Scottsdale, AZ

Roadrunner Tournament Overalls

Mar 21, 2019 - Mar 24, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.8363Richard Sentner Bow, WA; Peter Apostle Sault Ste Marie, ON; Hugh Kirkpatrick - Tim Cull Scottsdale, AZ72.00
11.4831Al Spaet - Monica Quinlan - Randi Berkson - Cam Mette Tucson, AZ85.00
1.383Bruce Rhoads - William Travis Buckeye, AZ; Beth Madsen Sun City, AZ; James Kelso Surprise, AZ57.00
1.845/62Paul Morris Gilbert, AZ; Stefan Klein Mesa, AZ; Jane Lamont Apache Junction, AZ; Eileen Friend Tempe, AZ62.00
20.411Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier - Carole Silverstein - Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ98.00
6.8052Linda Thieken Scottsdale, AZ; Sheri Martin Phoenix, AZ; Clark Ransom - Joy Balser Tempe, AZ75.00
15.312Mark Robertson Phoenix, AZ; Janet Newman Scottsdale, AZ; Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky Madison, WI91.00
8.614Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC; Peter Jones - Lloyda Jones Edmonton, AB79.00
2.4541Diane McGee Nebraska City, NE; Charlene Gangel Sun Lakes, AZ; Jane Slezak Scottsdale, AZ; Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE64.00
1.555/6Glenn Struck - Sonya Collins - Chuck Irwin - Judith Edinger Gilbert, AZ62.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 42.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6410Jim Wart - Tod Mucci Gilbert, AZ57.27%
1.499Gayle Quiros - Stephanie McAdam Scottsdale, AZ57.60%
4.25821Dan Betts Seattle, WA; David Rosencranz Scottsdale, AZ57.69%
1.795Kandi Osborne Phoenix, AZ; Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ55.44%
2.127Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ58.58%
11.921John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ65.76%
6.713Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ64.77%
8.942Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ65.71%
1.903Robert Carver Gilbert, AZ; Eugene Zanelli Scottsdale, AZ54.50%
1.346Terry Brown Eddyville, IA; Delia Michaud Calgary, AB54.97%
3.1832Robin Beddis Calgary, AB; Susan Pattillo Chester, NS56.24%
1.017Carmen Duffek Anthem, AZ; Rhoda Lindzon Scottsdale, AZ54.74%
5.6661Elizabeth Pittman Mesa, AZ; Mary Rehfeldt Scottsdale, AZ59.05%
3.775Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA62.48%
1.8511Kerry Brothers - James Brothers Mesa, AZ56.75%
2.394Kitty Larson Chandler, AZ; Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis, OR55.96%
0.946Barbara Pianin - Diane Hall Scottsdale, AZ53.56%
1.424Pat Harlton Regina, SK; Vivian Nicholas Mesa, AZ54.13%
5.034David Zapatka - Susan Barnett Sun Lakes, AZ63.46%
1.345Mary Ann Bond - Mary Claire Bond Fargo, ND53.89%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97221Dianne Zimmerman Chandler, AZ; Alexandra Peterson Phoenix, AZ64.17%
0.832Marlene Morgan Mesa, AZ; Wiley Adams Fountain Hills, AZ54.17%
0.623Janice Culbert - Carmel Robbins Scottsdale, AZ48.89%
1.1144Linda Herman Paradise Valley, AZ; Patricia Scudder Lincoln, NE58.89%
0.464Christine Riggers - Warren Riggers Scottsdale, AZ48.06%
1.4833Patricia Worrall Bainbridge, PA; Scott Worrall Goodyear, AZ59.31%
0.936/76Edie Leo Wilsonville, OR; Maria Patterson Mesa, AZ56.81%
0.8355Carol Ritter - Kimberly Bauer Chandler, AZ58.47%
0.656/7Suellen Wiles Burlington, ON; Deborah Ampe Phoenix, AZ56.81%
2.6311Sharon Swartzbaugh Omaha, NE; Darcy Goodman Scottsdale, AZ65.56%

