Bloomington, MN

Gopher Regional Tournament Overalls

May 20, 2019 - May 26, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.773Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN62.42%
2.36221Linda Eskritt Wauapca, WI; Carol Peotter Waupaca, WI62.50%
1.25543Victoria Slomiany Edina, MN; Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN61.42%
0.705Angie Spelipoulo Plymouth, MN; Frank Brigham Richfield, MN55.99%
0.94654Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN61.17%
3.1511Roni Faber Bloomington, MN; Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN66.12%
1.67432Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN62.03%
0.796Douglas Olson Champlin, MN; Mary Louise Molstad Osseo, MN58.40%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.80321Sandy Nelson - Ann House Minneapolis, MN56.25%
3.791Earl Knipfel Moose Jaw, SK; Dan Mathieson Regina, SK64.29%
2.0343Raymond Smith - Beverly Smith Plymouth, MN54.76%
1.184Mark McGree - Robert Kuschke Bloomington, MN48.51%
2.10542Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN54.17%
1.583Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Neil Newman Bradenton, FL50.89%
1.4665Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA53.87%
3.6021Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN57.44%

Stratified Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.155Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Sasakatoon, SK53.05
6.136Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN52.81
12.063Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN59.53
21.441Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN65.42
5.367Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE52.41
8.661Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN51.99
16.082Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN; Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN61.75
9.054Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN57.01
6.502Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN51.80
3.654William Drake Minnetonka, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN49.06
2.895Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN48.30
4.873David Neiman - Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN50.76

Gold Rush Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.063/4Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD57.14
2.3253Mary Rogers Edina, MN; Janice O'Keefe Saint Paul, MN56.40
1.716Michael Kotten - Pat Kotten Battle Lake, MN53.28
2.116R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD55.66
1.249John Ryder Rochester, MN; Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN54.17
1.567/84/5William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN54.32
1.567/84/5Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN; James Gabrielson Hanover, MN54.32
3.103/42Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN57.14
6.201Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Bonnie Sipkins Minneapolis, MN59.83
4.6521Brian Hardy - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD58.93

Jim Hall Memorial Knockout 2 - 4.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
13.551Matthew Duffy - James LaFave Minneapolis, MN; Amy Howells Fargo, ND; Edie Siemens Prior Lake, MN
9.492William Voedisch Marine, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
4.743Eric Hendrickson - Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
2.714Connie Nelson - James Schnepf Avon, MN; Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN

Jim Hall Memorial Knockout 3 - 4.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
3.213Larry Huiras - Patti Huiras New Brighton, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN; Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN
1.844Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Stacy Vanstone West Chester, OH; Liz Lin Cincinnati, OH
6.432Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN; Gregory Stromath Lake Elmo, MN; John Kappler Shoreview, MN; Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN
9.181Linda Mills - Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml - Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.994/52/3Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN53.33%
1.813Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI57.08%
1.5342Nancy Anderson; Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN48.33%
3.2211Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN71.67%
2.044/52/31James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN53.33%
2.422Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN67.08%
1.153Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI46.67%

Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.694Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow Durham, NC73.00
2.925Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Peg Waller Edina, MN72.00
2.3642Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN; Michael Curran - Harold Fellerman Maple Grove, MN; Robert Marx Osseo, MN60.00
3.942Linda Brammer - Ann House Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN67.00
4.923Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN78.00
8.7511Larry Uttley - Ben Kristensen - Dianne Carr Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN83.00
3.1531Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie - Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN; Jim Larsen Mound, MN64.00
6.562Ken Gee - Dan Mathieson Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Sasakatoon, SK; Earl Knipfel Moose Jaw, SK81.00

I/N Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1554Neil Newman Bradenton, FL; Richard Berman Sarasota, FL56.44%
0.9165Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN55.87%
0.9464Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN; Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN55.11%
2.73211Sara Bowe Apple Valley, MN; Richard Hennen Burnsville, MN63.45%
3.151Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN66.29%
1.54433Sara Amaden Edina, MN; George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN58.33%
0.705Janet Stiehm Savage, MN; Myrna Oettinger Lakeville, MN53.79%
2.05322Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN60.04%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Jill Bleskachek - George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI53.97%
1.603Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN54.76%
2.132Michael Salscheider - Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN65.08%
2.841Jerry Johnson - Rick Mattson Eagan, MN72.22%

