Carle Place, NY

Long Island Spring Tournament Overalls

Apr 15, 2019 - Apr 18, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.092Abbott Feren Westbury, NY; Dina Schechter Manhasset, NY; Carl Gueli Great Neck, NY; Bella Chiusano Oceanside, NY85.00
7.573Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Carol Reiss Albertson, NY; Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY; Allen Greenbaum Old Bethpage, NY80.00
13.451Bill Dinner Port Washington, NY; Ruth Stober Floral Park, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Diana Schuld Glen Head, NY107.00

Mon Swiss Bkt II - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.974Les Toporovsky - Susan Toporovsky Boca Raton, FL; Lee Launer - Donna Launer Bayville, NY84.00
7.062Debra Gardner Belgrade Lakes, ME; Lynne Zeiter Melville, NY; Mark Krinsky Great Neck, NY; Gary Levine Huntington, NY92.00
5.293Mindy Setton Brookville, NY; Sandra Rogol Great Neck, NY; Bonnie Rich Woodbury, NY; Barbara Emmer Roslyn Heights, NY87.00
9.411Cheryl Rosenzweig Floral Park, NY; Barbara Rubin Bayside, NY; Dorsey Mayer Roslyn Heights, NY; Raymond Presti Huntington, NY97.00

Mon Swiss Bkt III - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.313Joanne Rodney Roslyn Heights, NY; Shelley Kirshenbaum - Arlene Harlib Jericho, NY; Joann Goodspeed New York, NY77.00
5.891Robin Brendell - Amy Barash Roslyn Heights, NY; Carol Fishman Port Washington, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY93.00
4.422David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Sonya Rhodes - Jane Rosen New York, NY88.00

Mon Swiss Bkt IV - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.792David Bass Great Neck, NY; Paul Develet New Hyde Park, NY; Anthony Swanwick Port Washington, NY; John Bell Glen Cove, NY101.00
2.843Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY; Maggie Silver Roslyn Heights, NY; Sherry Lewinter Plainview, NY; Ziva Peled84.00
5.051Matthew Gordon Northport, NY; Nicole Hudak - Mee Warren New York, NY; Lee Lin New York City, NY112.00

Open Pairs A-B-C - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1811Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY316.65
21.441Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY398.21
9.054David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY366.58
2.6142Lawrence Hillel - George Aman East Hampton, NY275.17
12.063Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH374.85
5.367Mark Leibowitz Plainview, NY; Bart Cirker Manhasset, NY357.00
7.155Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Melanie Tucker New York, NY365.73
6.136Harry Faivus New York, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY360.00
3.483Rona Levine - Stephen Levine New York, NY284.54
4.642Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Elizabeth Staehlin Scarsdale, NY286.46
16.082Susan Schnelwar New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY386.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.456John Wilson New York, NY; Leon Goldstein Brooklyn, NY186.71
1.535Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach Old Westbury, NY186.92
2.2274Elizabeth Shapiro West Hampstead, NY; Howard Maier Manhasset, NY189.21
3.233Dale Peritz Saint James, NY; June Blumenthal Old Bethpage, NY195.29
1.272Jan Liebeskind Merrick, NY; Hasmukh Doshi East Meadow, NY148.62
1.458Linda Linchitz Old Westbury, NY; Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY189.00
4.3121Helen Donohue Greenwich, CT; Meredith Stravato Darien, CT201.14
1.521Jon Klein Plainview, NY; Sylvia Schwitzer Old Westbury, NY150.41
2.4242David Kay - Gary Zipper Roslyn Heights, NY194.61
2.0463Dennis Cleary Bayside, NY; Lawrence Brochin Westbury, NY189.71
5.741Edward Leviten Westbury, NY; Stanley Fox Wantagh, NY220.83
1.915Carole Feldman Atlantic Beach, NY; Diane Lipman Rockville Ctr, NY190.00

