Venice, FL

Venice Sectional Tournament Overalls

Feb 08, 2019 - Feb 10, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.765David Lubeck Englewood, FL; Richard Bourne Beaconsfield, QC49.50%
8.941Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Ann Turner Nokomis, FL67.11%
1.722Helen Ford - Anita Smith North Venice, FL52.53%
2.034Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL55.04%
0.974Paul Miller - Karen Miller University Park, FL49.65%
1.198Barry Onslow Englewood, FL; Mary Lynne Howe London, ON55.65%
1.525Karen Lahn North Venice, FL; Lynda Edson Englewood, FL54.96%
1.293Victoria Tarleton - Mary Ellen Petcavage Bear Creek Twp, PA50.65%
6.712Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL; Carolyn Holcomb Englewood, FL59.36%
3.6162Richard Whittington - Dirk Van Oppen Venice, FL56.87%
3.774Terry Grogan - Gay Grogan Venice, FL57.75%
3.135Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON57.25%
2.7173Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN56.10%
2.291Sarah Smedes - George Smedes Prospect, CT52.62%
5.0331John Hemmert - Donna Taylor Venice, FL58.26%
1.696Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Lalitha Yalamanchili Cincinnati, OH52.99%

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6273David Lubeck - Harold Schwartz Englewood, FL58.28%
3.135Marcia Lanphear - John Herrmann North Port, FL61.38%
2.29841Patricia Sharp - Louis Sharp Venice, FL57.29%
3.774Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Ann Turner Nokomis, FL61.95%
0.725Robert Larrabee Venice, FL; Marilyn Pavlokovic Greensburg, PA51.13%
5.033Thomas Clark - Janet Clark Venice, FL63.20%
3.4962Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL58.98%
1.024Everett Phillips - Carol Phillips Kansas City, MO53.76%
1.293Stephen Picazio - Redenta Picazio Nokomis, FL54.13%
8.941James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Michael Warchol Venice, FL65.79%
6.7121Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN64.98%
1.475Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Katherine Litman-Cohen Longboat Key, FL55.77%
1.7262Sarah Smedes - George Smedes Prospect, CT54.86%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.658Allan Wolf North Haven, CT; Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL57.95%
1.262Joyce Tedrick Loveland, OH; Louise Banner Bedford, MA48.26%
1.557Edward Spear - Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL59.37%
3.8541Susan Leege Tolland, CT; Janice Rich Venice, FL59.80%
2.765Edward Quinlan - Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL59.59%
2.076Joanne Yurchak West Chester, PA; Sandy Bowers Wallingford, PA59.48%
1.075/6Philip Smith - Michael Warchol Venice, FL53.16%
0.953Sandra Sanborn - Barbara Madden Sarasota, FL47.71%
5.722/3Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL62.09%
1.681Gary Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Parrish, FL52.94%
8.711Doris McGinley Venice, FL; Newton Brightwell Osprey, FL62.20%
5.722/3James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Jim Maxwell Venice, FL62.09%
2.892William Sharp - Nicole Parker Embrun, ON56.75%
2.173Felix Curcuru - Carol Curcuru Huntersville, NC54.03%
1.075/6Renee Hetu Ottawa Orleans, ON; Germain Perron Orleans, ON53.16%
1.624Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON53.49%

0-300 Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5511Frederick Chalmers Malagash, NS; Patricia Buller Venice, FL62.69%
0.7743Jeffrey Klein - Judy Klein North Venice, FL53.97%
0.873Joseph Kovach Bethlehem, PA; Victoria Tarleton Bear Creek Twp, PA54.76%
1.1622Michael Moore North Ft Myers, FL; William Crawford N Fort Myers, FL58.74%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0541John Hemmert Venice, FL; Laurence Fitzpatrick Caledonia, IL52.36%
0.655Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL; Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL49.16%
5.842Madi Drimmer Sarasota, FL; Elaine McClure Longboat Key, FL63.54%
7.791Thomas Clark Venice, FL; John Herrmann North Port, FL68.43%
3.8581Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN54.46%
3.294Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Venice, FL61.18%
2.173Carol Newnam - James Wise Venice, FL53.79%
2.892Patrick Thompson Westhampton, NY; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL54.38%
2.465Linda Darter - Marvin Darter North Port, FL61.03%
1.225Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON51.01%
1.856Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT59.38%
1.153Patricia Sharp - Louis Sharp Venice, FL49.83%
1.5462Joyce Tedrick Loveland, OH; Louise Banner Bedford, MA50.93%
0.864Daniel Long III Osprey, FL; Michael Donovan Springfield, OH49.66%
4.383Joanne Yurchak West Chester, PA; Sandy Bowers Wallingford, PA61.62%
1.397Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL55.21%

Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1931Keith Falkner - Linda Mason Sarasota, FL; Stephen Becker - Ann Rhode Venice, FL132.00
3.146Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Ira Zucker - Jim Maxwell Venice, FL116.00
4.644Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL131.00
2.8231Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL; Helen Ford - Anita Smith North Venice, FL101.00
1.383Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Bruce Buckstein - Fred Shander Sarasota, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL82.00
2.757Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL; Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL113.00
1.8452Bob Basch - Judy Basch Williamsburg, MI; Jim Compere - Dode Compere95.00
2.114Joe Welch - Mary Welch Sarasota, FL; Marcia Ryan Venice, FL; Rose Ritter Nokomis, FL99.00
3.7682Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; William Granger Bradenton, FL; Glenna Castagna - Michael Castagna Rotonda West, FL103.00
3.675Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL; Angela Kaiser Bonita Springs, FL; Dave Anderson Westchase, FL117.00
11.001Edward Maier - Susan Gilbert - Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL151.00
8.252Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL; Carolyn Holcomb Englewood, FL; Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL137.00