjoert Brink; Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC136.00
9.513James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL112.00
16.911Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Justin Lall Little Elm, TX; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL158.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.703Sue Pope - Barry Pope Port Orange, FL; Judith O'Bryan Daytona Beach, FL; Connie Treloar Ormond Beach, FL119.00
6.262Michael Waskew - Jessica Styers Amelia Island, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Mary Massman Fernandina, FL125.00
8.351Donald Leary - Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL; Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL128.00
3.524Lynn Chapman - Leyse Lowry - Michael Palmer Jacksonville, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL108.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.885Robert McAfee - Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL59.79%
2.862/3Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL62.31%
1.463Safwan Shams - Jinty Chappell Palm Coast, FL50.87%
4.3611Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL64.58%
2.6041Sarah Borns - Judith Ham Ponte Vedra Bch, FL56.12%
1.205Pamela Oberg Flagler Beach, FL; Richard Perez Palm Coast, FL55.30%
2.6843Anne Landry - Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL60.84%
1.036Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL; Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL59.09%
0.825Michael Shulman Orange Park, FL; Jeanne Bass Jacksonville, FL47.90%
1.9562Carol Freedman Jacksonville, FL; Jacqueline Boggs Ponte Vedra Bch, FL52.84%
1.104Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL50.17%
2.862/32John La Cara Jacksonville, FL; Katherine Munson Jacksonville Bc, FL62.31%

Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.772Nancy Newberry - Elliott Grosh Burnsville, NC159.00
6.284Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL188.00
5.023Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL167.00
11.1622Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL196.50
14.88111Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL; Scott Weiss Deland, FL201.00
8.373Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL191.50
3.774Jack Carter - Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL165.50
4.965Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL173.50

Charity Gold Rush Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
0.783Charles Bild - Elizabeth Bild Charleston, SC155.44
1.944Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL201.06
1.121Darlene Herman - Bert Heilman Saint Augustine, FL165.81
1.6165Mark Webb Rome, GA; Jeffrey Young Saint Simons Is, GA188.72
4.5911Edward Jenkins - Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL210.29
2.5833Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC; Charles Cookson Okatie, SC206.07
3.4422Girish Joglekar - Bijoy Telivala Jacksonville, FL209.71
1.582Diane Cannon - Donna Heffner Ponte Vedra Bch, FL159.93
2.7154Harry Richardson Ponte Vedra, FL; Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL201.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL57.50%
2.4611Martha McGhee Mount Dora, FL; Jackie Jones Apopka, FL61.25%
1.852Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL58.75%

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
28.381Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Justin Lall Little Elm, TX; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
12.773David Seares - Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL; David Begin W Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL
9.934Donald Cavanaugh - Mary White Gainesville, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Zev Wajsman Atlantic Beach, FL
19.872Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Marcin Lesniewski - Jacek Kalita - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.223/4Martha O Reilly Saint Augustine, FL; Claudia Bliss - Pat Zaborsky Ponte Vedra, FL; Shirley Altimore Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
9.142Bud Penk Jacksonville, FL; Jana Kieper - Dorothy Hood Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Quentin Wood Ponte Vedra, FL
5.223/4Jane Stead Saint Johns, FL; Dianne Teagle Jacksonville, FL; Terry Baker Orange Park, FL; Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL
13.051Elliott Grosh - Nancy Newberry Burnsville, NC; Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10111Pat Smith - Emmy Peters Jacksonville, FL64.00%
0.984/53/43/4Lynn Sandry - Joann Magidow Ponte Vedra Bch, FL55.50%
1.49322Diane Burch Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Phyllis Bunge Jacksonville, FL56.00%
1.582Ann Ruden Atlantic Beach, FL; Joy White Jacksonville, FL60.50%
0.984/53/43/4Patricia Lewis Ponte Verdra Be, FL; Dorothy Hall Jacksonville Bc, FL55.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Sandra Schenk Jacksonville, FL; Mary Ann Belden Kosciusko, MS55.00%
1.593/4Martha McGhee Mount Dora, FL; Jackie Jones Apopka, FL56.25%
1.493Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey Jacksonville, FL50.00%
3.221Anne Landry - Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL59.17%
1.992Frances Maury Linville, NC; Barbara Brown Ponte Vedra Bch, FL52.50%
1.593/4Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL56.25%
2.6521Sarah Borns - Judith Ham Ponte Vedra Bch, FL56.67%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
10.583Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL247.50
4.362Fran Weiss - John Landry Jacksonville, FL196.50
3.373/41/2John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH195.00
6.275Mary Vickers Apex, NC; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ241.00
18.811Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL279.00
7.944John Albright Plantation, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL246.00
5.811Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH231.50
14.112Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL262.50
3.373/41/2Joyce Bledsoe Astatula, FL; Christine Moyer Atlantic Beach, FL195.00
5.376Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL236.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.7252Kristie Carter - Cathy Thomas The Villages, FL136.00
1.3810Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon Weston, FL132.00
2.356/73/41/2Lucy Van Gelder - John Van Gelder III Stuart, FL135.50
3.733/4Harold Elkins - Olivia Ehmer Jacksonville, FL138.00
3.733/41Peter Chiodo - Jinty Chappell Palm Coast, FL138.00
2.358/95/6David Chittick - Jane Chittick Venice, FL135.00
2.038/95/6Martin Eltrich - Edward Jenkins Jacksonville, FL135.00
1.384Patricia Christensen - Kathryn Hatcher Saint Augustine, FL122.00
1.1712Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Scott Zager Jacksonville, FL130.00
0.615Earl Lines - Beth Lines Tallahassee, FL121.50
5.692Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL139.50
7.581Margaret Sarno - Judy Flickinger The Villages, FL153.50
1.283Donna Miller - Charlotte Tingen Atlantic Beach, FL126.50
2.046/73/41/2Margaret Fulton - Lynne Gheen Jacksonville, FL135.50
1.5611Charles Cookson Okatie, SC; Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC131.00