Jim Hall Memorial Knockout 1 - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
7.894Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD
39.431Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Cecilia Rimstedt
13.803Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Cliff Campbell - David McLellan Thunder Bay, ON
27.602Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN

Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.315Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV56.12
7.23631Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN55.49
10.524Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN56.44
5.548Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN53.59
3.163Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Layne Vinje Rochester, MN50.84
4.2952Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN; Terence Florin Bloomington, MN52.93
5.434John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN53.45
2.374Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN50.16
14.0332John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN57.05
6.247Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN53.71
24.941Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN57.68
3.676Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN; Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA52.79
18.7121Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA57.29

Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
4.9132Patti Teik-Schadow - Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN59.36
3.304/5Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN58.93
8.731James Peterson Edina, MN; Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN61.31
1.46116Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Sandra Cole Bethel, MN54.74
1.76127Dianne St Aubin - Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI54.30
1.25138Elaine Thompson Grafton, ND; Carol Larson Stephen, MN53.83
2.281051Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Analise Sawkins Minneapolis, MN55.21
2.496R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD58.51
1.5314Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD53.43
1.948Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan West Fargo, ND56.85
2.1894Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN56.56
3.304/53Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN; Jim Craig Bloomington, MN58.93
6.5521Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN60.40
2.187Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL; Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN58.17
1.712Barbara Maag - Rebecca Berg Fargo, ND50.90

I/N Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.16443Rosanne Higley - Tom Higley Swall Meadows, CA55.40%
0.8755Kim Lapakko Saint Paul, MN; Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN54.08%
2.0722Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN61.60%
1.55332Sara Bowe Apple Valley, MN; Richard Hennen Burnsville, MN55.87%
0.7464Carol Peotter Waupaca, WI; Linda Eskritt Wauapca, WI53.74%
2.76111Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN66.58%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.712Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN56.50%
2.8411Elizabeth Hughes - Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN60.00%
1.6033Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN58.50%
2.28441Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN; Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN57.50%
2.1322Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN; Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN59.00%

Evening Swiss 1 - 14.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.302Tony Ames - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI89.00
4.733Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Sean McNally - Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN74.00
2.203/42/3Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN; Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA; Jeffrey Boitnott Hanover, NH48.00
4.4641Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN69.00
8.401Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Cecilia Rimstedt97.00
2.203/42/3Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN; Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN48.00
2.805Cliff Campbell - David McLellan Thunder Bay, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; William Treble Winnipeg, MB65.00
3.3521R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD63.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60111Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN; James Holm Farmington, MN66.07%
1.145Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN55.06%
1.75542Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI59.52%
1.313Mary Bazata Bennington, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE54.76%
2.7032Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN; Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN60.71%
2.702Dan Mathieson Regina, SK; Earl Knipfel Moose Jaw, SK63.69%
2.0343Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN60.42%
0.984James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN52.68%

I/N Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15111Jill Hogan - Christopher Hogan Little Canada, MN64.72%
1.334Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN57.20%
1.26544Sara Bowe Apple Valley, MN; Richard Hennen Burnsville, MN55.27%
2.36222Marc Ashton - Thomas Beckey Edina, MN58.77%
0.7266Robyn Johnson - Erik Johnson54.41%
0.94655Janet Erie - Terry Narr Rochester, MN54.87%
1.77333Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN58.67%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.38443Michael Salscheider - Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN57.08%
2.152/32/31/2Jim Larsen Mound, MN; Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN59.58%
3.2211Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN; David Glenn Eagan, MN61.25%
2.152/32/31/2Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN; Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN59.58%
1.3955Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN; Jane Schoening Edina, MN55.83%

John Westrom Stratified Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.434James Peterson Edina, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN49.49
5.7651Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Maple Grove, MN52.29
3.668John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN50.80
30.191Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Sasakatoon, SK59.42
5.2610/11Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI54.68
12.744Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV57.80
1.925Jackie Maynard - Phil Maynard Hastings, NE48.18
12.3572Dianne Carr Duluth, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN56.78
16.4751Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI57.75
16.983Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN57.90
4.716Rosella Vanek Gardner, ND; Jay Olson Eagan, MN51.47
6.049Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN55.84
6.954Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND54.01
9.2610/113Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN54.68
6.718Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL56.12
4.3272Karen Siegfried - Betty Santa Duluth, MN51.32
3.243Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN50.11
8.636Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN57.62
22.642Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN58.48

Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.047Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN54.67
3.684Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN61.28
8.731Leonard Gaer Edina, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN62.23
2.0884Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN; Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN58.11
2.7773Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI; Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI58.52
1.2113/14Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN55.30
1.3412Carol Goode Edina, MN; Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI56.11
3.585Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD59.47
2.496R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD58.65
1.468Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN54.53
4.9132Brian Hardy - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD61.37
6.5521Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI61.42
1.5310/116Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Grace Pridal-Peters Longville, MN56.12
1.5310/11Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN56.12
2.4995Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Sandra Cole Bethel, MN57.57
1.4713/14Valerie McGrath - Mary Funk Wabasha, MN55.30

I/N Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.70333Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Analise Sawkins Minneapolis, MN58.51%
0.556Jesse Crane - Therese Cowl Woodbury, MN56.20%
1.27444Janet Erie - Terry Narr Rochester, MN58.50%
3.02111William Marshall - Margaret Shreves Edina, MN61.26%
0.96555John Cracraft Edina, MN; K Rich Minneapolis, MN58.13%
0.7666Mary Fox Melbourne, FL; Rose Palmer Minneapolis, MN56.45%
2.27222Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN60.19%

Memorial Knockout 2 - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.911Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI; Carol Buhlman Eau Galle, WI; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3144Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN55.83%
3.03111Bill Carlson Minnetonka, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN67.50%
1.7033Phyllis Anderson - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN57.50%
1.114William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA; A. Luke Ratnayake Oceanside, CA48.75%
1.483Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN52.08%
2.27222Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN59.58%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.984Gregory Dorr Little Canada, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN49.40%
1.75542Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN55.36%
2.0343Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN57.14%
3.7911Phil Maynard - Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE66.37%
2.333Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI58.04%
1.313Holly Eastman - Robert McKean Edina, MN50.60%
1.1765Anne Beaurivage - Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE54.17%
2.84221Gail Mattson Blaine, MN; Karen Solheim Surprise, AZ58.33%

Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.444/5Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN73.00
5.982/3Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Jon Martin Fargo, ND75.00
5.982/3Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Peg Waller Edina, MN75.00
2.214Peg Mitchell - Sherry Hansen - Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN57.00
3.942Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Larry Huhn Scandia, MN; Andy Jaworski Woodbury, MN64.00
3.1531Maura Nash - Deborah Ridenour - Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; Carol Goode Edina, MN60.00
2.072/3Mary Doyle - Anne Beaurivage - Roswitha Frerichs - Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE47.00
5.254/51Curt Kristensen - Dianne Carr - Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN73.00
2.072/3Ann Van Ryn - Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN47.00
9.101Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI94.00

I/N Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.696Nell Lance Alexandria, VA; Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN54.76%
2.22211Christopher Peterson Mendota Heights, MN; Gallagher Jim61.61%
2.891Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN63.10%
0.98543Lois Manninen - Penny Reuben Lakeville, MN55.36%
0.645/64/5Tom Loftus Prior Lake, MN; Marcia Peterson Minneapolis, MN51.79%
1.31432Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN56.55%
0.645/64/5Jeff Reardon Osceola, WI; Peggy Farmer Saint Paul, MN51.79%
1.6732Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN61.01%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.80331Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN59.72%
2.7022Barbara Towner - Richard Towner Mankato, MN60.80%
1.58553Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN57.77%
1.234Mary Wescott Lakeville, MN; Kathy Lamere Minneapolis, MN53.40%
3.6011Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN63.06%
2.10442Jim Larsen Mound, MN; Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN59.17%

Memorial Knockout 1 - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
41.711Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Cecilia Rimstedt

Larry Oakey Stratified Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
30.191Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN62.64
22.642Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN60.44
16.983Toby White Des Moines, IA; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA59.28
2.596Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN; D Kielty Minneapolis, MN50.43
5.006Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN52.81
12.744Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN58.80
7.384Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews Aptos, CA53.55
13.13721Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN55.77
4.3874Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN52.62
3.898Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN52.00
3.509Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN51.93
17.5051Frank Knier Fargo, ND; John Miller Stillwater, MN57.90
5.0311Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN54.27
8.636George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN56.25
5.4910Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN54.83
9.84932Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Gruesner Eagan, MN55.46
3.025Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN51.17
5.8353Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN52.82
6.718Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV55.54

