Woodbridge, NJ

Unit 140 sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 01, 2019 - Mar 03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Stratified Pairs - 22.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.186Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ58.33%
3.48521Charles Dvorkin - Edward Fisher Manalapan, NJ60.35%
1.228Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Renee Dondero Red Bank, NJ56.96%
6.882Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ; Vijay Bhise North Caldwell, NJ62.27%
0.885Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ49.36%
0.636Barbara Pagos Eastham, MA; Lisa Temple Westfield, NJ49.08%
2.61732Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Zenon Komar Summit, NJ57.05%
5.163Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ61.72%
4.6441Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ; Sheng Li New York, NY61.08%
1.96943Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ; Howard Baum Randolph, NJ55.95%
1.475Franklin Kerfoot Red Bank, NJ; Edward Sable Marlboro, NJ55.31%
1.1664Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ; Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ55.06%
9.171Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA63.46%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.744Sherry Kovacs Livingston, NJ; Lynn Goldberg Morristown, NJ54.58%
0.9932Eleanor Weisenberg - Marcia Milgrom Monroe Township, NJ55.00%
1.75111Yuxuan Zheng - Lingyi Ma Princeton, NJ58.33%
1.312Marc Weil Ocean, NJ; Herbert Shulman Colts Neck, NJ56.67%
0.655/63/4Jacques Schmied Metuchen, NJ; Edward Josell Edison, NJ54.17%
0.895/63/42Robert Ayers Jr - Lauretta Ayers Toms River, NJ54.17%

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs - 24.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Peter Bingham Brooklyn, NY; Warren White Sharon, CT53.19%
1.2310Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ57.16%
3.885Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ60.52%
1.369Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ57.96%
1.99116Henry Gibson Livingston, NJ; Larry Youell South Orange, NJ57.00%
1.0212Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY55.69%
2.4172Barbara Pagos Eastham, MA; Lisa Temple Westfield, NJ54.92%
1.125Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Zenon Komar Summit, NJ51.86%
9.1921Peter Jones N Plainfield, NJ; John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ65.78%
2.1875Edward Sable Marlboro, NJ; Franklin Kerfoot Red Bank, NJ58.33%
6.8932Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ; Sheng Li New York, NY64.42%
0.806Xuefeng Chen; Zhaofeng Wang Princeton, NJ49.86%
5.1743Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ; Arnold Dorin Manalapan, NJ61.51%
12.251David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ65.92%
3.21641Robert Rose Franklin Park, NJ; Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ59.73%
1.798Ashok Agarwala Edison, NJ; Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ58.08%
1.604Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ; Enid Smith-Helck Madison, NJ52.42%

Grassroot 299ers Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.071/21/21/2Kathleen McGrail Mahwah, NJ; Dom Mancini Oradell, NJ60.12%
0.675Roy Weber Glen Rock, NJ; Stephen Strell New Paltz, NY49.40%
2.071/21/21/2Howard Wolfish Beverly Heights, NJ; Bill Cassano Berkeley Hts, NJ60.12%
0.9954Peggy Schneider Oradell, NJ; John Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ50.00%
1.333Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ57.74%
1.19433Wendy Bregman - Mitchell Firger Springfield, NJ56.25%

