Greenville, SC

Greenville Heritage Tournament Overalls

Jun 10, 2019 - Jun 16, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Judson Plant Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
27.432Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Richard Chan Markham, ON
39.191Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
15.683/4John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar - Joe Grue - John Hurd New York, NY
15.683/4Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA

Judson Plant Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.833/4Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Claude King Greer, SC; Ed Judy Bluffton, SC
22.081Barton Bloom Clayton, NC; Lynda McDaniel - Tom Menges - Mary Katherine Bolch Raleigh, NC
15.462Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC; Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC
8.833/4Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC; Jim Allen Gastonia, NC; George Goyak Fort Mill, SC

Judson Plant Knockout 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.793/4Carol Lazerson - Virginia Saul - Helen Browdy - Barbara Goldman Atlanta, GA
15.392Cecil Boyle Jr - Mary Elder Landrum, SC; Andrea Kahn Taylors, SC; June Patton Brevard, NC
8.793/4Banner Hughes - Richard Hughes Seabrook Island, SC; Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL
21.981Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Rob Rich Asheville, NC; J Randy Rea Swannanoa, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC

Judson Plant Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.922William McCartney - Carol Grizzard - Vernon Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; John Schachte Cary, NC
7.383/4Mary Bywater - Barbara Martin - Susan Airth Orlando, FL; Michele Winchester Maggie Valley, NC
18.451Vit Patel Cornelius, NC; Karima Russell - Sarah Dyer Davidson, NC; Grant Shorts Mooresville, NC
7.383/4Sandy Barrow Cashiers, NC; Maribeth Lowe Macon, GA; Jim Holimon - Michael Outlaw Sapphire, NC

Judson Plant Knockout 5 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.602Carol Kerr - Brenda Kelly - Rosa Davis Knoxville, TN; Susan Bedwell New Market, TN
12.281Judy Plonk - Gail Bland - Cecily Murray - Susan Mann Winston Salem, NC
4.913/4Libba Wight - Ann Martin - India Peters - Andrea Withers Atlanta, GA
4.913/4Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Sue Kline Columbia, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC

Judson Plant Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.053/4Jo Elyn Hannah Morganton, NC; Sherron Herdtner Leland, NC; Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA
12.631Sylvia Cole - Jane Friedman - Mary Winiarski - Dee Steely Anderson, SC
8.842Bonnie Egan - Ellen Dudash - Grace O'Brien Mount Pleasant, SC; Diane Erickson Daniel Island, SC
5.053/4Chris Ter Kuile - Robbie Ter Kuile - Gordy Cwik Tryon, NC; David Mullen Landrum, SC

Monday Aft 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.07542David Potts Townville, SC; Janet Hutcheson53.27%
1.393/43Patricia Torchia - Fred Warden Greenville, SC54.17%
2.0822Lee Nackman - Ava Nackman Chapel Hill, NC54.32%
1.373/4Anita Cathcart - Jean Case Spartanburg, SC54.17%
0.803Marina Peterson Greer, SC; Myra Judy Bluffton, SC51.49%
2.77111Ann Hamm - Mary Hennie Salisbury, NC64.29%
0.705Stephanie Williamson - Donald Williamson Landrum, SC52.68%

(Mon-Tue) Weaver Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.505Catherine McLeod Eden, NC; Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC59.26%
2.004Sandy Pierce Blair Greenville, SC; Bill Gutermuth Jr Taylors, SC59.52%
3.562E Michael McKee - Robert Yon Anderson, SC64.27%
4.74111Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC72.94%
2.99622Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC56.04%
1.6154Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC51.91%
2.2433Sheila Templin Taylors, SC; Linda Cleveland Greer, SC55.59%
1.156Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM51.26%
1.684Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL52.25%
2.673Jerry Umberger Wytheville, VA; Jerry Wright Kingsport, TN60.73%

Monday Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.358Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD377.42
6.0211Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC; Susan Zamuto Mint Hil, NC368.37
2.544Elliott Grosh Burnsville, NC; Henry Bodenheimer New Orleans, LA338.22
24.061Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN429.21
10.154Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA406.08
6.876Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL398.83
3.393Beverly Pogoda Meyers - Joseph Meyers New York, NY344.09
8.025Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC405.37
13.533Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Richard Brown Easley, SC409.03
4.5222David Shuping Spartanburg, SC; Ingram Willis Jr Landrum, SC348.73
18.052Iulian Rotaru - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY414.37
6.027Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA392.57

Jamie Cobb Gold Rush Pairs - 31.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
1.38165Joyce Christianson - Penny Hennessy Saint Simons Is, GA187.77
2.0715Judy Bryson - Anne Thrift Charlotte, NC187.79
5.433John Kennedy Travelers Rest, SC; Mark Gensterblum Hendersonville, NC204.50
1.6612Manson Hill - Mary Hill Hilton Head Is, SC189.23
2.766Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN; Thomas Wilson Brentwood, TN196.21
1.939Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; Kathleen Gillman Orlando, FL192.00
1.6614Stephen Thompson Anderson, SC; Robert Jay Barrett Lewisville, NC188.09
7.2421Missy Budd - Merrel Hattink Atlanta, GA210.79
1.936Phyllis Ingram Wagener, SC; Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC185.50
2.9072Douglas Carlson Quechee, VT; Linda Russell Boynton Beach, FL195.01
1.94134Sherry Buck Aiken, SC; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA189.00
1.6611Frances Wolff - Robert Dokson Atlanta, GA191.00
9.651Dana Conn - Heather Pierce Winterville, NC217.00
4.074David Seelbinder Sarasota, FL; Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC200.00
2.17103Gay Graves - Nancy Mavar Gulfport, MS191.39
3.225Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC196.79
2.148Inda Hill Washington, NC; Betsy Boxer Pinetown, NC193.00

Monday Eve 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.972Duane Oden - Sue Herrin Savannah, GA58.63%
1.86311Susan Myers - Marcy Lyons Savannah, GA57.74%
0.784Lee Nackman - Ava Nackman Chapel Hill, NC50.00%
1.40422Bill Parks - Martha Meier North Chatham, MA53.57%
2.631John Wells - Betty Wells Carrollton, GA59.23%
1.0553Philip Lattavo - Judith Lattavo Tucson, AZ53.27%

Open Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.905Eldon Clayman - Peggy Axley Statesville, NC; David Cox - Betty Cox Randolph, NJ54.00
5.153Peggy Gibson - Janet La Belle Hilton Head Is, SC; Helen Pawlowski Bluffton, SC; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC60.00
3.288/93/4Susan Winkler Wake Forest, NC; Carol Holihan Pawley's Island, SC; Sue Tripp - Caroline Soucy Fuquay Varina, NC49.00
2.081Rosemary Tatarski - Lucinda Levy - Nona Valiunas - Alice Reid Okatie, SC40.00
1.173Brenda Garzia - Elaine Simmons - Daryl Adams - Trude McCarty Greensboro, NC31.00
9.151Robert Yon - E Michael McKee Anderson, SC; Sandy Pierce Blair Greenville, SC; Bill Gutermuth Jr Taylors, SC66.00
3.288/93/4Carl Wasserman Atlantic Beach, FL; Ralph Croskey - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL49.00
1.187Bess Long - Jane Crenshaw - Jaca Baynes - Sue Kimbrell Wilmington, NC45.00
6.862Martin Nathan - Jim Stogner - Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA65.00
6.6541Christopher Webb - Lee Webb - Beth Watson - Michael Bitonti Columbia, SC55.00
1.586Peter Bohan Travelers Rest, SC; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC; Jan Haddox - Stanley Hack Greenville, SC46.00
1.637Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN; Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL50.00
2.105Vivian Massey Greenville, SC; Betsy Weaver Easley, SC; Jean Bahan - Rosemary Lanzer Simpsonville, SC47.00
1.562Becky Kelley - Judy Marani - Barbara Myers Atlanta, GA; Terri Coil Salem, SC37.00
4.9962Joanne McClusky Burlington, NC; Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC; June Satterfield Graham, NC51.00

(Mon-Tue) Weaver Side Game - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4065Rebecca Santago - Sue Ann Harris Winston Salem, NC54.36%
4.5511Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL; Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL65.15%
1.6162Judyann Schnorf Mount Pleasant, SC; Truma Polin N Charleston, SC54.17%
1.203Jean Bellamy - Margaret Freeman Wilmington, NC52.65%
1.6854Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA56.63%
2.99321Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC58.14%
2.2443Brenda Gantt Greenville, SC; Shirley Brown Easley, SC57.20%
3.412Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA64.77%