Sun Eve LM/nonLM Bracketed Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.191Rob Gordon - Matthew Gordon Northport, NY; Jessica Attard East Northport, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY45.00
6.892Diana Schuld Glen Head, NY; Beth Weingarten Roslyn, NY; Sheila Pohly Jericho, NY; Michelle Roberts Brookville, NY39.00

Sun Eve LM/nonLM Bracketed Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.382Dina Schechter Manhasset, NY; Karen Ruben Roslyn, NY; Abbott Feren Westbury, NY; Sylvia Schwitzer Old Westbury, NY31.00
7.171Rayna Martin - Glenn Martin Fresh Meadows, NY; Chandra Gupta Roslyn, NY; Gary Zipper Roslyn Heights, NY48.00

Sun Eve LM/nonLM Bracketed Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.402Ellen Davidoff - Kenneth Davidoff Bellmore, NY; Elaine Greenwald Melville, NY; Israel Adan Woodmere, NY37.00
5.861Mike Mallen Melville, NY; Lori Rothberg - Maris Gordon Sands Pointe, NY; Irene Geisinger Westbury, NY40.00

Sun Eve LM/nonLM Bracketed Teams 4 - 6.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.802Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Michael Viscusi Nesconset, NY; Michael Viscusi South Kingstown, RI36.00
5.071Melissa Sloan - Wendy Wen New York, NY; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY48.00

Sun Eve LM/nonLM Bracketed Teams 5 - 6.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.511Ed Trepper Massapequa, NY; Anne Burns Huntington, NY; Ruth Lessinger Plainview, NY; Bonnie Feld Jericho, NY50.00
3.382Nirmala Shevde - Ketan Shevde Great Neck, NY; Usha Patel - Shashi Patel Old Westbury, NY38.00

Sun Eve LM/nonLM Bracketed Teams 6 - 5.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.791Peggy Maslow - Anthony Swanwick - Jo-Ann Damato Port Washington, NY; John Bell Glen Cove, NY38.00
2.842Elliot Diamond - Bonnie Diamond Great Neck, NY; Philip Perlah - Lois Perlah Chester, VT33.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.662Abbott Feren Westbury, NY; Dina Schechter Manhasset, NY; Geoffrey O'Connor Southampton, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY100.00
14.211Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY; Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ; Fred Chang Flushing, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY114.00
7.993Mark Leibowitz Plainview, NY; Carl Gueli - Leslie Sarf Great Neck, NY; Shelley Drayzen Melville, NY82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.042Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Marion Sussman - Harry Faivus New York, NY; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY94.00
9.381Bill Dinner Port Washington, NY; Leon Yu Syosset, NY; David Joseph Forest Hills, NY; Alan Gardner Floral Park, NY97.00
5.283David Kornblau Manhasset, NY; Howard Lipset Port Washington, NY; Ditza Katz Plainview, NY; Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.051David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Lee Launer Bayville, NY; Mary-Jane Cross Westport, CT; Sheila Pohly Jericho, NY97.00
3.973Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Michael Viscusi Nesconset, NY; Michael Viscusi South Kingstown, RI75.00
5.292Rita Distenfeld - Louise Eisenstein - Dale Goldberg - Ruth Kestenbaum New York, NY88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.223Ann Block Westbury, NY; Nancy Kowal Port Washington, NY; Faith Herzog Northport, NY; George Sau Huntington, NY84.00
2.424Holly Feinerman Muttontown, NY; Betty Marx Roslyn, NY; James Axente Glen Oaks, NY; Jeffrey Marino Commack, NY66.00
4.302Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY; Laura Orticelle Amityville, NY; Renee Wagenberg Melville, NY; Robert Gordon Dix Hills, NY94.00
5.731John Bell Glen Cove, NY; David Bass Great Neck, NY; Anthony Swanwick Port Washington, NY; Paul Develet New Hyde Park, NY107.00