Stratified Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.296Delia Michaud Calgary, AB; Terry Brown Eddyville, IA53.77%
1.768Sonja Shiner Paradise Valley, AZ; Paula Cohen Edina, MN58.11%
2.5132Carolyn Coulson - Fred Coulson Kansas City, MO55.59%
7.222Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA; Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ61.73%
1.4154Vivienne Cummings Scottsdale, AZ; Nancy Mayer Bristol, RI54.07%
4.064David Rankin Mesa, AZ; Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ60.21%
9.6311Kandi Osborne Phoenix, AZ; Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ64.17%
0.915Charlotte Hubbell Des Moines, IA; David Rosencranz Scottsdale, AZ53.32%
1.717Shelley Housley Mesa, AZ; Sheryl Martin Scottsdale, AZ59.62%
2.296John Urciuoli Fountain Hills, AZ; Joan Beuchel Scottsdale, AZ60.07%
1.8943Diane Hall - Barbara Pianin Scottsdale, AZ54.91%
5.423Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ60.43%
1.079Gayle Quiros - Stephanie McAdam Scottsdale, AZ57.22%
3.3521Leslie Seldin - Gene Banucci Scottsdale, AZ55.73%
1.196Carol Ritter - Steven Sapiro Chandler, AZ51.79%
3.055Bunita Bullard Phoenix, AZ; Jean McCullough Scottsdale, AZ60.12%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.10421Ronald Dinehart - Catherine Dinehart Huntington, NY55.36%
0.624Stephen Betts Maricopa, AZ; Helen Hughes Sun Lakes, AZ53.23%
1.043Kay Kennedy - Betty Tuttle Phoenix, AZ55.57%
1.8511Jacque Tooley - Janice Shimokubo Scottsdale, AZ61.35%
1.392Patricia Potter - Ed Bader Sun Lakes, AZ56.51%
0.83532Viv Hynes Cave Creek, AZ; Claudette Raphael Scottsdale, AZ54.51%

Stratified Open Pairs - 47.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.869Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC; Gary Dubro Paradise Valley, AZ60.79%
12.562Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ66.93%
1.524Linda Thieken - Santhe Niedner Scottsdale, AZ53.64%
2.4114Robert Johnson Tempe, AZ; Marvin Schenk Scottsdale, AZ59.53%
2.987Kerry Brothers Mesa, AZ; Linda Webb Fargo, ND61.16%
7.064Sharon Teitel - Lawrence Teitel Scottsdale, AZ62.46%
1.9310Ken Batko Scottsdale, AZ; David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ60.74%
3.6131Diana Winston - Karen Dugger Scottsdale, AZ57.78%
9.423Carol Gerlach Chandler, AZ; Doris Hausmann Sun Lakes, AZ64.17%
5.305Leonard Marks Tempe, AZ; Phebe Packer Phoenix, AZ62.17%
16.741Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA67.22%
2.324Cynthia Bohland Chandler, AZ; Ardith Nance Sun Lakes, AZ57.27%
1.326Michael McDonough Calgary, AB; Bruce Kaiser Sheboygan, WI52.68%
5.51111Janet Hastings - Barbara Bennett Mesa, AZ60.62%
2.712Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ; Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ55.06%
3.976John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ61.62%
2.238Tom Hansen Scottsdale, AZ; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ61.04%
1.316Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Sharon Jenness Chicago, IL56.56%
1.3816Carol Kasle Scottsdale, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ58.24%
1.145Hugh Verlander - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ53.09%
4.13122Merle Lewis - Alvan Lewis Somers, NY60.28%
1.1215Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ58.65%
2.033Mary Ann Bond - Mary Claire Bond Fargo, ND54.22%
2.7513Helene Drake - George Drake Phoenix, AZ59.91%
1.745Susan Haas Redding, CA; Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID56.61%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.515John Lipon - John James Scottsdale, AZ52.07%
1.59333Alexandra Peterson Phoenix, AZ; Dianne Zimmerman Chandler, AZ59.86%
2.82111Dennis Hannon - Carol Hannon Chandler, AZ68.41%
0.8955Stephen Betts Maricopa, AZ; Carol Ritter Chandler, AZ56.72%
1.19444Elizabeth Johnson Hayward, WI; Diane Fincham Paradise Valley, AZ58.81%
2.12222Susan Kessler Phoenix, AZ; Margalit Ram60.17%
0.9366Linda Herman Paradise Valley, AZ; Patricia Scudder Lincoln, NE56.30%

Roadrunner Knockout 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.971Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster - James Galand Victoria, BC; Doran Flock Calgary, AB
7.682James Utter - Eileen Utter - James Nulty - Randi Nulty Sun Lakes, AZ

Roadrunner Knockout 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.191Diane Weissman Fountain Hills, AZ; Marilyn Bowie Reno, NV; Richard Abell Anchorage, AK; Bryan Carlson Rio Verde, AZ
3.632Ellen O Hara - Elizabeth Pittman Mesa, AZ; Kathye Brown Paradise Valley, AZ; Mary Rehfeldt Scottsdale, AZ