Open Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.401Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ69.50%
5.293Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Lawrence Lerner Warren, NJ59.15%
2.3263Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ; Sheng Li New York, NY56.43%
7.05211Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh New York, NY66.23%
1.89742Bagisa Mukherjee - Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA55.99%
1.423Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ; Anthony Szulczewski Middlesex, NJ52.61%
3.974Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ57.08%
0.845Yan Zhang Jersey City, NJ; Jake Neuthaler Brooklyn, NY49.78%
1.064Joel Steinberg Princeton Jct, NJ; Robert Goldbloom Hastings Hudson, NY50.44%
1.3185Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff New York, NY55.88%
0.986Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ54.14%
1.209Arnold Dorin Manalapan, NJ; Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ55.12%
0.606Barbara Pagos Eastham, MA; Lisa Temple Westfield, NJ49.02%
3.1052Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY56.75%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6322Rise Meyers Jersey City, NJ; Jared Egerer Mount Arlington, NJ59.52%
0.833Laine Maurer New Providence, NJ; Jody Giedraitis Summit, NJ55.06%
0.554/5Jon Schweitzer Scotch Plains, NJ; Renita Pruchnicki Edison, NJ51.49%
0.466Catherine Williams New York City, NY; Cynthia Ogden New York, NY56.25%
1.10552Zoey Sanders Monmouth Beach, NJ; Janet Tranter Rumson, NJ57.74%
0.516Martin Eisenberg - Esther Eisenberg Holmdel, NJ56.55%
1.073/43/4Jay Fisher - Denise Fisher Florham Park, NJ58.63%
1.473/43/41John Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Steve Zelman Oradell, NJ58.63%
2.1711Martha Haviland - Jack Schrum Bridgewater, NJ61.31%
0.554/5Lixin Huang Princeton, NJ; Rui Wang51.49%

A/X Grassroot Match Point Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.235/6Phyllis Burstein Cherry Hill, NJ; George Subt Southampton, NJ56.48%
4.9241Arnold Dorin Manalapan, NJ; Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ58.80%
11.671Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Lawrence Lerner Warren, NJ60.42%
7.662/3Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ59.26%
1.285/6Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ; Robert Rose Franklin Park, NJ52.08%
3.455/62Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ; Sheng Li New York, NY56.48%
7.662/3Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY59.26%
1.944Jeffrey Halle Middletown, NJ; Charles Hage Monmouth Beach, NJ52.31%
2.593Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY54.63%
1.285/6Samuel Guzzardo - Kitty Stanton New York, NY52.08%

B/C/D Grassroot Match Point Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.163/4Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Marion Sussman New York, NY56.48%
2.163/432Robert Haas - Michael Haas Haddonfield, NJ56.48%
1.3954Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ; Jagdish Mody Old Bridge, NJ55.56%
1.326/75/63Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Julie Bernhardt Nutley, NJ54.17%
1.326/75/6Jake Neuthaler Brooklyn, NY; Yan Zhang Jersey City, NJ54.17%
3.2922Fred Shubert Andover, NJ; Richard Podkowik Highland Lakes, NJ57.64%
4.38111Sam Singhvi - Francis Gupta Princeton, NJ62.96%

Grassroot 299ers Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.574/6Herbert Marche - Deborah Williams Nanuet, NY48.81%
1.4033Jesse Cohen - Felicia Freed Califon, NJ59.23%
0.7955Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ55.36%
0.574/6Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA48.81%
1.87221Ken Mitchell Milford, CT; Rise Meyers Jersey City, NJ61.90%
1.31442Ajit Kumar Holmdel, NJ; Shriram Phadke Plainsboro, NJ55.95%
2.4911Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ65.48%
0.983Wendy Bregman - Mitchell Firger Springfield, NJ53.57%
0.574/6Steve Zelman Oradell, NJ; John Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ48.81%

Sun Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.601Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ105.00
10.202Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ90.00
7.653Charles Hage Monmouth Beach, NJ; John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ67.00

Sun Round Robin Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.563Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; Zenon Komar - Ming Li Summit, NJ79.00
6.082Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ; Howard Booth Summit, NJ81.00
3.424George Browne West Orange, NJ; Jesse Cohen Califon, NJ; Elaine Wingfield - Donald Prior Key Biscayne, FL75.00
8.101Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ; Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ98.00

Sun Round Robin Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.811Stanley Tuhrim - Betty Mintz - Alan Davidson New York, NY; Lee Lin New York City, NY93.00
3.612Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ; Al Steinberger Colonia, NJ; Michael Fried - Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ85.00
2.373/4Kim Andriano Manchester Twp, NJ; Carol Lepardo Toms River, NJ; Sid Klotz - Barbara Daly-Schpok Manchester, NJ79.00
2.373/4Edward Andrews Jr - Stephen Riepenhoff - Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ; Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ79.00