Richardson, TX

Dallas Memorial Day Sectional Tournament Overalls

May 23, 2019 - May 27, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.371Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX88.00
6.403Michael Penick - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX63.00
8.532Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Robert Holliday Plano, TX; J Terrence Wolfe - William Driscoll Richardson, TX86.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.613/4Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; Rosalind Smith - J Scott Etchison - Judy Etchison Dallas, TX60.00
3.982Roslyn Miller - Joe Fletcher - Elise Sher - Clint Schuhmacher Dallas, TX66.00
2.613/4Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX; Nancy Young - Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX60.00
5.301Robert Bender Plano, TX; Sharon Ward Richardson, TX; Carla Guthrie - Clint Pruett McKinney, TX92.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.813Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Terence Harley - Linda Harley Richardson, TX64.00
2.114Gay Nell Ball Bedford, TX; Cathy Tolliver - Betty Peterson N Richland Hls, TX; Dee Norris Irving, TX63.00
5.001Marcia Messinger - Margie Portela Dallas, TX; Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX102.00
3.752Diana Chen - Rathnam Vasanthkumar Dallas, TX; Nand Kuloor - Sivareddy Mukkamalla Frisco, TX71.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10552Sharon Welsh Plano, TX; Jim Larose Richardson, TX57.08%
1.4533Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX; Allan Chernov Irving, TX58.80%
1.0944Eileen Smith Dallas, TX; Marjory Myers Allen, TX57.57%
0.83663Nina Watkins - Ansel Goldgar Plano, TX54.02%
1.94221Kay Irwin - Nicole Hansard Dallas, TX60.15%
2.5811Leslie Collins Frisco, TX; Chuck Thomas Carrollton, TX62.42%
0.654Emily Louise Bowman Frisco, TX; Camille Kemp The Colony, TX52.55%

Stratified Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.328/94Xiaoqi Zhou Murphy, TX; Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX58.62%
12.601Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Marcia Hutchison Dallas, TX66.46%
1.6311/125/62Susan Bates Dallas, TX; Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX56.31%
9.4521Connie Martin - Jo England Dallas, TX64.00%
3.995S Kohan Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX60.31%
2.868/9Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX58.62%
5.324Jay Gibson - Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX60.62%
0.905Larica Taylor - Rodger Gruenwald Dallas, TX51.62%
1.223Jacqueline Brown Frisco, TX; Janet Meyer Dallas, TX53.92%
7.093William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX63.62%
0.924Cynthia Benton - Lynn Long Fort Worth, TX52.08%
4.13621Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX60.23%
2.0010Phyllis Gravitz Plano, TX; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX56.62%
3.0973Jane Kirby Dallas, TX; Michael McShane Addison, TX59.69%
1.5311/125/6Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale Dallas, TX56.31%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.24542Tony Arthur - Carol Arthur Dallas, TX57.58%
1.2043Susan Moss - Tina Epstein Dallas, TX57.95%
1.8622Eileen Smith Dallas, TX; Marjory Myers Allen, TX60.04%
0.93653John Peart Dallas, TX; Dick Thompson McKinney, TX55.49%
0.7064Marsha Murray - Jana Mueller Dallas, TX55.30%
1.403Wilton Crocker Dallas, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX59.66%
0.525Cheryl Bradford - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX53.22%
2.48111John Saylor Grapeview, TX; Gail Wingfield Irving, TX64.20%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.801Mark Dumdei Frisco, TX; Deanna Davis Dallas, TX48.16%
1.927Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX; Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX57.99%
1.352Larica Taylor - Rodger Gruenwald Dallas, TX43.90%
8.082S Kohan Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX61.41%
2.418James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX57.87%
1.814John Moore - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX52.93%
4.3051Jon Browne Plano, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX58.72%
1.555Randolph Worsham - Sidney Perutz Dallas, TX52.24%
0.764Susan Bates Dallas, TX; Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX43.49%
4.544Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Marcia Hutchison Dallas, TX59.14%
1.0810Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX; Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX55.94%
1.146Marvin Migdol - Ronald Mankoff Dallas, TX51.62%
3.2392Eileen Davidoff - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX57.58%
2.566Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX58.34%
10.771John Spessard Dallas, TX; Nancy Peterson Euless, TX61.56%
2.423Randy Earle Waxahachie, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX53.06%
6.063Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX61.25%
1.013Donna Beene - William Eads Fort Worth, TX43.56%

