Longview, TX

East Texas Tournament of Stars Tournament Overalls

Apr 08, 2019 - Apr 14, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.711Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX99.00
8.843Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Anita Albert Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX65.00
11.782Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX; Ira Hessel - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout San Antonio, TX84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.522/3Pat Rice Conway, AR; Marsha Biggs Little Rock, AR; Charlotte Davis Greenbrier, AR; Kay Nichols N Little Rock, AR74.00
4.522/3Charlie Kemp - Marjorie Kemp Longview, TX; Dorothy Miller - Jackie McElhaney Scroggins, TX74.00
6.881Mary Ellen Vail - Shirley Kingsley - Mark Incerto Houston, TX; Douglas Lilly Seabrook, TX84.00
2.904Ann Haynes Linden, TX; Jeanette Shelton Jefferson, TX; Kathy Smith - Clifford Smith Marietta, TX68.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.894Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX55.21%
1.1833Linda Tillery - Patsy Alexander Longview, TX57.29%
1.1442Gary Britt - Jo Britt Mercedes, TX50.52%
1.58221Brenda Williams - Gail Cogbill Texarkana, AR58.75%
2.1011Lottie Guttry Longview, TX; Diane Ferrell Green Valley, AZ59.38%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1054Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Barbara Lively Plano, TX53.94%
0.865Carol Kinsey Longview, TX; Linda Harrison Pittsburg, TX47.64%
2.356William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX57.31%
2.56522Joyce Hahn Tyler, TX; Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX58.06%
3.773Jimmy Wright Athens, TX; Gloria Rowland Mabank, TX62.41%
1.92733Corinne Easley Fort Worth, TX; Barbara Gee Kennedale, TX56.43%
6.711Shirley Matthews Lindale, TX; Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY67.91%
3.41411Sandra O Bannon - Sally McAnulty Tyler, TX62.02%
1.444Peggy Singer Gladewater, TX; Gayle Mauldin Hallsville, TX56.03%
5.032Mary Bartley Bullard, TX; Brenda Baker Tyler, TX64.43%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.831Mike Graham Ore City, TX; Shirley Shelton Longview, TX64.11%
2.9253Heather Sanders Daingerfield, TX; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS57.07%
2.04642Janie Wolaver Jefferson, TX; Sherry Russell Longview, TX56.68%
2.4642Joe Ramirez - Phyllis Giffin San Antonio, TX58.06%
3.28311Bob Allen - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX59.20%
4.372Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX59.80%
1.203Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX49.69%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.863Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA76.00
13.152Dorothy Nuttall - William Young III - Mary Hubbard - Bobbye Goodman Shreveport, LA81.00
17.531Ron LaCour - Anne LaCour Georgetown, TX; Dave Swarthout - Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel - Donna Swarthout San Antonio, TX98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.481Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Anita Albert Austin, TX; Diana Frankeny - Richard Frankeny Cedar Park, TX93.00
7.112Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX; Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks Hot Springs Vlg, AR75.00
5.333Norma Dotson Flowood, MS; Elizabeth Bryan Newhebron, MS; Floyd Fraser - Valerie Fraser Mobile, AL61.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.903Linda McReynolds - Mary Nelson - George Nelson - Linda Lewis Houston, TX63.00
6.941Pat Rice Conway, AR; Kay Nichols N Little Rock, AR; Charlotte Davis Greenbrier, AR; Marsha Biggs Little Rock, AR85.00
5.212Eddie Cheatham Shreveport, LA; Mona Martin Choudrant, LA; Tonya McNabb - Bob Mendel Houston, TX77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.073Kathy Plante - Anita Berg Shreveport, LA; Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel Shenandoah, TX72.00
5.461Susan McCain - Lola Herndon - Glenda Ilgenfritz - Hugh Ilgenfritz Shreveport, LA83.00
4.102Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey Scroggins, TX; Carol Kinsey Longview, TX; Linda Harrison Pittsburg, TX73.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.814Jeanie Nutter - Sarah Meredith Texarkana, AR; Julia Tidwell - Doni Phillips Texarkana, TX67.00
4.301Denise Tabor - Kitty Klaus - Lucinda Stentz Metairie, LA; Renee Spratt New Orleans, LA82.00
3.232Patsy Alexander - Linola Tillory Longview, TX; Jo Ellen Wade Larue, TX; Sharon Sanders Athens, TX72.00
2.423Martha Richardson - Frances Coleman - Darlene Campbell - Judy Wood Dallas, TX71.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.842Jo Ann Zastovnik - Jeanette Shelton Jefferson, TX279.09
5.2811Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX336.43
2.2344Lawrence Michaels - Harlene Michaels Brookeland, TX305.30
1.383Jo Britt - Gary Britt Mercedes, TX229.64
1.7655Joan Schnider - Edith Purgason Houston, TX298.58
2.9733George Holmes - Pamela Holmes Woodway, TX307.44
3.9622Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX312.12
2.4571Mary Anne Wildman - Jean Hendrix Little Rock, AR286.95
1.846Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Barbara Lively Plano, TX298.21

