Tampa, FL

Tampa Regional Tournament Overalls

May 06, 2019 - May 12, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-20 Relaxed Pairs Game - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.862/4William Cleary - Jennie Cleary The Villages, FL56.67%
0.7133Leon R Tracy - Janet Hoffman Apollo Beach, FL55.00%
1.49111Elizabeth Harris Silver Spring, MD; Shelly Baumann Tampa, FL60.00%
0.862/4John Lowry New Hudson, MI; Pamela Lowry Bradenton, FL56.67%
0.952/422Suzie Patterson - Marita Lauer Tampa, FL56.67%

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.871Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL215.00
8.933Tom Mookas Trinity, FL; Russell Craft St Petersburg, FL; Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL140.00
11.902Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA178.00
6.704Larry Randolph - Suzanne Fleischman - Paul Boeggeman - William Fleischman Leesburg, FL126.00

Charity Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.804John Eza Yulee, FL; Gil Todd - Jacob Orlofsky Apollo Beach, FL; Joyce Leiserson Wimauma, FL134.00
3.743Gene Balis - Leslie Balis Tampa, FL; Ronald Cox - Cynthia Cox Wesley Chapel, FL139.00
6.641James West Saint Johns, FL; Darlene Herman - Ellen Mensh - Myron Mensh Saint Augustine, FL196.00
4.982Nancy Heston - James Heston Brandon, FL; Barbara Rein Sun City Center, FL; Rosalie Murphy Sun Cvity Cente, FL164.00

(Mon-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL; Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL58.00%
1.622/32/3Jonathan Lowe - Carolyn Reed Tampa, FL57.00%
1.622/32/3Pam Davis - Anita Altman Tampa, FL57.00%

Charity A/X/Y Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.5252Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA126.50
13.561David Rogers Naples, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL139.00
5.724Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID131.50
10.172Muriel Altus - Philip Altus Tampa, FL133.50
3.073Barbara Hammerich Palm City, FL; Frank Cushman Jensen Beach, FL121.50
7.6331Steven Ashe - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL132.00

Charity Gold Rush Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.583Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL185.64
1.944Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy Palm Beach, FL182.15
3.442Jane Shallcross - Joyce Jennings N Palm Beach, FL198.36
0.744Elizabeth Rozwat - John Rozwat Naples, FL166.60
1.316Carma Sands Richfield, OH; Nancy Turner The Villages, FL180.52
0.6933Joel Von Spreckelsen Land O Lakes, FL; Clarence Humphrey Largo, FL169.90
2.45511Sharon Diamond - William Diamond Apollo Beach, FL180.96
4.591Arthur Villwock - Rosemary Villwock Atlantis, FL205.66
1.9522Roger Scales - Elizabeth Moulin Dunedin, FL179.87

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.062John Vega - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
9.753/4Alan Godes Needham, MA; Brenda Thomas - Steve Graves Venice, FL; Russell Craft St Petersburg, FL
9.753/4Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA
24.371Peter Mosheim Asheville, NC; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.893/4Trisha Muniz - Carolyn Reed - Bruce Maier - Judith Duran Tampa, FL
8.552Barbara Harty - Roberta Sylvia Vero Beach, FL; Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA
12.221Jonathan Fry - Dan Akes - Betty Fortune - Elsa Nail Lakeland, FL
4.893/4John Eza Yulee, FL; Joyce Leiserson Wimauma, FL; Jacob Orlofsky - Gil Todd Apollo Beach, FL

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
21.3321Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL566.85
8.96631Richard Wang Davenport, FL; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL526.50
5.699Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID520.53
6.328Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL521.82
6.7262Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL500.38
5.0473Gregory Bardes - Adel Eryan Tampa, FL477.62
7.1174Brady Allen Dallas, TX; Joel Banks St Petersburg, FL522.35
12.0042Ann Borgschulte - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL541.15
3.795Jonathan Shuster - Malay Ghosh Gainesville, FL500.41
16.003Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL557.35
2.995Frank Cushman Jensen Beach, FL; Barbara Hammerich Palm City, FL441.27
9.485James Redheffer - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN535.68
3.784Linda Hacker Naples, FL; Adam Parrish New York, NY476.15
5.1710Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL520.18
28.441Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL586.12

