Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 15, 2019 - Mar 17, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.325Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA55.41%
1.419/10Jan Assini - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA56.84%
0.924Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA; Evan Marti Houston, TX47.51%
0.695Barbara Vander Jagt Altoona, PA; Peggy Gutshall Hollidaysburg, PA47.29%
1.76134Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA55.77%
7.4831Gloria Moser - James Gump Pittsburgh, PA60.83%
2.766/7Judy Haffner Pittsburgh, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA57.19%
1.778Joanne Zambroski - Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA57.05%
13.291Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA66.10%
1.223Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; John Regan Cresson, PA48.29%
2.766/73Thomas Jolly Jr Pittsburgh, PA; Vin Mehta Bridgeville, PA57.19%
2.1761Robert Kleinmann - Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA55.34%
9.972Arlene Port - Harold Haffner Pittsburgh, PA63.03%
1.419/10Ernie Retetagos - Marcella Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA56.84%
4.914/5John Killmeyer - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA57.41%
4.914/52Ronald Ambrose Pittsburgh, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA57.41%
1.2111Hope Ellis - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH56.62%
1.632June Drennen - Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH49.36%
1.1112Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA56.20%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 20.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.846Richard Kotler - Nicholas Rescher Pittsburgh, PA59.71%
1.1443Dennis Roth - Elaine Kirshenbaum Pittsburgh, PA58.99%
1.155Elizabeth Patton - James Patton Pittsford, NY57.44%
2.662Mahendra Patel - Remo Gritz Pittsburgh, PA62.52%
0.854Sunil Desai Pittsburgh, PA; Navin Kadakia Bridgeville, PA55.36%
3.551Donna Trust Pittsburgh, PA; Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA66.38%
0.626Donald Wyke Coraopolis, PA; Carol Pattison Imperial, PA56.85%
0.645Gerry Tessler - Barbara Lehman Pittsburgh, PA53.80%
1.90422Tris Thorne - Marilyn Crawford Sewickley, PA61.01%
0.486Caryle Glosser - Debbie Roth Pittsburgh, PA51.50%
2.53311Jean Chess - Nolly Gibbs Pittsburgh, PA61.32%
1.4253Jeannie Desmone Pittsburgh, PA; Mary Tseng Erie, PA60.39%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.123Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner Pittsburgh, PA61.39%
0.893/4Gary Marcus Beaver, PA; Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA48.82%
1.7463Raymond Kramer Lower Burrell, PA; Judit Bardi Pittsburgh, PA56.21%
1.307Ronald Franck Pittsburgh, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA55.77%
2.714/5Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Trudy Cohn Pittsburgh, PA57.25%
2.714/52David Livingston - Jean Livingston Johnstown, PA57.25%
0.945Mary Lou Flach Sewickley, PA; Carol Bolen Allison Park, PA50.89%
5.50211Robert Kleinmann - Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA61.83%
0.893/4Arlene Markey Akron, OH; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH48.82%
7.331Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA63.31%
1.3542John Regan Cresson, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA53.40%
0.756Summer Rifkah - Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA49.85%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83321Thomas Black New Bedford, PA; Roy Reese Sr Canfield, OH59.47%
1.37542Debbie Roth - Caryle Glosser Pittsburgh, PA56.63%
0.486Jean Chess - Nolly Gibbs Pittsburgh, PA52.46%
1.03653Sunil Desai Pittsburgh, PA; Navin Kadakia Bridgeville, PA56.25%
0.7764Nancy Kosmala Bradfordwoods, PA; Barbara Starr Sewickley, PA55.11%
2.152Rick Klapthor Erie, PA; Marian Smith Sharon, PA60.98%
1.4343Jane Slagter Bradfordwoods, PA; Kathleen Splane Valencia, PA56.82%
2.8611Elizabeth Patton - James Patton Pittsford, NY64.39%
0.585Bryan Dematt N Versailles, PA; Phyllis Mellor Bethel Park, PA54.73%

Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.613John Killmeyer - Judi Sonon - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA82.00
2.5752Gloria Moser - James Gump Pittsburgh, PA; John Doyal Oakmont, PA; David Collura Elizabeth, PA69.00
2.714William Holt Sewickley, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Mary Paulone Carns Trafford, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA73.00
1.454Richard McNeer - Rosanne Patterson - Carol Stuart Pittsburgh, PA; Ruthie Neafach Oakmont, PA66.00
6.421Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Frank Cymerman - Jan Assini - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA103.00
4.8221Donald Turacy Sr Dravosburg, PA; Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Curt Woodhead Venetia, PA87.00
1.9331Hugh McMaster - Suzanne Morgan - Denise Dufour - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA67.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7576Toby Wolfe - Felice Brody Pittsburgh, PA53.85%
5.54321John Regan Cresson, PA; Clyde Bruce Baldwin Hollidaysburg, PA58.33%
1.318James Fox Canonsburg, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA53.08%
0.725Dev Meyers - Valda Cox Pittsburgh, PA51.79%
7.3921Summer Rifkah - Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA60.64%
2.34653Robert Kleinmann Pittsburgh, PA; David Kresh Washington, PA54.49%
3.12542Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA55.51%
0.974Todd Hertzberg Pittsburgh, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA52.31%
4.1643Thomas Jolly Jr Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA57.95%
9.851Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV71.28%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.09111Denise Dufour - Mary Kirsch Sewickley, PA66.07%
1.603/42/3Linda Wright Pittsburgh, PA; Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA60.12%
1.036/85/7Edward Gough Poland, OH; Inez Heal Girard, OH57.74%
1.603/42/32Thomas Black New Bedford, PA; Roy Reese Sr Canfield, OH60.12%
0.585/6Dennis Roth - Debbie Roth Pittsburgh, PA57.14%
2.322Gale Perez Glenshaw, PA; Virginia Volponi Sewickley, PA60.42%
0.545/6Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA; Mary Taylor Lawrence, PA57.14%
1.09543Marcia Taylor - John Burton Pittsburgh, PA58.63%
0.816/85/74Myrtle Muntz Northfield, OH; Pat Bartholomew Akron, OH57.74%
0.596/85/7Elizabeth Patton - James Patton Pittsford, NY57.74%