Larry Oakey Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.337/83/4Jolene Gust - Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN55.81
1.6812R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD53.36
2.535John Ryder - Richard Estry Rochester, MN58.40
1.71105Karen Solheim Surprise, AZ; Gail Mattson Blaine, MN55.57
1.383Beverly Northouse - Cynthia Heins Rochester, MN50.26
4.73311Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN59.38
5.692Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA60.93
1.35116Mark Siegel - Rolf Paulson Grand Forks, ND54.91
2.337/83/4Elizabeth Anderson - William Anderson De Pere, WI55.81
2.029Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN55.60
7.581Lloyd Arntsen Minneapolis, MN; Claudia Henry Pasadena, CA61.61
2.176Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN56.29
3.5542Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN; Carol Bosch Edina, MN58.64
1.8472Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN52.81

I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.11433Mary Packwood - Steve Packwood Eagan, MN54.46%
2.491Nell Lance Alexandria, VA; Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN62.50%
1.49322Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN; Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN59.23%
0.8854Jesse Crane - Therese Cowl Woodbury, MN53.87%
0.635John Cracraft - Marian Cracraft Edina, MN50.30%
1.98211Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN59.52%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE53.00%
2.461Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN61.00%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.451Chris Westermeyer Falcon Heights, MN; Stephen Segroves Saint Paul, MN; Ross Anderson Woodbury, MN; Thomas Lee Roseville, MI56.00
1.783Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Cecilia Rimstedt67.00
2.382Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA76.00
3.171George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN84.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5622Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN56.25%
1.444Linda Webb - Mary Shaw Fargo, ND53.57%
2.24332Gloria Georger - Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN53.87%
1.68543Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN52.98%
1.055Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN52.08%
3.41111Jackson Wahl - Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN59.52%
1.2654Holly Eastman - Robert McKean Edina, MN52.68%

I/N Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15111Chris Westermeyer Falcon Heights, MN; Ross Anderson Woodbury, MN64.83%
1.38443Stephen Segroves Saint Paul, MN; Thomas Lee57.05%
1.03554Margie Hansen - James Hansen Lakeville, MN56.41%
1.7733Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN; Richard Barbeau Minneapolis, MN57.48%
2.36222Gallagher Jim; Marc Ashton Edina, MN57.61%
0.79665June Lamb Kmiecik - Jan Morris Rochester, MN54.77%
0.586Rosanne Higley - Tom Higley Swall Meadows, CA54.60%

Friday Swiss - Brkt A - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
23.131Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Cecilia Rimstedt; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL99.00
11.393/4Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN64.00
17.352William Treble - Robert Kuz Winnipeg, MB; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON67.00
11.393/4Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Jon Martin Fargo, ND64.00

Friday Swiss - Brkt B - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.252Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Nancy Meeden - Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN108.00
11.001Curt Kristensen - Dianne Carr Duluth, MN; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN109.00
4.644Peg Mitchell - Sherry Hansen - Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Paula Cohen Edina, MN93.00
6.193David Trevor Bloomington, MN; David Goodrie Plymouth, MN; Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN; John Stansbury The Villages, FL102.00

Friday Swiss - Brkt C - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.004Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Jim Craig Bloomington, MN; Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN; Claudia Henry Pasadena, CA88.00
7.101David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN108.00
5.332Betty Santa - Karen Siegfried - Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN105.00
3.993Joe Lisbon Saint Cloud, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Scott Krupke Little Falls, MN100.00

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.394Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Sasakatoon, SK53.33%
1.495/63/4Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN51.25%
1.495/63/4Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN51.25%
1.712Jim Larsen Mound, MN; Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN49.17%
2.2732Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN60.42%
3.221Earl Knipfel Moose Jaw, SK; Dan Mathieson Regina, SK61.67%
3.03211Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Ann House Minneapolis, MN60.83%

Carol Cummings Stratified Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.087Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN56.30
4.706Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; John Miller Stillwater, MN53.31
3.214John Doty Greenwood, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN48.69
5.48145Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN53.58
32.3011Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN66.89
3.478/9Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews Aptos, CA52.86
13.6342Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN59.88
10.775Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI58.06
2.176Susan West Golden Valley, MN; Brad Peterson Eden Prairie, MN47.42
18.173Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN60.92
4.9712Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN54.03
7.1884Kathleen Fortney - Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL56.12
9.2563Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Bill Carlson Minnetonka, MN57.21
7.6171Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN53.17
5.8710Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA55.25
4.283Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN50.41
5.7110/112Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN52.63
6.469Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN; Craig Robinson Durham, NC55.89
4.6113Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN53.85
24.232Toby White Des Moines, IA; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA63.04
2.8710/11Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN52.63
3.478/9Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN52.86
2.545Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA48.41
5.3811Steve Reed - Carol Crawford Arlington, VA54.58