Open Pairs A-B-C - 14.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.53311Siqing Yu New York, NY; Matthew Gordon Northport, NY383.17
6.027Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH355.60
6.876Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Alison Wilson New York, NY357.12
24.061Mustafa Cem Tokay; Melanie Tucker New York, NY397.36
18.052Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY; Lesley Decker Lucas Woodbury, NY386.36
8.025Jack Alhale - Herb Freedman New York, NY364.42
3.0543Peter Hertz Valley Stream, NY; Steven Perrin Baldwin, NY313.41
5.42822Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Debra Katz Woodmere, NY338.62
4.063Gail Cannold Rye, NY; Dennis Glazer Bronxville, NY325.37
10.154Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ380.49

Gold Rush Pairs - 15.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9955Deborah Rappaport - Michele Lazar Scarsdale, NY193.50
2.5244Leny Struminger New Brunswick, NJ; Susan Smith Forest Hills, NY194.32
1.716Audrey Meredith - J Scherl New York, NY190.50
3.3633Maribeth Fryman Langhorne, PA; Marian Brescia Newtown, PA199.82
1.338Riry Jones - Sandra Lehman New York, NY184.87
1.827Joann Goodspeed - Corinne Marcus New York, NY188.87
5.9711Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ; Steve Highfill Ridgewood, NJ225.12
4.4822Sherry Scena Newtown, PA; Donna Meilinger Holland, PA209.50

Wed Swiss Bkt I - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.572Barry Port - Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Harriet Goldman Roslyn Heights, NY; Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY98.00
7.933Diana Schuld Glen Head, NY; Lesley Decker Lucas Woodbury, NY; Louis Lessinger Plainview, NY; David Rosenberg Jackson Heights, NY91.00
14.091Matthew Gordon - Rob Gordon Northport, NY; Siqing Yu New York, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY99.00

Wed Swiss Bkt II - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.171Bruce Adler Wilton, CT; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY; Gloria Tamlyn - Ralph Tamlyn Larchmont, NY103.00
7.632Andrew Bodony Manhasset, NY; Jack Epstein Great Neck, NY; Alan Hirshman Rockville Ctr, NY; Debra Thaw Saint James, NY75.00
5.723Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY; Jane London Manhasset, NY; Neil Beck Bronxville, NY; Paul Douglas Eastchester, NY68.00

Wed Swiss BKT III - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.081John Erickson - Barry Adelman - Michael McPherson New York, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY96.00
5.453/4Brooke Cohen - Yoshiko Prager New York, NY; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY; Nancy Marshall Edgewater, NJ80.00
5.453/4Ruth Fox Roslyn Heights, NY; William Hart Mineola, NY; Elliot Diamond - Bonnie Diamond Great Neck, NY80.00
3.695Douglas Frank - R Jeannett Frank Medford, NY; Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD79.00
8.312David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Abu Zaman Holbrook, NY81.00

Wed Swiss Bkt IV - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.973Ruth Lessinger Plainview, NY; Mark Baskir Cold Spg Harbor, NY; Elizabeth Shapiro West Hampstead, NY; Raymond Presti Huntington, NY84.00
5.281Anthony Swanwick Port Washington, NY; John Bell Glen Cove, NY; David Bass Great Neck, NY; Paul Develet New Hyde Park, NY106.00
3.962Alan Cohen Levittown, NY; Suzanne Nussbaum Pt Jefferson St, NY; Catherine Layden Coram, NY; Janet Contrada Smithtown, NY89.00

Open Pairs A-B-C - 11.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.4943Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY; Shelley Fehrenbach Great Neck, NY311.21
6.715Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ308.32
2.562Stanley Adelman North Hills, NY; Janine Buss Port Washington, NY293.71
3.4151Harold Beck - E Paul Madison New York, NY302.15
15.1021Stephen Levine - Rona Levine New York, NY313.51
5.756Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Alison Wilson New York, NY306.71
20.131Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH322.22
4.244Stephen Green Commack, NY; Robert Gordon Dix Hills, NY306.02
11.3232Norman Trabulus New York, NY; Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY313.15