Tue Stratified Swiss - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.001Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz - Genie Kaplan Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Melody Euler Temple, TX141.00
3.94321Donald Leary Fernandina Bch, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL; Robert Jones Amelia Island, FL; Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL116.00
2.9543Christine Matus - Pieter Vanbennekom - Mimi Klug Vero Beach, FL; David Lebar Port St Lucie, FL114.00
5.2521Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Lynn Chapman - Marilena Thompson - Elizabeth Gelwicks Jacksonville, FL127.00
2.072Mike Neff - Joyce Stillwell - Dale McColskey - Connie Graunke Tallahassee, FL66.00
1.824James West Saint Johns, FL; Linda Kitts Ponte Vedra, FL; Brenda Harvey - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL85.00

I/N Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52331Michael Shulman - Gwendoline Gilmore Orange Park, FL54.76%
1.14442Trish Butler - Ruth Olson51.78%
2.1011Steve Ballou Ponte Vedra, FL; Sue Subin Saint Augustine, FL66.07%
1.5822Denise Mayer - Barry Mayer Daytona Beach, FL55.73%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.171Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL64.77%
0.964/5Linda Felker - Christopher Felker Jacksonville Bc, FL49.81%
2.70421James Muller - Nancy Muller Orlando, FL54.17%
0.964/5Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL; Palle Reddy Charleston, WV49.81%
2.353Martha McGhee Mount Dora, FL; Jackie Jones Apopka, FL57.39%
1.783/4Julie Mackey - Nancy Meade Jacksonville, FL51.89%
0.996Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL; Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL52.65%
1.953/42Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL51.89%
1.325Sandra Schenk Jacksonville, FL; Mary Ann Belden Kosciusko, MS52.84%
1.4653Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL50.76%
3.6021Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL59.28%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Kathy Pennington - Judee Brooks Saint Simons Is, GA48.75%
2.4621Nancy Newberry - Elliott Grosh Burnsville, NC57.50%
2.461Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL81.25%

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.162Bobbie Fost - Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Patt Corbin - Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL
5.233/4Barry Mayer - Denise Mayer Daytona Beach, FL; Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL; Haesun Kim McCune Ormond Beach, FL
13.081Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter - Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH
5.233/4Nancy Watts - Elizabeth Spence Marianna, FL; Judith Harrison Alford, FL; Elaine Yost Dothan, AL