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
8.041/2Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL; John Lyth Osprey, FL204.50
0.996Anita Altman Tampa, FL; Tuan Chen Davenport, FL161.64
1.61134Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard Sun City Center, FL182.83
1.3314Stephen Eddy - Ralph Roberge Lakeland, FL182.50
2.667Vicki Wagner - Jonathan Lowe Tampa, FL195.64
1.889Arthur Villwock - Rosemary Villwock Atlantis, FL193.93
2.7662Deborah Clarke South Pasadena, FL; Thomas Jonas St Petersburg, FL196.00
1.745Deborah May - Thomas Goselin Sun City Center, FL168.43
1.4112James Ford - Don Fuller Lake Wales, FL183.22
8.041/2David Curtis Sarasota, FL; John Zappala Londonderry, NH204.50
4.533/4Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL199.50
2.3011Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL; Royald Zell Tampa, FL190.00
0.874Robbie Chaplin - Ann Garrison Sun City Center, FL170.00
1.533Billie Wheeler Largo, FL; Mary Robertson Gulfport, FL173.50
2.17155Pamela Masoud Hernando, FL; Trudie Myers Inverness, FL182.00
2.3583Barbara Baker - W Tipton Oldsmar, FL194.86
3.68511Elaine Barrett - Michael Barrett Dixie, GA198.67
2.1062Steven Oreolt - Ralph Fortson Tampa, FL181.00
2.2010Walter Olander - Zulema Olander Indian Shores, FL191.06
4.533/4Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL199.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.24222Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON79.00
2.99111Elli Freihofer - Dennis Walsh Mashpee, MA; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL; Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.402Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas - Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL98.00
5.861Milferd Jones - Virginia Jones Clearwater, FL; Joy Bradley St Petersburg, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL102.00

(Mon-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Mountain Home, NC51.50%
2.841Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL; Judy Davis Beaverton, OR62.50%
1.603Betty Sandifer - Marilyn Garcia Daytona Beach, FL55.50%
2.65211Michael Smith - Mary Smith Tampa, FL57.00%
1.99422Samir Badawi - John Hemmert Venice, FL52.00%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.314Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ54.44%
3.0311Paul Matheson - Gordon Pfeiffer The Villages, FL62.78%
1.5742Jane Shallcross - Joyce Jennings N Palm Beach, FL48.89%
1.7033Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL57.22%
2.27221Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL; Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL57.78%

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
22.071Sanford Klein - Brian Musiker - Mike Sheehy Wimauma, FL; Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL
8.833/4Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL; Mike Cappelletti - Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID
15.452Louis Marks - Mark Bruce - Winona Jones Ocala, FL; Barbara Eberlin Dunnellon, FL
8.833/4Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Betty Wilton Tampa, FL; William Pollans Lutz, FL

(Wed-Fri) Morning Side Game - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3144Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL53.08%
1.70333Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph Leesburg, FL55.85%
3.03111Paul Boeggeman - William Fleischman Leesburg, FL62.59%
2.27222Anna Bianchi Oak Park, IL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL56.70%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
30.191Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL562.70
10.1973Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL511.27
10.065Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL528.43
5.9583Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL498.65
18.11311Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL544.21
7.931172Richard Wang Davenport, FL; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL499.32
3.525William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX479.89
6.0495Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA508.17
22.642Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL549.27
12.744Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL538.22
4.464Masood Kizilbash - Prashant Jhaveri Tampa, FL482.85
5.49106Bruce Greenspan Chesterfield, MO; Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL504.87
3.629James Relihan - Adel Eryan Tampa, FL498.49
3.026Gregory Bardes Tampa, FL; Mark Kelleher Dade City, FL471.61
13.5862Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Ann Turner Nokomis, FL524.77
7.6484J Robinson San Antonio, FL; Steven Ashe Tampa, FL510.56