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.361Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX88.00
12.272Mark Bumgardner - Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX83.00
9.203Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Pat Cassidy Arlington, TX; Jerry Derby Dallas, TX78.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.301James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Bruce Harbour - Fonse Ragland Dallas, TX109.00
4.732David Greims - Eileen Davidoff - Lue Waddle - Nancy Harralson Dallas, TX68.00
3.543Sam Norvell - David Noteware - Joe Fletcher - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX67.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.873Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX65.00
5.101Sandra Fedro - Linda Jimmerson - Betty Wheeler Dallas, TX; Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX71.00
3.832Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Connie Van Patter McKinney, TX; Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Michael Chockley Plano, TX67.00

Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.154Mary Williams Rockwall, TX; Wilton Crocker - Nancy Love Dallas, TX; Robert Stewart Garland, TX70.00
2.873Mary Chaffin - Anne Curry - Erica Walker - Jeanne Wyatt Dallas, TX73.00
3.832Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX; Darrel VanDyke Lewisville, TX; Carolyn Henderson Highland Vlg, TX81.00
5.101Joni Antweil Plano, TX; Janice Trombello - Joyce Norton Dallas, TX; Marjorie Norton Laredo, TX99.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.585Keith Koets - Judy Evans Rockwall, TX50.81%
1.5133Jole Luehrs Dallas, TX; Judy Zipkes Addison, TX61.74%
1.3455Leslie Collins Frisco, TX; Chuck Thomas Carrollton, TX59.44%
2.6811Feza Buyukdura Fairview, TX; Randall Wilson Desoto, TX69.45%
1.033Charles Hill Keller, TX; Bill Jernigan N Richland Hls, TX55.46%
2.01221Nina Watkins - Ansel Goldgar Plano, TX62.19%
0.436Emily Louise Bowman Frisco, TX; Camille Kemp The Colony, TX50.38%
1.1344Marilyn Foote - Jana Mueller Dallas, TX60.02%
0.774Jane Canning - Deborah Hogue Frisco, TX54.22%
1.37662Beverly Winchester - Calvin Winchester Mc Kinney, TX58.56%

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8454Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX58.77%
2.886David Nurenberg Dallas, TX; Jeanine Wofford Plano, TX58.54%
1.542Carla Guthrie - Clint Pruett McKinney, TX51.92%
9.1121Bonnie Kay Yetter Garland, TX; Alice Hendry Dallas, TX61.38%
5.13431Frank Mazzucco - Sue Mazzucco Frisco, TX59.15%
2.647Tomi Storey - Bill Osborn Frisco, TX57.00%
1.153Janet Meyer - Phyllis Savell Dallas, TX49.92%
1.6385Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX56.92%
12.151Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX65.00%
1.3896Phyllis Gravitz Plano, TX; Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX56.15%
0.864Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX; Peter Hylak McKinney, TX49.00%
1.0112Thomas Leberman - Michael Hout Plano, TX55.46%
1.3211Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX55.62%
6.8332Marvin Migdol - Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX59.31%
1.2210Connie Martin - Barry Martin Dallas, TX55.92%
0.655Pat Glaser Richardson, TX; Susan Colby Garland, TX48.77%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3333Feza Buyukdura Fairview, TX; David Salem Dallas, TX57.47%
2.37111Marsha Murray - Jana Mueller Dallas, TX60.14%
0.93553Keith Koets - Judy Evans Rockwall, TX55.30%
0.525Denise Patterson Dallas, TX; Leslie Collins Frisco, TX52.12%
1.7822Lynda Pillans - Phil Pillans Rice, TX58.25%
0.70664Jason Glatzer - Ellen Russell Rockwall, TX53.56%
1.24442Tony Arthur - Carol Arthur Dallas, TX57.01%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.125Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX57.22%
2.8482Marilyn Foote - Nancy Jipp Dallas, TX55.82%
2.294Richard Langland Irving, TX; Charles Burke Arlington, TX54.01%
9.851Bart Bramley Dallas, TX; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA68.27%
1.205Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis Dallas, TX52.54%
1.386Stan Pushkarsky - Anita Albert Austin, TX52.21%
2.1393Edward Yetter Garland, TX; John Moore Austin, TX54.29%
2.346Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX; Pat Measley Plano, TX56.00%
1.681Pat Glaser Richardson, TX; Susan Colby Garland, TX49.83%
1.757Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Richard Page Plano, TX55.93%
1.262Franci Moses Dallas, TX; Jean Hoffman Addison, TX48.92%
5.543Jon Browne Plano, TX; B Paul Hirsch Garland, TX58.37%
7.3921Jennifer Rao - Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX62.72%
4.164Nancy Anderson - Shelba Parmley Fort Worth, TX57.49%
0.953Deanna Davis Dallas, TX; Marjory Myers Allen, TX46.44%