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
4.822Susan Guerard - Judy Frasca Thunder Bay, ON61.18
1.299Patrick Finley - Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN52.83
1.757Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; Carol Goode Edina, MN55.74
2.145Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA58.04
1.446Charlie Koch Golden Valley, MN; Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN50.30
2.714Peter Solberg Roseville, MN; Martha Ginzl Estero, FL59.06
1.834Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN; Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN51.94
3.6232Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN60.97
1.445Mary Bazata Bennington, NE; Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE51.34
2.4463Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN56.10
1.458Steve Bohnenblust Mound, MN; William Anderson Mankato, MN54.60
6.4311Elizabeth Anderson - William Anderson De Pere, WI62.35

I/N Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3343Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN56.85%
1.49542June Lamb Kmiecik - Jan Morris Rochester, MN55.06%
0.844Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Margaret Keyes Edina, MN52.98%
2.6311Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN; Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN65.48%
1.18653Jane Schmidt Saint Paul, MN; Rolf Hubmayr Minneapolis, MN54.46%
0.695Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN51.79%
1.98321Earl Conner - Carol Seifert Woodbury, MN60.42%
1.972Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN; David Bryant Lakeville, MN63.10%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 7.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.305Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN52.78%
1.8643Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN53.17%
2.42322Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Ann House Minneapolis, MN55.56%
3.22211Richard Brown - Randi Brown Eau Claire, WI59.72%
1.48543Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN53.13%
1.314Stacy Vanstone - Martin Gibler West Chester, OH51.19%
3.411Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN66.67%

Single Session Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.893Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice Rochester, MN; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Linda Webb Fargo, ND46.00
2.522William Treble - Robert Kuz Winnipeg, MB; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON51.00
3.361Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Cecilia Rimstedt58.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722Anne Beaurivage - Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE57.08%
3.0311Martin Gibler - Stacy Vanstone West Chester, OH57.50%
1.3144Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS55.83%
1.90331Karen Siegfried - Betty Santa Duluth, MN56.25%
1.432Elaine Thompson Grafton, ND; Carol Larson Stephen, MN53.33%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game Series - 91.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.814/5Norma Gordon Shoreview, MN55.34%
6.651Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN56.88%
4.992Earl Knipfel Moose Jaw, SK56.45%
5.223Ann House Minneapolis, MN55.91%
3.814/5Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN55.34%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game Series - 89.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.793/4Phil Maynard Hastings, NE58.18%
4.145/6Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI57.56%
4.145/6Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI57.56%
6.131/2Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN63.96%
6.131/2Gerald Welander Eden Prairie, MN63.96%
3.793/4Jackie Maynard Hastings, NE58.18%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game Series - 76.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.521/2Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN66.32%
5.521/2Rick Mattson Eagan, MN66.32%
3.513/4Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN61.08%
3.513/4Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN61.08%
4.255/6Jim Larsen Mound, MN59.38%
4.255/6Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN59.38%

I/N Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25553Jane Schmidt Saint Paul, MN; James Muecke Eden Prairie, MN58.71%
2.27221Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN60.42%
0.705Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN57.01%
1.2744Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN58.90%
3.0211Stephen Riederer - Marilyn Riederer Rochester, MN61.55%
0.94664Michael Margulies Minneapolis, MN; David McCaffrey White Bear Lake, MN58.52%
1.70332Karen Patek Richfield, MN; Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN59.09%

Saturday Swiss - A - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.893G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Mary Doyle - Anne Beaurivage Lincoln, NE67.00
12.251Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Cecilia Rimstedt87.00
9.192Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN84.00
3.762Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN51.00
5.174William Treble - Robert Kuz Winnipeg, MB; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON65.00
5.011Linda Brammer - Phyllis Anderson - Ann House Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN57.00

Saturday Swiss - B - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.8421David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN82.00
3.781Carl Hartness - William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX88.00
2.1332Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN80.00