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 32.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.295Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone St Petersburg, FL195.45
1.681444Alan Senior Land O Lakes, FL; John Wilde Tampa, FL184.50
5.563Rebecca Charles - Ann Turner Tampa, FL198.68
2.551233Norman Crain - Debbie Crain Gulf Breeze, FL187.38
1.5313Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL187.31
4.17411Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry Venice, FL196.93
2.477Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL189.21
1.86155Mary Beth Carby Avon Park, FL; Clayton Farrar Sebring, FL184.43
1.4717Judy Greengrass - Marty Greengrass Lutz, FL180.59
9.881Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL; Royald Zell Tampa, FL208.50
2.826Gloria Bennett Clinton Twp, MI; Jane Rowe The Villages, FL193.28
1.1616Cheryl Miles St Petersburg, FL; Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL180.65
1.696Clifford Shaw Wesley Chapel, FL; Shari Poliquin Kissimmee, FL179.00
1.6865David Curtis Sarasota, FL; Regina Riley Tampa, FL180.37
2.498Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL189.00
1.989Walter Olander - Zulema Olander Indian Shores, FL188.50
7.412Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Miriam Waltzer Sarasota, FL202.09
2.9610/1122Roger Scales - Elizabeth Moulin Dunedin, FL188.00
1.7310/11Anne Runyan Venice, FL; Ralph Fortson Tampa, FL188.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9433Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas - Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL98.00
2.072Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA; Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Mountain Home, NC89.00
2.95441James West Saint Johns, FL; Ellen Mensh - Darlene Herman - Myron Mensh Saint Augustine, FL95.00
5.2522Howard Rothman Largo, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Michael Lane Merritt Island, FL; Peter Sheiman Melbourne, FL118.00
7.0011Leon Fisher - Marcia Fisher Clearwater, FL; Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL131.00

(Mon-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42321Carolyn Reed - Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL58.08%
1.81432Kathleen Burnham - Joan Gaines Ocala, FL56.42%
2.422Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL64.92%
1.3653Rosemary Huang Lady Lake, FL; Barbara Ratner Melbourne, FL50.50%
1.024Russell King Sun City Center, FL; Claes Harde Riverview, FL50.08%
1.3654Thomas Jolly Jr Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA52.58%
3.2211Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL67.33%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.992Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL58.33%
2.651James Redheffer - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN65.74%
1.852Sidney Leibowitz Boynton Beach, FL; Barry Orchard Winter Garden, FL50.93%
2.461Gordon Pfeiffer - Paul Matheson The Villages, FL51.85%
1.493Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL54.63%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.663Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL114.00
15.542Steven Ashe - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL118.00
20.721Peter Mosheim Asheville, NC; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Paul Gallizzi Tampa, FL129.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.982Adam Parrish New York, NY; Linda Hacker Naples, FL; Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO128.00
11.971Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY167.00
6.733John Vega - Neil Selvin - Melanie Schaengold - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL120.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.843Joanne Wharton - Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Michael Williamson Belleair, FL; Elaine Garofalo St Petersburg, FL123.00
6.452Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Patrick Sweeney Spring Hill, FL137.00
8.601Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas - Jan Lazar Sarasota, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL145.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.332/3Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL; Richard Huff - Virginia Acker Sun City Center, FL; Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL134.00
4.332/3James West Saint Johns, FL; Darlene Herman - Ellen Mensh - Myron Mensh Saint Augustine, FL134.00
6.601Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA; Laura Tallarico Lutz, FL; Kelly Moses Biloxi, MS159.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.712Jerry Cundiff North Port, FL; Michael Andesilich - Anne Runyan Venice, FL; Marvin Greene University Park, FL115.00
2.783Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL; Margaret Little - Connie Walker Bonita Springs, FL113.00
4.951Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard - K C Chilton Sun City Center, FL; Sharon Diamond Apollo Beach, FL119.00

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.585Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL440.04
5.697Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm Olathe, KS423.54
17.06211Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL456.31
22.751Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN456.38
9.6042Kim Dean Belleair, FL; Brady Allen Dallas, TX440.42
3.843Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL; David Coles New Port Richey, FL394.27
4.145Masood Kizilbash - Adel Eryan Tampa, FL409.69
6.506Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL436.62
5.2442Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL415.73
2.884Richard Wang Davenport, FL; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL367.69
6.993Bruce Greenspan Chesterfield, MO; Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL418.88
12.803William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL450.88