Compact Handicapped KO Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.321Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA
6.522Ami Elis - Joanne Zambroski - Richard Krauland Pittsburgh, PA; Carl Bonfiglio Sarver, PA

Compact Handicapped KO Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.861Donald Averbach - Bharat Shah - Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA; Martin Cohen Key Biscayne, FL
2.054Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi Pittsburgh, PA; Arthur Aronson Renfrew, PA; Lois Porter Zelienople, PA
2.643David Collura Elizabeth, PA; James Gump - Gloria Moser Pittsburgh, PA; John Doyal Oakmont, PA
4.102Lynne Ostrow - Vicki Kane Morgantown, WV; George Spine Jr - Beverly Ann Spine Coraopolis, PA

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0944Ronald Ambrose Pittsburgh, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA59.43%
7.3311Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA71.46%
0.966Jack Hawthorne Valencia, PA; Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA56.09%
5.5022Summer Rifkah - Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA68.06%
4.12331John Regan Cresson, PA; Clyde Bruce Baldwin Hollidaysburg, PA65.93%
1.746Kenneth Bergman - Patricia Anders Wexford, PA57.26%
1.3875Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA56.49%
0.924Michael Gritz Andover, MA; Remo Gritz Pittsburgh, PA51.05%
0.695Robert Kleinmann Pittsburgh, PA; David Kresh Washington, PA48.99%
2.325Arlene Port - Judy Haffner Pittsburgh, PA58.34%
1.223Joann Szymecki Pittsburgh, PA; Gary Marcus Beaver, PA51.62%
1.632Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA; Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA53.71%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.93643Esther Burstin Carnegie, PA; Shirley Smith Bridgeville, PA54.92%
0.615/64/5Paul O'Neill - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA53.79%
0.905Rick Klapthor Erie, PA; Marian Smith Sharon, PA55.87%
2.152James Liacos Columbus, OH; Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA60.42%
1.65321Marcia Taylor - John Burton Pittsburgh, PA57.95%
1.24432Charles Weber II Butler, PA; Judy Karnes Slippery Rock, PA57.77%
2.8611Nancy Kosmala Bradfordwoods, PA; Kathleen Splane Valencia, PA62.50%
0.615/64/5Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA; Mary Taylor Lawrence, PA53.79%

Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.542Jean Livingston - David Livingston Johnstown, PA; Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Angela Agnello Indiana, PA59.00
5.321Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall - Marcella Retetagos - Ernie Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA96.00
2.9931Marilyn Painter - Marjorie Mazer - Alan Colker - Lynne Colker Pittsburgh, PA87.00
3.992Frank Cymerman - Craig Biddle - Fred Schenker - Jan Assini Pittsburgh, PA92.00

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9553Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA; Curt Woodhead Venetia, PA; Donald Turacy Sr Dravosburg, PA133.00
11.142Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Ernie Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA146.00
3.7175Christopher Wang - Richard McNeer - Rosanne Patterson Pittsburgh, PA; John Doyal Oakmont, PA128.00
8.353Kenneth Bergman - Patricia Anders Wexford, PA; Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan White Oak, PA139.00
1.383Jean Livingston Johnstown, PA; Rameshwar Srivastava Presto, PA; Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC; John Regan Cresson, PA94.50
4.2464Lynne Ostrow - Vicki Kane Morgantown, WV; George Spine Jr - Beverly Ann Spine Coraopolis, PA131.00
1.842Thomas Dillon - Margaret Ball Pittsburgh, PA; Hugh McMaster - Suzanne Morgan Sewickley, PA108.00
14.8511Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Robert Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA; James Fox Canonsburg, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA165.00
2.4561Dennis Jacobs Allison Park, PA; Carol Henderson Pittsburgh, PA; Judith Perman Cheswick, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA122.00
3.308Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA; Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA127.00
6.2642Daniel McKinley - Kathleen Mulligan - Marilyn Burke - Steven Nolan Pittsburgh, PA134.00

Stratified 499er Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3243Marge Kasper - Donald Wyke Coraopolis, PA; Carol Pattison Imperial, PA; Marilyn Crawford Sewickley, PA99.00
1.4942Phyllis Mellor Bethel Park, PA; John Driscoll Jeannette, PA; Bryan Dematt N Versailles, PA; Sheila Catz Pittsburgh, PA95.00
2.272Betty Weightman - Gerry Oconnor Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Lorigan Carnegie, PA; Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA130.00
3.0311Charles Weber II Butler, PA; William Stewart Zelienople, PA; Richard Laird - Patricia Rambasek Sewickley, PA144.00
1.113Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA; Mary Taylor Lawrence, PA; Brenda Donald McMurray, PA; Caryle Glosser Pittsburgh, PA92.00
1.98321Paul O'Neill - Denise Dufour - Steven Thomas - Bunny Hoffman Sewickley, PA110.00