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 18.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.256James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX180.98
14.881Dolores Aquino - Thomas Rush Houston, TX202.27
8.3731Bonnie Burch New Bern, NC; Jo Ann Parten Emory, TX196.77
6.284Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX; Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX188.14
2.383Karen Bachman College Station, TX; Kathy Baldwin Bryan, TX84.78
11.162Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Gary Kessler Springfield, IL200.27
2.383Karen Bachman College Station, TX; Kathy Baldwin Bryan, TX171.14
2.992Terry Sucher Montgomery, TX; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR93.82
2.992Terry Sucher Montgomery, TX; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR178.64
4.965Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX181.55

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.902Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX93.00
11.183Dorothy Nuttall - William Young III - Bobbye Goodman - Mary Hubbard Shreveport, LA63.00
19.871Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Ron LaCour - Anne LaCour Georgetown, TX102.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.193Tim Stelly - Carolyn Oliver Beaumont, TX; Patricia Bell Silsbee, TX; Ronnie Burns Fort Smith, AR60.00
9.231Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX; Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks Hot Springs Vlg, AR91.00
6.922Donna Gibbs - Sandy Kristoferson Denton, TX; Virginia Boudreau Flower Mound, TX; Lynda Bradley Corinth, TX61.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.981/2Terry Sucher Montgomery, TX; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Darlyn Dusek League City, TX; Virginia Sue Hartman Oklahoma City, OK69.00
3.363/4Linda McReynolds - Linda Lewis - George Nelson - Mary Nelson Houston, TX68.00
5.981/2Charlotte Davis Greenbrier, AR; Kay Nichols N Little Rock, AR; Pat Rice Conway, AR; Marsha Biggs Little Rock, AR69.00
3.363/4Jo Ellen Wade Larue, TX; Sandy Hilliard - Rosalyn Tullos Canton, TX; Sue Ritschel Tyler, TX68.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.841Charlie Kemp - Marjorie Kemp - Cynthia Tubbs - Lottie Guttry Longview, TX88.00
4.382Mona Martin Choudrant, LA; Eddie Cheatham - Anne Bateman Shreveport, LA; Pat Berry Bossier City, LA75.00
3.293Linda Windham - Michael Windham Cypress, TX; Ronald Pare - Ann Pare The Woodlands, TX70.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.071Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt - Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr Dallas, TX87.00
2.853Stuart Nelan Melissa, TX; Beverly Yoehle McKinney, TX; Barbara Lively Plano, TX; Linda Walton Allen, TX61.00
3.802Mary Ellen Vail - Mark Incerto - Shirley Kingsley Houston, TX; Douglas Lilly Seabrook, TX70.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.082Tim Kauffman Arkadelphia, AR; Sheryl Davis - Sunnye Davis - Eddie Sisco Hot Springs, AR93.00
1.734Jean Friedell - Jean Huskey Scroggins, TX; Donald Gill Tyler, TX; Ann Haynes Linden, TX68.00
4.111Rodney Barnette - Susan Barnette - Ron Palculict - Ann Palculict El Dorado, AR101.00
2.313Denise Tabor - Kitty Klaus - Lucinda Stentz Metairie, LA; Renee Spratt New Orleans, LA83.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.8162Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX289.90
1.712Mary Anne Wildman - Jean Hendrix Little Rock, AR265.40
1.405Harlene Michaels - Lawrence Michaels Brookeland, TX277.13
4.132Jenelle Chamberlain - Bill Chamberlain Houston, TX315.28
1.584Phil Pillans - Lynda Pillans Rice, TX281.17
2.28731Gary Britt - Jo Britt Mercedes, TX283.96
3.103Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX293.44
5.5111Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX323.03
2.324John Lawrence - Betty Lawrence Shreveport, LA292.36
1.845Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev Dallas, TX291.65

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.695Mary Bartley Bullard, TX; Brenda Baker Tyler, TX231.93
4.551Barbara Williams Malakoff, TX; Jo Booth Eustace, TX223.64
2.194Gayle Mauldin Hallsville, TX; J Philip McGraw Clarksville, TX208.00
2.422Nancy Love Dallas, TX; Judy Evans Rockwall, TX175.93
9.603Thomas Rush - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX251.79
12.802Ed Word Jr Monroe, LA; Barbara Norris West Monroe, LA257.50
3.412Joe Ramirez - Phyllis Giffin San Antonio, TX219.21
3.2231Keith Koets Rockwall, TX; Robert Stewart Garland, TX209.07
17.061Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX262.21
7.204Gary Kessler Springfield, IL; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX251.14