AM Compact KO Bracket I - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.161Richard Brown Easley, SC; Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC
4.264Stephen Wiesenfeld - Lloyd Weinerman - Barbara Lehrer Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC
8.512Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; J Randy Rea Swannanoa, NC; Rob Rich Asheville, NC
5.473Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Jane Formet Orlando, FL

AM Compact KO Bracket II - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.121Eric Peffer - Barbara Howarth - Roger Heimke - Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC
4.103Mary Ward Shallotte, NC; Edith Edwards Supply, NC; Bill Collins - Nancy Collins Carolina Shores, NC
3.194Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel - Marsha McCrory - Jenny Widmer Charlotte, NC
6.382Casey Hourani Sanford, NC; Linda Ankers Virginia Beach, VA; Rebecca Santago - Sue Ann Harris Winston Salem, NC

AM Compact KO Bracket III - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.114Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Sue Kline Columbia, SC; Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC
4.212William McCartney - Carol Grizzard - Vernon Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; John Schachte Cary, NC
2.713Judyann Schnorf - LaVon McNaughton Mount Pleasant, SC; Truma Polin N Charleston, SC; Sandra White Summerville, SC
6.021Martin Benjamin - Judy Hellen - Richard Peffer - James Parker Greensboro, NC

AM Compact KO Bracket IV - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.632Merrel Hattink - Missy Budd - Cherie Van Winkle - Leeann Young Atlanta, GA
1.824Jo Elyn Hannah Morganton, NC; Sherron Herdtner Leland, NC; Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA
2.343Marcia Maury - Susan Shroyer - Daryl Adams - Trude McCarty Greensboro, NC
5.191Lorraine Watkins - Louise Berzack - Susan Dawkins - Linda Corbett Atlanta, GA

Tuesday AM 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22532Marcy Lyons - Susan Myers Savannah, GA54.17%
2.7711Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams Concord, NC60.42%
0.923Michael Grossfeld - Judith Grossfeld Jupiter, FL49.11%
1.373/4Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC55.36%
1.633/421John Cobb - Charles Wrede Greensboro, GA55.36%
2.082Dennis Brindley - John Prescott Seneca, SC56.25%
0.745Frederick Carter - Duval Carter Chesterfield, VA50.60%
0.894J Philip McGraw Clarksville, TX; Joe Bates Stockbridge, GA52.98%

Tuesday AM 49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.15222Judith Daniels - Larry Daniels Greenville, SC57.04%
0.7443Sharon Telo Greenville, SC; Cecile Michon54.85%
0.863Roger Dehnel Tryon, NC; William Couch Wellford, SC55.16%
1.53111Lizette Bryan - Jeannie Ingalls57.98%

(Tue-Sat) Spinners Morning Side - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.305Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA49.40%
2.4262Anita Reilly - Gloria Friedrichs Kingsport, TN54.46%
1.492Meggan Klippen Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC48.51%
2.333Bruce Bedient - Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL57.14%
3.791Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ66.07%
1.205Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC55.95%
2.842Richard Chan Markham, ON; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL61.61%
1.593/4Elliott Grosh Burnsville, NC; Henry Bodenheimer New Orleans, LA50.00%
1.991Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC48.81%
1.863/4Albert Wieners - Paula Robinson Ponte Vedra, FL50.00%
3.2241Virginia Maxwell Raleigh, NC; Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC56.25%

Alice Manufacturing Knockout 1 - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.423Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
27.102Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN
38.711Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
13.554Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN

Alice Manufacturing Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.533/4Christopher Webb - Lee Webb Columbia, SC; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC; Janet La Belle Hilton Head Is, SC
9.533/4Will Williams Richmond, VA; Nancy Golden - William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Alan Godes Needham, MA
16.682Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH
23.831Susan Winkler Wake Forest, NC; Carol Holihan Pawley's Island, SC; Sue Tripp - Caroline Soucy Fuquay Varina, NC

Alice Manufacturing Knockout 3 - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.982Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Joanne McClusky Burlington, NC; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC; June Satterfield Graham, NC
6.854/6Gretchen Easton - Jenny Widmer - Marsha McCrory - Marshall Daniel Charlotte, NC
6.854/6Eric Peffer - Barbara Howarth - Roger Heimke - Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC
10.273Betty Davis - Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL; Kay Craft Ponte Vedra, FL; Rona Brenner Atlantic Beach, FL
22.831Linda Branum - Cookie Spiceland - Patricia Johnson Loudon, TN; Gayle Cornwell Knoxville, TN
6.854/6Tom Wight - Mary May - Sissy Macfie - Donna Rait - Jan Hirsh Macon, GA; Wanda Moorman Byron, GA

Alice Manufacturing Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.633/4John Rush III - Pamela Rush Wellington, FL; Edwina Burger - Donald Eifert Columbus, NC
16.581Tommy Taylor Columbia, KY; Pamela Fee - Phillip Fultz Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN
6.633/4Sue Ann Harris - Rebecca Santago Winston Salem, NC; Kathryn Morris Clemmons, NC; John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC
11.612Barbara Toomey - John Tracy Pickup Pinehurst, NC; John Brubaker Southerrn Pines, NC; Elizabeth Armstrong Southern Pines, NC

Alice Manufacturing Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.102Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC; Patti Lustig Little River, SC
13.001George Steele - Simon Conescu - Kay Wallace - Stephen Thompson Anderson, SC
5.203/4Bruce Clapper Moneta, VA; Sara Gilkey - Lisa Hancock - Beverly Hopkins Lynchburg, VA
5.203/4Becky Kelley - Barbara Myers - Judy Marani Atlanta, GA; Terri Coil Salem, SC

Tuesday Aft 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.824Johanna Edgar Southern Pines, NC; Gwen Parkins Pinehurst, NC49.11%
0.9853Mary Hennie - Ann Hamm Salisbury, NC51.19%
1.463/42/32Kathleen Owens Charlotte, NC; Nick Owens Spartanburg, SC55.65%
2.23211John Cobb - Charles Wrede Greensboro, GA59.23%
0.9454Lloyd Moulton Goshen, KY; Myra Judy Bluffton, SC52.38%
2.771Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC60.71%
1.463/42/3Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams Concord, NC55.65%

Tuesday Aft 49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43111Sharon Telo Greenville, SC; Cecile Michon68.51%
1.07222Marina Peterson Greer, SC; Karen Hull Greenville, SC55.10%
0.8033Velma Pruitt Cayce, SC; Andor Pruitt Cameron, NC53.63%

(Mon-Tue) Weaver Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13432Jim Jones Brentwood, TN; Gary Stern Columbus, GA58.71%
1.205Shirley Brown Easley, SC; Dolores Vernon Travelers Rest, SC51.89%
2.92321Thomas Wehrman - Carolyn Karpick Seneca, SC59.28%
1.505Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN; Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN58.52%
1.60643Joanne Weaver Greer, SC; Genny Whitaker Macon, GA57.58%
4.741E Michael McKee Anderson, SC; Leonard Smith Taylors, SC63.45%
3.7921Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL; Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL61.55%
1.1864Duane Oden - Sue Herrin Savannah, GA51.70%

Tuesday A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
24.712Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Richard Brown Easley, SC401.49
10.985Iulian Rotaru - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY389.37
7.012Sandy Pierce Blair Greenville, SC; Bill Gutermuth Jr Taylors, SC369.01
8.247Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC387.10
32.9511Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC404.38
3.944Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC345.45
13.904Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC392.55
18.533Greg Roberts Aiken, SC; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC397.41
9.416Fernando Teson Tallahassee, FL; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA388.67
7.328Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC384.09
5.253Jerry Umberger Wytheville, VA; Jerry Wright Kingsport, TN365.45

Tuesday Mid Flight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
4.275Jennie Robinson Durham, NC; Frederick Jones Raleigh, NC307.69
7.115Fran Smith Estero, FL; Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC317.99
3.666Kem Morgan - Arlene Tauber Atlanta, GA304.82
9.6042Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman Atlanta, GA322.45
5.4074Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA311.33
12.003Bruce Miller - Helen Gregory Athens, GA331.69
16.0021Skip Toombs Chocowinity, NC; Dana Conn Winterville, NC333.87
7.2063Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC312.77
21.331Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton Alpharetta, GA341.34
4.748Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA311.31

