Sarasota, FL

Sarasota Sectional Tournament Overalls

May 17, 2019 - May 19, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.452Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL51.09%
0.814Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL49.56%
1.093Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL; Royald Zell Tampa, FL50.98%
1.478Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Galway, NY55.56%
3.1062Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota, FL57.19%
1.3710Vincent Golden University Park, FL; Mary Gerner Sarasota, FL54.79%
1.7494Keith Falkner - Linda Mason Sarasota, FL55.45%
3.485Barbara Pearlman Sarasota, FL; Newton Brightwell Osprey, FL57.73%
2.3273Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Michelle Golden Sarasota, FL55.88%
0.986Susan Kett Placida, FL; Lulie Eide Naples, FL52.83%
8.252Lee Emmer - Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL59.37%
6.193Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL58.39%
4.6441Marci Weisgold - Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL57.95%
1.515Janet Kane - Bruce Jacobs Sarasota, FL53.38%
1.0011Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL54.58%
11.001Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL60.78%
1.931Robert Yavis Bradenton, FL; Ruby Laudig Lakewood Ranch, FL51.96%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89442Virginia Wheelock - Julie Parks Sarasota, FL55.00%
2.0611David Katz Sarasota, FL; Timothy Keogh Apollo Beach, FL58.33%
1.362/32/3Barbara Graves - Betty Jackson Sarasota, FL57.92%
1.362/32/31Beverly Brown - Larry Brown University Park, FL57.92%
0.6555Joe Watts - Mary Watts Naples, FL54.58%

Newcomer Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.723Judy Wolff Sarasota, FL; Lorraine Robertson Lakewood Ranch, FL55.00%
0.962Mary Moore Sarasota, FL; Elizabeth Rose Lakewood Ranch, FL56.00%
1.281Gina Feinstein - Robert Larrabee Venice, FL66.50%
0.712Paul Diczok - Marianne Diczok Lakewood Ranch, FL53.00%
0.9541Laurette Grupka Sarasota, FL; Nancy Faucon Venice, FL53.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.643Gerald Ungar - Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL60.56%
2.9662Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota, FL57.75%
3.484Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL59.93%
8.251Suzan Lordi University Park, FL; Harry Meyer II Sarasota, FL62.45%
2.2283David Narins - Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL57.15%
1.674Galina Doubinina - Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL54.13%
1.8061Timothy O'Connor Lakewood Ranch, FL; Allyn Clayman Sarasota, FL52.00%
6.192Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL61.69%
1.395Elaine McClure - William McClure Longboat Key, FL53.69%
3.9551Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Thomas Lordi University Park, FL57.79%
0.764Marion Tillack - Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL43.92%
1.477James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Michael Warchol Venice, FL57.54%
1.013Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL; Royald Zell Tampa, FL45.25%
1.352Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL47.34%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9733Betty Jackson - Barbara Graves Sarasota, FL53.50%
1.7211Bernadette Meisenheimer Lakewood Ranch, FL; Susan Charnas Bradenton, FL64.50%
0.7344David Katz Sarasota, FL; Timothy Keogh Apollo Beach, FL52.00%
1.2922Trudi Williams Osprey, FL; Rita Glosser Longboat Key, FL63.50%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7222Paul Primeau Sarasota, FL; Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL61.32%
1.2933Les Lee Roland - Thomas Gerrity Sarasota, FL59.11%
0.892Joe Watts - Mary Watts Naples, FL52.60%
0.7255Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL53.24%
2.2911Faye Rossman - Gina Feinstein Venice, FL61.60%
1.19441Irene Newman Lakewood Ranch, FL; Victor Ouellette Bradenton, FL54.90%
0.586Wayne Johnson - Betty Curry Johnson Sarasota, FL52.77%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.996Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL; Susan Greenleaf Venice, FL52.78%
2.223Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL54.85%
6.8821Trixie Dorsett Germer - Guy Germer Naples, FL57.31%
2.186Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL56.46%
1.6742Barbara Madden - Charles Henning Sarasota, FL54.03%
2.905Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Steven Ashe Tampa, FL56.58%
1.637Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL56.30%
1.255Marilyn Snodell - Rene Butyn Nokomis, FL53.43%
1.228Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL55.22%
3.87421Charlotte Engle - Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL56.70%
5.163Suzan Lordi University Park, FL; Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL57.16%
1.223Leda Knight Holliston, MA; Carrolena Key Venice, FL52.56%
1.029Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL; Howard Zusman Stratford, CT55.02%
9.171Allan Wolf North Haven, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA61.43%
0.695Joe Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Randall Palm West Chester, PA50.85%
0.924Paul Miller - Karen Miller University Park, FL51.42%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.725Marion Tillack - Charlotte Engle Sarasota, FL48.57%
4.253Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL63.73%
3.194Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; James Gordon Nokomis, FL63.29%
7.561Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL65.80%
1.796Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL58.95%
3.1052Elaine McClure - William McClure Longboat Key, FL59.94%
1.7252Paul Miller - Karen Miller University Park, FL54.80%
2.3283Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL55.53%
5.67211Patricia De Mare - Christopher Nowak Sarasota, FL64.29%
2.417Edward Maier Sarasota, FL; John Klayman Haymarket, VA56.05%
0.974Leda Knight Holliston, MA; Carrolena Key Venice, FL49.20%
1.2963Carol Pulvino - Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL54.37%
1.744Trixie Dorsett Germer - Guy Germer Naples, FL54.83%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4911Mary Kay Gempeler - Sue Karlbergs Bonita Springs, FL63.00%
1.1222Bernadette Meisenheimer Lakewood Ranch, FL; Susan Charnas Bradenton, FL62.00%

Stratified Open Swiss - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.2521Jim Maxwell - Michael Warchol Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL; James Gordon Nokomis, FL87.00
4.644Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Gerald Ungar - Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL83.00
2.448John Vega - Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL; Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL70.00
2.135Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas - Jan Lazar Sarasota, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL64.00
11.001Barbara Pearlman - Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA91.00
1.836Brian Howard - Jeffrey Nunes - Gael Westall - Anita Palmer Bradenton, FL63.00
1.154/5Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL; Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL; Fred Shander Sarasota, FL53.00
2.272W Prince North Port, FL; Robert Mohrbacher Port Charlotte, FL; Susan Baird - David Baird Punta Gorda, FL55.00
3.593Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Alice Wile Bradenton, FL; Howard Zusman Stratford, CT66.00
1.154/5Paul Primeau - John Zachary - Les Lee Roland Sarasota, FL; Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL53.00
2.704Teresa Noa - Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Allen Siegel Westport, CT; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL65.00
3.415/6Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL77.00
1.703Ruby Laudig Lakewood Ranch, FL; Robert Yavis - Lea Christensen - Gerald Christensen Bradenton, FL54.00
6.1932Guy Germer - John Shuey - Trixie Dorsett Germer - Chris Weyland Naples, FL84.00
3.031Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL; Julie Parks - Virginia Wheelock Sarasota, FL; Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL58.00
2.757Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Linda Darter - Marvin Darter North Port, FL75.00
3.415/6Edward Maier - David Wicentowski - Jane Wicentowski Sarasota, FL; Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL77.00