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.211Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA83.00
10.813Martha Young Monroe, LA; Karen Haik Calhoun, LA; Elizabeth Bryan Newhebron, MS; Norma Dotson Flowood, MS70.00
14.412Dan Morse Houston, TX; Ron LaCour - Anne LaCour Georgetown, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.071Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX; Robert Auvenshine - Kay Dierks Hot Springs Vlg, AR88.00
6.802Kenneth Javor - Constance Javor Denton, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX78.00
5.103Patricia Dunnell - Janelle Frusha Houston, TX; Susan Domsalla The Woodlands, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX64.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.651Terry Sucher Montgomery, TX; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Darlyn Dusek League City, TX; Virginia Sue Hartman Oklahoma City, OK70.00
3.743Joe Everette - Doris Everette - Carol Jenkinson Montgomery, TX; Cheryl Benash Spring, TX65.00
4.992Sandra O Bannon - Sarah Hillyer - Sally McAnulty Tyler, TX; Charlene Goodman Flint, TX66.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.412Bob Mendel - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Mona Martin Choudrant, LA; Eddie Cheatham Shreveport, LA71.00
5.881Steven Jennings - Susan Jennings Nacogdoches, TX; Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath Shawnee, OK82.00
3.313Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Myra Marsh - Julia Thompson Houston, TX68.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.992Clifford Smith - Kathy Smith Marietta, TX; Rosemary Hardy - Lisa Looney Texarkana, AR87.00
2.243Susan McCain - Lola Herndon - Ann Marshall Shreveport, LA; Jerry Hobson Bossier City, LA79.00
3.991Carol Kinsey - Charles Spradlin Longview, TX; Dorothy Miller - Jackie McElhaney Scroggins, TX90.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.953Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel Shenandoah, TX; Carolyn Preston - Jack Preston Lufkin, TX62.00
3.932Denise Tabor - Kitty Klaus - Lucinda Stentz Metairie, LA; Renee Spratt New Orleans, LA83.00
5.241Darlene Campbell - Judy Wood Dallas, TX; Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX87.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 15.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.8455Harold Schulz Granbury, TX; Gloria Shelby Alexandria, LA188.00
4.1322Linda Dorries Calhoun, LA; Janice Clay Monroe, LA196.50
1.576Karen Jennings Lafayette, LA; Melou James Alexandria, LA183.50
1.3876Rodney Barnette - Ron Palculict El Dorado, AR182.67
5.5111Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX200.67
2.7644Judy Evans - Keith Koets Rockwall, TX190.00
3.1033Joan Schnider - Edith Purgason Houston, TX192.00

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.812Jim Dick Harlingen, TX; Mike Graham Ore City, TX327.86
8.8631William Young III - Mary Hubbard Shreveport, LA327.32
4.922Cheryl Landers Cheyenne, WY; Shreedhara Ramarathnam Tyler, TX308.61
6.644Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX144.24
15.751Gary Kessler Springfield, IL; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX346.21
6.644Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX317.38
4.506Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX312.17
5.255Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX314.46
11.812Jim Dick Harlingen, TX; Mike Graham Ore City, TX154.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.354Timucin Erkoc - Carolyn Lanier - Carol Wilson Houston, TX; Kristy Garrison Spring, TX70.00
3.903Terry Sucher - Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Janelle Frusha Houston, TX; Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR53.00
5.202Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX63.00
6.9351Bonnie Burch New Bern, NC; Evelyn Schmidt Gun Barrel City, TX; Jo Ann Parten - Sarah Niemann Emory, TX64.00
11.133Ron LaCour - Anne LaCour Georgetown, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX81.00
19.791Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX94.00
14.842Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout San Antonio, TX85.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.191Steven Jennings - Susan Jennings Nacogdoches, TX; Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath Shawnee, OK84.00
3.483Darlyn Dusek League City, TX; Elizabeth Grubb Frisco, TX; Shirley Kingsley Houston, TX; Virginia Sue Hartman Oklahoma City, OK63.00
4.642Barbara Bradford - Patsy Gordon Mabank, TX; Earl Mast - Linda Neal Grapevine, TX73.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.452/3Patsy Alexander - Linda Tillery Longview, TX; Jo Ellen Wade Larue, TX; Sandy Hilliard Canton, TX61.00
3.452/3Linda Hall - Jenny Kennon - Glenda Ilgenfritz - Hugh Ilgenfritz Shreveport, LA61.00
5.251Carol Sanderson - Rosemary Hardy - Lisa Looney Texarkana, AR; Jolly Woosley Texarkana, TX82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.642Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX; Carol Pendleton - Joyce Hahn - Shirley Hughes Tyler, TX84.00
3.521Rodney Barnette - Susan Barnette - Ron Palculict - Ann Palculict El Dorado, AR85.00
1.983Clifford Smith - Kathy Smith Marietta, TX; Janice Hardcastle Houston, TX; John Magyari Magnolia, TX65.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 17.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.136Celia Saylor Lewisville, TX; Gloria Schuford Fort Worth, TX180.00
1.435Jo Ann Zastovnik - Jeanette Shelton Jefferson, TX181.17
2.524Dwight Silver - Ken Hanson Austin, TX192.69
4.4822Jay Evert - James Sells Houston, TX208.50
3.3633Robert Stewart Garland, TX; Judy Evans Rockwall, TX201.08
1.617Barbara Austin Kemp, TX; Rosemary Mize Canton, TX188.00
5.9711Gregory May - David Badertscher Galveston, TX225.11
2.0964Loretta Martin - Charlotte Frattini Baton Rouge, LA190.47
2.208J Philip McGraw Clarksville, TX; Charlie Kemp Longview, TX187.56
1.995Sandra Musser - Tiny Beckham Rockport, TX190.58