Sam Littlejohn Gold Rush Pairs - 48.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.66104Linda Kee Hawfield - Kathryn Bauknight Charlotte, NC192.29
5.6242Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA; Denise DeAngelo Atlanta, GA199.00
7.493Dennis Brindley - John Prescott Seneca, SC199.14
2.0718/197Ernest Lunsford Winston-Salem, NC; Bob Ihrie Winston Salem, NC186.00
1.8413/14Elizabeth Demers Atlanta, GA; Linda Jones Newnan, GA189.00
1.5716Irene Aronin - Pam Gutt Atlanta, GA187.79
1.1622Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Gerard Gardner Hilton Head Is, SC183.50
1.8411George Ward Martinez, GA; Carol Camino Augusta, GA174.59
1.8418/19Butch Johnson High Point, NC; Donald Bosken Thomasville, NC186.00
1.6715Claire Walters - Irene Gary Augusta, GA188.50
1.5320/21Fern Albracht Salisbury, NC; Judy Lea Weber Concord, NC185.50
1.4620/21Allen Woodward - Eileen Woodward Charlotte, NC185.50
4.445Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC; Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC196.00
1.80176Ellen Wyche - Nancy Hathaway Macon, GA187.00
9.992Rosemary Tatarski - Lucinda Levy Okatie, SC200.50
2.2211Carole Denman Watkinsville, GA; Carol Cernogorsky Bogart, GA192.00
2.968Rosemary Lanzer - Jean Bahan Simpsonville, SC192.50
1.4524Tim Stecker Elon, NC; Malcolm Steeves Montgomery, AL180.36
3.576/7Mark McBeth - E T Trigg Charlotte, NC195.00
13.3211Yancey Paschall - Barbara Dellamora Aiken, SC203.50
1.719Kathy King Brevard, NC; John Walter Flat Rock, NC178.50
1.1510Missy Anderson Charlotte, NC; Nonie Williams Bald Head Isl, NC177.54
3.576/7Inda Hill Washington, NC; Betsy Boxer Pinetown, NC195.00
3.5493Merrel Hattink - Leeann Young Atlanta, GA192.36
1.4323Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL182.50
2.47125Gay Graves - Nancy Mavar Gulfport, MS191.29
1.538Patricia Vanlaar Hendersonville, NC; Doris Klobuchar Indian Land, SC180.00
1.8413/14Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA; Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA189.00

Tuesday Eve 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.313Michele Heller - Francie Glickman Asheville, NC52.92%
1.212Mildred Kirsch Simpsonville, SC; Laura Kallam Greenville, SC47.08%
2.331Duane Oden - Sue Herrin Savannah, GA62.08%
0.984Rich Levy Weaverville, NC; Robert Davis Asheville, NC52.50%
1.611Susan Myers - Marcy Lyons Savannah, GA51.67%
1.752Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC60.00%

Tuesday Eve Side B-A-M - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.214/51/2Mary Bywater - Susan Airth - Barbara Martin Orlando, FL; Michele Winchester Maggie Valley, NC14.00
3.233Reece Blackwell - Johanna Blackwell Greenville, SC; E Michael McKee - Robert Yon Anderson, SC14.50
1.535/61/2Elizabeth King - Barbara Ward - Doris Ruffner Wilmington, NC; Judith Nelson-Bauer Leland, NC12.00
4.214/51/2Michael Neds - Barbara Neds - Veronica Ruggles - Eileen Tonroe Savannah, GA14.00
1.535/61/2Brenda Garzia - Elaine Simmons - Suzanne Rhodes - Bob Rhodes Greensboro, NC12.00
2.034Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC; George Goyak Fort Mill, SC; Jim Allen Gastonia, NC12.50
5.751John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar - John Hurd - Joe Grue New York, NY20.00
4.312Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA18.00
2.713Ann Hill Daniels, WV; Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX; Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA13.00

(Mon-Tue) Weaver Side Game - 12.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52644Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC55.94%
2.70422Karen Cook - David Cook Pinehurst, NC56.29%
2.03533Betsy Eidelsberg - Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC56.25%
4.361Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC63.07%
1.305Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC54.92%
3.60311Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC56.64%
3.272Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL57.87%
8.344/5Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL63.35%
4.856/7Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC58.15%
4.856/7Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC58.15%
9.581/2Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC65.54%
2.848/9Patricia Dreinhoefer Friendsville, TN56.91%
9.581/2Regina Sommer Johns Island, SC65.54%
2.848/9Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN56.91%
8.303E Michael McKee Anderson, SC63.86%
8.344/5Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL63.35%

Wednesday AM 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9211J Philip McGraw Clarksville, TX; Joe Bates Stockbridge, GA64.29%
2.1922Kathy King Brevard, NC; John Walter Flat Rock, NC58.33%
1.263/53/5Lee Nackman - Ava Nackman Chapel Hill, NC56.85%
0.983David Potts Townville, SC; Janet Hutcheson52.68%
1.533/53/51/2Mary Hennie - Ann Hamm Salisbury, NC56.85%
0.696Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC56.25%
1.533/53/51/2Velma Pruitt Cayce, SC; Andor Pruitt Cameron, NC56.85%
0.744Karen Mannis - Joanne Brink Dahlonega, GA50.00%

Wed-Thu AM Ariel Plant Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.876/7Rosemary Tatarski - Lucinda Levy - Nona Valiunas - Alice Reid Okatie, SC69.00
1.184Becky Hitch Dawsonville, GA; Saundra Gotfredson Jasper, GA; Frederick Carter - Duval Carter Chesterfield, VA62.00
6.981Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Patti Lustig Little River, SC; Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC92.00
1.573Judy Bryson - Anne Thrift - Missy Anderson Charlotte, NC; Nonie Williams Bald Head Isl, NC64.00
2.335Lynn Long - Dorothy Harris Orlando, FL; Lynn Stansberry Huntsville, TN; Karen Doddridge Saluda, NC70.00
3.9331Duane Oden - Sue Herrin - Vicki Chubin Savannah, GA; Yvonne Stock Richmond Hill, GA77.00
5.242Elizabeth King - Barbara Ward - Doris Ruffner Wilmington, NC; Judith Nelson-Bauer Leland, NC87.00
2.9442Ann Paschold Lewisville, NC; Anne McKiernan - Terry Overton - Lucy Strawsburg Winston Salem, NC76.00
1.876/7Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA; Terri Coil Salem, SC; Dennis Brindley - John Prescott Seneca, SC69.00

Wed-Thu AM Open Swiss - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.724Edith Walker - Kyle Moore Nashville, TN; Polly Arnold Raleigh, NC; Sidney Stanley Brentwood, TN62.00
6.79422Deborah Leach - Patricia Cunningham Clayton, GA; Marcia Lindstrom Franklin, NC; Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA65.00
2.294Bess Long - Jaca Baynes - Sue Kimbrell - Jane Crenshaw Wilmington, NC60.00
16.101Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC100.00
12.082Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Boyce Robbins Columbus, NC88.00
9.06311Jane Welch - Gloria Friedrichs - Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN; Gail Dalton Bristol, VA67.00
5.37533Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Pam Szabo Marietta, GA; Susan Zamuto Mint Hil, NC; Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC64.00

(Tue-Sat) Spinners Morning Side - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.505Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC57.81%
0.996Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA; Missy Coy Marietta, GA51.05%
1.4952Denise DeAngelo Atlanta, GA; Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA52.12%
1.9941Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC55.91%
4.1721Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC; June Satterfield Graham, NC60.64%
4.741Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL; Richard Chan Markham, ON69.67%
1.126Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ56.61%
2.3543Fran Smith Estero, FL; Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC59.06%
3.1332Cathy Mitchell Charlotte, NC; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT59.70%

White Horse Plant Knockout 1 - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
44.491Joe Grue - John Hurd - Susan Schnelwar New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
15.574Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC
31.142Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Richard Chan Markham, ON
20.023Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC

White Horse Plant Knockout 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.133/4Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA
9.133/4Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA
15.972Barton Bloom Clayton, NC; Tom Menges - Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC
22.821Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Nancy Russell - George Russell Spartanburg, SC

White Horse Plant Knockout 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.771Roger Newberry Hendersonville, NC; Allen Shifley Asheville, NC; Peter Bohan Travelers Rest, SC; Wayne Goddard Clemson, SC
8.313/4Malcolm Fages - Shirley Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Richard Nadol Charleston, SC; Diana Skinner Goose Creek, SC
14.542Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Wayne Dow Bryson City, NC; Rob Rich Asheville, NC
8.313/4Betty Hoopes - Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA; Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL

