Waverly, NE

Lincoln Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 15, 2019 - Mar 17, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.557Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE58.49%
4.642Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE65.71%
2.5722Colleen Fogarty Omaha, NE; Dr Ted Hoff Council Bluffs, IA57.37%
3.483James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE65.22%
1.364/53Alexander Currie - Olivia Harrison Lincoln, NE55.45%
6.191Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO66.99%
1.154G Rhoads - Carolyn Fleming Omaha, NE53.21%
1.933Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE56.89%
2.614Jan Loftin - William Smith Lincoln, NE64.10%
0.576Mary Schroeder - Steven Schroeder Lincoln, NE51.44%
1.644/5Gary Hamilton - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE55.45%
1.965Gary Raymond - Walter Case Lincoln, NE60.74%
0.825Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE52.72%
3.43611Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE59.13%
0.816Bruce Burns - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE54.97%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.632Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE52.24%
4.6421Patricia Wittmaack - Gary Hamilton Lincoln, NE66.51%
2.17531Craig Frerichs - Dorothy Stokebrand Lincoln, NE58.17%
2.1664Kenneth McNary Omaha, NE; Timothy McCollough Elkhorn, NE58.01%
6.191James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE67.47%
0.856Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE55.45%
2.614Gary Raymond - Walter Case Lincoln, NE58.33%
0.715Connie Barksdale - Kristine Scheer Lincoln, NE50.64%
1.1375Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE57.53%
1.223Duane P Doc Coulter Hastings, NE; John Striebel North Platte, NE52.08%
0.924Linda Hessel - Mona Dubas Grand Island, NE51.12%
3.4832Juanita Washburn - Sharon Lindgren Lincoln, NE60.10%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs215NamesScore
0.902/3Henry Schuman Lincoln, NE; Suzan Kruce Colon, NE53.75%
0.902/3Linda Hessel - Mona Dubas Grand Island, NE53.75%
1.361Minnie Dirkschneider - Ellie Bane Omaha, NE58.75%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.626/7James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE59.04%
2.7982Michael Hewson - Evelyn Hewson Omaha, NE57.73%
7.791Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE62.42%
2.465Jan Loftin - William Smith Lincoln, NE59.48%
3.726/71Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE59.04%
5.842Kenneth McNary - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE61.33%
2.093Juanita Washburn - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE56.21%
0.974Charles Fox Grand Island, NE; Sally Bryson Kearney, NE52.40%
1.574Marietta Miller Gothenburg, NE; Nancy Kruse North Platte, NE55.34%
2.2951Phillip Rhodes - Linda Rhodes Weeping Water, NE55.01%
4.383Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE; William Campbell Glenwood, IA60.78%
3.294David King Omaha, NE; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO60.13%
1.722Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE53.38%
1.293Larry Kronick - Irene Jasper Omaha, NE53.27%
0.896Barbara Woito - William H Woito Lincoln, NE53.81%
0.725Kristine Scheer - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE50.54%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs215NamesScore
0.952Bonnie Arnold - Catherine Kutilek Grand Island, NE52.50%
1.271Linda Hessel - Mona Dubas Grand Island, NE65.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9264Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE53.26%
1.695Phillip Rhodes - Linda Rhodes Weeping Water, NE51.34%
3.094Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE; William Campbell Glenwood, IA60.79%
4.123John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; David King Omaha, NE61.88%
2.4153Steven Schroeder - Mary Schroeder Lincoln, NE54.22%
1.6342Larry Kronick - Irene Jasper Omaha, NE55.75%
5.502Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE63.46%
7.331James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE76.68%
2.9062Mitzi Jahn Papillion, NE; Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE59.92%
2.1831Mary Doyle - Fred Choobineh Lincoln, NE58.35%
1.307Rick Ackermann - Duane Hilbers Omaha, NE58.94%
3.8751Myrna Sullivan - Patricia Vogel Grand Island, NE60.50%

Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.984/5Walter Case - Gary Raymond - Robert Reid - Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE59.00
3.385Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; William Campbell Glenwood, IA; Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE69.00
5.2341Leigh Anne Shafer - Suzanne McCarthy Winnipeg, MB; Marietta Miller Gothenburg, NE; Nancy Kruse North Platte, NE71.00
5.713Duane Hilbers - Steve Hoff - Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE; Carol Murray South Bend, NE83.00
3.9262Jan Loftin - Kathy Carmichael - William Smith - John Carmichael Lincoln, NE67.00
7.612James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz - David King Omaha, NE; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO90.00
2.761Sally Bryson Kearney, NE; Regina Olsen - Mary Fox - Charles Fox Grand Island, NE54.00
1.984/5G Rhoads - Rebecca Rhoads - Audrey Hulsey Omaha, NE; Mary Allee Nebraska City, NE59.00
2.943Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels - Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage Lincoln, NE63.00
2.072Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE; Roswitha Frerichs - Marilyn Hoskins - Barbara Hipple Lincoln, NE48.00
10.151Justin Graver Omaha, NE; Jamie Radcliffe - Matthew Campbell Lincoln, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE96.00