Phoenix, OR

Spring's-a-Poppin' Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 29, 2019 - Mar 31, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6851Leah McKechnie - Marsha Larson Medford, OR51.92%
6.651Bob Wierman Anderson, CA; Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR66.35%
2.1052Edward Goldman - David Bryant Ashland, OR57.53%
4.9921Mark McKechnie Medford, OR; Dennis Kendig Ashland, OR64.90%
1.262Robert Pantel Medford, OR; Kay Bain Ashland, OR51.76%
0.953Pamela Howard - Kathleen Moore Medford, OR47.76%
1.324Douglas Merritt - Connie Sloper Grants Pass, OR52.08%
3.743Bobby Thompson - Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR59.46%
0.714Myra Falletta - Jean Carroll Grants Pass, OR44.23%
1.187Kemble Yates Ashland, OR; John Retzlaff Medford, OR52.40%
2.814Mark Jernigan - Robert Scott Ashland, OR58.49%
1.5863Andrea Shapiro - Rebecca Ostrom Ashland, OR53.69%

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0742Mary Jo Bergstrom - Sherry Schroeder Medford, OR52.08%
0.933Judd Robbins Ashland, OR; Everett Anderson Medford, OR65.42%
1.4221Dennis Powers Ashland, OR; Alexander Davie Medford, OR66.67%
0.803Jean-Pierre Perchellet - Elisabeth Perchellet Salem, OR50.42%
1.651Lawrence Diamant - Ken Korth Ashland, OR67.08%
0.604Cheryl Bain - Jack Agresti Medford, OR47.92%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.561Alexander Davie Medford, OR; Donna Rund Grants Pass, OR47.11%
5.501Edwin Miller - Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR58.87%
1.323David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Phillip Frankel McKinleyville, CA53.89%
1.316Edward Goldman - Kemble Yates Ashland, OR53.94%
0.994Donald Walker - Angie Knight Central Point, OR53.17%
4.1321Mark McKechnie Medford, OR; Dennis Kendig Ashland, OR57.87%
2.324Bobby Thompson - Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR56.83%
1.745Robert Scott - Bob Valine Ashland, OR56.63%
3.0932Connie Sloper - Douglas Merritt Grants Pass, OR57.46%
0.825Michael Pavlik - Robert Serrett Ashland, OR50.80%
1.172Jody Larson - Marsha Larson Medford, OR44.91%
0.883Myra Falletta - Jean Carroll Grants Pass, OR43.98%

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.341Susan Koenig - Pat Werlich Medford, OR58.00%
1.012Jean-Pierre Perchellet - Elisabeth Perchellet Salem, OR56.00%

99er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.17222Michelene Cloney Ashland, OR; Chris Dorchin60.71%
0.584/544Linda Lonnquist Grants Pass, OR; Gretchen Giacobazzi53.57%
0.584/5Sherry Schroeder Medford, OR; Patricia Hirning Yreka, CA53.57%
0.88333Susan Koenig Medford, OR; Joan Greenblatt60.32%
1.56111Karen Blake Ashland, OR; Susan Alston Medford, OR62.70%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.193Myra Falletta - Rajesh Tandon Grants Pass, OR386.92
4.256Douglas Higgs - Ed McClure Klamath Falls, OR449.17
2.554Mark McKechnie Medford, OR; David Runkel Ashland, OR429.59
3.727Bob Wierman Anderson, CA; Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR437.61
1.517Jerry Kenefick Ashland, OR; Toshiko Challinor Medford, OR403.68
1.305Cheryl Bain - Jack Agresti Medford, OR315.84
6.0451David Bryant - Edwin Miller Ashland, OR450.40
11.162Phillip Frankel - Leslie Reynolds McKinleyville, CA481.69
8.373James Flint - Robert Scott Ashland, OR472.34
4.5382David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Sandra Brown Arcata, CA437.05
3.4093Keith Thorp - Reid Sherwin Klamath Falls, OR434.39
2.932Kay Bain Ashland, OR; Kathleen Moore Medford, OR402.49
6.284Kemble Yates - Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR459.95
3.9061Lawrence Diamant - Ken Korth Ashland, OR421.03
14.881Randall Paul - Bobby Thompson Klamath Falls, OR483.07
2.265David McKee Ashland, OR; John Cowles Talent, OR429.57
1.654Jill Wolcott - Robert Wolcott Medford, OR328.96

Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.601Robert Scott - James Flint - Molly Tinsley - Kemble Yates Ashland, OR94.00
4.952Bob Wierman Anderson, CA; Bob Valine Ashland, OR; Douglas Higgs Klamath Falls, OR; Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR93.00
2.055/6Carol McClure - Laila Griffith - Randall Paul - Bobby Thompson Klamath Falls, OR63.00
1.932Mark McKechnie - Leah McKechnie Medford, OR; Margo Lilly Fort Jones, CA; Charles Harrison Jr Yreka, CA61.00
3.2542Dennis Kendig - David Bryant - Robert Serrett Ashland, OR; Douglas Merritt Grants Pass, OR68.00
4.33311Jerry Kenefick - David Runkel Ashland, OR; Toshiko Challinor Medford, OR; Robert Horton71.00
2.445/63Mark Matson Medford, OR; Beatrice Bridges Grants Pass, OR; Donald Walker - Angie Knight Central Point, OR63.00
1.834Michael Pavlik - David McKee Ashland, OR; Theodore Marconi Mount Shasta, CA; John Cowles Talent, OR62.00
1.453Edwin Miller - Edward Goldman - Andrea Shapiro - Rebecca Ostrom Ashland, OR56.00