White Horse Plant Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.723/4Richard Kirby - Carolyn Kirby Greenville, SC; James Beaudreau - Valerie Beaudreau Easley, SC
6.723/4Judy Plonk - Cecily Murray - Gail Bland - Susan Mann Winston Salem, NC
11.752William McCartney - Carol Grizzard - Vernon Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; John Schachte Cary, NC
16.791Raymond Ferree Blairsville, GA; Sabra Wilson Pensacola, FL; Joyce Geiger Hiawassee, GA; Pat Mosteller Hayesville, NC

White Horse Plant Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.941Donna Davis - Dianne Moore Hendersonville, NC; Grace Major Brevard, NC; Mickey Brandstadter Lynn, NC
5.183/4William Tyler III Fletcher, NC; Patrick Barnes Asheville, NC; Martha Andrews Flat Rock, NC; Jeanne Turner Pensacola, FL
9.062Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA; Regina Jones Brentwood, TN; Dolores Berlin - Karin Baldzer Atlanta, GA
5.183/4Ray Stalvey - Diane Brewer - Carol Stalvey - Katherine Hudson Macon, GA

Wednesday Aft 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31432Marcy Lyons - Susan Myers Savannah, GA53.27%
0.555/7Patricia Torchia - Fred Warden Greenville, SC51.19%
0.744Andor Pruitt Cameron, NC; Velma Pruitt Cayce, SC50.30%
0.985/73Judith Lattavo - Philip Lattavo Tucson, AZ51.19%
2.19221Michael Grossfeld - Judith Grossfeld Jupiter, FL55.95%
0.9464Missy Anderson Charlotte, NC; Nonie Williams Bald Head Isl, NC51.49%
2.9211Jerome Lederman - Robert Glenn Savannah, GA62.50%
1.643Marina Peterson Greer, SC; Andrew Foth Greenville, SC53.57%
0.625/7Katherine Fiske - Lynne Frazier Pinehurst, NC51.19%
0.925Judy Bryson - Anne Thrift Charlotte, NC52.98%

Wednesday Aft 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.002Karen Mannis - Joanne Brink Dahlonega, GA52.00%
1.331Dianne Cornett Campobello, SC; Brenda Verdell Inman, SC59.38%

(Wed-Thu) Doffers Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.565Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC56.92%
2.084Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA57.56%
2.124Sidney Stanley Brentwood, TN; Kyle Moore Nashville, TN54.87%
3.6061Billie Brown Evansville, IN; Audree Newman Niceville, FL56.54%
1.525Tammy McDonald Raleigh, NC; Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC53.85%
3.702Louise Little - Karl Kachadoorian Tryon, NC58.72%
3.033Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC58.59%
1.483Linda Lewis - Leland Halleck Anderson, SC53.21%
1.972Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC53.33%
2.702Tom Schlossberg Hilton Head Is, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC55.51%
2.6331Gary Stern Columbus, GA; Heather Pierce Winterville, NC55.13%
4.931Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC63.59%
1.114Keith Honnold Chattanooga, TN; Matt Gellman Hixson, TN49.23%

Wednesday A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.172Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Nancy Finno Johns Island, SC355.67
6.133Susan Davis Marietta, GA; Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA313.07
11.385Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Judith Gushner Linville, NC383.40
8.547Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA380.00
25.612Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak Roanoke, VA400.20
34.1511Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC405.07
9.766Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN380.30
7.598Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Richard Brown Easley, SC379.20
19.213Lynne Tarnopol - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY385.60
14.414Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL383.90

Wednesday Mid Flight Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.638Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Pam Szabo Marietta, GA473.82
4.31105Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC; Calvin Manship Stanley, NC497.97
10.004Judith Shirley - Marlene McClain Anderson, SC524.91
6.6773Lynda Mowery - K Mowery Cary, NC509.68
8.8952Sue Kimbrell - Bess Long Wilmington, NC521.47
6.776Fran Smith Estero, FL; George Sarnoff Simpsonville, SC510.26
5.278Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC505.29
2.967Jan Haddox - Bonnie Kelly Greenville, SC480.87
23.711Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC558.91
13.3431David Shuping Spartanburg, SC; Ingram Willis Jr Landrum, SC535.50
3.726Skip Toombs Chocowinity, NC; Dana Conn Winterville, NC487.09
5.0094Betty Fugate Lebanon, VA; Nancy Metcalf Abingdon, VA498.03
3.6512Sheila Fleming Columbia, TN; Dianne Sussman Nashville, TN495.50
3.9511Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA497.91
17.782Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL536.00

Gene Spence Gold Rush Pairs - 54.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
1.84199Susan Critz - Sue Rosser Martinsville, VA186.21
1.2424Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC182.50
1.6422/23Mary Hill - Manson Hill Hilton Head Is, SC183.50
1.6317Robert Ewing Charlotte, NC; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL187.50
4.2063Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA; Sheldon Fages Duluth, GA201.00
1.66188Ernest Lunsford Winston-Salem, NC; Bob Ihrie Winston Salem, NC187.00
2.47167Sherry Buck Aiken, SC; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA188.50
6.2042George Ward Martinez, GA; Carol Camino Augusta, GA203.50
2.45115Doris Klobuchar Indian Land, SC; Patricia Vanlaar Hendersonville, NC193.00
14.701Lynn Christy Bluffton, SC; Barbara Schulz Hilton Head, SC238.00
2.1013Leslie Goss Charlotte, NC; Denise Chessler Indian Land, SC191.07
2.0921Joyce Christianson - Penny Hennessy Saint Simons Is, GA184.50
2.2612Linda Dellsperger League City, TX; Marsha Shlaer Augusta, GA192.50
1.4625Tim Stecker Elon, NC; Malcolm Steeves Montgomery, AL181.50
3.6874Bill McCartha - Vicki McCartha Gramling, SC197.50
2.6710Ann Talley Flat Rock, NC; Robin Hodgson Hendersonville, NC195.00
1.752010Duane Oden - Sue Herrin Savannah, GA185.00
3.278David Seelbinder Sarasota, FL; Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC196.00
2.949Marcia Maury - Susan Shroyer Greensboro, NC195.93
2.47156Gerard Gardner Hilton Head Is, SC; Laurel Ludden Bluffton, SC189.50
2.4714Claire Walters - Irene Gary Augusta, GA191.00
1.6426/27David Smith - Lynne Irvine Hilton Head Is, SC181.00
9.652/3Fern Albracht Salisbury, NC; Judy Lea Weber Concord, NC206.50
1.4522/23Elizabeth Demers Atlanta, GA; Linda Jones Newnan, GA183.50
2.1826/27Robert Joe Hooks Jr Dublin, GA; Loren Stahl Macon, GA181.00
4.905Linda Corbett - Susan Dawkins Atlanta, GA202.50
9.652/31Becky Hitch Dawsonville, GA; Saundra Gotfredson Jasper, GA206.50

Wednesday Eve 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.153Barbara Dellamora - Yancey Paschall Aiken, SC55.57%
1.532John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Kathryn Morris Clemmons, NC60.38%
2.041Lee Nackman - Ava Nackman Chapel Hill, NC61.10%

Wednesday Eve Side B-A-M - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.715/6Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC14.00
1.373Susan Williford Clemmons, NC; Robert Jay Barrett Lewisville, NC; Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC10.50
6.1611Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC; Peggy Bologna - Jean Leonard Hester Kingsport, TN; Deborah Marsh Blountville, TN15.50
3.562/4Reece Blackwell - Johanna Blackwell Greenville, SC; Robert Yon - E Michael McKee Anderson, SC14.50
2.195/64Michael Neds - Barbara Neds - Eileen Tonroe - Veronica Ruggles Savannah, GA14.00
1.655Alan Godes Needham, MA; William Belanich - Nancy Golden Glen Allen, VA; Will Williams Richmond, VA13.50
3.562/42/3Mary Bywater - Susan Airth - Barbara Martin Orlando, FL; Michele Winchester Maggie Valley, NC14.50
1.822Patricia Bayer - Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Jane Jamison Cordova, TN; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL12.50
2.431Suzanne Rhodes - Bob Rhodes - Brenda Garzia - Elaine Simmons Greensboro, NC13.00
3.562/42/3Roger Heimke - Deborah Monroe - Eric Peffer - Barbara Howarth Greensboro, NC14.50

