Sun City Center, FL

Sun City Center Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 07, 2019 - Mar 10, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.80211Jamie Szoke Sun City Center, FL; Jeffrey Radley Lithia, FL60.54%
0.906Ronald Golik Sun City Center, FL; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL51.34%
13.061Marshall Kerlin - Douglas Atkins Sun City Center, FL62.36%
1.135Ronald Wallace Apollo Beach, FL; Richard Huff Sun City Center, FL51.71%
5.51422Jim Baker - Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL59.17%
2.327Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; William Schwarz Tampa, FL58.00%
2.011233Athena Gordon - Ann Turner Tampa, FL54.63%
1.459Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL56.87%
1.748Mary Rutledge Sun City Center, FL; Mark Melchiori Iron River, MI57.42%
1.0013Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY54.48%
1.1911Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON54.85%
0.814Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL; Virginia Acker Sun City Center, FL50.98%
4.135Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA; Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL58.17%
3.106Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL; Joanne Westinghouse Powell, OH58.08%
1.3110Jill Mowry - Donald Mowry Sun City Center, FL55.14%
7.353Carl Mathiesen Parrish, FL; Dorothy Eveleigh Sun City Center, FL60.09%
1.514John Macholl - Joan Macholl Sun City Center, FL53.22%

NLM/499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19532Harriet DeFranco - Donna Blaine Sun City Center, FL56.81%
0.674William Diamond - Marcella Todd Apollo Beach, FL51.25%
0.505Valerie Pelkowski - James Rottman Sun City Center, FL47.78%
0.736Deborah May - Thomas Goselin Sun City Center, FL54.31%
3.091Barry Schneider - Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL69.72%
2.32211Kathy Lippincott - John Mitchell Sun City Center, FL59.31%
0.8943Barbara Martin Calgary, AB; Godfried Schwering Lakeland, FL55.56%
1.304Sharon Diamond Apollo Beach, FL; K C Chilton Sun City Center, FL57.78%
1.036Claudia Tritabaugh - Donna Denaples Sun City Center, FL56.67%
1.7432Heather Trivus Sun City Center, FL; Sue Epple Indianapolis, IN59.03%
0.655Donald Acker Ruskin, FL; Bill Brushwood Sun City Center, FL55.14%

0-20 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.832Sadhanna Sathe Sun City Center, FL; Jan Gurley59.38%
0.7432John Lowry New Hudson, MI; Pamela Lowry Bradenton, FL51.88%
1.10111Morris Johnson - Joy Johnson61.25%
0.654/53/42/3Janet Hoffman - Leon Tracy51.25%
0.654/53/42/3Lynn Carroll Sun City Center, FL; Madeline Katan Poughquag, NY51.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.856Darrow Neves - Carol Hargrave Sun City Center, FL61.11%
2.465Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL62.85%
1.185Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL; Richard Huff Sun City Center, FL52.61%
3.294Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON63.18%
0.764Carolyn Reed - Susan Taylor Tampa, FL50.87%
2.79821Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL; Royald Zell Tampa, FL55.12%
1.086/9Dennis Kovach - David Logan Palmetto, FL51.31%
1.186/92/3Athena Gordon - Ann Turner Tampa, FL51.31%
4.383Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; William Schwarz Tampa, FL63.40%
5.8421Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger Sun City Center, FL64.38%
1.957Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL59.80%
2.093Jarrold Harter - Hugh Howarth Sun City Center, FL54.58%
7.791Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Bob Soni Tallahassee, FL68.74%
1.574Mike Sheehy - Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL53.70%
0.616/9Jack Hawes Sarasota, FL; June Wood Sun City Center, FL51.31%
1.186/92/3Gil Todd Apollo Beach, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL51.31%

NLM/499er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.751Jacob Orlofsky Apollo Beach, FL; Joyce Leiserson Wimauma, FL65.49%
1.5532Godfried Schwering Lakeland, FL; Barbara Martin Calgary, AB61.79%
2.0621Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL63.67%
0.7064Donna Blaine Sun City Center, FL; Anna Clark Lake Waynoka, OH56.65%
1.384Barry Schneider - Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL59.58%
0.9753Heather Trivus Sun City Center, FL; Sue Epple Indianapolis, IN57.55%
0.535Bill Brushwood Sun City Center, FL; Donald Acker Ruskin, FL56.34%

Stratified Open Pairs - 31.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.645Ed Schulte - Paul Gallizzi Tampa, FL63.92%
1.6362William Zuehlke - A Wilma Curley Sun City Center, FL54.64%
3.486Maria Moore - Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL63.42%
3.297Sarah Jones-Chambers - Yvonne Tarrant Sun City Center, FL60.58%
6.194Leon Arndt Apollo Beach, FL; Dorothy Eveleigh Sun City Center, FL63.94%
2.43123June Wood Sun City Center, FL; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL55.71%
1.659Charlette Gefke Brandon, FL; Douglas Atkins Sun City Center, FL58.83%
1.223David Curtis - John Zappala Sarasota, FL51.55%
3.241121Virginia Acker - Sandra Hunt Sun City Center, FL55.93%
1.465Ronald Golik - Lesley Green Sun City Center, FL54.77%
11.002Bob Soni Tallahassee, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL65.02%
1.824Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL55.08%
1.4710Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL56.48%
0.695Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL46.38%
1.1313Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON55.36%
1.0814Terry McHenry - Jim Russell Sarasota, FL55.31%
14.6711Mike Sheehy Wimauma, FL; Sharlene Spandau Sun City Center, FL66.54%
8.253Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN64.56%
0.924Charles Dunn Charleston, WV; Arlene Mavko Parrish, FL47.66%
2.358Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL59.62%