Stratified Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.454Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA; Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ61.22%
2.506David Rankin Mesa, AZ; Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ60.85%
1.768/9Harvinder Sidhu - Ben Blacik Phoenix, AZ58.25%
1.7610Mark Robertson Phoenix, AZ; Janet Newman Scottsdale, AZ57.35%
1.196Paul Vaccaro - David Rosencranz Scottsdale, AZ48.52%
5.933Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ61.32%
1.1764Meredith Miller - Lois Sperl Scottsdale, AZ51.64%
3.2422Brenda Koblick Niantic, CT; Willie Ann Ross Scottsdale, AZ54.55%
2.433Sharon Jenness Chicago, IL; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN52.43%
1.5653Donna Hofer Chandler, AZ; D Larry Frink Sun Lakes, AZ52.01%
7.912Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ61.85%
1.824Mary Hirschfeld - Robert Kreutzer Scottsdale, AZ52.33%
4.32711Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE; Charlene Gangel Sun Lakes, AZ59.47%
1.768/9Shelley Housley Mesa, AZ; Tom Ottley Anchorage, AK58.25%
0.885John Barker Fountain Hills, AZ; Daniel Oditt Scottsdale, AZ51.59%
10.541John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ65.45%
3.335Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ61.11%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.7152Stephen Betts Maricopa, AZ; Carol Ritter Chandler, AZ55.65%
1.39221Phyllis Johnson Chandler, AZ; Cheryl Ramier Sun Lakes, AZ60.41%
1.043Maryann McGraw - Anneke Rutgers Surprise, AZ59.63%
0.6654Linda Herman Paradise Valley, AZ; Patricia Scudder Lincoln, NE55.78%
1.8511Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ; Jim Schwebke Phoenix, AZ60.84%
0.9343Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ58.99%

Stratified Open Pairs - 54.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0117Tom Ottley Anchorage, AK; Donald Housley Mesa, AZ58.20%
3.85732Richard Sentner Bow, WA; Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale, AZ61.94%
1.674Dan Betts Seattle, WA; James Kemps Tempe, AZ54.79%
2.6414Harvinder Sidhu Phoenix, AZ; Paul Spear Sun City West, AZ59.18%
12.892Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ; Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ68.18%
2.2363Nancy Mayer Bristol, RI; Paul Vaccaro Scottsdale, AZ57.18%
2.3412/135John Babb - Dennis Mitchell Scottsdale, AZ59.47%
1.857Eva Berlin - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ56.39%
1.3816Norman Lynn Highland Park, IL; Ken Batko Scottsdale, AZ58.56%
17.181Vic Quiros - Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ69.38%
1.325Fran Steele - Joyce Speer Phoenix, AZ54.35%
0.966Jeffrey Chasan Phoenix, AZ; Lawrence Marcus Scottsdale, AZ52.14%
1.6410/11Robert Johnson Tempe, AZ; Richard Gitter Phoenix, AZ59.72%
2.8984Ken Holtzman - Carol Kasle Scottsdale, AZ61.32%
5.4452Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ63.13%
4.086Ken Barbour - Scott Donaldson Scottsdale, AZ62.70%
1.6410/11Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes, AZ; Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA59.72%
1.9315John Urciuoli Fountain Hills, AZ; Sheryl Martin Scottsdale, AZ59.03%
7.254Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ63.86%
9.66311Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE; Charlene Gangel Sun Lakes, AZ64.15%
2.3412/13Mark Robertson Phoenix, AZ; Judy Brew Scottsdale, AZ59.47%
2.649Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ61.21%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.464Diane Fincham Paradise Valley, AZ; Elizabeth Johnson Hayward, WI51.79%
0.8564Thomas Martenson Rockford, IL; David Martenson Scottsdale, AZ56.31%
0.936Robert Belton Sun Lakes, AZ; Kathleen Snider Peoria, AZ55.19%
2.631Anita McClintock Scottsdale, AZ; Kathleen Malo Calgary, AB64.52%
0.653Irmin Roberts - Gordon Tam Gilbert, AZ54.51%
1.972Susan Miller Sun Lakes, AZ; Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ59.16%
2.02311Marlene Morgan Mesa, AZ; Wiley Adams Fountain Hills, AZ58.46%
0.8352Dennis Hannon - Carol Hannon Chandler, AZ55.38%
1.1453Jacque Tooley - Janice Shimokubo Scottsdale, AZ56.31%
1.5242Ronald Doubek Phoenix, AZ; Norman Lamster Gilbert, AZ56.61%