(Wed-Thu) Doffers Side Game - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.544/6Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL59.28%
1.264Gayle Booth - Janet Johnson Loudon, TN48.67%
2.9851Gail Dalton Bristol, VA; Jane Welch Kingsport, TN55.30%
2.303Cathy Mitchell Charlotte, NC; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT56.25%
1.544/6Tom Wight - Mary May Macon, GA59.28%
2.673Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC59.66%
3.562Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME; Randall Ray Wrentham, MA62.31%
0.945Susan Wright Daniel Island, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC48.11%
0.946Veronica Stoessel - Tiffany Greene Marietta, GA54.17%
4.741Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA65.53%
2.242Keith Honnold Chattanooga, TN; Matt Gellman Hixson, TN53.22%
2.992Maribeth Lowe Macon, GA; Sandy Barrow Cashiers, NC58.33%
3.984/61Richard Hughes - Banner Hughes Seabrook Island, SC59.28%
1.684Sedley Roach Aiken, SC; Christine Gasperini Evans, GA55.49%
1.683Gail Benke - Laura Kallam Greenville, SC48.86%

Thu-Fri AM Glenwood Mills CKO 1 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.492Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA
5.244Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA
6.743Richard Brown Easley, SC; Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC
14.981Malcolm Fages - Shirley Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Diana Skinner Goose Creek, SC; Richard Nadol Charleston, SC

Thu-Fri AM Glenwood Mills CKO 2 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.194Harriet Shaffer - Susan Croft - Bill Martin - Ann Martin Atlanta, GA
4.382Richard Watson Travelers Rest, SC; Sheila Templin Taylors, SC; Linda Cleveland Greer, SC; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC
6.251Nancy Marshall Greensboro, NC; James Thomas Burlington, NC; Susan Williford Clemmons, NC; Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC
2.813William McCartney - Carol Grizzard - Vernon Grizzard Chapel Hill, NC; John Schachte Cary, NC

Thursday AM 499er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.745Pat Pruitt Fair Play, SC; Julia Anne Edwards Seneca, SC52.71%
2.74221John Cobb - Charles Wrede Greensboro, GA61.39%
3.6511J Philip McGraw Clarksville, TX; Joe Bates Stockbridge, GA66.96%
1.58432Susan Critz - Sue Rosser Martinsville, VA60.05%
1.054Elaine Cole Tryon, NC; Elizabeth Hewitt Columbus, NC52.88%
2.053Deanie Wynn - Susan Rothemich Spartanburg, SC60.97%
1.275Gail Connor Martinez, GA; Gail Crawford Evans, GA56.89%
0.656Gail King Salem, SC; Annette Beasley Fair Play, SC55.84%
1.1843Frances Jay Highlands, NC; Dianne Mall Memphis, TN56.38%
1.005Pamela Rush - John Rush III Wellington, FL55.97%
0.876Anita Cathcart - Jean Case Spartanburg, SC56.47%

(Tue-Sat) Spinners Morning Side - 10.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.684Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA57.14%
2.4533Wayne Dow Bryson City, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC57.48%
1.72542Kim McEver Atlanta, GA; John Newsome Highlands, NC56.80%
1.236/75Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman Atlanta, GA55.36%
2.9922Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC59.52%
0.866/7George Goyak Fort Mill, SC; Vinay Apte Charlotte, NC55.36%
3.98111Linda Jones Newnan, GA; Elizabeth Demers Atlanta, GA62.50%
1.203Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA53.74%

Thursday A/X Swiss - 27.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.306/7R Muggia Andover, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Adam Grossack Newton, MA70.00
5.074Billie Brown Evansville, IN; Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL; Audree Newman Niceville, FL56.00
12.021Sandy Pierce Blair Greenville, SC; E Michael McKee - Robert Yon Anderson, SC; Bill Gutermuth Jr Taylors, SC69.00
14.654Chris Moll Durham, NC; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC79.00
11.575Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA; Richard Brown Easley, SC76.00
9.022Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC; Elaine Cagle - Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC67.00
9.306/7Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV70.00
22.792/3Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA81.00
22.792/3Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Darcy Parker - James Parker Hendersonville, NC81.00
34.721Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Susanne McLaughlin - Mark McLaughlin Charleston, SC86.00
6.763Susan Davis Marietta, GA; Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA; Mara Tuttle - Gloria McCain Orlando, FL59.00

Thursday Mid Flight Swiss - 53.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
11.5511Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman Atlanta, GA; Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA89.00
3.8554Eric Peffer - Barbara Howarth - Deborah Monroe - Roger Heimke Greensboro, NC81.00
5.693/4Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC; Cathy Mitchell Charlotte, NC; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA85.00
1.866/7Inda Hill Washington, NC; Betsy Boxer Pinetown, NC; Heather Pierce Winterville, NC; Skip Toombs Chocowinity, NC70.00
3.306Barbara Neds - Michael Neds - Veronica Ruggles - Eileen Tonroe Savannah, GA80.00
2.315Robert McFarland Cumming, GA; Sam Maloy - Cristina Shannon - Barbara Young Alpharetta, GA73.00
2.897Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton - Beverly Belling - Robert Belling Alpharetta, GA79.00
5.693/43Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel - Jenny Widmer - Marsha McCrory Charlotte, NC85.00
1.559Jane Welch - Anita Reilly - Gloria Friedrichs Kingsport, TN; Gail Dalton Bristol, VA68.00
2.448/9Betty Davis - Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL; Kay Craft Ponte Vedra, FL; Rona Brenner Atlantic Beach, FL75.00
1.548Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Eddie Crosby Columbia, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC69.00
2.448/9Dianne Sussman Nashville, TN; Sheila Fleming Columbia, TN; Bill Collins - Nancy Collins Carolina Shores, NC75.00
8.6622Art Friday - Susan Sutton Huntersville, NC; Calvin Manship Stanley, NC; Joe Pepe Jr Davidson, NC86.00
1.866/7Claude King Greer, SC; Tom Flowers Simpsonville, SC; Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey Jacksonville, FL70.00

Milliken Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 53.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.9311Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig Powder Springs, GA; Linda Figliolino Kingsport, TN; Alice Hughley Durham, NC71.00
1.175/6Frederick Carter - Duval Carter Chesterfield, VA; William McShea Greenville, SC; David Edwards Kinnelon, NJ60.00
1.7212/13Claire Walters - Irene Gary - Marsha Shlaer Augusta, GA; Linda Dellsperger League City, TX70.00
3.595/6Walter Modrell - Ann Talley Flat Rock, NC; Kenneth Barget - Robin Hodgson Hendersonville, NC80.00
3.785/61Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler - Victoria Calvin Gainesville, GA; Lynn Woodard Gainesviile, GA80.00
2.842Patricia Coker - Nancy Andersen Dunwoody, GA; Barbara Washington Sunset, SC; Linda Keleher Atlanta, GA66.00
11.581Lisa Decarlo - Ruth Bruner Gainesville, GA; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Hiawassee, GA107.00
2.1110Vicki McCartha - Bill McCartha Gramling, SC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC; Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC72.00
4.894Carolyn Harmon Mechanicsville, VA; Joanne Livingston Glen Allen, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA; Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA83.00
2.329Terri Coil Salem, SC; Becky Kelley - Judy Marani - Barbara Myers Atlanta, GA75.00
1.7212/13Ann Paschold Lewisville, NC; Anne McKiernan Winston Salem, NC; Donald Bosken Thomasville, NC; Butch Johnson High Point, NC70.00
2.907Paul Heise - Marta Heise Lake Wylie, SC; Kenneth Fittz - Joan Fittz Denver, NC77.00
8.692Gayle Booth - Janet Johnson - Bill Whitehouse - Tom Paul Loudon, TN90.00
2.133Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Lynn Keifgen - Pamela Drummond Highlands, NC62.00
2.578Lynn Long - Dorothy Harris Orlando, FL; Lynn Stansberry Huntsville, TN; Karen Doddridge Saluda, NC76.00
1.594Richelle Sajovec - Donna Morris Raleigh, NC; Sandra Irby - Peyton Irby Jr Durham, NC61.00
1.175/6Cathy Darland - Lynn Dinkins - Virginia Brooks - Barbara Neustadt Atlanta, GA60.00
6.513Casey Hourani Sanford, NC; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Gerard Gardner Hilton Head Is, SC; Laurel Ludden Bluffton, SC84.00