(Sat-Sun) Weekend Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7142Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN51.25%
2.2722Richard Aldrich - Iola Aldrich Johnston, IA59.17%
1.7033Richard Towner - Barbara Towner Mankato, MN57.92%
3.03111Brian Weikle Robbinsdale, MN; Philip McPeek Chicago, IL60.00%
1.314Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Sasakatoon, SK55.00%

Stratified Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.756Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN54.02
9.775Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow Durham, NC57.39
4.8911Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN55.04
3.533John Lijewski Cloquet, MN; P Lijewski Newport, MN50.16
12.37431Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN57.45
6.518Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN55.97
4.967Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN53.73
5.8695Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN55.76
8.376Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN57.20
29.311Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI61.07
5.3310Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN55.38
16.4932Frank Knier Fargo, ND; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN59.64
4.712Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Dwight Bostow Fargo, ND51.24
21.9821Linda Gruesner Eagan, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN59.98
2.654Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; A. Luke Ratnayake Oceanside, CA47.61
7.3374David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN56.09

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.1063Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN53.41
1.327Susan Guerard - Judy Frasca Thunder Bay, ON53.03
1.765Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN; Lyle Dockendorf Bloomington, MN53.79
1.584James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN52.28
1.165/6Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Sharon Young Plymouth, MN50.29
3.7431Sarah Emmons - Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN55.59
1.255/6Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN50.29
5.281Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD56.63
2.8142Elizabeth Anderson - William Anderson De Pere, WI54.07
3.962Stanley Schultz Mason City, IA; Sandra Ewalt Floyd, IA55.78

I/N Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87221Davis Everson-Rose Minneapolis, MN; Michael Leiter Eden Prairie, MN62.35%
1.25554Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN; Tom Owens Woodbury, MN53.96%
2.4911Harriet Strasberg - Peter Lund Roseville, MN63.95%
1.05443Michael Margulies Minneapolis, MN; David McCaffrey White Bear Lake, MN55.98%
1.40332Andy Bond Edina, MN; Ann Gray Minneapolis, MN58.31%

(Sat-Sun) Weekend Side Game - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Sally Lynum-Lee - Tim Berta Sequim, WA66.00%
1.8522Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN54.00%

Sat Eve Pair Segment - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4642Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN59.17%
4.961Dan Mathieson Regina, SK; Earl Knipfel Moose Jaw, SK63.75%
1.614/52/3Melissa Heston - Suzanne Riehl Cedar Falls, IA50.00%
3.722Toby White Des Moines, IA; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA60.42%
3.2831Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN59.58%
2.45531Bonnie Stettler - Barbara Wood Cedar Falls, IA57.08%
1.614/52/3Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA50.00%

Sat Eve Team Segment - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.862/3Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA14.50
2.892/311Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN14.50
4.361Dan Mathieson Regina, SK; Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Earl Knipfel Moose Jaw, SK; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN15.50
2.172Bonnie Stettler - Melissa Heston - Barbara Wood - Suzanne Riehl Cedar Falls, IA13.00

Terry Lijewski A/X Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.914Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Grayce Hartman Woodbury, MN; Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN; Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN76.00
9.154Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA88.00
16.2821Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN90.00
6.725/6G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Jon Martin Fargo, ND83.00
12.213Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Cecilia Rimstedt89.00
6.553Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray Prior Lake, MN78.00
21.701Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN; Peg Waller Edina, MN91.00
8.745/62Carol Crawford - Steve Reed Arlington, VA; Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney Wheaton, IL83.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.822/3Del Swanson - Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Sandy Nelson - Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN89.00
7.3511James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN101.00
3.3143Mary Duffy - Thomas Racciatti - Matthew Duffy - James LaFave Minneapolis, MN87.00
1.554Karen Siegfried - Betty Santa - Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN71.00
2.073Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA; Joseph Carlucci Wilton, CT75.00
2.76652Carol Hieb New Hope, MN; Juanita Burke Wayzata, MN; Marlene Kettler Maple Grove, MN; Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN85.00
3.68541Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; James Holm Farmington, MN; Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN86.00
4.822/32Bonnie Stettler - Suzanne Riehl - Barbara Wood - Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA89.00

(Sat-Sun) Weekend Side Game - 29.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.601/2Iola Aldrich Johnston, IA56.08%
4.601/2Richard Aldrich Johnston, IA56.08%
3.563/4Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN52.63%
3.563/4Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN52.63%