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.992Bettye McGee - Virginia McInnis Shreveport, LA197.44
6.284Thomas Leberman Plano, TX; Michael Murphy Dallas, TX201.56
14.881Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY; Jim Dick Harlingen, TX211.57
8.373James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX205.19
4.9651Roxann Swenson - John Moore Austin, TX198.00
11.162Florence Beaird - Martha Young Dallas, TX207.81

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.271Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX86.00
10.843Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel - Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout San Antonio, TX67.00
14.452Jim Dick Harlingen, TX; Shirley Shelton Longview, TX; Mike Graham Ore City, TX; Shirley Matthews Lindale, TX; Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY70.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.431Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX; Anita Albert Austin, TX96.00
5.572Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX87.00
4.183Karen Jennings Lafayette, LA; Melou James Alexandria, LA; Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter Jasper, TX57.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.481Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Rebekah Hahn The Colony, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX; Joyce Hahn Tyler, TX90.00
2.734David Goodwin - Rose Goodwin Leander, TX; Tom Bell - Cindy Bell Austin, TX76.00
3.653Sandie Walser Forney, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX; Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron Dallas, TX78.00
4.862Denise Tabor - Lucinda Stentz - Kitty Klaus Metairie, LA; Wilton Crocker Dallas, TX79.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
4.1311J Philip McGraw Clarksville, TX; Jana Mueller Dallas, TX193.85
2.323Curtis Bourland - Jeff Brown Texarkana, AR182.93
2.2142James Sells - Jay Evert Houston, TX179.15
3.102Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX190.29
1.6653Adrienne Juno Cypress, TX; Carol McCord Hockley, TX177.95
1.244Michael Wells Bakersfield, CA; Mary Wells Houston, TX171.92

Stratified Open Choice Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.542Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX261.50
4.804James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX237.67
2.243Charlotte Elmer Pineville, LA; Cheryl Brunson Dry Prong, LA211.50
6.403Florence Beaird - Martha Young Dallas, TX246.33
11.381Gary Kessler Springfield, IL; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX264.67
2.992Susan Young - Debbie Boyd Shreveport, LA218.17
3.9851Roxann Swenson - John Moore Austin, TX236.17

Bracketed B SwissTeams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.681Robert Holliday - Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX92.00
3.763Sandra O Bannon - Paula Edwards - Shreedhara Ramarathnam Tyler, TX; Cheryl Landers Cheyenne, WY67.00
5.012Dwight Silver - Ken Hanson Austin, TX; Frank Mazzucco - Sue Mazzucco Frisco, TX72.00

Bracketed B SwissTeams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.683Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX; Lynda Pillans - Phil Pillans Rice, TX71.00
4.761David Goodwin - Rose Goodwin Leander, TX; Tom Bell - Cindy Bell Austin, TX96.00
2.014Susan Sensenbach Tyler, TX; Troy Lankford Longview, TX; Jo Ann Zastovnik Jefferson, TX; Fredye Alford Texarkana, TX70.00
3.572Denise Tabor - Lucinda Stentz - Kitty Klaus Metairie, LA; Wilton Crocker Dallas, TX81.00

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.5131Mike Graham Ore City, TX; Peggy Singer Gladewater, TX; Jim Dick Harlingen, TX; Shirley Shelton Longview, TX; Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY; Shirley Matthews Lindale, TX68.00
9.801Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Gary Kessler Springfield, IL87.00
2.942Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX; Stewart Angel Wake Village, TX; Dorothy Nuttall - William Young III Shreveport, LA64.00
7.352Thomas Rush - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX; James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX70.00