Thursday Aft 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7233Lynn Wenige Asheville, NC; Diane Altenbach Saint Simons Is, GA60.80%
0.776J Philip McGraw Clarksville, TX; Priscilla Reynolds Greenville, SC55.65%
2.30221Judith Lattavo - Philip Lattavo Tucson, AZ61.69%
0.923Frances Jay Highlands, NC; Dianne Mall Memphis, TN54.46%
3.0611Donald Williamson - Stephanie Williamson Landrum, SC65.95%
1.2944Betty Parker - Caroline Strobel Athens, GA57.44%
1.22552Barbara Tapley - Leslie Cole Brevard, NC55.95%

(Wed-Thu) Doffers Side Game - 20.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.732Sherry Sims - Elizabeth Beard Hendersonville, NC47.64%
4.412Reece Blackwell - Johanna Blackwell Greenville, SC62.56%
2.536Darrell Elder Surfside Beach, SC; Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC59.68%
1.616Sidney Stanley Brentwood, TN; Kyle Moore Nashville, TN55.00%
2.484Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC60.61%
0.974Veronique Tolliver Tallahassee, FL; Marina Peterson Greer, SC46.19%
2.305Cecil Boyle Jr Landrum, SC; Sylvia White Columbia, SC55.81%
1.764Elise Menaker - Carolyn Hennes Charlotte, NC56.23%
2.353Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL57.08%
3.1321Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA57.52%
1.865Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN60.56%
4.1771Johan Yssel - Martha Morgan Greenville, SC58.83%
1.293Velma Pruitt Cayce, SC; E. Gwynne Dilday Columbia, SC47.50%
5.881Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA69.08%
3.313Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC62.31%

Thursday Eve 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.041Dennis Brindley - John Prescott Seneca, SC60.42%
1.3832Tammy Milligan - Leslie Milligan Jefferson City, TN51.39%
1.8421Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer Fairfield Glade, TN52.78%
0.913/4Brenda Woody Greer, SC; Laura Kallam Greenville, SC50.00%
0.913/4Mary Miller Greer, SC; Mildred Kirsch Simpsonville, SC50.00%

Thursday Eve Side Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4511Thomas Dow - Melinda Dow Valdese, NC; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA; Eldon Clayman Statesville, NC37.00
2.242Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA42.00
2.991Paul Johnson III - Lee Johnson Four Oaks, NC; Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC43.00

Thursday Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.103Michelle Stafford Naples, FL; Margaret Moore Bloomfield Hls, MI251.46
2.352Lon Sunshine Merrimack, NH; Brandon Fong Mount Laurel, NJ236.51
9.191Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Boyce Robbins Columbus, NC282.59
6.892Judith Gushner Linville, NC; Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ279.23
3.1341Kim Rhodehamel Greer, SC; Diana Rosenbrock Greenville, SC242.80
2.636Dabney Townsend Jr - Larry Hayslip Pooler, GA261.36
5.173Tom Wight - Mary May Macon, GA275.93
5.5151Thomas Rush - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX264.81
3.884Iulian Rotaru - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY268.34
4.132Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH257.95

(Wed-Thu) Doffers Side Game - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.033Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA59.82%
2.132Karen Cook - David Cook Pinehurst, NC53.67%
3.601Randall Ray Wrentham, MA; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME65.12%
1.204Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL46.47%
1.991Mary Amundson-Miller Mableton, GA; Vicki Byers Marietta, GA45.47%
2.702Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ60.16%
1.555Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC54.20%
1.492Judyann Schnorf Mount Pleasant, SC; Truma Polin N Charleston, SC44.68%
1.603Lynda Mowery - K Mowery Cary, NC53.33%
2.8441Louise Burns - Barbara James Camden, SC54.72%
11.111/2Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA67.31%
5.657/8Bruce Southard Greensboro, NC60.66%
11.111/2Paul Darin San Diego, CA67.31%
5.519/10Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC59.60%
7.163/4Randall Ray Wrentham, MA63.71%
5.519/10Tina Radding Summerville, SC59.60%
7.163/4Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME63.71%
5.985/6Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC60.98%
5.985/6Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC60.98%
5.657/8Catherine McLeod Eden, NC60.66%

Friday AM 499er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Dennis Brindley - John Prescott Seneca, SC60.98%
1.97422Leslie Cole - Barbara Tapley Brevard, NC59.09%
0.7964Deree Smith Evans, GA; Sandra Cole Augusta, GA52.27%
2.412Joann Scott - Louise Blankenship McCormick, SC61.93%
1.025Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams Ocean Isle Bch, NC58.52%
0.835Cathy Darland - Lynn Dinkins Atlanta, GA53.98%
1.48633Cheryl Brown - Robert Brown Chattanooga, TN56.44%
3.21111Paul Ostuni - Carol Frese Sunset, SC62.12%
1.114Barbara Dellamora - Yancey Paschall Aiken, SC54.17%

Fri-Sat AM Monaghan Plant Gold Rush Swiss - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs7BNamesScore
3.103Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL78.00
1.652Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Christopher Heppe Naples, FL; M 'Peg' Patterson Weaverville, NC60.00
4.132Rosalind Hager - Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA; Karin Baldzer - Dolores Berlin Atlanta, GA80.00
5.511Mickey Brandstadter Lynn, NC; Vey Turner - Henry Turner Landrum, SC; Dianne Moore Hendersonville, NC84.00
2.3241Susan Critz - Sue Rosser Martinsville, VA; Johnnie Martin Greensbaro, NC; Gil Freitag Reidsville, NC74.00
1.576Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC; Patricia Callahan Johns Creek, GA; Robin Weidener Alpharetta, GA69.00
1.845Claire Walters - Irene Gary Augusta, GA; Janet Sheridan Elgin, SC; Mary Joseph Columbia, SC70.00

Fri-Sat AM Open Swiss - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.73421Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL; William Marks Roswell, GA; Douglas Roberts Woodstock, GA64.00
6.3031Michael Neds - Barbara Neds - Eileen Tonroe - Veronica Ruggles Savannah, GA71.00
10.501Richard Chan Markham, ON; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC94.00
3.5432Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Eddie Crosby Columbia, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC61.00
7.882Mark McLaughlin Charleston, SC; Kurt Gandenberger Pendleton, SC; Paul Johnson III Four Oaks, NC; Peggy Axley Statesville, NC80.00

(Tue-Sat) Spinners Morning Side - 16.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.974Robert McFarland Cumming, GA; Sam Maloy Alpharetta, GA44.32%
2.626/72/3Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC; Bert Hall Fletcher, NC57.95%
3.842Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC64.46%
2.626/72/31Malcolm Steeves Montgomery, AL; Thomas Wehrman Seneca, SC57.95%
2.304Cathy Mitchell Charlotte, NC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC57.64%
1.293Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC47.16%
1.616Mark Shelton Kingsport, TN; Auggie De Weerd Abingdon, VA52.69%
1.7352James Parker - Richard Peffer Greensboro, NC53.03%
1.625Bruce Bedient - Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL58.52%
3.9841Fran Smith Estero, FL; Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC59.28%
5.121Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC; Helen Pawlowski Bluffton, SC64.58%
3.153Christopher Webb Columbia, SC; E Michael McKee Anderson, SC62.88%

Foster Plant Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.693/4Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL
29.212Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Gillian Miniter New York, NY
41.731Joe Grue - Susan Schnelwar - John Hurd New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL
16.693/4Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC

Foster Plant Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.483/4Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Nancy Russell - George Russell Spartanburg, SC
23.711Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC
9.483/4Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX; Ann Hill Daniels, WV; Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA
16.602Bruce Southard - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC

Foster Plant Knockout 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.822Evelyn Jackson Knoxville, TN; Tim Musick Abingdon, VA; Joe Bologna - Peggy Bologna Kingsport, TN
7.333/4Stanley Hack - Jan Haddox - Michael Kilgore Greenville, SC; Betsy Weaver Easley, SC
7.333/4Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard Louisville, KY; Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC
18.321Tom Flowers - George Sarnoff Simpsonville, SC; Claude King Greer, SC; William Baker Spartanburg, SC

Foster Plant Knockout 4 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.603/4Debbie Enna - Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC; Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC
4.603/4Vit Patel Cornelius, NC; Susan Bridges Madison, AL; Wendy Murphy Harvest, AL; Grant Shorts Mooresville, NC
8.062Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Susan Williford Clemmons, NC; Robert Jay Barrett Lewisville, NC
11.511Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Christopher Heppe Naples, FL; M 'Peg' Patterson Weaverville, NC

