Fort Worth, TX

Fort Western Tournament Overalls

Feb 15, 2019 - Feb 17, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.301Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX85.00
7.483Don Reynolds Fort Worth, TX; David Branch Weatherford, TX; Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX73.00
9.982Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX77.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.073Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton Arlington, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX66.00
6.331/2G Morey - Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX78.00
6.331/2Cheryl Clark - Keith Mond - Ann Parker - Carla Joiner Dallas, TX78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.493Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Larz Smith - Anne Smith Colleyville, TX76.00
6.201Helen Nelson Grand Prairie, TX; Connie Booth Duncanville, TX; Robert Dixon Arlington, TX; Grace Daddario Cedar Hill, TX87.00
4.652Shelby Schafer - Cornelia Friedman - Marilyn Elston - Judy Phillips Fort Worth, TX82.00
2.624Kathy Coleman - Karen Collins - Jean Helmers - Carolyn Marks Fort Worth, TX68.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.06111Pamala Pickrell - Pat Featherston Granbury, TX62.58%
1.1633Sue Ragsdale - David Urbel Fort Worth, TX55.36%
0.6555Judy Steffens - Jane Clark Arlington, TX54.33%
0.783Robert Johns - Carol St Onge Arlington, TX53.84%
0.5266Sharon Edwards - Ada McCord Fort Worth, TX54.30%
1.5522Wilma Hill - Wayne Corbett Arlington, TX58.98%
1.04442Robert Dove Arlington, TX; Gretchen Clerc Fort Worth, TX54.67%
0.584Donna Beene Fort Worth, TX; Lillian Ethridge Bluff Dale, TX53.70%

