Ridgeland, MS

District 10 Grand Nat'l Team Finals & Sectional Tournament Tournament Overalls

Apr 26, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.331Bill Mullendore Columbus, MS; Chuck Wilkinson Jackson, MS72.69%
2.3253Babs Henry Madison, MS; W Jean Denson Brandon, MS56.58%
3.613/42Ruth Fly Ridgeland, MS; Anne Wells Jackson, MS57.22%
0.725Fran Madsen - Nels Madsen Auburn, AL51.36%
1.72752Barbara Kreuz Madison, MS; Edna Holland Ridgeland, MS56.37%
5.50211Caroline Vanlandeghem - Amanda Davis Ridgeland, MS58.00%
1.293Yvonne McMillin Louisville, MS; Richard Smith Starkville, MS52.66%
1.086Ann Nicholson Ridgeland, MS; D Horecky Jackson, MS56.04%
3.613/4Robert McFarland Cumming, GA; Jo Anne McLeod Ridgeland, MS57.22%
1.7464Harry Black Brandon, MS; Tina Giron Madison, MS56.39%
0.974Reveland Wheat - Ann Hall Brandon, MS51.38%

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9632Emma Horrell - Mary Brown Jackson, MS58.60%
0.7243Beckie Barry - Peggy Coleman Jackson, MS54.18%
1.102Becky Brister Canton, MS; Karen Spencer Madison, MS61.25%
1.4611Lynn Stuart - Cathy Garner Hattiesburg, MS62.07%

Stratified Pairs - 21.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.074Carol Kirkland Madison, MS; Jerry Burford Clinton, MS53.88%
9.17111Red Moffat Jackson, MS; Phillip Rose Ridgeland, MS64.34%
5.16322Ann Hall - Reveland Wheat Brandon, MS60.08%
3.874Justina McKee Fernwood, MS; Annette Lee McHann Gulf Breeze, FL59.95%
6.882Chuck Wilkinson Jackson, MS; Bill Mullendore Columbus, MS63.54%
2.0185Juanita McAdams Jackson, MS; Michael Longmeier Meridian, MS55.51%
2.1864Neil Brackley Cordova, TN; Larry Jackson Memphis, TN57.86%
1.4196Kathryn Davis Jackson, MS; Evelyn Adcock Ridgeland, MS55.44%
2.90533Caroline Vanlandeghem - Amanda Davis Ridgeland, MS58.85%
1.206Philip Lawes Greenwood, MS; Pauline Bailey Madison, MS51.37%
1.637Jo Anne McLeod Ridgeland, MS; Robert McFarland Cumming, GA57.44%
0.805Robert Henderson Jackson, MS; William Langston Tupelo, MS52.77%

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983Tommy Goodman Carrollton, MS; Webb Franklin Greenwood, MS58.33%
1.7511Lynn Stuart - Cathy Garner Hattiesburg, MS65.77%
0.554/5Beth Threadgill Ridgeland, MS; Howard McMillan Jackson, MS50.89%
1.312Nancy Sessums Ridgeland, MS; Mary Ann O'Brien Jackson, MS63.69%
0.8353Jodie Ruck Madison, MS; Mary Jane Ridgway Jackson, MS52.38%
0.554/5Devane Yates - Jean Bush Jackson, MS50.89%
1.1042Patsy Turner - Richard Turner Jackson, MS56.25%

Stratified Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.953Tommy Goodman Carrollton, MS; Webb Franklin Greenwood, MS50.96%
1.2642Nancy Williams Florence, MS; Shirley Haydel McComb, MS51.00%
2.093/41/2Gary Watson - Linda Hendrix Montgomery, AL58.33%
4.131Dee Adams - Alvin Stone Memphis, TN65.39%
2.093/41/2Daniel Lustig Germantown, TN; Larry Jackson Memphis, TN58.33%
3.102Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS; Henry Lyell Jackson, MS62.18%
1.68531Yvonne McMillin Louisville, MS; Richard Smith Starkville, MS51.28%

Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.904Susan Runnels Brandon, MS; Charles Payne Jackson, MS50.95%
1.45742Yvonne McMillin Louisville, MS; Richard Smith Starkville, MS54.02%
4.472James Tullos Brandon, MS; Irene Crowder Madison, MS58.74%
1.045Sue Bennett - Frances McCain Jackson, MS52.46%
2.51421Caroline Vanlandeghem - Amanda Davis Ridgeland, MS56.29%
1.416Justina McKee Fernwood, MS; Annette Lee McHann Gulf Breeze, FL54.73%
1.8953Michael Longmeier Meridian, MS; Juanita McAdams Jackson, MS55.07%
5.9611Madalyn Hindman - Pat Ross Jackson, MS62.88%
1.0963Penelope Moore - Pauline Bailey Madison, MS52.10%
3.353Chuck Wilkinson - Robin Wilkinson Jackson, MS58.71%

199er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.022Becky Brister Canton, MS; Karen Spencer Madison, MS60.63%
1.3611Jean Bush Jackson, MS; Inez Dunlap Brandon, MS67.50%
0.9132Lynn Stuart - Cathy Garner Hattiesburg, MS55.00%

Stratified Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.253Irene Crowder Madison, MS; James Tullos Brandon, MS61.86%
2.395Jo Anne McLeod Ridgeland, MS; Robert McFarland Cumming, GA58.01%
0.864Yvonne McMillin Louisville, MS; Richard Smith Starkville, MS50.96%
1.153Brenda Brown - Jean Clark Jackson, MS51.28%
1.454Mary Smith - Susan Purdy Jackson, MS55.61%
1.5462Sherry Byrne Jackson, MS; Mary Green Madison, MS51.76%
5.6721W Jean Denson Brandon, MS; Carol Kirkland Madison, MS64.42%
2.57621Caroline Vanlandeghem - Amanda Davis Ridgeland, MS57.05%
0.655Kent Peters - Patricia Meiners Jackson, MS48.72%
7.561Annette Lee McHann Gulf Breeze, FL; Justina McKee Fernwood, MS68.43%
1.557/8Chuck Wilkinson - Robin Wilkinson Jackson, MS56.09%
3.194Nancy Ford Brandon, MS; Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS58.81%
1.095Mary Clayton - Joseph Clayton Clinton, MS54.65%
1.937/83Kathryn Davis Jackson, MS; Evelyn Adcock Ridgeland, MS56.09%

199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.664Beverly Sumrall Jackson, MS; Joann Knox Brandon, MS52.50%
0.9632Patsy Turner - Richard Turner Jackson, MS53.33%
1.172Inez Dunlap Brandon, MS; Jean Bush Jackson, MS54.17%
1.5611Emma Horrell - Mary Brown Jackson, MS56.25%
0.723Betty Lee Ridgeland, MS; Marilyn Lyons Little Rock, AR51.67%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.31541Reveland Wheat - Ann Hall Brandon, MS; Alex Jekels Collierville, TN; Richard Smith Starkville, MS; Howard Morris Cordova, TN110.00
3.5632Skip Henry - Pat Reese Pine Bluff, AR; Kathy Gates N Little Rock, AR; Dan Graham Redfield, AR115.00
1.732W Jean Denson Brandon, MS; Babs Henry - Penelope Moore Madison, MS; Sherry McColgin Ridgeland, MS106.00
4.752Bill Mullendore Columbus, MS; Henry Lyell - Chuck Wilkinson - Robin Wilkinson Jackson, MS; Habib Bazyari Meridian, MS125.00
2.6743Jean Paul Nicol - Jane Clark Auburn, AL; Gary Watson - Linda Hendrix Montgomery, AL113.00
6.3311Lee Smart - Deborah Harrington Memphis, TN; Sharon Ohsfeldt - Susan Ray Germantown, TN128.00