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.742Dan Morse Houston, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX50.00
16.981Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX51.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.651Stan Pushkarsky - Anita Albert - Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX83.00
5.742Jim Harp - Mary McGinnis - David Salem Dallas, TX; Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX72.00
4.303Hellen Revelle - Anita Platt - Jane Kirby - Jo Ann Truitt Dallas, TX61.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.171Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Rosalind Smith - Carol Casey - Carol Murray Dallas, TX89.00
2.913Sandra Fedro - Linda Jimmerson - Betty Wheeler Dallas, TX; Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX67.00
3.882Fred Curtis Jr - Janet Borg Garland, TX; David Greims Dallas, TX; Linda Harley Richardson, TX68.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.762William Eads - Cynthia Benton - Wayne Williams Fort Worth, TX; Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX78.00
2.114Neill Ray - Larica Taylor - Gano Ehlers Dallas, TX; Anne Goodman Fairview, TX68.00
2.823Fred Seipp - Belinda Stuart - Lucy Buchanan Dallas, TX; Feza Buyukdura Fairview, TX73.00
5.011Bill Brooks - Kenneth Melvin - Victoria Sublette Allen, TX; Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX99.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8254Carole Buffington Wylie, TX; Karen Bowman Richardson, TX54.08%
0.6265Gay McAlister - Suzy Landgraf Dallas, TX53.97%
0.694Virginia Hines - Sydney Van Roekel Frisco, TX51.74%
2.17111Nina Watkins - Ansel Goldgar Plano, TX72.66%
1.632Melanie Munnell - Cordelia Cottingim Dallas, TX58.51%
1.10432Anne McCann - Myra Hammond Dallas, TX54.13%
1.4632Sandy Clapp - Theresa Smith Dallas, TX58.16%
0.833Sivareddy Mukkamalla - Nand Kuloor Frisco, TX52.13%
0.466Linda Cerf Dallas, TX; Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX53.52%