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.822Linda Spangler - Mary Orock Fort Worth, TX59.52%
2.4151Jennifer Rao - Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX55.36%
1.3632Stan Carr - Tom McCraw Fort Worth, TX47.92%
1.024Carmond Fitzgerald - Gwendolyn Faherty Granbury, TX45.83%
3.613Billy Leeper Fort Worth, TX; Bill Ream Burleson, TX58.33%
6.421Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing Memphis, TN66.67%
2.714Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX56.85%
1.8121Ellen Lane Flower Mound, TX; Joanne Croft Granbury, TX53.87%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.6555Marilyn Norton Joshua, TX; Beverly Beazley Fort Worth, TX52.08%
0.7844David Urbel - Sue Ragsdale Fort Worth, TX56.85%
1.19331Mandy Welch Arlington, TX; E Scott Henley Edmond, OK59.23%
1.8611T John Alexander - Brian Eaton Fort Worth, TX64.58%
0.892Pamala Pickrell - Pat Featherston Granbury, TX49.70%
1.4022Allan Chernov Irving, TX; Mike Carter Dallas, TX62.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.374/5Linda Spangler - Mary Orock Fort Worth, TX57.18%
4.822Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX62.27%
3.613Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing Memphis, TN58.10%
2.574/51Jennifer Rao - Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX57.18%
1.936/721Bill Sandars Fort Worth, TX; Opie White Aledo, TX54.63%
1.2642Tom McCraw - Stan Carr Fort Worth, TX53.24%
1.336/7Donna Rosz - Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX54.63%
1.453Derald Keetch Livingston, TX; Ann Kennemer Burleson, TX53.47%
0.953Lynn Long - Cynthia Benton Fort Worth, TX44.44%
6.421Bill Ream Burleson, TX; Billy Leeper Fort Worth, TX65.51%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.991Hemant Lall - Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Phil Clayton Frisco, TX95.00
11.242Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX85.00
8.433Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Chris Anderson - Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX; Ari Sippola Richardson, TX79.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.703Michael Tiernan - Kathy Coleman - Jean Helmers Fort Worth, TX; Ann Kennemer Burleson, TX60.00
4.942Laura Nash Burleson, TX; Jacqueline Montgomery - Jane Larimore Fort Worth, TX; Janet Jordan Aledo, TX78.00
6.581G Morey - Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.141Patsy Walters Edge Cliff Vill, TX; Helen Kirby - Wayne Williams - Don Greer Fort Worth, TX80.00
2.893Ginger Kennedy Fort Worth, TX; Judy Floyd Arlington, TX; Sharon Henry - Marguerite Lavender Colleyville, TX69.00
3.862Sharon Stewart - Harriet Motter Mansfield, TX; Judith Latham Arlington, TX; Caroline Drews Grand Prairie, TX77.00
2.174Pamala Pickrell - Pat Featherston - Kay Schrieber Granbury, TX; German Valtierra Weatherford, TX68.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.584Virginia Chadwell Fort Worth, TX; Ruby Day Granbury, TX51.51%
1.4722Marilyn Norton Joshua, TX; Beverly Beazley Fort Worth, TX59.23%
0.83443Tracy Stanley - John Falke Arlington, TX56.46%
1.96111Carol St Onge - Robert Johns Arlington, TX60.20%
1.10332Gretchen Clerc Fort Worth, TX; Robert Dove Arlington, TX56.97%
0.6255Susan Smith Grapevine, TX; Sandy Beyer Arlington, TX53.76%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.172Elizabeth Brown - Bruce Brown Denton, TX52.61%
5.842Pat Cassidy Arlington, TX; Jerry Derby Dallas, TX61.13%
2.008Darlene Shirey Fort Worth, TX; La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX55.77%
7.791Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX66.62%
1.224Melba Clark - Carole Findlay Arlington, TX50.00%
1.856Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX57.14%
4.383Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing Memphis, TN59.89%
3.294Mary Orock Fort Worth, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX58.24%
2.891Nancy Peterson Euless, TX; Lorraine Little Benbrook, TX53.30%
1.172Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney N Richland Hls, TX46.84%
2.465Martin Hester Aubrey, TX; Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX57.55%
1.561Bill Sandars Fort Worth, TX; Opie White Aledo, TX46.98%
1.633Barbara Traphagen Fort Worth, TX; Ellen Dutcher Aledo, TX51.92%
1.365Marvin Stewart - Barbara Stewart Burleson, TX48.76%
1.397Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley Dallas, TX56.73%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.93332Tracy Stanley - John Falke Arlington, TX57.08%
1.24221Charles Hill Keller, TX; Bill Jernigan N Richland Hls, TX60.42%
1.6511Robert Endter - Jeffrey Smith Fort Worth, TX72.08%
0.7044Tomme Meadows Altus, OK; Delores Maddox Cordell, OK54.17%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9042Barbara Traphagen Fort Worth, TX; Ellen Dutcher Aledo, TX56.80%
3.8731Nancy Peterson Euless, TX; Lorraine Little Benbrook, TX57.99%
1.232Bill Sandars Fort Worth, TX; Opie White Aledo, TX46.45%
1.154Dana Osburn - Dan Osburn Keller, TX54.59%
0.965Preston Morrow - Anita Platt Dallas, TX53.99%
1.227Mary Orock Fort Worth, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX56.07%
6.881Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN69.97%
1.636Bill Ream Burleson, TX; Susan O'Neil Fort Worth, TX56.51%
5.162Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; David Pearlman Grapevine, TX58.73%
2.1853Derald Keetch Livingston, TX; Jin Chu Plano, TX56.66%
1.641Robert Dixon Arlington, TX; Gloria Schuford Fort Worth, TX53.40%

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.113Stephen Hibbard - Charles Gibson Jr Arlington, TX; Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice Waxahachie, TX69.00
7.311Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton Arlington, TX; Richard Langland Irving, TX77.00
5.482Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Rosalind Smith - Jo England Dallas, TX73.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.374/5Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX; Yolanda Simmons Keller, TX; Letty Garek Bedford, TX69.00
6.261William Eads - Cynthia Benton - Wayne Williams Fort Worth, TX; Michael Blanchard Benbrook, TX88.00
3.523Sandie Walser Forney, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX; Kenneth McDowell - Patricia McDowell Granbury, TX74.00
4.702Sharon Stewart - Harriet Motter Mansfield, TX; Caroline Drews Grand Prairie, TX; Judith Latham Arlington, TX76.00
2.374/5Linda Farish - Roger Farish - Darrel VanDyke Lewisville, TX; Carolyn Henderson Highland Vlg, TX69.00

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.193Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; James Bauer - S Kohan - Jerry Derby Dallas, TX68.00
8.252Norman Beck - Joan Jackson Dallas, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Bryan Storey Frisco, TX71.00
4.644Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Melody Euler Temple, TX67.00
7.681Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Eric Diamond - Michael Hout - Thomas Leberman Plano, TX54.00
11.001Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Phil Clayton - Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX111.00