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.14332Michael Petrenko Annapolis, MD; Jeffery Hoeck Ponte Vedra, FL54.17%
1.8411Vicki Chubin Savannah, GA; Yvonne Stock Richmond Hill, GA63.33%
1.52221Carol Neville Atlantic Beach, FL; Constance Maynard Jacksonville Bc, FL60.83%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.133/42Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL54.76%
1.085Martha McGhee Mount Dora, FL; Jackie Jones Apopka, FL53.57%
2.84211Marsha Miller - Bazile Bacino Jr Jacksonville, FL56.85%
3.411Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL59.52%
1.683/4Robert Trowbridge Jr - Ellen Bierman Ponte Vedra Bch, FL54.76%
1.333Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey Jacksonville, FL49.70%
1.6942Steven Frank Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Helen Gardner Jacksonville, FL51.49%
1.603John Reeve Neptune Beach, FL; Chester Montgomery Jacksonville Bc, FL52.38%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.9143Joyce Bledsoe Astatula, FL; Christine Moyer Atlantic Beach, FL361.50
6.247Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL399.00
10.524Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL409.00
7.136Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Tina Tessaro Beach Mtn, NC401.00
24.941Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL448.50
3.684Geoffrey Scott Chapel Hill, NC; James Scott Wellington, FL359.00
2.915James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL347.50
14.033Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA431.50
18.712Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL436.00
3.335Michael Smalline Ponte Vedra, FL; Anita Ritchin Jacksonville, FL360.00
8.7321Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL366.50
6.5532Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Bill Page Jacksonville, FL364.50
8.315John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL401.50
9.9881John Carlson - Marilyn Carlson Atlantic Beach, FL397.00

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.3913Jeffrey Young Saint Simons Is, GA; Mark Webb Rome, GA179.79
1.242Lynne Gheen - Margaret Fulton Jacksonville, FL177.07
2.12111Ann Ruden Atlantic Beach, FL; Jeanne Imhoff Jacksonville, FL186.79
2.1376Martin Eltrich - Edward Jenkins Jacksonville, FL192.50
2.1810Aldo Cardia - Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL187.13
2.479Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL191.98
0.885Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Donald Michels Jacksonville, FL165.04
8.5011Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon Weston, FL210.00
1.898Jerry Brenner Atlantic Beach, FL; Robert Sturm Ponte Vedra Bch, FL192.21
4.7832Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL; Palle Reddy Charleston, WV197.79
1.8914Charles Cookson Okatie, SC; Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC179.50
2.4765John Orren Fleming Island, FL; William Hutchins Jacksonville, FL193.30
0.814John La Cara Jacksonville, FL; Barbara Brown Ponte Vedra Bch, FL171.71
1.623Donna Weitzel Jacksonville, FL; Lee Bruner Jackson, FL172.50
3.5943Hartman Smith - Eleanor Lyon Jacksonville, FL194.61
6.382Margaret Sarno - Judy Flickinger The Villages, FL201.29
1.9612David Chittick - Jane Chittick Venice, FL182.00
2.8354Stephanie Athens - Connie Davies Orange Park, FL194.43

Wed Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9254Michael Palmer - Jeanne Harlan Jacksonville, FL; Paula Robinson Ponte Vedra, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL103.00
6.5622Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL; Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL; Jesse Laird Davie, FL127.00
3.69431Donald Leary Fernandina Bch, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL; Edward Connell III - Karla Rosengren Fernandina, FL104.00
8.7511Linda Kitts Ponte Vedra, FL; Joseph Ur - Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman Saint Augustine, FL137.00
4.923Thomas Margraff - Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL; Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern Little Rock, AR107.00