Friday Aft 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7233Katherine Fiske - Harriet McCollum Pinehurst, NC58.93%
1.053Michael Grossfeld - Judith Grossfeld Jupiter, FL53.87%
3.0611Mahadevan Krishnaswamy Simpsonville, SC; Mary Miller Greer, SC63.10%
1.134/54Patricia Torchia - Fred Warden Greenville, SC57.74%
2.3022Lynn Wenige Asheville, NC; Diane Altenbach Saint Simons Is, GA59.52%
0.884Leslie Cole - Barbara Tapley Brevard, NC49.40%
1.4062Pat Pruitt Fair Play, SC; Julia Anne Edwards Seneca, SC56.25%
1.134/5Luanne Elliott Beaufort, SC; Heather Elliott Tuscaloosa, AL57.74%
1.87651Diana Jobson - George Jobson Blacksburg, VA57.14%

(Fri-Sun) Loom Fixers Side - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.993/41Malcolm Steeves Montgomery, AL; Thomas Wehrman Seneca, SC52.27%
2.563Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC; Helen Pawlowski Bluffton, SC60.98%
4.551Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA64.02%
1.964Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL59.47%
3.412Sandy Pierce Blair Greenville, SC; Bill Gutermuth Jr Taylors, SC61.36%
1.683/4Barbara Hudson Raleigh, NC; George Dysart Hendersonville, NC52.27%
1.492Kenneth Fittz - Joan Fittz Denver, NC49.43%
1.085Brenda Gantt Greenville, SC; Shirley Brown Easley, SC50.00%
2.5662Jane Champion Naples, NC; Andrea Kahn Taylors, SC54.73%
3.4151Douglas Roberts Woodstock, GA; William Marks Roswell, GA57.39%

Friday A/X Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
11.385Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC516.50
8.547Tina Tessaro Beach Mtn, NC; Jody Ledford Miami, FL506.09
5.163Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH445.41
6.882Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA464.44
34.151Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL572.00
3.874Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Cary, NC442.15
9.1791Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL483.41
9.766Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC514.85
6.2110Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC480.00
25.612Jerry Tinsley Brevard, NC; Richard Maybin Asheville, NC558.46
14.414Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA519.00
19.213Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; R Muggia Andover, MA540.00
7.598Martin Nathan - Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA487.29

Friday Mid Flight Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
4.2410Rob Rich Asheville, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC488.50
23.301Sylvia White Columbia, SC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC540.53
6.6664M Irene Adams Greer, SC; Bonnie Kelly Greenville, SC503.53
4.669Barbara Doster - Owen Doster Hendersonville, NC489.21
13.9831Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA523.44
7.8653Mark Shelton Kingsport, TN; Auggie De Weerd Abingdon, VA504.82
17.482Beverly Pogoda Meyers - Joseph Meyers New York, NY540.44
10.4942Lisa Pharr - David Weber Charlotte, NC513.88
3.996Elise Menaker - Carolyn Hennes Charlotte, NC485.18
3.8811Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA487.20
5.188Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA498.38
3.507Shannon Sloan - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN475.35
5.8375Kim Rhodehamel Greer, SC; Diana Rosenbrock Greenville, SC501.26

Cliff Beck Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.1710/122Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler Gainesville, GA186.50
4.4641Nancy Bean - Joanne Stevenson Atlanta, GA195.00
2.358Rosemary Lanzer - Jean Bahan Simpsonville, SC190.50
1.7518Virginia Brooks - Barbara Neustadt Atlanta, GA182.00
2.119Mary Joseph Columbia, SC; Janet Sheridan Elgin, SC189.00
1.7710/12Linda Harris - Sarah Freant Macon, GA186.50
1.7710/12David Seelbinder Sarasota, FL; Carol Lyons Flat Rock, NC186.50
7.932Terri Coil Salem, SC; Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA196.50
2.4715/16William Phillips Martinez, GA; Frank Shallo Aiken, SC183.00
1.5313Mary Amundson-Miller Mableton, GA; Vicki Byers Marietta, GA185.20
5.953Sherry Sims - Elizabeth Beard Hendersonville, NC195.50
1.78174Gil Freitag Reidsville, NC; Johnnie Martin Greensbaro, NC182.50
1.067Carolyn Koenig - Corinna Sams Powder Springs, GA176.00
1.546Audrey Larkin Pinehurst, NC; Mary Wendy Preble Vass, NC178.20
3.525Judith Bracker Cumming, GA; Judy Henning Suwanee, GA193.00
2.647Sylvia Cole - Jane Friedman Anderson, SC190.83
3.026Sharon McKnight Charlotte, NC; Janis Carey Fort Mill, SC192.50
1.4615/16Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Hiawassee, GA183.00
2.38143Doug Alden - Jean Alden Old Fort, NC185.00
10.571Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC202.50
1.945Craig Miller Lake Wylie, SC; Cathy Miller Clover, SC181.00

Friday Eve Side Swiss - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.111Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL; Billie Brown Evansville, IN; Audree Newman Niceville, FL61.00
2.313David Rodney - Avril Rodney Fairfax, VA; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON49.00
1.683George Steele - John Cullen - Simon Conescu - Kay Wallace Anderson, SC44.00
2.24421Bill Collins - Nancy Collins Carolina Shores, NC; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM48.00
3.0821Christopher Webb - Lee Webb - Carolyn Cromer - J. Lewis Cromer Columbia, SC57.00

(Fri-Sun) Loom Fixers Side - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2721Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC52.38%
1.753William Marks Roswell, GA; Douglas Roberts Woodstock, GA49.40%
1.634Jill Riddle Alpharetta, GA; Larry Rich Cumming, GA60.71%
2.842Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Carroll Givens Daniels, WV62.50%
3.791Dick Arnold - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN63.39%
2.133Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA62.20%
1.284Tiffany Greene - Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA48.21%
1.492Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Eddie Crosby Columbia, SC47.02%
1.176Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ53.27%
3.0351Art Friday - Susan Sutton Huntersville, NC53.57%

Saturday AM 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8732Heather Elliott Tuscaloosa, AL; Luanne Elliott Beaufort, SC57.74%
2.4921Lynn Wenige Asheville, NC; Diane Altenbach Saint Simons Is, GA63.39%
0.923Deree Smith Evans, GA; Sandra Cole Augusta, GA48.21%
1.4043David Dean - Nora Joslyn Watkinsville, GA53.57%
0.925/64/5John Prescott Seneca, SC; James Charbonneau Greenville, SC53.27%
1.635/64/51Ann Thomasson - Della Lundy Pinehurst, NC53.27%
2.921Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC; Steven Corder Granite Falls, NC64.88%
1.222Mahadevan Krishnaswamy Simpsonville, SC; Fred Warden Greenville, SC50.00%

(Tue-Sat) Spinners Morning Side - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL70.83%
2.245/62/32Mark Shelton Kingsport, TN; Auggie De Weerd Abingdon, VA55.65%
2.992Christopher Webb Columbia, SC; E Michael McKee Anderson, SC63.69%
2.454Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC; Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC56.55%
3.41311Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC59.52%
1.323Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA52.08%
1.085Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Sheryl Sack Atlanta, GA52.98%
1.444Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA54.17%
2.245/62/3Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA55.65%

Pacolet Mills Round Robin Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.153Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Jerry Tinsley Brevard, NC; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA66.00
18.862Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC78.00
25.151David Macrae Smyrna, GA; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC95.00

Pacolet Mills Round Robin Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.993John Vega Naples, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA75.00
15.981Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Sambasiva Rao - Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA83.00
11.992Tom Drinkard - Jennifer Williams - Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA; Susan Davis Marietta, GA80.00

Pacolet Mills Round Robin Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.021Donald Rizer Walterboro, SC; Peggy Hahn - Martha Heslep Charleston, SC; Raymond Benton Jr Summerville, SC90.00
8.272Cecil Hines Highlands, NC; Samuel Murray Griffin, GA; Nancy Kokko - Juha Kokko Cashiers, NC82.00
6.203Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Perry Poole Maitland, FL; Paula Robinson - Albert Wieners Ponte Vedra, FL73.00

Pacolet Mills Round Robin Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.162Shirley Fages - Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Diana Skinner Goose Creek, SC; Richard Nadol Charleston, SC73.00
9.541Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Rob Rich Asheville, NC; Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Mechel Frost Nashville, TN88.00
5.373Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Gerald Berkman Murrells Inlet, SC; Nancy Collins - Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC71.00