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.037/822Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL190.00
2.27933Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL; Kurapati Reddy Palmetto, FL187.01
4.274Roz Rosenthal Sarasota, FL; Sandra Montgomery Stowe, VT194.00
1.0175Gail Hudon - Barbara Knight The Villages, FL173.26
1.706Jane Roberts - James Roberts Bonita Springs, FL175.50
1.8410Claes Harde Riverview, FL; Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL187.00
1.6911Harry Brady - Nicholas Pund The Villages, FL186.57
2.397/8Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy Palm Beach, FL190.00
5.693Henry Ennis - Fay Ennis Tampa, FL194.50
1.5612Gloria Bennett Clinton Twp, MI; Jane Rowe The Villages, FL181.57
2.0144Kim Koletic - Susan Schnitzlein Tampa, FL181.00
1.355Mary Figg Lutz, FL; Harold Soskin Scranton, PA178.33
7.582Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL; Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL199.43
4.04511Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry Venice, FL192.50
2.896Ronald Boyers Casselberry, FL; Barry Orchard Winter Garden, FL191.50
10.111Douglas Smith - Larry Sumner The Villages, FL199.79

(Mon-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.464Lou Filippetti Valrico, FL; Betty Hayhurst Sun City Center, FL54.00%
2.846/7Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL34.00%
3.793/4Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL49.25%
1.603Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL54.50%
2.841Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL68.00%
3.793/4Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL49.25%
1.603Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL54.50%
2.841Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL68.00%
3.793/4Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ49.25%
2.132Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL57.50%
1.85Thomas Jolly Jr Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA52.00%
2.575Pam Davis Tampa, FL46.50%
2.132Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Jeff Overby Boynton Beach, FL57.50%
1.85Thomas Jolly Jr Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA52.00%
2.846/7Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL34.00%
6.741/2Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL53.50%
2.464Lou Filippetti Valrico, FL; Betty Hayhurst Sun City Center, FL54.00%
2.846/7Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL34.00%
6.741/2Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL53.50%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.65211Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL57.22%
1.873Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL55.56%
1.493Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL51.67%
3.031Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL68.89%
1.99422Myron Mensh - Ellen Mensh Saint Augustine, FL52.78%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.433/4Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Nit Buckhout Palm Harbor, FL
10.433/4Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL
18.252Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL
26.071John Vega - William Bedard - Melanie Schaengold - Neil Selvin Naples, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.533/4Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL
13.821Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL
9.672Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Brian Howard Bradenton, FL; Nancy Alciatore Clearwater, FL; Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL
5.533/4William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX; Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Mountain Home, NC

(Wed-Fri) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651James Redheffer - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN65.74%
1.493Judy Kay Fort Myers, FL; Judy Davis Beaverton, OR53.01%
1.992Charles Thornton - Betty Wilton Tampa, FL58.57%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
16.00311Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Albert Vaccaro534.71
9.4853Kim Dean - Brady Allen526.00
5.699Eric Rodwell - Rick Schoenfield509.62
12.0042David Loeb - Maureen Loeb528.00
8.136David Rogers - Sharon Horton524.41
28.441Daniel Boye - Patricia Dovell565.10
3.9375Josh Feldstein - Anshul Paliwal493.24
7.11742Masood Kizilbash - Robert Grauer518.60
4.4964James West - Darlene Herman507.71
21.332Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson548.59
6.328Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth517.35
5.241053Jim Maxwell - Darrow Neves508.97