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3132Karen Ray Ponce Inlet, FL; Beverly Hopson Port Orange, FL54.86%
1.7421Daniel Brannon - Judith Allen Staver Jacksonville, FL61.11%
1.841Jan Saunders Hahira, GA; Margaret Jones Lenox, GA62.50%
0.983Diana Sosbey - Janet Dyer Port Orange, FL50.69%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.595/63/4Virginia Hoffman Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Michele Raeuber Jacksonville, FL55.65%
1.243Elizabeth Bild - Charles Bild Charleston, SC50.00%
2.702Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL58.33%
1.025Gerald Schemer - Florence Schemer Jacksonville, FL52.08%
1.665/63/42Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey Jacksonville, FL55.65%
3.22311Bazile Bacino Jr - Marsha Miller Jacksonville, FL56.25%
2.4242John Reeve Neptune Beach, FL; Chester Montgomery Jacksonville Bc, FL55.95%
3.601Robert McAfee - Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL60.71%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.132Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL57.50%
2.09431Dale McColskey - Joyce Stillwell Tallahassee, FL52.50%
2.8411Jay Bates Raleigh, NC; Bert Heilman Saint Augustine, FL59.38%
1.9932James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL53.13%
1.572Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL50.00%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.253Jack Carter - Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL; Andrew Eastwood Savannah, GA; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL100.00
23.561Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Little Elm, TX146.00
17.672Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Marcin Lesniewski - Bas Drijver - Sjoert Brink145.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.891Daniel Sellers, Jr - Robert McAfee - Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL135.00
6.133Kay Craft Ponte Vedra, FL; Judy Pujol - Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL; Rona Brenner Atlantic Beach, FL106.00
8.172Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen - Michael Palmer Jacksonville, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL130.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.812David Begin W Melbourne, FL; David Seares - Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL127.00
9.081James West Saint Johns, FL; Brenda Harvey - Ruth Weber - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL136.00
5.113Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey Jacksonville, FL109.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.803Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL113.00
5.921/2Jinty Chappell - Peter Chiodo - Sylvia Caviggia Palm Coast, FL; Karen Oppert Ormond Beach, FL117.00
5.921/2Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Maxine Cechvala - Aldo Cardia Ponte Vedra, FL117.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.964Martha Round South Casco, ME; Jane Gregory - Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL; Ginny Martucci Ponte Vedra Bch, FL100.00
5.272John Eza Yulee, FL; Donald Leary Fernandina Bch, FL; Karla Rosengren - Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL134.00
3.953Lynn Chapman - Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Linda Gilberto Ponte Vedra, FL106.00
7.021Marsha Miller - Bazile Bacino Jr Jacksonville, FL; Connie Davies - Stephanie Athens Orange Park, FL140.00

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58222Kathleen Gardner Atlantic Beach, FL; Emmy Peters Jacksonville, FL55.00%
1.1833Steve Ballou Ponte Vedra, FL; Sue Subin Saint Augustine, FL54.00%
0.92443Daniel Brannon - Judith Allen Staver Jacksonville, FL53.50%
2.10111Joan Romain - Jacquelyn Bates Ponte Vedra Bch, FL66.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.474Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL56.67%
1.6132Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin Montezuma, GA54.50%
3.4111Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL59.17%
1.2043Geraldine Myers Jacksonville, FL; Jane Chadwick Ponte Vedra Bch, FL52.50%
1.923Richard Gencarelli - Winona Jones Ocala, FL57.08%
2.56221Michael Shulman Orange Park, FL; Lisa Wetzel Jacksonville, FL57.42%
1.085William Foerster Jacksonville, FL; Robert Trowbridge Jr Ponte Vedra Bch, FL55.50%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.774Christie Sellers - Anita Ritchin Jacksonville, FL212.50
6.702Marilyn Carlson - John Carlson Atlantic Beach, FL225.00
17.501Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA261.00
5.0231Geoffrey Scott Chapel Hill, NC; James Scott Wellington, FL218.00
9.843Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL254.50
2.992Lynn Brown - Don Dvorak Jacksonville, FL197.00
8.931Fran Weiss Jacksonville, FL; Michael Smalline Ponte Vedra, FL233.00
5.006Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL; Martin Caley Montreal, QC239.50
7.384Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL245.00
13.132Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL260.00
5.835Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY240.00

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
6.4311Reddy Raju Saint Cloud, FL; Palle Reddy Charleston, WV228.00
1.264Joel Rappoport Neptune Beach, FL; Melissa Sovereign Jacksonville, FL169.00
2.1455Edward Jenkins - Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL188.50
4.82221Lynn Sandry Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Leslie Thomas Ponte Vedra, FL201.50
1.907/86Ann Ruden Atlantic Beach, FL; Joy White Jacksonville, FL184.50
2.7644Charles Cookson Okatie, SC; Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC200.50
2.063Kenneth Bray - Debra Bray Richmond, TX177.00
1.966Harold Elkins - James Stewart Jacksonville, FL185.00
1.537/8Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL; Fran Sullivan Hilton Head, SC184.50
3.6233Eleanor Lyon - Hartman Smith Jacksonville, FL201.00
1.6597Lynn Goldblatt - Penny Hennessy Saint Simons Is, GA183.50
2.2482Diane Burch - Kathy Gleason Ponte Vedra Bch, FL181.50