NLM/499er Pairs - 18.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8353Pamela Lowry Bradenton, FL; John Lowry New Hudson, MI55.66%
1.10642Donna Blaine - John Mitchell Sun City Center, FL57.19%
2.412Rose Huggard - Judith Gilman Sun City Center, FL60.65%
1.1553Judith Kiel - Gregory Kiel Sun City Center, FL58.13%
1.81321Patricia Peters Sarasota, FL; Lillian Serrano Nokomis, FL59.78%
0.6264Robert Yavis - Gretchen Dorr Bradenton, FL53.23%
3.2111Heather Trivus Sun City Center, FL; Sue Epple Indianapolis, IN63.09%
1.354Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL; Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls, MN59.09%

0-20 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.74332Lynn Carroll Sun City Center, FL; Madeline Katan Poughquag, NY54.17%
1.03111John Grunwald - Lesley Judson64.17%
0.553Kathy Doane - Nancy Schmelzer53.33%
0.7722Barbara Riley; Esther Granade Wimauma, FL60.83%

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.926Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL52.85%
8.252Terry McHenry - Jim Russell Sarasota, FL66.00%
1.488John Foster - Ronda O'Farrell Sun City Center, FL59.31%
0.904David Curtis - John Zappala Sarasota, FL46.54%
2.901021C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL58.38%
4.6441Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL62.85%
1.452Charles Dunn Charleston, WV; Arlene Mavko Parrish, FL51.62%
1.225June Wood Sun City Center, FL; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL53.08%
11.001Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Bob Soni Tallahassee, FL67.69%
1.229Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL59.00%
1.093Trisha Muniz - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL48.69%
2.127Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL60.77%
2.616Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON61.77%
2.18113James Stewart London, ON; Hugh Howarth Sun City Center, FL56.23%
1.634Georgia Spillman - Priscilla Krueger Sun City Center, FL56.15%
6.193Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL65.62%
3.485Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN62.31%

NLM/499er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.411Mary Jane Stutz - Pamela Cummings Sun City Center, FL65.82%
0.624Deborah May - Thomas Goselin Sun City Center, FL50.65%
1.46411Robert Yavis - Gretchen Dorr Bradenton, FL60.68%
0.823Heather Trivus Sun City Center, FL; Sue Epple Indianapolis, IN51.06%
0.846Claudia Tritabaugh - Maggi Guzinsky Sun City Center, FL54.84%
1.363Roz Rosenthal - Sandra Montgomery Sarasota, FL61.90%
1.10522John Lowry New Hudson, MI; Pamela Lowry Bradenton, FL59.34%
1.812Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard Sun City Center, FL65.17%

Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.495Jerry Rippel - Patricia Rippel - Ronald Golik - Betty Cedars Sun City Center, FL88.00
13.481Bob Soni - William Boynton - Theo Lichtenstein Tallahassee, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL158.00
3.197/8James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL108.00
1.894Darrow Neves - Carol Hargrave Sun City Center, FL; Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL93.00
4.4711Eleanor Sweet - Albert Sweet - Betty Hayhurst Sun City Center, FL; Lou Filippetti Valrico, FL97.00
3.197/8Al Levering - Sally Levering Venice, FL; Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL108.00
3.856William Pollans Lutz, FL; Betty Wilton - Jean Lieberman - Masood Kizilbash Tampa, FL116.00
1.463Barbara Martin - Godfried Schwering - Patricia Black Lakeland, FL; David Seely Simcoe, ON81.00
10.112Larry Mori Clearwater, FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr Port Richey, FL; Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Arjun Dhir Johns Creek, GA136.00
2.513Keith Falkner - Linda Mason Sarasota, FL; Richard Huff Sun City Center, FL; Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL95.00
5.694Richard Cobin - Michelle Golden Sarasota, FL; Thomas Lordi - Suzan Lordi University Park, FL128.00
4.495Ed Schulte - Paul Gallizzi Tampa, FL; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL120.00
7.583Les Bart - Gloria Bart - Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL131.00
3.3522Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard - C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL96.00

NLM/0-500 Swiss - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7622Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL; Michael Nunes - David Fabre Bradenton, FL; Fred Costin Sarasota, FL123.00
1.43331Deborah May - Thomas Goselin - John Mitchell - Betty Mitchell Sun City Center, FL110.00
2.3411Thomas Bode Sr Holmes Beach, FL; Georgia Ramthun - Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL; Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA131.00