Stratified Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.566Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX60.33%
2.647William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX60.12%
0.864Molly Gunter Little Elm, TX; Nget Carter Plano, TX44.11%
4.544David Nurenberg Dallas, TX; Jeanine Wofford Plano, TX61.12%
1.153Thomas Goodman Arlington, TX; Gary Goodman Mansfield, TX46.47%
2.6410Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX; Nancy Peterson Euless, TX58.42%
3.415James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX60.79%
4.4781Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX; Elaine Wood Keller, TX59.24%
3.352Bob Butterfield - Elda Kay Hampton Dallas, TX56.70%
1.542Michael Chockley Plano, TX; Jack Schober Dallas, TX47.66%
6.063Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX62.50%
1.326Lynne Wood Richardson, TX; Peter Grenier Dallas, TX54.98%
1.859Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; S Kohan Dallas, TX58.70%
8.082Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing Plano, TX62.63%
10.771Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX64.85%
2.051Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev Dallas, TX52.59%
1.894Richard Page - Rebecca Page Plano, TX55.85%
0.655Jerry Myers - Marilyn Schrameck Oklahoma City, OK43.75%
1.555Natalie Rollier Allen, TX; Johanna Pietsch Dallas, TX55.10%
2.513R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX56.61%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4811Alice Ogle - Carolyn New Dallas, TX65.34%
1.315/642Lisa Smith - Kurt Smith Dallas, TX57.01%
1.74321Debor Cassen Dallas, TX; John Saylor Grapeview, TX60.42%
0.715Amy Adams Dallas, TX; Ron Day Plano, TX56.82%
0.695/6Melanie Munnell - Cordelia Cottingim Dallas, TX57.01%
0.644/5John Peart - Sherry Peart Dallas, TX54.92%
1.862Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Ruth Viola Carrollton, TX64.02%
1.2643John Kalb Fairview, TX; John York Little Elm, TX58.14%
0.644/5Sondra Rhymes - A Jack Rhymes Fairview, TX54.92%
0.9863Sheryl Crocker - Tricia Ray Dallas, TX55.49%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2110Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX55.63%
1.262Jerry Myers - Marilyn Schrameck Oklahoma City, OK43.70%
1.315Nancy Harralson - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX51.74%
1.466Elaine Wood Keller, TX; Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX51.65%
1.608Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX58.66%
1.681Robert Dixon Arlington, TX; Wilton Crocker Dallas, TX47.09%
10.081Bob Hamman - Barbara Hamman Dallas, TX64.36%
2.396Yan Song - Hua Yang Plano, TX59.71%
2.323James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Fort Worth, TX54.16%
7.562Jerry Derby Dallas, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX64.25%
3.102Jack Rollier Allen, TX; Ann Lewis Dallas, TX55.12%
1.744Sidney Perutz - Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX53.51%
0.953Gary Goodman Mansfield, TX; Thomas Goodman Arlington, TX43.57%
4.1351Roxann Swenson - John Moore Austin, TX59.85%
4.254Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX; Nancy Peterson Euless, TX62.57%
1.797Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; S Kohan Dallas, TX59.30%
5.673Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing Plano, TX63.27%
1.219Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX58.15%

Sunday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.231Dan Morse Houston, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX94.00
13.672Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX86.00
10.253Bob Hamman - Barbara Hamman - Kristen Onsgard - Norman Beck Dallas, TX58.00

Sunday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.021Stan Pushkarsky - Anita Albert - Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX99.00
3.953Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Robert Holliday - Robert Bender Plano, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX64.00
5.272Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX75.00

Sunday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.733Connie Van Patter McKinney, TX; Sharon Ward Richardson, TX; Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX62.00
3.652Sandie Walser Forney, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX; David Luzzatto - Betsy Goldsmith Dallas, TX75.00
4.861Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX; Karen Cohen - Carol Murray - Linda Lindley Dallas, TX91.00