Pacolet Mills Round Robin Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.721Jennifer Magid Atlanta, GA; Janas Calender - Cynthia Barton Marietta, GA; Carolyn Yelton Chicago, IL77.00
4.412/3Sherry Sims - Joseph Hicks Hendersonville, NC; Sally Dix Lyman, SC; Richard Watson Travelers Rest, SC66.00
4.412/3Ray Stalvey - Diane Brewer - Loren Stahl Macon, GA; Robert Joe Hooks Jr Dublin, GA66.00

Pacolet Mills Round Robin Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.133Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA; Louise Blankenship - Joann Scott McCormick, SC64.00
4.182Joan Fittz - Kenneth Fittz - Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC65.00
5.571Bruce Clapper Moneta, VA; Sara Gilkey - Lisa Hancock - Beverly Hopkins Lynchburg, VA69.00

Saturday Aft 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.153E. Gwynne Dilday - Mary Joseph Columbia, SC54.17%
1.53221Deree Smith Evans, GA; Sandra Cole Augusta, GA54.86%
2.0411Lynn Wenige Asheville, NC; Diane Altenbach Saint Simons Is, GA58.33%
1.143/42Margaret Jackson Spartanburg, SC; Amelia Duquette Inman, SC53.47%
0.863/4Mildred Kirsch Simpsonville, SC; Brenda Woody Greer, SC53.47%

(Fri-Sun) Loom Fixers Side - 10.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.724Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC56.56%
2.992Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC57.51%
1.383Brenda Gantt - Laura Kallam Greenville, SC49.46%
2.453Reece Blackwell - Johanna Blackwell Greenville, SC57.14%
1.8442Kenneth Deruelle Pendergrass, GA; Marcia Lee Monroe, GA50.85%
2.8451Barbara Hudson Raleigh, NC; George Dysart Hendersonville, NC56.12%
1.603Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL; Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL51.89%
3.981Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL59.56%
2.4521Joanne Weaver Greer, SC; Genny Whitaker Macon, GA52.57%
0.946Jill Riddle Alpharetta, GA; Larry Rich Cumming, GA53.87%

Saturday Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
18.052Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC419.25
9.6271Michelle Stafford Naples, FL; Margaret Moore Bloomfield Hls, MI361.88
4.064Thomas Rush - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX335.96
24.061Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; R Muggia Andover, MA436.58
6.876Brian Hingerty - Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN371.04
3.411Lon Sunshine Merrimack, NH; Brandon Fong Mount Laurel, NJ327.71
3.215Cathy Mitchell Charlotte, NC; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT335.29
2.562Matthew Morgan - Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN311.71
10.154Richard Brown Easley, SC; Boyce Robbins Columbus, NC404.08
13.533Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN404.17
7.2282Thomas Wehrman Seneca, SC; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA360.92
5.413Carole Budnick - Lorraine Siegel Atlanta, GA349.92
8.025Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL390.04

Miki March Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs743NamesScore
1.846Judith Bracker Cumming, GA; Judy Henning Suwanee, GA188.64
3.4372Virginia Brooks - Barbara Neustadt Atlanta, GA188.50
4.5741Harriet McCollum Pinehurst, NC; Malcolm Steeves Montgomery, AL196.00
1.934Morris Mitchem Jr - Catherine Chiles Columbia, SC184.22
6.431Connie Dominguez Pinehurst, NC; Lynn Bennett Whispering Pine, NC198.41
3.623Bonnie Kelly Greenville, SC; Jean Bahan Simpsonville, SC196.50
3.1561Sara Tuohy Jefferson, GA; Marion Tesler Gainesville, GA180.00
1.525E J Stapler Watkinsville, GA; Peggy Boggan Athens, GA183.15
2.362Ann Thomasson - Della Lundy Pinehurst, NC176.50
2.5783David Newcomer - Cheryl Bedgood Macon, GA188.15
4.822Paul Heise - Marta Heise Lake Wylie, SC198.00
1.459Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA; Jo Anne Hutzler Richmond, VA186.86
1.773Audrey Larkin Pinehurst, NC; Mary Wendy Preble Vass, NC174.64
2.185Toni Lambert Huntersville, NC; Calvin Manship Stanley, NC194.50
1.364Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer Fairfield Glade, TN174.00

Saturday Eve Side Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.382Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC59.00
3.171E Michael McKee - Robert Yon Anderson, SC; Bill Gutermuth Jr Taylors, SC; Sandy Pierce Blair Greenville, SC66.00
2.63311Stanley Hack - Jan Haddox - Michael Kilgore Greenville, SC; Betsy Weaver Easley, SC47.00
1.972Susan Dover Flowery Branch, GA; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL; Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL33.00

(Fri-Sun) Loom Fixers Side - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.394Jill Riddle Alpharetta, GA; Larry Rich Cumming, GA53.21%
3.221Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC58.21%
2.6531M Irene Adams Greer, SC; Shirley Brown Easley, SC56.25%
1.9921Thomas Dow - Melinda Dow Valdese, NC51.25%
1.025Richard Chan Markham, ON; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL51.66%
2.422Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC57.50%
1.4932Keith Honnold Chattanooga, TN; Matt Gellman Hixson, TN51.07%

(Tue-Sat) Spinners Morning Side Series - 161.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.915/6David Cox Randolph, NJ61.34%
4.915/6Betty Cox Randolph, NJ61.34%
6.337/8Mitchell Riley Morehead City, NC59.17%
9.961/2Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL65.64%
6.337/8Fran Smith Estero, FL59.17%
9.961/2Richard Chan Markham, ON65.64%
6.143/4Christopher Webb Columbia, SC63.28%
6.143/4E Michael McKee Anderson, SC63.28%

Sunday A/X/Y Swiss - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
11.51411Thomas Wehrman Seneca, SC; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; John Baker North Augusta, SC; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA73.00
7.925/6Richard Brown Easley, SC; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC72.00
19.182Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Gillian Miniter New York, NY91.00
6.473David Rodney - Avril Rodney Fairfax, VA; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON65.00
7.925/6Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD72.00
14.383Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA77.00
8.632Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Joan Braender Newnan, GA; Hilary Davis Tampa, FL; Elizabeth Heard Columbus, GA68.00
3.363O. Gordon Lien III - Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL56.00
4.8642Thomas Rush - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX; Brandon Fong Mount Laurel, NJ; Lon Sunshine Merrimack, NH58.00
25.571Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL; Richard Chan Markham, ON97.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.221Gerald Berkman Murrells Inlet, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Bill Collins - Nancy Collins Carolina Shores, NC85.00
5.753Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA; Ann Hill Daniels, WV; Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX70.00
7.672Diane Huguenard - Jim Huguenard Louisville, KY; Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC72.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.872Stanley Hack - Jan Haddox - Bonnie Kelly Greenville, SC; M Irene Adams Greer, SC76.00
7.821Peggy Bologna - Joe Bologna Kingsport, TN; Evelyn Jackson Knoxville, TN; Tim Musick Abingdon, VA77.00
4.403Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Ernest Levinson Brevard, NC; Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw Asheville, NC71.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.571Lisa Decarlo - Ruth Bruner Gainesville, GA; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Hiawassee, GA73.00
3.703Debbie Enna - Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC; Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC63.00
4.932Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Susan Williford Clemmons, NC; Robert Jay Barrett Lewisville, NC71.00

Sunday Bracketed B Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.954Donald Williamson - Stephanie Williamson Landrum, SC; Evalynn Hyra Tryon, NC; Laura Spinks Mill Spring, NC72.00
3.943Carole Crotty - Beverly Craig Chapel Hill, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC73.00
5.252Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble - William Marchant Jr - Alan Amery Charlotte, NC75.00
7.001Jennifer Magid Atlanta, GA; Janas Calender - Cynthia Barton Marietta, GA; Carolyn Yelton Chicago, IL86.00

(Fri-Sun) Loom Fixers Side - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Chris Moll Durham, NC; Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC60.00%
1.852Nancy Kritz Laurens, SC; Laura Kallam Greenville, SC58.00%
5.943/4Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL59.51%
5.943/4Dennis Luft Trussville, AL59.51%
6.215/6Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC57.86%
6.215/6Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC57.86%
2.577/8Larry Rich Cumming, GA57.29%
8.811/2Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA63.11%
2.577/8Jill Riddle Alpharetta, GA57.29%
8.811/2Paul Darin San Diego, CA63.11%