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Elizabeth Spence Marianna, FL; Judith Harrison Alford, FL51.89%
1.7053Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL55.76%
3.0321Elaine Yost Dothan, AL; Nancy Watts Marianna, FL60.42%
2.27421Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA57.51%
1.923Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL58.67%
3.411Joanne Behr New Smyrna Bch, FL; Carol Clifford Miami, FL61.51%
1.6142Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin Montezuma, GA55.46%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL75.00%
1.8522Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL65.00%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.303Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby - Carolyn Brown Lake City, FL; William Connellan Gainesville, FL
11.352Bernardo Flasterstein Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Howard Mendelsohn Boynton Beach, FL; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM
16.221Zev Wajsman Atlantic Beach, FL; Michael Palmer Jacksonville, FL; Albert Wieners - Paula Robinson Ponte Vedra, FL
5.684Martha Russo Indialantic, FL; Terry Wager Palm Coast, FL; Myron Mensh - Ellen Mensh Saint Augustine, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.681Bud Penk - Marilena Thompson Jacksonville, FL; Maxine Cechvala - Aldo Cardia Ponte Vedra, FL
4.094Michael Longmeier Meridian, MS; Michael Willner - Margaret Gibbs - Leyse Lowry Jacksonville, FL
8.182Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Athena Gordon - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL
5.263Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol - William Hutchins Jacksonville, FL; John Orren Fleming Island, FL

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3822Diana Stewart - Celeste Graneto Ponte Vedra Bch, FL63.19%
1.84111Emmy Peters Jacksonville, FL; Linda Gilberto Ponte Vedra, FL65.28%
1.14332Frances Polley - Crandy Wheeler Jacksonville, FL52.08%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.161/2Sylvia Caviggia Palm Coast, FL; Karen Oppert Ormond Beach, FL50.00%
2.841Joanne Behr New Smyrna Bch, FL; Carol Clifford Miami, FL65.50%
1.204Michael Smalline Ponte Vedra, FL; Ellen Bierman Ponte Vedra Bch, FL53.00%
1.603Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL54.50%
2.132Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL57.50%
2.161/2Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL50.00%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
13.86611John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH368.29
15.013Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL387.72
3.083Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL307.54
10.4082Marilyn Carlson - John Carlson Atlantic Beach, FL354.18
5.349Mary Vickers Apex, NC; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ345.91
6.677Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL358.07
20.022Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA403.68
8.905Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL369.18
7.803Betty Morgan Saint Augustine, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL324.14
4.625John Moschella - Michael Moschella Winter Springs, FL318.52
3.966Peggy Higginbotham - John Landry Jacksonville, FL308.18
11.264Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL386.59
26.691Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY407.03
5.8542Lynn Brown - Don Dvorak Jacksonville, FL319.91
3.364James West Saint Johns, FL; Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL307.15

Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.24982Kathy Cappy - Kenneth Cappy Deland, FL182.64
5.5122Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney Saint Augustine, FL201.50
1.8687Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon Weston, FL187.44
4.1333Edward Jenkins - Martin Eltrich Jacksonville, FL197.00
7.35111Charlie Smith - Jane Smith State Road, NC201.68
2.6965Hartman Smith - Eleanor Lyon Jacksonville, FL190.00
2.2376Jennifer Salisbury - Fred Ragsdale Fernandina Beac, FL187.96
1.743Melissa Sovereign - Donald Michels Jacksonville, FL176.86
2.455Anne Runyan Venice, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL192.50
1.6811Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL179.55
1.744Steve Ballou Ponte Vedra, FL; Sue Subin Saint Augustine, FL176.00
3.1044Fred Schantz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Paul Herron Ponte Vedra, FL194.94
1.34109Naomi Lake - George Lake Jacksonville, FL181.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.992Sandra Schenk Jacksonville, FL; Mary Ann Belden Kosciusko, MS63.89%
1.493Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL55.56%
2.651Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL64.58%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL62.50%
1.8522Jesse Laird Davie, FL; Jay Bates Raleigh, NC56.25%
5.371/2Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA67.50%
5.371/2Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL67.50%
4.453/4Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL64.06%
4.453/4James West Saint Johns, FL64.06%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.662Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL181.00
11.753John Vega Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL148.00
8.814Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Justin Lall Little Elm, TX; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL132.00
20.881Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Marcin Lesniewski - Bas Drijver - Sjoert Brink189.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.471Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL; Mark Kessler Ponte Vedra, FL; Clive Morgan Jacksonville, FL200.00
5.163/4James West Saint Johns, FL; Brenda Harvey - S Michael Sharp - Nancy Sharp Saint Augustine, FL115.00
7.852Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian - David Chittick - Jane Chittick Venice, FL141.00
5.163/4Christine Moyer - Rona Brenner Atlantic Beach, FL; Judy Pujol - Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL115.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.774Marsha Miller - Dorothy Hartridge - Mary Newman Jacksonville, FL; Connie Davies Orange Park, FL130.00
6.571Jason Lin - Per Berg - Russ Leavitt - Richard Perez Palm Coast, FL187.00
3.703Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL152.00
4.932Mary McIntyre - Babette Brumback - Stratford May Gainesville, FL; Elfie Hintze Alachua, FL176.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 73.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.775Robert Trowbridge Jr Ponte Vedra Bch, FL55.13%
7.271/2Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL57.08%
7.271/2Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL57.08%
4.403/4Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL56.01%
4.403/4Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC56.01%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
13.132Michael Schreiber Plano, TX; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL263.19
9.843Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL258.94
4.193Anshul Paliwal - Josh Feldstein Gainesville, FL199.94
5.006Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY247.19
5.835Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA248.81
17.501Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL287.88
7.384Mary Vickers Apex, NC; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ250.81
7.4411John Moschella - Michael Moschella Winter Springs, FL241.56
5.5822Linda O'Dell - Burt O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL221.88

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 11.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.62221Judy Shaffer - Anna Bell Jacksonville, FL286.00
1.573Reuben Schooler - Pamela Schooler Raleigh, NC277.10
2.7133Nancy Hanna Jacksonville, FL; Barbara Green Ponte Vedra Bch, FL285.30
1.5366Jody McGovern - Beverly Westhelle Savannah, GA278.20
1.6155Joel Rappoport Neptune Beach, FL; Lorie Holmes Atlantic Beach, FL282.20
4.8211Beth Corrigan Jacksonville, FL; Margie Deegan Ponte Vedra, FL295.60
1.534Steve Ballou Ponte Vedra, FL; Sue Subin Saint Augustine, FL270.50
2.0344David Haleks Hilton Head, SC; Martia Newell Hardeeville, SC283.55
2.092Bert Heilman - Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL277.30

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 125.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.811/2Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL64.67%
5.483/4Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL60.25%
5.483/4Robert McAfee Jacksonville, FL60.25%
3.785/6Mary Ann Belden Kosciusko, MS58.37%
3.785/6Sandra Schenk Jacksonville, FL58.37%
2.387/8Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL55.87%
8.811/2Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL64.67%
2.387/8Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL55.87%

A/X Swiss - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.354Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL104.00
4.261Clive Morgan - Bill Page - Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL; Mark Kessler Ponte Vedra, FL101.00
15.051Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Walter Schafer Jr Fountain Valley, CA139.00
11.292Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss Jacksonville, FL117.00
8.473Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Mary Vickers Apex, NC105.00

Bracketed B Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.211Linda Kitts Ponte Vedra, FL; Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL; Linda James - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL184.00
6.313Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Nicholas Tallyn Jacksonville, FL; Laura Sjoberg Gainesville, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL158.00
8.412Joe Labat - Paul Boisvert Tallahassee, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Michael Barrett Dixie, GA162.00
4.734James West Saint Johns, FL; Brenda Harvey - Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman Saint Augustine, FL128.00

Bracketed B Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.552Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA; Nancy Whitmire Jacksonville, FL; Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Barbara Parke Jacksonville Bc, FL171.00
3.413Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL146.00
2.564Mary McIntyre - Stratford May - Babette Brumback Gainesville, FL; Elfie Hintze Alachua, FL132.00
6.071Girish Joglekar - Bijoy Telivala - Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL; R Douglas Smith The Villages, FL177.00