Sunday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.553Kenneth Melvin - Bill Brooks Allen, TX; Barbara Lively Plano, TX; Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX68.00
3.412Robert Kayser Carrollton, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX; Gretchen Cash - Fred Carver Dallas, TX80.00
1.924Jole Luehrs - David Bamberger - Margie Portela - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX66.00
4.541Wayne Evans - William Driscoll - Terence Harley - Linda Harley Richardson, TX87.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3122Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Julia Tidwell Texarkana, TX68.08%
0.723Joan Byers Dallas, TX; Charles Pavlue Farmers Branch, TX53.08%
1.28331June Kiley - Robert Kiley Frisco, TX59.67%
1.7511Leslie Collins Frisco, TX; Chuck Thomas Carrollton, TX69.70%
0.7444Jason Glatzer Rockwall, TX; Harold Mall Dallas, TX55.30%
0.9652Ansel Goldgar - Nina Watkins Plano, TX53.70%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.711Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; Jerry Derby Dallas, TX63.73%
6.532Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX60.80%
0.946Jim Harp Dallas, TX; Truett Cates Sherman, TX51.63%
2.9682Susan S Doe Irving, TX; Tom Whitesides Dallas, TX56.81%
3.674L Snyder St Francisville, LA; Randy Ekman Dallas, TX58.73%
1.674Kathleen Carr Garland, TX; Mary McGinnis Dallas, TX53.86%
1.2652Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX; Susan Bates Dallas, TX51.85%
1.607Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX57.71%
0.953Dale Remmers - Michael Chockley Plano, TX50.15%
2.765Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX58.32%
3.9561Marian Maley - Mark Till Dallas, TX57.82%
2.2231Joyce Armstrong - Grace Daddario Arlington, TX54.43%
4.903Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX60.46%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.484/5Timothy Murphy Duncanville, TX; Frank Gill Dallas, TX50.76%
0.476Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; William Blackstone Fairview, TX56.82%
2.3711Jason Glatzer Rockwall, TX; Harold Mall Dallas, TX67.80%
0.604/5Camille Kemp The Colony, TX; Eleonora Shafir Dallas, TX50.76%
1.28541Len Bourland - Vicki Campbell Dallas, TX57.95%
1.1243Chuck Thomas Carrollton, TX; Denise Patterson Dallas, TX58.14%
0.96652Cheryl Bradford - Linda Appel Dallas, TX57.01%
1.782Alice Ogle - Carolyn New Dallas, TX60.98%
1.4932Robert Kiley - June Kiley Frisco, TX59.47%
0.723George Ray - Barbara Ray Dallas, TX55.68%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.099Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX56.46%
9.631Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX66.53%
3.055Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX60.46%
1.026James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Fort Worth, TX50.01%
3.95611Joyce Armstrong - Grace Daddario Arlington, TX60.42%
4.064Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX60.86%
2.223Eileen Davidoff - James McCommons Dallas, TX56.05%
1.717Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX58.51%
1.013Jianbo Chen Frisco, TX; Jin Chu Plano, TX49.78%
2.9682Phyllis Gravitz Plano, TX; Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX57.72%
5.423Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX62.19%
7.222Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX62.51%
1.024Deborah D'Ambrogi Dallas, TX; Valarie Remmers Plano, TX48.23%
1.6742Linda Walton Allen, TX; Charlotte Tunnell McKinney, TX51.62%
1.465Richard Page - Rebecca Page Plano, TX51.31%

Strati-flighted A/AX Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.654/5Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg Dallas, TX66.00
9.903Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX79.00
13.202Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX82.00
6.472Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX52.00
17.601Bart Bramley - Peggy Sutherlin - Joan Jackson - Norman Beck Dallas, TX83.00
8.634/51Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX; Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX66.00

Strati-flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 40.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.173Nand Kuloor - Sivareddy Mukkamalla Frisco, TX; Rathnam Vasanthkumar - Diana Chen Dallas, TX63.00
1.399/10John Jackson - Billee Brooks - Jo Ann Truitt - Carol Stollenwerck Dallas, TX66.00
2.188/9Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Jo England - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX74.00
1.618Jim Nixon - Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald Flower Mound, TX; James Cothran Savannah, TX67.00
2.9565Roslyn Miller - Laura Onsgard - Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX76.00
1.285Robert Bugbee - Debor Cassen - Cecily Hutchison Dallas, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX60.00
10.3111Tom Lang Richardson, TX; Reg Watt - Janet Borg Garland, TX; Maria Gregorat Dallas, TX86.00
7.7322Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX; Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Robert Bender Plano, TX85.00
4.354Stan Pushkarsky - Anita Albert - Thomas Smith Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX79.00
1.399/10Glenda Cooper Irving, TX; Marie-Anne Johnson - David Clegg - Andi Gordon Dallas, TX66.00
5.8033Nancy Morse McKinney, TX; Terence Harley - Linda Harley Richardson, TX; Bonnie Shea Allen, TX81.00
1.624Mary Chaffin - Erica Walker - Sharon Seagraves Dallas, TX; Cheryl Paul Plano, TX61.00
2.891072Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX; Darrel VanDyke Lewisville, TX; Carolyn Henderson Highland Vlg, TX72.00
2.188/9Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Tony Pellegrini - Robert Holliday Plano, TX; Scott Nason Dallas, TX74.00
2.5876Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; J Scott Etchison - Judy Etchison Dallas, TX75.00
3.85541Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX; Al Mince - Barry Malone Arlington, TX78.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.45442David Noteware - Sam Norvell Dallas, TX53.63%
0.953Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX53.01%
1.94331Andrea Hagar - Dean Gilmore Dallas, TX58.51%
2.5822Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX; James Wilson Garland, TX58.59%
3.4411Sidney Perutz - Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX63.88%