Stratified Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8984Kandi Osborne - Brenda Spear Phoenix, AZ59.78%
2.5173Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ60.42%
11.001Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ66.49%
1.9062Christine Giza - William Harrison Gilbert, AZ52.14%
1.423Bruce Rhoads Buckeye, AZ; Beth Madsen Sun City, AZ51.79%
4.644Robert Johnson Tempe, AZ; Richard Gitter Phoenix, AZ61.05%
0.944/5Nancy Mayer Bristol, RI; Paul Vaccaro Scottsdale, AZ51.39%
8.252David Rankin Mesa, AZ; Vic Quiros Phoenix, AZ61.81%
0.944/5Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND; Cheryl Lurie Avondale, AZ51.39%
3.4852Bill Carstens - Carmen Duffek Anthem, AZ60.88%
1.6010Harvinder Sidhu Phoenix, AZ; Paul Spear Sun City West, AZ57.00%
1.229Helene Drake - George Drake Phoenix, AZ57.58%
0.646Patricia Martin Calgary, AB; Linda Doyle51.22%
2.616Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ; Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ60.53%
2.52115Judy Isenberg - Leslie Spagat Highland Park, IL56.37%
6.19311Bruce Yee Paradise Valley, AZ; Joyce Perlstein Scottsdale, AZ61.28%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
1.4611Irmin Roberts - Gordon Tam Gilbert, AZ66.67%
0.962/32Sam Kuller - Julie Beckvall Scottsdale, AZ60.32%
0.962/3Anita McClintock Scottsdale, AZ; Kathleen Malo Calgary, AB60.32%
0.624Mattie Ohl Phoenix, AZ; Jeff Matthews Scottsdale, AZ57.93%

A/X Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.806Fred Batko Phoenix, AZ; Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky Madison, WI; John Urciuoli Fountain Hills, AZ77.00
13.332/3Harvinder Sidhu - Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer - Kenneth Klein Scottsdale, AZ95.00
8.564Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ; Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ; Renay Danto Weiner Scottsdale, AZ; Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA88.00
4.012Ken Batko - Dennis Mitchell Scottsdale, AZ; D'Anne Pientka - David Ochiai Phoenix, AZ66.00
20.301Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ; Ben Blacik - Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ123.00
5.351Sharon Wallack - Sheryl Martin - Dianne Schechter - Anne Marie Harrington Scottsdale, AZ73.00
13.332/3Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson Phoenix, AZ; Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ95.00
6.775Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC; Robert Watts - Liz Reese Darlington DL3, 8J79.00
3.013Barbara Taber Mesa, AZ; Jim Davies - Delia Michaud Calgary, AB; Terry Brown Eddyville, IA65.00

Bracketed Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.512Myra Crone - James Crone Mesa, AZ; Marilyn Drever - Donald Drever Fort Qu'Appelle, SK82.00
4.133Debbie Reichow Scottsdale, AZ; Susie Rainish - Mattie Costantino Mesa, AZ; Jane Lamont Apache Junction, AZ79.00
7.341James Utter - Eileen Utter - Janis Holle Sun Lakes, AZ; Sydney Sides Chandler, AZ103.00

Bracketed Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.182Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Maurice Chesney - Muriel Jean Bramucci - Connie Roberts Sun City West, AZ82.00
5.571Vivienne Cummings - Mohammed Mohiuddin - Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale, AZ; Annie Berle Phoenix, AZ86.00
3.133Fred Smith - Linda Smith Sun Lakes, AZ; Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB81.00

Bracketed Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.652Margaret Randol Scottsdale, AZ; Judy Gallin Phoenix, AZ; Peter Apostle Sault Ste Marie, ON; Richard Sentner Bow, WA94.00
2.743Sandra Walters - Christine Lynn - Betty Kendall - Jeanette Larson Sun City West, AZ75.00
4.871Diane McGee Nebraska City, NE; Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE; Charlene Gangel Sun Lakes, AZ; Jane Slezak Scottsdale, AZ101.00

Bracketed Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.251Bonnie Butler - Karin Hansen - Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ109.00
2.393Charlie Likerman - Lynn Poncher - Donna Hendrix Scottsdale, AZ; Nancy Brooks Tempe, AZ72.00
3.192Larry Leighton - Paul Boorman - John Fiterman Sun City West, AZ; Roswell Johnson Glendale, AZ98.00

Bracketed Teams 5 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.474/5Barbara Hewitt Chandler, AZ; Deborah Berry - William Reisenbuchler - Judy Lamers Sun Lakes, AZ76.00
2.912Christine Giza - William Harrison Gilbert, AZ; Vicki Aubrey Sun Lakes, AZ; Rita Myrann Phoenix, AZ90.00
2.183Mary Murphy Scottsdale, AZ; Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ; Kay Bierley - Patricia Potter Sun Lakes, AZ86.00
1.474/5Sheila Curwin - Ellen Tryba Scottsdale, AZ; Suzanne May Fountain Hills, AZ; Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY76.00
3.881Janis Merrill Paradise Valley, AZ; Dale Block Phoenix, AZ; Sharon Graves - Daniel Graves Scottsdale, AZ95.00