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.134/5Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL51.67%
4.901/2Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ61.76%
1.57Rosemary Huang Lady Lake, FL; Gail Rickard The Villages, FL45.56%
1.134/5Nit Buckhout Palm Harbor, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL51.67%
3.153Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY58.62%
1.57Rosemary Huang Lady Lake, FL; Gail Rickard The Villages, FL45.56%
1.134/5Nit Buckhout Palm Harbor, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL51.67%
3.153Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY58.62%
1.703Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL53.89%
2.272Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL66.67%
5.494/5Gordon Pfeiffer The Villages, FL57.31%
3.031Brian Howard Bradenton, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO70.56%
1.703Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL53.89%
2.272Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL66.67%
5.494/5Paul Matheson The Villages, FL57.31%
3.031Brian Howard Bradenton, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO70.56%
4.901/2Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL61.76%
2.09Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL47.78%
1.134/5Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL51.67%
4.901/2Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ61.76%
2.09Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL; James West Saint Johns, FL47.78%
4.901/2Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL61.76%
3.153Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY58.62%
5.494/5Gordon Pfeiffer The Villages, FL57.31%
5.494/5Paul Matheson The Villages, FL57.31%
4.901/2Laraine Brokaw Tucson, AZ61.76%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
20.571Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL138.00
15.432David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL125.00
11.573Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.732Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas - Jan Lazar Sarasota, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL130.00
5.803Fred Tanzer Land O Lakes, FL; Dan Griggs Big Canoe, GA; William Boas Tampa, FL; Joyce Searcy Wesley Chapel, FL103.00
10.311Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD133.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.651/2Anita Smith North Venice, FL; Helen Ford Southern Shores, NC; Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL; Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL122.00
3.633Bruce Maier - Athena Gordon - Trisha Muniz - Hilary Davis Tampa, FL109.00
5.651/2J Roger Pryor - Dianne Pryor Madeira Beach, FL; Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL122.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.542Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard - K C Chilton Sun City Center, FL; Julie Porto Sun City Ctr, FL118.00
4.721John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; Marc Boyer Fort Myers, FL; James Eldred Pascoe - Corey Stone Gainesville, FL140.00
2.663Charlotte Connelly - Elaine Stupp - Lisbeth Wagner Tampa, FL; Carole Cornell San Antonio, FL89.00

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.2842Freerk Polling - Betty Parker Palm Bch Gdns, FL214.25
14.88111Josh Feldstein - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL258.44
3.272Sanford Klein - Mike Sheehy Wimauma, FL190.25
11.162Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN223.31
3.353Gail Haire Tampa, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL192.06
4.965William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL199.63
8.373Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL219.44

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.52422Ralph Roberge - Shirley Brettell Lakeland, FL194.60
1.388Kenneth Ramsey Cape Coral, FL; Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL183.90
1.497Mary Lee Cremean - Anita Perrier Sun City Center, FL187.80
1.5453Patricia Wilson - Rebecca Riehl The Villages, FL174.50
4.482Judy Flickinger - Joyce Jackson The Villages, FL206.20
2.0453Joanne Dayton - Kathleen Rankin Venice, FL192.70
5.97111Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL; Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL208.20
0.915Billie Wheeler Largo, FL; Mary Robertson Gulfport, FL163.90
3.363Lisa Harris Safety Harbor, FL; Michael Brudny Dunedin, FL201.20
1.386Claudia Tritabaugh - Cheryl Macphee Sun City Center, FL173.80
1.564Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN178.20
1.716Gail Singer - Nancy Turner The Villages, FL190.60
1.524Robert Shettle Safety Harbor, FL; Adam Deeb Clearwater, FL172.70

A/X Swiss - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
18.901Freerk Polling - Betty Parker Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL129.00
3.814Jan Lazar - Ann Friedman Sarasota, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN82.00
10.633Jim Russell - Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL116.00
5.093Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID88.00
14.182Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Justin Coniglio - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL128.00
6.782Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL95.00
7.974Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL113.00
9.0451Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; William Epperson Sarasota, FL; Marilyn Snodell Nokomis, FL103.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.691Anita Smith North Venice, FL; Helen Ford Southern Shores, NC; Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL; Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL134.00
5.022Susan Mougalian - Joanne Dayton - Kathleen Rankin - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL113.00
3.763Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Joy Bradley - Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL; Sheryl Hobbs Clearwater, FL102.00

Bracketed B Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.893Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA; Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN; Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL114.00
5.141Marc Boyer Fort Myers, FL; John Hagedorn Saint Louis, MO; James Eldred Pascoe - Corey Stone Gainesville, FL167.00
3.862R Douglas Smith - Susanne Rattner The Villages, FL; Kathleen Feikle Lady Lake, FL; Billie Dillon Mequon, WI135.00