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.2510Herbert Glantz - Thomas Harrington New York, NY180.93
5.172Alan Skvirsky New York, NY; Thomas Fahey Westhampton Bch, NY203.03
3.1052Jonathan Turell - Michele Lazar Scarsdale, NY191.58
2.3263Audrey Meredith - J Scherl New York, NY191.02
4.1331Dennis Cleary Bayside, NY; Lawrence Brochin Westbury, NY196.87
2.31851Steve Zelman Oradell, NJ; John Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ189.00
1.746Leonard Solomon White Plains, NY; Marc Goldstein Rye Brook, NY180.64
2.914Lewis Lefkowitz - Michael Fried Edison, NJ191.71
6.891Lee Weitzman Woodmere, NY; Kenneth Gittelson West Hempstead, NY203.36
1.619David Kirschenbaum Great Neck, NY; Michael Pollack Port Washington, NY182.34
1.712George Sau Huntington, NY; Michael Nystrom Greenlawn, NY168.93
1.8874Ann Block Westbury, NY; Nancy Kowal Port Washington, NY189.72

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.153Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH; Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT85.00
9.504/5James Knopf Roslyn, NY; Bella Chiusano Oceanside, NY; Margie Cole New York, NY; Alejandro Bianchedi80.00
9.504/5Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ; Stanley Adelman North Hills, NY; Janine Buss Port Washington, NY80.00
25.151Alison Wilson - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY97.00
18.862Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol - Rica Tarnoff - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY87.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.733William Hart Mineola, NY; Raymond Elias Great Neck, NY; Carol Reiss Albertson, NY; Cindi Siegel Bayside, NY89.00
6.302Gary Levine Huntington, NY; Mark Inhaber Whitestone, NY; Mark Krinsky Great Neck, NY; Michael Pollack Port Washington, NY91.00
8.401Linda Pollina - Susan Bloom - Evelyn Abruzzo - Sheila Steinberg Melville, NY102.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.921/2Alan Hirshman Rockville Ctr, NY; John Bell Glen Cove, NY; Paul Develet New Hyde Park, NY; David Bass Great Neck, NY83.00
5.921/2Nirmala Shevde Great Neck, NY; Meryl Mann Roslyn, NY; Janet Contrada Smithtown, NY; Suzanne Nussbaum Pt Jefferson St, NY83.00
3.803Mark Mariaschin - Karen Robbins - Brooke Cohen New York, NY; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.421Thomas Schott Scarsdale, NY; Jill Lehv - Beverly Daniel New York, NY; Suzanne Jennings New York City, NY88.00
3.053Gary Zipper - David Kay Roslyn Heights, NY; Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach Old Westbury, NY80.00
4.072Leonard Feld Jericho, NY; Ross Taff Huntington, NY; Jeff Smith Roslyn, NY; Thomas Brock New York, NY86.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
6.201Lawrence Helft Manhasset, NY; Gershon Bodner Great Neck, NY195.56
3.4932Burt Spiegel East Hampton, NY; Roberta Schechter New York, NY191.89
2.281Carrie Andrejkovics Medford, NY; Lisa Gladstein Islip Terrace, NY167.91
2.075Clifford Wald Greenwich, CT; Tim Cormany Stamford, CT180.50
1.388Bill Johnson - Gail Johnson Huntington, NY177.85
4.6521Randy Raubvogel Manhasset, NY; Michelle Roberts Brookville, NY194.69
1.536Faith Herzog Northport, NY; Elaine Greenwald Melville, NY175.85
1.3895Sue Machler Washington Xing, PA; Susan Wilson Yardley, PA177.21
1.7764Sherry Scena Newtown, PA; Donna Meilinger Holland, PA179.79
1.712Dawn Goldstein Plainview, NY; Carol Barkin Melville, NY160.69
2.6243Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY; Sheryl Haberman Brookville, NY189.45
1.557John Murabito Commack, NY; Robert Gordon Dix Hills, NY178.46